Barzio - Montespluga (116.5 km)

Route

 4 September 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Barzio
 Finish  Montespluga
 Distance  116.5 km  (72.4 mi)
 Speed  37.131 km/h  (23.072 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 23h 01' 23''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 90 points
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 65 points
 Zambanini, Ed.. (ZED) 23h 05' 13''
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 69h 22' 56''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 3h 08' 15'' - 10'' 1 4 1 -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 26'' - 06'' 2 19 3 -
3 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 00' 43'' - 04'' 52 37 8 -
4 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 00' 43'' 21 39 11 2
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 43'' 3 16 5 -
6 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 43'' 4 7 7 -
7 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 49'' 71 45 18 -
8 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 49'' 5 36 12 -
9 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 01' 20'' 89 49 24 -
10 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 01' 20'' 31 50 26 -
11 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 01' 20'' 9 - - -
12 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 20'' 10 - 15 -
13 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 01' 20'' 24 42 - -
14 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 01' 37'' 18 - - -
15 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 01' 52'' 27 - - -
16 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 01' 52'' 13 11 25 -
17 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 01' 52'' 11 31 - -
18 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 01' 52'' 6 17 21 1
19 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 01' 52'' 12 - - -
20 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 52'' 15 - 10 -
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 02' 12'' 16 - - -
22 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 12'' 33 - - -
23 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 02' 12'' 34 - - -
24 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 12'' 23 - - -
25 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 02' 45'' 14 - - -
26 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 02' 52'' 7 29 9 -
27 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 02' 52'' 20 24 35 -
28 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 02' 52'' 8 40 14 -
29 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 04' 03'' 17 34 - -
30 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 04' 05'' 28 - - 4
31 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 04' 36'' 50 - 23 6
32 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 04' 36'' 67 - 32 -
33 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 04' 54'' 51 18 - -
34 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 04' 54'' 32 46 - -
35 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 04' 59'' 99 - - -
36 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 06' 50'' 19 - - -
37 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 06' 50'' 55 - - -
38 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 06' 50'' 44 - - -
39 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 06' 57'' 40 - - -
40 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 06' 57'' 22 - - -
41 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 08' 34'' 41 - - -
42 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 08' 34'' 46 23 2 -
43 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 08' 34'' 36 - 4 -
44 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 08' 34'' 49 52 36 -
45 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 09' 04'' 37 - 27 -
46 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 09' 04'' 69 - - 8
47 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 09' 41'' 26 20 16 3
48 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 09' 41'' 47 - - 5
49 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 10' 22'' 29 - - -
50 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 10' 22'' 54 - - -
51 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 07'' 38 - - -
52 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 11' 07'' 95 - - -
53 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 11' 07'' 39 - 20 -
54 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 11' 07'' 43 - - -
55 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 11' 07'' 83 - - -
56 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 11' 07'' 25 22 29 -
57 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 11' 07'' 57 - - -
58 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 11' 38'' 48 - 22 -
59 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 11' 38'' 70 41 - -
60 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 26'' 93 - - -
61 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 12' 26'' 75 - - -
62 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 12' 32'' 45 25 - -
63 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 12' 59'' 115 - - -
64 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 12' 59'' 42 21 13 -
65 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 12' 59'' 56 - - -
66 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 12' 59'' 80 - - -
67 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 12' 59'' 30 - 30 -
68 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 14' 56'' 58 - 17 -
69 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 16' 21'' 68 15 - -
70 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 17' 49'' 82 - - -
71 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 17' 49'' 79 3 - -
72 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 17' 49'' - 02'' 124 - - -
73 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 17' 49'' 84 - - -
74 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 17' 49'' - 01'' 96 43 - -
75 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 17' 49'' 109 - - -
76 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 17' 49'' 90 - - -
77 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 18' 57'' - 03'' 88 10 - -
78 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 20' 16'' 77 47 - -
79 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 20' 16'' 62 44 6 -
80 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 20' 16'' 65 2 - -
81 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 16'' 85 6 - -
82 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 20' 16'' 73 - 37 -
83 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 20' 16'' 63 9 - -
84 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20' 16'' 64 5 - -
85 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 20' 16'' 78 12 - -
86 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 20' 16'' 105 - - -
87 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 20' 16'' 76 13 28 -
88 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 20' 16'' 97 - - -
89 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy + 20' 16'' 120 - - -
90 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 20' 16'' 121 38 - -
91 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 20' 16'' 60 - - 7
92 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 20' 16'' 66 8 - -
93 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 20' 16'' 92 - - -
94 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 20' 16'' 72 48 - -
95 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 20' 16'' 91 - - -
96 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20' 16'' 102 - - -
97 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 20' 16'' 110 - - -
98 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 20' 16'' 86 32 34 -
99 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 20' 16'' 100 - - -
100 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 20' 16'' 35 51 - -
101 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 20' 16'' 108 - 19 -
102 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 20' 16'' 101 - - -
103 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy + 20' 16'' 53 - - -
104 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 16'' 106 35 - -
105 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 16'' 59 28 - -
106 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 16'' 81 - - -
107 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 20' 16'' 74 26 33 -
108 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 20' 16'' 94 27 - -
109 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 20' 16'' 61 1 31 -
110 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 23' 37'' 127 - - 11
111 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 23' 37'' 104 - - -
112 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi + 23' 37'' 126 - - -
113 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 23' 37'' 116 - - -
114 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 23' 37'' 119 - - -
115 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 23' 37'' 107 - - -
116 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 23' 37'' 113 - - -
117 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 23' 37'' 103 14 - -
118 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 37'' 122 - - -
119 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 23' 37'' 125 - - 10
120 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 37'' 112 - - -
121 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 37'' 98 - - -
122 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 23' 37'' 118 - - -
123 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 23' 37'' 114 30 - 9
124 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 23' 37'' 87 33 - -
125 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 23' 37'' 111 - - -
126 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 23' 37'' 123 53 - -
127 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 23' 37'' 117 - - -
DNF 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 128
DNF 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 129
DNF 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. 130
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
55.5   Morbegno 1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian  General Store - Effegibi.. 5 pts - 03''
2 45  Davy, Clement  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts - 02''
3 174  Nencini, Tommaso  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
116.5   Montespluga (HC) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 20 pts -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 17 pts -
3 165  Brown, Connor  NTT Continental Cycling .. 15 pts -
4 245  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 13 pts -
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni  Cycling Team Friuli 11 pts -
6 53  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 9 pts -
7 233  Merchán, Didier  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -
8 25  Conca, Filippo  Biesse Arvedi 7 pts -
9 42  Moniquet, Sylvain  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -
10 173  Ninci, Gabriele  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 9h 31' 41'' 65 1
16 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 10' 07''
22 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22 3h 10' 27''
27 84  Garcia, Sergio 21 3h 11' 07''
2  Trinity Racing 9h 34' 02'' 49 2
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 08' 15''
4 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 3h 08' 58''
44 242  Healy, Ben 19 3h 16' 49''
3  Biesse Arvedi 9h 34' 34'' 52 3
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 08' 41''
8 25  Conca, Filippo 21 3h 09' 04''
42 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 16' 49''
4  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 9h 36' 51'' 77 6
13 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20 3h 09' 35''
23 64  Zea, Daniel 21 3h 10' 27''
41 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21 3h 16' 49''
5  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 9h 40' 12'' 92 16
7 233  Merchán, Didier 21 3h 09' 04''
24 235  Peña, Jesus 20 3h 10' 27''
61 231  Camargo, Diego 22 3h 20' 41''
6  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 40' 23'' 92 8
12 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 3h 09' 35''
20 221  Garcia, Carlos 21 3h 10' 07''
60 225  Mujika, Miguel 21 3h 20' 41''
7  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 43' 56'' 104 12
15 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 3h 10' 07''
39 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 3h 15' 12''
50 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20 3h 18' 37''
8  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 9h 45' 54'' 108 11
9 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 3h 09' 35''
36 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20 3h 15' 05''
63 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20 3h 21' 14''
9  NTT Continental Cycling Team 9h 47' 36'' 115 18
3 165  Brown, Connor 22 3h 08' 58''
17 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 10' 07''
95 164  Rubino, Samuele 20 3h 28' 31''
10  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 47' 42'' 113 4
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 3h 08' 58''
52 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 3h 19' 22''
56 132  Bais, Davide 22 3h 19' 22''
11  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 49' 50'' 128 5
38 14  Rastelli, Luca 20 3h 15' 05''
43 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22 3h 16' 49''
47 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 17' 56''
12  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 9h 50' 03'' 135 14
31 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19 3h 12' 51''
45 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 3h 17' 19''
59 191  Bauce, Davide 20 3h 19' 53''
13  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9h 51' 23'' 133 7
18 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 3h 10' 07''
40 182  Barison, Emanuele 22 3h 15' 12''
75 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21 3h 26' 04''
14  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 52' 29'' 158 9
28 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 11' 07''
32 213  Schneiter, Joab 22 3h 12' 51''
98 212  Müller, Reto 22 3h 28' 31''
15  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 9h 56' 34'' 157 10
46 75  Verre, Alessandro 18 3h 17' 19''
53 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20 3h 19' 22''
58 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 3h 19' 53''
16  VC Mendrisio 9h 57' 28'' 156 17
11 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 3h 09' 35''
57 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20 3h 19' 22''
88 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20 3h 28' 31''
17  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 58' 18'' 160 15
25 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 3h 11' 00''
65 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 3h 21' 14''
70 103  Wright, Paul 22 3h 26' 04''
18  Hagens Berman Axeon 9h 59' 00'' 171 13
26 31  Quinn, Sean 20 3h 11' 07''
51 33  Anderson, Edward 22 3h 19' 22''
94 34  Fouché, James 22 3h 28' 31''
19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 9h 59' 41'' 190 26
35 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 3h 13' 14''
48 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 3h 17' 56''
107 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 28' 31''
20  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 10h 01' 02'' 174 24
34 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 3h 13' 09''
54 265  Marouan, Omar 21 3h 19' 22''
86 263  Pirro, Francesco 21 3h 28' 31''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 10h 02' 15'' 167 22
21 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 10' 27''
69 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 3h 24' 36''
77 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22 3h 27' 12''
22  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 04' 10'' 188 19
10 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21 3h 09' 35''
74 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19 3h 26' 04''
104 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20 3h 28' 31''
23  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 10h 04' 27'' 184 25
14 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 3h 09' 52''
73 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22 3h 26' 04''
97 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20 3h 28' 31''
24  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 04' 42'' 180 20
19 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 10' 07''
76 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22 3h 26' 04''
85 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22 3h 28' 31''
25  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 06' 00'' 186 21
6 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 08' 58''
84 55  Marit, Arne 21 3h 28' 31''
96 52  Sweeny, Harry 22 3h 28' 31''
26  SEG Racing Academy 10h 12' 07'' 199 23
37 93  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 15' 05''
80 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 28' 31''
82 94  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 28' 31''
27  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 10h 16' 02'' 274 27
29 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22 3h 12' 18''
122 275  Viero, Marco 20 3h 31' 52''
123 271  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 31' 52''
28  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10h 16' 53'' 262 28
33 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 13' 09''
110 293  Freddi, Matteo 19 3h 31' 52''
119 296  Raccani, Simone 19 3h 31' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 23h 01' 23'' -
2 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 23h 02' 51'' + 01' 28'' -
3 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 03' 31'' + 02' 08'' -
4 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 23h 03' 43'' + 02' 20'' + 1
5 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 23h 04' 46'' + 03' 23'' + 4
6 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 05' 13'' + 03' 50'' + 1
7 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 05' 49'' + 04' 26'' - 3
8 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 23h 06' 09'' + 04' 46'' - 2
9 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 23h 06' 11'' + 04' 48'' + 2
10 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23h 06' 42'' + 05' 19'' + 6
11 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 23h 06' 55'' + 05' 32'' + 1
12 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 23h 07' 19'' + 05' 56'' + 5
13 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 23h 07' 47'' + 06' 24'' + 5
14 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 23h 08' 04'' + 06' 41'' + 1
15 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23h 08' 24'' + 07' 01'' + 7
16 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 23h 08' 43'' + 07' 20'' + 5
17 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 23h 10' 04'' + 08' 41'' + 2
18 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 23h 11' 58'' + 10' 35'' + 8
19 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 23h 11' 59'' + 10' 36'' - 6
20 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 23h 14' 06'' + 12' 43'' + 7
21 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 23h 14' 22'' + 12' 59'' + 8
22 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 14' 35'' + 13' 12'' + 2
23 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 23h 14' 39'' + 13' 16'' + 5
24 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 23h 15' 16'' + 13' 53'' + 6
25 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 15' 49'' + 14' 26'' - 15
26 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 16' 02'' + 14' 39'' - 6
27 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 23h 16' 13'' + 14' 50'' + 4
28 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 23h 19' 59'' + 18' 36'' + 4
29 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 23h 20' 20'' + 18' 57'' - 4
30 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 20' 34'' + 19' 11'' - 7
31 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 22' 09'' + 20' 46'' + 9
32 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 23h 22' 20'' + 20' 57'' + 1
33 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 23h 23' 24'' + 22' 01'' + 8
34 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 23h 23' 30'' + 22' 07'' + 8
35 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 23h 25' 29'' + 24' 06'' - 21
36 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 28' 19'' + 26' 56'' -
37 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 23h 29' 21'' + 27' 58'' + 1
38 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 29' 44'' + 28' 21'' - 4
39 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 29' 59'' + 28' 36'' - 4
40 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 23h 30' 54'' + 29' 31'' + 8
41 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 23h 31' 47'' + 30' 24'' + 5
42 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 33' 08'' + 31' 45'' - 5
43 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 23h 34' 11'' + 32' 48'' + 2
44 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 34' 12'' + 32' 49'' + 12
45 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 23h 34' 19'' + 32' 56'' - 2
46 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 23h 37' 00'' + 35' 37'' + 12
47 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 38' 20'' + 36' 57'' + 12
48 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 38' 21'' + 36' 58'' + 5
49 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 23h 38' 33'' + 37' 10'' + 12
50 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 23h 38' 35'' + 37' 12'' + 21
51 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 23h 38' 42'' + 37' 19'' + 17
52 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 23h 40' 08'' + 38' 45'' + 36
53 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy 23h 40' 53'' + 39' 30'' - 14
54 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 23h 40' 53'' + 39' 30'' + 8
55 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 23h 40' 55'' + 39' 32'' + 15
56 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 23h 42' 06'' + 40' 43'' + 4
57 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 23h 42' 47'' + 41' 24'' + 9
58 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 43' 13'' + 41' 50'' - 1
59 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 43' 17'' + 41' 54'' - 15
60 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 23h 44' 13'' + 42' 50'' - 13
61 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 45' 00'' + 43' 37'' - 12
62 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 45' 28'' + 44' 05'' - 12
63 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 46' 10'' + 44' 47'' - 12
64 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 23h 46' 33'' + 45' 10'' - 12
65 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 23h 47' 24'' + 46' 01'' - 11
66 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 47' 28'' + 46' 05'' - 11
67 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 23h 47' 41'' + 46' 18'' + 27
68 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 23h 47' 42'' + 46' 19'' - 4
69 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 48' 15'' + 46' 52'' + 16
70 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 23h 49' 07'' + 47' 44'' + 9
71 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 23h 49' 37'' + 48' 14'' + 36
72 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 23h 51' 28'' + 50' 05'' - 9
73 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 23h 51' 38'' + 50' 15'' - 8
74 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 51' 59'' + 50' 36'' - 7
75 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 23h 53' 05'' + 51' 42'' + 15
76 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 23h 54' 10'' + 52' 47'' - 7
77 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 54' 27'' + 53' 04'' - 5
78 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 23h 54' 36'' + 53' 13'' - 5
79 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 23h 54' 41'' + 53' 18'' - 2
80 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 23h 54' 42'' + 53' 19'' + 11
81 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 23h 55' 03'' + 53' 40'' - 6
82 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 23h 55' 20'' + 53' 57'' - 2
83 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 23h 55' 51'' + 54' 28'' + 15
84 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 23h 56' 37'' + 55' 14'' - 1
85 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 57' 08'' + 55' 45'' - 9
86 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 23h 57' 13'' + 55' 50'' - 8
87 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 23h 57' 57'' + 56' 34'' - 13
88 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 23h 58' 02'' + 56' 39'' - 4
89 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 23h 58' 16'' + 56' 53'' + 28
90 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 23h 58' 25'' + 57' 02'' - 1
91 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 23h 58' 27'' + 57' 04'' - 10
92 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 23h 58' 35'' + 57' 12'' - 10
93 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23h 58' 45'' + 57' 22'' + 8
94 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 59' 36'' + 58' 13'' - 8
95 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 01' 07'' + 59' 44'' + 15
96 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 01' 14'' + 59' 51'' - 1
97 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 24h 02' 02'' + 1h 00' 39'' - 5
98 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 24h 02' 57'' + 1h 01' 34'' - 11
99 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 24h 03' 13'' + 1h 01' 50'' + 19
100 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 24h 04' 16'' + 1h 02' 53'' - 3
101 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 24h 05' 35'' + 1h 04' 12'' - 2
102 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 24h 05' 54'' + 1h 04' 31'' - 2
103 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 24h 06' 16'' + 1h 04' 53'' - 10
104 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 24h 07' 05'' + 1h 05' 42'' - 8
105 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 24h 07' 53'' + 1h 06' 30'' - 2
106 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 08' 47'' + 1h 07' 24'' -
107 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 24h 09' 30'' + 1h 08' 07'' - 5
108 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 24h 10' 32'' + 1h 09' 09'' + 3
109 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24h 10' 56'' + 1h 09' 33'' + 5
110 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 24h 11' 11'' + 1h 09' 48'' + 2
111 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 24h 11' 21'' + 1h 09' 58'' - 7
112 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 24h 11' 49'' + 1h 10' 26'' - 7
113 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 24h 12' 37'' + 1h 11' 14'' - 5
114 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 24h 13' 11'' + 1h 11' 48'' - 5
115 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24h 16' 12'' + 1h 14' 49'' + 8
116 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 24h 16' 25'' + 1h 15' 02'' - 3
117 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 24h 17' 38'' + 1h 16' 15'' - 2
118 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 24h 19' 54'' + 1h 18' 31'' - 2
119 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 22' 11'' + 1h 20' 48'' -
120 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy 24h 22' 13'' + 1h 20' 50'' + 2
121 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 24' 14'' + 1h 22' 51'' + 4
122 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy 24h 24' 24'' + 1h 23' 01'' - 2
123 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 27' 27'' + 1h 26' 04'' + 1
124 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24h 28' 22'' + 1h 26' 59'' + 3
125 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 24h 34' 00'' + 1h 32' 37'' + 1
126 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi 24h 35' 01'' + 1h 33' 38'' + 2
127 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 24h 44' 32'' + 1h 43' 09'' + 3
128 111  Bayer, Tobias 20  Tirol KTM Cycling Team - 120
129 143  Visintainer, Lorenzo 21  General Store - Effegibi.. -
130 161  Bobbo, Riccardo 21  NTT Continental Cycling .. - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 90 pts -
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 83 pts -7 pts -
3 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 68 pts -22 pts -
4 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 63 pts -27 pts + 3
5 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 63 pts -27 pts -
6 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 60 pts -30 pts -
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 47 pts -43 pts + 1
8 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -50 pts + 1
9 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 36 pts -54 pts + 1
10 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 36 pts -54 pts + 1
11 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 35 pts -55 pts + 1
12 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 35 pts -55 pts + 1
13 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 29 pts -61 pts + 1
14 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 29 pts -61 pts + 1
15 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 28 pts -62 pts + 1
16 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 25 pts -65 pts + 4
17 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24 pts -66 pts -
18 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 22 pts -68 pts -
19 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 20 pts -70 pts + 15
20 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -70 pts - 1
21 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -72 pts -
22 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -74 pts -
23 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -75 pts + 1
24 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 14 pts -76 pts + 1
25 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 14 pts -76 pts + 1
26 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -76 pts + 1
27 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14 pts -76 pts + 1
28 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -77 pts + 1
29 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12 pts -78 pts + 1
30 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 12 pts -78 pts + 1
31 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 11 pts -79 pts + 1
32 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -79 pts + 1
33 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10 pts -80 pts + 2
34 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 9 pts -81 pts + 2
35 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -81 pts + 2
36 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 8 pts -82 pts + 6
37 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 8 pts -82 pts
38 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -82 pts + 1
39 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 7 pts -83 pts
40 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -84 pts -
41 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6 pts -84 pts - 3
42 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -85 pts + 1
43 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -85 pts + 1
44 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 4 pts -86 pts + 1
45 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 4 pts -86 pts
46 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -87 pts -
47 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -87 pts -
48 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -88 pts -
49 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2 pts -88 pts
50 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts -89 pts
51 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -89 pts - 1
52 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -89 pts - 1
53 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -89 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 65 pts + 1
2 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 50 pts -15 pts - 1
3 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 44 pts -21 pts + 1
4 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 30 pts -35 pts - 1
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 29 pts -36 pts + 2
6 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 19 pts -46 pts - 1
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 17 pts -48 pts + 8
8 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 15 pts -50 pts
9 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -51 pts - 1
10 221  Garcia, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -52 pts - 1
11 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 13 pts -52 pts
12 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 12 pts -53 pts + 10
13 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -55 pts - 3
14 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9 pts -56 pts - 3
15 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9 pts -56 pts - 3
16 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -56 pts - 3
17 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -56 pts - 3
18 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -57 pts
19 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 8 pts -57 pts - 3
20 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -58 pts - 3
21 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7 pts -58 pts - 3
22 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -58 pts - 3
23 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 7 pts -58 pts - 3
24 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -59 pts
25 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 5 pts -60 pts - 4
26 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -60 pts
27 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -62 pts - 4
28 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -62 pts - 4
29 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -63 pts - 4
30 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -63 pts - 4
31 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -63 pts - 4
32 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -63 pts - 2
33 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 2 pts -63 pts - 5
34 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -63 pts - 5
35 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -64 pts - 4
36 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -64 pts - 4
37 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -64 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 15 pts
2 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -10 pts
3 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -10 pts
4 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 5 pts -10 pts
5 84  Garcia, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -12 pts
6 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -12 pts
7 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -12 pts
8 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -12 pts
9 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -12 pts
10 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -12 pts
11 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -13 pts
12 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -13 pts
13 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -14 pts
14 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -14 pts
15 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 23h 05' 13'' -
2 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 23h 14' 22'' + 09' 09'' + 1
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 23h 16' 02'' + 10' 49'' - 1
4 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 23h 19' 59'' + 14' 46'' -
5 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23h 38' 20'' + 33' 07'' + 1
6 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 23h 38' 35'' + 33' 22'' + 1
7 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 23h 44' 13'' + 39' 00'' - 2
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 23h 48' 15'' + 43' 02'' -
9 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 24h 13' 11'' + 1h 07' 58'' -
10 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 24h 34' 00'' + 1h 28' 47'' -
11 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 24h 44' 32'' + 1h 39' 19'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 69h 22' 56'' -
2  Trinity Racing 69h 36' 13'' + 13' 17'' + 2
3  Biesse Arvedi 69h 43' 20'' + 20' 24'' + 2
4  Cycling Team Friuli 69h 45' 20'' + 22' 24'' - 1
5  Team Colpack Ballan 69h 46' 03'' + 23' 07'' - 3
6  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 70h 00' 56'' + 38' 00'' + 4
7  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 70h 02' 43'' + 39' 47'' - 1
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 70h 06' 31'' + 43' 35'' + 3
9  Swiss Racing Academy 70h 10' 26'' + 47' 30'' - 2
10  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 70h 15' 28'' + 52' 32'' - 2
11  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 70h 16' 39'' + 53' 43'' + 1
12  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 70h 17' 29'' + 54' 33'' + 1
13  Hagens Berman Axeon 70h 21' 05'' + 58' 09'' - 4
14  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 70h 33' 39'' + 1h 10' 43'' + 5
15  Holdsworth - Zappi 70h 35' 28'' + 1h 12' 32'' - 1
16  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 70h 40' 28'' + 1h 17' 32'' + 8
17  VC Mendrisio 70h 40' 47'' + 1h 17' 51'' + 1
18  NTT Continental Cycling Team 70h 45' 34'' + 1h 22' 38'' + 4
19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 70h 46' 18'' + 1h 23' 22'' - 4
20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 70h 47' 05'' + 1h 24' 09'' - 4
21  Lotto - Soudal U23 70h 48' 30'' + 1h 25' 34'' - 4
22  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 70h 49' 59'' + 1h 27' 03'' - 1
23  SEG Racing Academy 70h 56' 29'' + 1h 33' 33'' - 3
24  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 70h 59' 22'' + 1h 36' 26'' - 1
25  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 71h 10' 29'' + 1h 47' 33'' -
26  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 71h 31' 09'' + 2h 08' 13'' + 1
27  Work Service - Dynatek - Vega 71h 32' 35'' + 2h 09' 39'' - 1
28  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 71h 53' 25'' + 2h 30' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media