Cà del Poggio - Cà del Poggio (22.4 km)

Route

 16 June 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Cà del Poggio
 Finish  Cà del Poggio
 Distance  22.4 km  (13.9 mi)
 Speed  45.688 km/h  (28.389 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (RUS) 29h 57' 42''
 Stannard, Rob.. (MBE) 63 points
 Faresin, Edoa.. (ZED) 59 points
 Almeida, João (HBA) 29h 58' 28''
 Colombia 90h 05' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0h 29' 25'' - 10'' 3 1 6 2
2 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 11'' - 06'' 2 12 7 1
3 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 31'' - 04'' 40 - - 14
4 145  Bod, Stefan de de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 59'' 28 - - -
5 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 07'' 92 - - -
6 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 08'' 48 30 - -
7 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia + 01' 13'' 1 4 5 -
8 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 19'' 11 3 15 -
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack + 01' 41'' 8 9 - 5
10 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia + 01' 51'' 6 7 9 4
11 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City + 01' 56'' 10 28 14 -
12 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 57'' 5 6 4 -
13 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 00'' 15 40 - -
14 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins + 02' 00'' 4 13 19 3
15 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 15'' 16 - - -
16 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City + 02' 17'' 14 48 29 7
17 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior + 02' 23'' 61 35 2 -
18 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U + 02' 26'' 46 21 23 18
19 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 28'' 80 - - 29
20 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 30'' 63 - - 22
21 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 46'' 31 18 16 13
22 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa + 02' 47'' 9 19 28 6
23 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia + 02' 52'' 7 5 3 -
24 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City + 02' 53'' 56 26 26 -
25 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 54'' 24 43 - -
26 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 59'' 19 41 - -
27 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 00'' 41 - 30 -
28 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia + 03' 02'' 50 - 34 -
29 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03' 05'' 64 33 - 23
30 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U + 03' 05'' 88 - - 32
31 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 05'' 44 - - 16
32 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack + 03' 06'' 32 49 - -
33 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 06'' 20 - - 8
34 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U + 03' 08'' 35 - 11 -
35 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 11'' 114 42 - 44
36 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 03' 12'' 12 25 12 -
37 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia + 03' 14'' 18 31 13 -
38 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa + 03' 14'' 123 - - -
39 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 18'' 128 - - 47
40 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 22'' 38 - - -
41 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 29'' 30 32 22 12
42 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 30'' 49 - - -
43 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 34'' 75 36 8 -
44 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 35'' 57 - - 20
45 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 37'' 70 - - 26
46 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03' 43'' 98 47 - -
47 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa + 03' 45'' 60 - - -
48 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U + 03' 47'' 62 45 - -
49 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 03' 47'' 112 - - -
50 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 03' 47'' 78 2 - -
51 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 49'' 131 - - -
52 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 03' 52'' 52 15 - -
53 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 03' 57'' 36 - - -
54 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack + 03' 59'' 121 37 - -
55 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 03' 59'' 42 - - 15
56 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins + 04' 04'' 53 - - -
57 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 07'' 74 10 20 -
58 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 08'' 13 29 - -
59 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins + 04' 16'' 43 38 - -
60 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 04' 16'' 99 - - -
61 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 04' 17'' 94 - - 36
62 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins + 04' 17'' 95 - - 37
63 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia + 04' 17'' 17 8 21 -
64 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins + 04' 19'' 65 14 35 -
65 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 04' 20'' 72 - - -
66 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco + 04' 21'' 34 - - -
67 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 23'' 83 24 - -
68 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 27'' 107 - - 40
69 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa + 04' 29'' 82 - 27 -
70 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 29'' 66 - - -
71 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04' 34'' 33 44 - -
72 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 34'' 89 20 32 -
73 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia + 04' 34'' 100 - - -
74 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 04' 36'' 129 - - -
75 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. + 04' 42'' 54 52 - -
76 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 42'' 22 22 33 9
77 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 04' 42'' 45 - - 17
78 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04' 44'' 106 - 24 39
79 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia + 04' 49'' 25 17 10 11
80 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 50'' 119 - - 45
81 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli + 04' 57'' 79 - - 28
82 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 04' 58'' 73 50 - -
83 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 58'' 134 34 - -
84 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 02'' 86 - - -
85 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 05' 04'' 116 - - -
86 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 05' 08'' 69 - - 25
87 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 09'' 51 51 18 -
88 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 05' 10'' 27 - 17 -
89 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 05' 10'' 55 - - -
90 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 05' 11'' 47 - 1 19
91 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 14'' 102 - - 38
92 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 05' 16'' 111 - - -
93 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. + 05' 19'' 58 - - -
94 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 21'' 135 - - -
95 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli + 05' 21'' 97 - - -
96 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior + 05' 21'' 90 - - 33
97 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco + 05' 24'' 76 - - -
98 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 05' 25'' 113 - - -
99 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 05' 28'' 105 - - -
100 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins + 05' 31'' 84 46 31 -
101 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco + 05' 31'' 117 - - -
102 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. + 05' 33'' 133 - - 48
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 05' 36'' 127 - - 46
104 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U + 05' 37'' 81 - 37 -
105 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia + 05' 41'' 29 - - -
106 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco + 05' 47'' 39 - - -
107 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 05' 47'' 101 - - -
108 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia + 05' 48'' 21 16 25 -
109 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 05' 50'' 118 - - -
110 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 05' 54'' 108 - - 41
111 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 06' 01'' 37 - - -
112 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 06' 03'' 125 39 - -
113 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 06' 05'' 115 - - -
114 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 06' 06'' 124 - - -
115 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. + 06' 08'' 110 23 - 43
116 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco + 06' 13'' 71 - - 27
117 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 06' 14'' 87 27 - 31
118 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 06' 15'' 93 - - 35
119 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 06' 16'' 85 11 - 30
120 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 06' 23'' 26 - - -
121 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 06' 24'' 96 - - -
122 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team + 06' 28'' 91 - - 34
123 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 06' 38'' 103 - - -
124 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. + 06' 57'' 68 - - 24
125 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 03'' 109 - - 42
126 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 11'' 132 - - -
127 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 07' 13'' 122 - - -
128 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile + 07' 14'' 126 - - -
129 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 07' 20'' 120 - - -
130 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD + 07' 26'' 130 - - -
131 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. + 07' 53'' 77 - 36 -
132 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli + 08' 08'' 104 - - -
133 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City + 10' 38'' 59 - - 21
134 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 10' 48'' 23 - - 10
135 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 36'' 67 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hagens Berman Axeon 1h 30' 16'' 13 2
2 31  Almeida, João 19 0h 29' 36''
3 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19 0h 29' 56''
8 36  Bennett, Sean 22 0h 30' 44''
2  SEG Racing Academy 1h 33' 19'' 30 6
5 162  Affini, Edoardo 21 0h 30' 32''
12 161  Williams, Stephen 22 0h 31' 22''
13 163  Maas, Jan 22 0h 31' 25''
3  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 34' 19'' 67 7
1 1  Stannard, Robert 19 0h 29' 25''
15 2  Jenner, Samuel 21 0h 31' 40''
51 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21 0h 33' 14''
4  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1h 35' 06'' 88 20
4 145  Bod, Stefan de 21 0h 30' 24''
6 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21 0h 30' 33''
78 144  Mozzato, Luca 20 0h 34' 09''
5  Astana City 1h 35' 21'' 51 5
11 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21 0h 31' 21''
16 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20 0h 31' 42''
24 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22 0h 32' 18''
6  Colombia 1h 36' 12'' 70 1
10 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20 0h 31' 16''
23 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22 0h 32' 17''
37 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21 0h 32' 39''
7  Vendée U 1h 36' 54'' 82 18
18 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19 0h 31' 51''
30 275  Ferron, Valentin 20 0h 32' 30''
34 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22 0h 32' 33''
8  Lizarte Cycling Team 1h 36' 55'' 73 3
21 192  Adriá, Roger 20 0h 32' 11''
25 193  Parra, José 21 0h 32' 19''
27 196  Márquez, Martí 22 0h 32' 25''
9  Team Colpack 1h 37' 01'' 95 8
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19 0h 31' 06''
32 23  Negrente, Marco 20 0h 32' 31''
54 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20 0h 33' 24''
10  Russia 1h 37' 04'' 108 4
7 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22 0h 30' 38''
28 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21 0h 32' 27''
73 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22 0h 33' 59''
11  Lotto-Soudal U23 1h 37' 36'' 101 13
20 61  Apers, Ruben 19 0h 31' 55''
40 63  Jaspers, Ward 20 0h 32' 47''
41 66  Van Moer, Brent 20 0h 32' 54''
12  IAM Excelsior 1h 37' 57'' 108 12
17 203  Mäder, Gino 21 0h 31' 48''
26 201  Bellia, Matteo 20 0h 32' 24''
65 204  Schäppi, Martin 21 0h 33' 45''
13  Polartec-Kometa 1h 38' 01'' 107 14
22 284  Ries, Michel 20 0h 32' 12''
38 286  Gamper, Patrick 21 0h 32' 39''
47 283  Cantón, Isaac 22 0h 33' 10''
14  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maser.. 1h 38' 28'' 119 16
31 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20 0h 32' 30''
35 96  Konychev, Alexander 19 0h 32' 36''
53 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22 0h 33' 22''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 1h 38' 28'' 120 15
33 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20 0h 32' 31''
42 172  Bais, Mattia 21 0h 32' 55''
45 173  Donegà, Matteo 20 0h 33' 02''
16  Team Wiggins 1h 38' 35'' 129 9
14 13  Donovan, Mark 19 0h 31' 25''
56 12  Walker, Joey 20 0h 33' 29''
59 11  Teggart, Matthew 22 0h 33' 41''
17  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 1h 39' 37'' 146 23
29 126  Rastelli, Luca 18 0h 32' 30''
46 124  Piccot, Michel 21 0h 33' 08''
71 121  Colombo, Raul 21 0h 33' 59''
18  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 1h 40' 32'' 176 10
36 182  Covili, Luca 21 0h 32' 37''
57 185  Corradini, Michele 22 0h 33' 32''
83 181  Sartori, Mirco 21 0h 34' 23''
19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1h 41' 07'' 193 11
50 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21 0h 33' 12''
67 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21 0h 33' 48''
76 46  Caiati, Aldo 19 0h 34' 07''
20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 1h 41' 52'' 213 27
55 222  Belleri, Michael 19 0h 33' 24''
74 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22 0h 34' 01''
84 223  Bertone, Filippo 21 0h 34' 27''
21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco .. 1h 42' 55'' 238 24
60 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21 0h 33' 41''
86 115  Murgano, Marco 20 0h 34' 33''
92 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20 0h 34' 41''
22  UC Monaco 1h 43' 31'' 264 17
66 262  Feeley, Daire 21 0h 33' 46''
97 263  Rivera, Brandon 22 0h 34' 49''
101 264  Gerrits, Ben 21 0h 34' 56''
23  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 1h 44' 11'' 280 22
88 255  Pugi, Gianni 21 0h 34' 35''
89 252  Gattuso, Dario 21 0h 34' 35''
103 256  Sensi, Matteo 20 0h 35' 01''
24  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 1h 44' 13'' 274 21
52 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21 0h 33' 17''
99 156  Zandri, Francesco 20 0h 34' 53''
123 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22 0h 36' 03''
25  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte.. 1h 44' 16'' 279 29
49 296  Sowiński, Artur 21 0h 33' 12''
109 292  Genga, Andrea 20 0h 35' 15''
121 291  Leone, Davide 21 0h 35' 49''
26  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 1h 44' 24'' 281 26
61 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19 0h 33' 42''
107 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21 0h 35' 12''
113 103  Baldo, Mattia 20 0h 35' 30''
27  Zappi's Racing Team 1h 45' 19'' 309 19
77 244  Johnstone, Calum 20 0h 34' 07''
110 242  Hardy, Ben 20 0h 35' 19''
122 245  James, Tim 20 0h 35' 53''
28  General Store Bottoli 1h 46' 41'' 308 25
81 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20 0h 34' 22''
95 133  Borgo, Marco 22 0h 34' 46''
132 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20 0h 37' 33''
29  Team Pala Fenice ASD 1h 47' 15'' 345 28
98 86  Volkau, Ilya 20 0h 34' 50''
118 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19 0h 35' 40''
129 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20 0h 36' 45''
30  Tirol Cycling Team 1h 47' 35'' 259
43 215  Burger, Sven 21 0h 32' 59''
82 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20 0h 34' 23''
134 212  Wildauer, Markus 20 0h 40' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 29h 57' 42'' -
2 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 58' 28'' + 00' 46'' + 4
3 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 58' 34'' + 00' 52'' + 4
4 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 29h 58' 45'' + 01' 03'' - 2
5 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 29h 59' 38'' + 01' 56'' - 2
6 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 29h 59' 39'' + 01' 57'' - 2
7 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 30h 01' 04'' + 03' 22'' - 2
8 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 30h 04' 10'' + 06' 28'' + 3
9 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 30h 04' 14'' + 06' 32'' - 1
10 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 30h 04' 17'' + 06' 35'' -
11 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 05' 03'' + 07' 21'' + 2
12 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 05' 53'' + 08' 11'' -
13 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 06' 08'' + 08' 26'' - 4
14 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 30h 08' 00'' + 10' 18'' + 1
15 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 30h 08' 04'' + 10' 22'' + 1
16 2  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30h 08' 50'' + 11' 08'' + 1
17 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 30h 09' 43'' + 12' 01'' - 3
18 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 30h 10' 31'' + 12' 49'' -
19 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 30h 11' 22'' + 13' 40'' -
20 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 14' 27'' + 16' 45'' + 1
21 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 30h 17' 57'' + 20' 15'' + 1
22 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 19' 47'' + 22' 05'' + 1
23 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 30h 20' 26'' + 22' 44'' - 3
24 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 23' 10'' + 25' 28'' + 1
25 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 30h 24' 56'' + 27' 14'' - 1
26 186  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 26' 49'' + 29' 07'' -
27 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 30h 31' 43'' + 34' 01'' -
28 145  Bod, Stefan de 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 30h 35' 51'' + 38' 09'' + 2
29 56  Nekrasov, Denis 21  Russia 30h 35' 52'' + 38' 10'' - 1
30 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 37' 04'' + 39' 22'' - 1
31 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 39' 19'' + 41' 37'' -
32 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 30h 41' 10'' + 43' 28'' + 1
33 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 30h 41' 35'' + 43' 53'' - 1
34 262  Feeley, Daire 21  UC Monaco 30h 44' 45'' + 47' 03'' -
35 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 30h 46' 18'' + 48' 36'' + 1
36 93  Fortunato, Lorenzo 22  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 47' 17'' + 49' 35'' + 2
37 21  Botta, Davide 21  Team Colpack 30h 47' 40'' + 49' 58'' - 2
38 63  Jaspers, Ward 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 47' 55'' + 50' 13'' + 1
39 261  Castaño, Sebastian 21  UC Monaco 30h 48' 57'' + 51' 15'' - 2
40 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 51' 37'' + 53' 55'' + 4
41 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 52' 06'' + 54' 24'' + 1
42 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 52' 13'' + 54' 31'' - 2
43 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 30h 52' 40'' + 54' 58'' - 2
44 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 54' 54'' + 57' 12'' + 1
45 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 30h 55' 37'' + 57' 55'' - 2
46 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 30h 57' 07'' + 59' 25'' + 1
47 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 57' 18'' + 59' 36'' - 1
48 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 30h 58' 59'' + 1h 01' 17'' + 7
49 172  Bais, Mattia 21  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 59' 54'' + 1h 02' 12'' + 1
50 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 31h 00' 20'' + 1h 02' 38'' + 4
51 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 00' 22'' + 1h 02' 40'' - 2
52 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 01' 06'' + 1h 03' 24'' -
53 12  Walker, Joey 20  Team Wiggins 31h 01' 19'' + 1h 03' 37'' -
54 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 31h 01' 52'' + 1h 04' 10'' - 3
55 252  Gattuso, Dario 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 31h 04' 28'' + 1h 06' 46'' + 1
56 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 31h 04' 37'' + 1h 06' 55'' + 4
57 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 05' 07'' + 1h 07' 25'' + 2
58 114  Kopshti, Ridion 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 05' 32'' + 1h 07' 50'' - 1
59 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 31h 05' 33'' + 1h 07' 51'' - 11
60 283  Cantón, Isaac 22  Polartec-Kometa 31h 06' 11'' + 1h 08' 29'' + 1
61 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 31h 08' 12'' + 1h 10' 30'' + 1
62 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 31h 10' 00'' + 1h 12' 18'' + 1
63 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 10' 11'' + 1h 12' 29'' + 5
64 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 31h 10' 23'' + 1h 12' 41'' + 2
65 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 31h 11' 16'' + 1h 13' 34'' -
66 4  Morey, Drew 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 31h 11' 59'' + 1h 14' 17'' + 1
67 64  Mertens, Julian 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 12' 06'' + 1h 14' 24'' - 9
68 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 13' 15'' + 1h 15' 33'' - 4
69 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 14' 51'' + 1h 17' 09'' -
70 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 15' 33'' + 1h 17' 51'' + 1
71 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 31h 17' 09'' + 1h 19' 27'' - 1
72 204  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 31h 18' 24'' + 1h 20' 42'' + 1
73 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 31h 18' 27'' + 1h 20' 45'' - 1
74 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 18' 48'' + 1h 21' 06'' + 1
75 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 31h 18' 50'' + 1h 21' 08'' + 2
76 263  Rivera, Brandon 22  UC Monaco 31h 20' 28'' + 1h 22' 46'' -
77 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 22' 00'' + 1h 24' 18'' - 3
78 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 22' 36'' + 1h 24' 54'' -
79 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 31h 24' 27'' + 1h 26' 45'' -
80 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 31h 24' 28'' + 1h 26' 46'' + 1
81 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 31h 26' 01'' + 1h 28' 19'' - 1
82 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 31h 26' 34'' + 1h 28' 52'' -
83 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 27' 02'' + 1h 29' 20'' + 1
84 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 31h 27' 50'' + 1h 30' 08'' - 1
85 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 30' 23'' + 1h 32' 41'' -
86 223  Bertone, Filippo 21  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 32' 08'' + 1h 34' 26'' + 1
87 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 32' 14'' + 1h 34' 32'' - 1
88 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 31h 33' 27'' + 1h 35' 45'' + 3
89 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 33' 27'' + 1h 35' 45'' - 1
90 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 31h 34' 42'' + 1h 37' 00'' - 1
91 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 36' 10'' + 1h 38' 28'' - 1
92 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 31h 37' 08'' + 1h 39' 26'' + 4
93 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 37' 12'' + 1h 39' 30'' - 1
94 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 38' 26'' + 1h 40' 44'' - 1
95 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 31h 40' 02'' + 1h 42' 20'' -
96 291  Leone, Davide 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 40' 35'' + 1h 42' 53'' - 2
97 133  Borgo, Marco 22  General Store Bottoli 31h 42' 44'' + 1h 45' 02'' -
98 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 31h 42' 53'' + 1h 45' 11'' -
99 116  Pietrini, Luigi 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 45' 06'' + 1h 47' 24'' + 2
100 55  Taranenko, Vladislav 22  Russia 31h 45' 40'' + 1h 47' 58'' + 2
101 101  Grechi, Giacomo 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 46' 09'' + 1h 48' 27'' - 2
102 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 46' 52'' + 1h 49' 10'' + 1
103 155  Capodicasa, Fabrizio 22  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 48' 44'' + 1h 51' 02'' + 1
104 132  Iversen, Rasmus 20  General Store Bottoli 31h 48' 57'' + 1h 51' 15'' - 4
105 156  Zandri, Francesco 20  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 49' 36'' + 1h 51' 54'' -
106 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 50' 26'' + 1h 52' 44'' -
107 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 51' 59'' + 1h 54' 17'' + 2
108 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 52' 52'' + 1h 55' 10'' -
109 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 53' 24'' + 1h 55' 42'' - 2
110 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 55' 25'' + 1h 57' 43'' -
111 111  Nesi, Nicolas 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 56' 04'' + 1h 58' 22'' -
112 296  Sowiński, Artur 21  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 59' 03'' + 2h 01' 21'' -
113 86  Volkau, Ilya 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 32h 00' 47'' + 2h 03' 05'' -
114 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 32h 01' 17'' + 2h 03' 35'' + 1
115 103  Baldo, Mattia 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 32h 01' 30'' + 2h 03' 48'' - 1
116 205  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 32h 07' 31'' + 2h 09' 49'' + 1
117 264  Gerrits, Ben 21  UC Monaco 32h 08' 13'' + 2h 10' 31'' + 2
118 292  Genga, Andrea 20  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 32h 08' 15'' + 2h 10' 33'' - 2
119 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 09' 24'' + 2h 11' 42'' + 1
120 82  Colnaghi, Andrea 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 32h 09' 55'' + 2h 12' 13'' - 2
121 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 32h 12' 56'' + 2h 15' 14'' + 1
122 184  Baccio, Paolo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 13' 09'' + 2h 15' 27'' - 1
123 286  Gamper, Patrick 21  Polartec-Kometa 32h 13' 46'' + 2h 16' 04'' + 1
124 106  Molteni, Marco 21  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 32h 15' 20'' + 2h 17' 38'' - 1
125 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 17' 27'' + 2h 19' 45'' + 1
126 254  Iannelli, Giovanni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 32h 18' 37'' + 2h 20' 55'' - 1
127 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 32h 18' 53'' + 2h 21' 11'' -
128 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 32h 19' 08'' + 2h 21' 26'' + 1
129 224  Micheletti, Andrea 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 20' 13'' + 2h 22' 31'' - 1
130 83  Colnaghi, Davide 20  Team Pala Fenice ASD 32h 30' 12'' + 2h 32' 30'' -
131 3  Hennesy, Jacob 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32h 32' 43'' + 2h 35' 01'' + 1
132 251  Cantini, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 32h 32' 48'' + 2h 35' 06'' - 1
133 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 35' 29'' + 2h 37' 47'' -
134 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 35' 30'' + 2h 37' 48'' -
135 221  Begnoni, Gianmarco 22  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 57' 40'' + 2h 59' 58'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 63 pts -
2 41  Lonardi, Giovanni 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 60 pts -3 pts -
3 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 53 pts -10 pts -
4 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 48 pts -15 pts -
5 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 45 pts -18 pts -
6 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 44 pts -19 pts -
7 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 43 pts -20 pts -
8 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 42 pts -21 pts -
9 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 37 pts -26 pts -
10 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 36 pts -27 pts -
11 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 35 pts -28 pts -
12 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 32 pts -31 pts -
13 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 30 pts -33 pts -
14 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 29 pts -34 pts -
15 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 27 pts -36 pts -
16 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 25 pts -38 pts + 1
17 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -41 pts + 1
18 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -42 pts + 1
19 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 19 pts -44 pts + 1
20 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18 pts -45 pts + 1
21 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 17 pts -46 pts + 1
22 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16 pts -47 pts + 1
23 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 16 pts -47 pts + 1
24 45  Ferri, Gregorio 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15 pts -48 pts + 1
25 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 14 pts -49 pts + 1
26 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 13 pts -50 pts + 1
27 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 12 pts -51 pts + 1
28 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 11 pts -52 pts + 2
29 191  Sáenz, Nicolás 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11 pts -52 pts -
30 143  Sobrero, Matteo 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11 pts -52 pts + 1
31 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 10 pts -53 pts + 1
32 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -53 pts + 1
33 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 9 pts -54 pts + 1
34 181  Sartori, Mirco 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -54 pts + 1
35 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 8 pts -55 pts + 2
36 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 6 pts -57 pts + 2
37 24  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 20  Team Colpack 6 pts -57 pts + 2
38 11  Teggart, Matthew 22  Team Wiggins 5 pts -58 pts + 2
39 183  Fiaschi, Tommaso 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -58 pts + 2
40 163  Maas, Jan 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -59 pts + 2
41 201  Bellia, Matteo 20  IAM Excelsior 4 pts -59 pts + 2
42 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 4 pts -59 pts + 2
43 193  Parra, José 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3 pts -60 pts + 2
44 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts + 2
45 272  Bernard, Enzo 20  Vendée U 3 pts -60 pts + 2
46 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 3 pts -60 pts + 2
47 124  Piccot, Michel 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -60 pts + 2
48 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 2 pts -61 pts + 2
49 23  Negrente, Marco 20  Team Colpack 2 pts -61 pts + 2
50 213  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 2 pts -61 pts + 2
51 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 1 pts -62 pts + 2
52 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -62 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 59 pts -
2 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 52 pts -7 pts -
3 73  Muñoz, Cristian 22  Colombia 48 pts -11 pts -
4 161  Williams, Stephen 22  SEG Racing Academy 40 pts -19 pts -
5 51  Vlasov, Aleksandr 22  Russia 40 pts -19 pts -
6 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36 pts -23 pts -
7 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 26 pts -33 pts -
8 215  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 25 pts -34 pts -
9 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 23 pts -36 pts -
10 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 22 pts -37 pts -
11 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 22 pts -37 pts -
12 182  Covili, Luca 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 21 pts -38 pts -
13 74  Muñoz, Daniel 21  Colombia 21 pts -38 pts -
14 233  Natarov, Yuriy 21  Astana City 16 pts -43 pts -
15 36  Bennett, Sean 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -43 pts -
16 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -46 pts -
17 255  Pugi, Gianni 21  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 13 pts -46 pts -
18 195  Moreno, Iván 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -46 pts -
19 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 12 pts -47 pts -
20 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -49 pts -
21 75  Paredes, Wilmar 22  Colombia 9 pts -50 pts -
22 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -50 pts -
23 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 9 pts -50 pts -
24 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9 pts -50 pts -
25 52  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Russia 7 pts -52 pts + 1
26 235  Shtein, Grigoriy 22  Astana City 7 pts -52 pts + 2
27 285  Sevilla, Diego 22  Polartec-Kometa 7 pts -52 pts + 2
28 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 6 pts -53 pts + 2
29 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 6 pts -53 pts + 2
30 196  Márquez, Martí 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 6 pts -53 pts + 2
31 14  Cullaigh, Gabriel 22  Team Wiggins 6 pts -53 pts + 2
32 35  Rice, Michael 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -53 pts + 2
33 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -54 pts + 2
34 53  Kuriyanov, Stepan 21  Russia 5 pts -54 pts + 2
35 15  Downey, Mark 21  Team Wiggins 5 pts -54 pts + 2
36 151  Radice, Raffaele 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 2 pts -57 pts + 2
37 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 2 pts -57 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Corradini, Michele 22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -
2 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 5 pts -5 pts -
3 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -5 pts -
4 271  Gaillard, Marlon 22  Vendée U 5 pts -5 pts -
5 162  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -5 pts -
6 121  Colombo, Raul 21  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 3 pts -7 pts + 1
7 153  Di Felice, Francesco 21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 3 pts -7 pts + 1
8 203  Mäder, Gino 21  IAM Excelsior 3 pts -7 pts + 1
9 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3 pts -7 pts + 1
10 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts + 2
11 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 1 pts -9 pts -
12 94  Garavaglia, Giacomo 21  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 1 pts -9 pts + 1
13 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -9 pts + 1
14 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts + 2
15 273  Maître, Florian 21  Vendée U 1 pts -9 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Almeida, João 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 58' 28'' + 2
2 1  Stannard, Robert 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29h 58' 34'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3 13  Donovan, Mark 19  Team Wiggins 29h 58' 45'' + 00' 17'' - 2
4 72  Osorio, Alejandro 20  Colombia 29h 59' 39'' + 01' 11'' - 2
5 22  Covi, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack 30h 04' 10'' + 05' 42'' + 1
6 284  Ries, Michel 20  Polartec-Kometa 30h 04' 14'' + 05' 46'' - 1
7 234  Pronskiy, Vadim 20  Astana City 30h 08' 00'' + 09' 32'' -
8 174  Giuriato, Alberto 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 14' 27'' + 15' 59'' + 1
9 46  Caiati, Aldo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 19' 47'' + 21' 19'' + 1
10 212  Wildauer, Markus 20  Tirol Cycling Team 30h 20' 26'' + 21' 58'' - 2
11 76  Rubio, Einer 20  Colombia 30h 24' 56'' + 26' 28'' -
12 66  Van Moer, Brent 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 37' 04'' + 38' 36'' -
13 192  Adriá, Roger 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 39' 19'' + 40' 51'' -
14 33  Bjerg, Mikkel 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 51' 37'' + 53' 09'' + 2
15 222  Belleri, Michael 19  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 30h 52' 13'' + 53' 45'' - 1
16 95  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 30h 54' 54'' + 56' 26'' + 1
17 244  Johnstone, Calum 20  Zappi's Racing Team 30h 55' 37'' + 57' 09'' - 2
18 274  Burgaudeau, Mathieu 19  Vendée U 30h 57' 07'' + 58' 39'' + 1
19 43  Faresin, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 57' 18'' + 58' 50'' - 1
20 194  Elosegui, Íñigo 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 05' 07'' + 1h 06' 39'' + 1
21 232  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 19  Astana City 31h 05' 33'' + 1h 07' 05'' - 1
22 61  Apers, Ruben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 10' 11'' + 1h 11' 43'' + 2
23 126  Rastelli, Luca 18  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 31h 10' 23'' + 1h 11' 55'' -
24 295  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 19  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio M.. 31h 13' 15'' + 1h 14' 47'' - 2
25 115  Murgano, Marco 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Ba.. 31h 14' 51'' + 1h 16' 23'' -
26 173  Donegà, Matteo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 15' 33'' + 1h 17' 05'' + 1
27 266  Bonnefoix, Edouard 19  UC Monaco 31h 17' 09'' + 1h 18' 41'' - 1
28 135  Zanoni, Alberto 20  General Store Bottoli 31h 24' 27'' + 1h 25' 59'' -
29 164  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 31h 24' 28'' + 1h 26' 00'' -
30 65  Thijssen, Gerben 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 30' 23'' + 1h 31' 55'' -
31 42  Dainese, Alberto 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 32' 14'' + 1h 33' 46'' -
32 275  Ferron, Valentin 20  Vendée U 31h 33' 27'' + 1h 34' 59'' + 2
33 202  Debons, Antonie 20  IAM Excelsior 31h 34' 42'' + 1h 36' 14'' - 1
34 245  James, Tim 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 36' 10'' + 1h 37' 42'' - 1
35 85  Cervellera, Andrea 19  Team Pala Fenice ASD 31h 37' 12'' + 1h 38' 44'' -
36 102  Ferrari, Andrea 19  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 38' 26'' + 1h 39' 58'' -
37 16  Fouche, James 20  Team Wiggins 31h 40' 02'' + 1h 41' 34'' -
38 226  Rivi, Samuele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 31h 46' 52'' + 1h 48' 24'' -
39 144  Mozzato, Luca 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 50' 26'' + 1h 51' 58'' -
40 62  Colman, Alex 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 51' 59'' + 1h 53' 31'' + 2
41 242  Hardy, Ben 20  Zappi's Racing Team 31h 52' 52'' + 1h 54' 24'' -
42 154  Kuś, Adam 19  Delio Gallina Colosio Eu.. 31h 53' 24'' + 1h 54' 56'' - 2
43 104  Zambelli, Samuele 20  Iseo Serrature Rime Carn.. 31h 55' 25'' + 1h 56' 57'' -
44 96  Konychev, Alexander 19  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-M.. 32h 01' 17'' + 2h 02' 49'' -
45 176  Venchiarutti, Nicola 19  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 09' 24'' + 2h 10' 56'' -
46 256  Sensi, Matteo 20  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 32h 18' 53'' + 2h 20' 25'' -
47 165  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 32h 19' 08'' + 2h 20' 40'' -
48 225  Moreni, Gabriele 20  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomel.. 32h 35' 29'' + 2h 37' 01'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 90h 05' 02'' -
2  Hagens Berman Axeon 90h 09' 09'' + 04' 07'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 90h 42' 21'' + 37' 19'' -
4  Russia 90h 46' 09'' + 41' 07'' -
5  Astana City 90h 51' 06'' + 46' 04'' -
6  SEG Racing Academy 91h 13' 29'' + 1h 08' 27'' + 1
7  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 91h 14' 09'' + 1h 09' 07'' - 1
8  Team Colpack 91h 21' 39'' + 1h 16' 37'' -
9  Team Wiggins 91h 31' 58'' + 1h 26' 56'' -
10  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 91h 48' 08'' + 1h 43' 06'' + 1
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 92h 08' 27'' + 2h 03' 25'' + 1
12  IAM Excelsior 92h 09' 10'' + 2h 04' 08'' + 1
13  Lotto-Soudal U23 92h 13' 44'' + 2h 08' 42'' + 2
14  Polartec-Kometa 92h 13' 45'' + 2h 08' 43'' -
15  Cycling Team Friuli 92h 16' 09'' + 2h 11' 07'' + 1
16  Petroli Firenze-Hopplà-Maserati 92h 38' 49'' + 2h 33' 47'' + 2
17  UC Monaco 92h 41' 34'' + 2h 36' 32'' -
18  Vendée U 92h 43' 13'' + 2h 38' 11'' + 2
19  Zappi's Racing Team 92h 49' 26'' + 2h 44' 24'' -
20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 93h 24' 56'' + 3h 19' 54'' + 3
21  Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 93h 30' 09'' + 3h 25' 07'' -
22  ASD Ciclistica Malmantile 93h 32' 59'' + 3h 27' 57'' -
23  Biesse Carrera Gavardo 93h 34' 21'' + 3h 29' 19'' + 2
24  GS Maltinti Lampadari-Banco di Cambiano 93h 35' 55'' + 3h 30' 53'' -
25  General Store Bottoli 93h 42' 06'' + 3h 37' 04'' + 1
26  Iseo Serrature Rime Carnova 93h 59' 46'' + 3h 54' 44'' + 1
27  GSC Viris Vigevano Lomellina 93h 59' 51'' + 3h 54' 49'' + 1
28  Team Pala Fenice ASD 94h 13' 07'' + 4h 08' 05'' + 1
29  VPM Porto Sant’Elpidio Monte Urano 94h 28' 01'' + 4h 22' 59'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media