Conegliano - Valdobbiadene (72.8 km)

Route

 16 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Conegliano
 Finish  Valdobbiadene
 Distance  72.8 km  (45.2 mi)
 Speed  43.305 km/h  (26.908 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (RUS) 29h 27' 04''
 Stannard, Rob.. (MBE) 63 points
 Faresin, Edoa.. (ZED) 59 points
 Donovan, Mark (WGN) 29h 27' 19''
 Colombia 88h 28' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 1h 40' 52'' - 10'' 86 28 - 31
2 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 52 15 - -
3 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' - 04'' 58 36 - -
4 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 65 14 37 -
5 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 122 39 - -
6 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 126 41 - -
7 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 00'' 115 44 - 44
8 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 47 22 23 19
9 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 13 3 15 -
10 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 3 6 4 -
11 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
12 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 41 40 - -
13 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 7 1 6 4
14 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 00'' 133 - - 48
15 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
16 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 00' 00'' 10 30 14 -
17 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
18 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - 14
19 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 00' 00'' 2 13 19 1
20 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 00' 00'' 14 8 21 -
21 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 11 9 - 6
22 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 1 4 5 -
23 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 00' 00'' 80 - 39 -
24 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 06'' 108 - - 41
25 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 00' 06'' 43 - - 15
26 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 06'' 17 - - -
27 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 06'' 19 43 - -
28 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 9 29 - -
29 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 25 45 - -
30 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 00' 06'' 111 - - -
31 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 16 42 - -
32 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 00' 06'' 51 54 - -
33 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 06'' 23 23 35 10
34 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 06'' 75 10 20 -
35 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 06'' 96 - - -
36 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 00' 06'' 79 - - 28
37 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 00' 14'' 53 - - -
38 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 14'' - 03'' 29 33 22 12
39 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 16'' 109 - - 42
40 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 28'' 39 - - -
41 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 00' 45'' 22 17 26 -
42 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 00' 50'' 54 - 36 -
43 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 50'' 6 12 7 3
44 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 00' 50'' 5 5 3 -
45 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 13'' 12 26 12 -
46 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 01' 13'' 37 - - -
47 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 01' 13'' 83 48 33 -
48 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 01' 13'' 95 - - 37
49 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 01' 13'' 35 - - -
50 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 01' 26'' 4 7 9 2
51 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 01' 26'' 60 27 28 -
52 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 01' 26'' 48 - 27 20
53 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 01' 26'' 15 50 31 7
54 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 26'' 42 - 32 -
55 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 01' 26'' 57 - - -
56 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 26'' 31 19 16 13
57 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 26'' 59 - - 21
58 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 26'' 78 2 - -
59 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 01' 26'' 70 - - 26
60 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 26'' 84 25 - -
61 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01' 26'' 32 46 - -
62 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 26'' 21 - - 9
63 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 26'' 26 - - -
64 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 01' 26'' 36 - 11 -
65 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 01' 49'' 24 18 10 11
66 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 01'' 8 20 30 5
67 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 02' 18'' 64 - - 22
68 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 02' 19'' - 01'' 46 - 1 18
69 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 02' 19'' 33 51 - -
70 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 02' 19'' 18 32 13 -
71 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 02' 19'' 20 16 25 8
72 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 02' 19'' 28 - - -
73 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 02' 34'' 90 - - 33
74 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 02' 35'' 45 - - 17
75 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 02' 46'' 63 47 - -
76 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 03'' 38 - - -
77 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 03' 05'' 56 - - -
78 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 22'' 68 - - 24
79 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 22'' 85 11 - 30
80 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 03' 22'' 91 - - 34
81 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 44'' 71 - - 27
82 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 44'' 50 - - -
83 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 03' 45'' 101 - - -
84 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 04' 12'' 82 - 29 -
85 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 04' 12'' 114 - - -
86 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 77 38 8 -
87 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04' 21'' 55 31 - -
88 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 04' 45'' 102 - - -
89 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 04' 45'' 69 - - 25
90 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 04' 45'' 113 - - -
91 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04' 45'' 30 - - -
92 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 45'' 128 - - -
93 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 45'' 127 - - 46
94 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04' 45'' 106 - 24 39
95 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04' 45'' 66 34 - 23
96 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 04' 45'' 123 - - -
97 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 45'' 49 53 18 -
98 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 45'' 120 - - 45
99 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 45'' 121 - - -
100 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 04' 45'' 76 - - -
101 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 45'' 134 35 - -
102 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 45'' 131 - - -
103 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 04' 45'' 27 - 17 -
104 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 04' 45'' 105 - - -
105 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 04' 45'' 110 24 - 43
106 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa + 04' 45'' 61 - - -
107 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 04' 45'' 119 - - -
108 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 45'' 132 - - -
109 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 04' 45'' 124 - - -
110 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 04' 45'' 93 - - 36
111 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 04' 45'' 92 - - 35
112 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 45'' 67 - - -
113 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 04' 45'' 130 - - -
114 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 04' 45'' 107 - - 40
115 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 04' 45'' 72 52 - -
116 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 04' 45'' 104 - - -
117 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04' 45'' 98 49 - -
118 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 04' 45'' 116 - - -
119 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 45'' 135 - - -
120 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 04' 45'' 112 - - -
121 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 45'' 87 - - -
122 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 04' 45'' 34 - - -
123 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 04' 45'' 97 - - -
124 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 45'' 129 - - 47
125 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 04' 45'' 74 - 38 -
126 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 45'' 73 - - -
127 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 04' 45'' 89 - - 32
128 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 45'' 81 - - 29
129 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 04' 45'' 94 - - -
130 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 45'' 117 - - -
131 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 45'' - 02'' 62 37 2 -
132 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 45'' 103 - - 38
133 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 05' 16'' 100 - - -
134 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 05' 49'' 44 - - 16
135 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 35'' 88 21 34 -
DNF 32  Barta, Will 22  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 131  Dorigoni, Jakob 20  General Store Bottoli
DNF 282  Moschetti, Matteo 21  Polartec-Kometa
DNS 6  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange
DNS 34  Philipsen, Jasper 20  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNS 81  Branchini, Giulio 22  Team Pala Fenice ASD
DNS 112  Italiani, Davide 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba..
DNS 136  Zoccarato, Samuele 20  General Store Bottoli
DNS 211  Schinnagel, Johannes 22  Tirol Cycling Team
DNS 241  Double, Paul 21  Zappi's Racing Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.2   Pieve di Soligo 1 66  Van Moer, Brent  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts - 03''
2 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 3 pts - 02''
3 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
17.7   San Daniele del Friuli (3C) 1 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 5 pts -
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -
3 66  Van Moer, Brent  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -
4 35  Rice, Michael  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -
49.5   Combai (2C) 1 192  Adriá, Roger  Lizarte Cycling Team 10 pts -
2 43  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -
3 203  Mäder, Gino  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -
4 66  Van Moer, Brent  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -
5 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel  Team Wiggins 6 pts -
6 35  Rice, Michael  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Wiggins 5h 02' 36'' 35 9
4 15  Downey, Mark 21 1h 40' 52''
12 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 1h 40' 52''
19 13  Donovan, Mark 19 1h 40' 52''
2  SEG Racing Academy 5h 02' 48'' 76 7
10 161  Williams, Stephen 22 1h 40' 52''
31 163  Maas, Jan 22 1h 40' 58''
35 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 1h 40' 58''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 5h 03' 06'' 80 15
3 64  Mertens, Julian 20 1h 40' 52''
38 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 1h 41' 06''
39 62  Colman, Alex 19 1h 41' 08''
4  Team Colpack 5h 03' 49'' 75 8
5 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20 1h 40' 52''
21 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 1h 40' 52''
49 21  Botta, Davide 21 1h 42' 05''
5  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 5h 03' 55'' 85 11
6 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20 1h 40' 52''
34 185  Corradini, Michele 22 1h 40' 58''
45 182  Covili, Luca 21 1h 42' 05''
6  Vendée U 5h 04' 02'' 95 20
8 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 1h 40' 52''
23 273  Maître, Florian 21 1h 40' 52''
64 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 1h 42' 18''
7  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5h 04' 08'' 92 12
1 42  Dainese, Alberto 20 1h 40' 52''
33 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 1h 40' 58''
58 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 1h 42' 18''
8  Russia 5h 04' 11'' 105 4
22 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 1h 40' 52''
41 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 1h 41' 37''
42 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 1h 41' 42''
9  Lizarte Cycling Team 5h 04' 14'' 111 3
28 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20 1h 40' 58''
29 193  Parra, José 21 1h 40' 58''
54 196  Márquez, Martí 22 1h 42' 18''
10  Colombia 5h 04' 52'' 114 1
20 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22 1h 40' 52''
44 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 1h 41' 42''
50 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 1h 42' 18''
11  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 5h 05' 17'' 113 18
7 96  Konychev, Alexander 19 1h 40' 52''
32 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21 1h 40' 58''
74 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 1h 43' 27''
12  Zappi's Racing Team 5h 05' 22'' 122 19
24 242  Hardy, Ben 20 1h 40' 58''
25 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 1h 40' 58''
73 245  James, Tim 20 1h 43' 26''
13  Astana City 5h 05' 28'' 119 5
16 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 1h 40' 52''
51 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 1h 42' 18''
52 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19 1h 42' 18''
14  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 5h 07' 21'' 124 28
14 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20 1h 40' 52''
18 222  Belleri, Michael 19 1h 40' 52''
92 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 1h 45' 37''
15  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 07' 27'' 147 6
13 1  Stannard, Robert 19 1h 40' 52''
26 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 1h 40' 58''
108 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21 1h 45' 37''
16  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 5h 07' 53'' 168 24
30 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20 1h 40' 58''
55 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21 1h 42' 18''
83 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 1h 44' 37''
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 09' 15'' 186 2
9 36  Bennett, Sean 22 1h 40' 52''
43 31  Almeida, João 19 1h 41' 42''
134 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19 1h 46' 41''
18  UC Monaco 5h 10' 00'' 205 17
46 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21 1h 42' 05''
59 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19 1h 42' 18''
100 263  Rivera, Brandon 22 1h 45' 37''
19  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 5h 10' 26'' 185 22
15 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21 1h 40' 52''
77 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 1h 43' 57''
93 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 1h 45' 37''
20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 11' 30'' 225 16
62 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 1h 42' 18''
81 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 1h 44' 36''
82 172  Bais, Mattia 21 1h 44' 36''
21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 5h 11' 33'' 198 27
17 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 1h 40' 52''
85 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 1h 45' 04''
96 106  Molteni, Marco 21 1h 45' 37''
22  Team Pala Fenice ASD 5h 12' 06'' 212 29
11 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 1h 40' 52''
90 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 1h 45' 37''
111 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 1h 45' 37''
23  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 5h 12' 06'' 220 21
2 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 1h 40' 52''
104 156  Zandri, Francesco 20 1h 45' 37''
114 154  Kuś, Adam 19 1h 45' 37''
24  IAM Excelsior 5h 12' 12'' 280 13
27 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 1h 40' 58''
126 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 1h 45' 37''
127 202  Debons, Antonie 20 1h 45' 37''
25  General Store Bottoli 5h 12' 43'' 292 26
36 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 1h 40' 58''
123 133  Borgo, Marco 22 1h 45' 37''
133 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 1h 46' 08''
26  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5h 13' 32'' 273 25
61 121  Colombo, Raul 21 1h 42' 18''
95 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 1h 45' 37''
117 124  Piccot, Michel 21 1h 45' 37''
27  Polartec-Kometa 5h 13' 34'' 256 14
66 284  Ries, Michel 20 1h 42' 53''
84 285  Sevilla, Diego 22 1h 45' 04''
106 283  Cantón, Isaac 22 1h 45' 37''
28  Tirol Cycling Team 5h 13' 54'' 272 10
71 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 1h 43' 11''
86 215  Burger, Sven 21 1h 45' 06''
115 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 1h 45' 37''
29  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 5h 14' 24'' 305 30
67 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19 1h 43' 10''
118 292  Genga, Andrea 20 1h 45' 37''
120 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 1h 45' 37''
30  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 5h 16' 27'' 272 23
87 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 1h 45' 13''
91 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 1h 45' 37''
94 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 1h 45' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 29h 27' 04'' + 1
2 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 29h 27' 19'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 29h 28' 16'' + 01' 12'' + 3
4 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 29h 28' 22'' + 01' 18'' - 3
5 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 29h 28' 47'' + 01' 43'' - 1
6 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 28' 52'' + 01' 48'' - 1
7 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 29' 09'' + 02' 05'' -
8 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 29h 32' 01'' + 04' 57'' + 1
9 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 32' 34'' + 05' 30'' + 2
10 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 29h 32' 55'' + 05' 51'' + 2
11 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 29h 33' 03'' + 05' 59'' + 2
12 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 29h 33' 16'' + 06' 12'' - 2
13 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 34' 19'' + 07' 15'' + 1
14 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 29h 36' 01'' + 08' 57'' + 3
15 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 29h 36' 18'' + 09' 14'' -
16 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 29h 36' 39'' + 09' 35'' + 2
17 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 37' 09'' + 10' 05'' + 2
18 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 29h 37' 52'' + 10' 48'' - 2
19 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 29h 38' 58'' + 11' 54'' + 2
20 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 29h 40' 13'' + 13' 09'' -
21 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 41' 56'' + 14' 52'' + 1
22 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 29h 42' 44'' + 15' 40'' + 1
23 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 45' 40'' + 18' 36'' + 1
24 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 29h 50' 42'' + 23' 38'' + 1
25 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 50' 51'' + 23' 47'' + 2
26 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 29h 51' 01'' + 23' 57'' -
27 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 29h 57' 08'' + 30' 04'' + 1
28 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 30h 00' 46'' + 33' 42'' + 2
29 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 04' 09'' + 37' 05'' + 3
30 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 30h 05' 27'' + 38' 23'' + 1
31 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 07' 08'' + 40' 04'' + 2
32 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 30h 07' 36'' + 40' 32'' + 2
33 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 30h 08' 39'' + 41' 35'' + 3
34 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 30h 10' 59'' + 43' 55'' + 1
35 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 30h 12' 14'' + 45' 10'' + 4
36 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 30h 13' 45'' + 46' 41'' + 4
37 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 30h 13' 45'' + 46' 41'' + 4
38 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 13' 55'' + 46' 51'' -
39 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 15' 08'' + 48' 04'' + 3
40 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 18' 48'' + 51' 44'' + 5
41 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 30h 18' 59'' + 51' 55'' + 5
42 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 19' 41'' + 52' 37'' + 2
43 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 30h 21' 29'' + 54' 25'' + 7
44 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 21' 41'' + 54' 37'' - 1
45 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 22' 24'' + 55' 20'' + 2
46 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 22' 42'' + 55' 38'' + 2
47 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 30h 25' 16'' + 58' 12'' + 7
48 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 30h 25' 30'' + 58' 26'' + 4
49 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 25' 47'' + 58' 43'' -
50 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 26' 59'' + 59' 55'' + 1
51 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 27' 45'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 7
52 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 30h 27' 49'' + 1h 00' 45'' + 7
53 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 30h 27' 49'' + 1h 00' 45'' + 4
54 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 30h 27' 53'' + 1h 00' 49'' + 2
55 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 30h 28' 26'' + 1h 01' 22'' - 2
56 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 30h 29' 53'' + 1h 02' 49'' - 1
57 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 30h 30' 48'' + 1h 03' 44'' + 4
58 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 31' 05'' + 1h 04' 01'' + 6
59 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 32' 06'' + 1h 05' 02'' + 3
60 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 30h 32' 19'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 3
61 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa 30h 33' 01'' + 1h 05' 57'' - 1
62 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 30h 36' 24'' + 1h 09' 20'' + 3
63 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 30h 36' 48'' + 1h 09' 44'' + 5
64 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 30h 36' 53'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 5
65 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 30h 37' 32'' + 1h 10' 28'' + 7
66 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 30h 37' 53'' + 1h 10' 49'' -
67 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30h 38' 05'' + 1h 11' 01'' -
68 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 38' 16'' + 1h 11' 12'' + 2
69 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 30h 40' 18'' + 1h 13' 14'' + 2
70 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 30h 41' 31'' + 1h 14' 27'' + 8
71 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 42' 31'' + 1h 15' 27'' + 3
72 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 30h 44' 04'' + 1h 17' 00'' + 3
73 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 30h 44' 38'' + 1h 17' 34'' + 3
74 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 30h 44' 42'' + 1h 17' 38'' + 3
75 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 45' 16'' + 1h 18' 12'' + 6
76 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 30h 45' 38'' + 1h 18' 34'' + 3
77 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 30h 45' 50'' + 1h 18' 46'' + 3
78 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 49' 23'' + 1h 22' 19'' + 5
79 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 30h 50' 05'' + 1h 23' 01'' + 6
80 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 30h 50' 59'' + 1h 23' 55'' + 6
81 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 30h 52' 34'' + 1h 25' 30'' + 1
82 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 30h 52' 40'' + 1h 25' 36'' + 2
83 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 30h 52' 54'' + 1h 25' 50'' + 5
84 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 53' 14'' + 1h 26' 10'' + 5
85 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 54' 42'' + 1h 27' 38'' + 2
86 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 56' 35'' + 1h 29' 31'' + 7
87 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 57' 41'' + 1h 30' 37'' + 4
88 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 59' 28'' + 1h 32' 24'' + 2
89 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 30h 59' 55'' + 1h 32' 51'' + 3
90 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 00' 17'' + 1h 33' 13'' + 6
91 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 31h 00' 57'' + 1h 33' 53'' + 4
92 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 01' 32'' + 1h 34' 28'' + 2
93 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 04' 44'' + 1h 37' 40'' + 5
94 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 04' 46'' + 1h 37' 42'' + 5
95 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 31h 06' 20'' + 1h 39' 16'' + 8
96 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 31h 06' 36'' + 1h 39' 32'' + 9
97 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 31h 07' 58'' + 1h 40' 54'' + 4
98 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 31h 09' 44'' + 1h 42' 40'' + 4
99 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 10' 57'' + 1h 43' 53'' + 14
100 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 31h 11' 24'' + 1h 44' 20'' + 4
101 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 11' 25'' + 1h 44' 21'' + 9
102 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 31h 11' 40'' + 1h 44' 36'' + 5
103 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 12' 13'' + 1h 45' 09'' + 6
104 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 12' 41'' + 1h 45' 37'' + 7
105 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 14' 43'' + 1h 47' 39'' + 7
106 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 16' 17'' + 1h 49' 13'' + 8
107 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 16' 56'' + 1h 49' 52'' + 8
108 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 17' 32'' + 1h 50' 28'' + 10
109 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 18' 07'' + 1h 51' 03'' + 10
110 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 19' 52'' + 1h 52' 48'' + 6
111 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 21' 23'' + 1h 54' 19'' + 11
112 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 25' 51'' + 1h 58' 47'' + 8
113 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 25' 57'' + 1h 58' 53'' + 8
114 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 26' 00'' + 1h 58' 56'' + 9
115 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 31h 28' 41'' + 2h 01' 37'' + 13
116 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 33' 00'' + 2h 05' 56'' + 9
117 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 31h 33' 02'' + 2h 05' 58'' + 9
118 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 33' 10'' + 2h 06' 06'' + 13
119 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 31h 33' 17'' + 2h 06' 13'' + 8
120 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 35' 08'' + 2h 08' 04'' + 9
121 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 36' 30'' + 2h 09' 26'' + 9
122 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 31h 39' 32'' + 2h 12' 28'' + 13
123 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 39' 49'' + 2h 12' 45'' + 9
124 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 31h 41' 07'' + 2h 14' 03'' + 9
125 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 31h 41' 58'' + 2h 14' 54'' + 13
126 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 41' 59'' + 2h 14' 55'' + 13
127 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 31h 43' 52'' + 2h 16' 48'' + 7
128 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 46' 12'' + 2h 19' 08'' + 8
129 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 31h 46' 25'' + 2h 19' 21'' + 8
130 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 53' 21'' + 2h 26' 17'' + 10
131 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 31h 56' 12'' + 2h 29' 08'' + 10
132 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 31h 59' 29'' + 2h 32' 25'' + 10
133 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 00' 31'' + 2h 33' 27'' + 11
134 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 01' 06'' + 2h 34' 02'' + 9
135 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 22' 54'' + 2h 55' 50'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 63 pts -
2 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 60 pts -3 pts -
3 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 53 pts -10 pts -
4 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 48 pts -15 pts -
5 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 45 pts -18 pts -
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 44 pts -19 pts + 1
7 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 43 pts -20 pts - 1
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 42 pts -21 pts -
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 37 pts -26 pts -
10 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 36 pts -27 pts -
11 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -28 pts -
12 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 32 pts -31 pts -
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 30 pts -33 pts -
14 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 29 pts -34 pts + 5
15 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 27 pts -36 pts + 8
16 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 26 pts -37 pts - 2
17 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 25 pts -38 pts - 2
18 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -41 pts - 1
19 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -42 pts + 1
20 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 19 pts -44 pts + 1
21 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -45 pts + 1
22 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 17 pts -46 pts + 6
23 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16 pts -47 pts + 1
24 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -47 pts + 1
25 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -48 pts + 1
26 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14 pts -49 pts + 1
27 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -50 pts + 2
28 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 12 pts -51 pts
29 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11 pts -52 pts + 1
30 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -52 pts + 1
31 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11 pts -52 pts + 1
32 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -53 pts + 1
33 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -53 pts + 1
34 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -54 pts + 1
35 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -54 pts + 1
36 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 8 pts -55 pts
37 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -55 pts -
38 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -57 pts -
39 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 6 pts -57 pts
40 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -58 pts + 1
41 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -58 pts
42 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -59 pts -
43 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -59 pts -
44 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 4 pts -59 pts
45 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3 pts -60 pts - 1
46 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts - 1
47 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -60 pts - 1
48 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -60 pts - 1
49 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts - 1
50 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -61 pts - 1
51 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -61 pts - 1
52 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 2 pts -61 pts - 1
53 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 1 pts -62 pts - 1
54 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -62 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 59 pts + 1
2 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 52 pts -7 pts + 3
3 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 48 pts -11 pts - 2
4 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 40 pts -19 pts - 1
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 40 pts -19 pts - 1
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35 pts -24 pts -
7 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 26 pts -33 pts -
8 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -34 pts -
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23 pts -36 pts -
10 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -37 pts -
11 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 22 pts -37 pts -
12 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21 pts -38 pts -
13 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 21 pts -38 pts -
14 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -43 pts -
15 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -43 pts -
16 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -46 pts + 22
17 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -46 pts + 1
18 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -46 pts + 1
19 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 12 pts -47 pts + 1
20 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -49 pts + 2
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -50 pts + 2
22 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -50 pts
23 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 9 pts -50 pts + 1
24 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -50 pts + 1
25 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 8 pts -51 pts + 1
26 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -52 pts + 1
27 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 7 pts -52 pts + 1
28 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -52 pts + 1
29 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -52 pts + 1
30 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6 pts -53 pts + 1
31 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 6 pts -53 pts + 1
32 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -53 pts + 1
33 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 6 pts -53 pts
34 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -53 pts
35 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -54 pts - 1
36 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -54 pts - 1
37 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -54 pts - 1
38 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 2 pts -57 pts + 1
39 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -57 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -5 pts -
3 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -5 pts
4 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 5 pts -5 pts - 1
5 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts - 1
6 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts -7 pts -
7 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts -
8 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3 pts -7 pts -
9 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -7 pts
10 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts - 1
11 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 1 pts -9 pts
12 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 2
13 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts - 2
14 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -9 pts - 2
15 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts - 1
16 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 29h 27' 19'' + 1
2 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 29h 28' 22'' + 01' 03'' - 1
3 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 28' 52'' + 01' 33'' -
4 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 29' 09'' + 01' 50'' -
5 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 29h 32' 01'' + 04' 42'' -
6 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 29h 33' 03'' + 05' 44'' -
7 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 29h 36' 18'' + 08' 59'' -
8 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 29h 40' 13'' + 12' 54'' -
9 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 41' 56'' + 14' 37'' -
10 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 45' 40'' + 18' 21'' -
11 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 29h 50' 42'' + 23' 23'' -
12 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 04' 09'' + 36' 50'' -
13 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 07' 08'' + 39' 49'' -
14 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 18' 48'' + 51' 29'' + 1
15 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 30h 21' 29'' + 54' 10'' + 3
16 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 21' 41'' + 54' 22'' - 2
17 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 22' 24'' + 55' 05'' - 1
18 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 22' 42'' + 55' 23'' - 1
19 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 30h 25' 16'' + 57' 57'' + 1
20 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 30h 25' 30'' + 58' 11'' - 1
21 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 32' 06'' + 1h 04' 47'' -
22 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 30h 36' 53'' + 1h 09' 34'' + 1
23 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 30h 37' 53'' + 1h 10' 34'' - 1
24 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 38' 16'' + 1h 10' 57'' -
25 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 30h 40' 18'' + 1h 12' 59'' -
26 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 30h 41' 31'' + 1h 14' 12'' + 2
27 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 42' 31'' + 1h 15' 12'' -
28 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 30h 50' 05'' + 1h 22' 46'' + 2
29 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 30h 52' 34'' + 1h 25' 15'' -
30 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 54' 42'' + 1h 27' 23'' + 1
31 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 56' 35'' + 1h 29' 16'' + 2
32 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 30h 59' 55'' + 1h 32' 36'' -
33 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 00' 17'' + 1h 32' 58'' + 3
34 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 31h 00' 57'' + 1h 33' 38'' + 1
35 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 01' 32'' + 1h 34' 13'' - 1
36 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 04' 44'' + 1h 37' 25'' + 2
37 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 31h 06' 20'' + 1h 39' 01'' + 3
38 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 12' 13'' + 1h 44' 54'' + 3
39 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 16' 17'' + 1h 48' 58'' + 3
40 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 16' 56'' + 1h 49' 37'' + 3
41 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 17' 32'' + 1h 50' 13'' + 4
42 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 18' 07'' + 1h 50' 48'' + 4
43 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 19' 52'' + 1h 52' 33'' + 1
44 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 31h 28' 41'' + 2h 01' 22'' + 3
45 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 35' 08'' + 2h 07' 49'' + 3
46 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 31h 43' 52'' + 2h 16' 33'' + 3
47 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 31h 46' 25'' + 2h 19' 06'' + 3
48 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 00' 31'' + 2h 33' 12'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 88h 28' 48'' -
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 88h 38' 51'' + 10' 03'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 89h 05' 25'' + 36' 37'' -
4  Russia 89h 09' 02'' + 40' 14'' -
5  Astana City 89h 15' 42'' + 46' 54'' -
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 89h 39' 47'' + 1h 10' 59'' -
7  SEG Racing Academy 89h 40' 08'' + 1h 11' 20'' -
8  Team Colpack 89h 44' 36'' + 1h 15' 48'' -
9  Team Wiggins 89h 53' 20'' + 1h 24' 32'' + 1
10  Tirol Cycling Team 90h 00' 22'' + 1h 31' 34'' - 1
11  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 90h 07' 34'' + 1h 38' 46'' -
12  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 90h 27' 16'' + 1h 58' 28'' + 2
13  IAM Excelsior 90h 31' 10'' + 2h 02' 22'' - 1
14  Polartec-Kometa 90h 35' 42'' + 2h 06' 54'' - 1
15  Lotto-Soudal U23 90h 36' 05'' + 2h 07' 17'' + 1
16  Cycling Team Friuli 90h 37' 38'' + 2h 08' 50'' - 1
17  UC Monaco 90h 58' 00'' + 2h 29' 12'' -
18  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 91h 00' 19'' + 2h 31' 31'' -
19  Zappi's Racing Team 91h 04' 05'' + 2h 35' 17'' -
20  Vendée U 91h 06' 17'' + 2h 37' 29'' -
21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 91h 45' 54'' + 3h 17' 06'' + 1
22  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 91h 48' 46'' + 3h 19' 58'' + 1
23  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 91h 49' 49'' + 3h 21' 01'' - 2
24  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 91h 52' 58'' + 3h 24' 10'' + 2
25  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 91h 54' 41'' + 3h 25' 53'' - 1
26  General Store Bottoli 91h 55' 22'' + 3h 26' 34'' - 1
27  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 92h 15' 20'' + 3h 46' 32'' -
28  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 92h 17' 56'' + 3h 49' 08'' -
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 92h 25' 49'' + 3h 57' 01'' -
30  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 92h 43' 43'' + 4h 14' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media