Sesto Fiorentino - Gaiole in Chianti (145.5 km)

Route

 16 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sesto Fiorentino
 Finish  Gaiole in Chianti
 Distance  145.5 km  (90.4 mi)
 Speed  40.473 km/h  (25.149 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mazzucco, Fabio (SAN) 11h 29' 06''
 Dalla Valle, .. (TIR) 47 points
 Stojnić, Veljko (TFB) 15 points
 Mazzucco, Fabio (SAN) 11h 29' 06''
 Tirol KTM Cycling Team 34h 30' 49''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 3h 35' 42'' - 11'' 1 6 2 1
2 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 03'' - 06'' 4 7 - -
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 03'' - 07'' 2 2 3 -
4 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 01' 11'' 25 15 - 6
5 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 11'' 11 16 - -
6 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 11'' 5 1 13 -
7 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 11'' 6 12 7 -
8 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 11'' 16 18 - -
9 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 11'' 14 20 - 3
10 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 01' 11'' 24 21 - -
11 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 11'' 7 22 - -
12 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 01' 11'' 21 25 - -
13 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 11'' 23 27 - -
14 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 11'' 10 13 - -
15 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 11'' 13 30 - -
16 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 11'' 20 31 - -
17 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 01' 11'' 8 34 - 2
18 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 01' 11'' 53 37 - -
19 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 11'' 3 11 - -
20 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 11'' 17 40 - -
21 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 01' 11'' 18 - - -
22 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 01' 11'' 9 - 6 -
23 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 01' 11'' 15 - - -
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 11'' 19 - 8 4
25 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 01' 11'' 12 - - -
26 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 11'' 26 - - -
27 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 01' 21'' 64 - - -
28 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 01' 21'' 22 - - 5
29 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 56'' 51 - - -
30 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 04' 29'' 27 3 - -
31 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 04' 29'' 32 - - 8
32 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 29'' 28 36 - -
33 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 29'' 29 - - -
34 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 29'' 37 - - -
35 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 04' 29'' 45 - 14 11
36 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 04' 29'' 34 - - -
37 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 29'' 43 - - -
38 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 29'' 56 - 15 -
39 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 29'' 30 - - -
40 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 04' 29'' 42 - - -
41 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack + 04' 29'' 31 - - 7
42 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 04' 29'' 35 - - -
43 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 04' 29'' 47 - - -
44 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 04' 29'' 49 - - 13
45 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 04' 29'' 52 - - -
46 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 04' 29'' 38 - - -
47 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 04' 29'' 48 - - 12
48 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 04' 29'' 44 - - 10
49 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 04' 29'' 46 - - -
50 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 04' 29'' 50 - - 14
51 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 04' 29'' 33 - - -
52 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 04' 29'' 39 - - -
53 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 29'' 41 - - -
54 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 29'' 36 - - -
55 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 04' 29'' 40 - - 9
56 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 05'' 55 - - 15
57 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 06' 31'' 57 - - -
58 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 06' 31'' 75 - 5 23
59 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 31'' 58 - - -
60 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 06' 31'' 54 5 - -
61 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 31'' 69 - - 21
62 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia + 06' 34'' 60 - - 17
63 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 07' 26'' 63 - - -
64 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 07' 39'' 61 - - -
65 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 07' 39'' 66 32 - -
66 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 07' 39'' 67 - - -
67 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 39'' 73 - - -
68 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 07' 39'' 76 - - -
69 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 07' 39'' 68 - - 20
70 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 07' 39'' 62 - - 18
71 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 07' 39'' 65 - - 19
72 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 07' 39'' 59 9 - 16
73 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 08' 51'' 70 - - -
74 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 09' 26'' 71 - - 22
75 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 09' 26'' 82 - - 27
76 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 09' 37'' 72 - - -
77 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 09' 37'' 87 - - -
78 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 55'' 74 38 - -
79 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 11' 30'' 81 - - 26
80 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 11' 30'' 84 - - 28
81 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 11' 30'' 88 - - -
82 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 11' 30'' 89 - - -
83 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 11' 30'' 80 - - 25
84 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 11' 30'' 86 - - -
85 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 30'' 85 - - 29
86 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 30'' 79 28 9 24
87 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 11' 30'' 115 - - 41
88 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 11' 30'' 77 14 - -
89 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 11' 30'' 106 - - 36
90 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 11' 34'' 83 - - -
91 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 11' 34'' 112 - - 40
92 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 11' 34'' 78 - - -
93 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 12' 42'' 94 - - -
94 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 12' 42'' 97 - - -
95 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 12' 42'' 96 - - -
96 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 12' 42'' 110 - - 39
97 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 12' 42'' 90 - - -
98 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 12' 42'' 91 - - 30
99 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 12' 42'' 104 - - -
100 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 12' 49'' 98 - - 32
101 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 12' 49'' 105 - - 35
102 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 12' 49'' 108 23 - -
103 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 12' 49'' 92 - 17 -
104 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 12' 49'' 95 10 - -
105 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 12' 49'' 128 - 1 46
106 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 12' 49'' 102 19 - -
107 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 12' 49'' 99 35 - 33
108 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 12' 49'' 107 - - 37
109 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 12' 49'' 100 - - -
110 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 12' 49'' 103 - - -
111 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 12' 49'' 101 - - 34
112 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 49'' 93 - - 31
113 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 12' 49'' - 02'' 113 - 11 -
114 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 15' 31'' 114 26 - -
115 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 15' 32'' 109 - - 38
116 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 16' 55'' 111 39 - -
117 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 20' 33'' 116 4 - -
118 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 20' 33'' 129 - - -
119 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 20' 33'' 158 - - 63
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 20' 33'' 120 33 - -
121 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 20' 33'' 126 - - -
122 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior + 20' 33'' 138 - - 48
123 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 20' 33'' 143 - - 53
124 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 20' 33'' 137 - 16 -
125 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 20' 33'' 124 - - -
126 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 20' 33'' 118 41 - 43
127 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 20' 33'' 152 - - 60
128 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 20' 33'' 142 - - 52
129 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 20' 33'' 130 - - 47
130 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 20' 33'' 123 - - -
131 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 20' 33'' 139 - 12 49
132 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 20' 33'' 125 - - -
133 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 20' 33'' 121 - 10 -
134 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 20' 33'' 141 - - 51
135 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 20' 33'' 153 - - 61
136 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 20' 33'' 150 - - -
137 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 20' 33'' 131 17 - -
138 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 20' 33'' 157 - - -
139 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 20' 33'' 122 - - 45
140 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 20' 33'' 133 29 - -
141 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 20' 33'' 156 - - 62
142 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 33'' 127 - 4 -
143 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 20' 33'' 149 - - 59
144 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 33'' 147 - - 57
145 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 33'' 136 - - -
146 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 33'' 117 24 - 42
147 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 20' 33'' 144 - - 54
148 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 33'' 148 - - 58
149 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 20' 33'' 119 - - 44
150 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 07'' 135 - - -
151 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 23' 07'' 154 - - -
152 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 07'' 134 - - -
153 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 07'' 151 - - -
154 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 07'' 140 - - 50
155 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy + 23' 07'' 132 8 - -
156 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 26' 02'' 145 - - 55
157 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 26' 02'' 146 - - 56
158 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 28' 32'' 155 - - -
OTL 16  Tidball, William 19  Great Britain + 39' 31''
OTL 114  Navarro, Corentin 21  Team Wiggins Le Col + 39' 31''
DNF 104  Gridchin, Maxim 19  Astana City
DNF 142  Brown, Connor 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF 206  Baldo, Mattia 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn..
DNS 236  Taglietti, Stefano 20  Biesse Carrera
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
61.2   Greve in Chianti 1 126  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 171  Casarotto, Davide  General Store Effegibi F.. 3 pts - 02''
3 293  Mazzucco, Fabio  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.5   Ponzano in Chianti (3C) 1 171  Casarotto, Davide  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 293  Mazzucco, Fabio  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -
4 145  Konychev, Alexander  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -
114.2   Vagliagli (2C) 1 293  Mazzucco, Fabio  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 10 pts -
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9 pts -
3 183  Covi, Alessandro  Team Colpack 8 pts -
4 84  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -
5 145  Konychev, Alexander  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 6 pts -
6 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 50' 23'' 11 1
2 125  Wildauer, Markus 21 3h 36' 45''
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21 3h 36' 45''
6 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 3h 36' 53''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10h 50' 39'' 35 2
5 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 3h 36' 53''
11 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 36' 53''
19 21  Brunel, Alexys 20 3h 36' 53''
3  Casillo-Maserati 10h 50' 39'' 62 3
16 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20 3h 36' 53''
20 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 36' 53''
26 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 3h 36' 53''
4  Great Britain 10h 54' 07'' 61 4
4 13  Wright, Fred 20 3h 36' 53''
27 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 3h 37' 03''
30 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 3h 40' 11''
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 56' 42'' 79 5
17 46  Quinn, Sean 19 3h 36' 53''
29 45  Revard, Thomas 21 3h 39' 38''
33 42  Carvalho, André 21 3h 40' 11''
6  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 57' 15'' 95 6
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 3h 36' 53''
34 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 40' 11''
37 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 3h 40' 11''
7  Colombia 10h 57' 25'' 106 7
28 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 3h 37' 03''
35 131  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 40' 11''
43 135  Alba, Juan 21 3h 40' 11''
8  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 10h 58' 51'' 118 9
18 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21 3h 36' 53''
44 73  Garcia, Carlos 19 3h 40' 11''
56 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 3h 41' 47''
9  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 10h 59' 01'' 95 8
1 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 3h 35' 42''
31 292  Zana, Filippo 20 3h 40' 11''
63 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 3h 43' 08''
10  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 00' 25'' 129 11
12 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 3h 36' 53''
52 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 3h 40' 11''
65 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21 3h 43' 21''
11  Team Colpack 11h 00' 25'' 129 10
22 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 36' 53''
41 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20 3h 40' 11''
66 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21 3h 43' 21''
12  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 01' 02'' 107 12
7 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 36' 53''
8 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22 3h 36' 53''
92 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 3h 47' 16''
13  Astana City 11h 02' 12'' 148 14
23 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 3h 36' 53''
50 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 3h 40' 11''
75 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 3h 45' 08''
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 11h 02' 35'' 151 13
38 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21 3h 40' 11''
53 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 3h 40' 11''
60 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22 3h 42' 13''
15  Biesse Carrera 11h 05' 35'' 181 16
25 233  Conca, Filippo 20 3h 36' 53''
45 231  Bellia, Matteo 21 3h 40' 11''
111 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 3h 48' 31''
16  Russia 11h 05' 41'' 155 18
36 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 3h 40' 11''
42 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 3h 40' 11''
77 5  Losev, Ilya 21 3h 45' 19''
17  SEG Racing Academy 11h 05' 45'' 156 15
32 92  Schelling, Ide 21 3h 40' 11''
57 94  Peák, Barnabas 20 3h 42' 13''
67 96  Evans, Alex 22 3h 43' 21''
18  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 07' 34'' 177 17
39 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 3h 40' 11''
54 32  Adriá, Roger 21 3h 40' 11''
84 33  Parra, José 22 3h 47' 12''
19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 10' 55'' 220 19
55 253  Popov, Anton 20 3h 40' 11''
58 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 3h 42' 13''
107 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19 3h 48' 31''
20  Aran Cucine 11h 11' 56'' 205 23
40 261  Rubio, Einer 21 3h 40' 11''
69 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 3h 43' 21''
96 262  Lolli, Marco 19 3h 48' 24''
21  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 11h 12' 29'' 184 21
10 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21 3h 36' 53''
81 173  Largo, Daniel 21 3h 47' 12''
93 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20 3h 48' 24''
22  IAM Excelsior 11h 12' 29'' 202 24
21 61  Debons, Antonie 21 3h 36' 53''
87 64  Capron, Rémi 18 3h 47' 12''
94 62  Schneiter, Joab 20 3h 48' 24''
23  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 12' 31'' 204 20
51 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 40' 11''
74 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 3h 45' 08''
79 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 3h 47' 12''
24  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 11h 13' 15'' 231 22
49 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 3h 40' 11''
73 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 3h 44' 33''
109 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20 3h 48' 31''
25  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 16' 59'' 240 25
48 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 3h 40' 11''
95 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 48' 24''
97 52  Quarterman, Charles 20 3h 48' 24''
26  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 18' 45'' 231 26
9 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 3h 36' 53''
78 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 3h 45' 37''
144 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20 3h 56' 15''
27  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 20' 23'' 277 28
71 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 3h 43' 21''
102 224  Allori, Manuel 21 3h 48' 31''
104 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20 3h 48' 31''
28  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 11h 20' 24'' 245 27
13 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 3h 36' 53''
90 271  Masi, Davide 21 3h 47' 16''
142 274  Rosati, Federico 20 3h 56' 15''
29  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 11h 23' 38'' 257 29
47 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 3h 40' 11''
83 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 3h 47' 12''
127 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19 3h 56' 15''
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 11h 39' 42'' 333 30
82 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 3h 47' 12''
123 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19 3h 56' 15''
128 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 3h 56' 15''
31  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 40' 54'' 384 31
98 241  Belleri, Michael 20 3h 48' 24''
139 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 3h 56' 15''
147 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 3h 56' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 29' 06'' + 11
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 30' 06'' + 01' 00'' + 3
3 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 30' 10'' + 01' 04'' - 1
4 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 30' 15'' + 01' 09'' + 10
5 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 30' 22'' + 01' 16'' + 2
6 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 30' 28'' + 01' 22'' + 5
7 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 30' 29'' + 01' 23'' + 6
8 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 30' 32'' + 01' 26'' + 14
9 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 11h 30' 34'' + 01' 28'' + 20
10 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 30' 36'' + 01' 30'' + 25
11 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 30' 37'' + 01' 31'' + 28
12 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 11h 30' 39'' + 01' 33'' + 33
13 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 30' 39'' + 01' 33'' + 33
14 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 30' 43'' + 01' 37'' + 43
15 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 11h 30' 43'' + 01' 37'' + 46
16 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 30' 44'' + 01' 38'' + 48
17 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 11h 30' 45'' + 01' 39'' + 48
18 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 11h 30' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 52
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 30' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 53
20 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 11h 30' 53'' + 01' 47'' + 69
21 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 11h 30' 56'' + 01' 50'' + 79
22 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 11h 31' 01'' + 01' 55'' + 65
23 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 31' 05'' + 01' 59'' + 80
24 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 31' 59'' + 02' 53'' + 87
25 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 11h 32' 31'' + 03' 25'' + 91
26 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 11h 32' 47'' + 03' 41'' + 100
27 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 11h 33' 14'' + 04' 08'' - 26
28 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 11h 33' 44'' + 04' 38'' - 19
29 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 33' 50'' + 04' 44'' - 12
30 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 33' 50'' + 04' 44'' - 12
31 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 11h 33' 50'' + 04' 44'' - 12
32 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 33' 52'' + 04' 46'' - 4
33 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 33' 53'' + 04' 47'' - 2
34 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 11h 33' 54'' + 04' 48'' -
35 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 11h 33' 55'' + 04' 49'' + 1
36 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 33' 57'' + 04' 51'' + 11
37 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 34' 00'' + 04' 54'' + 17
38 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 34' 00'' + 04' 54'' + 17
39 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 11h 34' 02'' + 04' 56'' + 24
40 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 34' 03'' + 04' 57'' + 26
41 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 34' 04'' + 04' 58'' + 27
42 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 11h 34' 06'' + 05' 00'' + 33
43 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 34' 06'' + 05' 00'' + 35
44 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 34' 08'' + 05' 02'' + 39
45 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 11h 34' 09'' + 05' 03'' + 41
46 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 11h 34' 12'' + 05' 06'' + 45
47 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 11h 34' 13'' + 05' 07'' + 49
48 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 49
49 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 49
50 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 49
51 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 34' 16'' + 05' 10'' + 56
52 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 11h 34' 37'' + 05' 31'' + 53
53 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 35' 39'' + 06' 33'' + 91
54 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 35' 42'' + 06' 36'' - 48
55 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 35' 42'' + 06' 36'' + 21
56 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 35' 55'' + 06' 49'' + 63
57 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 11h 35' 58'' + 06' 52'' - 14
58 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 36' 20'' + 07' 14'' + 44
59 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 36' 52'' + 07' 46'' - 51
60 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 11h 37' 03'' + 07' 57'' + 49
61 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 11h 37' 03'' + 07' 57'' - 29
62 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 37' 04'' + 07' 58'' - 29
63 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 37' 05'' + 07' 59'' + 21
64 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 11h 37' 06'' + 08' 00'' + 83
65 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 37' 08'' + 08' 02'' - 17
66 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 11h 37' 10'' + 08' 04'' - 14
67 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 11h 37' 19'' + 08' 13'' + 18
68 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 11h 37' 22'' + 08' 16'' + 24
69 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 38' 04'' + 08' 58'' + 54
70 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 11h 38' 23'' + 09' 17'' - 12
71 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 38' 46'' + 09' 40'' - 55
72 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 11h 39' 13'' + 10' 07'' - 3
73 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 11h 39' 16'' + 10' 10'' + 55
74 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 39' 25'' + 10' 19'' - 24
75 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 40' 10'' + 11' 04'' + 65
76 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 11h 40' 48'' + 11' 42'' + 61
77 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 40' 49'' + 11' 43'' - 62
78 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 40' 50'' + 11' 44'' - 68
79 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 40' 51'' + 11' 45'' - 58
80 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 40' 56'' + 11' 50'' - 43
81 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 40' 57'' + 11' 51'' - 40
82 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 11h 40' 59'' + 11' 53'' + 42
83 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 41' 00'' + 11' 54'' - 45
84 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 41' 03'' + 11' 57'' - 22
85 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 41' 04'' + 11' 58'' - 18
86 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 41' 13'' + 12' 07'' + 7
87 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 11h 41' 14'' + 12' 08'' + 40
88 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 41' 18'' + 12' 12'' + 13
89 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 41' 38'' + 12' 32'' + 17
90 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 42' 04'' + 12' 58'' - 66
91 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 42' 10'' + 13' 04'' - 47
92 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 42' 10'' + 13' 04'' - 72
93 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 42' 11'' + 13' 05'' - 66
94 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 42' 12'' + 13' 06'' - 45
95 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 42' 12'' + 13' 06'' - 65
96 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 42' 18'' + 13' 12'' - 23
97 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 11h 42' 19'' + 13' 13'' - 20
98 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 42' 20'' + 13' 14'' - 45
99 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 42' 21'' + 13' 15'' - 40
100 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 11h 42' 25'' + 13' 19'' - 29
101 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 11h 42' 28'' + 13' 22'' - 19
102 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 42' 31'' + 13' 25'' - 12
103 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 11h 42' 33'' + 13' 27'' - 8
104 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 11h 44' 01'' + 14' 55'' + 11
105 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 44' 03'' + 14' 57'' + 7
106 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 11h 44' 19'' + 15' 13'' + 28
107 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 11h 44' 21'' + 15' 15'' + 15
108 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 44' 32'' + 15' 26'' + 21
109 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 45' 16'' + 16' 10'' - 15
110 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 11h 45' 46'' + 16' 40'' + 25
111 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 46' 17'' + 17' 11'' - 86
112 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 11h 46' 40'' + 17' 34'' + 33
113 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11h 46' 55'' + 17' 49'' + 29
114 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 46' 57'' + 17' 51'' + 4
115 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 11h 46' 59'' + 17' 53'' + 31
116 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 11h 49' 38'' + 20' 32'' - 113
117 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 49' 55'' + 20' 49'' - 94
118 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 11h 49' 55'' + 20' 49'' - 92
119 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 11h 50' 00'' + 20' 54'' - 79
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 11h 50' 00'' + 20' 54'' - 78
121 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 11h 50' 04'' + 20' 58'' - 65
122 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 50' 05'' + 20' 59'' - 62
123 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 50' 11'' + 21' 05'' - 43
124 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 11h 50' 11'' + 21' 05'' - 43
125 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 11h 50' 14'' + 21' 08'' - 37
126 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 50' 27'' + 21' 21'' - 22
127 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 50' 54'' + 21' 48'' - 19
128 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 51' 02'' + 21' 56'' + 27
129 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 51' 02'' + 21' 56'' - 19
130 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 52' 00'' + 22' 54'' - 10
131 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 11h 52' 02'' + 22' 56'' - 10
132 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 11h 52' 15'' + 23' 09'' - 128
133 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 52' 17'' + 23' 11'' - 3
134 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 52' 43'' + 23' 37'' - 60
135 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 52' 45'' + 23' 39'' - 56
136 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 53' 00'' + 23' 54'' - 5
137 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 53' 19'' + 24' 13'' - 5
138 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 11h 53' 20'' + 24' 14'' - 5
139 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 53' 57'' + 24' 51'' - 1
140 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 54' 22'' + 25' 16'' - 27
141 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 54' 39'' + 25' 33'' -
142 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 55' 00'' + 25' 54'' + 1
143 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 57' 03'' + 27' 57'' + 6
144 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 57' 12'' + 28' 06'' + 6
145 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 11h 57' 27'' + 28' 21'' - 28
146 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 11h 57' 35'' + 28' 29'' - 21
147 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 58' 06'' + 29' 00'' + 5
148 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 58' 30'' + 29' 24'' + 5
149 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 11h 59' 30'' + 30' 24'' + 7
150 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 59' 31'' + 30' 25'' + 7
151 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12h 00' 29'' + 31' 23'' -
152 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 12h 00' 34'' + 31' 28'' + 6
153 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 12h 00' 49'' + 31' 43'' + 6
154 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 12h 01' 10'' + 32' 04'' -
155 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 12h 01' 40'' + 32' 34'' - 19
156 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 12h 01' 47'' + 32' 41'' + 4
157 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini 12h 02' 08'' + 33' 02'' + 4
158 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 12h 03' 54'' + 34' 48'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47 pts + 3
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -5 pts + 6
3 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 40 pts -7 pts - 2
4 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -7 pts - 2
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -7 pts - 2
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -10 pts + 9
7 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 35 pts -12 pts + 6
8 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy 27 pts -20 pts - 3
9 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -22 pts - 3
10 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23 pts -24 pts - 3
11 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22 pts -25 pts - 1
12 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -26 pts + 8
13 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -26 pts - 2
14 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -26 pts - 5
15 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 18 pts -29 pts
16 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16 pts -31 pts
17 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -33 pts - 5
18 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13 pts -34 pts
19 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 13 pts -34 pts - 5
20 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -35 pts
21 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11 pts -36 pts
22 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10 pts -37 pts
23 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -37 pts - 6
24 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -37 pts - 8
25 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -38 pts
26 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -38 pts - 8
27 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -39 pts
28 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -39 pts - 9
29 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7 pts -40 pts - 8
30 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -41 pts
31 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -42 pts
32 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -42 pts - 9
33 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -42 pts - 11
34 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -43 pts
35 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -43 pts - 11
36 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -44 pts - 11
37 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -44 pts
38 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -45 pts - 11
39 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -45 pts - 13
40 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -46 pts
41 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -46 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -
2 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -3 pts
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -3 pts
4 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 12 pts -3 pts - 2
5 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -6 pts - 2
6 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 8 pts -7 pts
7 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -8 pts
8 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -8 pts
9 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7 pts -8 pts - 5
10 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -9 pts - 5
11 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -10 pts
12 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -10 pts - 6
13 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -10 pts
14 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 5 pts -10 pts - 7
15 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -13 pts - 6
16 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -13 pts - 6
17 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -14 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 6 pts -
2 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -1 pts
3 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -1 pts - 1
4 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3 pts -3 pts
5 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -3 pts - 1
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts
7 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 29' 06'' + 1
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 30' 32'' + 01' 26'' + 4
3 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 30' 43'' + 01' 37'' + 15
4 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 30' 47'' + 01' 41'' + 20
5 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 11h 31' 01'' + 01' 55'' + 24
6 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 11h 32' 31'' + 03' 25'' + 32
7 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack 11h 33' 50'' + 04' 44'' - 3
8 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 11h 33' 52'' + 04' 46'' + 2
9 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 34' 03'' + 04' 57'' + 13
10 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 34' 08'' + 05' 02'' + 17
11 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 11h 34' 09'' + 05' 03'' + 17
12 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 20
13 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 20
14 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 11h 34' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 20
15 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 35' 42'' + 06' 36'' + 10
16 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 36' 52'' + 07' 46'' - 15
17 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 11h 37' 03'' + 07' 57'' + 18
18 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 37' 04'' + 07' 58'' - 7
19 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 37' 08'' + 08' 02'' - 3
20 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 11h 37' 22'' + 08' 16'' + 10
21 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 38' 04'' + 08' 58'' + 21
22 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 38' 46'' + 09' 40'' - 19
23 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 40' 10'' + 11' 04'' + 27
24 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 40' 51'' + 11' 45'' - 19
25 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 40' 56'' + 11' 50'' - 13
26 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 40' 57'' + 11' 51'' - 12
27 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 11h 40' 59'' + 11' 53'' + 16
28 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 41' 03'' + 11' 57'' - 7
29 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 41' 04'' + 11' 58'' - 6
30 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 42' 10'' + 13' 04'' - 15
31 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 11h 42' 11'' + 13' 05'' - 22
32 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 42' 20'' + 13' 14'' - 15
33 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 42' 21'' + 13' 15'' - 14
34 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 11h 42' 28'' + 13' 22'' - 8
35 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 44' 03'' + 14' 57'' + 1
36 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 11h 44' 19'' + 15' 13'' + 10
37 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 11h 44' 21'' + 15' 15'' + 4
38 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 45' 16'' + 16' 10'' - 7
39 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 11h 45' 46'' + 16' 40'' + 8
40 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 11h 46' 40'' + 17' 34'' + 13
41 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 11h 46' 59'' + 17' 53'' + 13
42 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 11h 49' 55'' + 20' 49'' - 35
43 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 11h 49' 55'' + 20' 49'' - 35
44 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 11h 50' 00'' + 20' 54'' - 31
45 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 50' 05'' + 20' 59'' - 25
46 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 51' 02'' + 21' 56'' + 13
47 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 52' 00'' + 22' 54'' - 7
48 65  Quincey, Scott 19  IAM Excelsior 11h 53' 20'' + 24' 14'' - 3
49 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 53' 57'' + 24' 51'' - 1
50 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 54' 22'' + 25' 16'' - 13
51 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 11h 54' 39'' + 25' 33'' -
52 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 55' 00'' + 25' 54'' -
53 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 11h 57' 03'' + 27' 57'' + 2
54 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 57' 12'' + 28' 06'' + 2
55 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 11h 57' 27'' + 28' 21'' - 16
56 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 11h 57' 35'' + 28' 29'' - 12
57 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 58' 06'' + 29' 00'' -
58 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 58' 30'' + 29' 24'' -
59 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 11h 59' 30'' + 30' 24'' + 1
60 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 12h 00' 34'' + 31' 28'' + 1
61 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 12h 00' 49'' + 31' 43'' + 1
62 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 12h 01' 47'' + 32' 41'' + 1
63 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 12h 03' 54'' + 34' 48'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 34h 30' 49'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 34h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' -
3  Casillo-Maserati 34h 31' 49'' + 01' 00'' + 8
4  Great Britain 34h 36' 31'' + 05' 42'' + 20
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 34h 37' 30'' + 06' 41'' - 1
6  Lotto-Soudal U23 34h 38' 28'' + 07' 39'' + 7
7  Colombia 34h 39' 15'' + 08' 26'' + 15
8  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 34h 40' 14'' + 09' 25'' + 4
9  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 34h 40' 46'' + 09' 57'' + 14
10  Team Colpack 34h 41' 28'' + 10' 39'' -
11  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 34h 41' 48'' + 10' 59'' + 4
12  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 34h 41' 59'' + 11' 10'' - 3
13  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 34h 43' 32'' + 12' 43'' - 6
14  Astana City 34h 43' 35'' + 12' 46'' + 2
15  SEG Racing Academy 34h 46' 33'' + 15' 44'' - 12
16  Biesse Carrera 34h 47' 02'' + 16' 13'' + 4
17  Lizarte Cycling Team 34h 48' 28'' + 17' 39'' - 11
18  Russia 34h 48' 46'' + 17' 57'' + 8
19  Velo Racing Palazzago 34h 52' 26'' + 21' 37'' + 2
20  Team Wiggins Le Col 34h 53' 22'' + 22' 33'' - 15
21  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 34h 53' 26'' + 22' 37'' - 13
22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 34h 54' 41'' + 23' 52'' - 3
23  Aran Cucine 34h 57' 10'' + 26' 21'' + 7
24  IAM Excelsior 34h 57' 16'' + 26' 27'' + 5
25  Holdsworth-Zappi 34h 58' 24'' + 27' 35'' - 7
26  Cycling Team Friuli 35h 00' 00'' + 29' 11'' - 12
27  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 35h 01' 48'' + 30' 59'' - 10
28  Team Franco Ballerini 35h 03' 22'' + 32' 33'' - 3
29  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 35h 07' 46'' + 36' 57'' - 2
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 35h 24' 04'' + 53' 15'' - 2
31  GSC Viris Vigevano 35h 29' 17'' + 58' 28'' -


© Wijnreder Media