Riccione - Santa Sofia (143.2 km)

Route

 14 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Riccione
 Finish  Santa Sofia
 Distance  143.2 km  (89.0 mi)
 Speed  43.990 km/h  (27.334 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 3h 19' 04''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 25 points
 Bobbo, Riccardo (GCE) 5 points
 Stewart, Jake (CGF) 3h 19' 32''
 Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 58' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 3h 15' 19'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 - -
3 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 05'' - 04'' 2 3 - -
4 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 14'' 11 4 - -
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 4 5 - -
6 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 00' 14'' 9 6 - -
7 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 15 7 - -
8 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 19 8 - -
9 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 14'' 6 9 - 1
10 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 14'' 45 10 - -
11 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 23 11 - -
12 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 14'' 14 12 - 3
13 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 14'' 112 20 - -
14 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 5 13 - -
15 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 17'' 32 14 - 11
16 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 83 15 - -
17 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 17'' 87 16 - 29
18 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 8 17 - -
19 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 34 18 - -
20 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 17'' 12 19 - -
21 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 17'' 77 - - -
22 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 30 - - 9
23 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 17'' 106 - - -
24 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 17'' 47 - - 16
25 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 17'' 56 - - 19
26 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 17'' 18 - - -
27 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 17'' 35 - - 12
28 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 17'' 70 - - -
29 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 17'' 79 - - -
30 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 17'' 38 - - 14
31 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 17'' 46 - - -
32 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 17'' 31 - - 10
33 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 17'' 67 - - -
34 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 17'' 58 - - -
35 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 76 - - -
36 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 00' 17'' 43 - - -
37 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 00' 17'' 51 - - -
38 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 17'' 26 - - -
39 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 00' 17'' 62 - - 22
40 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 17'' 114 - - 39
41 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City + 00' 17'' 16 - - 4
42 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 17'' 80 - - -
43 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 17'' 96 - - -
44 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 68 - - -
45 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 17'' 24 - - 7
46 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 22 - - -
47 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia + 00' 17'' 86 - - 28
48 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 17'' 60 - - -
49 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 17'' 17 - - -
50 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 25 - - -
51 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 00' 17'' 55 - - -
52 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 17'' 39 - - 15
53 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 17'' 29 - - -
54 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 28 - - 8
55 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 17'' 61 - - -
56 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 17'' 71 - - 25
57 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 17'' 10 - - -
58 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 17'' 40 - - -
59 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 17'' 72 - - -
60 142  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 17'' 36 - - -
61 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 17'' 109 - - -
62 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 108 - - -
63 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 17'' 49 - - -
64 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 00' 17'' 88 - - 30
65 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 41 - - -
66 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 53 - - -
67 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 17'' 20 - - 5
68 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 17'' 48 - - -
69 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 17'' 42 - - -
70 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 98 - - -
71 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 17'' 104 - - 36
72 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 17'' 66 - - 23
73 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 17'' 101 - - -
74 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 00' 17'' 89 - - 31
75 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 17'' 84 - - 27
76 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 44 - - -
77 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 17'' 7 - - -
78 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 99 - - -
79 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 107 - - -
80 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 17'' 93 - - -
81 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 17'' 59 - - 21
82 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 27 - - -
83 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 17'' 57 - - 20
84 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 17'' 21 - - 6
85 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 00' 17'' 91 - - -
86 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 17'' 74 - - -
87 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 17'' 111 - - -
88 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 17'' 85 - - -
89 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 73 - - -
90 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 17'' - 03'' 50 - 1 17
91 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 00' 17'' 63 - - -
92 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 17'' 95 - - -
93 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 17'' 102 - - 34
94 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 52 - - 18
95 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 17'' 33 - - -
96 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 92 - - -
97 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 17'' 117 - - -
98 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 00' 17'' 97 - - 33
99 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 17'' 13 - - 2
100 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 00' 17'' 105 - - 37
101 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 17'' 81 - - 26
102 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 17'' 94 - - -
103 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 00' 17'' 100 - - -
104 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 17'' 116 - - -
105 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 17'' 65 - - -
106 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 17'' 78 - - -
107 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 17'' 37 - - 13
108 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 17'' 103 - - 35
109 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 00' 17'' 90 - - 32
110 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 17'' 115 - - -
111 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 00' 17'' 82 - - -
112 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 17'' 54 - - -
113 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 17'' 110 - 4 38
114 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 17'' 64 - - -
115 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 69 - - 24
116 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 00' 17'' 75 - - -
117 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 37'' - 02'' 113 - 2 -
118 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 01' 02'' 118 - - -
119 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 28'' 119 - - -
120 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 02' 11'' 132 - - 48
121 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 11'' 123 - - 42
122 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 02' 11'' 126 - - -
123 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 02' 11'' 133 - - 49
124 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 02' 11'' 141 - - -
125 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 02' 11'' 128 - - -
126 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 02' 11'' 120 - - 40
127 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 02' 11'' 138 - - -
128 82  Jacobs, Johan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 11'' 121 - - -
129 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 11'' 144 - - -
130 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 02' 11'' 131 - - 47
131 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 11'' 137 - - 52
132 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 02' 11'' 146 - - -
133 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 02' 11'' 122 - - 41
134 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 02' 11'' 135 - - -
135 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 11'' 124 - - 43
136 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 02' 11'' 145 - - 54
137 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 11'' 142 - - -
138 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 02' 11'' 130 - - 46
139 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 11'' 136 - - 51
140 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior + 02' 11'' 129 - - 45
141 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 02' 11'' - 01'' 140 - 3 -
142 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 02' 11'' 150 - - -
143 114  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 11'' 127 - - -
144 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 02' 11'' 139 - - -
145 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 02' 11'' 147 - - 55
146 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 02' 11'' 134 - - 50
147 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 02' 11'' 125 - - 44
148 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 02' 11'' 143 - - 53
149 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 02' 26'' 148 - - -
150 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 02' 33'' 149 - - -
151 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 02' 40'' 151 - - -
152 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 02' 44'' 152 - - 56
153 265  Susco, Alessandro 20  Aran Cucine + 04' 05'' 153 - - 57
154 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 04' 45'' 155 - - 59
155 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 51'' 154 - - 58
156 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 04' 51'' 159 - - 62
157 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 04' 51'' 160 - - 63
158 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 04' 51'' 157 - - 60
159 264  Aru, Emanuele 22  Aran Cucine + 04' 54'' 156 - - -
160 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 04' 55'' 158 - - 61
161 15  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 06' 10'' 161 - - 64
162 236  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera + 06' 10'' 166 - - 67
163 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 06' 10'' 163 - - 66
164 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 06' 10'' 164 - - -
165 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 06' 10'' 165 - - -
166 243  Bartolozzi, Andrea 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 06' 10'' 162 - - 65
167 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08' 03'' 167 - - -
168 295  Domin, Krzysztof 18  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 08' 05'' 170 - - 69
169 141  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 08' 08'' 168 - - -
170 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 08' 08'' 169 - - 68
171 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain + 11' 23'' 171 - - 70
172 95  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy + 11' 23'' 172 - - -
173 225  Gradassi, Alessio 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 11' 31'' 173 - - 71
DNS 63  Ballabio, Giacomo 21  IAM Excelsior
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
83.3   Forlimpopoli 1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts - 03''
2 206  Baldo, Mattia  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts - 02''
3 291  Cecchini, Marco  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
133.3   Passo delle Fortsche (3C) 1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -
2 206  Baldo, Mattia  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts -
3 291  Cecchini, Marco  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -
4 254  Cassarà, Giacomo  Velo Racing Palazzago 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 46' 25'' 14 1
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21 3h 15' 19''
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 3h 15' 33''
7 123  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 15' 33''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 9h 46' 33'' 38 2
3 21  Brunel, Alexys 20 3h 15' 24''
9 23  Stewart, Jake 19 3h 15' 33''
26 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 15' 36''
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 46' 45'' 96 8
11 34  Galvan, Francisco 21 3h 15' 33''
35 35  Lopez, Jordi 20 3h 15' 36''
50 32  Adriá, Roger 21 3h 15' 36''
4  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 9h 46' 45'' 127 5
13 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22 3h 15' 33''
53 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 3h 15' 36''
61 173  Largo, Daniel 21 3h 15' 36''
5  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 9h 46' 45'' 152 12
12 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 3h 15' 33''
52 292  Zana, Filippo 20 3h 15' 36''
88 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 3h 15' 36''
6  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9h 46' 45'' 156 9
4 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22 3h 15' 33''
55 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 3h 15' 36''
97 154  Verza, Riccardo 21 3h 15' 36''
7  SEG Racing Academy 9h 46' 48'' 78 3
14 93  Groves, Kaden 20 3h 15' 36''
18 92  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 15' 36''
46 94  Peák, Barnabas 20 3h 15' 36''
8  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 46' 48'' 94 13
24 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 3h 15' 36''
28 162  Bais, Davide 21 3h 15' 36''
42 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 3h 15' 36''
9  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 46' 48'' 106 7
30 112  Donovan, Mark 20 3h 15' 36''
31 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 15' 36''
45 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 3h 15' 36''
10  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 46' 48'' 128 4
32 46  Quinn, Sean 19 3h 15' 36''
38 42  Carvalho, André 21 3h 15' 36''
58 45  Revard, Thomas 21 3h 15' 36''
11  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 46' 48'' 137 6
20 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 15' 36''
57 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 3h 15' 36''
60 142  Brown, Connor 20 3h 15' 36''
12  Velo Racing Palazzago 9h 46' 48'' 140 22
17 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19 3h 15' 36''
40 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 3h 15' 36''
83 253  Popov, Anton 20 3h 15' 36''
13  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 9h 46' 48'' 151 20
15 273  Magli, Filippo 20 3h 15' 36''
34 271  Masi, Davide 21 3h 15' 36''
102 274  Rosati, Federico 20 3h 15' 36''
14  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 9h 46' 48'' 154 15
43 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 3h 15' 36''
48 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 3h 15' 36''
63 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 3h 15' 36''
15  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 9h 46' 48'' 160 18
16 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21 3h 15' 36''
66 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 3h 15' 36''
78 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20 3h 15' 36''
16  Holdsworth-Zappi 9h 46' 48'' 169 14
21 55  James, Tim 21 3h 15' 36''
73 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 15' 36''
75 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 3h 15' 36''
17  Biesse Carrera 9h 46' 48'' 170 17
33 233  Conca, Filippo 20 3h 15' 36''
36 235  Piccot, Michel 22 3h 15' 36''
101 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 3h 15' 36''
18  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 46' 48'' 173 10
19 83  Mertens, Julian 21 3h 15' 36''
65 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 15' 36''
89 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 3h 15' 36''
19  Casillo-Maserati 9h 46' 48'' 175 16
27 193  Coati, Luca 19 3h 15' 36''
68 192  Murgano, Marco 21 3h 15' 36''
80 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 15' 36''
20  Team Colpack 9h 46' 48'' 192 11
54 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20 3h 15' 36''
62 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21 3h 15' 36''
76 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 15' 36''
21  Colombia 9h 46' 48'' 202 23
47 134  Calle, Juan 19 3h 15' 36''
64 131  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 15' 36''
91 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21 3h 15' 36''
22  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 9h 46' 48'' 208 21
25 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 3h 15' 36''
90 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20 3h 15' 36''
93 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 3h 15' 36''
23  Astana City 9h 46' 48'' 226 19
41 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19 3h 15' 36''
85 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 3h 15' 36''
100 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 3h 15' 36''
24  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 9h 46' 48'' 266 24
71 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 3h 15' 36''
87 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 3h 15' 36''
108 73  Garcia, Carlos 19 3h 15' 36''
25  Great Britain 9h 48' 22'' 133 25
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 3h 15' 19''
6 12  Walls, Matthew 21 3h 15' 33''
126 13  Wright, Fred 20 3h 17' 30''
26  Team Franco Ballerini 9h 48' 39'' 199 26
10 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20 3h 15' 33''
56 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 3h 15' 36''
133 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20 3h 17' 30''
27  Russia 9h 48' 42'' 211 28
37 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 3h 15' 36''
51 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 3h 15' 36''
123 6  Martynov, Nikita 19 3h 17' 30''
28  GSC Viris Vigevano 9h 48' 42'' 260 27
39 241  Belleri, Michael 20 3h 15' 36''
74 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 3h 15' 36''
147 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 3h 17' 30''
29  IAM Excelsior 9h 48' 42'' 277 29
23 62  Schneiter, Joab 20 3h 15' 36''
114 61  Debons, Antonie 21 3h 15' 36''
140 65  Quincey, Scott 19 3h 17' 30''
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 9h 49' 04'' 251 30
29 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 3h 15' 36''
72 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19 3h 15' 36''
150 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21 3h 17' 52''
31  Aran Cucine 9h 49' 15'' 309 31
59 261  Rubio, Einer 21 3h 15' 36''
98 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 3h 15' 36''
152 262  Lolli, Marco 19 3h 18' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 3h 19' 04'' -
2 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 18'' + 00' 14'' + 4
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 29'' + 00' 25'' + 119
4 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 30'' + 00' 26'' + 1
5 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 19' 31'' + 00' 27'' - 3
6 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 32'' + 00' 28'' + 3
7 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 19' 33'' + 00' 29'' - 3
8 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 19' 34'' + 00' 30'' - 1
9 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 3h 19' 34'' + 00' 30'' + 8
10 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 19' 35'' + 00' 31'' -
11 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 32'' + 14
12 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 32'' - 1
13 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 32'' - 1
14 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 32'' + 15
15 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 32'' + 15
16 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City 3h 19' 37'' + 00' 33'' - 2
17 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 37'' + 00' 33'' - 1
18 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 37'' + 00' 33'' -
19 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 37'' + 00' 33'' + 20
20 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 1
21 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 1
22 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 1
23 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 34'' + 24
24 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 39'' + 00' 35'' + 2
25 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 19' 39'' + 00' 35'' + 2
26 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 5
27 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 5
28 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 5
29 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 7
30 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 7
31 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 36'' + 7
32 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
33 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
34 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
35 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
36 142  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
37 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 37'' + 9
38 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
39 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
40 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
41 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
42 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
43 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
44 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 10
45 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 38'' + 33
46 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 39'' + 9
47 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 39'' + 9
48 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 39'' + 11
49 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 39'' + 12
50 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 34
51 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 13
52 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 13
53 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 14
54 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 40'' + 12
55 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 41'' + 18
56 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 41'' + 18
57 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 41'' + 18
58 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 41'' + 18
59 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 41'' + 18
60 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 19' 46'' + 00' 42'' + 20
61 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 19' 46'' + 00' 42'' + 20
62 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 20
63 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 20
64 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 21
65 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 21
66 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 21
67 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 23
68 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 23
69 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 24
70 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 43'' + 24
71 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 19' 48'' + 00' 44'' + 24
72 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 3h 19' 48'' + 00' 44'' + 24
73 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 48'' + 00' 44'' + 24
74 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 24
75 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 24
76 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 25
77 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 25
78 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 25
79 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 25
80 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 19' 49'' + 00' 45'' + 25
81 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 27
82 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 25
83 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 26
84 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 26
85 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 46'' + 28
86 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
87 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
88 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
89 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
90 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
91 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 47'' + 30
92 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 3h 19' 52'' + 00' 48'' + 32
93 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 3h 19' 53'' + 00' 49'' + 35
94 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 19' 53'' + 00' 49'' + 36
95 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 3h 19' 53'' + 00' 49'' + 36
96 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 19' 54'' + 00' 50'' + 39
97 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 3h 19' 54'' + 00' 50'' + 39
98 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 19' 54'' + 00' 50'' + 40
99 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 19' 55'' + 00' 51'' + 43
100 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 3h 19' 55'' + 00' 51'' + 44
101 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 19' 55'' + 00' 51'' + 44
102 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 46
103 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 47
104 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 48
105 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 48
106 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 48
107 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 52'' + 48
108 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 3h 19' 59'' + 00' 55'' + 51
109 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 19' 59'' + 00' 55'' + 51
110 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 59'' + 00' 55'' + 51
111 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 20' 00'' + 00' 56'' + 52
112 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 20' 01'' + 00' 57'' - 104
113 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3h 20' 02'' + 00' 58'' - 50
114 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 20' 03'' + 00' 59'' + 53
115 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 20' 05'' + 01' 01'' + 54
116 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 20' 05'' + 01' 01'' + 55
117 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 20' 05'' + 01' 01'' + 55
118 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3h 20' 29'' + 01' 25'' - 50
119 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 20' 48'' + 01' 44'' - 99
120 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 3h 21' 31'' + 02' 27'' - 107
121 82  Jacobs, Johan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 21' 31'' + 02' 27'' - 102
122 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 21' 32'' + 02' 28'' - 98
123 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 21' 33'' + 02' 29'' - 95
124 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 21' 34'' + 02' 30'' - 90
125 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 21' 34'' + 02' 30'' - 90
126 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 21' 37'' + 02' 33'' - 69
127 114  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 21' 37'' + 02' 33'' - 69
128 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 21' 38'' + 02' 34'' - 66
129 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 3h 21' 38'' + 02' 34'' - 60
130 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 3h 21' 39'' + 02' 35'' - 58
131 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 21' 41'' + 02' 37'' - 42
132 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 3h 21' 43'' + 02' 39'' - 32
133 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 3h 21' 44'' + 02' 40'' - 22
134 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 3h 21' 44'' + 02' 40'' - 20
135 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 21' 45'' + 02' 41'' - 20
136 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 21' 46'' + 02' 42'' - 9
137 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 21' 47'' + 02' 43'' - 5
138 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 3h 21' 47'' + 02' 43'' - 4
139 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 3h 21' 48'' + 02' 44'' - 2
140 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 21' 48'' + 02' 44'' + 1
141 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 3h 21' 48'' + 02' 44'' - 2
142 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 21' 48'' + 02' 44'' - 2
143 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 3h 21' 49'' + 02' 45'' -
144 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 21' 49'' + 02' 45'' + 2
145 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 21' 52'' + 02' 48'' + 11
146 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 21' 52'' + 02' 48'' + 11
147 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 3h 21' 52'' + 02' 48'' + 11
148 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 22' 02'' + 02' 58'' - 19
149 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 22' 03'' + 02' 59'' - 57
150 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 22' 03'' + 02' 59'' + 23
151 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 22' 13'' + 03' 09'' - 39
152 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 3h 22' 23'' + 03' 19'' - 3
153 265  Susco, Alessandro 20  Aran Cucine 3h 23' 53'' + 04' 49'' + 17
154 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 24' 06'' + 05' 02'' - 151
155 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 3h 24' 20'' + 05' 16'' - 32
156 264  Aru, Emanuele 22  Aran Cucine 3h 24' 29'' + 05' 25'' - 30
157 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 24' 30'' + 05' 26'' - 10
158 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 24' 31'' + 05' 27'' - 25
159 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 24' 34'' + 05' 30'' + 3
160 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 24' 38'' + 05' 34'' + 8
161 15  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 3h 25' 30'' + 06' 26'' - 146
162 243  Bartolozzi, Andrea 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 25' 34'' + 06' 30'' - 122
163 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 3h 25' 38'' + 06' 34'' - 84
164 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 3h 25' 45'' + 06' 41'' - 39
165 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 25' 49'' + 06' 45'' - 14
166 236  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera 3h 25' 55'' + 06' 51'' -
167 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 27' 33'' + 08' 29'' - 79
168 141  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 27' 34'' + 08' 30'' - 108
169 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 3h 27' 35'' + 08' 31'' - 98
170 295  Domin, Krzysztof 18  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 27' 49'' + 08' 45'' - 5
171 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain 3h 30' 50'' + 11' 46'' - 101
172 95  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 31' 06'' + 12' 02'' - 8
173 225  Gradassi, Alessio 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 31' 26'' + 12' 22'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 25 pts -
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22 pts -3 pts + 6
3 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20 pts -5 pts
4 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 18 pts -7 pts + 1
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16 pts -9 pts - 3
6 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 15 pts -10 pts + 4
7 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14 pts -11 pts + 17
8 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13 pts -12 pts + 4
9 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -13 pts + 11
10 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11 pts -14 pts + 6
11 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 10 pts -15 pts + 3
12 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 9 pts -16 pts - 1
13 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 7 pts -18 pts
14 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6 pts -19 pts + 26
15 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -20 pts + 37
16 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -21 pts
17 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -22 pts - 4
18 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -23 pts + 15
19 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -24 pts + 6
20 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. -5 pts -30 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts
2 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts -2 pts
3 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -3 pts + 37
4 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 1 pts -4 pts + 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts
2 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts -2 pts
3 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -4 pts + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 32'' + 1
2 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 19' 36'' + 00' 04'' + 9
4 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City 3h 19' 37'' + 00' 05'' + 1
5 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 06'' + 2
6 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 38'' + 00' 06'' + 2
7 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 39'' + 00' 07'' + 3
8 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 08'' + 5
9 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 08'' + 7
10 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 40'' + 00' 08'' + 7
11 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 09'' + 8
12 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 09'' + 8
13 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 19' 41'' + 00' 09'' + 8
14 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 10'' + 8
15 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 19' 42'' + 00' 10'' + 8
16 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 19' 43'' + 00' 11'' + 8
17 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 12'' + 18
18 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 44'' + 00' 12'' + 7
19 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 13'' + 11
20 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 13'' + 11
21 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 19' 45'' + 00' 13'' + 11
22 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 15'' + 12
23 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 15'' + 13
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 3h 19' 47'' + 00' 15'' + 14
25 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 19' 48'' + 00' 16'' + 14
26 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 18'' + 15
27 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 3h 19' 50'' + 00' 18'' + 15
28 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 19'' + 17
29 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 19'' + 17
30 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 19'' + 17
31 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 19'' + 17
32 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 3h 19' 51'' + 00' 19'' + 17
33 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 3h 19' 54'' + 00' 22'' + 21
34 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 24'' + 23
35 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 24'' + 24
36 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 24'' + 24
37 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 3h 19' 56'' + 00' 24'' + 24
38 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 19' 59'' + 00' 27'' + 26
39 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 3h 20' 03'' + 00' 31'' + 29
40 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 3h 21' 31'' + 01' 59'' - 36
41 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 21' 32'' + 02' 00'' - 32
42 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 21' 33'' + 02' 01'' - 31
43 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 21' 34'' + 02' 02'' - 29
44 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 21' 34'' + 02' 02'' - 29
45 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 3h 21' 38'' + 02' 06'' - 19
46 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 3h 21' 39'' + 02' 07'' - 17
47 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 21' 41'' + 02' 09'' - 10
48 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 3h 21' 43'' + 02' 11'' - 8
49 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 3h 21' 44'' + 02' 12'' - 6
50 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 3h 21' 44'' + 02' 12'' - 6
51 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 3h 21' 46'' + 02' 14'' -
52 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 21' 47'' + 02' 15'' -
53 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 3h 21' 49'' + 02' 17'' + 2
54 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3h 21' 52'' + 02' 20'' + 8
55 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 3h 21' 52'' + 02' 20'' + 8
56 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 3h 22' 23'' + 02' 51'' + 2
57 265  Susco, Alessandro 20  Aran Cucine 3h 23' 53'' + 04' 21'' + 13
58 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 24' 06'' + 04' 34'' - 57
59 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 3h 24' 20'' + 04' 48'' - 9
60 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 24' 30'' + 04' 58'' - 4
61 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 24' 31'' + 04' 59'' - 8
62 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 3h 24' 34'' + 05' 02'' + 3
63 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 3h 24' 38'' + 05' 06'' + 6
64 15  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 3h 25' 30'' + 05' 58'' - 58
65 243  Bartolozzi, Andrea 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 3h 25' 34'' + 06' 02'' - 47
66 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 3h 25' 38'' + 06' 06'' - 33
67 236  Taglietti, Stefano 19  Biesse Carrera 3h 25' 55'' + 06' 23'' -
68 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 3h 27' 35'' + 08' 03'' - 40
69 295  Domin, Krzysztof 18  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 27' 49'' + 08' 17'' - 3
70 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain 3h 30' 50'' + 11' 18'' - 43
71 225  Gradassi, Alessio 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3h 31' 26'' + 11' 54'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 58' 29'' + 4
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 9h 58' 30'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3  SEG Racing Academy 9h 58' 43'' + 00' 14'' - 2
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 58' 51'' + 00' 22'' -
5  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 9h 58' 52'' + 00' 23'' + 3
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 58' 52'' + 00' 23'' -
7  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 58' 54'' + 00' 25'' -
8  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 58' 57'' + 00' 28'' + 1
9  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9h 59' 00'' + 00' 31'' + 2
10  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 59' 00'' + 00' 31'' -
11  Team Colpack 9h 59' 06'' + 00' 37'' + 1
12  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 9h 59' 08'' + 00' 39'' + 4
13  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 59' 10'' + 00' 41'' + 1
14  Holdsworth-Zappi 9h 59' 12'' + 00' 43'' + 3
15  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 9h 59' 13'' + 00' 44'' + 4
16  Casillo-Maserati 9h 59' 13'' + 00' 44'' + 2
17  Biesse Carrera 9h 59' 14'' + 00' 45'' + 4
18  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 9h 59' 18'' + 00' 49'' + 4
19  Astana City 9h 59' 18'' + 00' 49'' + 4
20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 9h 59' 19'' + 00' 50'' + 5
21  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 9h 59' 19'' + 00' 50'' + 3
22  Velo Racing Palazzago 9h 59' 26'' + 00' 57'' + 6
23  Colombia 9h 59' 29'' + 01' 00'' + 6
24  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 9h 59' 50'' + 01' 21'' + 7
25  Great Britain 10h 00' 19'' + 01' 50'' - 23
26  Team Franco Ballerini 10h 01' 02'' + 02' 33'' - 11
27  GSC Viris Vigevano 10h 01' 02'' + 02' 33'' - 14
28  Russia 10h 01' 08'' + 02' 39'' - 8
29  IAM Excelsior 10h 01' 14'' + 02' 45'' - 3
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 10h 01' 39'' + 03' 10'' - 3
31  Aran Cucine 10h 02' 01'' + 03' 32'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media