Bonferraro di Sorgà - Bolca (159.6 km)

Route

 1 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bonferraro di Sorgà
 Finish  Bolca
 Distance  159.6 km  (99.2 mi)
 Speed  39.972 km/h  (24.838 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 13h 08' 10''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 63 points
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 36 points
 Zambanini, Ed.. (ZED) 13h 09' 58''
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 39h 35' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 3h 59' 34'' - 10'' 1 2 1 -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 22'' - 06'' 2 28 4 -
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 37'' - 04'' 3 14 6 -
4 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 42'' 4 22 7 -
5 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 02'' 6 32 9 -
6 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 06'' 7 11 14 1
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01' 32'' 5 4 12 -
8 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 01' 42'' 9 34 18 -
9 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01' 59'' 8 3 5 -
10 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 02' 23'' 63 41 28 -
11 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 02' 29'' 20 12 19 2
12 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 32'' 22 - 8 -
13 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 02' 34'' 15 - - -
14 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 02' 34'' 30 35 - -
15 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 02' 36'' 26 - - -
16 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 02' 36'' 11 - - -
17 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 02' 39'' 21 - - -
18 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 40'' 28 - - -
19 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 42'' 10 17 22 -
20 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 02' 42'' 58 - - -
21 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 02' 42'' 17 - - -
22 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 48'' 13 - - -
23 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 02' 48'' 29 - - 3
24 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 02' 48'' 12 25 - -
25 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 02' 51'' 32 - - 4
26 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 53'' 27 - 27 -
27 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 58'' 14 39 - -
28 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 03' 03'' 31 - - -
29 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 07'' 16 - 10 -
30 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 03' 19'' 19 30 - -
31 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 03' 19'' 23 - 23 -
32 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 03' 41'' 47 - - -
33 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 05'' 18 6 17 -
34 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 04' 05'' 24 - - -
35 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 04' 10'' 40 - - -
36 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 05' 28'' 25 - - -
37 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 06' 26'' 38 - 20 -
38 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 07' 20'' 44 21 - -
39 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 07' 37'' 56 19 2 -
40 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 07' 37'' 36 - 3 -
41 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 10'' 52 - 11 -
42 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 50'' 34 - - -
43 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 15'' 39 - - -
44 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 15'' 100 - 26 -
45 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 09' 26'' 42 - - -
46 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 50'' 41 - - -
47 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 10' 51'' 76 - 16 8
48 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 11' 37'' 35 - 13 -
49 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 13' 12'' 37 15 - -
50 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 14' 41'' 33 37 - -
51 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 14' 41'' 49 - - -
52 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 14' 41'' 45 - - -
53 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 14' 47'' 65 - - -
54 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 15' 28'' 46 - - -
55 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 17' 36'' 72 - - -
56 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 17' 36'' 95 - - -
57 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18' 03'' 80 - - -
58 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 18' 34'' 97 - - -
59 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 19' 32'' 73 - - -
60 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 19' 32'' 43 31 - -
61 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 19' 32'' 48 - - 5
62 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19' 32'' 70 - - -
63 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 20' 11'' 86 - - -
64 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 20' 16'' 104 - - -
65 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 20' 16'' 98 - - -
66 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 22' 29'' 51 36 - -
67 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 22' 32'' 55 - 15 -
68 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 22' 34'' 67 38 - -
69 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 22' 34'' 109 - - -
70 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 22' 58'' 74 26 - -
71 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 17'' 50 1 24 -
72 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 17'' 131 - - -
73 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 17'' 82 27 25 -
74 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi + 23' 39'' 130 - - -
75 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 23' 39'' 53 9 - -
76 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 39'' 119 - - -
77 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23' 39'' 64 33 - -
78 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 39'' - 01'' 101 - - -
79 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 39'' 91 - - -
80 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 23' 39'' 68 24 - -
81 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 39'' 105 - - -
82 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 23' 39'' 96 - - -
83 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 23' 39'' 75 16 21 -
84 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 23' 39'' 126 - - -
85 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 23' 39'' 87 - - -
86 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 39'' 83 13 - -
87 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23' 39'' 54 8 - -
88 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 39'' 77 10 - -
89 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 23' 39'' 99 18 - -
90 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 23' 39'' 102 - - -
91 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 23' 39'' 62 - - 7
92 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 23' 39'' 110 - - -
93 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 23' 39'' 92 - - -
94 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 23' 39'' 60 40 - 6
95 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 23' 39'' 78 - - -
96 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 23' 39'' 113 - - -
97 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 23' 39'' 103 - - -
98 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 39'' 57 23 - -
99 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 23' 39'' - 03'' 89 29 - -
100 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 23' 39'' 114 - - -
101 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 23' 39'' 88 - - 9
102 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 23' 39'' 94 - - -
103 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 39'' 90 - - -
104 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 23' 39'' 124 - - -
105 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 39'' 79 42 30 -
106 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 39'' 117 - - -
107 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 23' 39'' 123 - - -
108 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 23' 39'' 106 - - -
109 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 23' 39'' 61 - - -
110 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 23' 39'' 85 - - -
111 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 39'' 93 - - -
112 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 23' 39'' 125 - - 11
113 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 39'' 116 - - -
114 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 23' 39'' 66 20 - -
115 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 23' 39'' 120 - - -
116 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 23' 39'' 122 - - -
117 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 23' 39'' 108 - - -
118 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 23' 39'' 134 - - -
119 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 24' 25'' 71 - - -
120 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 24' 48'' 69 - 29 -
121 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 24' 48'' 59 5 - -
122 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 24' 48'' 81 7 - -
123 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 24' 48'' 133 - - -
124 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 24' 48'' 112 - - -
125 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 24' 48'' 135 - - -
126 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 25' 38'' 139 - - -
127 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 25' 38'' 138 - - -
128 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 25' 38'' 129 - - -
129 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 25' 41'' 111 - - -
130 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 26' 14'' 121 - - -
131 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 26' 23'' 136 - - -
132 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 26' 39'' 107 - - -
133 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 26' 39'' 137 - - 12
134 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 28' 56'' 84 - - -
135 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 28' 56'' 132 - - -
136 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 29' 44'' 127 - - -
137 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 29' 46'' - 02'' 128 - - -
138 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 29' 46'' 118 - - 10
139 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 30' 09'' 115 - - -
DNF 36  Reynders, Jens 22  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 104  Wood, Reece 22  Holdsworth - Zappi
DNF 105  Bahr, Christian 20  Holdsworth - Zappi
DNF 114  Gamper, Florian 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF 115  Wildauer, Markus 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF 135  Nessler, Martin 20  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 206  Kugaevski, Gleb 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23
DNF 223  Etxeberria, Josu 19  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 243  Sauvagnargues, Jacques 20  Trinity Racing
DNF 284  Moro, Riccardo 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro
DNS 244  Rees, Oliver 19  Trinity Racing
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.1   Soave 1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian  General Store - Effegibi.. 5 pts - 03''
2 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts - 02''
3 174  Nencini, Tommaso  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.3   Valico del Branchetto (1C) 1 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -
2 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 13 pts -
3 221  Garcia, Carlos  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -
4 224  Murguialday, Jokin  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -
5 136  Pietrobon, Andrea  Cycling Team Friuli 8 pts -
6 193  Baroni, Alessandro  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 7 pts -
7 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 6 pts -
8 111  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
129.3   Bettola (3C) 1 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -
2 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -
3 221  Garcia, Carlos  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
4 136  Pietrobon, Andrea  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -
147.3   La Collina (2C) 1 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 10 pts -
2 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 9 pts -
3 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 8 pts -
4 131  Aleotti, Giovanni  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -
5 111  Bayer, Tobias  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -
6 31  Quinn, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 5 pts -
159.6   Bolca (1C) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 15 pts -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 13 pts -
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni  Cycling Team Friuli 11 pts -
4 31  Quinn, Sean  Hagens Berman Axeon 9 pts -
5 215  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 8 pts -
6 183  Zambanini, Edoardo  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7 pts -
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 6 pts -
8 25  Conca, Filippo  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trinity Racing 12h 03' 53'' 34 4
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 59' 34''
10 242  Healy, Ben 19 4h 01' 57''
23 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 4h 02' 22''
2  Biesse Arvedi 12h 08' 23'' 49 5
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 59' 56''
8 25  Conca, Filippo 21 4h 01' 16''
39 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 4h 07' 11''
3  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 12h 08' 38'' 86 1
26 84  Garcia, Sergio 21 4h 02' 27''
27 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 4h 02' 32''
33 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 4h 03' 39''
4  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 10' 11'' 63 3
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 4h 00' 11''
19 132  Bais, Davide 22 4h 02' 16''
41 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 4h 07' 44''
5  Team Colpack Ballan 12h 11' 30'' 71 2
11 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 4h 02' 03''
20 14  Rastelli, Luca 20 4h 02' 16''
40 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22 4h 07' 11''
6  Swiss Racing Academy 12h 18' 14'' 92 8
5 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 4h 00' 36''
43 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19 4h 08' 49''
44 213  Schneiter, Joab 22 4h 08' 49''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 23' 53'' 103 6
12 221  Garcia, Carlos 21 4h 02' 06''
29 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 4h 02' 41''
62 222  Castro, Camilo 21 4h 19' 06''
8  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 12h 26' 10'' 113 11
14 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20 4h 02' 08''
45 64  Zea, Daniel 21 4h 09' 00''
54 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21 4h 15' 02''
9  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 12h 27' 10'' 111 7
6 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 4h 00' 40''
34 182  Barison, Emanuele 22 4h 03' 39''
71 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21 4h 22' 51''
10  Hagens Berman Axeon 12h 30' 48'' 114 10
4 31  Quinn, Sean 20 4h 00' 16''
42 33  Anderson, Edward 22 4h 08' 24''
68 34  Fouché, James 22 4h 22' 08''
11  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 12h 31' 13'' 132 14
28 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 4h 02' 37''
51 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 4h 14' 15''
53 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20 4h 14' 21''
12  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 12h 33' 10'' 138 9
31 74  Murgano, Marco 22 4h 02' 53''
48 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20 4h 11' 11''
59 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22 4h 19' 06''
13  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 12h 33' 51'' 151 15
35 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21 4h 03' 44''
38 176  Magli, Filippo 21 4h 06' 54''
78 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19 4h 23' 13''
14  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 12h 36' 10'' 147 19
37 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 4h 06' 00''
47 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19 4h 10' 25''
63 195  Paladin, Luca 20 4h 19' 45''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 12h 39' 14'' 138 24
18 235  Peña, Jesus 20 4h 02' 14''
56 236  Peña, Wilson 22 4h 17' 10''
64 233  Merchán, Didier 21 4h 19' 50''
16  Holdsworth - Zappi 12h 42' 31'' 177 13
13 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 4h 02' 08''
55 103  Wright, Paul 22 4h 17' 10''
109 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 4h 23' 13''
17  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 12h 44' 41'' 201 12
22 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 4h 02' 22''
61 41  Askey, Lewis 19 4h 19' 06''
118 45  Davy, Clement 22 4h 23' 13''
18  Lotto - Soudal U23 12h 46' 27'' 163 17
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 4h 01' 06''
69 52  Sweeny, Harry 22 4h 22' 08''
87 55  Marit, Arne 21 4h 23' 13''
19  VC Mendrisio 12h 48' 36'' 187 18
16 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 4h 02' 10''
82 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20 4h 23' 13''
89 251  Belloni, Manuel 22 4h 23' 13''
20  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 12h 48' 36'' 215 25
15 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 4h 02' 10''
85 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22 4h 23' 13''
115 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20 4h 23' 13''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 12h 48' 39'' 181 21
17 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 4h 02' 13''
80 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 4h 23' 13''
84 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21 4h 23' 13''
22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 12h 48' 42'' 181 16
21 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 4h 02' 16''
79 123  Furlan, Matteo 21 4h 23' 13''
81 124  Regalli, Luca 20 4h 23' 13''
23  NTT Continental Cycling Team 12h 48' 48'' 217 22
24 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 4h 02' 22''
93 165  Brown, Connor 22 4h 23' 13''
100 163  Guasco, Mattia 20 4h 23' 13''
24  SEG Racing Academy 12h 50' 50'' 244 20
32 93  Wood, Harrison 20 4h 03' 15''
92 92  Dekker, David 22 4h 23' 13''
120 94  Hoole, Daan 21 4h 24' 22''
25  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 12h 51' 43'' 198 23
50 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 4h 14' 15''
52 265  Marouan, Omar 21 4h 14' 15''
96 263  Pirro, Francesco 21 4h 23' 13''
26  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 13h 01' 31'' 304 27
30 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 4h 02' 53''
136 275  Viero, Marco 20 4h 29' 18''
138 271  Zecchin, Michael 19 4h 29' 20''
27  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 13h 04' 34'' 263 26
58 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 4h 18' 08''
91 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 4h 23' 13''
114 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 4h 23' 13''
28  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 13h 08' 58'' 277 28
70 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 4h 22' 32''
95 294  Grendene, Marco 19 4h 23' 13''
112 296  Raccani, Simone 19 4h 23' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 13h 08' 10'' + 2
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 13h 09' 08'' + 00' 58'' + 12
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 09' 25'' + 01' 15'' + 7
4 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 09' 34'' + 01' 24'' + 7
5 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 09' 37'' + 01' 27'' - 3
6 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 09' 54'' + 01' 44'' + 7
7 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 09' 58'' + 01' 48'' -
8 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13h 10' 21'' + 02' 11'' - 4
9 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 13h 10' 34'' + 02' 24'' + 6
10 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 11' 19'' + 03' 09'' - 4
11 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 13h 11' 28'' + 03' 18'' + 7
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 13h 11' 40'' + 03' 30'' + 4
13 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 13h 11' 46'' + 03' 36'' + 6
14 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 11' 50'' + 03' 40'' - 2
15 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 13h 11' 56'' + 03' 46'' + 11
16 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 11' 59'' + 03' 49'' + 1
17 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 12' 04'' + 03' 54'' + 8
18 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 12' 32'' + 04' 22'' - 13
19 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 13h 12' 38'' + 04' 28'' + 3
20 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 12' 58'' + 04' 48'' + 9
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 13h 13' 08'' + 04' 58'' + 9
22 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 13' 09'' + 04' 59'' + 10
23 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 14' 12'' + 06' 02'' + 11
24 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 14' 15'' + 06' 05'' + 4
25 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 13h 16' 35'' + 08' 25'' + 11
26 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 13h 16' 58'' + 08' 48'' + 22
27 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 17' 51'' + 09' 41'' + 22
28 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 13h 19' 04'' + 10' 54'' + 28
29 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 13h 20' 16'' + 12' 06'' + 32
30 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 13h 20' 33'' + 12' 23'' + 35
31 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 13h 20' 58'' + 12' 48'' + 32
32 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 13h 22' 31'' + 14' 21'' + 41
33 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 13h 24' 03'' + 15' 53'' - 10
34 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 25' 14'' + 17' 04'' + 21
35 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 25' 29'' + 17' 19'' + 8
36 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 26' 22'' + 18' 12'' + 34
37 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 26' 49'' + 18' 39'' + 4
38 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 26' 54'' + 18' 44'' + 38
39 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 27' 14'' + 19' 04'' + 27
40 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 27' 26'' + 19' 16'' + 48
41 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 27' 49'' + 19' 39'' + 23
42 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 13h 27' 55'' + 19' 45'' + 26
43 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 13h 28' 24'' + 20' 14'' - 34
44 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 29' 38'' + 21' 28'' + 38
45 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 13h 29' 41'' + 21' 31'' + 6
46 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 13h 29' 50'' + 21' 40'' + 1
47 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 30' 21'' + 22' 11'' + 56
48 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 13h 30' 34'' + 22' 24'' - 13
49 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 13h 30' 34'' + 22' 24'' + 4
50 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 31' 21'' + 23' 11'' - 49
51 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 31' 51'' + 23' 41'' - 27
52 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 32' 12'' + 24' 02'' + 38
53 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 32' 31'' + 24' 21'' - 45
54 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 32' 58'' + 24' 48'' - 33
55 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 33' 20'' + 25' 10'' - 22
56 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 13h 33' 34'' + 25' 24'' + 42
57 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 33' 49'' + 25' 39'' - 30
58 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 33' 49'' + 25' 39'' + 63
59 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 34' 01'' + 25' 51'' - 39
60 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 34' 16'' + 26' 06'' - 29
61 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 13h 35' 14'' + 27' 04'' - 24
62 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 13h 35' 16'' + 27' 06'' - 24
63 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 13h 36' 11'' + 28' 01'' + 67
64 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 36' 14'' + 28' 04'' - 25
65 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 13h 37' 08'' + 28' 58'' + 20
66 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 13h 37' 22'' + 29' 12'' - 24
67 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 13h 37' 50'' + 29' 40'' - 15
68 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 13h 37' 58'' + 29' 48'' - 23
69 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 13h 37' 59'' + 29' 49'' - 29
70 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 38' 01'' + 29' 51'' - 3
71 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 13h 38' 17'' + 30' 07'' - 27
72 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 13h 38' 45'' + 30' 35'' + 5
73 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 39' 11'' + 31' 01'' - 1
74 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 13h 40' 15'' + 32' 05'' - 16
75 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 40' 31'' + 32' 21'' - 18
76 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 40' 36'' + 32' 26'' + 38
77 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 40' 57'' + 32' 47'' - 18
78 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 13h 40' 57'' + 32' 47'' - 18
79 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 41' 24'' + 33' 14'' - 17
80 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13h 42' 37'' + 34' 27'' + 12
81 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 13h 43' 33'' + 35' 23'' - 12
82 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 43' 34'' + 35' 24'' - 7
83 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 43' 39'' + 35' 29'' - 9
84 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 43' 56'' + 35' 46'' - 34
85 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 13h 44' 48'' + 36' 38'' - 7
86 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 44' 56'' + 36' 46'' + 10
87 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 13h 45' 25'' + 37' 15'' - 8
88 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 45' 48'' + 37' 38'' - 8
89 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 13h 45' 51'' + 37' 41'' - 8
90 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 45' 57'' + 37' 47'' - 7
91 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 45' 57'' + 37' 47'' - 7
92 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 13h 46' 06'' + 37' 56'' - 6
93 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 46' 47'' + 38' 37'' - 6
94 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 13h 47' 15'' + 39' 05'' - 5
95 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 13h 48' 20'' + 40' 10'' + 25
96 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 13h 48' 23'' + 40' 13'' - 1
97 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 13h 48' 39'' + 40' 29'' + 19
98 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 13h 48' 59'' + 40' 49'' + 13
99 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 13h 49' 16'' + 41' 06'' - 2
100 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13h 49' 42'' + 41' 32'' + 39
101 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 50' 03'' + 41' 53'' -
102 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 13h 50' 04'' + 41' 54'' - 3
103 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 13h 50' 05'' + 41' 55'' - 1
104 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 13h 50' 29'' + 42' 19'' + 13
105 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 50' 34'' + 42' 24'' -
106 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 13h 50' 37'' + 42' 27'' -
107 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 13h 51' 21'' + 43' 11'' - 13
108 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 13h 51' 56'' + 43' 46'' -
109 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 13h 52' 15'' + 44' 05'' + 4
110 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 52' 22'' + 44' 12'' -
111 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 13h 52' 30'' + 44' 20'' - 7
112 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 13h 53' 52'' + 45' 42'' -
113 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 13h 54' 04'' + 45' 54'' + 5
114 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 13h 54' 21'' + 46' 11'' + 5
115 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 13h 54' 49'' + 46' 39'' - 22
116 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 55' 08'' + 46' 58'' + 7
117 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13h 55' 37'' + 47' 27'' + 7
118 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 13h 56' 11'' + 48' 01'' - 18
119 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 56' 37'' + 48' 27'' + 7
120 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 13h 56' 54'' + 48' 44'' + 8
121 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 13h 57' 32'' + 49' 22'' + 1
122 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 58' 23'' + 50' 13'' + 9
123 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 13h 59' 25'' + 51' 15'' + 10
124 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 59' 44'' + 51' 34'' + 10
125 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 14h 00' 48'' + 52' 38'' + 10
126 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 14h 01' 57'' + 53' 47'' + 10
127 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 14h 02' 54'' + 54' 44'' -
128 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 14h 04' 35'' + 56' 25'' + 4
129 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 14h 05' 36'' + 57' 26'' + 9
130 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi 14h 06' 30'' + 58' 20'' + 11
131 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 07' 24'' + 59' 14'' + 11
132 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 14h 07' 32'' + 59' 22'' + 5
133 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 07' 36'' + 59' 26'' + 7
134 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 09' 16'' + 1h 01' 06'' + 12
135 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 09' 27'' + 1h 01' 17'' + 9
136 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 10' 35'' + 1h 02' 25'' + 7
137 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 14h 11' 20'' + 1h 03' 10'' + 8
138 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 14' 03'' + 1h 05' 53'' + 11
139 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 14h 18' 01'' + 1h 09' 51'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 63 pts -
2 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 51 pts -12 pts + 1
3 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 46 pts -17 pts - 1
4 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 42 pts -21 pts -
5 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 36 pts -27 pts -
6 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 32 pts -31 pts -
7 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 30 pts -33 pts -
8 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 29 pts -34 pts -
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 27 pts -36 pts -
10 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25 pts -38 pts -
11 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24 pts -39 pts + 2
12 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -43 pts - 1
13 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 20 pts -43 pts - 1
14 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 19 pts -44 pts + 9
15 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -45 pts - 1
16 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 18 pts -45 pts - 1
17 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -47 pts - 1
18 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 16 pts -47 pts - 1
19 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -48 pts - 1
20 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -49 pts - 1
21 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -50 pts - 1
22 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12 pts -51 pts + 9
23 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 12 pts -51 pts - 2
24 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 12 pts -51 pts - 2
25 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 11 pts -52 pts - 1
26 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 11 pts -52 pts - 1
27 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -52 pts - 1
28 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 10 pts -53 pts
29 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 10 pts -53 pts - 2
30 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9 pts -54 pts - 2
31 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 8 pts -55 pts - 2
32 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -57 pts
33 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -57 pts - 3
34 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -58 pts + 3
35 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -58 pts - 3
36 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 4 pts -59 pts - 3
37 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -60 pts - 2
38 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -61 pts -
39 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -62 pts -
40 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -62 pts -
41 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -62 pts
42 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. -1 pts -64 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 36 pts + 3
2 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 28 pts -8 pts
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 23 pts -13 pts + 3
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 21 pts -15 pts
5 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19 pts -17 pts - 4
6 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 18 pts -18 pts
7 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -22 pts
8 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -23 pts
9 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9 pts -27 pts + 8
10 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -27 pts
11 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -27 pts
12 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -28 pts -
13 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -29 pts - 11
14 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7 pts -29 pts
15 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -29 pts - 12
16 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 7 pts -29 pts
17 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -31 pts - 12
18 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -31 pts
19 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -33 pts - 12
20 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -33 pts - 10
21 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -33 pts - 12
22 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -34 pts - 9
23 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -34 pts - 9
24 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -34 pts - 13
25 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -34 pts - 10
26 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -34 pts - 10
27 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -35 pts - 8
28 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -35 pts - 7
29 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -35 pts - 11
30 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. -1 pts -37 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 10 pts -
2 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -5 pts -
3 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -7 pts + 1
4 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -7 pts -
6 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -7 pts
7 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -9 pts + 1
8 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -9 pts - 2
9 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -9 pts - 2
10 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 13h 09' 58'' -
2 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 12' 58'' + 03' 00'' -
3 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 13h 20' 16'' + 10' 18'' + 3
4 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 13h 22' 31'' + 12' 33'' + 3
5 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 13h 30' 34'' + 20' 36'' - 1
6 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 34' 16'' + 24' 18'' - 3
7 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 13h 35' 16'' + 25' 18'' - 2
8 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 13h 40' 36'' + 30' 38'' + 2
9 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 13h 45' 48'' + 35' 50'' - 1
10 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 13h 56' 11'' + 46' 13'' - 1
11 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 14h 00' 48'' + 50' 50'' -
12 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 14h 11' 20'' + 1h 01' 22'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 39h 35' 51'' -
2  Team Colpack Ballan 39h 40' 39'' + 04' 48'' + 1
3  Cycling Team Friuli 39h 42' 14'' + 06' 23'' + 4
4  Trinity Racing 39h 46' 22'' + 10' 31'' + 11
5  Biesse Arvedi 39h 53' 22'' + 17' 31'' + 14
6  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39h 54' 02'' + 18' 11'' - 2
7  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 39h 55' 56'' + 20' 05'' - 5
8  Swiss Racing Academy 40h 02' 33'' + 26' 42'' + 10
9  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 40h 03' 30'' + 27' 39'' - 4
10  Hagens Berman Axeon 40h 06' 41'' + 30' 50'' - 1
11  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 40h 08' 41'' + 32' 50'' + 5
12  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 40h 15' 21'' + 39' 30'' - 6
13  Holdsworth - Zappi 40h 15' 53'' + 40' 02'' - 5
14  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 40h 18' 09'' + 42' 18'' + 6
15  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 40h 26' 24'' + 50' 33'' + 8
16  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 40h 26' 59'' + 51' 08'' - 5
17  Lotto - Soudal U23 40h 27' 06'' + 51' 15'' - 4
18  VC Mendrisio 40h 27' 55'' + 52' 04'' - 6
19  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 40h 28' 02'' + 52' 11'' + 3
20  SEG Racing Academy 40h 28' 18'' + 52' 27'' - 10
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 40h 32' 20'' + 56' 29'' - 4
22  NTT Continental Cycling Team 40h 42' 34'' + 1h 06' 43'' + 2
23  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 40h 42' 56'' + 1h 07' 05'' - 2
24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 40h 44' 51'' + 1h 09' 00'' + 5
25  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 40h 50' 38'' + 1h 14' 47'' + 3
26  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 40h 58' 54'' + 1h 23' 03'' - 1
27  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 41h 01' 09'' + 1h 25' 18'' -
28  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 41h 04' 46'' + 1h 28' 55'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media