Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (2.2U)

Information

 Organisation of 43rd edition
 Category  MU  (Men U23)
 Class  2.2U  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  Raffaele Babini
 Timer  -

Route

 29 August 2020 - 5 September 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Urbino
 Finish  Aprica
 Distance  1,121.5 km  (696.9 mi)
 Speed  42.511 km/h  (26.415 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 26h 22' 53''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 90 points
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 108 points
 Rocchetta, Cris.. (GEF) 15 points
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 79h 47' 09''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 29 aug '20  Urbino - Urbino 150.5   Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)  Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)
2 30 aug '20  Gradara - Riccione 119.9   Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)
3 31 aug '20  Riccione - Mordano 151.3   Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)
4 1 sep '20  Bonferraro di Sorgà - Bolca 159.6   Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)
5 2 sep '20  Marostica - Rosà 145.8   Milan, Jonathan (CTF)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)
6 3 sep '20  Colico - Colico 157.0   Meeus, Jordi (SEG)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)
7 4 sep '20  Barzio - Montespluga 116.5   Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)
8 5 sep '20  Aprica - Aprica 120.9   Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 29 aug '20  Urbino - Urbino 150.5  12:30 - - - 4 - 1
2 30 aug '20  Gradara - Riccione 119.9  13:55 - - - 1 - 1
3 31 aug '20  Riccione - Mordano 151.3  12:45 - - - 2 - 1
4 1 sep '20  Bonferraro di Sorgà - Bolca 159.6  12:30 - 2 1 1 - 1
5 2 sep '20  Marostica - Rosà 145.8  12:05 - - 1 4 - 1
6 3 sep '20  Colico - Colico 157.0  12:30 - - - - - 1
7 4 sep '20  Barzio - Montespluga 116.5  12:15 1 - - - - 1
8 5 sep '20  Aprica - Aprica 120.9  12:25 1 - 2 1 - 1
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 29 aug '20  Urbino - Urbino 150.5  176 - 3 - - 173
2 30 aug '20  Gradara - Riccione 119.9  173 1 4 - - 168
3 31 aug '20  Riccione - Mordano 151.3  168 2 16 - - 150
4 1 sep '20  Bonferraro di Sorgà - Bolca 159.6  150 1 10 - - 139
5 2 sep '20  Marostica - Rosà 145.8  139 1 8 - - 130
6 3 sep '20  Colico - Colico 157.0  130 - - - - 130
7 4 sep '20  Barzio - Montespluga 116.5  130 - 3 - - 127
8 5 sep '20  Aprica - Aprica 120.9  127 1 8 - - 118
#  General  Points  Mountain  Sprints Team
1  Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)  Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)  Benedetti, Gabriele (CPH)  Rivi, Samuele (TIR) CPK
2  Ropero, Alejandro (KTX)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Benedetti, Gabriele (CPH)  Ballabio, Giacomo (IRC) CPK
3  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Bayer, Tobias (TIR)  Rocchetta, Cristian (GEF) KTX
4  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Rocchetta, Cristian (GEF) KTX
5  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Carboni, Matteo (BIA)  Rocchetta, Cristian (GEF) KTX
6  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Carboni, Matteo (BIA)   KTX
7  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Rocchetta, Cristian (GEF) KTX
8  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Colnaghi, Luca (ZED)  Pidcock, Tom (TRI)  Rocchetta, Cristian (GEF) KTX


© Wijnreder Media