Gradara - Riccione (119.9 km)

Route

 30 August 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gradara
 Finish  Riccione
 Distance  119.9 km  (74.5 mi)
 Speed  53.800 km/h  (33.430 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ropero, Aleja.. (KTX) 5h 47' 03''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 38 points
 Benedetti, Ga.. (CPH) 7 points
 Tiberi, Antonio (CPK) 5h 47' 09''
 Team Colpack Ballan 17h 21' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2h 13' 43'' - 10'' 6 1 - -
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - 06'' 33 5 - -
3 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' - 04'' 79 7 - -
4 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 128 10 - -
5 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 34 13 - -
6 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 114 15 - -
7 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 3 - -
8 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 9 8 - 2
9 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 35 19 - -
10 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 90 21 11 -
11 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 115 22 - -
12 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 10 11 - -
13 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 145 24 - -
14 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 1 2 3 -
15 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 11 17 - -
16 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 61 27 - -
17 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 101 28 - -
18 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 00'' 91 30 - -
19 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 92 32 - -
20 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 13 25 - -
21 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
22 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 14 29 - -
23 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
24 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
25 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 12 20 - -
26 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 162 - - -
27 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
28 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
29 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
30 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 82 - 15 -
31 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 4 12 - -
32 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
33 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 157 - - -
34 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
35 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
36 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 16 18 - -
37 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 4
39 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 156 - - -
40 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
41 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
42 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
43 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 18 33 - 3
44 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 21 - 13 -
45 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
46 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 69 - 10 -
47 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
48 261  Allori, Manuel 22  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
49 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
50 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
51 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
52 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 22 31 - -
53 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
54 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
55 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 153 - 12 -
56 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
57 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
58 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 3 6 6 1
59 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
60 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
61 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 32 - 2 -
62 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 55 - 14 -
63 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 100 - 8 -
64 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
65 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
66 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
67 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
68 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 38 - 7 -
69 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
70 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
71 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
72 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 27 - 1 -
73 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
74 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
75 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 143 - - 12
76 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
77 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
78 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
79 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 26 26 - -
80 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
81 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
82 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 00'' 48 - 4 -
83 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 5 9 - -
84 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
85 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
86 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
87 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
88 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 75 - - 7
89 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
90 276  Vargas, Adrian 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
91 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 122 - - 9
92 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 7 16 - -
93 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 2 4 9 -
94 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
95 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - 8
96 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 28 23 - -
97 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 20'' 158 - - 13
98 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 20'' 135 - 16 -
99 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 24'' 65 - - -
100 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 00' 24'' 124 - - -
101 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 24'' 125 - - -
102 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 28'' 52 - - -
103 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 28'' 67 - - 6
104 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 28'' 53 - - -
105 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 28'' 102 - - -
106 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 30'' 88 - - -
107 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 30'' 126 - - -
108 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 30'' 149 - - -
109 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 30'' 106 - - -
110 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 30'' 54 - - 5
111 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 30'' 104 - - -
112 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 30'' 167 - - 15
113 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 30'' 105 - - -
114 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 00' 30'' 164 - - -
115 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 30'' 73 - - -
116 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 30'' 103 - - -
117 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 30'' 150 - - -
118 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 30'' 51 - - -
119 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 30'' 97 - - -
120 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 30'' 142 - - -
121 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 50'' 107 - - -
122 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 52'' 64 - - -
123 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 01' 10'' 151 - - -
124 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 01' 10'' 59 - - -
125 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 01' 10'' 66 - - -
126 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 01' 12'' 127 - - -
127 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 01' 17'' 110 - - -
128 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 01' 27'' - 03'' 85 - - -
129 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 27'' 129 - 5 -
130 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 01' 27'' 74 - - -
131 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 01' 27'' 84 - - -
132 4  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 01' 27'' 68 - - -
133 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
134 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 02' 40'' 72 14 - -
135 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 40'' 95 - - -
136 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 02' 40'' 134 - - 10
137 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
138 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 07'' 111 - - -
139 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 07'' 138 - - -
140 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 04' 07'' 86 - - -
141 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 07'' 109 - - -
142 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 04' 07'' 130 - - -
143 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 07'' 133 - - -
144 21  Belleri, Michael 21  Biesse Arvedi + 04' 07'' 147 - - -
145 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 04' 07'' 131 - - -
146 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 04' 07'' 139 - - -
147 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi + 04' 07'' 148 - - -
148 273  Saccon, Mattia 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 07'' 159 - - -
149 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 04' 07'' 154 - - -
150 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 07'' 141 - - -
151 95  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 07'' 168 - - -
152 302  Marabini, Nicolò 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 04' 07'' 112 - - -
153 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 04' 07'' 108 - - -
154 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 04' 07'' 140 - - -
155 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 04' 07'' 155 - - -
156 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 07'' 83 - - -
157 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 04' 07'' 132 - - -
158 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 04' 07'' 80 - - -
159 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 05' 36'' 136 - - 11
160 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 36'' 160 - - -
161 5  Granata, Marco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 05' 36'' 137 - - -
162 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 05' 36'' 89 - - -
163 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 05' 37'' 161 - - -
164 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 37'' 87 - - -
165 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 08' 29'' 165 - - -
166 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 08' 29'' 166 - - 14
167 282  Carrò, Simone 19  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 08' 29'' 163 - - -
168 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 12' 17'' 144 - - -
DNF 113  Rivi, Samuele 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF 162  Marchiori, Leonardo 22  NTT Continental Cycling ..
DNF 295  Orlandi, Massimo 21  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF 304  Pinardi, Davide 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling ..
DNS 145  Tosin, Riccardo 22  General Store - Effegibi..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
88.7   Mercatino Conca 1 121  Ballabio, Giacomo  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts - 03''
2 84  Garcia, Sergio  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts - 02''
3 192  Porta, Gabriele  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
69.5   Pietrarubbia (3C) 1 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo  Aran Cucine Vejus 5 pts -
2 192  Porta, Gabriele  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -
3 213  Schneiter, Joab  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -
4 84  Garcia, Sergio  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 6h 41' 09'' 25 9
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21 2h 13' 43''
8 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 2h 13' 43''
16 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 2h 13' 43''
2  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 41' 09'' 59 15
3 134  Milan, Jonathan 19 2h 13' 43''
25 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 2h 13' 43''
31 132  Bais, Davide 22 2h 13' 43''
3  Trinity Racing 6h 41' 09'' 61 28
12 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 2h 13' 43''
23 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20 2h 13' 43''
26 242  Healy, Ben 19 2h 13' 43''
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 41' 09'' 74 7
19 34  Fouché, James 22 2h 13' 43''
20 31  Quinn, Sean 20 2h 13' 43''
35 35  Davis, Cole 21 2h 13' 43''
5  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 6h 41' 09'' 82 8
4 44  Stewart, Jake 20 2h 13' 43''
38 41  Askey, Lewis 19 2h 13' 43''
40 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 2h 13' 43''
6  Lotto - Soudal U23 6h 41' 09'' 82 2
5 55  Marit, Arne 21 2h 13' 43''
21 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20 2h 13' 43''
56 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22 2h 13' 43''
7  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 6h 41' 09'' 90 3
14 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 2h 13' 43''
34 82  Puppio, Antonio 21 2h 13' 43''
42 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 2h 13' 43''
8  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 41' 09'' 93 22
10 212  Müller, Reto 22 2h 13' 43''
39 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20 2h 13' 43''
44 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 2h 13' 43''
9  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 6h 41' 09'' 102 17
15 176  Magli, Filippo 21 2h 13' 43''
17 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21 2h 13' 43''
70 171  Molini, Federico 21 2h 13' 43''
10  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 6h 41' 09'' 130 20
6 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22 2h 13' 43''
53 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 2h 13' 43''
71 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22 2h 13' 43''
11  Team Colpack Ballan 6h 41' 09'' 137 1
36 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21 2h 13' 43''
43 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19 2h 13' 43''
58 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 2h 13' 43''
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6h 41' 09'' 141 4
37 222  Castro, Camilo 21 2h 13' 43''
45 221  Garcia, Carlos 21 2h 13' 43''
59 225  Mujika, Miguel 21 2h 13' 43''
13  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 6h 41' 09'' 155 27
41 195  Paladin, Luca 20 2h 13' 43''
51 191  Bauce, Davide 20 2h 13' 43''
63 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 2h 13' 43''
14  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 6h 41' 09'' 167 6
46 74  Murgano, Marco 22 2h 13' 43''
60 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22 2h 13' 43''
61 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 2h 13' 43''
15  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 6h 41' 09'' 170 5
22 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21 2h 13' 43''
69 64  Zea, Daniel 21 2h 13' 43''
79 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20 2h 13' 43''
16  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 6h 41' 09'' 170 14
28 234  Molina, Wilmar 22 2h 13' 43''
65 236  Peña, Wilson 22 2h 13' 43''
77 231  Camargo, Diego 22 2h 13' 43''
17  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 6h 41' 09'' 177 16
33 203  Popov, Anton 21 2h 13' 43''
57 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 2h 13' 43''
87 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 2h 13' 43''
18  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 6h 41' 09'' 186 13
48 261  Allori, Manuel 22 2h 13' 43''
54 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 2h 13' 43''
84 265  Marouan, Omar 21 2h 13' 43''
19  VC Mendrisio 6h 41' 09'' 192 23
13 251  Belloni, Manuel 22 2h 13' 43''
85 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20 2h 13' 43''
94 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 2h 13' 43''
20  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 6h 41' 09'' 210 25
29 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 2h 13' 43''
90 276  Vargas, Adrian 22 2h 13' 43''
91 271  Zecchin, Michael 19 2h 13' 43''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 6h 41' 33'' 119 21
9 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 2h 13' 43''
11 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22 2h 13' 43''
99 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 2h 14' 07''
22  Holdsworth - Zappi 6h 41' 37'' 152 10
18 104  Wood, Reece 22 2h 13' 43''
32 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 2h 13' 43''
102 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 2h 14' 11''
23  Aran Cucine Vejus 6h 41' 37'' 265 11
80 3  Parravano, Francesco 19 2h 13' 43''
82 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19 2h 13' 43''
103 1  Malaver, Brayan 19 2h 14' 11''
24  SEG Racing Academy 6h 41' 39'' 149 26
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 2h 13' 43''
30 94  Hoole, Daan 21 2h 13' 43''
117 93  Wood, Harrison 20 2h 14' 13''
25  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 6h 41' 39'' 278 19
76 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 2h 13' 43''
92 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 2h 13' 43''
110 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 2h 14' 13''
26  NTT Continental Cycling Team 6h 41' 39'' 280 29
73 165  Brown, Connor 22 2h 13' 43''
96 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 2h 13' 43''
111 164  Rubino, Samuele 20 2h 14' 13''
27  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 6h 43' 26'' 354 24
109 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20 2h 14' 13''
118 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 2h 14' 13''
127 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22 2h 15' 00''
28  Biesse Arvedi 6h 43' 49'' 233 12
47 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 2h 13' 43''
52 25  Conca, Filippo 21 2h 13' 43''
134 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 2h 16' 23''
29  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 6h 43' 49'' 244 30
27 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 2h 13' 43''
81 294  Grendene, Marco 19 2h 13' 43''
136 296  Raccani, Simone 19 2h 16' 23''
30  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6h 45' 16'' 224 18
7 111  Bayer, Tobias 20 2h 13' 43''
74 115  Wildauer, Markus 22 2h 13' 43''
143 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20 2h 17' 50''
31  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 6h 46' 10'' 363 31
100 281  Palma, Alessio 21 2h 14' 07''
114 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22 2h 14' 13''
149 284  Moro, Riccardo 21 2h 17' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 47' 03'' -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 47' 07'' + 00' 04'' -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 09'' + 00' 06'' -
4 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 47' 13'' + 00' 10'' + 1
5 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 13'' + 00' 10'' - 1
6 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 47' 18'' + 00' 15'' + 2
7 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5h 47' 19'' + 00' 16'' -
8 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 3
9 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 6
10 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 3
11 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 3
12 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 2
13 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 4
14 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 4
15 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 9
16 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 7
17 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 5
18 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 2
19 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 4
20 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 1
21 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 4
22 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 3
23 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 6
24 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 2
25 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 6
26 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 10
27 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 9
28 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 16
29 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 1
30 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' - 3
31 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 25'' + 2
32 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 47' 39'' + 00' 36'' + 5
33 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 47' 49'' + 00' 46'' + 5
34 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 6
35 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 4
36 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 5
37 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 6
38 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 52'' + 4
39 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 19
40 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 13
41 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 3
42 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 8
43 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 6
44 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 3
45 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' -
46 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 15
47 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 9
48 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 7
49 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 11
50 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' + 4
51 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 5h 47' 58'' + 00' 55'' - 17
52 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 5h 48' 26'' + 01' 23'' - 4
53 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5h 48' 26'' + 01' 23'' - 1
54 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5h 48' 28'' + 01' 25'' - 8
55 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 48' 34'' + 01' 31'' + 13
56 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 5h 48' 36'' + 01' 33'' + 10
57 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 48' 36'' + 01' 33'' + 7
58 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 5h 48' 36'' + 01' 33'' + 9
59 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 5h 48' 38'' + 01' 35'' - 24
60 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 5h 48' 41'' + 01' 38'' + 11
61 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 48' 46'' + 01' 43'' + 12
62 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 48' 46'' + 01' 43'' + 12
63 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 5h 48' 46'' + 01' 43'' + 12
64 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 48' 50'' + 01' 47'' - 5
65 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 49' 05'' + 02' 02'' + 5
66 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 5h 49' 08'' + 02' 05'' - 9
67 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 49' 09'' + 02' 06'' + 2
68 4  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 49' 25'' + 02' 22'' - 5
69 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 49' 29'' + 02' 26'' + 11
70 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 5h 49' 29'' + 02' 26'' + 7
71 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 5h 49' 29'' + 02' 26'' + 8
72 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5h 49' 53'' + 02' 50'' - 66
73 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 5h 49' 59'' + 02' 56'' + 5
74 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 5h 50' 54'' + 03' 51'' + 2
75 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 5h 51' 04'' + 04' 01'' + 7
76 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 51' 11'' + 04' 08'' + 9
77 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 51' 13'' + 04' 10'' + 12
78 276  Vargas, Adrian 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 51' 13'' + 04' 10'' + 9
79 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 51' 34'' + 04' 31'' + 14
80 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 51' 35'' + 04' 32'' - 48
81 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 51' 38'' + 04' 35'' + 11
82 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 5h 51' 41'' + 04' 38'' + 14
83 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5h 52' 05'' + 05' 02'' - 21
84 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 5h 52' 27'' + 05' 24'' - 3
85 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 52' 37'' + 05' 34'' + 3
86 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 5h 52' 43'' + 05' 40'' - 21
87 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5h 53' 05'' + 06' 02'' - 57
88 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5h 53' 27'' + 06' 24'' + 9
89 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 53' 34'' + 06' 31'' - 38
90 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 20
91 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 13
92 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 17
93 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 15
94 261  Allori, Manuel 22  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 5
95 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' - 9
96 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 5h 53' 53'' + 06' 50'' + 10
97 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 5h 53' 55'' + 06' 52'' + 1
98 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 5h 54' 01'' + 06' 58'' + 14
99 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5h 54' 01'' + 06' 58'' + 14
100 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 5h 54' 04'' + 07' 01'' + 15
101 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5h 54' 08'' + 07' 05'' + 18
102 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 5h 54' 21'' + 07' 18'' - 2
103 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 54' 23'' + 07' 20'' - 1
104 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 5h 54' 38'' + 07' 35'' + 14
105 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 5h 54' 38'' + 07' 35'' + 15
106 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 5h 54' 40'' + 07' 37'' + 15
107 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5h 54' 51'' + 07' 48'' + 4
108 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 5h 55' 11'' + 08' 08'' - 25
109 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 55' 20'' + 08' 17'' - 19
110 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 5h 55' 22'' + 08' 19'' + 6
111 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5h 55' 25'' + 08' 22'' - 20
112 302  Marabini, Nicolò 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5h 55' 45'' + 08' 42'' - 17
113 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 55' 53'' + 08' 50'' + 10
114 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 14
115 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 19
116 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 16
117 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 24
118 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 19
119 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 21
120 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 19
121 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 8
122 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 22
123 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 51'' + 4
124 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 5h 56' 18'' + 09' 15'' + 7
125 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 5h 56' 18'' + 09' 15'' + 8
126 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5h 56' 24'' + 09' 21'' + 10
127 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 57' 06'' + 10' 03'' - 2
128 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 57' 21'' + 10' 18'' + 17
129 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 57' 21'' + 10' 18'' - 5
130 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 5h 58' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 29
131 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 5h 58' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 24
132 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 5h 58' 00'' + 10' 57'' - 29
133 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5h 58' 10'' + 11' 07'' - 19
134 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 58' 34'' + 11' 31'' + 9
135 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5h 58' 53'' + 11' 50'' + 11
136 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 59' 29'' + 12' 26'' - 31
137 5  Granata, Marco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 59' 44'' + 12' 41'' - 20
138 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 6h 00' 01'' + 12' 58'' - 8
139 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 6h 00' 01'' + 12' 58'' - 13
140 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6h 00' 01'' + 12' 58'' - 5
141 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 6h 00' 01'' + 12' 58'' + 1
142 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 02' 24'' + 15' 21'' + 7
143 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6h 03' 21'' + 16' 18'' + 7
144 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 6h 03' 28'' + 16' 25'' - 60
145 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 6h 04' 13'' + 17' 10'' + 13
146 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 6h 04' 13'' + 17' 10'' + 9
147 21  Belleri, Michael 21  Biesse Arvedi 6h 04' 16'' + 17' 13'' + 1
148 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi 6h 04' 16'' + 17' 13'' - 1
149 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 6h 04' 43'' + 17' 40'' + 5
150 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 04' 43'' + 17' 40'' + 1
151 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 05' 23'' + 18' 20'' + 1
152 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 6h 05' 37'' + 18' 34'' + 10
153 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 05' 37'' + 18' 34'' + 10
154 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 6h 08' 20'' + 21' 17'' + 2
155 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6h 08' 20'' + 21' 17'' + 5
156 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 6h 09' 17'' + 22' 14'' + 10
157 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 6h 09' 22'' + 22' 19'' + 10
158 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 6h 09' 48'' + 22' 45'' + 10
159 273  Saccon, Mattia 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 6h 09' 48'' + 22' 45'' + 6
160 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6h 09' 49'' + 22' 46'' - 7
161 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 6h 09' 50'' + 22' 47'' - 2
162 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 6h 12' 24'' + 25' 21'' + 7
163 282  Carrò, Simone 19  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 6h 12' 42'' + 25' 39'' - 6
164 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 6h 13' 34'' + 26' 31'' + 7
165 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 6h 13' 48'' + 26' 45'' - 4
166 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 6h 14' 10'' + 27' 07'' - 2
167 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing 6h 15' 30'' + 28' 27'' + 5
168 95  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 17' 11'' + 30' 08'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 38 pts + 7
2 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 32 pts -6 pts - 1
3 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 24 pts -14 pts + 8
4 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 22 pts -16 pts - 2
5 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 22 pts -16 pts - 3
6 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -18 pts - 3
7 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 20 pts -18 pts - 1
8 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 19 pts -19 pts + 7
9 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -20 pts - 5
10 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 18 pts -20 pts - 6
11 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 17 pts -21 pts + 2
12 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -22 pts - 7
13 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 16 pts -22 pts - 8
14 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -23 pts - 8
15 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 15 pts -23 pts - 3
16 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -24 pts - 9
17 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -25 pts - 3
18 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 12 pts -26 pts - 9
19 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 12 pts -26 pts - 3
20 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 11 pts -27 pts - 10
21 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -27 pts + 12
22 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 10 pts -28 pts - 11
23 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9 pts -29 pts - 11
24 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -30 pts - 9
25 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -33 pts - 8
26 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -33 pts - 10
27 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5 pts -33 pts - 19
28 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 4 pts -34 pts + 27
29 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 3 pts -35 pts - 11
30 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 3 pts -35 pts
31 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 2 pts -36 pts - 12
32 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -36 pts + 17
33 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -37 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -
2 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts 0 pts -
3 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -2 pts -
4 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5 pts -2 pts
5 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -2 pts -
6 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -4 pts -
7 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -4 pts -
8 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -4 pts + 23
9 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2 pts -5 pts - 1
10 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -5 pts - 1
11 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -5 pts - 1
12 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -5 pts + 23
13 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -6 pts - 2
14 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -6 pts + 25
15 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -6 pts - 3
16 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -6 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts + 2
2 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -2 pts + 4
3 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -2 pts - 1
4 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -4 pts + 10
5 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -4 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 09'' -
2 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 19'' -
3 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 5h 47' 28'' + 00' 19'' -
4 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5h 47' 55'' + 00' 46'' -
5 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5h 48' 28'' + 01' 19'' -
6 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 5h 49' 09'' + 02' 00'' -
7 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 5h 51' 04'' + 03' 55'' -
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5h 51' 38'' + 04' 29'' -
9 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 5h 55' 54'' + 08' 45'' + 3
10 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 58' 34'' + 11' 25'' + 1
11 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 5h 59' 29'' + 12' 20'' - 1
12 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6h 03' 21'' + 16' 12'' + 1
13 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 6h 09' 48'' + 22' 39'' + 2
14 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 6h 14' 10'' + 27' 01'' -
15 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing 6h 15' 30'' + 28' 21'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 21' 54'' -
2  Lotto - Soudal U23 17h 22' 09'' + 00' 15'' + 1
3  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 17h 22' 09'' + 00' 15'' + 1
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 22' 54'' + 01' 00'' + 3
5  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 17h 22' 54'' + 01' 00'' + 1
6  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 17h 23' 05'' + 01' 11'' + 2
7  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 23' 21'' + 01' 27'' + 2
8  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 17h 23' 21'' + 01' 27'' + 2
9  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 17h 23' 42'' + 01' 48'' + 2
10  Holdsworth - Zappi 17h 24' 22'' + 02' 28'' + 3
11  Aran Cucine Vejus 17h 24' 22'' + 02' 28'' + 1
12  Biesse Arvedi 17h 24' 49'' + 02' 55'' - 10
13  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 17h 26' 03'' + 04' 09'' + 1
14  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 17h 26' 13'' + 04' 19'' + 1
15  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 26' 19'' + 04' 25'' + 1
16  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 17h 26' 26'' + 04' 32'' + 1
17  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 17h 26' 44'' + 04' 50'' + 1
18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 17h 27' 01'' + 05' 07'' - 13
19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 17h 27' 25'' + 05' 31'' -
20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 17h 27' 47'' + 05' 53'' + 2
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 17h 28' 11'' + 06' 17'' -
22  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 28' 49'' + 06' 55'' + 1
23  VC Mendrisio 17h 28' 49'' + 06' 55'' + 1
24  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 17h 29' 21'' + 07' 27'' - 4
25  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 17h 30' 21'' + 08' 27'' -
26  SEG Racing Academy 17h 31' 19'' + 09' 25'' -
27  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 17h 31' 22'' + 09' 28'' -
28  Trinity Racing 17h 32' 25'' + 10' 31'' -
29  NTT Continental Cycling Team 17h 36' 07'' + 14' 13'' -
30  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 41' 11'' + 19' 17'' -
31  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 17h 56' 12'' + 34' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media