Riccione - Mordano (151.3 km)

Route

 31 August 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Riccione
 Finish  Mordano
 Distance  151.3 km  (94.0 mi)
 Speed  45.074 km/h  (28.008 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 9h 08' 30''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 63 points
 Bayer, Tobias (TIR) 8 points
 Zambanini, Ed.. (ZED) 9h 09' 18''
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 27h 27' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3h 21' 24'' - 12'' 1 1 11 -
2 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 3 4 -
3 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 2 1 -
4 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 57 15 9 -
5 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 2 4 12 -
6 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 26'' 8 9 - -
7 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 26'' 20 5 - -
8 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 26'' 21 8 - -
9 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 26'' 69 7 - -
10 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 26'' 58 25 - -
11 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 26'' 59 10 - -
12 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 26'' 22 28 - -
13 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 26'' 97 17 - -
14 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 26'' 27 21 - -
15 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 39 30 - -
16 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 26'' 9 29 - -
17 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 26'' 24 33 - -
18 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 26'' 23 35 - -
19 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 26'' 16 24 - -
20 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 26'' 12 39 - -
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 26'' 30 - - -
22 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 26'' 10 23 - -
23 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 26'' 13 - 17 -
24 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 26'' 7 13 - 1
25 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 26'' 25 - - -
26 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 26'' 130 - 21 -
27 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 26'' 34 - 14 -
28 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 26'' 5 6 5 -
29 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 26'' 11 31 - -
30 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 26'' 28 - - -
31 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 26'' 18 - - -
32 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 26'' 60 - - -
33 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 26'' 14 - - -
34 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 26'' 15 37 - -
35 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 26'' 6 16 13 -
36 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 17 - - -
37 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 26'' 70 - 6 -
38 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 26'' - 01'' 52 38 - -
39 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 26'' 26 - - -
40 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 32'' 40 - 18 -
41 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 32'' 19 - - -
42 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 40'' 90 - - -
43 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 59'' 103 - - -
44 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 09'' 35 - - 4
45 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 02' 11'' 38 - - 5
46 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 02' 11'' 36 - - -
47 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 02' 11'' 31 40 - 3
48 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 02' 11'' 33 - 3 -
49 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 02' 11'' 77 - - -
50 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 02' 11'' 37 - - -
51 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 11'' 32 - - -
52 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 02' 19'' 62 34 - -
53 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 02' 22'' 29 11 7 2
54 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 05' 26'' 138 - - -
55 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 05' 26'' 49 - 19 -
56 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 05' 26'' 91 - - -
57 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 26'' 75 26 15 -
58 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 05' 26'' 133 - - -
59 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 26'' 66 - - -
60 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 05' 26'' 53 - - -
61 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 26'' 92 - - -
62 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 05' 26'' 45 22 - -
63 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 05' 26'' 48 - - -
64 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 05' 26'' 47 - - -
65 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 05' 26'' 44 - - -
66 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 05' 26'' 83 - - -
67 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 05' 26'' 101 - - -
68 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 05' 26'' 43 - 2 -
69 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 26'' 42 19 - -
70 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 26'' 46 - - -
71 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 05' 26'' 121 - - -
72 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 05' 26'' 41 14 - -
73 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 05' 26'' 76 - 10 -
74 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 05' 26'' 79 - - -
75 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 05' 26'' - 03'' 81 27 - -
76 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 05' 26'' 84 - - -
77 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 05' 26'' 114 - - 10
78 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 05' 26'' 61 - - 6
79 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 05' 26'' 51 - - -
80 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 05' 26'' 50 - - -
81 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 05' 26'' 131 - - -
82 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 05' 33'' 78 - - -
83 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05' 33'' 71 - - -
84 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 07' 28'' 63 - - -
85 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 07' 28'' 85 - - -
86 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 07' 28'' 102 - - -
87 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 28'' 54 - 8 -
88 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 07' 28'' 55 - - -
89 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 28'' 74 12 - -
90 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 07' 28'' 72 - - -
91 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 07' 28'' 95 - - -
92 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 07' 28'' 56 - - -
93 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 07' 28'' 86 - - -
94 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 33'' 99 - - -
95 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 09' 33'' 104 - - -
96 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 09' 33'' 105 - - -
97 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 09' 33'' 73 - - 7
98 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 33'' 64 - - -
99 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 09' 33'' 68 - - -
100 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 09' 33'' 100 - - 9
101 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 09' 33'' 145 - - 12
102 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 09' 33'' 65 32 - -
103 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 09' 33'' 80 - - 8
104 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 33'' 67 - - -
105 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 09' 33'' 87 - - -
106 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 13' 52'' 113 - - -
107 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 13' 52'' 120 - - -
108 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 13' 52'' 111 - - -
109 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 13' 52'' 89 - - -
110 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 52'' 142 - - -
111 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 13' 52'' 110 - - -
112 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 13' 52'' 139 - 16 -
113 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 13' 52'' 108 - - -
114 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 13' 52'' 109 36 - -
115 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 13' 52'' 136 - - -
116 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 13' 52'' 132 - - -
117 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 13' 52'' 144 - - -
118 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 13' 52'' 129 - 20 -
119 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 13' 52'' 88 - - -
120 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 13' 52'' 82 20 - -
121 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 15' 06'' 124 - - -
122 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 15' 06'' 106 - - -
123 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 15' 06'' 118 - - -
124 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 15' 06'' 127 - - -
125 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 15' 06'' 134 - - -
126 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing + 15' 06'' 115 - - -
127 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 15' 06'' 94 - - -
128 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 15' 06'' 119 - - -
129 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 15' 06'' 93 - - -
130 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 15' 06'' 123 - - -
131 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 15' 06'' 98 18 - -
132 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 15' 06'' 116 - - -
133 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 15' 06'' 96 - - -
134 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 11'' 107 - - -
135 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 37'' 141 - - -
136 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 17' 37'' 137 - - -
137 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 37'' 150 - - -
138 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 17' 37'' 147 - - -
139 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 17' 37'' 143 - - -
140 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 17' 37'' 122 - - -
141 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 17' 37'' 126 - - -
142 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 17' 37'' 128 - - -
143 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 17' 37'' 135 - - 11
144 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 17' 37'' 149 - - -
145 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing + 17' 37'' 148 - - 13
146 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 17' 37'' 140 - - -
147 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 19' 16'' 146 - - -
148 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 19' 16'' 112 - - -
149 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 19' 16'' 117 - - -
150 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 22' 39'' 125 - - -
DNF 2  Ginestra, Lorenzo 19  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 4  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 5  Granata, Marco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 6  Orlando, Giuseppe 20  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 21  Belleri, Michael 21  Biesse Arvedi
DNF 51  Verschaeve, Viktor 22  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF 54  Van Gils, Maxim 20  Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF 151  Cassarà, Giacomo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa..
DNF 261  Allori, Manuel 22  GS Maltinti Lampadari - ..
DNF 273  Saccon, Mattia 20  Work Service - Dynatek -..
DNF 274  Ghislanzoni, Andrea 20  Work Service - Dynatek -..
DNF 276  Vargas, Adrian 22  Work Service - Dynatek -..
DNF 282  Carrò, Simone 19  LAN Service - Zheroquadro
DNF 285  Norregaard, Lucas 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro
DNF 292  Chiari, Federico 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF 302  Marabini, Nicolò 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling ..
DNS 95  Frigo, Marco 20  SEG Racing Academy
DNS 246  Walker, Max 19  Trinity Racing
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.8   Forlì 1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian  General Store - Effegibi.. 5 pts - 03''
2 181  Colnaghi, Luca  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts - 02''
3 34  Fouché, James  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
113.1   Monticino (3C) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 5 pts -
2 111  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 132  Bais, Davide  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -
4 242  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 1 pts -
125.8   Mazzolano (3C) 1 111  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 82  Puppio, Antonio  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -
3 181  Colnaghi, Luca  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -
4 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 05' 04'' 39 2
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21 3h 21' 24''
14 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 21' 50''
24 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 3h 21' 50''
2  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 10h 05' 04'' 52 1
4 82  Puppio, Antonio 21 3h 21' 24''
20 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 21' 50''
28 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 21' 50''
3  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 05' 44'' 99 7
22 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 3h 21' 50''
35 132  Bais, Davide 22 3h 21' 50''
42 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 3h 22' 04''
4  SEG Racing Academy 10h 06' 09'' 90 10
7 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 21' 50''
40 94  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 21' 56''
43 93  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 22' 23''
5  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 07' 15'' 90 3
6 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21 3h 21' 50''
37 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22 3h 21' 50''
47 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19 3h 23' 35''
6  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 10h 07' 15'' 92 5
17 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22 3h 21' 50''
27 74  Murgano, Marco 22 3h 21' 50''
48 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 3h 23' 35''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 07' 15'' 102 4
15 225  Mujika, Miguel 21 3h 21' 50''
36 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 3h 21' 50''
51 221  Garcia, Carlos 21 3h 23' 35''
8  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 07' 19'' 94 6
9 44  Stewart, Jake 20 3h 21' 50''
41 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 3h 21' 56''
44 41  Askey, Lewis 19 3h 23' 33''
9  Holdsworth - Zappi 10h 09' 00'' 138 8
39 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 3h 21' 50''
49 103  Wright, Paul 22 3h 23' 35''
50 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 3h 23' 35''
10  Trinity Racing 10h 10' 04'' 106 15
2 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 21' 24''
26 242  Healy, Ben 19 3h 21' 50''
78 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 3h 26' 50''
11  VC Mendrisio 10h 10' 30'' 109 12
13 251  Belloni, Manuel 22 3h 21' 50''
31 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 3h 21' 50''
65 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20 3h 26' 50''
12  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 10' 30'' 112 11
11 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22 3h 21' 50''
25 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 21' 50''
76 123  Furlan, Matteo 21 3h 26' 50''
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 12' 32'' 154 9
29 31  Quinn, Sean 20 3h 21' 50''
38 34  Fouché, James 22 3h 21' 50''
87 36  Reynders, Jens 22 3h 28' 52''
14  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10h 14' 37'' 143 26
10 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 21' 50''
32 294  Grendene, Marco 19 3h 21' 50''
101 293  Freddi, Matteo 19 3h 30' 57''
15  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10h 15' 04'' 134 14
3 111  Bayer, Tobias 20 3h 21' 24''
61 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20 3h 26' 50''
70 115  Wildauer, Markus 22 3h 26' 50''
16  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 15' 30'' 139 18
23 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 21' 50''
57 212  Müller, Reto 22 3h 26' 50''
59 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19 3h 26' 50''
17  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 10h 15' 30'' 158 17
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 21' 50''
62 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 3h 26' 50''
75 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22 3h 26' 50''
18  NTT Continental Cycling Team 10h 17' 39'' 194 24
19 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 21' 50''
82 164  Rubino, Samuele 20 3h 26' 57''
93 165  Brown, Connor 22 3h 28' 52''
19  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 18' 30'' 119 13
5 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 21' 24''
8 55  Marit, Arne 21 3h 21' 50''
106 52  Sweeny, Harry 22 3h 35' 16''
20  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 10h 19' 37'' 179 16
16 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21 3h 21' 50''
64 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21 3h 26' 50''
99 64  Zea, Daniel 21 3h 30' 57''
21  Biesse Arvedi 10h 20' 10'' 198 19
33 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 21' 50''
34 25  Conca, Filippo 21 3h 21' 50''
131 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 36' 30''
22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 20' 30'' 174 20
56 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21 3h 26' 50''
58 203  Popov, Anton 21 3h 26' 50''
60 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 3h 26' 50''
23  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 10h 20' 30'' 230 22
73 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 3h 26' 50''
77 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19 3h 26' 50''
80 191  Bauce, Davide 20 3h 26' 50''
24  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 10h 25' 10'' 219 21
18 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 3h 21' 50''
79 265  Marouan, Omar 21 3h 26' 50''
122 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21 3h 36' 30''
25  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 25' 49'' 238 23
52 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21 3h 23' 43''
67 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19 3h 26' 50''
119 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21 3h 35' 16''
26  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 10h 26' 55'' 246 25
45 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 3h 23' 35''
69 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 26' 50''
132 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 3h 36' 30''
27  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 10h 29' 17'' 236 27
12 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 3h 21' 50''
100 271  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 30' 57''
124 275  Viero, Marco 20 3h 36' 30''
28  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 10h 32' 41'' 277 28
63 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 3h 26' 50''
74 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22 3h 26' 50''
140 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20 3h 39' 01''
29  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 10h 36' 48'' 287 30
54 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22 3h 26' 50''
95 281  Palma, Alessio 21 3h 30' 57''
138 284  Moro, Riccardo 21 3h 39' 01''
30  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 39' 24'' 307 29
92 235  Peña, Jesus 20 3h 28' 52''
107 236  Peña, Wilson 22 3h 35' 16''
108 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20 3h 35' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 08' 30'' + 5
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 08' 31'' + 00' 01'' -
3 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 9h 08' 46'' + 00' 16'' + 7
4 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 08' 48'' + 00' 18'' + 4
5 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 08' 53'' + 00' 23'' - 4
6 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 09' 03'' + 00' 33'' - 2
7 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 2
8 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 8
9 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 5
10 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 2
11 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 2
12 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 7
13 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 8
14 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 6
15 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 7
16 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 12
17 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 13
18 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 9h 09' 18'' + 00' 48'' + 13
19 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 09' 24'' + 00' 54'' - 2
20 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 9h 09' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 13
21 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 09' 45'' + 01' 15'' + 13
22 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 09' 45'' + 01' 15'' + 14
23 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 9h 09' 48'' + 01' 18'' + 18
24 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 09' 48'' + 01' 18'' + 20
25 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 09' 48'' + 01' 18'' + 18
26 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 09' 48'' + 01' 18'' + 13
27 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 10' 36'' + 02' 06'' + 34
28 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 10' 36'' + 02' 06'' + 34
29 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 10' 55'' + 02' 25'' - 26
30 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 9h 10' 55'' + 02' 25'' + 35
31 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 11' 03'' + 02' 33'' - 13
32 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 11' 03'' + 02' 33'' - 9
33 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 11' 14'' + 02' 44'' - 1
34 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 11' 19'' + 02' 49'' + 35
35 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 11' 28'' + 02' 58'' + 2
36 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 9h 11' 33'' + 03' 03'' + 11
37 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 12' 01'' + 03' 31'' + 15
38 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9h 12' 03'' + 03' 33'' + 16
39 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 13' 01'' + 04' 31'' + 37
40 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 9h 13' 37'' + 05' 07'' + 42
41 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 14' 03'' + 05' 33'' - 36
42 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9h 14' 09'' + 05' 39'' - 35
43 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 14' 18'' + 05' 48'' - 16
44 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 9h 14' 18'' + 05' 48'' - 15
45 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 9h 14' 45'' + 06' 15'' - 10
46 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 14' 48'' + 06' 18'' - 1
47 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 9h 14' 48'' + 06' 18'' + 3
48 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 9h 14' 48'' + 06' 18'' + 3
49 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 15' 24'' + 06' 54'' + 6
50 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 15' 26'' + 06' 56'' + 6
51 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 9h 15' 26'' + 06' 56'' + 7
52 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 15' 42'' + 07' 12'' + 40
53 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 16' 19'' + 07' 49'' + 17
54 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 16' 47'' + 08' 17'' - 16
55 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 16' 50'' + 08' 20'' - 13
56 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 16' 50'' + 08' 20'' - 7
57 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 17' 18'' + 08' 48'' + 60
58 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 17' 43'' + 09' 13'' + 55
59 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 17' 44'' + 09' 14'' + 55
60 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 17' 44'' + 09' 14'' + 61
61 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 9h 17' 54'' + 09' 24'' + 14
62 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 18' 11'' + 09' 41'' + 39
63 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 18' 21'' + 09' 51'' + 8
64 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 18' 25'' + 09' 55'' - 39
65 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 9h 18' 25'' + 09' 55'' - 39
66 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 18' 25'' + 09' 55'' + 14
67 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 18' 55'' + 10' 25'' - 27
68 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 9h 18' 55'' + 10' 25'' - 22
69 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 19' 11'' + 10' 41'' + 59
70 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 19' 11'' + 10' 41'' + 59
71 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 20' 02'' + 11' 32'' + 16
72 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 20' 05'' + 11' 35'' + 5
73 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 9h 20' 06'' + 11' 36'' - 6
74 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 20' 26'' + 11' 56'' + 5
75 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 20' 43'' + 12' 13'' + 15
76 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 20' 54'' + 12' 24'' + 24
77 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 21' 35'' + 13' 05'' + 55
78 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9h 21' 35'' + 13' 05'' + 26
79 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 9h 22' 12'' + 13' 42'' + 31
80 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 22' 35'' + 14' 05'' + 1
81 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 9h 22' 41'' + 14' 11'' + 34
82 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 22' 44'' + 14' 14'' - 71
83 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 22' 44'' + 14' 14'' + 33
84 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 22' 44'' + 14' 14'' + 39
85 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 22' 47'' + 14' 17'' + 12
86 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9h 22' 53'' + 14' 23'' + 12
87 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 23' 34'' + 15' 04'' - 2
88 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 23' 42'' + 15' 12'' - 35
89 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 24' 02'' + 15' 32'' - 26
90 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 24' 28'' + 15' 58'' + 52
91 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 24' 50'' + 16' 20'' + 39
92 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 25' 00'' + 16' 30'' + 41
93 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 25' 06'' + 16' 36'' - 36
94 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 25' 08'' + 16' 38'' - 35
95 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 9h 25' 10'' + 16' 40'' + 30
96 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 25' 11'' + 16' 41'' - 36
97 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 9h 26' 03'' + 17' 33'' + 48
98 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 9h 26' 23'' + 17' 53'' - 26
99 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 9h 26' 51'' + 18' 21'' + 20
100 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 26' 51'' + 18' 21'' + 22
101 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 26' 51'' + 18' 21'' + 37
102 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 9h 26' 52'' + 18' 22'' + 29
103 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 9h 27' 06'' + 18' 36'' + 47
104 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 9h 27' 15'' + 18' 45'' + 20
105 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9h 27' 21'' + 18' 51'' + 21
106 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 9h 27' 24'' + 18' 54'' - 32
107 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 28' 40'' + 20' 10'' - 24
108 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 9h 28' 43'' + 20' 13'' - 20
109 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 29' 09'' + 20' 39'' - 18
110 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 9h 29' 09'' + 20' 39'' - 15
111 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 29' 09'' + 20' 39'' - 15
112 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 29' 30'' + 21' 00'' - 48
113 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 30' 07'' + 21' 37'' - 6
114 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 30' 11'' + 21' 41'' + 29
115 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing 9h 30' 23'' + 21' 53'' - 22
116 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9h 30' 31'' + 22' 01'' - 17
117 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 30' 39'' + 22' 09'' - 44
118 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 9h 30' 51'' + 22' 21'' - 16
119 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9h 31' 08'' + 22' 38'' - 14
120 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 31' 10'' + 22' 40'' - 2
121 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 31' 33'' + 23' 03'' + 28
122 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 9h 31' 44'' + 23' 14'' - 36
123 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 31' 55'' + 23' 25'' - 12
124 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9h 32' 24'' + 23' 54'' - 4
125 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 33' 11'' + 24' 41'' - 59
126 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 33' 24'' + 24' 54'' - 23
127 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 33' 36'' + 25' 06'' -
128 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 9h 33' 41'' + 25' 11'' - 22
129 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 34' 09'' + 25' 39'' + 6
130 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 9h 34' 14'' + 25' 44'' + 32
131 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 35' 10'' + 26' 40'' + 24
132 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 35' 17'' + 26' 47'' + 8
133 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 36' 12'' + 27' 42'' + 24
134 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 36' 31'' + 28' 01'' + 7
135 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 37' 35'' + 29' 05'' - 1
136 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 9h 38' 44'' + 30' 14'' + 8
137 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 9h 39' 02'' + 30' 32'' + 2
138 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 9h 40' 24'' + 31' 54'' + 26
139 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 40' 53'' + 32' 23'' + 14
140 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 43' 14'' + 34' 44'' + 6
141 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi 9h 43' 17'' + 34' 47'' + 7
142 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 44' 33'' + 36' 03'' + 14
143 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 9h 44' 38'' + 36' 08'' + 9
144 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 45' 05'' + 36' 35'' + 16
145 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 45' 07'' + 36' 37'' + 21
146 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 46' 03'' + 37' 33'' + 5
147 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 9h 47' 21'' + 38' 51'' + 7
148 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 9h 48' 49'' + 40' 19'' + 10
149 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 48' 51'' + 40' 21'' + 12
150 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 9h 52' 49'' + 44' 19'' + 15
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 63 pts -
2 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 44 pts -19 pts + 1
3 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 39 pts -24 pts + 8
4 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 38 pts -25 pts -
5 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 36 pts -27 pts -
6 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 32 pts -31 pts - 4
7 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 30 pts -33 pts + 3
8 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 29 pts -34 pts + 5
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 27 pts -36 pts + 9
10 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25 pts -38 pts + 5
11 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -43 pts - 5
12 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 20 pts -43 pts - 5
13 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 19 pts -44 pts - 5
14 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -45 pts - 5
15 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 18 pts -45 pts
16 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -47 pts - 4
17 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 16 pts -47 pts + 7
18 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -48 pts - 4
19 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -49 pts - 3
20 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -50 pts - 3
21 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 12 pts -51 pts + 6
22 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 12 pts -51 pts - 3
23 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 11 pts -52 pts - 3
24 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 11 pts -52 pts - 1
25 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 11 pts -52 pts
26 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -52 pts - 5
27 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 10 pts -53 pts - 5
28 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9 pts -54 pts
29 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 8 pts -55 pts -
30 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -57 pts
31 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -58 pts - 6
32 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -58 pts - 6
33 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 4 pts -59 pts
34 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 4 pts -59 pts - 6
35 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -60 pts
36 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 3 pts -60 pts - 6
37 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 2 pts -61 pts - 6
38 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -61 pts - 6
39 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -62 pts
40 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -62 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8 pts
2 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -1 pts - 1
3 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -1 pts - 1
4 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 6 pts -2 pts
5 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -3 pts - 2
6 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -3 pts - 1
7 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -5 pts - 1
8 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -5 pts - 1
9 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -5 pts
10 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -5 pts - 2
11 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -6 pts
12 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 2 pts -6 pts - 3
13 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -6 pts
14 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -6 pts - 4
15 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -6 pts - 4
16 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -6 pts - 4
17 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts - 4
18 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts - 3
19 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -7 pts - 5
20 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -7 pts - 4
21 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 5 pts
2 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts 0 pts - 1
3 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -2 pts
4 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -2 pts - 2
5 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -2 pts - 2
6 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -4 pts
7 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -4 pts - 2
8 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -4 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 9h 09' 18'' + 1
2 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 10' 55'' + 01' 37'' - 1
3 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 11' 03'' + 01' 45'' -
4 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 9h 11' 28'' + 02' 10'' -
5 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 9h 12' 03'' + 02' 45'' -
6 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 9h 17' 54'' + 08' 36'' + 1
7 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 9h 20' 06'' + 10' 48'' - 1
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9h 22' 35'' + 13' 17'' -
9 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9h 26' 51'' + 17' 33'' -
10 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 9h 30' 11'' + 20' 53'' + 2
11 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 37' 35'' + 28' 17'' - 1
12 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 9h 45' 07'' + 35' 49'' + 2
13 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing 9h 48' 49'' + 39' 31'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 27h 27' 13'' + 2
2  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 27h 28' 46'' + 01' 33'' + 7
3  Team Colpack Ballan 27h 29' 09'' + 01' 56'' - 2
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27h 30' 09'' + 02' 56'' -
5  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 27h 30' 20'' + 03' 07'' + 1
6  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 27h 30' 40'' + 03' 27'' + 2
7  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 32' 03'' + 04' 50'' + 8
8  Holdsworth - Zappi 27h 33' 22'' + 06' 09'' + 2
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 35' 53'' + 08' 40'' - 2
10  SEG Racing Academy 27h 37' 28'' + 10' 15'' + 16
11  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 27h 38' 17'' + 11' 04'' + 9
12  VC Mendrisio 27h 39' 19'' + 12' 06'' + 11
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 27h 40' 39'' + 13' 26'' - 11
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 27h 42' 05'' + 14' 52'' + 4
15  Trinity Racing 27h 42' 29'' + 15' 16'' + 13
16  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 27h 42' 31'' + 15' 18'' - 11
17  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 27h 43' 41'' + 16' 28'' + 4
18  Swiss Racing Academy 27h 44' 19'' + 17' 06'' + 4
19  Biesse Arvedi 27h 44' 59'' + 17' 46'' - 7
20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 27h 46' 56'' + 19' 43'' - 4
21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 27h 51' 13'' + 24' 00'' - 8
22  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 27h 51' 52'' + 24' 39'' + 5
23  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 27h 52' 53'' + 25' 40'' - 6
24  NTT Continental Cycling Team 27h 53' 46'' + 26' 33'' + 5
25  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 27h 54' 20'' + 27' 07'' - 6
26  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 27h 55' 48'' + 28' 35'' + 4
27  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 27h 59' 38'' + 32' 25'' - 2
28  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 28h 02' 02'' + 34' 49'' - 4
29  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 28h 05' 37'' + 38' 24'' - 15
30  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 28h 33' 00'' + 1h 05' 47'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media