Bagno di Romagna - Pescia (177.5 km)

Route

 15 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Bagno di Romagna
 Finish  Pescia
 Distance  177.5 km  (110.3 mi)
 Speed  38.871 km/h  (24.153 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 7h 53' 03''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 40 points
 Stojnić, Veljko (TFB) 15 points
 Stewart, Jake (CGF) 7h 53' 31''
 Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 40' 26''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 4h 33' 59'' - 10'' 3 2 - -
2 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 6 3 - -
3 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 5 - -
4 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 00'' 90 14 - -
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 4 - -
6 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
7 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 121 12 - -
8 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 00'' 8 6 - 1
9 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 00'' 30 7 - -
10 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 9 - -
11 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 00'' 129 17 - -
12 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 118 18 - -
13 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 19 4 5
14 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 00'' 130 21 - -
15 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 11 20 - -
16 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 00'' 42 22 - -
17 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 23 16 - 7
18 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 00'' 12 15 - 2
19 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 50 27 - -
20 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 00'' 26 28 - 8
21 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
22 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 00'' 59 24 - 19
23 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 16 - - 3
24 114  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
25 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
26 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 00'' 76 - - 25
27 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 9 25 - -
28 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 00'' 48 - - 16
29 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 12
30 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 25 26 - -
31 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
32 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 52 23 - -
33 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - 40
34 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
35 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 00'' 28 - - 10
36 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
37 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 00'' 123 - - 42
38 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 00'' 20 - 11 -
39 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 117 - - 39
40 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
41 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
42 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
43 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
44 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 19 - - 4
45 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
46 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 00'' 2 10 - -
47 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 8 - -
48 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 00' 00'' 44 - - 15
49 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
50 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
51 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
52 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
53 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - 9
54 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 13 - -
55 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
56 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 124 - - 43
57 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 113 - - 37
58 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 00'' 94 - - 31
59 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
60 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
61 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
62 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
63 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 112 - - 36
64 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
65 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 00' 00'' 60 - - 20
66 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 08'' 128 - - -
67 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 00' 08'' 69 - - -
68 142  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 08'' 51 - - -
69 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 00' 08'' 99 - - 34
70 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 08'' 64 - - -
71 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 08'' 122 - - 41
72 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 08'' 91 - - -
73 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 08'' 103 - - -
74 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 08'' 102 - - -
75 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 53 - - 17
76 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 00' 08'' 56 - 5 -
77 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 08'' 126 - - -
78 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 00' 08'' 87 - - 29
79 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 08'' 82 - - 26
80 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 08'' 33 - - 11
81 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 08'' 75 - - -
82 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 08'' 89 - - -
83 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 08'' 63 - - -
84 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 08'' 55 - - -
85 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 08'' 119 - 9 -
86 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 08'' 39 - - -
87 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 08'' 68 - - -
88 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 08'' 71 - - -
89 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 08'' 49 - - -
90 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 08'' 41 - - 14
91 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 08'' 57 - - 18
92 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 08'' 98 - - 33
93 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 08'' 40 - - 13
94 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 08'' 100 - - -
95 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 93 - - -
96 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 08'' 101 - - -
97 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 08'' 95 - - -
98 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 08'' 74 - - -
99 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 00' 08'' 88 - - -
100 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 08'' 84 - - -
101 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 78 - - -
102 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 08'' 67 - - 23
103 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 08'' 24 - - -
104 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 00' 08'' 92 - - 30
105 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 47 - - -
106 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 54 - - -
107 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 00' 08'' 96 - - -
108 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 80 - - -
109 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 08'' 97 - - 32
110 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 00' 08'' 127 - - -
111 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 08'' 66 - - 22
112 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 00' 08'' 125 - - 44
113 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 08'' 143 - - 52
114 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 08'' 151 - - -
115 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 08'' 58 - - -
116 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 00' 08'' 86 - 7 28
117 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 08'' 104 - - -
118 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 62 - - 21
119 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 08'' 81 - - -
120 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 08'' 79 - - -
121 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 08'' 72 - - 24
122 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 00' 08'' 116 - - 38
123 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 08'' 70 - - -
124 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 08'' 43 - - -
125 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 35 11 - -
126 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 08'' 83 - - 27
127 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 00' 19'' 147 - - -
128 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 38'' 111 - - -
129 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 00' 38'' 106 - - -
130 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 00' 38'' 105 - - -
131 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 50'' - 03'' 108 - 2 -
132 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 57'' 107 - - -
133 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia + 00' 57'' 109 - - 35
134 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 57'' 131 - - -
135 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 01' 00'' 135 - - 47
136 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 01' 17'' 132 - 10 -
137 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 01' 19'' 134 - - 46
138 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior + 01' 28'' 133 - - 45
139 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 01' 28'' 146 - - 54
140 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 02' 44'' 141 - - 51
141 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 02' 55'' 144 - - -
142 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 03' 38'' 156 - - 60
143 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 03' 38'' 136 - - -
144 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 03' 38'' 137 - - -
145 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 03' 46'' 145 - - 53
146 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 03' 59'' 140 - 3 50
147 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 04' 00'' - 01'' 138 - 6 48
148 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 10'' 153 - - 58
149 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City + 04' 12'' 139 - - 49
150 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 04' 22'' 142 - - -
151 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 05' 24'' 150 - - 56
152 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 05' 46'' 158 - - 61
153 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 05'' 152 - - 57
154 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 06' 05'' 159 - - 62
155 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain + 06' 05'' 164 - - 66
156 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 06' 05'' 148 - 8 -
157 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 06' 05'' 161 - - -
158 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 06' 05'' 162 - - 64
159 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 06' 09'' 154 - - -
160 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 07' 02'' 149 - - 55
161 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 07' 02'' - 02'' 155 - 1 59
162 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 07' 02'' 160 - - 63
163 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 07' 14'' 157 - - -
164 236  Taglietti, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera + 08' 00'' 163 - - 65
DNF 15  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain
DNF 82  Jacobs, Johan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23
DNF 95  Hartley, Adam 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 141  Battistella, Samuele 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF 225  Gradassi, Alessio 20  Team Franco Ballerini
DNF 243  Bartolozzi, Andrea 20  GSC Viris Vigevano
DNF 264  Aru, Emanuele 22  Aran Cucine
DNF 265  Susco, Alessandro 20  Aran Cucine
DNF 295  Domin, Krzysztof 18  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG...
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
125.4   Poggio a Caiano 1 274  Rosati, Federico  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts - 03''
2 226  Stojnić, Veljko  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts - 02''
3 216  Bobbo, Riccardo  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.1   Valico di Croce a Mori (2C) 1 226  Stojnić, Veljko  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -
2 274  Rosati, Federico  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -
3 254  Cassarà, Giacomo  Velo Racing Palazzago 8 pts -
4 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7 pts -
5 235  Piccot, Michel  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -
6 131  Peña, Jesus  Colombia 5 pts -
109.0   Croci di Calenzano (3C) 1 226  Stojnić, Veljko  Team Franco Ballerini 5 pts -
2 274  Rosati, Federico  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -
3 153  Faresin, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -
4 172  Tosin, Riccardo  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Franco Ballerini 13h 41' 57'' 48 25
9 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20 4h 33' 59''
11 224  Allori, Manuel 21 4h 33' 59''
28 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 4h 33' 59''
2  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13h 41' 57'' 54 1
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 4h 33' 59''
13 121  Bayer, Tobias 19 4h 33' 59''
36 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 4h 33' 59''
3  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 13h 41' 57'' 67 7
2 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22 4h 33' 59''
12 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21 4h 33' 59''
53 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20 4h 33' 59''
4  Russia 13h 41' 57'' 91 26
7 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22 4h 33' 59''
39 6  Martynov, Nikita 19 4h 33' 59''
45 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 4h 33' 59''
5  Lizarte Cycling Team 13h 41' 57'' 92 6
10 34  Galvan, Francisco 21 4h 33' 59''
33 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20 4h 33' 59''
49 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 4h 33' 59''
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13h 41' 57'' 95 2
8 23  Stewart, Jake 19 4h 33' 59''
41 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 4h 33' 59''
46 21  Brunel, Alexys 20 4h 33' 59''
7  Team Wiggins Le Col 13h 41' 57'' 97 5
23 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 4h 33' 59''
24 114  Navarro, Corentin 21 4h 33' 59''
50 115  Scott, Robert 20 4h 33' 59''
8  Casillo-Maserati 13h 41' 57'' 141 11
20 193  Coati, Luca 19 4h 33' 59''
59 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 4h 33' 59''
62 192  Murgano, Marco 21 4h 33' 59''
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 41' 57'' 146 4
40 46  Quinn, Sean 19 4h 33' 59''
43 42  Carvalho, André 21 4h 33' 59''
63 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 4h 33' 59''
10  Team Colpack 13h 41' 57'' 151 10
44 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20 4h 33' 59''
52 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 4h 33' 59''
55 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21 4h 33' 59''
11  SEG Racing Academy 13h 42' 05'' 96 3
3 93  Groves, Kaden 20 4h 33' 59''
27 92  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 33' 59''
66 96  Evans, Alex 22 4h 34' 07''
12  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 13h 42' 05'' 111 17
17 273  Magli, Filippo 20 4h 33' 59''
21 271  Masi, Davide 21 4h 33' 59''
73 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 4h 34' 07''
13  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13h 42' 05'' 114 9
15 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 4h 33' 59''
31 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 4h 33' 59''
68 142  Brown, Connor 20 4h 34' 07''
14  Great Britain 13h 42' 05'' 129 24
1 12  Walls, Matthew 21 4h 33' 59''
6 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 4h 33' 59''
122 13  Wright, Fred 20 4h 34' 07''
15  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 13h 42' 05'' 131 8
4 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22 4h 33' 59''
38 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 4h 33' 59''
89 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20 4h 34' 07''
16  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 13h 42' 05'' 137 23
26 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 4h 33' 59''
37 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20 4h 33' 59''
74 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 4h 34' 07''
17  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 13h 42' 05'' 140 15
25 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21 4h 33' 59''
32 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21 4h 33' 59''
83 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 4h 34' 07''
18  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 13h 42' 05'' 153 12
18 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 4h 33' 59''
35 292  Zana, Filippo 20 4h 33' 59''
100 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 4h 34' 07''
19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 42' 05'' 167 14
19 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 4h 33' 59''
57 166  Milan, Jonathan 18 4h 33' 59''
91 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 4h 34' 07''
20  Astana City 13h 42' 05'' 185 16
56 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 4h 33' 59''
60 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 4h 33' 59''
69 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 4h 34' 07''
21  Velo Racing Palazzago 13h 42' 05'' 191 21
22 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19 4h 33' 59''
58 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 4h 33' 59''
111 253  Popov, Anton 20 4h 34' 07''
22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 13h 42' 13'' 176 19
16 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 4h 33' 59''
72 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 4h 34' 07''
88 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20 4h 34' 07''
23  Biesse Carrera 13h 42' 13'' 206 20
51 233  Conca, Filippo 20 4h 33' 59''
76 235  Piccot, Michel 22 4h 34' 07''
79 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 4h 34' 07''
24  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 42' 13'' 237 13
30 83  Mertens, Julian 21 4h 33' 59''
101 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 4h 34' 07''
106 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 4h 34' 07''
25  Holdsworth-Zappi 13h 42' 13'' 271 18
42 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 33' 59''
103 52  Quarterman, Charles 20 4h 34' 07''
126 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 4h 34' 07''
26  Colombia 13h 42' 21'' 252 22
67 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21 4h 34' 07''
78 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 4h 34' 07''
107 135  Alba, Juan 21 4h 34' 07''
27  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 13h 42' 43'' 256 28
14 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21 4h 33' 59''
113 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 4h 34' 07''
129 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 4h 34' 37''
28  Aran Cucine 13h 43' 13'' 320 30
81 261  Rubio, Einer 21 4h 34' 07''
104 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 4h 34' 07''
135 262  Lolli, Marco 19 4h 34' 59''
29  IAM Excelsior 13h 43' 33'' 295 29
34 62  Schneiter, Joab 20 4h 33' 59''
123 61  Debons, Antonie 21 4h 34' 07''
138 65  Quincey, Scott 19 4h 35' 27''
30  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 13h 44' 49'' 278 27
29 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 4h 33' 59''
109 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 4h 34' 07''
140 211  Bauce, Davide 19 4h 36' 43''
31  GSC Viris Vigevano 13h 47' 21'' 264 31
48 241  Belleri, Michael 20 4h 33' 59''
65 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 4h 33' 59''
151 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 4h 39' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 7h 53' 03'' -
2 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 17'' + 00' 14'' -
3 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 7h 53' 23'' + 00' 20'' + 6
4 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 7h 53' 26'' + 00' 23'' + 1
5 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 2
6 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 53' 29'' + 00' 26'' + 5
7 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 29'' + 00' 26'' - 3
8 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 31'' + 00' 28'' - 2
9 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 7h 53' 33'' + 00' 30'' - 1
10 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 53' 34'' + 00' 31'' -
11 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 53' 35'' + 00' 32'' + 1
12 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 53' 35'' + 00' 32'' + 2
13 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 36'' + 00' 33'' + 5
14 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 36'' + 00' 33'' + 5
15 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 53' 37'' + 00' 34'' + 8
16 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 38'' + 00' 35'' + 8
17 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
18 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
19 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
20 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
21 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
22 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 9
23 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 37'' + 9
24 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 37'' - 17
25 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 37'' + 9
26 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 37'' + 9
27 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 37'' + 10
28 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 53' 41'' + 00' 38'' + 11
29 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 7h 53' 41'' + 00' 38'' + 15
30 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 7h 53' 41'' + 00' 38'' + 15
31 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 42'' + 00' 39'' + 15
32 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 7h 53' 42'' + 00' 39'' + 16
33 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 43'' + 00' 40'' - 20
34 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 7h 53' 43'' + 00' 40'' + 17
35 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 43'' + 00' 40'' - 20
36 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 7h 53' 44'' + 00' 41'' + 19
37 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 53' 44'' + 00' 41'' + 19
38 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 53' 44'' + 00' 41'' + 20
39 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 44'' + 00' 41'' - 22
40 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 42'' - 20
41 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 42'' - 20
42 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 42'' + 18
43 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 42'' - 21
44 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 7h 53' 46'' + 00' 43'' + 18
45 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 7h 53' 46'' + 00' 43'' + 22
46 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 46'' + 00' 43'' + 22
47 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 53' 46'' + 00' 43'' - 22
48 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 7h 53' 47'' + 00' 44'' + 23
49 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 53' 48'' + 00' 45'' - 16
50 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 53' 48'' + 00' 45'' + 30
51 142  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 53' 48'' + 00' 45'' - 15
52 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 46'' + 31
53 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 46'' - 15
54 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 46'' - 13
55 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 46'' - 13
56 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 46'' - 13
57 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 47'' - 10
58 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 47'' - 9
59 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 47'' + 28
60 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 47'' + 29
61 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 47'' + 30
62 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 51'' + 00' 48'' - 10
63 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7h 53' 51'' + 00' 48'' - 10
64 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7h 53' 51'' + 00' 48'' - 10
65 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 7h 53' 52'' + 00' 49'' + 28
66 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 53' 52'' + 00' 49'' - 9
67 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 52'' + 00' 49'' - 8
68 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 53' 53'' + 00' 50'' - 7
69 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 6
70 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 6
71 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 6
72 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 3
73 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' + 28
74 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 51'' - 4
75 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 7h 53' 55'' + 00' 52'' - 3
76 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 53' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 28
77 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 7h 53' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 29
78 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 55'' + 00' 52'' - 5
79 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 53' 56'' + 00' 53'' - 5
80 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 53' 56'' + 00' 53'' - 4
81 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7h 53' 56'' + 00' 53'' - 3
82 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 7h 53' 57'' + 00' 54'' - 1
83 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 7h 53' 57'' + 00' 54'' + 1
84 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 53' 57'' + 00' 54'' + 1
85 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 7h 53' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 23
86 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 7h 53' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 2
87 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 7h 53' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 3
88 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 7h 53' 59'' + 00' 56'' + 4
89 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 7h 54' 00'' + 00' 57'' + 6
90 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 54' 00'' + 00' 57'' + 22
91 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7h 54' 01'' + 00' 58'' + 5
92 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 7h 54' 01'' + 00' 58'' + 5
93 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 54' 01'' + 00' 58'' + 5
94 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 54' 02'' + 00' 59'' + 20
95 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7h 54' 02'' + 00' 59'' + 4
96 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 7h 54' 02'' + 00' 59'' + 4
97 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 54' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 5
98 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 54' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 5
99 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 7h 54' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 6
100 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7h 54' 03'' + 01' 00'' + 7
101 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 54' 06'' + 01' 03'' + 8
102 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 54' 07'' + 01' 04'' + 9
103 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 54' 12'' + 01' 09'' + 13
104 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 54' 12'' + 01' 09'' + 13
105 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 7h 54' 26'' + 01' 23'' - 30
106 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7h 54' 26'' + 01' 23'' - 27
107 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 54' 38'' + 01' 35'' - 67
108 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 54' 39'' + 01' 36'' - 14
109 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 7h 54' 47'' + 01' 44'' - 23
110 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 54' 47'' + 01' 44'' + 9
111 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 55' 06'' + 02' 03'' + 7
112 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 55' 32'' + 02' 29'' + 11
113 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 55' 33'' + 02' 30'' + 11
114 114  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 55' 36'' + 02' 33'' + 13
115 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7h 55' 37'' + 02' 34'' + 13
116 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 7h 55' 38'' + 02' 35'' + 4
117 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 7h 55' 43'' + 02' 40'' + 16
118 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 55' 44'' + 02' 41'' + 17
119 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 55' 44'' + 02' 41'' + 7
120 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 55' 45'' + 02' 42'' + 16
121 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 7h 55' 47'' + 02' 44'' + 20
122 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 7h 55' 50'' + 02' 47'' + 10
123 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 48'' + 22
124 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 48'' + 23
125 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 48'' + 9
126 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 7h 55' 54'' + 02' 51'' + 12
127 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 7h 55' 55'' + 02' 52'' + 12
128 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 7h 55' 55'' + 02' 52'' + 14
129 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 7h 56' 01'' + 02' 58'' + 19
130 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7h 56' 02'' + 02' 59'' + 19
131 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 56' 45'' + 03' 42'' + 13
132 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 57' 04'' + 04' 01'' + 8
133 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 57' 05'' + 04' 02'' - 4
134 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 7h 57' 07'' + 04' 04'' + 9
135 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 7h 57' 22'' + 04' 19'' + 17
136 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 7h 57' 26'' + 04' 23'' - 59
137 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 7h 57' 27'' + 04' 24'' - 55
138 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 57' 42'' + 04' 39'' - 88
139 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City 7h 57' 48'' + 04' 45'' - 123
140 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 57' 57'' + 04' 54'' - 30
141 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 58' 24'' + 05' 21'' - 10
142 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 7h 58' 26'' + 05' 23'' - 27
143 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7h 58' 45'' + 05' 42'' + 17
144 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 58' 46'' + 05' 43'' + 2
145 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 7h 59' 24'' + 06' 21'' - 15
146 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 7h 59' 47'' + 06' 44'' + 9
147 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 8h 00' 03'' + 07' 00'' + 17
148 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 8h 00' 06'' + 07' 03'' - 35
149 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 00' 48'' + 07' 45'' - 83
150 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 8h 00' 57'' + 07' 54'' - 25
151 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 01' 40'' + 08' 37'' + 16
152 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 01' 51'' + 08' 48'' - 15
153 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 02' 15'' + 09' 12'' + 1
154 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 02' 21'' + 09' 18'' - 3
155 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 8h 02' 31'' + 09' 28'' - 33
156 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 8h 03' 15'' + 10' 12'' + 7
157 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 03' 16'' + 10' 13'' - 7
158 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 8h 04' 19'' + 11' 16'' + 1
159 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 8h 04' 34'' + 11' 31'' - 2
160 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 05' 32'' + 12' 29'' - 2
161 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini 8h 05' 53'' + 12' 50'' + 4
162 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 8h 07' 39'' + 14' 36'' + 7
163 236  Taglietti, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera 8h 07' 54'' + 14' 51'' + 3
164 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain 8h 10' 54'' + 17' 51'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 40 pts -
2 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts 0 pts + 4
3 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts 0 pts + 1
4 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 32 pts -8 pts + 1
5 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 27 pts -13 pts + 8
6 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -15 pts + 3
7 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23 pts -17 pts + 3
8 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22 pts -18 pts - 6
9 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -19 pts + 2
10 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20 pts -20 pts - 7
11 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14 pts -26 pts - 4
12 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -26 pts
13 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13 pts -27 pts - 5
14 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 13 pts -27 pts + 6
15 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -28 pts - 3
16 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -30 pts - 2
17 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -30 pts
18 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -31 pts
19 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -32 pts
20 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -33 pts - 1
21 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7 pts -33 pts
22 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -35 pts
23 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -35 pts - 8
24 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -36 pts - 8
25 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -37 pts - 8
26 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -38 pts - 8
27 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -38 pts
28 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -39 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts
2 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 12 pts -3 pts
3 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -6 pts + 1
4 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7 pts -8 pts
5 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -9 pts
6 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -10 pts - 5
7 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 5 pts -10 pts
8 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts -12 pts - 6
9 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -13 pts
10 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -13 pts - 7
11 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 6 pts -
2 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -1 pts
3 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 3 pts -3 pts - 1
4 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -3 pts
5 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 31'' -
2 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 53' 35'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 38'' + 00' 07'' + 4
4 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 08'' + 4
5 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 08'' + 4
6 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 39'' + 00' 08'' + 4
7 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 09'' + 4
8 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 09'' + 4
9 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7h 53' 40'' + 00' 09'' + 4
10 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7h 53' 41'' + 00' 10'' + 5
11 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7h 53' 43'' + 00' 12'' - 9
12 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 53' 44'' + 00' 13'' + 7
13 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 14'' - 8
14 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 45'' + 00' 14'' - 8
15 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 7h 53' 46'' + 00' 15'' + 7
16 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 7h 53' 47'' + 00' 16'' + 9
17 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 7h 53' 49'' + 00' 18'' - 3
18 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 19'' - 2
19 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 19'' + 10
20 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 7h 53' 50'' + 00' 19'' + 11
21 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 51'' + 00' 20'' - 3
22 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 53' 52'' + 00' 21'' - 2
23 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 53' 52'' + 00' 21'' - 2
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7h 53' 54'' + 00' 23'' -
25 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 53' 55'' + 00' 24'' + 11
26 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 7h 53' 57'' + 00' 26'' -
27 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 7h 53' 57'' + 00' 26'' -
28 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 7h 53' 58'' + 00' 27'' + 2
29 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 7h 53' 58'' + 00' 27'' + 3
30 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 7h 54' 01'' + 00' 30'' + 3
31 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 54' 02'' + 00' 31'' + 8
32 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 54' 03'' + 00' 32'' + 2
33 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 54' 03'' + 00' 32'' + 2
34 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 7h 54' 03'' + 00' 32'' + 3
35 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 7h 54' 47'' + 01' 16'' - 7
36 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 7h 55' 32'' + 02' 01'' + 6
37 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 55' 33'' + 02' 02'' + 6
38 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 7h 55' 38'' + 02' 07'' + 2
39 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 7h 55' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 10
40 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 7h 55' 45'' + 02' 14'' + 11
41 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 7h 55' 50'' + 02' 19'' + 7
42 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 20'' + 12
43 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 20'' + 12
44 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 7h 55' 51'' + 02' 20'' + 6
45 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 7h 57' 05'' + 03' 34'' -
46 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 7h 57' 07'' + 03' 36'' + 7
47 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 7h 57' 22'' + 03' 51'' + 9
48 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 57' 42'' + 04' 11'' - 31
49 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City 7h 57' 48'' + 04' 17'' - 45
50 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 7h 57' 57'' + 04' 26'' - 12
51 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 7h 58' 24'' + 04' 53'' - 4
52 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7h 58' 45'' + 05' 14'' + 11
53 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 7h 59' 24'' + 05' 53'' - 7
54 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 7h 59' 47'' + 06' 16'' + 5
55 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 00' 48'' + 07' 17'' - 32
56 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 8h 00' 57'' + 07' 26'' - 12
57 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 01' 51'' + 08' 20'' - 5
58 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 02' 15'' + 08' 44'' -
59 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 8h 02' 31'' + 09' 00'' - 18
60 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 8h 03' 15'' + 09' 44'' + 6
61 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 8h 04' 19'' + 10' 48'' + 1
62 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 8h 04' 34'' + 11' 03'' - 2
63 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 8h 05' 32'' + 12' 01'' - 2
64 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 8h 07' 39'' + 14' 08'' + 4
65 236  Taglietti, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera 8h 07' 54'' + 14' 23'' + 2
66 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain 8h 10' 54'' + 17' 23'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 40' 26'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23h 40' 27'' + 00' 01'' -
3  SEG Racing Academy 23h 40' 48'' + 00' 22'' -
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 40' 48'' + 00' 22'' -
5  Team Wiggins Le Col 23h 40' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 2
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 40' 54'' + 00' 28'' + 2
7  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 23h 40' 57'' + 00' 31'' + 2
8  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 23h 40' 57'' + 00' 31'' - 3
9  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 23h 40' 57'' + 00' 31'' - 3
10  Team Colpack 23h 41' 03'' + 00' 37'' + 1
11  Casillo-Maserati 23h 41' 10'' + 00' 44'' + 5
12  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 23h 41' 13'' + 00' 47'' -
13  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 41' 13'' + 00' 47'' - 3
14  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 41' 15'' + 00' 49'' - 1
15  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 23h 41' 23'' + 00' 57'' + 3
16  Astana City 23h 41' 23'' + 00' 57'' + 3
17  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 23h 41' 24'' + 00' 58'' + 3
18  Holdsworth-Zappi 23h 41' 25'' + 00' 59'' - 4
19  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 23h 41' 26'' + 01' 00'' - 4
20  Biesse Carrera 23h 41' 27'' + 01' 01'' - 3
21  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 41' 31'' + 01' 05'' + 1
22  Colombia 23h 41' 50'' + 01' 24'' + 1
23  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 41' 55'' + 01' 29'' + 1
24  Great Britain 23h 42' 24'' + 01' 58'' + 1
25  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 42' 59'' + 02' 33'' + 1
26  Russia 23h 43' 05'' + 02' 39'' + 2
27  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 23h 44' 08'' + 03' 42'' - 6
28  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 23h 44' 22'' + 03' 56'' + 2
29  IAM Excelsior 23h 44' 47'' + 04' 21'' -
30  Aran Cucine 23h 45' 14'' + 04' 48'' + 1
31  GSC Viris Vigevano 23h 48' 23'' + 07' 57'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media