Route

 20 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Aprica
 Finish  Aprica
 Distance  94.3 km  (58.6 mi)
 Speed  31.903 km/h  (19.824 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 22h 31' 14''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 51 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 56 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 22h 31' 14''
 Colombia 67h 49' 32''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 2h 57' 21'' - 10'' 4 7 3 -
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 33'' - 06'' 3 8 2 -
3 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 33'' - 06'' 41 20 4 13
4 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 00' 39'' 1 3 1 1
5 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 01' 56'' 5 21 15 -
6 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 58'' - 03'' 60 26 7 21
7 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 02' 42'' 14 27 - 4
8 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 42'' 32 29 20 -
9 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 42'' 6 24 23 2
10 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 02' 44'' 2 13 6 -
11 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 03' 44'' 7 11 29 -
12 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 04' 28'' 9 15 24 -
13 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 28'' 8 22 8 -
14 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 05' 35'' 13 25 12 -
15 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 05' 35'' 12 19 5 3
16 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 05' 35'' 11 41 - -
17 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 47'' 20 45 17 -
18 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 07' 32'' 15 1 13 -
19 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 07' 32'' 85 50 31 -
20 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 07' 32'' 55 53 21 -
21 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 32'' 17 - - -
22 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 07' 32'' 18 - - -
23 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 07' 32'' 19 - - 5
24 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 07' 37'' 10 39 25 -
25 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 08' 33'' - 01'' 58 - 27 -
26 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 08' 42'' 26 52 - -
27 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 08' 49'' 16 35 - -
28 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 09' 27'' 46 - 16 15
29 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 10' 49'' 91 - - 36
30 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 10' 49'' 74 - - 28
31 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 10' 49'' 44 - - -
32 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 49'' 21 - - 6
33 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 10' 59'' 31 - - -
34 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 11' 53'' 48 - 34 -
35 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 11' 53'' 34 - - 9
36 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia + 13' 20'' 28 - - 8
37 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 01'' 76 - - 30
38 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 14' 01'' 25 - - -
39 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 14' 30'' 52 - - -
40 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 14' 41'' 38 - - 11
41 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 14' 41'' 22 - 19 7
42 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 14' 41'' 29 - - -
43 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14' 41'' 24 40 - -
44 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 14' 41'' 36 - - -
45 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 16' 06'' 77 23 - 31
46 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 16' 06'' 62 - - -
47 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 06'' 83 - - -
48 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 16' 06'' 35 - - 10
49 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 16' 06'' 37 - - -
50 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 16' 06'' 45 - - -
51 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 16' 06'' 27 - - -
52 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 18' 16'' 49 - - 17
53 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 18' 28'' 53 - - -
54 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 18' 37'' 82 - - 33
55 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 18' 37'' 40 47 - -
56 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 18' 37'' 61 49 - -
57 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18' 37'' 23 10 - -
58 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 18' 37'' 75 - - 29
59 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 51'' 103 - - -
60 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 18' 51'' 59 - - -
61 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 19' 08'' 65 - - 23
62 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 19' 08'' 57 - - 20
63 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 19' 29'' 107 - 10 42
64 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 20' 57'' 72 - - -
65 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 20' 57'' 100 - - 39
66 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 57'' 30 37 - -
67 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 20' 57'' 122 - - -
68 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 20' 57'' 102 - - -
69 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 57'' 90 - - 35
70 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 20' 57'' 51 - 32 -
71 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 20' 57'' 92 18 - -
72 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 20' 57'' 79 - - -
73 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 20' 57'' 33 - - -
74 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 20' 57'' 68 - - -
75 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 21' 00'' 73 32 - -
76 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 22' 17'' 131 - - -
77 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 22' 18'' 97 - 26 -
78 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 22' 40'' 69 - - -
79 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 22' 50'' 130 - - 48
80 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 22' 50'' 94 - - 37
81 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 22' 50'' 136 - - 51
82 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 22' 50'' 105 - 9 -
83 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 22' 50'' 50 - - 18
84 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 22' 50'' 64 - - 22
85 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 22' 50'' 133 - - 49
86 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 22' 50'' 101 - - 40
87 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 23' 24'' 108 33 - -
88 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 29'' 139 - - 53
89 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 25' 21'' 88 6 - -
90 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 25' 21'' 42 31 - 14
91 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 25' 21'' 47 9 11 16
92 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 25' 21'' 126 - - -
93 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 25' 21'' 96 46 - 38
94 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 25' 21'' 110 - - -
95 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 25' 21'' 115 - - -
96 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 25' 21'' 99 - - -
97 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 25' 21'' 98 - - -
98 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 25' 39'' 39 - - 12
99 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 26' 47'' 71 - - 27
100 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 27' 03'' 117 - - -
101 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 27' 15'' 43 - - -
102 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 28' 03'' 54 - - 19
103 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 28' 03'' 120 - - 43
104 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 28' 03'' 111 14 - -
105 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 28' 03'' 81 17 22 -
106 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 28' 03'' 93 - - -
107 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 28' 03'' 63 48 - -
108 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 28' 24'' 109 - - -
109 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 22'' 124 - - 45
110 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29' 26'' 78 16 - -
111 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29' 26'' 66 38 18 24
112 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 29' 26'' 114 30 - -
113 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29' 26'' 87 4 14 -
114 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 29' 26'' 56 42 - -
115 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 29' 52'' 128 34 - 47
116 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 30' 01'' 123 36 - -
117 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30' 01'' 84 2 30 -
118 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col + 30' 01'' 125 - - -
119 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 30' 01'' 104 - - 41
120 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 30' 01'' 121 - - 44
121 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 30' 01'' 106 43 - -
122 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 30' 01'' 127 - - 46
123 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 30' 01'' 113 - - -
124 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 30' 01'' 70 - - 26
125 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 30' 01'' 132 - 33 -
126 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 30' 01'' 134 - 28 50
127 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 30' 01'' 137 44 - -
128 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 30' 01'' 67 - - 25
129 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 30' 07'' 129 51 - -
130 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 30' 07'' 135 28 - -
131 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 30' 07'' 80 - - 32
132 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 30' 13'' 142 - - 56
133 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 30' 21'' 95 - - -
134 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack + 30' 21'' 116 - - -
135 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 30' 21'' 118 - - -
136 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 30' 21'' 112 - - -
137 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 21'' 89 - - -
138 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 30' 49'' 143 - - 57
139 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 31' 59'' 138 - - 52
140 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 31' 59'' 140 54 - 54
141 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 32' 56'' 119 5 - -
142 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 33' 52'' 86 12 - 34
143 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 36' 26'' 141 - - 55
DNF 62  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior
DNF 144  El Chokri, Mehdi 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
48.2   Grosio 1 91  Arensman, Thymen  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 232  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Carrera 3 pts - 02''
3 171  Casarotto, Davide  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.3   Passo del Mortirolo (HC) 1 232  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Carrera 20 pts -
2 91  Arensman, Thymen  SEG Racing Academy 17 pts -
3 131  Peña, Jesus  Colombia 15 pts -
4 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 13 pts -
5 135  Alba, Juan  Colombia 11 pts -
6 133  Ardila, Camilo  Colombia 9 pts -
7 96  Evans, Alex  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -
8 294  Pugi, Gianni  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7 pts -
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
10 86  Verschaeve, Viktor  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -
65.7   Passo del Mortirolo (HC) 1 232  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Carrera 20 pts -
2 133  Ardila, Camilo  Colombia 17 pts -
3 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 15 pts -
4 135  Alba, Juan  Colombia 13 pts -
5 91  Arensman, Thymen  SEG Racing Academy 11 pts -
6 233  Conca, Filippo  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -
7 183  Covi, Alessandro  Team Colpack 8 pts -
8 33  Parra, José Félix  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -
9 46  Quinn, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -
10 26  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 8h 58' 17'' 20 1
1 135  Alba, Juan 21 2h 57' 21''
4 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 2h 58' 00''
15 131  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 02' 56''
2  Biesse Carrera 9h 02' 04'' 30 4
3 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 2h 57' 54''
5 233  Conca, Filippo 20 2h 59' 17''
22 231  Bellia, Matteo 21 3h 04' 53''
3  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 9h 05' 50'' 37 2
11 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 3h 01' 05''
12 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 01' 49''
14 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 3h 02' 56''
4  SEG Racing Academy 9h 15' 54'' 70 9
6 91  Arensman, Thymen 19 2h 59' 19''
17 96  Evans, Alex 22 3h 03' 08''
47 94  Peák, Barnabas 20 3h 13' 27''
5  Lizarte Cycling Team 9h 16' 18'' 66 3
8 33  Parra, José Félix 22 3h 00' 03''
21 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 3h 04' 53''
37 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20 3h 11' 22''
6  Aran Cucine 9h 23' 37'' 99 7
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21 2h 57' 54''
35 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 3h 09' 14''
62 262  Lolli, Marco 19 3h 16' 29''
7  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 9h 27' 38'' 118 12
7 292  Zana, Filippo 20 3h 00' 03''
20 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 3h 04' 53''
91 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 3h 22' 42''
8  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 9h 28' 35'' 109 13
25 171  Casarotto, Davide 21 3h 05' 54''
34 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 3h 09' 14''
50 173  Largo, Daniel 21 3h 13' 27''
9  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 29' 49'' 110 5
13 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 01' 49''
41 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 3h 12' 02''
56 83  Mertens, Julian 21 3h 15' 58''
10  Casillo-Maserati 9h 31' 26'' 128 11
24 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 04' 58''
30 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19 3h 08' 10''
74 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 3h 18' 18''
11  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 32' 27'' 128 17
9 46  Quinn, Sean 19 3h 00' 03''
59 45  Revard, Thomas 21 3h 16' 12''
60 42  Carvalho, André 21 3h 16' 12''
12  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 9h 32' 38'' 126 15
27 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 3h 06' 10''
31 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 3h 08' 10''
68 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21 3h 18' 18''
13  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 9h 34' 18'' 130 6
23 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 3h 04' 53''
49 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 3h 13' 27''
58 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20 3h 15' 58''
14  Great Britain 9h 38' 21'' 141 18
18 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 3h 04' 53''
45 13  Wright, Fred 20 3h 13' 27''
78 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 3h 20' 01''
15  Astana City 9h 38' 44'' 151 8
16 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 3h 02' 56''
52 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 3h 15' 37''
83 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 3h 20' 11''
16  Russia 9h 40' 33'' 156 19
33 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 3h 08' 20''
42 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 3h 12' 02''
81 6  Martynov, Nikita 19 3h 20' 11''
17  Velo Racing Palazzago 9h 41' 04'' 147 24
28 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 3h 06' 48''
54 253  Popov, Anton 20 3h 15' 58''
65 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 3h 18' 18''
18  Team Colpack 9h 42' 58'' 185 21
10 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 00' 05''
79 185  Masotto, Giulio 20 3h 20' 11''
96 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21 3h 22' 42''
19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 9h 43' 22'' 167 23
19 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20 3h 04' 53''
66 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 3h 18' 18''
82 274  Rosati, Federico 20 3h 20' 11''
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 9h 43' 37'' 161 20
32 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 3h 08' 10''
53 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 15' 49''
76 54  Saltzman, Jason 21 3h 19' 38''
21  Team Wiggins Le Col 9h 43' 38'' 173 16
26 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 06' 03''
48 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 3h 13' 27''
99 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 3h 24' 08''
22  Team Franco Ballerini 9h 49' 37'' 190 26
40 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 3h 12' 02''
63 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20 3h 16' 50''
87 224  Allori, Manuel 21 3h 20' 45''
23  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9h 54' 27'' 210 14
51 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 3h 13' 27''
70 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21 3h 18' 18''
89 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22 3h 22' 42''
24  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 54' 47'' 210 10
43 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 3h 12' 02''
57 125  Wildauer, Markus 21 3h 15' 58''
110 123  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 26' 47''
25  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 59' 57'' 236 22
39 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 3h 11' 51''
92 146  Mozzato, Luca 21 3h 22' 42''
105 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 25' 24''
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 10h 02' 04'' 248 27
61 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 3h 16' 29''
85 211  Bauce, Davide 19 3h 20' 11''
102 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 3h 25' 24''
27  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 10h 13' 02'' 323 28
73 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 3h 18' 18''
123 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 3h 27' 22''
127 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 3h 27' 22''
28  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 15' 10'' 307 25
90 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 3h 22' 42''
108 162  Bais, Davide 21 3h 25' 45''
109 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20 3h 26' 43''
29  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 10h 21' 16'' 378 30
103 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 3h 25' 24''
137 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 3h 27' 42''
138 285  Ferrari, Davide 19 3h 28' 10''
30  GSC Viris Vigevano 10h 22' 06'' 366 29
120 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 3h 27' 22''
122 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 3h 27' 22''
124 241  Belleri, Michael 20 3h 27' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 22h 31' 14'' -
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 22h 35' 27'' + 04' 13'' -
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 22h 35' 55'' + 04' 41'' + 3
4 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 22h 36' 06'' + 04' 52'' + 8
5 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 22h 36' 16'' + 05' 02'' - 1
6 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 38' 44'' + 07' 30'' + 2
7 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22h 39' 09'' + 07' 55'' - 2
8 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 41' 10'' + 09' 56'' + 6
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22h 41' 27'' + 10' 13'' + 7
10 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 22h 41' 30'' + 10' 16'' - 7
11 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 22h 41' 42'' + 10' 28'' - 1
12 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 22h 41' 44'' + 10' 30'' - 1
13 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 22h 42' 19'' + 11' 05'' + 2
14 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 22h 43' 03'' + 11' 49'' + 6
15 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 22h 43' 35'' + 12' 21'' - 6
16 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 45' 18'' + 14' 04'' - 3
17 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 46' 57'' + 15' 43'' + 2
18 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 22h 48' 36'' + 17' 22'' + 5
19 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 22h 48' 46'' + 17' 32'' + 6
20 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 22h 51' 09'' + 19' 55'' + 14
21 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 51' 58'' + 20' 44'' + 3
22 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 52' 23'' + 21' 09'' - 4
23 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22h 54' 07'' + 22' 53'' - 16
24 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22h 55' 29'' + 24' 15'' - 3
25 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 22h 55' 53'' + 24' 39'' + 2
26 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 22h 56' 36'' + 25' 22'' + 10
27 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 22h 57' 04'' + 25' 50'' - 5
28 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 22h 57' 46'' + 26' 32'' + 5
29 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 22h 58' 15'' + 27' 01'' + 3
30 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 22h 58' 30'' + 27' 16'' - 13
31 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 23h 02' 14'' + 31' 00'' + 11
32 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 02' 34'' + 31' 20'' + 20
33 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 23h 03' 11'' + 31' 57'' - 4
34 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 23h 03' 40'' + 32' 26'' + 10
35 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 23h 04' 19'' + 33' 05'' + 2
36 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 23h 05' 50'' + 34' 36'' + 5
37 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 07' 21'' + 36' 07'' + 6
38 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 07' 25'' + 36' 11'' + 7
39 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 07' 45'' + 36' 31'' - 11
40 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 23h 08' 18'' + 37' 04'' - 2
41 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 23h 08' 22'' + 37' 08'' + 25
42 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 08' 28'' + 37' 14'' - 11
43 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 08' 39'' + 37' 25'' - 17
44 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 10' 11'' + 38' 57'' + 6
45 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23h 10' 27'' + 39' 13'' + 2
46 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 11' 28'' + 40' 14'' + 13
47 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 23h 12' 46'' + 41' 32'' - 12
48 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23h 13' 14'' + 42' 00'' + 8
49 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 23h 15' 19'' + 44' 05'' -
50 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 23h 16' 39'' + 45' 25'' - 4
51 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 17' 23'' + 46' 09'' - 3
52 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 23h 17' 36'' + 46' 22'' + 8
53 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 23h 18' 32'' + 47' 18'' + 1
54 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 23h 18' 41'' + 47' 27'' - 15
55 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 23h 19' 56'' + 48' 42'' + 19
56 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 23h 20' 32'' + 49' 18'' - 16
57 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 23h 20' 46'' + 49' 32'' + 1
58 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23h 22' 04'' + 50' 50'' + 20
59 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 22' 54'' + 51' 40'' + 2
60 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 23h 24' 07'' + 52' 53'' + 27
61 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 24' 23'' + 53' 09'' + 2
62 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 23h 24' 55'' + 53' 41'' + 5
63 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 28' 13'' + 56' 59'' - 8
64 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 23h 29' 10'' + 57' 56'' -
65 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 23h 29' 26'' + 58' 12'' + 7
66 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 29' 29'' + 58' 15'' - 13
67 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 29' 33'' + 58' 19'' - 16
68 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 23h 30' 05'' + 58' 51'' + 1
69 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 23h 30' 07'' + 58' 53'' - 4
70 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 23h 31' 28'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 13
71 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 23h 31' 28'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 9
72 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 33' 16'' + 1h 02' 02'' + 1
73 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23h 33' 37'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 2
74 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 23h 34' 22'' + 1h 03' 08'' + 17
75 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 34' 56'' + 1h 03' 42'' + 6
76 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 36' 33'' + 1h 05' 19'' + 12
77 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 23h 37' 50'' + 1h 06' 36'' + 9
78 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 38' 35'' + 1h 07' 21'' - 8
79 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 39' 00'' + 1h 07' 46'' + 4
80 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 23h 40' 24'' + 1h 09' 10'' - 9
81 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 23h 40' 49'' + 1h 09' 35'' - 4
82 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 41' 59'' + 1h 10' 45'' + 8
83 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 23h 42' 09'' + 1h 10' 55'' + 13
84 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 42' 41'' + 1h 11' 27'' - 8
85 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 42' 43'' + 1h 11' 29'' + 32
86 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23h 42' 58'' + 1h 11' 44'' - 18
87 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 44' 47'' + 1h 13' 33'' - 8
88 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 45' 24'' + 1h 14' 10'' - 3
89 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 23h 45' 53'' + 1h 14' 39'' - 9
90 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 46' 37'' + 1h 15' 23'' + 4
91 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 23h 46' 38'' + 1h 15' 24'' + 29
92 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 47' 05'' + 1h 15' 51'' + 5
93 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 23h 47' 09'' + 1h 15' 55'' - 9
94 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23h 47' 11'' + 1h 15' 57'' - 2
95 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 23h 47' 40'' + 1h 16' 26'' - 13
96 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 48' 27'' + 1h 17' 13'' - 7
97 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 23h 49' 05'' + 1h 17' 51'' + 3
98 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 23h 49' 51'' + 1h 18' 37'' - 5
99 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 23h 51' 02'' + 1h 19' 48'' - 4
100 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 52' 57'' + 1h 21' 43'' + 11
101 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 23h 53' 44'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 7
102 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 54' 08'' + 1h 22' 54'' + 11
103 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 55' 02'' + 1h 23' 48'' + 19
104 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 56' 26'' + 1h 25' 12'' - 6
105 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 56' 39'' + 1h 25' 25'' + 10
106 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 56' 45'' + 1h 25' 31'' - 7
107 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 56' 53'' + 1h 25' 39'' + 16
108 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 57' 06'' + 1h 25' 52'' + 6
109 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 57' 26'' + 1h 26' 12'' - 8
110 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 57' 59'' + 1h 26' 45'' + 2
111 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 59' 25'' + 1h 28' 11'' - 2
112 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 23h 59' 31'' + 1h 28' 17'' - 10
113 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 23h 59' 40'' + 1h 28' 26'' - 9
114 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 24h 00' 14'' + 1h 29' 00'' - 8
115 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 24h 00' 57'' + 1h 29' 43'' + 4
116 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack 24h 01' 10'' + 1h 29' 56'' - 9
117 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 01' 52'' + 1h 30' 38'' - 1
118 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 02' 18'' + 1h 31' 04'' - 8
119 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 24h 03' 07'' + 1h 31' 53'' - 14
120 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 24h 03' 29'' + 1h 32' 15'' - 2
121 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 24h 06' 07'' + 1h 34' 53'' -
122 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 24h 09' 58'' + 1h 38' 44'' + 9
123 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 10' 27'' + 1h 39' 13'' + 1
124 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 10' 51'' + 1h 39' 37'' + 2
125 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col 24h 11' 05'' + 1h 39' 51'' -
126 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24h 11' 07'' + 1h 39' 53'' + 4
127 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 24h 12' 30'' + 1h 41' 16'' -
128 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 12' 36'' + 1h 41' 22'' -
129 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 13' 06'' + 1h 41' 52'' -
130 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 24h 15' 48'' + 1h 44' 34'' + 4
131 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 24h 19' 50'' + 1h 48' 36'' + 6
132 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 24h 21' 01'' + 1h 49' 47'' -
133 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 21' 31'' + 1h 50' 17'' + 6
134 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 22' 59'' + 1h 51' 45'' - 1
135 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 24h 24' 47'' + 1h 53' 33'' -
136 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 24h 25' 10'' + 1h 53' 56'' + 4
137 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 24h 27' 02'' + 1h 55' 48'' - 1
138 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 24h 29' 45'' + 1h 58' 31'' -
139 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 31' 16'' + 2h 00' 02'' + 3
140 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 24h 35' 20'' + 2h 04' 06'' + 1
141 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 44' 16'' + 2h 13' 02'' + 2
142 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 45' 00'' + 2h 13' 46'' + 2
143 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 24h 46' 28'' + 2h 15' 14'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 51 pts -
2 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47 pts -4 pts -
3 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 42 pts -9 pts + 6
4 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -9 pts - 1
5 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -11 pts - 1
6 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -11 pts - 1
7 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 38 pts -13 pts + 13
8 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 38 pts -13 pts + 8
9 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -14 pts - 3
10 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 35 pts -16 pts - 3
11 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26 pts -25 pts + 4
12 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -26 pts - 4
13 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 24 pts -27 pts + 6
14 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 23 pts -28 pts - 4
15 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 21 pts -30 pts + 8
16 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -30 pts - 5
17 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -30 pts - 5
18 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 21 pts -30 pts - 5
19 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 20 pts -31 pts - 2
20 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 20 pts -31 pts
21 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 18 pts -33 pts + 22
22 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -33 pts + 4
23 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 18 pts -33 pts - 9
24 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -35 pts + 15
25 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -36 pts + 6
26 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -36 pts
27 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 14 pts -37 pts
28 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -37 pts - 10
29 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -38 pts
30 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 13 pts -38 pts - 8
31 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -39 pts - 7
32 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 11 pts -40 pts - 7
33 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -41 pts - 6
34 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -41 pts - 6
35 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -42 pts - 6
36 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9 pts -42 pts - 6
37 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -43 pts - 5
38 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -43 pts - 5
39 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -45 pts - 5
40 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -45 pts - 5
41 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 5 pts -46 pts
42 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -46 pts - 6
43 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -46 pts - 6
44 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -46 pts - 6
45 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -47 pts
46 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 4 pts -47 pts - 6
47 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -48 pts - 6
48 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -48 pts - 6
49 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 2 pts -49 pts - 5
50 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -49 pts
51 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -49 pts - 6
52 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -50 pts - 6
53 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -50 pts
54 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 1 pts -50 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 56 pts -
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 50 pts -6 pts + 2
3 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 41 pts -15 pts + 3
4 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 40 pts -16 pts
5 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 39 pts -17 pts - 2
6 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 33 pts -23 pts - 4
7 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 28 pts -28 pts
8 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20 pts -36 pts -
9 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts -39 pts - 4
10 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -41 pts - 3
11 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -44 pts - 2
12 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -44 pts - 1
13 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 12 pts -44 pts - 3
14 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -44 pts - 2
15 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -47 pts
16 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -47 pts - 3
17 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -48 pts
18 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -48 pts - 4
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -49 pts - 4
20 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -49 pts
21 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7 pts -49 pts
22 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -49 pts - 6
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -50 pts
24 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -50 pts
25 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -50 pts - 8
26 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -50 pts - 8
27 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -51 pts - 8
28 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 5 pts -51 pts - 8
29 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -51 pts
30 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -51 pts - 9
31 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -53 pts - 9
32 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -54 pts - 9
33 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -54 pts - 9
34 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -55 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 6 pts -
2 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -1 pts -
3 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -1 pts
4 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -1 pts - 1
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -1 pts - 1
6 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -1 pts - 1
7 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 4 pts -2 pts -
8 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -3 pts - 2
9 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3 pts -3 pts
10 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -3 pts - 1
11 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -3 pts - 3
12 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
13 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 1 pts -5 pts - 2
14 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 1 pts -5 pts - 2
15 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 22h 31' 14'' -
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 38' 44'' + 07' 30'' -
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 22h 41' 44'' + 10' 30'' -
4 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 22h 43' 03'' + 11' 49'' + 1
5 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 22h 48' 46'' + 17' 32'' + 2
6 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 22h 51' 58'' + 20' 44'' -
7 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 22h 52' 23'' + 21' 09'' - 3
8 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 22h 57' 46'' + 26' 32'' + 2
9 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 23h 03' 40'' + 32' 26'' + 5
10 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 23h 04' 19'' + 33' 05'' + 2
11 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 07' 25'' + 36' 11'' + 4
12 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 07' 45'' + 36' 31'' - 4
13 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 23h 08' 22'' + 37' 08'' + 12
14 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 08' 28'' + 37' 14'' - 5
15 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 11' 28'' + 40' 14'' + 7
16 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 23h 12' 46'' + 41' 32'' - 5
17 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 23h 15' 19'' + 44' 05'' -
18 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 23h 16' 39'' + 45' 25'' - 2
19 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 23h 18' 41'' + 47' 27'' - 6
20 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 23h 20' 46'' + 49' 32'' + 1
21 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 23h 24' 07'' + 52' 53'' + 10
22 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 23h 29' 10'' + 57' 56'' + 2
23 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 23h 29' 26'' + 58' 12'' + 5
24 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 29' 29'' + 58' 15'' - 5
25 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 29' 33'' + 58' 19'' - 7
26 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 23h 31' 28'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 6
27 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 23h 31' 28'' + 1h 00' 14'' - 4
28 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 23h 34' 22'' + 1h 03' 08'' + 7
29 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 23h 34' 56'' + 1h 03' 42'' -
30 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 23h 36' 33'' + 1h 05' 19'' + 2
31 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 23h 37' 50'' + 1h 06' 36'' - 1
32 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City 23h 40' 24'' + 1h 09' 10'' - 5
33 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 41' 59'' + 1h 10' 45'' + 1
34 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23h 42' 58'' + 1h 11' 44'' - 8
35 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 46' 37'' + 1h 15' 23'' + 2
36 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 23h 46' 38'' + 1h 15' 24'' + 6
37 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 23h 47' 11'' + 1h 15' 57'' - 1
38 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 48' 27'' + 1h 17' 13'' - 5
39 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 52' 57'' + 1h 21' 43'' + 1
40 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 23h 53' 44'' + 1h 22' 30'' - 1
41 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 23h 56' 26'' + 1h 25' 12'' - 3
42 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 23h 56' 53'' + 1h 25' 39'' + 2
43 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 24h 03' 29'' + 1h 32' 15'' - 2
44 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 24h 06' 07'' + 1h 34' 53'' - 1
45 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 10' 51'' + 1h 39' 37'' -
46 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 24h 12' 30'' + 1h 41' 16'' -
47 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 12' 36'' + 1h 41' 22'' -
48 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 24h 15' 48'' + 1h 44' 34'' + 1
49 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 21' 31'' + 1h 50' 17'' + 2
50 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 22' 59'' + 1h 51' 45'' - 2
51 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 24h 25' 10'' + 1h 53' 56'' + 1
52 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 24h 29' 45'' + 1h 58' 31'' - 2
53 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 31' 16'' + 2h 00' 02'' + 1
54 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 24h 35' 20'' + 2h 04' 06'' - 1
55 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 44' 16'' + 2h 13' 02'' -
56 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 24h 45' 00'' + 2h 13' 46'' -
57 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 24h 46' 28'' + 2h 15' 14'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 67h 49' 32'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 67h 58' 55'' + 09' 23'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 68h 32' 22'' + 42' 50'' + 2
4  Biesse Carrera 68h 32' 38'' + 43' 06'' + 4
5  Lotto-Soudal U23 68h 33' 18'' + 43' 46'' - 2
6  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 68h 51' 20'' + 1h 01' 48'' -
7  Aran Cucine 69h 00' 31'' + 1h 10' 59'' + 3
8  Astana City 69h 03' 25'' + 1h 13' 53'' - 1
9  SEG Racing Academy 69h 04' 39'' + 1h 15' 07'' + 5
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 69h 08' 11'' + 1h 18' 39'' - 6
11  Casillo-Maserati 69h 08' 36'' + 1h 19' 04'' -
12  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 69h 15' 56'' + 1h 26' 24'' -
13  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 69h 26' 16'' + 1h 36' 44'' + 3
14  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 69h 26' 48'' + 1h 37' 16'' - 5
15  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 69h 28' 46'' + 1h 39' 14'' -
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 69h 32' 09'' + 1h 42' 37'' - 3
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 69h 35' 09'' + 1h 45' 37'' + 1
18  Great Britain 69h 36' 32'' + 1h 47' 00'' - 1
19  Russia 69h 46' 04'' + 1h 56' 32'' -
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 69h 51' 47'' + 2h 02' 15'' + 1
21  Team Colpack 69h 53' 23'' + 2h 03' 51'' + 1
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 70h 06' 22'' + 2h 16' 50'' - 2
23  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 70h 24' 41'' + 2h 35' 09'' + 1
24  Velo Racing Palazzago 70h 30' 21'' + 2h 40' 49'' + 1
25  Cycling Team Friuli 70h 45' 03'' + 2h 55' 31'' - 2
26  Team Franco Ballerini 70h 49' 00'' + 2h 59' 28'' + 1
27  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 70h 52' 35'' + 3h 03' 03'' - 1
28  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 71h 21' 59'' + 3h 32' 27'' + 1
29  GSC Viris Vigevano 71h 49' 55'' + 4h 00' 23'' + 1
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli Firenze 72h 02' 55'' + 4h 13' 23'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media