Route

 22 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rosà
 Finish  Falcade
 Distance  133.6 km  (83.0 mi)
 Speed  37.111 km/h  (23.060 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 29h 02' 54''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 67 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 56 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 29h 02' 54''
 Colombia 87h 25' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 00'' - 10'' 100 27 14 -
2 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - 08'' 64 38 12 -
3 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 30 42 7 -
4 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 36 44 16 -
5 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 00' 00'' 5 7 9 -
6 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 50 20 10 19
7 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 00' 00'' 57 50 24 22
8 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 01' 35'' 23 55 26 8
9 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 22 12 - -
10 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 14'' 29 59 - -
11 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 03' 25'' 27 - - -
12 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 03' 41'' 81 - - 33
13 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine + 03' 41'' 3 10 2 -
14 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 03' 41'' 1 5 1 1
15 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 03' 41'' 2 15 6 -
16 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 45'' 9 29 11 -
17 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 03' 45'' 4 9 3 -
18 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 45'' 7 30 30 2
19 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 47'' 46 - - -
20 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 03' 50'' 12 19 - 4
21 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 03' 50'' 10 46 31 -
22 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 50'' 48 32 8 17
23 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 04' 08'' 11 24 5 3
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 04' 20'' 18 - 25 6
25 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 30'' 77 - - 32
26 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 05' 00'' 15 1 19 -
27 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 05' 12'' 84 - - 34
28 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 12'' 69 - - 27
29 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 12'' 16 - - -
30 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 05' 12'' 14 31 18 -
31 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 05' 27'' 17 - - 5
32 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 05' 27'' 26 36 27 -
33 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 27'' 34 - - -
34 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 05' 36'' 24 - - -
35 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 05' 36'' 63 - - 24
36 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 05' 36'' 92 26 - -
37 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 05' 36'' 6 28 22 -
38 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 05' 36'' 20 - - 7
39 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 36'' 19 53 21 -
40 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 05' 36'' 8 16 33 -
41 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 05' 36'' 13 48 - -
42 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 38'' 31 37 - 9
43 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 05' 50'' 35 - 23 11
44 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 06' 31'' 38 11 17 13
45 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 06' 31'' 78 - - -
46 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 06' 31'' 61 - - -
47 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 07' 28'' 75 - - 30
48 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 07' 37'' 58 56 - -
49 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 07' 37'' 89 - - -
50 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 07' 57'' 32 - - -
51 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 08' 57'' 68 - - -
52 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 11' 09'' 62 - - 23
53 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 11' 54'' 96 - - -
54 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 14'' 41 17 - -
55 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 12' 16'' 83 13 - -
56 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12' 30'' 25 47 - -
57 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 12' 30'' 88 - - -
58 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 12' 30'' 66 - - 25
59 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 12' 30'' 71 - - 29
60 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 12' 30'' 44 - - -
61 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 12' 30'' 107 - - 40
62 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 30'' 59 33 - -
63 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 12' 30'' 39 - - 14
64 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 12' 30'' 121 - - 45
65 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 12' 30'' 101 - - -
66 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 12' 30'' 95 - - 37
67 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 12' 30'' 70 - - 28
68 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 30'' 82 3 - -
69 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 12' 30'' 76 4 - 31
70 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 12' 30'' 47 - - 16
71 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 30'' 51 - 37 -
72 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 12' 30'' 55 49 - -
73 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12' 30'' 80 6 20 -
74 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 12' 30'' 86 - - 36
75 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 12' 30'' 33 - - 10
76 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 12' 30'' 49 - - 18
77 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 12' 30'' 21 41 - -
78 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 12' 30'' 53 - - -
79 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 12' 30'' 65 - - -
80 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 12' 30'' 56 - - 21
81 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 12' 30'' 93 - - -
82 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 12' 30'' 28 58 - -
83 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 12' 30'' 40 - - 15
84 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia + 12' 34'' 37 - - 12
85 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 12' 34'' 60 - 39 -
86 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 34'' 97 - - -
87 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 34'' 79 57 36 -
88 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 37'' 110 - - 41
89 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 14' 01'' - 01'' 90 23 29 -
90 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 14' 01'' 105 - - -
91 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 14' 44'' 74 21 - -
92 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 14' 49'' 91 - 32 -
93 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 15' 00'' 99 39 - -
94 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 15' 00'' 104 - 15 38
95 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 15' 00'' 103 14 - -
96 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 16' 38'' 85 18 - 35
97 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 16' 38'' 120 52 - -
98 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 22' 21'' 113 8 - -
99 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 22' 21'' 125 35 - -
100 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22' 21'' 87 22 - -
101 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 22' 21'' 72 60 28 -
102 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 22' 21'' 43 - - -
103 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 22' 21'' 106 - - 39
104 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 24' 32'' 67 - - 26
105 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 24' 32'' 115 - - -
106 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 24' 34'' 109 - 13 -
107 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24' 34'' 94 2 35 -
108 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 24' 34'' 116 34 - -
109 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 24' 34'' 126 54 - 47
110 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 24' 34'' 117 40 - 42
111 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 24' 34'' 118 - - 43
112 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 24' 34'' 119 - - 44
113 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 24' 34'' 102 - - -
114 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 24' 34'' 108 51 - -
115 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 24' 34'' 122 - 38 -
116 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 24' 34'' 45 43 - -
117 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 24' 34'' 123 - - 46
118 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 24' 34'' 98 - - -
119 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 24' 34'' 112 45 - -
120 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 24' 34'' 54 25 4 20
121 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 24' 34'' 73 - 34 -
122 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 24' 34'' 52 - - -
123 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 24' 34'' 42 - - -
124 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 24' 49'' 127 - - 48
125 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 26' 49'' 111 - - -
126 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 27' 09'' 124 - - -
127 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 27' 09'' 114 - - -
DNF 156  Caiati, Aldo 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F..
DNF 231  Bellia, Matteo 21  Biesse Carrera
DNF 234  Menegotto, Jacopo 18  Biesse Carrera
DNS 52  Quarterman, Charlie 20  Holdsworth-Zappi
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.5   Feltre 1 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 94  Peák, Barnabas  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 145  Konychev, Alexander  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
93.4   Passo Cereda (1C) 1 172  Tosin, Riccardo  General Store Effegibi F.. 15 pts -
2 24  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 13 pts -
3 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11 pts -
4 94  Peák, Barnabas  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -
5 71  Ramirez, Jhon  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 8 pts -
6 143  Sobrero, Matteo  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -
7 113  Tulett, Daniel  Team Wiggins Le Col 6 pts -
8 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -
104.7   Forcella Aurine (3C) 1 172  Tosin, Riccardo  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -
2 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 24  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 2 pts -
4 113  Tulett, Daniel  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -
133.6   Falcade (2C) 1 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola  Cycling Team Friuli 10 pts -
2 94  Peák, Barnabas  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -
3 172  Tosin, Riccardo  General Store Effegibi F.. 8 pts -
4 143  Sobrero, Matteo  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -
5 24  Scaroni, Cristian  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
6 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SEG Racing Academy 10h 57' 26'' 63 6
2 94  Peák, Barnabas 20 3h 36' 00''
22 91  Arensman, Thymen 19 3h 39' 50''
39 96  Evans, Alex 22 3h 41' 36''
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 10h 58' 48'' 75 2
5 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21 3h 36' 00''
30 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 3h 41' 12''
40 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 3h 41' 36''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 10h 59' 19'' 50 3
10 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 3h 39' 14''
16 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 3h 39' 45''
24 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 3h 40' 20''
4  Colombia 10h 59' 34'' 54 1
14 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 3h 39' 41''
17 135  Alba, Juan 21 3h 39' 45''
23 131  Peña, Jesus 19 3h 40' 08''
5  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 00' 02'' 62 13
18 46  Quinn, Sean 19 3h 39' 45''
19 42  Carvalho, André 21 3h 39' 47''
25 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 3h 40' 30''
6  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 11h 00' 07'' 84 12
3 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 3h 36' 00''
36 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22 3h 41' 36''
45 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20 3h 42' 31''
7  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 11h 01' 04'' 86 5
7 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20 3h 36' 00''
31 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 3h 41' 27''
48 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21 3h 43' 37''
8  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 11h 03' 26'' 71 8
6 121  Bayer, Tobias 19 3h 36' 00''
9 125  Wildauer, Markus 21 3h 38' 56''
56 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 3h 48' 30''
9  Lizarte Cycling Team 11h 03' 51'' 89 4
28 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20 3h 41' 12''
29 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 3h 41' 12''
32 33  Parra, José Félix 22 3h 41' 27''
10  Casillo-Maserati 11h 03' 57'' 102 9
21 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 3h 39' 50''
35 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19 3h 41' 36''
46 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 3h 42' 31''
11  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 05' 32'' 96 22
1 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 3h 36' 00''
42 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 3h 41' 38''
53 162  Bais, Davide 21 3h 47' 54''
12  Russia 11h 09' 47'' 110 18
12 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18 3h 39' 41''
34 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 3h 41' 36''
64 6  Martynov, Nikita 19 3h 48' 30''
13  Team Colpack 11h 13' 19'' 154 19
15 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 3h 39' 41''
49 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21 3h 43' 37''
90 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21 3h 50' 01''
14  Team Wiggins Le Col 11h 14' 35'' 149 15
8 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 3h 37' 35''
59 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 3h 48' 30''
82 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 3h 48' 30''
15  Aran Cucine 11h 16' 41'' 168 10
13 261  Rubio, Einer 21 3h 39' 41''
75 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 3h 48' 30''
80 262  Lolli, Marco 19 3h 48' 30''
16  Astana City 11h 17' 15'' 163 11
41 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 3h 41' 36''
52 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19 3h 47' 09''
70 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 3h 48' 30''
17  Great Britain 11h 18' 00'' 174 17
26 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 3h 41' 00''
69 13  Wright, Fred 20 3h 48' 30''
79 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 3h 48' 30''
18  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 18' 27'' 191 16
33 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 3h 41' 27''
77 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 3h 48' 30''
81 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21 3h 48' 30''
19  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 11h 20' 42'' 165 14
20 292  Zana, Filippo 20 3h 39' 50''
44 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 3h 42' 31''
101 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 3h 58' 21''
20  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 23' 39'' 193 23
43 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 3h 41' 50''
47 253  Popov, Anton 20 3h 43' 28''
103 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19 3h 58' 21''
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 11h 26' 35'' 201 21
4 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 3h 36' 00''
89 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 3h 50' 01''
108 146  Mozzato, Luca 21 4h 00' 34''
22  Team Franco Ballerini 11h 30' 30'' 250 25
63 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 3h 48' 30''
93 224  Allori, Manuel 21 3h 51' 00''
94 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20 3h 51' 00''
23  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 11h 32' 37'' 227 27
11 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 3h 39' 25''
97 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 3h 52' 38''
119 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 4h 00' 34''
24  Biesse Carrera 11h 32' 59'' 249 7
37 233  Conca, Filippo 20 3h 41' 36''
92 235  Piccot, Michel 22 3h 50' 49''
120 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 4h 00' 34''
25  Holdsworth-Zappi 11h 33' 15'' 242 20
38 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 3h 41' 36''
78 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 3h 48' 30''
126 54  Saltzman, Jason 21 4h 03' 09''
26  GSC Viris Vigevano 11h 37' 34'' 239 28
61 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 3h 48' 30''
67 241  Belleri, Michael 20 3h 48' 30''
111 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 4h 00' 34''
27  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 11h 37' 42'' 279 24
86 271  Masi, Davide 21 3h 48' 34''
87 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20 3h 48' 34''
106 274  Rosati, Federico 20 4h 00' 34''
28  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 11h 49' 36'' 279 26
58 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 3h 48' 30''
104 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 4h 00' 32''
117 211  Bauce, Davide 19 4h 00' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 29h 02' 54'' -
2 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 29h 07' 07'' + 04' 13'' -
3 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 29h 07' 35'' + 04' 41'' -
4 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 29h 07' 50'' + 04' 56'' -
5 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 29h 09' 26'' + 06' 32'' + 4
6 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 29h 09' 51'' + 06' 57'' - 1
7 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 10' 28'' + 07' 34'' - 1
8 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 29h 12' 44'' + 09' 50'' - 1
9 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 12' 54'' + 10' 00'' - 1
10 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 29h 13' 19'' + 10' 25'' -
11 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 29h 13' 51'' + 10' 57'' + 1
12 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 29h 14' 52'' + 11' 58'' + 2
13 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 29h 15' 17'' + 12' 23'' - 2
14 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 29h 15' 30'' + 12' 36'' - 1
15 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 29h 16' 34'' + 13' 40'' -
16 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 20' 08'' + 17' 14'' + 1
17 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 29h 22' 12'' + 19' 18'' + 2
18 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 24' 42'' + 21' 48'' + 4
19 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 29h 24' 44'' + 21' 50'' + 1
20 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 29h 25' 33'' + 22' 39'' + 1
21 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 29h 25' 47'' + 22' 53'' - 5
22 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 29h 26' 21'' + 23' 27'' + 1
23 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 29h 33' 53'' + 30' 59'' + 10
24 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 29h 35' 49'' + 32' 55'' + 6
25 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 29h 35' 58'' + 33' 04'' - 1
26 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 36' 00'' + 33' 06'' + 5
27 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 29h 36' 38'' + 33' 44'' + 7
28 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 29h 37' 05'' + 34' 11'' - 2
29 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 39' 52'' + 36' 58'' + 14
30 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 29h 41' 09'' + 38' 15'' + 18
31 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 42' 05'' + 39' 11'' + 11
32 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 29h 43' 17'' + 40' 23'' + 5
33 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 29h 44' 09'' + 41' 15'' - 1
34 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 29h 44' 54'' + 42' 00'' + 11
35 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 29h 45' 17'' + 42' 23'' + 11
36 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 29h 45' 35'' + 42' 41'' + 16
37 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 29h 46' 11'' + 43' 17'' - 2
38 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 29h 47' 16'' + 44' 22'' + 9
39 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 29h 47' 54'' + 45' 00'' - 1
40 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 29h 48' 14'' + 45' 20'' - 1
41 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 29h 48' 17'' + 45' 23'' - 1
42 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29h 48' 26'' + 45' 32'' - 17
43 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 29h 48' 35'' + 45' 41'' - 16
44 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 29h 50' 56'' + 48' 02'' -
45 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 29h 51' 03'' + 48' 09'' - 17
46 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 54' 40'' + 51' 46'' + 13
47 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 29h 55' 48'' + 52' 54'' + 2
48 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 29h 55' 56'' + 53' 02'' + 12
49 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 29h 57' 08'' + 54' 14'' + 1
50 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 29h 57' 25'' + 54' 31'' + 15
51 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 29h 57' 52'' + 54' 58'' -
52 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 29h 58' 23'' + 55' 29'' - 16
53 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 29h 59' 01'' + 56' 07'' -
54 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 30h 00' 55'' + 58' 01'' - 13
55 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 30h 01' 01'' + 58' 07'' -
56 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 30h 02' 13'' + 59' 19'' -
57 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 30h 02' 55'' + 1h 00' 01'' + 17
58 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 30h 03' 49'' + 1h 00' 55'' + 5
59 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 04' 52'' + 1h 01' 58'' + 2
60 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 30h 05' 28'' + 1h 02' 34'' + 2
61 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 30h 05' 34'' + 1h 02' 40'' + 7
62 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 30h 08' 18'' + 1h 05' 24'' + 2
63 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 30h 09' 06'' + 1h 06' 12'' + 12
64 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 30h 10' 00'' + 1h 07' 06'' + 15
65 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 30h 10' 36'' + 1h 07' 42'' + 1
66 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 30h 10' 54'' + 1h 08' 00'' + 1
67 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 30h 11' 12'' + 1h 08' 18'' - 13
68 35  López, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 11' 21'' + 1h 08' 27'' + 5
69 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 11' 50'' + 1h 08' 56'' + 9
70 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 30h 11' 57'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 1
71 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 11' 57'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 1
72 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 30h 12' 43'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 15
73 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 30h 15' 01'' + 1h 12' 07'' - 15
74 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 30h 16' 20'' + 1h 13' 26'' - 2
75 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 30h 17' 43'' + 1h 14' 49'' + 5
76 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 30h 17' 46'' + 1h 14' 52'' -
77 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 19' 06'' + 1h 16' 12'' + 9
78 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 30h 24' 21'' + 1h 21' 27'' + 16
79 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 24' 35'' + 1h 21' 41'' + 4
80 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 30h 25' 16'' + 1h 22' 22'' + 4
81 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 30h 25' 24'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 15
82 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 30h 25' 53'' + 1h 22' 59'' + 3
83 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 27' 20'' + 1h 24' 26'' + 6
84 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 30h 27' 41'' + 1h 24' 47'' + 16
85 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 27' 59'' + 1h 25' 05'' - 3
86 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 28' 47'' + 1h 25' 53'' + 4
87 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 30h 28' 52'' + 1h 25' 58'' - 10
88 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 30h 29' 08'' + 1h 26' 14'' + 3
89 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 30h 29' 35'' + 1h 26' 41'' + 9
90 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 30h 31' 37'' + 1h 28' 43'' + 3
91 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 30h 33' 00'' + 1h 30' 06'' + 4
92 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 30h 33' 48'' + 1h 30' 54'' + 19
93 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 30h 34' 37'' + 1h 31' 43'' + 6
94 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 30h 35' 14'' + 1h 32' 20'' - 13
95 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 36' 55'' + 1h 34' 01'' + 6
96 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 37' 19'' + 1h 34' 25'' + 9
97 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 38' 32'' + 1h 35' 38'' + 9
98 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 30h 39' 25'' + 1h 36' 31'' - 11
99 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 30h 40' 05'' + 1h 37' 11'' + 4
100 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 40' 55'' + 1h 38' 01'' + 21
101 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 30h 41' 26'' + 1h 38' 32'' + 12
102 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 30h 41' 35'' + 1h 38' 41'' - 10
103 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 30h 42' 24'' + 1h 39' 30'' + 5
104 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 30h 42' 42'' + 1h 39' 48'' + 6
105 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 30h 42' 50'' + 1h 39' 56'' + 7
106 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 30h 44' 16'' + 1h 41' 22'' - 9
107 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 30h 47' 53'' + 1h 44' 59'' + 9
108 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 30h 49' 18'' + 1h 46' 24'' - 6
109 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 30h 51' 15'' + 1h 48' 21'' - 2
110 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 51' 44'' + 1h 48' 50'' + 9
111 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 52' 07'' + 1h 49' 13'' - 7
112 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 30h 52' 13'' + 1h 49' 19'' - 3
113 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 30h 53' 27'' + 1h 50' 33'' + 1
114 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 58' 41'' + 1h 55' 47'' + 1
115 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 31h 03' 36'' + 2h 00' 42'' + 2
116 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 03' 40'' + 2h 00' 46'' + 2
117 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 05' 09'' + 2h 02' 15'' + 3
118 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 31h 08' 00'' + 2h 05' 06'' + 4
119 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 31h 11' 18'' + 2h 08' 24'' + 4
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 31h 12' 48'' + 2h 09' 54'' + 5
121 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 31h 15' 41'' + 2h 12' 47'' + 9
122 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 31h 20' 03'' + 2h 17' 09'' + 2
123 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 24' 06'' + 2h 21' 12'' + 4
124 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 31h 25' 00'' + 2h 22' 06'' + 2
125 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 31h 25' 09'' + 2h 22' 15'' + 4
126 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 31h 27' 53'' + 2h 24' 59'' + 5
127 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 39' 54'' + 2h 37' 00'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 67 pts -
2 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 65 pts -2 pts -
3 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 49 pts -18 pts -
4 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 43 pts -24 pts -
5 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 42 pts -25 pts -
6 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -25 pts -
7 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 41 pts -26 pts + 4
8 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -27 pts - 1
9 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 38 pts -29 pts - 1
10 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 38 pts -29 pts - 1
11 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -30 pts - 1
12 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 37 pts -30 pts -
13 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29 pts -38 pts -
14 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 28 pts -39 pts -
15 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 26 pts -41 pts -
16 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 26 pts -41 pts -
17 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -42 pts -
18 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -42 pts -
19 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 24 pts -43 pts -
20 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 24 pts -43 pts + 6
21 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23 pts -44 pts - 1
22 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -46 pts - 1
23 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -46 pts - 1
24 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 20 pts -47 pts - 1
25 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 20 pts -47 pts - 1
26 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 19 pts -48 pts + 1
27 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18 pts -49 pts + 18
28 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 18 pts -49 pts -
29 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -49 pts -
30 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -51 pts -
31 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -52 pts -
32 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -52 pts -
33 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 15 pts -52 pts -
34 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15 pts -52 pts -
35 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -53 pts -
36 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 13 pts -54 pts -
37 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -55 pts -
38 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -57 pts
39 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -57 pts - 1
40 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -57 pts - 1
41 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -58 pts - 1
42 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 8 pts -59 pts
43 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -59 pts - 2
44 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -60 pts
45 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7 pts -60 pts - 3
46 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -61 pts - 3
47 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -61 pts - 3
48 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 5 pts -62 pts - 2
49 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -62 pts - 2
50 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 5 pts -62 pts + 6
51 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -62 pts - 3
52 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -62 pts - 3
53 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -63 pts - 3
54 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 4 pts -63 pts - 3
55 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -64 pts
56 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -64 pts - 4
57 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -65 pts - 4
58 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -66 pts - 4
59 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -66 pts
60 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -66 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 56 pts -
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 55 pts -1 pts -
3 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 41 pts -15 pts -
4 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 40 pts -16 pts -
5 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 39 pts -17 pts -
6 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 33 pts -23 pts -
7 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 29 pts -27 pts + 27
8 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 28 pts -28 pts - 1
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 27 pts -29 pts + 15
10 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 27 pts -29 pts + 8
11 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20 pts -36 pts - 3
12 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 18 pts -38 pts
13 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts -39 pts - 4
14 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15 pts -41 pts
15 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -41 pts - 5
16 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -42 pts
17 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -44 pts - 6
18 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -44 pts - 6
19 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 12 pts -44 pts - 6
20 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -44 pts - 6
21 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 11 pts -45 pts - 6
22 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -47 pts - 6
23 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -47 pts - 6
24 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 8 pts -48 pts
25 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -49 pts - 6
26 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7 pts -49 pts
27 33  Parra, José Félix 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 7 pts -49 pts - 7
28 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7 pts -49 pts - 7
29 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -49 pts - 7
30 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -50 pts - 7
31 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -50 pts - 6
32 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -50 pts - 6
33 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 5 pts -51 pts - 6
34 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -51 pts - 6
35 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -51 pts - 6
36 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -53 pts - 6
37 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -54 pts - 6
38 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -54 pts - 5
39 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 1 pts -55 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -
2 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts 0 pts -
3 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts
4 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts -
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts 0 pts -
6 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts 0 pts - 3
7 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts 0 pts - 1
8 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 4 pts -1 pts - 1
9 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -1 pts + 1
10 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -2 pts - 2
11 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3 pts -2 pts - 2
12 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -2 pts
13 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -2 pts - 2
14 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -2 pts - 2
15 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -4 pts - 2
16 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 1 pts -4 pts - 2
17 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -4 pts - 2
18 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -4 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 29h 02' 54'' -
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 29h 10' 28'' + 07' 34'' -
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 29h 13' 51'' + 10' 57'' -
4 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 29h 14' 52'' + 11' 58'' -
5 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 29h 22' 12'' + 19' 18'' -
6 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 29h 24' 42'' + 21' 48'' + 1
7 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 29h 25' 33'' + 22' 39'' - 1
8 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 29h 33' 53'' + 30' 59'' + 1
9 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 29h 42' 05'' + 39' 11'' + 5
10 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 29h 44' 09'' + 41' 15'' - 2
11 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 29h 45' 17'' + 42' 23'' + 4
12 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 29h 46' 11'' + 43' 17'' - 2
13 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 29h 47' 16'' + 44' 22'' + 3
14 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 29h 47' 54'' + 45' 00'' - 3
15 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 29h 48' 14'' + 45' 20'' - 3
16 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 29h 55' 48'' + 52' 54'' + 1
17 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 29h 55' 56'' + 53' 02'' + 4
18 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 29h 57' 08'' + 54' 14'' -
19 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 29h 57' 25'' + 54' 31'' + 4
20 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 30h 00' 55'' + 58' 01'' - 7
21 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 30h 02' 13'' + 59' 19'' - 1
22 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 30h 02' 55'' + 1h 00' 01'' + 6
23 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 30h 08' 18'' + 1h 05' 24'' - 1
24 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 30h 09' 06'' + 1h 06' 12'' + 5
25 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 30h 10' 54'' + 1h 08' 00'' - 1
26 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 30h 11' 12'' + 1h 08' 18'' - 7
27 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 11' 50'' + 1h 08' 56'' + 4
28 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 30h 11' 57'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 3
29 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 30h 11' 57'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 3
30 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 30h 17' 43'' + 1h 14' 49'' + 2
31 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 30h 17' 46'' + 1h 14' 52'' - 1
32 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 19' 06'' + 1h 16' 12'' + 2
33 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 30h 25' 24'' + 1h 22' 30'' + 3
34 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 30h 27' 41'' + 1h 24' 47'' + 4
35 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 27' 59'' + 1h 25' 05'' - 2
36 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 28' 47'' + 1h 25' 53'' - 1
37 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 36' 55'' + 1h 34' 01'' + 2
38 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 30h 42' 42'' + 1h 39' 48'' + 2
39 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 30h 44' 16'' + 1h 41' 22'' - 2
40 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 30h 47' 53'' + 1h 44' 59'' + 1
41 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 30h 51' 44'' + 1h 48' 50'' + 1
42 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 05' 09'' + 2h 02' 15'' + 1
43 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 31h 08' 00'' + 2h 05' 06'' + 1
44 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 31h 11' 18'' + 2h 08' 24'' + 1
45 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 31h 15' 41'' + 2h 12' 47'' + 3
46 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 24' 06'' + 2h 21' 12'' -
47 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 31h 27' 53'' + 2h 24' 59'' + 2
48 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 39' 54'' + 2h 37' 00'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 87h 25' 03'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 87h 33' 40'' + 08' 37'' -
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 88h 08' 34'' + 43' 31'' + 2
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 88h 12' 10'' + 47' 07'' - 1
5  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 88h 28' 21'' + 1h 03' 18'' + 1
6  SEG Racing Academy 88h 37' 54'' + 1h 12' 51'' + 3
7  Biesse Carrera 88h 41' 34'' + 1h 16' 31'' - 3
8  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 88h 47' 34'' + 1h 22' 31'' + 2
9  Casillo-Maserati 88h 48' 30'' + 1h 23' 27'' + 2
10  Aran Cucine 88h 54' 07'' + 1h 29' 04'' - 3
11  Astana City 88h 56' 37'' + 1h 31' 34'' - 3
12  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 89h 02' 20'' + 1h 37' 17'' + 1
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 89h 11' 08'' + 1h 46' 05'' + 4
14  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 89h 15' 02'' + 1h 49' 59'' - 2
15  Team Wiggins Le Col 89h 22' 41'' + 1h 57' 38'' + 1
16  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 89h 23' 10'' + 1h 58' 07'' - 2
17  Great Britain 89h 30' 06'' + 2h 05' 03'' + 1
18  Russia 89h 31' 48'' + 2h 06' 45'' + 1
19  Team Colpack 89h 46' 55'' + 2h 21' 52'' + 2
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 90h 00' 53'' + 2h 35' 50'' -
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 90h 17' 45'' + 2h 52' 42'' + 1
22  Cycling Team Friuli 90h 26' 32'' + 3h 01' 29'' + 3
23  Velo Racing Palazzago 90h 31' 13'' + 3h 06' 10'' + 1
24  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 90h 38' 20'' + 3h 13' 17'' - 1
25  Team Franco Ballerini 90h 55' 27'' + 3h 30' 24'' + 1
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 91h 21' 13'' + 3h 56' 10'' + 1
27  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 91h 33' 45'' + 4h 08' 42'' + 1
28  GSC Viris Vigevano 92h 07' 40'' + 4h 42' 37'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media