Sorbolo - Passo Maniva (158.3 km)

Route

 19 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sorbolo
 Finish  Passo Maniva
 Distance  158.3 km  (98.4 mi)
 Speed  40.101 km/h  (24.918 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 19h 33' 14''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 48 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 30 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 19h 33' 14''
 Colombia 58h 51' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 3h 56' 51'' - 10'' 1 9 1 1
2 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 01' 08'' - 06'' 11 17 3 3
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 01' 12'' - 04'' 6 16 4 -
4 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 01' 22'' 12 20 6 -
5 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 01' 40'' 2 19 2 -
6 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 01' 40'' 9 1 10 -
7 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 50'' 3 34 17 -
8 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 02' 03'' 15 31 11 -
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 02' 04'' 16 23 - -
10 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 02' 07'' 36 46 - -
11 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 19 - - -
12 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 02' 30'' 4 43 - -
13 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 39'' 14 26 8 -
14 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 02' 42'' 39 - - 13
15 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 02' 46'' 10 - - -
16 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 02' 51'' 23 - - -
17 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02' 51'' 7 7 - -
18 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 03' 03'' 78 - 19 -
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 05'' 18 - 15 4
20 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 03' 05'' 5 15 - -
21 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 03' 15'' 25 - - 7
22 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 03' 19'' 20 - - 5
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 21'' 8 39 - 2
24 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 03' 26'' 13 29 - -
25 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 03' 33'' 17 32 - -
26 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 03' 36'' 29 - - -
27 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 47'' 52 - - -
28 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 52'' 34 - - -
29 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 58'' 26 - - -
30 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 14'' 22 - - -
31 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 04' 40'' 120 - - 42
32 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 48'' 87 - - 31
33 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 04' 51'' 37 - - 12
34 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 05' 03'' 51 - - 18
35 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 05' 06'' 24 - - 6
36 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 05' 06'' 57 - - 20
37 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 14'' 21 35 - -
38 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 05' 16'' 28 - - 8
39 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia + 05' 21'' 33 - - 10
40 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 05' 51'' 43 - - -
41 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 05' 53'' 118 - - 41
42 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 06' 00'' 27 - - -
43 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 06' 00'' 47 - - -
44 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 06' 02'' 67 - - -
45 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 06' 14'' 30 21 - -
46 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 06' 18'' 58 - - 21
47 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 06' 20'' 59 - 13 22
48 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 06' 28'' 49 - - 17
49 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 06' 43'' 50 - - -
50 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06' 54'' 53 33 14 19
51 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 07' 06'' 72 - - 28
52 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 07' 08'' 32 - - -
53 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 07' 25'' 44 - - 14
54 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 07' 44'' 54 - - -
55 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 07' 59'' 45 - - 15
56 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 08' 46'' 63 44 - -
57 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 09' 26'' 61 - - -
58 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 09' 37'' 116 - - -
59 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 09' 37'' 56 - 25 -
60 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 09' 37'' 69 - - -
61 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 09' 39'' - 03'' 85 5 - -
62 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 39'' 110 - - -
63 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 09' 39'' 91 - - 35
64 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 09' 39'' 41 - - -
65 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 09' 50'' 73 - - -
66 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09' 58'' 60 - - -
67 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 58'' 31 24 - 9
68 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 10' 00'' - 01'' 46 - - 16
69 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 10' 20'' 55 42 - -
70 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 10' 20'' 42 - - -
71 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 10' 43'' 82 - - -
72 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 11' 02'' 71 - - 27
73 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 11' 20'' 80 - - -
74 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 11' 31'' 81 - - 29
75 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 11' 44'' 62 - - 23
76 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 11' 57'' 64 - - 24
77 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 11' 57'' 40 36 - -
78 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 12' 08'' 103 - - -
79 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 30'' 38 41 - -
80 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 13' 09'' 100 - 18 -
81 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 13' 09'' 66 - - 25
82 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 13' 28'' 84 - - -
83 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 13' 31'' 48 - 23 -
84 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 79 3 12 -
85 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 14' 59'' 35 6 9 11
86 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 70 11 - -
87 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 15' 03'' 97 13 - -
88 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 16' 10'' 65 - - -
89 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 17' 11'' 89 40 - 33
90 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 17' 11'' 111 - - 40
91 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 17' 20'' 135 18 - -
92 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 17' 20'' 119 - - -
93 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 17' 20'' 121 - - 43
94 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 17' 29'' 95 - - -
95 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 17' 42'' 101 - - -
96 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 17' 43'' 83 - - -
97 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 17' 58'' 98 - - 38
98 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 58'' 122 - - -
99 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 18' 01'' 92 - - 36
100 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 03'' 94 - - 37
101 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 18' 03'' 68 8 - 26
102 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 18' 16'' 129 45 - -
103 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18' 44'' 76 2 21 -
104 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 18' 44'' 124 30 - -
105 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 18' 44'' 131 - - -
106 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18' 44'' 77 12 16 -
107 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 18' 44'' 74 - - -
108 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 18' 44'' 106 22 - -
109 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 18' 44'' 139 - - 51
110 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 18' 44'' 93 - - -
111 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 19' 35'' 140 - - 52
112 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 19' 37'' 113 - - -
113 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 19' 37'' 114 27 - -
114 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 19' 37'' 109 10 - -
115 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 19' 37'' 117 - 22 -
116 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 19' 37'' 75 25 - -
117 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 19' 37'' 99 37 - -
118 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 19' 46'' 90 - - 34
119 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 19' 46'' 108 - - 39
120 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 19' 46'' 105 4 - -
121 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 19' 46'' 125 - - -
122 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 19' 49'' 126 - - 45
123 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 21'' 115 - 5 -
124 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 21' 43'' 127 - - 46
125 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 21' 43'' 130 - - -
126 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 21' 43'' 104 - - -
127 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 21' 43'' 143 - - 55
128 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 21' 43'' 136 38 - -
129 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 22' 41'' 123 - 7 44
130 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 22' 41'' 96 - - -
131 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 59'' 142 - - 54
132 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 25' 39'' 86 14 - 30
133 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 26' 07'' - 02'' 112 - - -
134 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 27' 16'' 128 28 - 47
135 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 28' 08'' 141 47 - 53
136 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 28' 08'' 132 - 24 -
137 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 28' 10'' 88 - - 32
138 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 28' 17'' 107 - - -
139 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 28' 17'' 102 - - -
140 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 28' 17'' 134 - - 49
141 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 28' 19'' 138 - - 50
142 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 28' 29'' 137 - - -
143 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 28' 34'' 145 - - 57
144 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 28' 43'' 133 - 20 48
145 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 28' 55'' 144 - - 56
DNF 43  Vacek, Karel 18  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 203  Rinaldi, Nicholas 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn..
DNF 284  Fiaschi, Tommaso 21  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr..
DNS 112  Donovan, Mark 20  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNS 166  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli
DNS 283  Pesenti, Thomas 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
81.3   Montichiari 1 155  Ferri, Gregorio  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts - 03''
2 271  Masi, Davide  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts - 02''
3 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur  Astana City 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
158.3   Passo del Maniva (1C) 1 133  Ardila, Camilo  Colombia 15 pts -
2 131  Peña, Jesus  Colombia 13 pts -
3 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 11 pts -
4 135  Alba, Juan  Colombia 9 pts -
5 183  Covi, Alessandro  Team Colpack 8 pts -
6 11  Hayter, Ethan  Great Britain 7 pts -
7 191  Monaco, Alessandro  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -
8 25  Inkelaar, Kevin  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 11h 53' 03'' 7 1
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 3h 56' 51''
2 131  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 57' 59''
4 135  Alba, Juan 21 3h 58' 13''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11h 57' 45'' 37 2
8 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 3h 58' 54''
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 58' 55''
20 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 3h 59' 56''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 12h 00' 15'' 61 3
13 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 59' 30''
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 3h 59' 56''
29 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 4h 00' 49''
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 12h 02' 46'' 80 5
11 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 3h 59' 17''
27 33  Parra, José Félix 22 4h 00' 38''
42 32  Adriá, Roger 21 4h 02' 51''
5  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 12h 04' 55'' 99 6
21 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 4h 00' 06''
38 73  Garcia, Carlos 19 4h 02' 07''
40 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 4h 02' 42''
6  Aran Cucine 12h 05' 28'' 102 10
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21 3h 58' 03''
46 262  Lolli, Marco 19 4h 03' 09''
53 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 4h 04' 16''
7  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 05' 32'' 104 4
17 125  Wildauer, Markus 21 3h 59' 42''
37 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 4h 02' 05''
50 121  Bayer, Tobias 19 4h 03' 45''
8  Biesse Carrera 12h 09' 03'' 108 8
12 233  Conca, Filippo 20 3h 59' 21''
16 231  Bellia, Matteo 21 3h 59' 42''
80 235  Piccot, Michel 22 4h 10' 00''
9  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 12h 09' 13'' 120 16
18 171  Casarotto, Davide 21 3h 59' 54''
43 173  Largo, Daniel 21 4h 02' 51''
59 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 4h 06' 28''
10  Team Wiggins Le Col 12h 09' 15'' 118 13
10 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 58' 58''
33 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 4h 01' 42''
75 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 4h 08' 35''
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 12h 09' 27'' 122 9
30 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 4h 01' 05''
34 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20 4h 01' 54''
58 154  Verza, Riccardo 21 4h 06' 28''
12  Astana City 12h 09' 47'' 131 7
15 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 3h 59' 37''
48 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 4h 03' 19''
68 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 4h 06' 51''
13  Casillo-Maserati 12h 11' 39'' 130 11
7 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 58' 41''
60 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 4h 06' 28''
63 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19 4h 06' 30''
14  SEG Racing Academy 12h 11' 43'' 139 14
28 96  Evans, Alex 22 4h 00' 43''
32 91  Arensman, Thymen 19 4h 01' 39''
79 92  Schelling, Ide 21 4h 09' 21''
15  Holdsworth-Zappi 12h 16' 51'' 171 21
35 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 4h 01' 57''
54 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 4h 04' 35''
82 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20 4h 10' 19''
16  IAM Excelsior 12h 17' 00'' 173 28
31 64  Capron, Rémi 19 4h 01' 31''
64 61  Debons, Antonie 21 4h 06' 30''
78 62  Schneiter, Joab 20 4h 08' 59''
17  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 12h 18' 25'' 169 15
24 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 4h 00' 17''
49 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 4h 03' 34''
96 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20 4h 14' 34''
18  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 12h 19' 05'' 174 26
14 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 3h 59' 33''
51 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 4h 03' 57''
109 211  Bauce, Davide 19 4h 15' 35''
19  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 21' 18'' 178 18
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19 4h 00' 12''
57 42  Carvalho, André 21 4h 06' 17''
98 45  Revard, Thomas 21 4h 14' 49''
20  Russia 12h 25' 21'' 213 19
52 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 4h 03' 59''
70 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 4h 07' 11''
91 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22 4h 14' 11''
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 12h 25' 29'' 217 20
45 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22 4h 03' 05''
66 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 4h 06' 49''
106 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 4h 15' 35''
22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 12h 27' 35'' 214 12
22 292  Zana, Filippo 20 4h 00' 10''
85 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 4h 11' 50''
107 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 4h 15' 35''
23  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 27' 52'' 224 23
62 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20 4h 06' 30''
67 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 4h 06' 49''
95 162  Bais, Davide 21 4h 14' 33''
24  Great Britain 12h 28' 09'' 214 17
6 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 3h 58' 31''
88 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 4h 13' 01''
120 12  Walls, Matthew 21 4h 16' 37''
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 12h 31' 15'' 226 25
47 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 4h 03' 11''
89 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19 4h 14' 02''
90 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 4h 14' 02''
26  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 12h 34' 04'' 263 24
25 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 4h 00' 24''
115 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20 4h 16' 28''
123 274  Rosati, Federico 20 4h 17' 12''
27  GSC Viris Vigevano 12h 34' 42'' 253 30
36 241  Belleri, Michael 20 4h 01' 57''
93 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 4h 14' 11''
124 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 4h 18' 34''
28  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 12h 36' 20'' 257 31
41 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 4h 02' 44''
73 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 4h 08' 11''
143 285  Ferrari, Davide 19 4h 25' 25''
29  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 12h 37' 35'' 280 29
26 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 4h 00' 27''
126 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 4h 18' 34''
128 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 4h 18' 34''
30  Team Franco Ballerini 12h 37' 46'' 282 27
55 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 4h 04' 50''
113 224  Allori, Manuel 21 4h 16' 28''
114 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21 4h 16' 28''
31  Team Colpack 12h 37' 59'' 237 22
5 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 58' 31''
94 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21 4h 14' 20''
138 181  Botta, Davide 22 4h 25' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 19h 33' 14'' -
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 19h 35' 22'' + 02' 08'' -
3 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 19h 36' 32'' + 03' 18'' + 1
4 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 19h 36' 59'' + 03' 45'' - 1
5 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 19h 38' 04'' + 04' 50'' -
6 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 19h 38' 07'' + 04' 53'' + 8
7 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19h 38' 09'' + 04' 55'' -
8 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 38' 41'' + 05' 27'' -
9 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 19h 38' 42'' + 05' 28'' + 6
10 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 19h 38' 46'' + 05' 32'' + 1
11 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 19h 38' 48'' + 05' 34'' + 9
12 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 19h 38' 55'' + 05' 41'' + 6
13 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 19h 39' 08'' + 05' 54'' - 4
14 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 39' 21'' + 06' 07'' - 1
15 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 19h 39' 23'' + 06' 09'' + 2
16 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 19h 39' 38'' + 06' 24'' + 3
17 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 19h 40' 12'' + 06' 58'' - 5
18 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 40' 21'' + 07' 07'' - 2
19 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 42' 04'' + 08' 50'' + 9
20 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 19h 43' 00'' + 09' 46'' + 9
21 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19h 43' 27'' + 10' 13'' -
22 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 19h 43' 37'' + 10' 23'' + 4
23 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 19h 43' 43'' + 10' 29'' + 10
24 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 43' 48'' + 10' 34'' - 1
25 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 19h 43' 53'' + 10' 39'' + 7
26 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 44' 03'' + 10' 49'' + 5
27 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 19h 44' 31'' + 11' 17'' - 5
28 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 19h 44' 45'' + 11' 31'' - 1
29 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 19h 44' 53'' + 11' 39'' + 5
30 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 19h 45' 18'' + 12' 04'' - 6
31 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 19h 45' 46'' + 12' 32'' - 21
32 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 19h 46' 13'' + 12' 59'' - 7
33 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 19h 47' 05'' + 13' 51'' + 2
34 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 19h 48' 01'' + 14' 47'' + 5
35 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 19h 50' 04'' + 16' 50'' - 29
36 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 19h 50' 33'' + 17' 19'' + 10
37 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 19h 50' 52'' + 17' 38'' + 4
38 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 19h 52' 20'' + 19' 06'' - 8
39 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 19h 53' 17'' + 20' 03'' + 8
40 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 19h 53' 45'' + 20' 31'' - 4
41 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 19h 53' 48'' + 20' 34'' - 3
42 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 19h 53' 54'' + 20' 40'' - 5
43 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 19h 53' 54'' + 20' 40'' + 2
44 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 19h 54' 26'' + 21' 12'' - 1
45 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 19h 55' 23'' + 22' 09'' - 1
46 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 19h 56' 28'' + 23' 14'' - 4
47 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 19h 57' 00'' + 23' 46'' + 1
48 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 19h 59' 05'' + 25' 51'' - 8
49 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 19h 59' 42'' + 26' 28'' + 1
50 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 20h 02' 01'' + 28' 47'' + 5
51 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 02' 11'' + 28' 57'' + 15
52 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 02' 31'' + 29' 17'' + 20
53 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 02' 42'' + 29' 28'' + 6
54 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 20h 02' 43'' + 29' 29'' -
55 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 20h 02' 49'' + 29' 35'' - 6
56 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 20h 04' 00'' + 30' 46'' - 3
57 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 04' 06'' + 30' 52'' + 16
58 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 20h 04' 17'' + 31' 03'' + 11
59 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 04' 40'' + 31' 26'' + 11
60 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 05' 45'' + 32' 31'' - 2
61 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 06' 42'' + 33' 28'' + 6
62 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 20h 07' 20'' + 34' 06'' - 6
63 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 08' 25'' + 35' 11'' + 11
64 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 20h 08' 59'' + 35' 45'' + 1
65 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 20h 10' 06'' + 36' 52'' - 13
66 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 20h 10' 34'' + 37' 20'' + 2
67 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 20h 11' 28'' + 38' 14'' + 15
68 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20h 11' 45'' + 38' 31'' - 17
69 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 20h 11' 47'' + 38' 33'' + 7
70 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 11' 48'' + 38' 34'' - 7
71 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 20h 12' 56'' + 39' 42'' + 4
72 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 20h 12' 57'' + 39' 43'' + 11
73 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 14' 58'' + 41' 44'' + 7
74 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 20h 15' 03'' + 41' 49'' - 14
75 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 20h 15' 16'' + 42' 02'' - 18
76 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 15' 19'' + 42' 05'' - 15
77 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 15' 25'' + 42' 11'' - 15
78 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 20h 16' 11'' + 42' 57'' + 24
79 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 18' 00'' + 44' 46'' - 1
80 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 20h 18' 11'' + 44' 57'' + 6
81 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 20h 18' 58'' + 45' 44'' + 6
82 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 20h 19' 58'' + 46' 44'' + 11
83 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 20h 20' 42'' + 47' 28'' - 6
84 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 20h 21' 45'' + 48' 31'' + 4
85 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 22' 42'' + 49' 28'' + 16
86 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 20h 24' 23'' + 51' 09'' - 15
87 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 20h 24' 51'' + 51' 37'' + 31
88 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 25' 11'' + 51' 57'' - 24
89 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 25' 45'' + 52' 31'' + 1
90 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 26' 01'' + 52' 47'' - 5
91 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 20h 26' 12'' + 52' 58'' + 20
92 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20h 27' 00'' + 53' 46'' - 1
93 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 20h 27' 09'' + 53' 55'' - 4
94 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 28' 19'' + 55' 05'' + 1
95 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 20h 28' 20'' + 55' 06'' + 2
96 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 20h 28' 42'' + 55' 28'' - 12
97 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 28' 47'' + 55' 33'' + 6
98 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 29' 04'' + 55' 50'' -
99 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 20h 29' 23'' + 56' 09'' - 5
100 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 20h 29' 26'' + 56' 12'' + 10
101 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 31' 41'' + 58' 27'' + 4
102 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 20h 31' 49'' + 58' 35'' - 23
103 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 20h 31' 53'' + 58' 39'' + 14
104 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 20h 32' 18'' + 59' 04'' - 8
105 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 20h 32' 50'' + 59' 36'' - 5
106 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 20h 33' 27'' + 1h 00' 13'' + 1
107 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 20h 33' 28'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 26
108 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 20h 33' 33'' + 1h 00' 19'' - 4
109 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 20h 34' 01'' + 1h 00' 47'' - 3
110 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 34' 36'' + 1h 01' 22'' + 16
111 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 34' 39'' + 1h 01' 25'' + 3
112 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 35' 17'' + 1h 02' 03'' - 20
113 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 20h 35' 50'' + 1h 02' 36'' - 4
114 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 20h 36' 21'' + 1h 03' 07'' - 2
115 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 36' 28'' + 1h 03' 14'' - 7
116 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 37' 28'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 17
117 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 37' 50'' + 1h 04' 36'' - 1
118 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 20h 38' 05'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 19
119 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 20h 38' 15'' + 1h 05' 01'' + 1
120 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 20h 38' 28'' + 1h 05' 14'' + 19
121 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 38' 45'' + 1h 05' 31'' -
122 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 38' 50'' + 1h 05' 36'' - 3
123 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 20h 40' 03'' + 1h 06' 49'' - 10
124 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 43' 05'' + 1h 09' 51'' + 1
125 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 20h 43' 43'' + 1h 10' 29'' - 2
126 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 44' 08'' + 1h 10' 54'' - 2
127 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 45' 08'' + 1h 11' 54'' - 5
128 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 45' 23'' + 1h 12' 09'' - 13
129 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 45' 38'' + 1h 12' 24'' + 3
130 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 20h 48' 25'' + 1h 15' 11'' - 1
131 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 51' 40'' + 1h 18' 26'' + 7
132 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 20h 53' 39'' + 1h 20' 25'' - 5
133 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 20h 55' 37'' + 1h 22' 23'' - 3
134 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 20h 55' 37'' + 1h 22' 23'' - 3
135 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 20h 57' 19'' + 1h 24' 05'' + 8
136 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 20h 59' 40'' + 1h 26' 26'' + 5
137 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 21h 00' 12'' + 1h 26' 58'' - 2
138 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 21h 00' 25'' + 1h 27' 11'' - 2
139 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 01' 20'' + 1h 28' 06'' + 7
140 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 21h 04' 59'' + 1h 31' 45'' + 7
141 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 21h 06' 00'' + 1h 32' 46'' - 1
142 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 10' 26'' + 1h 37' 12'' + 6
143 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 10' 29'' + 1h 37' 15'' + 7
144 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 17' 26'' + 1h 44' 12'' + 5
145 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 21h 18' 18'' + 1h 45' 04'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 48 pts + 1
2 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47 pts -1 pts - 1
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -6 pts -
4 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -8 pts -
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -8 pts -
6 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -11 pts -
7 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 35 pts -13 pts -
8 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -23 pts -
9 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 24 pts -24 pts + 9
10 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 23 pts -25 pts - 1
11 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -27 pts -
12 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -27 pts - 2
13 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -27 pts - 1
14 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 18 pts -30 pts - 1
15 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 16 pts -32 pts - 1
16 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 16 pts -32 pts + 12
17 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 14 pts -34 pts + 22
18 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -34 pts - 3
19 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 13 pts -35 pts + 11
20 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 13 pts -35 pts + 12
21 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 13 pts -35 pts - 5
22 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 13 pts -35 pts - 5
23 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -36 pts - 1
24 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -36 pts - 5
25 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11 pts -37 pts - 5
26 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -38 pts - 5
27 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -38 pts - 4
28 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -38 pts - 4
29 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -39 pts - 4
30 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -39 pts - 4
31 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8 pts -40 pts + 3
32 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -40 pts - 5
33 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -40 pts - 4
34 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -42 pts + 10
35 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -42 pts - 2
36 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -43 pts - 1
37 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -43 pts - 1
38 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -43 pts - 1
39 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -44 pts - 1
40 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -44 pts -
41 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -45 pts -
42 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -45 pts -
43 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 2 pts -46 pts -
44 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -46 pts + 1
45 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -46 pts + 1
46 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -47 pts
47 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -47 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 30 pts + 2
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 25 pts -5 pts -
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 24 pts -6 pts + 6
4 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 22 pts -8 pts + 4
5 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts -13 pts - 4
6 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 17 pts -13 pts + 5
7 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -15 pts - 3
8 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15 pts -15 pts - 3
9 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -18 pts - 3
10 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 12 pts -18 pts + 9
11 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -18 pts + 3
12 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -18 pts - 5
13 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -21 pts - 3
14 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -22 pts - 2
15 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -23 pts - 2
16 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -23 pts - 1
17 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -24 pts
18 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -24 pts - 2
19 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -25 pts - 2
20 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -25 pts - 2
21 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts - 1
22 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -27 pts - 1
23 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -28 pts - 1
24 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -28 pts - 1
25 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -29 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 6 pts -
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -1 pts -
3 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -1 pts -
4 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -1 pts
5 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -1 pts - 1
6 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -3 pts - 1
7 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 3 pts -3 pts - 1
8 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -3 pts
9 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -3 pts - 2
10 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
11 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 1 pts -5 pts
12 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 1 pts -5 pts - 3
13 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 19h 33' 14'' -
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 19h 38' 41'' + 05' 27'' + 1
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 19h 38' 48'' + 05' 34'' + 3
4 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 40' 21'' + 07' 07'' + 1
5 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 19h 43' 00'' + 09' 46'' + 4
6 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 19h 43' 48'' + 10' 34'' + 1
7 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 19h 43' 53'' + 10' 39'' + 3
8 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 19h 44' 45'' + 11' 31'' -
9 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 19h 45' 46'' + 12' 32'' - 5
10 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 19h 47' 05'' + 13' 51'' + 1
11 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 19h 50' 04'' + 16' 50'' - 9
12 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 19h 50' 52'' + 17' 38'' -
13 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 19h 53' 17'' + 20' 03'' + 3
14 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 19h 54' 26'' + 21' 12'' -
15 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 19h 55' 23'' + 22' 09'' -
16 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 19h 56' 28'' + 23' 14'' - 3
17 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 19h 59' 42'' + 26' 28'' -
18 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 20h 02' 11'' + 28' 57'' + 5
19 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 02' 42'' + 29' 28'' + 1
20 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 04' 06'' + 30' 52'' + 8
21 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 20h 04' 17'' + 31' 03'' + 4
22 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 04' 40'' + 31' 26'' + 4
23 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 20h 07' 20'' + 34' 06'' - 4
24 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 20h 08' 59'' + 35' 45'' - 2
25 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 20h 10' 34'' + 37' 20'' - 1
26 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20h 11' 45'' + 38' 31'' - 8
27 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 20h 12' 56'' + 39' 42'' + 2
28 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 20h 12' 57'' + 39' 43'' + 2
29 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 20h 18' 58'' + 45' 44'' + 3
30 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 20h 24' 23'' + 51' 09'' - 3
31 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 20h 24' 51'' + 51' 37'' + 12
32 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 20h 25' 11'' + 51' 57'' - 11
33 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 25' 45'' + 52' 31'' -
34 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 26' 01'' + 52' 47'' - 3
35 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 20h 26' 12'' + 52' 58'' + 4
36 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 20h 27' 00'' + 53' 46'' - 2
37 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 20h 28' 19'' + 55' 05'' - 2
38 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20h 29' 04'' + 55' 50'' - 2
39 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 20h 33' 33'' + 1h 00' 19'' - 1
40 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 20h 34' 39'' + 1h 01' 25'' + 1
41 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 20h 38' 05'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 11
42 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 20h 38' 28'' + 1h 05' 14'' + 11
43 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 38' 45'' + 1h 05' 31'' + 1
44 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 20h 40' 03'' + 1h 06' 49'' - 4
45 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 20h 44' 08'' + 1h 10' 54'' + 1
46 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 20h 45' 08'' + 1h 11' 54'' - 1
47 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 20h 45' 23'' + 1h 12' 09'' - 5
48 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 20h 55' 37'' + 1h 22' 23'' -
49 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 20h 55' 37'' + 1h 22' 23'' -
50 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 21h 00' 25'' + 1h 27' 11'' + 1
51 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 01' 20'' + 1h 28' 06'' + 5
52 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 21h 04' 59'' + 1h 31' 45'' + 5
53 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 21h 06' 00'' + 1h 32' 46'' + 1
54 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 10' 26'' + 1h 37' 12'' + 4
55 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 10' 29'' + 1h 37' 15'' + 5
56 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 21h 17' 26'' + 1h 44' 12'' + 3
57 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 21h 18' 18'' + 1h 45' 04'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 58h 51' 15'' + 1
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 58h 53' 05'' + 01' 50'' - 1
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 59h 03' 29'' + 12' 14'' -
4  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 59h 13' 24'' + 22' 09'' -
5  Lizarte Cycling Team 59h 16' 04'' + 24' 49'' + 1
6  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 59h 17' 02'' + 25' 47'' - 1
7  Astana City 59h 24' 41'' + 33' 26'' -
8  Biesse Carrera 59h 30' 34'' + 39' 19'' + 1
9  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 59h 32' 21'' + 41' 06'' + 1
10  Aran Cucine 59h 36' 54'' + 45' 39'' + 3
11  Casillo-Maserati 59h 37' 10'' + 45' 55'' -
12  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 59h 48' 18'' + 57' 03'' - 4
13  Team Wiggins Le Col 59h 48' 31'' + 57' 16'' + 4
14  SEG Racing Academy 59h 48' 45'' + 57' 30'' + 1
15  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 59h 56' 08'' + 1h 04' 53'' + 1
16  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 59h 57' 41'' + 1h 06' 26'' + 5
17  Great Britain 59h 58' 11'' + 1h 06' 56'' - 5
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 60h 02' 42'' + 1h 11' 27'' + 2
19  Russia 60h 05' 31'' + 1h 14' 16'' - 1
20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 60h 06' 25'' + 1h 15' 10'' - 1
21  Holdsworth-Zappi 60h 08' 10'' + 1h 16' 55'' + 1
22  Team Colpack 60h 10' 25'' + 1h 19' 10'' - 8
23  Cycling Team Friuli 60h 29' 53'' + 1h 38' 38'' -
24  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 60h 41' 19'' + 1h 50' 04'' -
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 60h 49' 17'' + 1h 58' 02'' -
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 60h 50' 31'' + 1h 59' 16'' + 2
27  Team Franco Ballerini 60h 59' 23'' + 2h 08' 08'' - 1
28  IAM Excelsior 61h 01' 20'' + 2h 10' 05'' + 1
29  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 61h 08' 57'' + 2h 17' 42'' - 2
30  GSC Viris Vigevano 61h 27' 49'' + 2h 36' 34'' -
31  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 61h 41' 39'' + 2h 50' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media