Route

 29 August 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Urbino
 Finish  Urbino
 Distance  150.5 km  (93.5 mi)
 Speed  42.295 km/h  (26.281 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Ropero, Aleja.. (KTX) 3h 33' 20''
 Ropero, Aleja.. (KTX) 25 points
 Benedetti, Ga.. (CPH) 7 points
 Tiberi, Antonio (CPK) 3h 33' 26''
 Team Colpack Ballan 10h 40' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 33' 30'' - 10'' 1 1 3 -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 8 -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 6 1
4 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 06'' 7 7 - -
8 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 15'' 8 8 - -
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 15'' 9 9 - -
10 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 15'' 10 10 - -
11 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 11 11 - -
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 15'' 12 12 - -
13 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing + 00' 15'' 13 13 - -
14 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 15'' 14 14 - -
15 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 15'' 15 15 - 2
16 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 15'' 16 16 - -
17 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 15'' 17 17 - -
18 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 15'' 18 18 - -
19 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 15'' 19 19 - -
20 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 15'' 20 20 - 3
21 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 15'' 21 - - -
22 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 15'' 22 - - -
23 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 15'' 23 - - -
24 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 15'' 24 - - -
25 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 15'' 25 - 11 -
26 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 15'' 26 - - -
27 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
28 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
29 221  García, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 15'' 29 - - -
30 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 30 - - -
31 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 15'' 31 - - -
32 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 15'' 32 - - -
33 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 15'' 33 - - -
34 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
35 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 15'' 35 - - -
36 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 15'' 36 - 1 -
37 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 26'' 37 - 2 -
38 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 42'' 38 - - -
39 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 42'' 39 - - -
40 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 42'' 40 - - -
41 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 42'' 41 - - -
42 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 42'' 42 - 7 -
43 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 42'' 43 - - 4
44 262  Aposti, Leonardo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 45'' 44 - - -
45 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 45 - - -
46 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 45'' 46 - - 5
47 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 45'' 47 - - -
48 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 45'' 48 - - -
49 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 45'' 49 - - -
50 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 45'' 50 - - -
51 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 45'' 51 - - -
52 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 45'' 52 - - -
53 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 45'' 53 - - -
54 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 45'' 54 - - -
55 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 45'' 55 - - -
56 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 45'' 56 - - -
57 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 45'' 57 - - -
58 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 45'' 58 - - -
59 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 45'' 59 - - -
60 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 45'' 60 - - -
61 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 45'' 61 - - -
62 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 45'' 62 - - -
63 4  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 45'' 63 - - -
64 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 01' 23'' 64 - - -
65 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 01' 23'' 65 - - -
66 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 01' 23'' 66 - - -
67 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 01' 23'' 67 - - -
68 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 01' 23'' 68 - - -
69 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 01' 28'' 69 - - 6
70 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 01' 28'' 70 - - -
71 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 01' 28'' 71 - - -
72 295  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 01' 31'' 72 - - -
73 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 33'' 73 - - -
74 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 33'' 74 - - -
75 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 01' 33'' 75 - - -
76 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 02' 16'' 77 - - -
77 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 16'' 78 - - -
78 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 02' 16'' 79 - - -
79 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 02' 16'' 80 - 9 -
80 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 02' 16'' - 02'' 76 - - -
81 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 03' 47'' 81 - - -
82 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 03' 51'' 82 - - 7
83 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 03' 51'' 83 - - -
84 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 03' 58'' 84 - - -
85 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 58'' 85 - - -
86 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 00'' 86 - - -
87 276  Vargas, Adrian 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 00'' 87 - - -
88 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 04' 00'' 88 - - -
89 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 04' 00'' 89 - - -
90 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 00'' 90 - - -
91 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 05'' 91 - - -
92 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 04' 25'' 92 - - 8
93 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 25'' 93 - - -
94 304  Pinardi, Davide 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 04' 25'' 94 - - 9
95 302  Marabini, Nicolò 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 04' 25'' 95 - - -
96 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 28'' 96 - 12 -
97 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 05' 44'' 97 - - -
98 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 06' 12'' 98 - - -
99 261  Allori, Manuel 22  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 06' 40'' 99 - - -
100 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 06' 40'' 100 - - -
101 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 06' 40'' 101 - - -
102 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 40'' 102 - - -
103 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 06' 40'' 103 - - -
104 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 06' 40'' 104 - - -
105 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 06' 40'' 105 - - 10
106 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 06' 40'' 106 - - -
107 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 06' 40'' 107 - - -
108 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing + 06' 40'' 108 - - -
109 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 06' 40'' 109 - - -
110 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 06' 40'' 110 - 10 -
111 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06' 48'' 111 - - -
112 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 06' 48'' 112 - - -
113 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 06' 48'' 113 - - -
114 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06' 50'' 114 - - -
115 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 06' 52'' 115 - - -
116 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 06' 52'' 116 - - -
117 5  Granata, Marco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 06' 55'' 117 - - -
118 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 06' 55'' 118 - - -
119 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 06' 55'' 119 - - -
120 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 06' 55'' 120 - - -
121 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 06' 57'' 121 - - -
122 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 08' 41'' - 01'' 123 - - -
123 113  Rivi, Samuele 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08' 41'' - 03'' 122 - 4 -
124 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 08' 41'' 124 - 5 -
125 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 08' 41'' 125 - - -
126 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 08' 41'' 126 - - -
127 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 08' 41'' 127 - - -
128 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 08' 41'' 128 - - -
129 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 08' 41'' 129 - - -
130 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 08' 41'' 130 - - -
131 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 08' 41'' 131 - - -
132 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 08' 41'' 132 - - -
133 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 08' 41'' 133 - - -
134 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 08' 41'' 134 - - -
135 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 08' 41'' 135 - - -
136 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 08' 41'' 136 - - -
137 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 08' 41'' 137 - - -
138 162  Marchiori, Leonardo 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 08' 41'' 138 - - -
139 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 08' 41'' 139 - - -
140 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 08' 41'' 140 - - -
141 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 08' 41'' 141 - - -
142 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 08' 41'' 142 - - -
143 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 08' 41'' 143 - - 11
144 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 08' 41'' 144 - - 12
145 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 10' 08'' 145 - - -
146 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 11' 20'' 146 - 13 -
147 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi + 12' 56'' 147 - - -
148 21  Belleri, Michael 21  Biesse Arvedi + 12' 56'' 148 - - -
149 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 14' 41'' 149 - - -
150 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 16' 08'' 150 - - 13
151 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 17' 00'' 151 - - -
152 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 17' 00'' 152 - - -
153 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 17' 00'' 153 - - -
154 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 17' 00'' 154 - - -
155 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 00'' 155 - - -
156 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 17' 00'' 156 - - -
157 282  Carrò, Simone 19  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 17' 00'' 157 - - -
158 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 17' 00'' 158 - - -
159 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 17' 00'' 159 - - -
160 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 17' 00'' 160 - - -
161 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 18' 06'' 161 - - -
162 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 18' 24'' 162 - - -
163 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 18' 24'' 163 - - -
164 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 18' 28'' 164 - - 14
165 273  Saccon, Mattia 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 18' 28'' 165 - - -
166 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 22' 04'' 166 - - -
167 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 22' 09'' 167 - - -
168 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing + 22' 15'' 168 - - 15
169 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 25' 11'' 169 - - -
170 95  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy + 25' 51'' 170 - - -
171 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 25' 51'' 171 - - -
172 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing + 27' 47'' 172 - - 16
173 145  Tosin, Riccardo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 28' 05'' 173 - - -
DNF 32  Vermaerke, Kevin 19  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 96  Van Tricht, Stan 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 146  Andersen, Sander 20  General Store - Effegibi..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
95.4   Urbania 1 113  Rivi, Samuele  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 264  Garibbo, Nicolò  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts - 02''
3 291  Baroncini, Filippo  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
24.5   Gualdi (3C) 1 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -
2 73  Faresin, Edoardo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -
3 72  Benedetti, Gabriele  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -
4 135  Nessler, Martin  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -
63.3   Gualdi (3C) 1 113  Rivi, Samuele  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 73  Faresin, Edoardo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -
3 74  Murgano, Marco  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -
4 215  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -
102.2   Gualdi (3C) 1 72  Benedetti, Gabriele  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5 pts -
2 36  Reynders, Jens  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -
3 212  Müller, Reto  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -
4 73  Faresin, Edoardo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 1 pts -
141.1   Gualdi (3C) 1 85  Ropero, Alejandro  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -
2 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -
3 53  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 2 pts -
4 94  Hoole, Daan  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 40' 45'' 16 1
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 33' 30''
4 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22 3h 33' 30''
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21 3h 33' 45''
2  Biesse Arvedi 10h 41' 00'' 46 2
6 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 33' 30''
19 25  Conca, Filippo 21 3h 33' 45''
21 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 33' 45''
3  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 41' 00'' 52 3
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 33' 30''
24 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20 3h 33' 45''
26 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 3h 33' 45''
4  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 10h 41' 00'' 55 4
1 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 33' 30''
23 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 33' 45''
31 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22 3h 33' 45''
5  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 41' 45'' 86 5
11 111  Bayer, Tobias 20 3h 33' 45''
30 114  Gamper, Florian 21 3h 33' 45''
45 115  Wildauer, Markus 22 3h 34' 15''
6  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 10h 41' 45'' 88 6
16 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20 3h 33' 45''
18 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21 3h 33' 45''
54 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21 3h 34' 15''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 41' 45'' 109 7
27 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 3h 33' 45''
29 221  García, Carlos 21 3h 33' 45''
53 222  Castro, Camilo 21 3h 34' 15''
8  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 10h 41' 56'' 120 8
36 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20 3h 33' 45''
37 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 3h 33' 56''
47 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22 3h 34' 15''
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 42' 12'' 109 9
17 31  Quinn, Sean 20 3h 33' 45''
42 36  Reynders, Jens 22 3h 34' 12''
50 33  Anderson, Edward 22 3h 34' 15''
10  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 42' 12'' 124 10
22 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 3h 33' 45''
43 41  Askey, Lewis 19 3h 34' 12''
59 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 3h 34' 15''
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 42' 33'' 96 11
8 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21 3h 33' 45''
15 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 3h 33' 45''
73 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 35' 03''
12  Aran Cucine Vejus 10h 42' 45'' 162 12
51 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20 3h 34' 15''
55 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19 3h 34' 15''
56 3  Parravano, Francesco 19 3h 34' 15''
13  Holdsworth - Zappi 10h 42' 45'' 163 13
48 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 3h 34' 15''
57 105  Bahr, Christian 20 3h 34' 15''
58 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 3h 34' 15''
14  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 10h 44' 54'' 191 14
44 262  Aposti, Leonardo 20 3h 34' 15''
67 265  Marouan, Omar 21 3h 34' 53''
80 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21 3h 35' 46''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 45' 04'' 212 15
60 235  Peña, Jesus 20 3h 34' 15''
75 231  Camargo, Diego 22 3h 35' 03''
77 233  Merchán, Didier 21 3h 35' 46''
16  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 45' 10'' 108 16
5 132  Bais, Davide 22 3h 33' 30''
10 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 3h 33' 45''
93 134  Milan, Jonathan 19 3h 37' 55''
17  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 45' 17'' 189 17
35 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22 3h 33' 45''
76 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 3h 35' 46''
78 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 3h 35' 46''
18  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 45' 35'' 157 18
14 176  Magli, Filippo 21 3h 33' 45''
52 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21 3h 34' 15''
91 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20 3h 37' 35''
19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 10h 45' 46'' 147 19
7 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 33' 36''
46 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 3h 34' 15''
94 304  Pinardi, Davide 19 3h 37' 55''
20  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 10h 45' 55'' 180 20
34 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 3h 33' 45''
65 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20 3h 34' 53''
81 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20 3h 37' 17''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 10h 46' 38'' 193 21
39 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 3h 34' 12''
70 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 34' 58''
84 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21 3h 37' 28''
22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 46' 38'' 201 22
49 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 34' 15''
64 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22 3h 34' 53''
88 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22 3h 37' 30''
23  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 47' 40'' 167 23
25 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 33' 45''
32 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19 3h 33' 45''
110 212  Müller, Reto 22 3h 40' 10''
24  VC Mendrisio 10h 47' 40'' 168 24
28 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20 3h 33' 45''
33 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 3h 33' 45''
107 255  Motti, Alessandro 20 3h 40' 10''
25  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 10h 49' 12'' 218 25
41 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 3h 34' 12''
87 276  Vargas, Adrian 22 3h 37' 30''
90 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20 3h 37' 30''
26  SEG Racing Academy 10h 49' 40'' 220 26
38 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 34' 12''
86 92  Dekker, David 22 3h 37' 30''
96 94  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 37' 58''
27  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 10h 50' 13'' 252 27
66 191  Bauce, Davide 20 3h 34' 53''
71 195  Paladin, Luca 20 3h 34' 58''
115 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 3h 40' 22''
28  Trinity Racing 10h 51' 16'' 203 28
13 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 33' 45''
82 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 3h 37' 21''
108 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20 3h 40' 10''
29  NTT Continental Cycling Team 10h 54' 28'' 242 29
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 33' 45''
112 165  Brown, Connor 22 3h 40' 18''
118 164  Rubino, Samuele 20 3h 40' 25''
30  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10h 57' 22'' 299 30
72 295  Orlandi, Massimo 21 3h 35' 01''
105 292  Chiari, Federico 19 3h 40' 10''
122 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 42' 11''
31  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 11h 10' 02'' 370 31
83 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22 3h 37' 21''
131 281  Palma, Alessio 21 3h 42' 11''
156 284  Moro, Riccardo 21 3h 50' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 33' 20''
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 33' 24'' + 00' 04''
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 26'' + 00' 06''
4 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 30'' + 00' 10''
5 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 33' 30'' + 00' 10''
6 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 3h 33' 30'' + 00' 10''
7 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 33' 36'' + 00' 16''
8 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
10 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
11 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
13 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
14 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
15 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
16 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
17 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
18 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
19 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
20 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
21 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
22 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
23 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
24 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
25 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
26 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
27 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
28 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
29 221  García, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
30 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
31 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
32 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
33 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
34 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
35 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
36 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 25''
37 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 33' 56'' + 00' 36''
38 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
39 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
40 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
41 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
42 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
43 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 52''
44 262  Aposti, Leonardo 20  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
45 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
46 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
47 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
48 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
49 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
50 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
51 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
52 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
53 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
54 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
55 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
56 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
57 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
58 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
59 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
60 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
61 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
62 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
63 4  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 55''
64 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 33''
65 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 33''
66 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 33''
67 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 33''
68 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 34' 53'' + 01' 33''
69 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 58'' + 01' 38''
70 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 3h 34' 58'' + 01' 38''
71 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 34' 58'' + 01' 38''
72 295  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 35' 01'' + 01' 41''
73 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 35' 03'' + 01' 43''
74 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 35' 03'' + 01' 43''
75 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 35' 03'' + 01' 43''
76 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3h 35' 44'' + 02' 24''
77 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 35' 46'' + 02' 26''
78 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 35' 46'' + 02' 26''
79 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 35' 46'' + 02' 26''
80 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 35' 46'' + 02' 26''
81 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 3h 37' 17'' + 03' 57''
82 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 3h 37' 21'' + 04' 01''
83 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 3h 37' 21'' + 04' 01''
84 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 3h 37' 28'' + 04' 08''
85 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 37' 28'' + 04' 08''
86 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 3h 37' 30'' + 04' 10''
87 276  Vargas, Adrian 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 37' 30'' + 04' 10''
88 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 37' 30'' + 04' 10''
89 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 37' 30'' + 04' 10''
90 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 37' 30'' + 04' 10''
91 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 37' 35'' + 04' 15''
92 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 35''
93 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 35''
94 304  Pinardi, Davide 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 35''
95 302  Marabini, Nicolò 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 35''
96 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 37' 58'' + 04' 38''
97 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3h 39' 14'' + 05' 54''
98 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 39' 42'' + 06' 22''
99 261  Allori, Manuel 22  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
100 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
101 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
102 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
103 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
104 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
105 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
106 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
107 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
108 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
109 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
110 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 50''
111 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 3h 40' 18'' + 06' 58''
112 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 40' 18'' + 06' 58''
113 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 40' 18'' + 06' 58''
114 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 40' 20'' + 07' 00''
115 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 40' 22'' + 07' 02''
116 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 3h 40' 22'' + 07' 02''
117 5  Granata, Marco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 40' 25'' + 07' 05''
118 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 40' 25'' + 07' 05''
119 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 40' 25'' + 07' 05''
120 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 40' 25'' + 07' 05''
121 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 3h 40' 27'' + 07' 07''
122 113  Rivi, Samuele 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 42' 08'' + 08' 48''
123 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 42' 10'' + 08' 50''
124 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
125 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
126 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
127 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
128 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
129 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
130 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
131 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
132 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
133 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
134 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
135 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
136 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
137 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
138 162  Marchiori, Leonardo 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
139 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
140 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
141 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
142 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
143 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
144 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 51''
145 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 43' 38'' + 10' 18''
146 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 44' 50'' + 11' 30''
147 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi 3h 46' 26'' + 13' 06''
148 21  Belleri, Michael 21  Biesse Arvedi 3h 46' 26'' + 13' 06''
149 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 48' 11'' + 14' 51''
150 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 49' 38'' + 16' 18''
151 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
152 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
153 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
154 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
155 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
156 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
157 282  Carrò, Simone 19  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
158 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
159 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
160 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 50' 30'' + 17' 10''
161 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 3h 51' 36'' + 18' 16''
162 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 3h 51' 54'' + 18' 34''
163 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 51' 54'' + 18' 34''
164 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 51' 58'' + 18' 38''
165 273  Saccon, Mattia 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 51' 58'' + 18' 38''
166 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 55' 34'' + 22' 14''
167 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 3h 55' 39'' + 22' 19''
168 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 3h 55' 45'' + 22' 25''
169 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 3h 58' 41'' + 25' 21''
170 95  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 3h 59' 21'' + 26' 01''
171 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 3h 59' 21'' + 26' 01''
172 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing 4h 01' 17'' + 27' 57''
173 145  Tosin, Riccardo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 4h 01' 35'' + 28' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 25 pts
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 22 pts -3 pts
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -5 pts
4 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -7 pts
5 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -9 pts
6 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -10 pts
7 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -11 pts
8 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13 pts -12 pts
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 12 pts -13 pts
10 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 11 pts -14 pts
11 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10 pts -15 pts
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9 pts -16 pts
13 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 8 pts -17 pts
14 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 7 pts -18 pts
15 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6 pts -19 pts
16 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -20 pts
17 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 4 pts -21 pts
18 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3 pts -22 pts
19 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 2 pts -23 pts
20 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts
2 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts 0 pts
3 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -2 pts
4 113  Rivi, Samuele 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -2 pts
5 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -2 pts
6 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -4 pts
7 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -4 pts
8 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2 pts -5 pts
9 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -5 pts
10 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -5 pts
11 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -6 pts
12 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -6 pts
13 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Rivi, Samuele 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts
2 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -2 pts
3 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 26''
2 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 19''
3 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 19''
4 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3h 34' 12'' + 00' 46''
5 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 34' 15'' + 00' 49''
6 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 3h 34' 58'' + 01' 32''
7 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 3h 37' 21'' + 03' 55''
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 29''
9 304  Pinardi, Davide 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 3h 37' 55'' + 04' 29''
10 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 40' 10'' + 06' 44''
11 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 45''
12 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 3h 42' 11'' + 08' 45''
13 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3h 49' 38'' + 16' 12''
14 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 3h 51' 58'' + 18' 32''
15 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 3h 55' 45'' + 22' 19''
16 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing 4h 01' 17'' + 27' 51''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 40' 45''
2  Biesse Arvedi 10h 41' 00'' + 00' 15''
3  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 41' 00'' + 00' 15''
4  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 10h 41' 00'' + 00' 15''
5  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 41' 45'' + 01' 00''
6  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 10h 41' 45'' + 01' 00''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 41' 45'' + 01' 00''
8  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 10h 41' 56'' + 01' 11''
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 42' 12'' + 01' 27''
10  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 42' 12'' + 01' 27''
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 42' 33'' + 01' 48''
12  Aran Cucine Vejus 10h 42' 45'' + 02' 00''
13  Holdsworth - Zappi 10h 42' 45'' + 02' 00''
14  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 10h 44' 54'' + 04' 09''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 10h 45' 04'' + 04' 19''
16  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 45' 10'' + 04' 25''
17  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 45' 17'' + 04' 32''
18  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 10h 45' 35'' + 04' 50''
19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 10h 45' 46'' + 05' 01''
20  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 10h 45' 55'' + 05' 10''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 10h 46' 38'' + 05' 53''
22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 10h 46' 38'' + 05' 53''
23  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 47' 40'' + 06' 55''
24  VC Mendrisio 10h 47' 40'' + 06' 55''
25  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 10h 49' 12'' + 08' 27''
26  SEG Racing Academy 10h 49' 40'' + 08' 55''
27  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 10h 50' 13'' + 09' 28''
28  Trinity Racing 10h 51' 16'' + 10' 31''
29  NTT Continental Cycling Team 10h 54' 28'' + 13' 43''
30  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10h 57' 22'' + 16' 37''
31  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 11h 10' 02'' + 29' 17''


© Wijnreder Media