Dimaro - Levico Terme (137.1 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Dimaro
 Finish  Levico Terme
 Distance  137.1 km  (85.2 mi)
 Speed  47.937 km/h  (29.787 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 25h 23' 13''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 67 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 56 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 25h 23' 13''
 Colombia 76h 25' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 2h 51' 36'' - 10'' 76 4 - 30
2 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 15'' - 06'' 40 17 - -
3 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 17'' - 04'' 88 25 - -
4 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 81 2 29 -
5 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 00' 23'' 15 1 13 -
6 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 23'' 118 34 - -
7 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 23'' 9 11 24 -
8 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 23'' 61 33 - -
9 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 23'' 72 20 - -
10 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 65 26 18 23
11 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 23'' 14 19 - 4
12 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 23'' 85 3 - -
13 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 89 13 - -
14 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 00' 23'' 109 42 - -
15 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 23'' - 01'' 111 27 - -
16 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 23'' 108 14 - -
17 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 23'' 121 45 - -
18 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 23'' 131 51 - 49
19 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 00' 23'' 2 15 6 -
20 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 23'' 74 56 - 28
21 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 23'' 120 39 - 43
22 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 23'' 79 - - -
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 23'' 6 30 23 2
24 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 23'' 106 - - -
25 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 24 44 - -
26 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 23'' - 03'' 77 21 - -
27 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 00' 23'' 114 7 - -
28 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 00' 23'' 47 10 11 16
29 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 23'' 22 - 19 7
30 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 00' 23'' 3 9 2 -
31 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 00' 23'' 11 46 - -
32 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 23'' 13 31 12 -
33 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 23'' 102 48 - -
34 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 00' 23'' 27 - - -
35 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 23'' 7 16 27 -
36 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 23'' 8 29 8 -
37 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 23'' 86 - - 34
38 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 23'' 19 - - 5
39 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 23'' 16 40 - -
40 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 23'' 99 - - -
41 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 23'' 26 54 - -
42 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 23'' 70 - - 26
43 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 17 - - -
44 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 00' 23'' 5 28 16 -
45 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 25 - - -
46 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 00' 23'' 12 23 5 3
47 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 23'' 10 43 25 -
48 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 23'' 51 - 31 -
49 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 23'' 37 - - -
50 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 23'' 28 41 - -
51 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 00' 23'' 4 8 3 -
52 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera + 00' 23'' 18 - - -
53 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 00' 23'' 49 - - 17
54 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 23'' 105 - - -
55 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 23'' 46 - 17 15
56 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 00' 23'' 1 5 1 1
57 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 23'' 43 - - -
58 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 00' 23'' 32 - - 8
59 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 23'' 41 24 4 13
60 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 00' 23'' 113 - - -
61 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 23'' 44 - - -
62 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 23'' 20 50 15 -
63 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 23'' 21 - - 6
64 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 00' 23'' 33 - - 9
65 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 00' 23'' 53 - - -
66 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 00' 23'' 62 - 35 -
67 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 00' 23'' 55 47 - -
68 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 31 36 20 -
69 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 23'' 36 - - -
70 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 23'' 48 - 34 -
71 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 23'' 39 - - 12
72 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 23'' 101 - - 39
73 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 00' 23'' 96 - - 36
74 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 00' 23'' 69 - - 25
75 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 23'' 38 - - 11
76 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 00' 23'' 30 - - -
77 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 00' 23'' 50 - - 18
78 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 23'' 60 32 7 21
79 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 23'' 52 - - -
80 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 84 6 14 -
81 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 00' 23'' 54 - - 19
82 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 23'' 42 37 - 14
83 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 23'' 63 52 - -
84 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 00' 23'' 66 - - -
85 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 00' 23'' 64 - - 22
86 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 23'' 94 - - -
87 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 23'' 59 - - -
88 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 00' 23'' 103 38 - -
89 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 40'' 119 - - 42
90 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 40'' 80 - - 32
91 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 47'' 58 - 28 -
92 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 47'' 82 18 - 33
93 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 01' 21'' 56 - - 20
94 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 22'' 91 - - -
95 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 01' 22'' 87 - - -
96 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 01' 22'' 97 - - 37
97 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 01' 22'' 67 - - 24
98 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 22'' 68 - - -
99 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 01' 30'' 90 - - 35
100 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 01' 30'' 117 - - -
101 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 01' 30'' 95 - 26 -
102 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 01' 32'' 73 - - -
103 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 01' 32'' 125 49 - -
104 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 01' 32'' 75 - - 29
105 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 38'' 115 - - -
106 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 01' 40'' 45 - - -
107 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 01' 40'' 116 - - 41
108 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 42'' 83 53 30 -
109 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 42'' 23 12 - -
110 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 01' 42'' 112 - - -
111 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 02' 26'' 34 - - -
112 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 26'' 107 - 9 -
113 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 02' 29'' 132 - - 50
114 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera + 02' 29'' 128 - - 47
115 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 29'' 78 - - 31
116 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 40'' 104 - - -
117 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 02' 50'' 57 55 21 -
118 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 03' 13'' 110 - 10 40
119 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 03' 20'' 98 - - -
120 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 03' 20'' 123 - - 45
121 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 03' 20'' 122 - - 44
122 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 05'' 29 - - -
123 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 05'' 71 - 32 27
124 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 06' 52'' 124 - 33 -
125 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia + 08' 15'' 35 - - 10
126 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 08' 15'' 100 - - 38
127 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 09' 14'' - 02'' 93 22 22 -
128 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 10' 25'' 92 - - -
129 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 10' 25'' 127 - - 46
130 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 10' 25'' 129 35 - -
131 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 10' 25'' 126 - - -
132 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 10' 25'' 130 - - 48
OTL 103  Bayembayev, Olzhas 20  Astana City + 17' 41''
OTL 214  Soprana, Mattia 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 17' 41''
OTL 285  Ferrari, Davide 19  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 17' 41''
OTL 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 18' 25''
DNF 44  Zijlaard, Maikel 20  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 115  Scott, Robert 20  Team Wiggins Le Col
DNF 151  Zanoncello, Enrico 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F..
DNF 154  Verza, Riccardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F..
DNF 216  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu..
DNS 181  Botta, Davide 22  Team Colpack
DNS 251  Marcellusi, Martin 19  Velo Racing Palazzago
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.0   Intergiro 1 123  Gamper, Patrick  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 145  Konychev, Alexander  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts - 02''
3 176  Di Felice, Francesco  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
62.5   Albiano (3C) 1 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 5 pts -
2 96  Evans, Alex  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -
3 152  Pietrobon, Andrea  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -
4 132  Bustamante, Adrian  Colombia 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Great Britain 8h 35' 34'' 33 18
1 13  Wright, Fred 20 2h 51' 36''
5 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 2h 51' 59''
27 12  Walls, Matthew 21 2h 51' 59''
2  SEG Racing Academy 8h 35' 49'' 86 9
2 92  Schelling, Ide 21 2h 51' 51''
22 94  Peák, Barnabas 20 2h 51' 59''
62 96  Evans, Alex 22 2h 51' 59''
3  Holdsworth-Zappi 8h 35' 51'' 131 20
3 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20 2h 51' 53''
63 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 2h 51' 59''
65 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 2h 51' 59''
4  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8h 35' 57'' 39 10
4 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 2h 51' 59''
10 121  Bayer, Tobias 19 2h 51' 59''
25 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 2h 51' 59''
5  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 35' 57'' 73 5
8 83  Mertens, Julian 21 2h 51' 59''
29 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 2h 51' 59''
36 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 2h 51' 59''
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 8h 35' 57'' 74 2
7 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 2h 51' 59''
32 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 2h 51' 59''
35 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 2h 51' 59''
7  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 8h 35' 57'' 85 13
9 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21 2h 51' 59''
15 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22 2h 51' 59''
61 173  Largo, Daniel 21 2h 51' 59''
8  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 8h 35' 57'' 95 23
21 273  Magli, Filippo 20 2h 51' 59''
24 271  Masi, Davide 21 2h 51' 59''
50 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21 2h 51' 59''
9  Lizarte Cycling Team 8h 35' 57'' 101 3
13 34  Galván, Kiko 21 2h 51' 59''
43 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 2h 51' 59''
45 32  Adriá, Roger 21 2h 51' 59''
10  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 8h 35' 57'' 107 6
20 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20 2h 51' 59''
38 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 2h 51' 59''
49 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 2h 51' 59''
11  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 8h 35' 57'' 112 14
33 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21 2h 51' 59''
39 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 2h 51' 59''
40 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21 2h 51' 59''
12  Casillo-Maserati 8h 35' 57'' 132 11
18 193  Coati, Luca 19 2h 51' 59''
47 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 2h 51' 59''
67 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20 2h 51' 59''
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 8h 35' 57'' 147 17
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19 2h 51' 59''
37 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 2h 51' 59''
87 42  Carvalho, André 21 2h 51' 59''
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 8h 35' 57'' 147 16
41 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 2h 51' 59''
42 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 2h 51' 59''
64 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 2h 51' 59''
15  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 35' 57'' 153 25
17 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 2h 51' 59''
54 162  Bais, Davide 21 2h 51' 59''
82 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 2h 51' 59''
16  Colombia 8h 35' 57'' 153 1
46 131  Peña, Jesus 19 2h 51' 59''
51 135  Alba, Juan 21 2h 51' 59''
56 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 2h 51' 59''
17  Biesse Carrera 8h 35' 57'' 155 4
44 233  Conca, Filippo 20 2h 51' 59''
52 231  Bellia, Matteo 21 2h 51' 59''
59 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 2h 51' 59''
18  Astana City 8h 35' 57'' 161 8
31 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 2h 51' 59''
53 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 2h 51' 59''
77 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19 2h 51' 59''
19  Russia 8h 35' 57'' 167 19
34 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22 2h 51' 59''
60 5  Losev, Ilya 21 2h 51' 59''
73 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18 2h 51' 59''
20  Team Franco Ballerini 8h 35' 57'' 179 26
16 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21 2h 51' 59''
75 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 2h 51' 59''
88 224  Allori, Manuel 21 2h 51' 59''
21  Aran Cucine 8h 36' 55'' 181 7
30 261  Rubio, Einer 21 2h 51' 59''
58 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 2h 51' 59''
93 262  Lolli, Marco 19 2h 52' 57''
22  Velo Racing Palazzago 8h 37' 13'' 241 24
55 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 2h 51' 59''
90 253  Popov, Anton 20 2h 52' 16''
96 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 2h 52' 58''
23  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 8h 38' 24'' 156 12
11 292  Zana, Filippo 20 2h 51' 59''
28 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 2h 51' 59''
117 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 2h 54' 26''
24  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 8h 39' 02'' 291 27
81 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 2h 51' 59''
97 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 2h 52' 58''
113 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19 2h 54' 05''
25  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 8h 39' 09'' 228 28
14 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 2h 51' 59''
103 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 2h 53' 08''
111 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 2h 54' 02''
26  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 8h 39' 39'' 182 15
12 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22 2h 51' 59''
48 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21 2h 51' 59''
122 156  Caiati, Aldo 20 2h 55' 41''
27  GSC Viris Vigevano 8h 40' 11'' 302 29
74 241  Belleri, Michael 20 2h 51' 59''
107 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 2h 53' 16''
121 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 2h 54' 56''
28  Team Colpack 8h 40' 13'' 248 21
19 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 2h 51' 59''
110 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21 2h 53' 18''
119 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21 2h 54' 56''
29  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 44' 48'' 212 22
6 146  Mozzato, Luca 21 2h 51' 59''
79 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 2h 51' 59''
127 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 00' 50''
30  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petroli .. 9h 12' 16'' 366
95 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22 2h 52' 58''
135 285  Ferrari, Davide 19 3h 09' 17''
136 282  Domenicali, Matteo 18 3h 10' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 25h 23' 13'' -
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 25h 27' 26'' + 04' 13'' -
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 25h 27' 54'' + 04' 41'' -
4 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 25h 28' 05'' + 04' 52'' -
5 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 25h 28' 15'' + 05' 02'' -
6 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 25h 30' 43'' + 07' 30'' -
7 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25h 31' 08'' + 07' 55'' -
8 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 33' 09'' + 09' 56'' -
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25h 33' 26'' + 10' 13'' -
10 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 25h 33' 29'' + 10' 16'' -
11 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 25h 33' 41'' + 10' 28'' -
12 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 25h 33' 43'' + 10' 30'' -
13 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25h 34' 18'' + 11' 05'' -
14 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 25h 35' 02'' + 11' 49'' -
15 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 25h 35' 34'' + 12' 21'' -
16 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 37' 17'' + 14' 04'' -
17 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 25h 38' 56'' + 15' 43'' -
18 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera 25h 40' 35'' + 17' 22'' -
19 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 25h 40' 45'' + 17' 32'' -
20 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 25h 43' 08'' + 19' 55'' -
21 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 25h 43' 57'' + 20' 44'' -
22 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 44' 22'' + 21' 09'' -
23 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 25h 47' 25'' + 24' 12'' -
24 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 25h 47' 28'' + 24' 15'' -
25 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 25h 47' 52'' + 24' 39'' -
26 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 25h 48' 35'' + 25' 22'' -
27 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 25h 50' 14'' + 27' 01'' + 2
28 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 25h 50' 29'' + 27' 16'' + 2
29 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 25h 52' 45'' + 29' 32'' - 2
30 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 25h 54' 13'' + 31' 00'' + 1
31 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 25h 54' 33'' + 31' 20'' + 1
32 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 25h 55' 39'' + 32' 26'' + 2
33 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 25h 56' 18'' + 33' 05'' + 2
34 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 25h 57' 13'' + 34' 00'' - 1
35 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 25h 57' 37'' + 34' 24'' - 7
36 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 25h 57' 49'' + 34' 36'' -
37 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 25h 59' 20'' + 36' 07'' -
38 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 25h 59' 24'' + 36' 11'' -
39 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 25h 59' 44'' + 36' 31'' -
40 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 26h 00' 03'' + 36' 50'' -
41 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 26h 00' 21'' + 37' 08'' -
42 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 00' 27'' + 37' 14'' -
43 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 26h 00' 38'' + 37' 25'' -
44 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 02' 26'' + 39' 13'' + 1
45 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 26h 03' 27'' + 40' 14'' - 1
46 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 03' 27'' + 40' 14'' -
47 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 26h 04' 45'' + 41' 32'' -
48 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 05' 13'' + 42' 00'' -
49 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 26h 07' 18'' + 44' 05'' -
50 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 26h 08' 38'' + 45' 25'' -
51 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 09' 22'' + 46' 09'' -
52 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 26h 09' 35'' + 46' 22'' -
53 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 26h 10' 31'' + 47' 18'' -
54 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 26h 10' 40'' + 47' 27'' -
55 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 26h 12' 31'' + 49' 18'' + 1
56 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 26h 13' 43'' + 50' 30'' + 1
57 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 26h 14' 22'' + 51' 09'' - 2
58 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 14' 27'' + 51' 14'' -
59 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 14' 53'' + 51' 40'' -
60 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 26h 16' 06'' + 52' 53'' -
61 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 26h 16' 22'' + 53' 09'' -
62 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 26h 16' 54'' + 53' 41'' -
63 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 26h 20' 12'' + 56' 59'' -
64 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 26h 21' 09'' + 57' 56'' -
65 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 26h 21' 28'' + 58' 15'' + 1
66 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 26h 22' 06'' + 58' 53'' + 3
67 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 26h 22' 24'' + 59' 11'' - 2
68 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 26h 23' 03'' + 59' 50'' -
69 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 26h 23' 27'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 1
70 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 23' 27'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 1
71 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 25' 14'' + 1h 02' 01'' - 4
72 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 25' 36'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 1
73 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 26h 26' 24'' + 1h 03' 11'' - 1
74 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 26h 26' 55'' + 1h 03' 42'' + 1
75 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 26h 27' 30'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 1
76 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 26h 29' 16'' + 1h 06' 03'' + 1
77 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 26h 30' 31'' + 1h 07' 18'' + 1
78 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 26h 30' 38'' + 1h 07' 25'' - 2
79 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 26h 34' 08'' + 1h 10' 55'' + 4
80 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 34' 15'' + 1h 11' 02'' + 2
81 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 26h 34' 40'' + 1h 11' 27'' + 3
82 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26h 35' 21'' + 1h 12' 08'' + 4
83 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 26h 36' 01'' + 1h 12' 48'' + 2
84 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 26h 36' 46'' + 1h 13' 33'' + 3
85 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 37' 23'' + 1h 14' 10'' + 3
86 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 38' 36'' + 1h 15' 23'' + 4
87 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 26h 38' 51'' + 1h 15' 38'' + 2
88 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 26h 38' 58'' + 1h 15' 45'' + 5
89 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 26h 39' 04'' + 1h 15' 51'' + 3
90 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26h 40' 17'' + 1h 17' 04'' + 4
91 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 26h 40' 38'' + 1h 17' 25'' + 4
92 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 26h 41' 01'' + 1h 17' 48'' - 13
93 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 26h 41' 37'' + 1h 18' 24'' - 12
94 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 41' 50'' + 1h 18' 37'' + 4
95 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 26h 42' 11'' + 1h 18' 58'' + 2
96 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 26h 45' 43'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 5
97 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 45' 55'' + 1h 22' 42'' + 3
98 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 26h 45' 58'' + 1h 22' 45'' + 1
99 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 26h 46' 07'' + 1h 22' 54'' + 3
100 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 26h 46' 29'' + 1h 23' 16'' - 9
101 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 26h 48' 25'' + 1h 25' 12'' + 3
102 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 26h 48' 44'' + 1h 25' 31'' + 4
103 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 26h 49' 05'' + 1h 25' 52'' + 5
104 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 49' 18'' + 1h 26' 05'' - 1
105 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 49' 25'' + 1h 26' 12'' + 4
106 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 26h 49' 58'' + 1h 26' 45'' + 4
107 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 26h 50' 41'' + 1h 27' 28'' - 2
108 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 26h 51' 24'' + 1h 28' 11'' + 3
109 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 26h 51' 39'' + 1h 28' 26'' + 4
110 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 26h 51' 42'' + 1h 28' 29'' - 3
111 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 26h 52' 12'' + 1h 28' 59'' + 3
112 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 26h 52' 49'' + 1h 29' 36'' -
113 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 26h 52' 56'' + 1h 29' 43'' + 2
114 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 26h 55' 06'' + 1h 31' 53'' + 5
115 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 55' 32'' + 1h 32' 19'' + 3
116 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 26h 59' 23'' + 1h 36' 10'' + 5
117 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 27h 03' 04'' + 1h 39' 51'' + 5
118 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 27h 03' 06'' + 1h 39' 53'' + 8
119 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 03' 07'' + 1h 39' 54'' + 5
120 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 04' 35'' + 1h 41' 22'' + 8
121 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 05' 05'' + 1h 41' 52'' + 8
122 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 27h 07' 26'' + 1h 44' 13'' + 5
123 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 27h 10' 44'' + 1h 47' 31'' + 7
124 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 27h 19' 29'' + 1h 56' 16'' + 8
125 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 27h 20' 10'' + 1h 56' 57'' + 12
126 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 27h 21' 51'' + 1h 58' 38'' + 5
127 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 27h 23' 32'' + 2h 00' 19'' + 6
128 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 27h 23' 50'' + 2h 00' 37'' + 10
129 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 27h 26' 48'' + 2h 03' 35'' + 6
130 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 27h 27' 11'' + 2h 03' 58'' + 6
131 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 27h 27' 19'' + 2h 04' 06'' + 9
132 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 27h 39' 05'' + 2h 15' 52'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 67 pts -
2 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 65 pts -2 pts -
3 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 49 pts -18 pts + 3
4 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 43 pts -24 pts + 19
5 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 42 pts -25 pts - 2
6 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -25 pts - 2
7 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -27 pts - 2
8 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 38 pts -29 pts - 1
9 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 38 pts -29 pts - 1
10 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -30 pts - 1
11 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 35 pts -32 pts + 4
12 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 35 pts -32 pts - 2
13 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29 pts -38 pts + 5
14 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 28 pts -39 pts -
15 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 26 pts -41 pts - 2
16 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26 pts -41 pts - 5
17 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -42 pts + 30
18 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -42 pts - 6
19 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 24 pts -43 pts + 8
20 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23 pts -44 pts + 12
21 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -46 pts - 5
22 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -46 pts - 5
23 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 20 pts -47 pts - 4
24 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 20 pts -47 pts - 4
25 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 20 pts -47 pts
26 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19 pts -48 pts + 12
27 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 19 pts -48 pts + 3
28 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 18 pts -49 pts - 7
29 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -49 pts - 7
30 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -51 pts - 6
31 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -52 pts - 6
32 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -52 pts - 6
33 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 15 pts -52 pts + 16
34 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15 pts -52 pts
35 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -53 pts - 7
36 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -54 pts - 7
37 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -55 pts - 6
38 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -57 pts - 5
39 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -57 pts - 5
40 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -58 pts - 5
41 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -59 pts - 4
42 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7 pts -60 pts
43 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -61 pts - 4
44 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -61 pts - 4
45 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -61 pts + 6
46 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 5 pts -62 pts - 5
47 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -62 pts - 5
48 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -62 pts - 5
49 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -62 pts - 5
50 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -63 pts - 5
51 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 4 pts -63 pts + 3
52 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -64 pts - 4
53 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -65 pts - 3
54 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -66 pts - 2
55 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -66 pts - 2
56 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 1 pts -66 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 56 pts -
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 55 pts -1 pts -
3 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 41 pts -15 pts -
4 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 40 pts -16 pts -
5 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 39 pts -17 pts -
6 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 33 pts -23 pts -
7 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 28 pts -28 pts -
8 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20 pts -36 pts -
9 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts -39 pts -
10 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -41 pts -
11 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -44 pts -
12 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -44 pts -
13 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 12 pts -44 pts -
14 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -44 pts -
15 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 11 pts -45 pts + 2
16 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -47 pts - 1
17 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -47 pts - 1
18 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -48 pts -
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -49 pts -
20 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -49 pts -
21 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7 pts -49 pts -
22 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -49 pts -
23 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -50 pts -
24 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -50 pts -
25 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -50 pts -
26 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -50 pts -
27 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -51 pts + 2
28 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -51 pts - 1
29 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -51 pts + 1
30 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -53 pts + 1
31 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -54 pts + 1
32 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -54 pts
33 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -54 pts -
34 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -55 pts -
35 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 1 pts -55 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts + 1
2 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts 0 pts + 1
3 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts
4 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts -
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts 0 pts -
6 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts 0 pts -
7 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 4 pts -1 pts -
8 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -2 pts -
9 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3 pts -2 pts -
10 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -2 pts
11 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -2 pts -
12 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -2 pts - 2
13 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -4 pts - 1
14 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 1 pts -4 pts - 1
15 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -4 pts
16 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -4 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 25h 23' 13'' -
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 25h 30' 43'' + 07' 30'' -
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 25h 33' 43'' + 10' 30'' -
4 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 25h 35' 02'' + 11' 49'' -
5 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 25h 40' 45'' + 17' 32'' -
6 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 25h 43' 57'' + 20' 44'' -
7 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 25h 44' 22'' + 21' 09'' -
8 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 25h 55' 39'' + 32' 26'' + 1
9 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 25h 56' 18'' + 33' 05'' + 1
10 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 25h 57' 37'' + 34' 24'' - 2
11 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 25h 59' 24'' + 36' 11'' -
12 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 25h 59' 44'' + 36' 31'' -
13 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 26h 00' 21'' + 37' 08'' -
14 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 00' 27'' + 37' 14'' -
15 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 03' 27'' + 40' 14'' -
16 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 26h 04' 45'' + 41' 32'' -
17 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 26h 07' 18'' + 44' 05'' -
18 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 26h 08' 38'' + 45' 25'' -
19 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 26h 10' 40'' + 47' 27'' -
20 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 26h 13' 43'' + 50' 30'' -
21 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 26h 16' 06'' + 52' 53'' -
22 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 26h 21' 09'' + 57' 56'' -
23 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 26h 21' 28'' + 58' 15'' + 1
24 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 26h 22' 24'' + 59' 11'' - 1
25 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 26h 23' 27'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 1
26 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 26h 23' 27'' + 1h 00' 14'' + 1
27 152  Pietrobon, Andrea 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 25' 14'' + 1h 02' 01'' - 2
28 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 26h 26' 55'' + 1h 03' 42'' + 1
29 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 26h 27' 30'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 1
30 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 26h 29' 16'' + 1h 06' 03'' + 1
31 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 26h 30' 38'' + 1h 07' 25'' - 1
32 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 34' 15'' + 1h 11' 02'' + 1
33 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26h 35' 21'' + 1h 12' 08'' + 1
34 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 38' 36'' + 1h 15' 23'' + 1
35 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26h 40' 17'' + 1h 17' 04'' + 2
36 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 26h 45' 43'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 4
37 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 45' 55'' + 1h 22' 42'' + 2
38 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 26h 46' 29'' + 1h 23' 16'' - 2
39 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 26h 48' 25'' + 1h 25' 12'' + 2
40 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 26h 51' 42'' + 1h 28' 29'' + 2
41 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 26h 59' 23'' + 1h 36' 10'' + 3
42 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 03' 07'' + 1h 39' 54'' + 3
43 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 04' 35'' + 1h 41' 22'' + 4
44 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 27h 07' 26'' + 1h 44' 13'' + 2
45 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 27h 10' 44'' + 1h 47' 31'' + 3
46 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 27h 23' 32'' + 2h 00' 19'' + 3
47 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera 27h 23' 50'' + 2h 00' 37'' + 5
48 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 27h 27' 11'' + 2h 03' 58'' + 3
49 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 27h 27' 19'' + 2h 04' 06'' + 5
50 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 27h 39' 05'' + 2h 15' 52'' + 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 76h 25' 29'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 76h 34' 52'' + 09' 23'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 77h 08' 19'' + 42' 50'' -
4  Biesse Carrera 77h 08' 35'' + 43' 06'' -
5  Lotto-Soudal U23 77h 09' 15'' + 43' 46'' -
6  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 77h 27' 17'' + 1h 01' 48'' -
7  Aran Cucine 77h 37' 26'' + 1h 11' 57'' -
8  Astana City 77h 39' 22'' + 1h 13' 53'' -
9  SEG Racing Academy 77h 40' 28'' + 1h 14' 59'' -
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 77h 44' 08'' + 1h 18' 39'' -
11  Casillo-Maserati 77h 44' 33'' + 1h 19' 04'' -
12  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 77h 54' 20'' + 1h 28' 51'' -
13  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 78h 02' 13'' + 1h 36' 44'' -
14  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 78h 04' 43'' + 1h 39' 14'' + 1
15  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 78h 06' 27'' + 1h 40' 58'' - 1
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 78h 08' 06'' + 1h 42' 37'' -
17  Hagens Berman Axeon 78h 11' 06'' + 1h 45' 37'' -
18  Great Britain 78h 12' 06'' + 1h 46' 37'' -
19  Russia 78h 22' 01'' + 1h 56' 32'' -
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 78h 27' 38'' + 2h 02' 09'' -
21  Team Colpack 78h 33' 36'' + 2h 08' 07'' -
22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 78h 51' 10'' + 2h 25' 41'' -
23  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 79h 00' 38'' + 2h 35' 09'' -
24  Velo Racing Palazzago 79h 07' 34'' + 2h 42' 05'' -
25  Cycling Team Friuli 79h 21' 00'' + 2h 55' 31'' -
26  Team Franco Ballerini 79h 24' 57'' + 2h 59' 28'' -
27  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 79h 31' 37'' + 3h 06' 08'' -
28  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 80h 01' 08'' + 3h 35' 39'' -
29  GSC Viris Vigevano 80h 30' 06'' + 4h 04' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media