Marostica - Rosà (145.8 km)

Route

 2 September 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Marostica
 Finish  Rosà
 Distance  145.8 km  (90.6 mi)
 Speed  43.562 km/h  (27.068 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 16h 28' 59''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 81 points
 Carboni, Matteo (BIA) 50 points
 Zambanini, Ed.. (ZED) 16h 30' 47''
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 49h 38' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 20' 49'' - 10'' 77 6 - -
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' - 06'' 58 3 - -
3 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 78 5 - -
4 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 50 1 27 -
5 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 121 21 - -
6 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 56 13 - -
7 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 53 7 - -
8 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 00'' 71 15 - -
9 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 2 6 -
10 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 72 12 24 -
11 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 74 9 - -
12 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 108 33 - -
13 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 125 34 - -
14 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 93 16 - -
15 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 43 23 - -
16 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 52 11 - -
17 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 85 25 - -
18 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 70 41 - -
19 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 27 42 31 -
20 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 110 46 - 9
21 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
22 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
23 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
24 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
25 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 65 28 - -
26 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 44 26 - -
27 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
28 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
29 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
30 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
31 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 66 - 33 -
32 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 20 17 13 2
33 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 4 27 8 -
34 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
35 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 3 18 7 -
36 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
37 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
38 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
39 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 7 14 18 1
40 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 14 44 - -
41 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
42 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 55 - 19 -
43 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
44 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
45 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 12 29 - -
46 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
47 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
48 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 1 4 2 -
49 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 19 32 - -
50 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
51 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 33 40 - -
52 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 18 10 21 -
53 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
54 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 9 37 22 -
55 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
56 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
57 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
58 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 23 - 26 -
59 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
60 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
61 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 51 39 5 -
62 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
63 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
64 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 22 - 9 -
65 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' 36 - 3 -
66 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 00'' 2 31 4 -
67 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
68 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
69 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 30 38 - -
70 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
71 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
72 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
73 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
74 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 38 - 23 -
75 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 79 30 29 -
76 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
77 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
78 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
79 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - 5
80 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 6 35 11 -
81 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
82 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 10 20 25 -
83 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
84 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
85 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
86 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
87 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 00'' 64 43 - -
88 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 00'' 32 - - 4
89 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
90 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
91 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
92 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 94 - 30 -
93 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
94 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
95 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 5 8 15 -
96 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 16 - 12 -
97 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 8
98 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
99 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
100 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 60 - - 6
101 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 00'' - 03'' 37 19 10 -
102 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 00' 00'' 35 - 17 -
103 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 00' 00'' 29 - - 3
104 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
105 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
106 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
107 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
108 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 00' 00'' 73 - 20 7
109 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
110 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
111 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 112 - 16 -
112 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
113 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
114 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 23'' 123 - - -
115 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 25'' 62 45 32 -
116 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 26'' 89 - - -
117 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 30'' 61 - - -
118 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 30'' 49 - - -
119 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 50'' 54 - 14 -
120 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 58'' 68 24 28 -
121 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 01' 29'' 59 22 1 -
122 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 51'' 124 - - -
123 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 03' 39'' 126 - - -
124 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 16' 12'' 129 - - -
125 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 16' 12'' 118 - - -
126 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 16' 12'' 130 - - 11
127 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16' 12'' 102 36 - -
128 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 16' 12'' 119 - - -
129 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 12'' 122 - - -
130 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 16' 12'' 127 - - 10
DNF 26  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  Biesse Arvedi
DNF 83  Viegas, Daniel 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T..
DNF 106  Tronstad, Karl 22  Holdsworth - Zappi
DNF 112  Engelhardt, Felix 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team
DNF 124  Regalli, Luca 20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - ..
DNF 196  Pongiluppi, Matteo 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio ..
DNF 222  Castro, Camilo 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 283  Frigerio, Stefano 22  LAN Service - Zheroquadro
DNS 13  Piccolo, Andrea 19  Team Colpack Ballan
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.9   Bassano del Grappa 1 11  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts - 03''
2 76  Zurlo, Matteo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts - 02''
3 153  Fantoni, Matteo  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.2   Crosara (2C) 1 11  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -
2 76  Zurlo, Matteo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 9 pts -
3 153  Fantoni, Matteo  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 8 pts -
4 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 7 pts -
5 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 6 pts -
6 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -
57.5   La Rosina (3C) 1 76  Zurlo, Matteo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5 pts -
2 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -
3 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 2 pts -
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 1 pts -
73.3   La Rosina (3C) 1 76  Zurlo, Matteo  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 5 pts -
2 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 2 pts -
4 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 1 pts -
89.0   La Rosina (3C) 1 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -
2 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 2 pts -
4 301  Tarozzi, Manuele  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 1 pts -
104.7   La Rosina (3C) 1 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -
2 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 2 pts -
4 301  Tarozzi, Manuele  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10h 02' 27'' 34 6
4 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21 3h 20' 49''
6 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 20' 49''
24 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21 3h 20' 49''
2  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 02' 27'' 59 15
12 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20 3h 20' 49''
21 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19 3h 20' 49''
26 176  Magli, Filippo 21 3h 20' 49''
3  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 10h 02' 27'' 69 1
10 82  Puppio, Antonio 21 3h 20' 49''
19 84  Garcia, Sergio 21 3h 20' 49''
40 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 20' 49''
4  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 02' 27'' 82 2
16 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21 3h 20' 49''
32 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 20' 49''
34 14  Rastelli, Luca 20 3h 20' 49''
5  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 02' 27'' 89 16
11 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22 3h 20' 49''
22 123  Furlan, Matteo 21 3h 20' 49''
56 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 20' 49''
6  NTT Continental Cycling Team 10h 02' 27'' 96 22
5 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21 3h 20' 49''
45 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 20' 49''
46 165  Brown, Connor 22 3h 20' 49''
7  VC Mendrisio 10h 02' 27'' 98 18
14 251  Belloni, Manuel 22 3h 20' 49''
29 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 3h 20' 49''
55 255  Motti, Alessandro 20 3h 20' 49''
8  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 10h 02' 27'' 104 21
17 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22 3h 20' 49''
25 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 3h 20' 49''
62 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 20' 49''
9  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 02' 27'' 118 3
1 134  Milan, Jonathan 19 3h 20' 49''
35 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 3h 20' 49''
82 132  Bais, Davide 22 3h 20' 49''
10  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 10h 02' 27'' 118 8
18 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22 3h 20' 49''
42 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 3h 20' 49''
58 74  Murgano, Marco 22 3h 20' 49''
11  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 10h 02' 27'' 119 26
20 271  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 20' 49''
49 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 3h 20' 49''
50 275  Viero, Marco 20 3h 20' 49''
12  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 02' 27'' 139 17
7 55  Marit, Arne 21 3h 20' 49''
37 52  Sweeny, Harry 22 3h 20' 49''
95 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 20' 49''
13  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 10h 02' 27'' 143 10
15 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21 3h 20' 49''
60 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21 3h 20' 49''
68 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22 3h 20' 49''
14  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 10h 02' 27'' 151 23
27 263  Pirro, Francesco 21 3h 20' 49''
51 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 3h 20' 49''
73 265  Marouan, Omar 21 3h 20' 49''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 02' 27'' 156 24
13 234  Molina, Wilmar 22 3h 20' 49''
71 235  Peña, Jesus 20 3h 20' 49''
72 236  Peña, Wilson 22 3h 20' 49''
16  Biesse Arvedi 10h 02' 27'' 163 5
43 22  Berzi, Andrea 20 3h 20' 49''
54 25  Conca, Filippo 21 3h 20' 49''
66 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 20' 49''
17  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 10h 02' 27'' 163 19
47 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21 3h 20' 49''
57 195  Paladin, Luca 20 3h 20' 49''
59 191  Bauce, Davide 20 3h 20' 49''
18  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 02' 27'' 170 14
23 203  Popov, Anton 21 3h 20' 49''
70 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 3h 20' 49''
77 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 3h 20' 49''
19  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 02' 27'' 172 12
3 44  Stewart, Jake 20 3h 20' 49''
79 41  Askey, Lewis 19 3h 20' 49''
90 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 3h 20' 49''
20  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 02' 27'' 173 9
33 31  Quinn, Sean 20 3h 20' 49''
53 33  Anderson, Edward 22 3h 20' 49''
87 34  Fouché, James 22 3h 20' 49''
21  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 02' 27'' 193 7
38 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20 3h 20' 49''
75 212  Müller, Reto 22 3h 20' 49''
80 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 20' 49''
22  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 10h 02' 27'' 270 25
78 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 3h 20' 49''
93 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20 3h 20' 49''
99 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22 3h 20' 49''
23  Trinity Racing 10h 02' 52'' 266 4
48 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 20' 49''
103 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 3h 20' 49''
115 242  Healy, Ben 19 3h 21' 14''
24  SEG Racing Academy 10h 02' 57'' 151 20
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 20' 49''
31 94  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 20' 49''
118 93  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 21' 19''
25  Holdsworth - Zappi 10h 02' 57'' 239 13
36 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 3h 20' 49''
86 103  Wright, Paul 22 3h 20' 49''
117 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 3h 21' 19''
26  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10h 18' 39'' 164 28
8 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 20' 49''
30 294  Grendene, Marco 19 3h 20' 49''
126 293  Freddi, Matteo 19 3h 37' 01''
27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 18' 39'' 287 11
64 221  Garcia, Carlos 21 3h 20' 49''
96 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 3h 20' 49''
127 225  Mujika, Miguel 21 3h 37' 01''
28  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 10h 19' 37'' 345 27
100 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 3h 20' 49''
120 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 21' 47''
125 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 3h 37' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 16h 28' 59'' -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 16h 29' 57'' + 00' 58'' -
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 30' 14'' + 01' 15'' -
4 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 30' 23'' + 01' 24'' -
5 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 16h 30' 26'' + 01' 27'' -
6 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 16h 30' 43'' + 01' 44'' -
7 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 30' 47'' + 01' 48'' -
8 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 31' 10'' + 02' 11'' -
9 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 16h 31' 23'' + 02' 24'' -
10 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 32' 08'' + 03' 09'' -
11 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 16h 32' 17'' + 03' 18'' -
12 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 16h 32' 29'' + 03' 30'' -
13 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 16h 32' 35'' + 03' 36'' -
14 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 32' 39'' + 03' 40'' -
15 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 16h 32' 45'' + 03' 46'' -
16 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 32' 48'' + 03' 49'' -
17 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 16h 32' 53'' + 03' 54'' -
18 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 33' 21'' + 04' 22'' -
19 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 16h 33' 27'' + 04' 28'' -
20 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 33' 47'' + 04' 48'' -
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 16h 33' 57'' + 04' 58'' -
22 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16h 33' 58'' + 04' 59'' -
23 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 16h 35' 01'' + 06' 02'' -
24 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 35' 04'' + 06' 05'' -
25 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 16h 37' 24'' + 08' 25'' -
26 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 16h 37' 47'' + 08' 48'' -
27 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 38' 40'' + 09' 41'' -
28 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 16h 39' 53'' + 10' 54'' -
29 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 16h 41' 05'' + 12' 06'' -
30 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 16h 41' 22'' + 12' 23'' -
31 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 16h 41' 47'' + 12' 48'' -
32 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 16h 43' 20'' + 14' 21'' -
33 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 16h 44' 52'' + 15' 53'' -
34 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 46' 03'' + 17' 04'' -
35 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 16h 46' 18'' + 17' 19'' -
36 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 47' 11'' + 18' 12'' -
37 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 47' 35'' + 18' 36'' -
38 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 16h 47' 43'' + 18' 44'' -
39 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 16h 48' 03'' + 19' 04'' -
40 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 48' 15'' + 19' 16'' -
41 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 48' 38'' + 19' 39'' -
42 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 16h 48' 44'' + 19' 45'' -
43 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 16h 49' 13'' + 20' 14'' -
44 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 16h 50' 27'' + 21' 28'' -
45 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 16h 50' 30'' + 21' 31'' -
46 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 16h 50' 39'' + 21' 40'' -
47 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 16h 51' 23'' + 22' 24'' + 1
48 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 16h 51' 23'' + 22' 24'' + 1
49 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 16h 51' 40'' + 22' 41'' - 2
50 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 52' 10'' + 23' 11'' -
51 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 16h 52' 38'' + 23' 39'' -
52 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 53' 20'' + 24' 21'' + 1
53 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 16h 53' 47'' + 24' 48'' + 1
54 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 53' 51'' + 24' 52'' - 2
55 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 16h 54' 09'' + 25' 10'' -
56 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 54' 38'' + 25' 39'' + 1
57 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 54' 38'' + 25' 39'' + 1
58 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 16h 54' 44'' + 25' 45'' + 1
59 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 16h 55' 52'' + 26' 53'' - 3
60 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 56' 05'' + 27' 06'' + 2
61 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 16h 56' 33'' + 27' 34'' -
62 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 16h 57' 25'' + 28' 26'' + 1
63 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 16h 57' 57'' + 28' 58'' + 2
64 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 16h 58' 39'' + 29' 40'' + 3
65 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 16h 58' 47'' + 29' 48'' + 3
66 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 16h 58' 48'' + 29' 49'' + 3
67 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 16h 59' 06'' + 30' 07'' + 4
68 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 59' 09'' + 30' 10'' - 2
69 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 16h 59' 34'' + 30' 35'' + 3
70 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 17h 00' 00'' + 31' 01'' + 3
71 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 01' 04'' + 32' 05'' + 3
72 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 17h 01' 20'' + 32' 21'' + 3
73 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 17h 01' 25'' + 32' 26'' + 3
74 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 17h 01' 46'' + 32' 47'' + 3
75 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 01' 46'' + 32' 47'' + 3
76 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 02' 13'' + 33' 14'' + 3
77 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 04' 18'' + 35' 19'' + 6
78 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 04' 18'' + 35' 19'' + 3
79 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 04' 23'' + 35' 24'' + 3
80 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 17h 04' 45'' + 35' 46'' + 4
81 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 17h 05' 37'' + 36' 38'' + 4
82 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 17h 05' 45'' + 36' 46'' + 4
83 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 17h 06' 14'' + 37' 15'' + 4
84 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 17h 06' 37'' + 37' 38'' + 4
85 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 17h 06' 40'' + 37' 41'' + 4
86 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 06' 46'' + 37' 47'' + 4
87 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 17h 06' 46'' + 37' 47'' + 4
88 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 17h 06' 55'' + 37' 56'' + 4
89 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 17h 08' 02'' + 39' 03'' + 4
90 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 08' 04'' + 39' 05'' + 4
91 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 09' 09'' + 40' 10'' + 4
92 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 17h 09' 12'' + 40' 13'' + 4
93 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 17h 10' 05'' + 41' 06'' + 6
94 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 10' 31'' + 41' 32'' + 6
95 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 10' 52'' + 41' 53'' + 6
96 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 17h 10' 54'' + 41' 55'' + 7
97 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 11' 18'' + 42' 19'' + 7
98 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 17h 11' 26'' + 42' 27'' + 8
99 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 17h 12' 10'' + 43' 11'' + 8
100 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 17h 12' 45'' + 43' 46'' + 8
101 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 17h 13' 04'' + 44' 05'' + 8
102 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 13' 15'' + 44' 16'' - 38
103 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 17h 13' 19'' + 44' 20'' + 8
104 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 14' 41'' + 45' 42'' + 8
105 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 17h 14' 53'' + 45' 54'' + 8
106 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 17h 15' 10'' + 46' 11'' + 8
107 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 17h 15' 38'' + 46' 39'' + 8
108 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 15' 57'' + 46' 58'' + 8
109 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 17h 16' 26'' + 47' 27'' + 8
110 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 17h 17' 00'' + 48' 01'' + 8
111 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 17' 26'' + 48' 27'' + 8
112 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 17h 17' 42'' + 48' 43'' + 8
113 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 17h 18' 21'' + 49' 22'' + 8
114 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 17h 19' 12'' + 50' 13'' + 8
115 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 17h 20' 14'' + 51' 15'' + 8
116 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 17h 20' 33'' + 51' 34'' + 8
117 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 17h 23' 43'' + 54' 44'' + 10
118 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 17h 25' 40'' + 56' 41'' - 21
119 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 26' 00'' + 57' 01'' - 21
120 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 28' 13'' + 59' 14'' + 11
121 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 17h 28' 21'' + 59' 22'' + 11
122 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 17h 29' 23'' + 1h 00' 24'' - 12
123 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 30' 39'' + 1h 01' 40'' + 12
124 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 17h 31' 16'' + 1h 02' 17'' + 9
125 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 31' 24'' + 1h 02' 25'' + 11
126 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 33' 44'' + 1h 04' 45'' + 8
127 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 37' 49'' + 1h 08' 50'' - 2
128 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 17h 38' 50'' + 1h 09' 51'' + 11
129 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 17h 38' 58'' + 1h 09' 59'' - 3
130 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 48' 21'' + 1h 19' 22'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 81 pts -
2 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 58 pts -23 pts + 1
3 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 58 pts -23 pts + 2
4 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 51 pts -30 pts - 2
5 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 50 pts -31 pts + 2
6 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 45 pts -36 pts + 7
7 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 43 pts -38 pts + 1
8 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 42 pts -39 pts - 4
9 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 35 pts -46 pts + 1
10 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 32 pts -49 pts - 4
11 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 32 pts -49 pts - 2
12 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 29 pts -52 pts + 4
13 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27 pts -54 pts + 10
14 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24 pts -57 pts - 3
15 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 24 pts -57 pts + 11
16 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 23 pts -58 pts + 2
17 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -61 pts - 5
18 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 19 pts -62 pts - 4
19 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -63 pts - 4
20 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -65 pts - 3
21 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 16 pts -65 pts
22 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -66 pts - 3
23 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 14 pts -67 pts + 8
24 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -67 pts - 4
25 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 14 pts -67 pts + 4
26 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -68 pts - 5
27 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12 pts -69 pts - 5
28 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 12 pts -69 pts - 4
29 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 11 pts -70 pts - 4
30 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -70 pts - 3
31 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 10 pts -71 pts - 3
32 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9 pts -72 pts - 2
33 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -72 pts
34 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -73 pts
35 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -75 pts - 3
36 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -75 pts - 3
37 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -76 pts - 3
38 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -76 pts - 3
39 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 4 pts -77 pts - 3
40 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -78 pts - 3
41 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -78 pts
42 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 2 pts -79 pts
43 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -79 pts - 5
44 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -80 pts - 5
45 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -80 pts - 4
46 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 1 pts -80 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 50 pts + 1
2 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 45 pts -5 pts - 1
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 30 pts -20 pts -
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 27 pts -23 pts -
5 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 19 pts -31 pts
6 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19 pts -31 pts - 1
7 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 18 pts -32 pts - 1
8 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -36 pts - 1
9 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -37 pts - 1
10 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -40 pts
11 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9 pts -41 pts - 2
12 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -41 pts - 2
13 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -41 pts + 6
14 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -41 pts - 3
15 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 8 pts -42 pts - 3
16 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 8 pts -42 pts
17 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -43 pts - 4
18 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7 pts -43 pts - 4
19 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -43 pts - 4
20 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 7 pts -43 pts - 4
21 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -45 pts - 4
22 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -45 pts - 4
23 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -47 pts - 3
24 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -47 pts - 3
25 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -48 pts - 3
26 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -48 pts - 3
27 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -48 pts - 3
28 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 2 pts -48 pts
29 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -48 pts - 4
30 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -48 pts - 4
31 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -49 pts - 4
32 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -49 pts - 4
33 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -49 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 10 pts -
2 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -5 pts
3 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
5 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
6 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -7 pts
7 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -7 pts - 2
8 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
9 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -9 pts - 1
10 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -9 pts - 1
11 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
12 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 16h 30' 47'' -
2 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 16h 33' 47'' + 03' 00'' -
3 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 16h 41' 05'' + 10' 18'' -
4 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 16h 43' 20'' + 12' 33'' -
5 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 16h 51' 23'' + 20' 36'' -
6 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 16h 56' 05'' + 25' 18'' + 1
7 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 17h 01' 25'' + 30' 38'' + 1
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 17h 06' 37'' + 35' 50'' + 1
9 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 17h 17' 00'' + 46' 13'' + 1
10 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 37' 49'' + 1h 07' 02'' + 1
11 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 17h 48' 21'' + 1h 17' 34'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 49h 38' 18'' -
2  Team Colpack Ballan 49h 43' 06'' + 04' 48'' -
3  Cycling Team Friuli 49h 44' 41'' + 06' 23'' -
4  Trinity Racing 49h 49' 14'' + 10' 56'' -
5  Biesse Arvedi 49h 55' 49'' + 17' 31'' -
6  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 49h 58' 23'' + 20' 05'' + 1
7  Swiss Racing Academy 50h 05' 00'' + 26' 42'' + 1
8  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 50h 05' 57'' + 27' 39'' + 1
9  Hagens Berman Axeon 50h 09' 08'' + 30' 50'' + 1
10  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 50h 11' 08'' + 32' 50'' + 1
11  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 50h 12' 41'' + 34' 23'' - 5
12  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 50h 17' 48'' + 39' 30'' -
13  Holdsworth - Zappi 50h 18' 50'' + 40' 32'' -
14  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 50h 20' 36'' + 42' 18'' -
15  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 50h 29' 11'' + 50' 53'' -
16  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 50h 29' 26'' + 51' 08'' -
17  Lotto - Soudal U23 50h 29' 33'' + 51' 15'' -
18  VC Mendrisio 50h 30' 22'' + 52' 04'' -
19  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 50h 30' 29'' + 52' 11'' -
20  SEG Racing Academy 50h 31' 15'' + 52' 57'' -
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 50h 34' 47'' + 56' 29'' -
22  NTT Continental Cycling Team 50h 45' 01'' + 1h 06' 43'' -
23  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 50h 45' 23'' + 1h 07' 05'' -
24  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 50h 47' 18'' + 1h 09' 00'' -
25  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 50h 53' 05'' + 1h 14' 47'' -
26  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 51h 03' 36'' + 1h 25' 18'' + 1
27  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 51h 18' 31'' + 1h 40' 13'' - 1
28  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 51h 23' 25'' + 1h 45' 07'' -


© Wijnreder Media