Buonconvento - Monte Amiata (140.2 km)

Route

 17 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Buonconvento
 Finish  Monte Amiata
 Distance  140.2 km  (87.1 mi)
 Speed  34.237 km/h  (21.274 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 15h 36' 33''
 Dalla Valle, .. (TIR) 47 points
 Rosati, Feder.. (MAS) 17 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 15h 36' 33''
 Groupama–FDJ Contine.. 46h 55' 20''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 4h 05' 42'' - 10'' 1 18 3 1
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 18'' - 09'' 13 21 5 -
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 24'' - 04'' 14 28 8 -
4 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 35'' 2 30 2 -
5 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 00' 47'' 18 32 11 -
6 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 47'' 17 34 14 -
7 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 01' 04'' 20 39 9 6
8 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 01' 15'' 15 2 19 -
9 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 01' 17'' 3 43 - -
10 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 24'' 4 44 - -
11 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 01' 47'' - 01'' 75 - - 29
12 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 49'' 5 14 - -
13 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 01'' 22 - - -
14 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 02' 01'' 23 - - 7
15 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia + 02' 08'' 35 - - 11
16 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 02' 13'' 9 25 - -
17 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 15'' 8 38 - 3
18 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 20'' 39 - - -
19 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 02' 23'' 32 - - 10
20 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 28'' 64 - - 21
21 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 31'' 41 - - 12
22 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 32'' 10 19 - 4
23 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02' 32'' - 02'' 7 7 - -
24 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 02' 38'' 25 - - -
25 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 02' 42'' 27 - - 8
26 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 02' 44'' 11 - - -
27 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 02' 46'' 26 - - -
28 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 03' 01'' 12 27 - -
29 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 15'' 28 - - -
30 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 03' 16'' 29 - - 9
31 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 03' 26'' 6 6 6 2
32 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 26'' 31 - - -
33 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 33'' 30 41 - -
34 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 03' 42'' 33 - - -
35 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 56'' 16 - 13 5
36 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 04' 32'' 34 - - -
37 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 04' 32'' 19 22 - -
38 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 01'' 21 33 - -
39 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 05' 47'' 24 16 - -
40 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 07' 06'' 47 - - 16
41 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 07' 06'' 43 - - 14
42 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 07' 06'' 37 - - -
43 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 07' 06'' 40 - 22 -
44 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 07' 09'' 48 - - -
45 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 07' 43'' 44 - - 15
46 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 08' 22'' 36 35 - -
47 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 09' 10'' 45 - - -
48 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 09' 40'' 53 - 24 -
49 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 09' 40'' 69 - - 25
50 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 09' 42'' 50 - - 17
51 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 09' 42'' 42 - - 13
52 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 08'' 54 - - -
53 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 10' 10'' 65 - - 22
54 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 10' 49'' 38 - - -
55 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 10' 49'' 74 45 - -
56 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 12' 00'' 46 - - -
57 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 12' 24'' 68 - - 24
58 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 12' 24'' 81 - - -
59 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12' 24'' 58 - - -
60 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12' 24'' 59 29 12 20
61 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 24'' 80 - - -
62 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 24'' 66 - - 23
63 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 14' 17'' 49 42 - -
64 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 14' 17'' 56 - - 19
65 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 14' 17'' 52 - - -
66 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 14' 17'' 51 8 - 18
67 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 14' 17'' 73 - - 28
68 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 58'' 72 - - -
69 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 15' 37'' 70 - 10 26
70 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 16' 41'' 60 - - -
71 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 17' 53'' 77 - - -
72 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 18' 43'' 55 - - -
73 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 18' 43'' 105 - - -
74 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 53'' 67 - - -
75 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 20' 53'' 100 4 - -
76 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 20' 53'' 131 - - 49
77 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 21' 07'' 57 20 - -
78 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 22' 40'' 108 - 1 -
79 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 22' 40'' 116 - 21 -
80 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 22' 40'' 86 - - -
81 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23' 40'' 61 1 20 -
82 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 40'' 95 - - 35
83 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 40'' 62 10 15 -
84 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 23' 40'' 71 13 - 27
85 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23' 40'' 63 11 - -
86 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 23' 40'' 129 - - -
87 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 23' 40'' 88 - - -
88 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 23' 40'' 90 40 - 33
89 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 23' 40'' 79 - - -
90 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 23' 40'' 102 - 17 -
91 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 23' 40'' 82 - - -
92 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 40'' 124 - - 46
93 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 23' 40'' 122 - - 45
94 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 23' 40'' 110 - 16 -
95 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 23' 40'' 89 - - -
96 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 23' 47'' 113 - 4 40
97 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 24' 34'' 104 - - 38
98 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 25' 39'' 115 24 - 42
99 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 25' 39'' 92 - - -
100 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 26' 50'' 128 - - 47
101 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 26' 50'' 87 - - 32
102 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 26' 50'' 99 - - 37
103 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 26' 50'' 76 - - -
104 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 27' 30'' 118 - - 43
105 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 27' 30'' 84 - - -
106 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 27' 30'' 98 - - 36
107 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 27' 30'' 97 - - -
108 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 28' 47'' 121 - - 44
109 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 29' 04'' 83 - - 30
110 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 29' 13'' 138 - - -
111 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 29' 22'' 91 - - 34
112 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 29' 39'' 109 - - -
113 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 29' 39'' 93 - - -
114 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 29' 39'' 112 23 - -
115 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 29' 39'' 111 - - 39
116 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 39'' 126 - - -
117 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 29' 39'' 106 9 - -
118 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 29' 39'' 96 - - -
119 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 29' 39'' 85 - - 31
120 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 29' 39'' 114 - - 41
121 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 29' 39'' 135 - - -
122 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 29' 39'' 107 17 - -
123 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 29' 39'' 127 - 23 -
124 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 30' 03'' 136 - - 51
125 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 30' 03'' 94 36 - -
126 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 30' 22'' 103 12 - -
127 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30' 22'' 78 3 7 -
128 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 30' 22'' 123 - - -
129 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 30' 24'' 130 - 18 48
130 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 34' 39'' 137 - - 52
131 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 34' 51'' 125 26 - -
132 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 34' 51'' 133 - - -
133 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 34' 51'' 101 5 - -
134 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 34' 53'' 117 - - -
135 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 37' 08'' 120 - - -
136 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 44' 03'' 119 - - -
137 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior + 44' 16'' 139 - - 53
138 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 45' 24'' 149 - - 59
139 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 45' 24'' 143 15 - -
140 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 45' 24'' 147 - - 57
141 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 45' 24'' 132 46 - -
142 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 45' 24'' 145 - - 55
143 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 45' 24'' 146 - - 56
144 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 45' 24'' 140 47 - 54
145 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 45' 24'' 141 37 - -
146 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 45' 24'' 150 - - 60
147 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 45' 24'' 151 - - 61
148 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 45' 24'' 134 - - 50
149 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 45' 24'' 148 - - 58
150 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 45' 24'' 144 31 - -
151 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 45' 24'' 142 - - -
DNF 21  Brunel, Alexys 20  Groupama–FDJ Continentale
DNF 55  James, Tim 21  Holdsworth-Zappi
DNF 65  Quincey, Scott 20  IAM Excelsior
DNF 93  Groves, Kaden 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 184  Bagioli, Andrea 20  Team Colpack
DNF 205  Ferrari, Andrea 20  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn..
DNF 222  Lancia, Gabriele 21  Team Franco Ballerini
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
127.6   Abbadia San Salvatore 1 86  Verschaeve, Viktor  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts - 03''
2 125  Wildauer, Markus  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas  Astana City 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.4   Montieri (3C) 1 274  Rosati, Federico  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -
2 272  Ninci, Gabriele  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -
3 86  Verschaeve, Viktor  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -
4 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -
140.2   Monte Amiata (1C) 1 133  Ardila, Camilo  Colombia 15 pts -
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor  Lotto-Soudal U23 13 pts -
3 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 11 pts -
4 183  Covi, Alessandro  Team Colpack 9 pts -
5 135  Alba, Juan  Colombia 8 pts -
6 25  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7 pts -
7 131  Peña, Jesus  Colombia 6 pts -
8 11  Hayter, Ethan  Great Britain 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 12h 18' 57'' 13 2
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 4h 05' 42''
5 135  Alba, Juan 21 4h 06' 29''
7 131  Peña, Jesus 19 4h 06' 46''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12h 24' 14'' 55 1
6 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 4h 06' 29''
12 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 4h 07' 31''
37 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 4h 10' 14''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 24' 46'' 69 3
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 4h 06' 00''
32 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 4h 09' 08''
35 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 4h 09' 38''
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 12h 24' 50'' 62 6
13 32  Adriá, Roger 21 4h 07' 43''
20 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20 4h 08' 10''
29 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 4h 08' 57''
5  Astana City 12h 31' 19'' 87 7
11 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20 4h 07' 29''
26 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 4h 08' 26''
50 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 4h 15' 24''
6  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 12h 31' 21'' 91 5
19 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 4h 08' 05''
25 73  Garcia, Carlos 19 4h 08' 24''
47 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 4h 14' 52''
7  Aran Cucine 12h 34' 16'' 93 13
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21 4h 06' 06''
41 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 4h 12' 48''
49 262  Lolli, Marco 19 4h 15' 22''
8  Biesse Carrera 12h 34' 29'' 100 9
9 233  Conca, Filippo 20 4h 06' 59''
34 231  Bellia, Matteo 21 4h 09' 24''
57 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 4h 18' 06''
9  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 37' 03'' 121 4
23 125  Wildauer, Markus 21 4h 08' 14''
38 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 4h 10' 43''
60 121  Bayer, Tobias 19 4h 18' 06''
10  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 12h 39' 22'' 132 10
27 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 4h 08' 28''
43 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21 4h 12' 48''
62 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20 4h 18' 06''
11  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 12h 40' 29'' 131 8
30 292  Zana, Filippo 20 4h 08' 58''
31 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 4h 09' 08''
70 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 4h 22' 23''
12  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 45' 54'' 141 17
21 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 4h 08' 13''
56 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 4h 17' 42''
64 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 4h 19' 59''
13  SEG Racing Academy 12h 50' 29'' 155 15
18 96  Evans, Alex 22 4h 08' 02''
33 92  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 09' 15''
104 91  Arensman, Thymen 19 4h 33' 12''
14  Team Colpack 12h 50' 58'' 138 14
4 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 4h 06' 17''
58 181  Botta, Davide 22 4h 18' 06''
76 185  Masotto, Giulio 20 4h 26' 35''
15  Russia 12h 51' 24'' 163 18
24 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 4h 08' 20''
42 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 4h 12' 48''
97 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18 4h 30' 16''
16  Holdsworth-Zappi 12h 52' 55'' 153 22
14 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 4h 07' 43''
52 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 15' 50''
87 52  Quarterman, Charles 20 4h 29' 22''
17  Great Britain 12h 53' 31'' 148 12
8 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 4h 06' 57''
65 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 4h 19' 59''
75 12  Walls, Matthew 21 4h 26' 35''
18  Casillo-Maserati 12h 53' 42'' 159 11
10 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 4h 07' 06''
46 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20 4h 14' 04''
103 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 4h 32' 32''
19  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 12h 55' 02'' 169 21
44 173  Largo, Daniel 21 4h 12' 51''
48 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 4h 15' 22''
77 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21 4h 26' 49''
20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 12h 55' 55'' 159 16
16 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 4h 07' 55''
71 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20 4h 23' 35''
72 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 4h 24' 25''
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12h 58' 57'' 181 19
39 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22 4h 11' 29''
59 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 4h 18' 06''
83 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 4h 29' 22''
22  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 02' 01'' 187 23
22 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 4h 08' 14''
73 162  Bais, Davide 21 4h 24' 25''
92 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20 4h 29' 22''
23  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 03' 54'' 173 20
17 46  Quinn, Sean 19 4h 07' 57''
74 42  Carvalho, André 21 4h 26' 35''
82 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 4h 29' 22''
24  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 13h 05' 27'' 185 24
28 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 4h 08' 43''
78 274  Rosati, Federico 20 4h 28' 22''
79 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20 4h 28' 22''
25  Team Franco Ballerini 13h 18' 15'' 255 26
45 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 4h 13' 25''
96 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20 4h 29' 29''
114 224  Allori, Manuel 21 4h 35' 21''
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 13h 23' 40'' 278 28
40 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 4h 12' 48''
109 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 4h 34' 46''
129 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20 4h 36' 06''
27  GSC Viris Vigevano 13h 23' 50'' 268 30
67 241  Belleri, Michael 20 4h 19' 59''
93 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 4h 29' 22''
108 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 4h 34' 29''
28  Velo Racing Palazzago 13h 25' 36'' 267 25
69 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 4h 21' 19''
88 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19 4h 29' 22''
110 252  Riva, Luca 22 4h 34' 55''
29  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 13h 36' 41'' 299 27
36 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 4h 10' 14''
118 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 4h 35' 21''
145 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 4h 51' 06''
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 13h 41' 15'' 310 31
80 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 4h 28' 22''
100 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19 4h 32' 32''
130 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 4h 40' 21''
31  IAM Excelsior 13h 47' 04'' 325 29
54 61  Debons, Antonie 21 4h 16' 31''
134 62  Schneiter, Joab 20 4h 40' 35''
137 64  Capron, Rémi 18 4h 49' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 15h 36' 33'' + 21
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 15h 36' 51'' + 00' 18'' + 7
3 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 15h 37' 38'' + 01' 05'' + 9
4 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 15h 37' 51'' + 01' 18'' + 13
5 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15h 38' 08'' + 01' 35'' + 6
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15h 38' 14'' + 01' 41'' - 5
7 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 38' 27'' + 01' 54'' - 3
8 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 38' 29'' + 01' 56'' -
9 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 15h 38' 51'' + 02' 18'' + 12
10 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 38' 57'' + 02' 24'' + 4
11 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 15h 39' 09'' + 02' 36'' + 4
12 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 15h 39' 48'' + 03' 15'' + 11
13 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 39' 51'' + 03' 18'' + 24
14 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 15h 40' 08'' + 03' 35'' + 28
15 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 15h 40' 11'' + 03' 38'' + 12
16 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 40' 25'' + 03' 52'' + 3
17 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15h 40' 29'' + 03' 56'' + 21
18 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 15h 40' 42'' + 04' 09'' + 29
19 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15h 40' 43'' + 04' 10'' - 12
20 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 15h 40' 55'' + 04' 22'' + 25
21 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 41' 22'' + 04' 49'' - 8
22 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 41' 40'' + 05' 07'' + 14
23 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 15h 41' 51'' + 05' 18'' + 21
24 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 42' 13'' + 05' 40'' - 8
25 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 15h 42' 14'' + 05' 41'' + 9
26 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15h 42' 32'' + 05' 59'' + 15
27 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 42' 38'' + 06' 05'' + 22
28 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 15h 42' 47'' + 06' 14'' + 2
29 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15h 42' 50'' + 06' 17'' + 3
30 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 15h 42' 59'' + 06' 26'' - 2
31 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 43' 14'' + 06' 41'' + 12
32 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 43' 47'' + 07' 14'' + 23
33 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 15h 44' 01'' + 07' 28'' + 19
34 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 15h 44' 26'' + 07' 53'' + 12
35 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 15h 44' 53'' + 08' 20'' + 25
36 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 15h 44' 57'' + 08' 24'' - 16
37 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 15h 46' 43'' + 10' 10'' - 2
38 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 47' 18'' + 10' 45'' - 20
39 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 15h 47' 18'' + 10' 45'' + 34
40 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 15h 48' 43'' + 12' 10'' + 16
41 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 49' 10'' + 12' 37'' + 40
42 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 15h 49' 38'' + 13' 05'' + 8
43 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 15h 50' 10'' + 13' 37'' + 25
44 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15h 50' 33'' + 14' 00'' + 21
45 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 51' 12'' + 14' 39'' + 13
46 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 51' 35'' + 15' 02'' - 13
47 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 15h 53' 44'' + 17' 11'' + 33
48 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 15h 54' 09'' + 17' 36'' + 40
49 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 55' 38'' + 19' 05'' + 4
50 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 15h 56' 23'' + 19' 50'' + 32
51 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15h 56' 51'' + 20' 18'' + 8
52 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 15h 57' 05'' + 20' 32'' + 12
53 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 15h 57' 32'' + 20' 59'' + 39
54 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 15h 58' 08'' + 21' 35'' + 42
55 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 15h 58' 27'' + 21' 54'' - 16
56 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 58' 45'' + 22' 12'' + 15
57 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 15h 58' 48'' + 22' 15'' - 33
58 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 58' 56'' + 22' 23'' + 20
59 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 58' 57'' + 22' 24'' + 20
60 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15h 59' 28'' + 22' 55'' + 3
61 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 59' 44'' + 23' 11'' - 56
62 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15h 59' 50'' + 23' 17'' - 56
63 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 59' 58'' + 23' 25'' - 53
64 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 00' 10'' + 23' 37'' + 66
65 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 16h 00' 11'' + 23' 38'' + 41
66 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 00' 17'' + 23' 44'' + 27
67 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 00' 25'' + 23' 52'' - 38
68 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 16h 00' 34'' + 24' 01'' + 33
69 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 16h 01' 08'' + 24' 35'' + 41
70 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 01' 29'' + 24' 56'' + 5
71 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 16h 01' 53'' + 25' 20'' - 46
72 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 01' 53'' + 25' 20'' + 14
73 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 02' 09'' + 25' 36'' + 18
74 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 02' 48'' + 26' 15'' + 37
75 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 16h 05' 03'' + 28' 30'' + 71
76 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 16h 05' 19'' + 28' 46'' - 50
77 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 06' 08'' + 29' 35'' + 26
78 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 06' 10'' + 29' 37'' - 76
79 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 16h 06' 41'' + 30' 08'' - 12
80 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 08' 17'' + 31' 44'' + 43
81 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 16h 08' 20'' + 31' 47'' + 44
82 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 16h 08' 35'' + 32' 02'' - 10
83 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 09' 00'' + 32' 27'' - 35
84 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 16h 09' 10'' + 32' 37'' - 27
85 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 09' 24'' + 32' 51'' - 45
86 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 10' 00'' + 33' 27'' + 3
87 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 16h 10' 36'' + 34' 03'' - 18
88 52  Quarterman, Charles 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 16h 11' 26'' + 34' 53'' + 2
89 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 16h 11' 34'' + 35' 01'' + 5
90 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 11' 43'' + 35' 10'' + 9
91 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16h 12' 08'' + 35' 35'' - 29
92 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 12' 21'' + 35' 48'' - 9
93 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 16h 12' 24'' + 35' 51'' - 32
94 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 12' 55'' + 36' 22'' - 28
95 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 13' 25'' + 36' 52'' + 10
96 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 16h 13' 44'' + 37' 11'' - 26
97 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 16h 14' 00'' + 37' 27'' - 21
98 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 14' 15'' + 37' 42'' - 14
99 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 16h 14' 52'' + 38' 19'' - 1
100 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 16h 16' 13'' + 39' 40'' + 16
101 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 16' 15'' + 39' 42'' - 47
102 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 16h 16' 17'' + 39' 44'' + 11
103 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 16' 53'' + 40' 20'' - 26
104 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 16h 16' 56'' + 40' 23'' + 8
105 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 17' 08'' + 40' 35'' + 29
106 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 16h 17' 33'' + 41' 00'' - 11
107 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 16h 17' 52'' + 41' 19'' - 5
108 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 19' 16'' + 42' 43'' + 19
109 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 19' 22'' + 42' 49'' - 5
110 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 16h 19' 26'' + 42' 53'' + 11
111 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 16h 19' 42'' + 43' 09'' - 4
112 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 16h 19' 53'' + 43' 20'' - 4
113 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 16h 20' 31'' + 43' 58'' + 15
114 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 20' 37'' + 44' 04'' - 5
115 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 21' 16'' + 44' 43'' + 2
116 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 21' 22'' + 44' 49'' + 20
117 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 16h 22' 54'' + 46' 21'' - 20
118 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 16h 23' 12'' + 46' 39'' + 1
119 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 24' 01'' + 47' 28'' - 68
120 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 16h 24' 04'' + 47' 31'' - 33
121 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 24' 34'' + 48' 01'' + 1
122 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 26' 34'' + 50' 01'' + 22
123 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 16h 27' 06'' + 50' 33'' + 6
124 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 27' 28'' + 50' 55'' + 23
125 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 27' 30'' + 50' 57'' - 11
126 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 28' 06'' + 51' 33'' + 9
127 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 16h 28' 40'' + 52' 07'' + 10
128 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 29' 35'' + 53' 02'' + 15
129 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 16h 29' 51'' + 53' 18'' + 22
130 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 30' 03'' + 53' 30'' + 9
131 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 16h 30' 29'' + 53' 56'' + 27
132 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 30' 31'' + 53' 58'' - 58
133 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 31' 00'' + 54' 27'' - 7
134 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 32' 10'' + 55' 37'' - 49
135 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 16h 34' 52'' + 58' 19'' + 15
136 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 16h 35' 15'' + 58' 42'' + 13
137 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 35' 21'' + 58' 48'' + 5
138 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 36' 05'' + 59' 32'' + 16
139 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 16h 36' 57'' + 1h 00' 24'' - 24
140 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 16h 41' 01'' + 1h 04' 28'' - 22
141 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 16h 41' 06'' + 1h 04' 33'' - 21
142 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 16h 41' 17'' + 1h 04' 44'' - 18
143 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 16h 43' 08'' + 1h 06' 35'' - 12
144 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 43' 23'' + 1h 06' 50'' - 11
145 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 45' 28'' + 1h 08' 55'' - 5
146 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 45' 45'' + 1h 09' 12'' - 5
147 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 16h 48' 33'' + 1h 12' 00'' - 2
148 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 49' 36'' + 1h 13' 03'' -
149 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 51' 40'' + 1h 15' 07'' + 3
150 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 51' 55'' + 1h 15' 22'' + 3
151 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 52' 53'' + 1h 16' 20'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47 pts -
2 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 43 pts -4 pts + 1
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -5 pts - 1
4 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -7 pts -
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -7 pts -
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -10 pts -
7 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 35 pts -12 pts -
8 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -22 pts + 1
9 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 23 pts -24 pts + 1
10 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -26 pts + 2
11 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -26 pts + 2
12 34  Galvan, Francisco 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -26 pts + 2
13 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 18 pts -29 pts + 2
14 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16 pts -31 pts + 2
15 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -33 pts + 2
16 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13 pts -34 pts + 2
17 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 13 pts -34 pts + 2
18 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 12 pts -35 pts
19 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -35 pts + 1
20 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11 pts -36 pts + 1
21 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -37 pts
22 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10 pts -37 pts -
23 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -37 pts -
24 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -37 pts -
25 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -38 pts -
26 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -38 pts -
27 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -39 pts -
28 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 8 pts -39 pts
29 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -39 pts - 1
30 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 7 pts -40 pts
31 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 7 pts -40 pts - 2
32 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 6 pts -41 pts
33 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -41 pts - 3
34 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -42 pts
35 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -42 pts - 4
36 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -42 pts - 4
37 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -42 pts - 4
38 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -43 pts - 4
39 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 4 pts -43 pts
40 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -43 pts - 5
41 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -44 pts - 5
42 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -44 pts - 5
43 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 2 pts -45 pts
44 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 2 pts -45 pts - 4
45 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -45 pts - 6
46 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -45 pts - 8
47 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -46 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts + 3
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 17 pts 0 pts + 4
3 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 15 pts -2 pts
4 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -2 pts - 3
5 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15 pts -2 pts
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -5 pts - 4
7 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -5 pts - 4
8 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 11 pts -6 pts
9 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 11 pts -6 pts + 5
10 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -8 pts - 5
11 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 8 pts -9 pts
12 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -9 pts - 3
13 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -10 pts - 5
14 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 7 pts -10 pts
15 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -10 pts - 8
16 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -11 pts - 6
17 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -12 pts - 6
18 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -12 pts - 6
19 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 5 pts -12 pts
20 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -12 pts - 7
21 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -14 pts
22 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -15 pts - 7
23 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -15 pts - 7
24 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -16 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 6 pts -
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -1 pts
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -1 pts - 1
4 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -1 pts - 1
5 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -3 pts
6 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3 pts -3 pts - 2
7 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -3 pts - 2
8 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
9 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 1 pts -5 pts
10 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 15h 36' 33'' + 4
2 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15h 38' 14'' + 01' 41'' - 1
3 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 15h 38' 29'' + 01' 56'' - 1
4 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 38' 57'' + 02' 24'' - 1
5 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 40' 25'' + 03' 52'' - 1
6 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 15h 40' 55'' + 04' 22'' + 5
7 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 15h 41' 51'' + 05' 18'' + 3
8 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 42' 38'' + 06' 05'' + 5
9 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 15h 42' 50'' + 06' 17'' - 1
10 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 15h 43' 47'' + 07' 14'' + 5
11 134  Calle, Juan 19  Colombia 15h 44' 53'' + 08' 20'' + 6
12 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 49' 10'' + 12' 37'' + 14
13 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 15h 49' 38'' + 13' 05'' + 1
14 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 15h 50' 10'' + 13' 37'' + 6
15 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15h 50' 33'' + 14' 00'' + 4
16 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 15h 53' 44'' + 17' 11'' + 9
17 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 15h 56' 23'' + 19' 50'' + 10
18 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15h 56' 51'' + 20' 18'' - 2
19 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 15h 58' 45'' + 22' 12'' + 3
20 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 58' 57'' + 22' 24'' + 4
21 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 16h 00' 10'' + 23' 37'' + 26
22 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 16h 00' 11'' + 23' 38'' + 14
23 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 00' 17'' + 23' 44'' + 8
24 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 16h 00' 34'' + 24' 01'' + 10
25 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 16h 01' 08'' + 24' 35'' + 14
26 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 01' 29'' + 24' 56'' - 3
27 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 16h 01' 53'' + 25' 20'' - 21
28 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 02' 09'' + 25' 36'' + 2
29 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 16h 05' 03'' + 28' 30'' + 27
30 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 09' 00'' + 32' 27'' - 18
31 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 09' 24'' + 32' 51'' - 22
32 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 16h 10' 36'' + 34' 03'' - 11
33 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 11' 43'' + 35' 10'' -
34 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16h 12' 08'' + 35' 35'' - 16
35 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 13' 25'' + 36' 52'' -
36 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 14' 15'' + 37' 42'' - 8
37 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 16h 14' 52'' + 38' 19'' - 5
38 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 16h 16' 56'' + 40' 23'' + 2
39 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 16h 19' 42'' + 43' 09'' - 2
40 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 16h 20' 31'' + 43' 58'' + 6
41 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 16h 20' 37'' + 44' 04'' - 3
42 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 21' 16'' + 44' 43'' -
43 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 16h 23' 12'' + 46' 39'' + 1
44 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 24' 34'' + 48' 01'' + 1
45 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 16h 26' 34'' + 50' 01'' + 9
46 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 27' 28'' + 50' 55'' + 11
47 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 29' 35'' + 53' 02'' + 6
48 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 30' 03'' + 53' 30'' + 1
49 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 16h 30' 29'' + 53' 56'' + 14
50 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 32' 10'' + 55' 37'' - 21
51 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 16h 35' 15'' + 58' 42'' + 8
52 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 35' 21'' + 58' 48'' -
53 64  Capron, Rémi 18  IAM Excelsior 16h 36' 57'' + 1h 00' 24'' - 12
54 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 16h 41' 01'' + 1h 04' 28'' - 11
55 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 45' 28'' + 1h 08' 55'' - 5
56 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 45' 45'' + 1h 09' 12'' - 5
57 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 16h 48' 33'' + 1h 12' 00'' - 2
58 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 49' 36'' + 1h 13' 03'' -
59 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 51' 40'' + 1h 15' 07'' + 1
60 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 16h 51' 55'' + 1h 15' 22'' + 1
61 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 16h 52' 53'' + 1h 16' 20'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 46h 55' 20'' + 1
2  Colombia 46h 58' 12'' + 02' 52'' + 5
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 47h 03' 14'' + 07' 54'' + 3
4  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47h 07' 52'' + 12' 32'' - 3
5  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 47h 12' 07'' + 16' 47'' + 4
6  Lizarte Cycling Team 47h 13' 18'' + 17' 58'' + 11
7  Astana City 47h 14' 54'' + 19' 34'' + 7
8  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 47h 20' 43'' + 25' 23'' -
9  Biesse Carrera 47h 21' 31'' + 26' 11'' + 7
10  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 47h 22' 54'' + 27' 34'' + 3
11  Casillo-Maserati 47h 25' 31'' + 30' 11'' - 8
12  Great Britain 47h 30' 02'' + 34' 42'' - 8
13  Aran Cucine 47h 31' 26'' + 36' 06'' + 10
14  Team Colpack 47h 32' 26'' + 37' 06'' - 4
15  SEG Racing Academy 47h 37' 02'' + 41' 42'' -
16  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 47h 37' 43'' + 42' 23'' - 5
17  Team Wiggins Le Col 47h 39' 16'' + 43' 56'' + 3
18  Russia 47h 40' 10'' + 44' 50'' -
19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 47h 40' 56'' + 45' 36'' - 7
20  Hagens Berman Axeon 47h 41' 24'' + 46' 04'' - 15
21  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 47h 48' 28'' + 53' 08'' -
22  Holdsworth-Zappi 47h 51' 19'' + 55' 59'' + 3
23  Cycling Team Friuli 48h 02' 01'' + 1h 06' 41'' + 3
24  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 48h 07' 15'' + 1h 11' 55'' + 3
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 48h 18' 02'' + 1h 22' 42'' - 6
26  Team Franco Ballerini 48h 21' 37'' + 1h 26' 17'' + 2
27  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 48h 31' 22'' + 1h 36' 02'' - 5
28  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 48h 31' 26'' + 1h 36' 06'' + 1
29  IAM Excelsior 48h 44' 20'' + 1h 49' 00'' - 5
30  GSC Viris Vigevano 48h 53' 07'' + 1h 57' 47'' + 1
31  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 49h 05' 19'' + 2h 09' 59'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media