Agordo - Passo Fedaia (39.9 km)

Route

 23 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Agordo
 Finish  Passo Fedaia
 Distance  39.9 km  (24.8 mi)
 Speed  29.513 km/h  (18.339 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 30h 24' 22''
 Hayter, Ethan (GBR) 67 points
 Rubio, Einer (ACU) 75 points
 Ardila, Camilo (COL) 30h 24' 22''
 Colombia 91h 29' 48''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 1h 21' 07'' - 10'' 2 4 1 -
2 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia + 00' 25'' - 06'' 3 6 3 -
3 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia + 00' 25'' - 04'' 1 3 2 1
4 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia + 00' 34'' 7 17 4 3
5 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera + 00' 48'' 46 19 5 18
6 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 53'' 30 13 25 -
7 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 02'' 17 42 12 -
8 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 01' 15'' 92 57 31 -
9 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 02' 00'' 8 15 23 -
10 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team + 02' 07'' 23 35 21 -
11 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack + 02' 13'' 4 18 6 -
12 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 13'' 6 30 33 2
13 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera + 02' 18'' 5 28 24 -
14 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 45'' 9 29 11 -
15 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 02' 48'' 19 - 28 6
16 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 02' 53'' 12 31 19 -
17 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 02' 56'' 10 21 - 4
18 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 03' 02'' 60 - - 22
19 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 03' 10'' 62 61 30 -
20 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 19'' 42 32 8 14
21 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior + 03' 38'' 78 - - 32
22 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine + 04' 02'' 50 - - 19
23 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 04' 04'' 16 - - -
24 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 10'' 75 58 38 -
25 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 04' 12'' 18 - - 5
26 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera + 04' 20'' 82 - 35 -
27 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 04' 23'' 15 1 20 -
28 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati + 04' 44'' 55 - - -
29 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati + 04' 44'' 11 47 34 -
30 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine + 05' 25'' 32 - - 10
31 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 05' 36'' 35 - 26 11
32 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City + 05' 36'' 14 49 - -
33 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City + 05' 36'' 44 - - 16
34 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 05' 44'' 38 - - 12
35 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi + 05' 55'' 20 - - 7
36 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06' 02'' 24 48 - -
37 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 06' 18'' 36 - - -
38 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col + 06' 23'' 27 59 - -
39 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia + 06' 23'' 57 - 41 -
40 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 06' 26'' 33 - - -
41 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati + 06' 54'' 63 - - 24
42 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 06' 57'' 28 - - -
43 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 07' 12'' - 01'' 37 45 17 -
44 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 15'' 31 37 - 9
45 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia + 07' 21'' 26 - - -
46 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 07' 23'' 66 - - 26
47 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team + 07' 23'' 67 - - -
48 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City + 07' 27'' 61 - - 23
49 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack + 08' 09'' 83 - - -
50 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia + 08' 09'' 39 - - 13
51 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08' 09'' 80 8 22 -
52 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 08' 12'' 69 - - 27
53 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 08' 15'' 41 - - -
54 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 08' 16'' 40 - - -
55 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 08' 20'' 68 - - -
56 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 08' 30'' 21 41 - -
57 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi + 08' 34'' 52 - - -
58 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 08' 48'' 25 55 29 8
59 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain + 08' 50'' 74 7 - 30
60 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 08' 53'' 29 60 - -
61 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. + 08' 53'' 91 26 - -
62 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 09' 06'' 84 - - 35
63 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 09' 06'' 59 33 - -
64 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi + 09' 17'' 123 - - -
65 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 09' 18'' 34 43 7 -
66 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09' 34'' 95 2 37 -
67 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 09' 34'' 117 - - 42
68 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City + 09' 45'' 51 - - 20
69 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano + 09' 47'' 106 - - 39
70 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 09' 54'' 93 - - -
71 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 10' 01'' 96 - - 37
72 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 10' 03'' 108 - 14 -
73 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 10' 04'' 53 - 39 -
74 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10' 13'' 22 12 - -
75 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia + 10' 18'' 81 - - 34
76 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team + 10' 36'' 85 14 - -
77 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 10' 45'' 88 20 - 36
78 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale + 10' 45'' 13 9 9 -
79 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 89 24 - -
80 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack + 11' 04'' 119 - - 44
81 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 07'' 49 - - -
82 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col + 11' 07'' 70 - - 28
83 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 11' 22'' - 03'' 73 - 36 -
84 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati + 11' 28'' 58 50 - -
85 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati + 11' 28'' 90 - - -
86 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 12' 08'' 102 - 15 38
87 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack + 12' 24'' 104 - - -
88 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. + 12' 24'' 99 - - -
89 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 12' 24'' 86 5 - -
90 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 12' 24'' 43 11 18 15
91 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 12' 24'' 124 - - 46
92 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 12' 24'' 111 46 - -
93 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 24'' 110 - - 41
94 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12' 24'' - 02'' 54 22 10 21
95 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 40'' 97 - - -
96 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago + 12' 45'' 77 - - 31
97 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia + 12' 45'' 101 - - -
98 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 53'' 114 - - -
99 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 12' 57'' 98 - - -
100 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 03'' 79 - - 33
101 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 13' 09'' 118 40 - 43
102 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 13' 11'' 94 25 32 -
103 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 13' 11'' 64 51 27 25
104 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia + 13' 14'' 125 36 - -
105 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior + 13' 14'' 56 - - -
106 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 13' 23'' 115 - - -
107 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. + 13' 32'' 76 23 - -
108 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 13' 35'' 109 52 - -
109 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia + 13' 40'' 121 - - 45
110 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy + 13' 40'' 71 38 13 -
111 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 13' 44'' 100 39 - -
112 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 13' 47'' 107 - - 40
113 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 13' 47'' 112 - - -
114 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 13' 47'' 72 - - 29
115 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... + 13' 47'' 122 - 40 -
116 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini + 13' 47'' 45 - - 17
117 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 13' 47'' 116 34 - -
118 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini + 13' 47'' 105 16 - -
119 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati + 13' 47'' 126 54 - 47
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. + 13' 47'' 120 53 - -
121 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain + 13' 47'' 113 10 - -
122 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuse.. 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 13' 53'' 48 44 - -
123 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia + 13' 53'' 47 - - -
124 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. + 13' 58'' 87 - - -
125 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 + 14' 00'' 65 56 - -
126 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 14' 06'' 103 27 16 -
127 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. + 14' 12'' 127 - - 48
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
21.0   Alleghe 1 171  Casarotto, Davide  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts - 03''
2 121  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts - 02''
3 143  Sobrero, Matteo  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.9   Passo Fedaia (HC) 1 261  Rubio, Einer  Aran Cucine 20 pts -
2 135  Alba, Juan  Colombia 17 pts -
3 133  Ardila, Camilo  Colombia 15 pts -
4 131  Peña, Jesus  Colombia 13 pts -
5 232  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Carrera 11 pts -
6 92  Schelling, Ide  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -
7 96  Evans, Alex  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -
8 305  Tarozzi, Manuele  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7 pts -
9 26  Guglielmi, Simon  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 6 pts -
10 33  Parra, José  Lizarte Cycling Team 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Colombia 4h 04' 45'' 9 1
2 135  Alba, Juan 21 1h 21' 32''
3 133  Ardila, Camilo 20 1h 21' 32''
4 131  Peña, Jesus 19 1h 21' 41''
2  SEG Racing Academy 4h 08' 35'' 33 5
6 92  Schelling, Ide 21 1h 22' 00''
7 96  Evans, Alex 22 1h 22' 09''
20 91  Arensman, Thymen 19 1h 24' 26''
3  Biesse Carrera 4h 10' 47'' 44 7
5 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19 1h 21' 55''
13 233  Conca, Filippo 20 1h 23' 25''
26 235  Piccot, Michel 22 1h 25' 27''
4  Lizarte Cycling Team 4h 12' 34'' 51 3
10 33  Parra, José 22 1h 23' 14''
18 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20 1h 24' 09''
23 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21 1h 25' 11''
5  Aran Cucine 4h 12' 48'' 53 8
1 261  Rubio, Einer 21 1h 21' 07''
22 262  Lolli, Marco 19 1h 25' 09''
30 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18 1h 26' 32''
6  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 4h 17' 20'' 87 2
9 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21 1h 23' 07''
16 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21 1h 24' 00''
62 22  Nonnez, Théo 19 1h 30' 13''
7  Lotto-Soudal U23 4h 17' 47'' 89 4
14 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20 1h 23' 52''
15 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19 1h 23' 55''
60 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21 1h 30' 00''
8  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 4h 19' 24'' 101 15
8 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21 1h 22' 22''
37 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22 1h 27' 25''
56 303  Barison, Emanuele 21 1h 29' 37''
9  Casillo-Maserati 4h 19' 43'' 98 9
28 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21 1h 25' 51''
29 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21 1h 25' 51''
41 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19 1h 28' 01''
10  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 4h 19' 43'' 99 6
25 72  Garcia, Sergio 20 1h 25' 19''
34 73  Garcia, Carlos 19 1h 26' 51''
40 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21 1h 27' 33''
11  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 4h 21' 51'' 126 13
17 292  Zana, Filippo 20 1h 24' 03''
19 294  Pugi, Gianni 22 1h 24' 17''
90 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20 1h 33' 31''
12  Astana City 4h 22' 00'' 113 11
32 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20 1h 26' 43''
33 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20 1h 26' 43''
48 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19 1h 28' 34''
13  Team Colpack 4h 24' 47'' 140 19
11 183  Covi, Alessandro 20 1h 23' 20''
49 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21 1h 29' 16''
80 185  Masotto, Giulio 20 1h 32' 11''
14  Great Britain 4h 24' 54'' 141 17
27 11  Hayter, Ethan 20 1h 25' 30''
55 14  Balfour, Stuart 22 1h 29' 27''
59 13  Wright, Fred 20 1h 29' 57''
15  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4h 27' 06'' 153 10
36 124  Friedrich, Marco 21 1h 27' 09''
51 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21 1h 29' 16''
66 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 1h 30' 41''
16  Holdsworth-Zappi 4h 27' 07'' 156 20
35 51  Hollyman, Mason 18 1h 27' 02''
57 53  Johnstone, Calum 20 1h 29' 41''
64 54  Saltzman, Jason 21 1h 30' 24''
17  Team Wiggins Le Col 4h 29' 39'' 178 16
38 111  Jenner, Samuel 22 1h 27' 30''
58 113  Tulett, Daniel 19 1h 29' 55''
82 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19 1h 32' 14''
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 4h 29' 44'' 193 14
12 46  Quinn, Sean 19 1h 23' 20''
81 42  Carvalho, André 21 1h 32' 14''
100 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18 1h 34' 10''
19  General Store Effegibi F.lli.. 4h 29' 47'' 179 12
53 173  Largo, Daniel 21 1h 29' 22''
61 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22 1h 30' 00''
65 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21 1h 30' 25''
20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 4h 30' 31'' 195 24
24 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20 1h 25' 17''
72 274  Rosati, Federico 20 1h 31' 10''
99 271  Masi, Davide 21 1h 34' 04''
21  GSC Viris Vigevano 4h 30' 54'' 188 28
52 241  Belleri, Michael 20 1h 29' 19''
67 244  Moro, Riccardo 20 1h 30' 41''
69 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20 1h 30' 54''
22  Russia 4h 33' 45'' 217 18
45 2  Rikunov, Petr 22 1h 28' 28''
75 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18 1h 31' 25''
97 5  Losev, Ilya 21 1h 33' 52''
23  Velo Racing Palazzago 4h 35' 05'' 233 23
31 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19 1h 26' 43''
96 253  Popov, Anton 20 1h 33' 52''
106 252  Riva, Luca 22 1h 34' 30''
24  Cycling Team Friuli 4h 35' 40'' 232 22
44 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20 1h 28' 22''
93 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20 1h 33' 31''
95 162  Bais, Davide 21 1h 33' 47''
25  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 4h 36' 29'' 254 27
42 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22 1h 28' 04''
92 204  Bertone, Filippo 22 1h 33' 31''
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21 1h 34' 54''
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 4h 36' 55'' 251 26
46 213  Porta, Gabriele 19 1h 28' 30''
91 211  Bauce, Davide 19 1h 33' 31''
114 215  Rastelli, Luca 19 1h 34' 54''
27  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4h 37' 31'' 262 21
43 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22 1h 28' 19''
102 145  Konychev, Alexander 20 1h 34' 18''
117 146  Mozzato, Luca 21 1h 34' 54''
28  Team Franco Ballerini 4h 43' 00'' 313 25
86 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20 1h 33' 15''
111 224  Allori, Manuel 21 1h 34' 51''
116 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20 1h 34' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 30h 24' 22'' -
2 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 30h 28' 32'' + 04' 10'' + 1
3 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 30h 29' 16'' + 04' 54'' + 1
4 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 30h 30' 27'' + 06' 05'' - 2
5 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 30h 33' 16'' + 08' 54'' + 1
6 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 33' 48'' + 09' 26'' + 1
7 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 30h 35' 32'' + 11' 10'' + 4
8 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 35' 51'' + 11' 29'' -
9 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 36' 46'' + 12' 24'' -
10 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 30h 38' 55'' + 14' 33'' + 2
11 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 30h 39' 10'' + 14' 48'' - 1
12 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 39' 30'' + 15' 08'' + 2
13 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 30h 41' 18'' + 16' 56'' - 8
14 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 30h 42' 00'' + 17' 38'' - 1
15 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 30h 42' 04'' + 17' 42'' -
16 31  Elosegui, Íñigo 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 45' 19'' + 20' 57'' -
17 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 30h 46' 53'' + 22' 31'' + 2
18 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 30h 47' 31'' + 23' 09'' - 1
19 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 48' 37'' + 24' 15'' - 1
20 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 30h 52' 35'' + 28' 13'' -
21 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 30h 55' 24'' + 31' 02'' -
22 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 30h 57' 41'' + 33' 19'' -
23 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 30h 59' 14'' + 34' 52'' + 3
24 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 31h 03' 07'' + 38' 45'' + 1
25 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 31h 03' 48'' + 39' 26'' - 2
26 2  Rikunov, Petr 22  Russia 31h 04' 17'' + 39' 55'' - 2
27 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 31h 04' 35'' + 40' 13'' + 1
28 201  Zandomeneghi, Simone 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 31h 04' 42'' + 40' 20'' - 1
29 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 09' 52'' + 45' 30'' -
30 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 31h 10' 17'' + 45' 55'' + 11
31 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 10' 27'' + 46' 05'' -
32 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 31h 10' 41'' + 46' 19'' + 1
33 74  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 10' 50'' + 46' 28'' - 1
34 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 31h 11' 34'' + 47' 12'' - 4
35 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 31h 12' 00'' + 47' 38'' -
36 302  Lucca, Riccardo 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 31h 12' 19'' + 47' 57'' - 2
37 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 31h 13' 53'' + 49' 31'' - 1
38 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 15' 05'' + 50' 43'' + 2
39 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 31h 15' 27'' + 51' 05'' - 2
40 32  Adriá, Roger 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 17' 49'' + 53' 27'' + 2
41 173  Largo, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 31h 20' 18'' + 55' 56'' + 3
42 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 31h 20' 22'' + 56' 00'' + 6
43 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 31h 20' 47'' + 56' 25'' - 5
44 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 31h 22' 31'' + 58' 09'' + 3
45 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 31h 22' 48'' + 58' 26'' - 6
46 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 31h 22' 50'' + 58' 28'' + 8
47 1  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Russia 31h 23' 35'' + 59' 13'' - 4
48 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 26' 03'' + 1h 01' 41'' - 3
49 42  Carvalho, André 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 26' 54'' + 1h 02' 32'' - 3
50 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 31h 27' 22'' + 1h 03' 00'' + 6
51 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 31h 28' 00'' + 1h 03' 38'' - 2
52 53  Johnstone, Calum 20  Holdsworth-Zappi 31h 28' 42'' + 1h 04' 20'' + 1
53 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 29' 03'' + 1h 04' 41'' - 2
54 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 31h 30' 54'' + 1h 06' 32'' - 4
55 194  Pellizzer, Mattia 21  Casillo-Maserati 31h 31' 25'' + 1h 07' 03'' + 6
56 61  Debons, Antonie 21  IAM Excelsior 31h 32' 44'' + 1h 08' 22'' - 4
57 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 31h 32' 58'' + 1h 08' 36'' + 3
58 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 31h 33' 36'' + 1h 09' 14'' - 3
59 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 31h 35' 05'' + 1h 10' 43'' -
60 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 35' 59'' + 1h 11' 37'' + 9
61 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 31h 36' 52'' + 1h 12' 30'' + 1
62 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 31h 37' 00'' + 1h 12' 38'' + 10
63 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 31h 37' 07'' + 1h 12' 45'' -
64 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 37' 13'' + 1h 12' 51'' - 7
65 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 38' 56'' + 1h 14' 34'' - 7
66 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 39' 24'' + 1h 15' 02'' -
67 35  Lopez, Jordi 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 39' 51'' + 1h 15' 29'' + 1
68 14  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 31h 40' 03'' + 1h 15' 41'' - 3
69 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 31h 41' 16'' + 1h 16' 54'' + 1
70 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 31h 44' 11'' + 1h 19' 49'' + 1
71 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 31h 44' 47'' + 1h 20' 25'' - 7
72 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 46' 06'' + 1h 21' 44'' - 5
73 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 31h 47' 27'' + 1h 23' 05'' -
74 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 31h 47' 43'' + 1h 23' 21'' + 2
75 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 31h 49' 52'' + 1h 25' 30'' + 4
76 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 31h 50' 59'' + 1h 26' 37'' - 2
77 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 31h 51' 35'' + 1h 27' 13'' - 2
78 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 31h 52' 26'' + 1h 28' 04'' + 6
79 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 53' 16'' + 1h 28' 54'' - 2
80 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 31h 54' 32'' + 1h 30' 10'' -
81 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 31h 56' 49'' + 1h 32' 27'' -
82 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 31h 58' 27'' + 1h 34' 05'' + 9
83 182  Baldaccini, Davide 21  Team Colpack 31h 58' 51'' + 1h 34' 29'' + 6
84 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 31h 59' 00'' + 1h 34' 38'' + 2
85 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 59' 03'' + 1h 34' 41'' - 2
86 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 31h 59' 24'' + 1h 35' 02'' - 4
87 174  Rigatti, Tommaso 20  General Store Effegibi F.. 31h 59' 26'' + 1h 35' 04'' - 9
88 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 31h 59' 51'' + 1h 35' 29'' - 3
89 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 32h 00' 53'' + 1h 36' 31'' - 2
90 192  Murgano, Marco 21  Casillo-Maserati 32h 01' 43'' + 1h 37' 21'' - 2
91 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 32h 03' 48'' + 1h 39' 26'' + 1
92 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 32h 03' 57'' + 1h 39' 35'' + 10
93 301  Nesi, Nicolas 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 32h 05' 38'' + 1h 41' 16'' -
94 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 32h 05' 55'' + 1h 41' 33'' - 4
95 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 32h 05' 55'' + 1h 41' 33'' - 1
96 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 32h 08' 03'' + 1h 43' 41'' - 1
97 162  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 11' 06'' + 1h 46' 44'' - 1
98 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 12' 36'' + 1h 48' 14'' - 1
99 281  Castaño, Sebastian 22  Beltrami TSA-Hopplà-Petr.. 32h 12' 56'' + 1h 48' 34'' - 1
100 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 32h 14' 56'' + 1h 50' 34'' - 1
101 5  Losev, Ilya 21  Russia 32h 15' 18'' + 1h 50' 56'' -
102 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 32h 15' 57'' + 1h 51' 35'' + 2
103 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 16' 08'' + 1h 51' 46'' - 3
104 186  Dorigoni, Jakob 21  Team Colpack 32h 16' 21'' + 1h 51' 59'' + 1
105 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 32h 17' 18'' + 1h 52' 56'' - 2
106 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 32h 18' 47'' + 1h 54' 25'' + 1
107 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 32h 19' 10'' + 1h 54' 48'' - 1
108 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 22' 25'' + 1h 58' 03'' + 1
109 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 32h 24' 00'' + 1h 59' 38'' - 1
110 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 25' 15'' + 2h 00' 53'' -
111 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 32h 25' 44'' + 2h 01' 22'' + 1
112 45  Revard, Thomas 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 32h 27' 01'' + 2h 02' 39'' - 1
113 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 32h 28' 21'' + 2h 03' 59'' -
114 165  Orlandi, Massimo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 32' 41'' + 2h 08' 19'' -
115 252  Riva, Luca 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 32h 38' 06'' + 2h 13' 44'' -
116 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 32h 38' 34'' + 2h 14' 12'' -
117 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 32h 38' 41'' + 2h 14' 19'' + 1
118 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 39' 25'' + 2h 15' 03'' - 1
119 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 32h 43' 29'' + 2h 19' 07'' -
120 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 32h 47' 42'' + 2h 23' 20'' -
121 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 32h 50' 28'' + 2h 26' 06'' -
122 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 32h 54' 57'' + 2h 30' 35'' -
123 54  Saltzman, Jason 21  Holdsworth-Zappi 32h 55' 24'' + 2h 31' 02'' + 1
124 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 32h 57' 37'' + 2h 33' 15'' - 1
125 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 32h 59' 30'' + 2h 35' 08'' -
126 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 33h 02' 47'' + 2h 38' 25'' -
127 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 33h 15' 13'' + 2h 50' 51'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 67 pts -
2 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 65 pts -2 pts -
3 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 50 pts -17 pts + 2
4 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 50 pts -17 pts + 6
5 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 49 pts -18 pts - 2
6 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 48 pts -19 pts + 3
7 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 43 pts -24 pts - 3
8 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 42 pts -25 pts - 2
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 41 pts -26 pts - 2
10 12  Walls, Matthew 21  Great Britain 40 pts -27 pts - 2
11 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 37 pts -30 pts -
12 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 37 pts -30 pts -
13 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 30 pts -37 pts + 4
14 34  Galván, Kiko 21  Lizarte Cycling Team 29 pts -38 pts - 1
15 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 28 pts -39 pts + 1
16 221  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Team Franco Ballerini 28 pts -39 pts - 2
17 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 27 pts -40 pts + 7
18 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 26 pts -41 pts - 3
19 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 26 pts -41 pts + 6
20 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 25 pts -42 pts - 2
21 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 24 pts -43 pts - 2
22 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 24 pts -43 pts - 2
23 175  Smarzaro, Daniel 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 23 pts -44 pts - 2
24 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 21 pts -46 pts - 2
25 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 21 pts -46 pts - 2
26 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 19 pts -48 pts -
27 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18 pts -49 pts -
28 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 18 pts -49 pts -
29 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 18 pts -49 pts -
30 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 16 pts -51 pts -
31 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 15 pts -52 pts -
32 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 15 pts -52 pts -
33 83  Mertens, Julian 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 15 pts -52 pts -
34 146  Mozzato, Luca 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 15 pts -52 pts -
35 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 14 pts -53 pts + 1
36 4  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Russia 14 pts -53 pts - 1
37 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12 pts -55 pts -
38 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 10 pts -57 pts -
39 224  Allori, Manuel 21  Team Franco Ballerini 10 pts -57 pts -
40 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 10 pts -57 pts -
41 303  Barison, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9 pts -58 pts -
42 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -59 pts + 11
43 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 8 pts -59 pts - 1
44 275  La Terra Pirrè, Giuseppe 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 8 pts -59 pts - 1
45 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -60 pts - 1
46 204  Bertone, Filippo 22  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 7 pts -60 pts - 1
47 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -61 pts - 1
48 124  Friedrich, Marco 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -61 pts - 1
49 102  Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed 20  Astana City 5 pts -62 pts - 1
50 195  Cervellera, Andrea 20  Casillo-Maserati 5 pts -62 pts - 1
51 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 5 pts -62 pts - 1
52 304  Colnaghi, Andrea 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -62 pts - 1
53 202  Zambelli, Samuele 21  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carn.. 5 pts -62 pts - 1
54 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 4 pts -63 pts -
55 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 3 pts -64 pts -
56 75  Grávalos, Arturo 21  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 3 pts -64 pts -
57 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3 pts -64 pts
58 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -65 pts - 1
59 111  Jenner, Samuel 22  Team Wiggins Le Col 1 pts -66 pts - 1
60 85  Vereecken, Thomas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 1 pts -66 pts - 1
61 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -66 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 261  Rubio, Einer 21  Aran Cucine 75 pts + 1
2 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 71 pts -4 pts - 1
3 135  Alba, Juan 21  Colombia 58 pts -17 pts -
4 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 52 pts -23 pts + 1
5 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 51 pts -24 pts - 1
6 183  Covi, Alessandro 20  Team Colpack 33 pts -42 pts -
7 172  Tosin, Riccardo 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 29 pts -46 pts -
8 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 28 pts -47 pts -
9 24  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 27 pts -48 pts -
10 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 27 pts -48 pts -
11 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 20 pts -55 pts -
12 96  Evans, Alex 22  SEG Racing Academy 19 pts -56 pts + 9
13 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 18 pts -57 pts - 1
14 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17 pts -58 pts - 1
15 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 15 pts -60 pts -
16 161  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15 pts -60 pts - 2
17 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 14 pts -61 pts - 1
18 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 12 pts -63 pts - 1
19 25  Inkelaar, Kevin 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 12 pts -63 pts - 1
20 11  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 12 pts -63 pts - 1
21 33  Parra, José 22  Lizarte Cycling Team 12 pts -63 pts + 6
22 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -63 pts - 2
23 26  Guglielmi, Simon 21  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 11 pts -64 pts + 10
24 233  Conca, Filippo 20  Biesse Carrera 9 pts -66 pts - 2
25 92  Schelling, Ide 21  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -66 pts
26 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 9 pts -66 pts - 3
27 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 8 pts -67 pts - 3
28 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 7 pts -68 pts - 3
29 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 7 pts -68 pts - 3
30 294  Pugi, Gianni 22  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 7 pts -68 pts - 2
31 305  Tarozzi, Manuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 7 pts -68 pts
32 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -68 pts - 3
33 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -69 pts - 3
34 191  Monaco, Alessandro 21  Casillo-Maserati 6 pts -69 pts - 3
35 235  Piccot, Michel 22  Biesse Carrera 6 pts -69 pts - 3
36 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 5 pts -70 pts - 2
37 122  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -70 pts - 2
38 272  Ninci, Gabriele 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -72 pts - 2
39 153  Faresin, Edoardo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -73 pts - 2
40 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 2 pts -73 pts - 2
41 132  Bustamante, Adrian 21  Colombia 1 pts -74 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Casarotto, Davide 21  General Store Effegibi F.. 9 pts + 7
2 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts -1 pts + 1
3 86  Verschaeve, Viktor 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -4 pts - 2
4 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -4 pts - 2
5 126  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -4 pts - 1
6 155  Ferri, Gregorio 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -4 pts - 1
7 123  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -4 pts - 1
8 274  Rosati, Federico 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -4 pts - 1
9 145  Konychev, Alexander 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -5 pts -
10 125  Wildauer, Markus 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -6 pts -
11 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 3 pts -6 pts -
12 94  Peák, Barnabas 20  SEG Racing Academy 3 pts -6 pts -
13 271  Masi, Davide 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3 pts -6 pts -
14 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 3 pts -6 pts -
15 143  Sobrero, Matteo 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1 pts -8 pts
16 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -8 pts - 1
17 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 1 pts -8 pts - 1
18 176  Di Felice, Francesco 22  General Store Effegibi F.. 1 pts -8 pts - 1
19 291  Cecchini, Marco 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 1 pts -8 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Ardila, Camilo 20  Colombia 30h 24' 22'' -
2 46  Quinn, Sean 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 30h 33' 48'' + 09' 26'' -
3 131  Peña, Jesus 19  Colombia 30h 35' 32'' + 11' 10'' -
4 292  Zana, Filippo 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 30h 38' 55'' + 14' 33'' -
5 72  Garcia, Sergio 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 30h 47' 31'' + 23' 09'' -
6 84  Vandenabeele, Henri 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 30h 48' 37'' + 24' 15'' -
7 51  Hollyman, Mason 18  Holdsworth-Zappi 30h 52' 35'' + 28' 13'' -
8 113  Tulett, Daniel 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 31h 03' 48'' + 39' 26'' -
9 164  Aleotti, Giovanni 20  Cycling Team Friuli 31h 10' 27'' + 46' 05'' -
10 263  Ginestra, Lorenzo 18  Aran Cucine 31h 10' 41'' + 46' 19'' -
11 254  Cassarà, Giacomo 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 31h 12' 00'' + 47' 38'' -
12 73  Garcia, Carlos 19  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 15' 05'' + 50' 43'' + 3
13 134  Calle, Juan Fernando 19  Colombia 31h 15' 27'' + 51' 05'' - 1
14 91  Arensman, Thymen 19  SEG Racing Academy 31h 20' 22'' + 56' 00'' + 3
15 293  Mazzucco, Fabio 20  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG... 31h 20' 47'' + 56' 25'' - 2
16 101  Marukhin, Daniil 20  Astana City 31h 22' 31'' + 58' 09'' -
17 223  Iacchi, Alessandro 20  Team Franco Ballerini 31h 22' 48'' + 58' 26'' - 3
18 232  Colleoni, Kevin 19  Biesse Carrera 31h 22' 50'' + 58' 28'' + 2
19 262  Lolli, Marco 19  Aran Cucine 31h 27' 22'' + 1h 03' 00'' + 2
20 105  Nurlykhassym, Nur 19  Astana City 31h 28' 00'' + 1h 03' 38'' - 2
21 121  Bayer, Tobias 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 31h 30' 54'' + 1h 06' 32'' - 2
22 36  Ruiz, Ibon 20  Lizarte Cycling Team 31h 35' 59'' + 1h 11' 37'' + 5
23 106  Niyazov, Bolat 19  Astana City 31h 36' 52'' + 1h 12' 30'' -
24 196  Rigollet, Laurent 19  Casillo-Maserati 31h 37' 07'' + 1h 12' 45'' -
25 71  Ramirez, Jhon 20  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 31h 37' 13'' + 1h 12' 51'' - 3
26 213  Porta, Gabriele 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 39' 24'' + 1h 15' 02'' - 1
27 241  Belleri, Michael 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 31h 41' 16'' + 1h 16' 54'' + 1
28 116  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 19  Team Wiggins Le Col 31h 44' 11'' + 1h 19' 49'' + 1
29 215  Rastelli, Luca 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 31h 46' 06'' + 1h 21' 44'' - 3
30 13  Wright, Fred 20  Great Britain 31h 47' 43'' + 1h 23' 21'' + 1
31 253  Popov, Anton 20  Velo Racing Palazzago 31h 51' 35'' + 1h 27' 13'' - 1
32 64  Capron, Rémi 19  IAM Excelsior 31h 52' 26'' + 1h 28' 04'' + 2
33 41  Vermaerke, Kevin 18  Hagens Berman Axeon 31h 53' 16'' + 1h 28' 54'' - 1
34 3  Vtiurin, Anton 18  Russia 31h 56' 49'' + 1h 32' 27'' - 1
35 22  Nonnez, Théo 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 31h 59' 00'' + 1h 34' 38'' + 1
36 23  Stewart, Jake 19  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 31h 59' 51'' + 1h 35' 29'' - 1
37 81  Cassaert, Loran 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 32h 08' 03'' + 1h 43' 41'' -
38 226  Stojnić, Veljko 20  Team Franco Ballerini 32h 15' 57'' + 1h 51' 35'' -
39 242  Mantovani, Sebastiano 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 32h 18' 47'' + 1h 54' 25'' + 1
40 255  Garibbo, Nicolò 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 32h 19' 10'' + 1h 54' 48'' - 1
41 163  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 25' 15'' + 2h 00' 53'' -
42 244  Moro, Riccardo 20  GSC Viris Vigevano 32h 38' 41'' + 2h 14' 19'' + 1
43 273  Magli, Filippo 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 32h 39' 25'' + 2h 15' 03'' - 1
44 185  Masotto, Giulio 20  Team Colpack 32h 43' 29'' + 2h 19' 07'' -
45 6  Martynov, Nikita 19  Russia 32h 50' 28'' + 2h 26' 06'' -
46 211  Bauce, Davide 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 32h 57' 37'' + 2h 33' 15'' -
47 193  Coati, Luca 19  Casillo-Maserati 33h 02' 47'' + 2h 38' 25'' -
48 212  Consolaro, Christopher 19  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eu.. 33h 15' 13'' + 2h 50' 51'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Colombia 91h 29' 48'' -
2  Groupama–FDJ Continentale 91h 51' 00'' + 21' 12'' -
3  Lizarte Cycling Team 92h 24' 44'' + 54' 56'' + 1
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 92h 26' 21'' + 56' 33'' - 1
5  SEG Racing Academy 92h 46' 29'' + 1h 16' 41'' + 1
6  Kometa Cycling Team Sub 23 92h 48' 04'' + 1h 18' 16'' - 1
7  Biesse Carrera 92h 52' 21'' + 1h 22' 33'' -
8  Aran Cucine 93h 06' 55'' + 1h 37' 07'' + 2
9  Casillo-Maserati 93h 08' 13'' + 1h 38' 25'' -
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 93h 14' 40'' + 1h 44' 52'' - 2
11  Astana City 93h 18' 37'' + 1h 48' 49'' -
12  General Store Effegibi F.lli Curia 93h 32' 07'' + 2h 02' 19'' -
13  Sangemini-Trevigiani-MG.Kvis 93h 36' 53'' + 2h 07' 05'' + 1
14  Hagens Berman Axeon 93h 40' 52'' + 2h 11' 04'' - 1
15  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 93h 42' 34'' + 2h 12' 46'' + 1
16  Team Wiggins Le Col 93h 52' 20'' + 2h 22' 32'' - 1
17  Great Britain 93h 55' 00'' + 2h 25' 12'' -
18  Russia 94h 05' 33'' + 2h 35' 45'' -
19  Team Colpack 94h 11' 42'' + 2h 41' 54'' -
20  Holdsworth-Zappi 94h 28' 00'' + 2h 58' 12'' -
21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 94h 55' 16'' + 3h 25' 28'' -
22  Cycling Team Friuli 95h 02' 12'' + 3h 32' 24'' -
23  Velo Racing Palazzago 95h 06' 18'' + 3h 36' 30'' -
24  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 95h 08' 51'' + 3h 39' 03'' -
25  Team Franco Ballerini 95h 38' 27'' + 4h 08' 39'' -
26  Delio Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 95h 58' 08'' + 4h 28' 20'' -
27  Iseo Serrature-Rime-Carnovali 96h 10' 14'' + 4h 40' 26'' -
28  GSC Viris Vigevano 96h 38' 34'' + 5h 08' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media