Route

 5 September 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Aprica
 Finish  Aprica
 Distance  120.9 km  (75.1 mi)
 Speed  35.970 km/h  (22.351 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 26h 22' 53''
 Colnaghi, Luca (ZED) 90 points
 Pidcock, Tom (TRI) 108 points
 Zambanini, Ed.. (ZED) 26h 36' 05''
 Kometa - Xstra Cycli.. 79h 47' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 3h 21' 40'' - 10'' 1 3 1 -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 7 5 -
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 20'' - 04'' 24 36 4 -
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi + 04' 16'' 3 17 3 -
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 16'' 4 13 6 -
6 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 04' 19'' 5 28 11 -
7 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing + 04' 20'' 14 32 7 2
8 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 04' 23'' 26 45 26 -
9 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 25'' 7 9 17 -
10 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 05' 44'' - 02'' 18 20 8 3
11 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 05' 50'' 22 - - -
12 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 05' 50'' 6 39 18 -
13 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 54'' 8 - 12 -
14 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 06' 27'' 53 48 27 -
15 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio + 06' 27'' 9 - - -
16 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 07' 10'' 23 50 28 -
17 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 08' 04'' 11 31 - -
18 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 08' 58'' 19 24 39 -
19 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 09' 03'' 15 - - -
20 221  García, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 09'' 13 - 16 -
21 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 09' 12'' 10 18 23 1
22 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 09' 12'' 20 - - -
23 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 09' 12'' 21 - - 4
24 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 09' 14'' 12 - - -
25 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 12' 33'' 28 - - -
26 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 12' 33'' 40 37 14 -
27 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 12' 33'' 16 - - -
28 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 12' 35'' 43 - - -
29 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing + 15' 41'' - 01'' 41 51 13 -
30 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15' 41'' 73 - 29 -
31 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 15' 41'' 93 - - -
32 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 41'' 57 49 - -
33 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon + 15' 41'' 17 30 15 -
34 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 16' 56'' 46 29 - -
35 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 17' 51'' 25 - - -
36 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 17' 51'' 38 56 42 -
37 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 17' 51'' - 03'' 37 21 9 -
38 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 17' 51'' 60 14 32 -
39 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 17' 51'' 34 - 22 -
40 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 17' 51'' 54 - 35 -
41 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 17' 51'' 44 57 43 -
42 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 20' 18'' 89 35 - -
43 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 21' 20'' 62 - 40 -
44 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 21' 20'' 75 - - -
45 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 21' 20'' 45 - - 5
46 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 21' 20'' 39 - - -
47 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 21' 20'' 51 - - -
48 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 21' 20'' 29 41 - -
49 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 21' 20'' 92 - 21 -
50 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 21' 20'' 36 - 31 -
51 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 24' 29'' 67 - - -
52 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 25' 31'' 72 - - -
53 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 25' 31'' 56 - - -
54 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 25' 31'' 70 47 - -
55 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio + 25' 31'' 88 - - -
56 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 25' 31'' 58 - - 6
57 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 25' 31'' 30 - - -
58 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 25' 31'' 115 - - 9
59 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 25' 31'' 32 - - -
60 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 27' 37'' 55 - 24 -
61 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 27' 37'' 27 - - -
62 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 27' 37'' 69 26 36 -
63 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 27' 37'' 48 - - -
64 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 27' 37'' 35 46 - -
65 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 27' 42'' 52 23 2 -
66 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 27' 42'' 78 6 30 -
67 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 28' 33'' 98 - - -
68 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 28' 33'' 63 10 - -
69 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 28' 33'' 49 25 - -
70 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 28' 33'' 82 11 - -
71 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 28' 33'' 47 - - -
72 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 28' 33'' 91 - - -
73 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 28' 33'' 108 - - -
74 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 28' 33'' 83 - - -
75 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 28' 33'' 80 33 38 -
76 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 28' 33'' 31 22 33 -
77 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 28' 33'' 111 - - -
78 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy + 28' 33'' 65 2 - -
79 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 28' 33'' 77 4 - -
80 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 28' 33'' 68 40 45 -
81 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro + 28' 33'' 102 - - -
82 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 36'' 61 - 19 -
83 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 30' 19'' 64 43 10 -
84 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 31' 15'' 97 - - -
85 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 31' 15'' 104 - - -
86 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 31' 38'' 106 - - -
87 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 32' 03'' 59 19 44 -
88 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 32' 03'' 85 - - -
89 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 32' 25'' 117 - - -
90 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32' 28'' 90 54 47 -
91 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 32' 30'' 87 55 41 -
92 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 32' 45'' 33 - - -
93 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 32' 45'' 86 - - -
94 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 33' 57'' 71 5 - -
95 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 33' 57'' 42 - 34 -
96 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. + 33' 57'' 74 16 - -
97 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. + 33' 57'' 109 - - -
98 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 33' 57'' 112 - - -
99 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. + 33' 57'' 96 42 - -
100 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 37' 42'' 113 - - -
101 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 37' 42'' 79 8 - -
102 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 37' 42'' 76 1 37 -
103 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. + 37' 42'' 101 27 - -
104 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. + 37' 42'' 110 53 46 -
105 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 37' 42'' 94 12 - -
106 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 37' 42'' 103 - - -
107 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. + 37' 42'' 66 - 25 7
108 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 37' 42'' 84 44 20 -
109 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 37' 42'' 118 38 - -
110 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. + 37' 42'' 114 - - -
111 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. + 37' 42'' 95 - - -
112 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 37' 42'' 116 - - -
113 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 37' 42'' 50 52 - -
114 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol + 37' 42'' 99 34 - -
115 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. + 37' 42'' 81 - - 8
116 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio + 37' 42'' 107 15 - -
117 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 37' 42'' 100 - - -
118 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. + 37' 42'' 105 - - -
DNF 22  Berzi, Andrea 20  Biesse Arvedi
DNF 35  Davis, Cole 21  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 92  Dekker, David 22  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 195  Paladin, Luca 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio ..
DNF 214  Eggenberg, Ruben 20  Swiss Racing Academy
DNF 271  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Dynatek -..
DNF 272  Dorigoni, Jakob 22  Work Service - Dynatek -..
DNF 293  Freddi, Matteo 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNS 211  Bögli, Jonathan 19  Swiss Racing Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.4   Tirano 1 11  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts - 03''
2 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts - 02''
3 242  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
20.6   Teglio (2C) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 10 pts -
2 23  Carboni, Matteo  Biesse Arvedi 9 pts -
3 242  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 8 pts -
4 245  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 7 pts -
5 33  Anderson, Edward  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -
6 52  Sweeny, Harry  Lotto - Soudal U23 5 pts -
47.6   Carona (2C) 1 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -
2 11  Baldaccini, Davide  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -
3 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 8 pts -
4 242  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 7 pts -
5 245  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 6 pts -
6 134  Milan, Jonathan  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -
88.4   Passo del Mortirolo (HC) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 20 pts -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 17 pts -
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 15 pts -
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 13 pts -
5 15  Tiberi, Antonio  Team Colpack Ballan 11 pts -
6 245  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 9 pts -
7 131  Aleotti, Giovanni  Cycling Team Friuli 8 pts -
8 224  Murguialday, Jokin  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -
9 85  Ropero, Alejandro  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 6 pts -
10 25  Conca, Filippo  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -
120.9   Aprica (3C) 1 241  Pidcock, Tom  Trinity Racing 5 pts -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri  Lotto - Soudal U23 3 pts -
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele  Team Colpack Ballan 2 pts -
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin  Biesse Arvedi 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 10h 24' 13'' 38 1
9 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 26' 05''
11 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22 3h 27' 30''
18 84  García, Sergio 21 3h 30' 38''
2  Trinity Racing 10h 25' 01'' 37 2
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21 3h 21' 40''
7 245  Gloag, Thomas 18 3h 26' 00''
29 242  Healy, Ben 19 3h 37' 21''
3  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 29' 55'' 49 3
3 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22 3h 23' 00''
10 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19 3h 27' 24''
36 14  Rastelli, Luca 20 3h 39' 31''
4  Hagens Berman Axeon 10h 40' 45'' 73 7
8 33  Anderson, Edward 22 3h 26' 03''
32 34  Fouché, James 22 3h 37' 21''
33 31  Quinn, Sean 20 3h 37' 21''
5  Biesse Arvedi 10h 41' 17'' 75 4
4 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20 3h 25' 56''
6 25  Conca, Filippo 21 3h 25' 59''
65 23  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 49' 22''
6  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Bene.. 10h 49' 24'' 92 15
16 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21 3h 28' 50''
34 176  Magli, Filippo 21 3h 38' 36''
42 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20 3h 41' 58''
7  VC Mendrisio 10h 49' 33'' 98 13
15 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21 3h 28' 07''
28 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20 3h 34' 15''
55 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20 3h 47' 11''
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 52' 31'' 123 6
13 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20 3h 27' 34''
20 221  García, Carlos 21 3h 30' 49''
90 225  Mujika, Miguel 21 3h 54' 08''
9  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 52' 39'' 101 10
14 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22 3h 28' 07''
31 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20 3h 37' 21''
56 41  Askey, Lewis 19 3h 47' 11''
10  NTT Continental Cycling Team 10h 54' 10'' 117 16
17 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20 3h 29' 44''
26 165  Brown, Connor 22 3h 34' 13''
74 164  Rubino, Samuele 20 3h 50' 13''
11  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 54' 39'' 126 18
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20 3h 21' 41''
30 52  Sweeny, Harry 22 3h 37' 21''
94 55  Marit, Arne 21 3h 55' 37''
12  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 57' 14'' 127 8
12 215  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 27' 30''
40 213  Schneiter, Joab 22 3h 39' 31''
75 212  Müller, Reto 22 3h 50' 13''
13  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 58' 18'' 115 5
5 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21 3h 25' 56''
44 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 3h 43' 00''
66 134  Milan, Jonathan 19 3h 49' 22''
14  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 11h 01' 03'' 120 12
22 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21 3h 30' 52''
46 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 3h 43' 00''
52 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22 3h 47' 11''
15  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazz.. 11h 06' 38'' 153 23
19 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20 3h 30' 43''
49 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20 3h 43' 00''
85 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20 3h 52' 55''
16  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG... 11h 07' 26'' 142 9
25 64  Zea, Daniel 21 3h 34' 13''
48 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20 3h 43' 00''
69 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21 3h 50' 13''
17  Holdsworth - Zappi 11h 07' 37'' 159 17
24 102  Johnstone, Calum 21 3h 30' 54''
47 101  Hollyman, Mason 20 3h 43' 00''
88 103  Wright, Paul 22 3h 53' 43''
18  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 11h 09' 45'' 156 11
21 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19 3h 30' 52''
35 182  Barison, Emanuele 22 3h 39' 31''
100 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21 3h 59' 22''
19  SEG Racing Academy 11h 12' 44'' 162 20
41 93  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 39' 31''
43 94  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 43' 00''
78 91  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 50' 13''
20  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - .. 11h 15' 59'' 153 14
39 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20 3h 39' 31''
54 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22 3h 47' 11''
60 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22 3h 49' 17''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 11h 20' 03'' 193 21
27 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 34' 13''
70 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22 3h 50' 13''
96 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22 3h 55' 37''
22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 22' 30'' 179 26
45 305  Gallo, Andrea 19 3h 43' 00''
62 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 49' 17''
72 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19 3h 50' 13''
23  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eu.. 11h 23' 26'' 207 19
50 192  Porta, Gabriele 20 3h 43' 00''
77 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21 3h 50' 13''
80 191  Bauce, Davide 20 3h 50' 13''
24  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banc.. 11h 31' 29'' 211 25
63 265  Marouan, Omar 21 3h 49' 17''
64 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21 3h 49' 17''
84 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21 3h 52' 55''
25  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 11h 34' 59'' 236 22
51 231  Camargo, Diego 22 3h 46' 09''
92 235  Peña, Jesus 20 3h 54' 25''
93 236  Peña, Wilson 22 3h 54' 25''
26  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 11h 40' 16'' 259 27
58 296  Raccani, Simone 19 3h 47' 11''
87 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 53' 43''
114 294  Grendene, Marco 19 3h 59' 22''
27  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 11h 41' 57'' 252 24
61 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 49' 17''
86 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22 3h 53' 18''
105 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22 3h 59' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 26h 22' 53'' -
2 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 26h 25' 18'' + 02' 25'' + 2
3 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 26h 28' 47'' + 05' 54'' - 1
4 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 29' 27'' + 06' 34'' - 1
5 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 26h 30' 45'' + 07' 52'' -
6 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 26h 33' 39'' + 10' 46'' + 2
7 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 26h 33' 52'' + 10' 59'' + 6
8 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26h 34' 16'' + 11' 23'' + 2
9 253  Hellemose, Asbjorn 21  VC Mendrisio 26h 34' 18'' + 11' 25'' -
10 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 36' 05'' + 13' 12'' - 4
11 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 26h 36' 39'' + 13' 46'' -
12 102  Johnstone, Calum 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 26h 38' 58'' + 16' 05'' + 2
13 221  García, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26h 39' 13'' + 16' 20'' + 2
14 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 26h 40' 22'' + 17' 29'' + 7
15 155  Sessa, Gerardo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 26h 42' 41'' + 19' 48'' + 3
16 144  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 26h 42' 56'' + 20' 03'' -
17 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 43' 10'' + 20' 17'' - 10
18 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 26h 43' 24'' + 20' 31'' + 8
19 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 26h 44' 44'' + 21' 51'' + 1
20 204  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 26h 47' 05'' + 24' 12'' + 7
21 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 26h 50' 51'' + 27' 58'' + 7
22 86  Pérez-Landaluce, Edu 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 26h 50' 54'' + 28' 01'' + 11
23 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 26h 50' 59'' + 28' 06'' + 8
24 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 26h 51' 15'' + 28' 22'' + 12
25 182  Barison, Emanuele 22  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 54' 06'' + 31' 13'' - 3
26 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 26h 55' 47'' + 32' 54'' + 12
27 122  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 26h 56' 36'' + 33' 43'' - 15
28 64  Zea, Daniel 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 26h 57' 43'' + 34' 50'' + 6
29 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 26h 58' 16'' + 35' 23'' - 5
30 43  Balmer, Alexandre 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 26h 59' 10'' + 36' 17'' - 11
31 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 06' 02'' + 43' 09'' - 6
32 3  Parravano, Francesco 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 27h 07' 31'' + 44' 38'' - 3
33 235  Peña, Jesus 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 27h 09' 04'' + 46' 11'' - 10
34 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 09' 30'' + 46' 37'' + 5
35 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 27h 11' 37'' + 48' 44'' - 3
36 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 27h 12' 21'' + 49' 28'' + 1
37 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 27h 12' 36'' + 49' 43'' + 5
38 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan 27h 13' 43'' + 50' 50'' + 6
39 202  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 27h 13' 54'' + 51' 01'' + 1
40 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 27h 14' 21'' + 51' 28'' + 12
41 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 27h 15' 53'' + 53' 00'' + 8
42 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 16' 11'' + 53' 18'' - 12
43 256  Santaromita, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 27h 17' 02'' + 54' 09'' + 14
44 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 27h 20' 26'' + 57' 33'' + 11
45 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 27h 21' 20'' + 58' 27'' + 2
46 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 21' 53'' + 59' 00'' + 13
47 61  Pierantozzi, Lucio 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 27h 22' 00'' + 59' 07'' - 6
48 265  Marouan, Omar 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 27h 23' 28'' + 1h 00' 35'' - 5
49 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 27h 24' 32'' + 1h 01' 39'' - 4
50 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 27h 24' 51'' + 1h 01' 58'' - 15
51 101  Hollyman, Mason 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 27h 25' 06'' + 1h 02' 13'' + 5
52 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 27h 26' 22'' + 1h 03' 29'' - 6
53 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 27h 26' 23'' + 1h 03' 30'' + 36
54 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 27h 27' 12'' + 1h 04' 19'' + 13
55 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 27' 38'' + 1h 04' 45'' - 7
56 205  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 27h 28' 04'' + 1h 05' 11'' - 2
57 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 27h 28' 49'' + 1h 05' 56'' + 15
58 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 27h 31' 24'' + 1h 08' 31'' + 2
59 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 27h 32' 25'' + 1h 09' 32'' - 8
60 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 27h 33' 41'' + 1h 10' 48'' + 16
61 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 34' 29'' + 1h 11' 36'' - 3
62 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 27h 34' 38'' + 1h 11' 45'' + 11
63 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 27h 36' 23'' + 1h 13' 30'' -
64 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 37' 27'' + 1h 14' 34'' - 2
65 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 27h 37' 37'' + 1h 14' 44'' -
66 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 27h 37' 57'' + 1h 15' 04'' - 16
67 231  Camargo, Diego 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 27h 39' 14'' + 1h 16' 21'' + 8
68 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 27h 39' 20'' + 1h 16' 27'' + 2
69 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 27h 41' 16'' + 1h 18' 23'' + 5
70 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 41' 38'' + 1h 18' 45'' + 7
71 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 27h 42' 10'' + 1h 19' 17'' - 7
72 201  Tikhonin, Evgenii 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 27h 43' 02'' + 1h 20' 09'' + 11
73 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 27h 43' 15'' + 1h 20' 22'' + 29
74 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 27h 43' 19'' + 1h 20' 26'' - 6
75 133  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 44' 07'' + 1h 21' 14'' + 20
76 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27h 44' 22'' + 1h 21' 29'' - 15
77 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 27h 44' 54'' + 1h 22' 01'' + 2
78 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 27h 46' 30'' + 1h 23' 37'' + 7
79 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27h 46' 50'' + 1h 23' 57'' - 13
80 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 27h 47' 26'' + 1h 24' 33'' + 6
81 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 47' 37'' + 1h 24' 44'' - 12
82 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 27h 48' 15'' + 1h 25' 22'' + 6
83 164  Rubino, Samuele 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 27h 48' 40'' + 1h 25' 47'' + 8
84 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 27h 48' 59'' + 1h 26' 06'' - 13
85 103  Wright, Paul 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 27h 49' 03'' + 1h 26' 10'' - 3
86 236  Peña, Wilson 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 27h 49' 07'' + 1h 26' 14'' - 6
87 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 49' 13'' + 1h 26' 20'' - 6
88 252  Ghirlanda, Marco 20  VC Mendrisio 27h 49' 13'' + 1h 26' 20'' + 9
89 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 50' 45'' + 1h 27' 52'' + 17
90 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27h 52' 53'' + 1h 30' 00'' + 3
91 303  Cantoni, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 27h 53' 26'' + 1h 30' 33'' + 8
92 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 27h 53' 32'' + 1h 30' 39'' + 16
93 46  Petrucci, Mattia 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 27h 53' 33'' + 1h 30' 40'' + 22
94 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 27h 53' 58'' + 1h 31' 05'' - 16
95 152  Fuentes, Fabian 22  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 27h 55' 59'' + 1h 33' 06'' - 11
96 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 27h 56' 51'' + 1h 33' 58'' -
97 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 27h 57' 11'' + 1h 34' 18'' + 3
98 255  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 27h 57' 18'' + 1h 34' 25'' + 6
99 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 27h 57' 19'' + 1h 34' 26'' - 12
100 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 27h 57' 47'' + 1h 34' 54'' - 10
101 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 27h 58' 58'' + 1h 36' 05'' - 7
102 281  Palma, Alessio 21  LAN Service - Zheroquadro 27h 59' 43'' + 1h 36' 50'' + 5
103 123  Furlan, Matteo 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 28h 02' 19'' + 1h 39' 26'' - 5
104 154  Pesenti, Jacopo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 28h 04' 06'' + 1h 41' 13'' + 6
105 65  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 22  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 28h 04' 57'' + 1h 42' 04'' - 4
106 125  Pellizzer, Mattia 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 28h 05' 07'' + 1h 42' 14'' + 6
107 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 28h 05' 38'' + 1h 42' 45'' - 4
108 203  Popov, Anton 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 28h 06' 38'' + 1h 43' 45'' + 8
109 163  Guasco, Mattia 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 28h 06' 58'' + 1h 44' 05'' + 2
110 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 28h 07' 15'' + 1h 44' 22'' - 5
111 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 28h 07' 51'' + 1h 44' 58'' + 6
112 171  Molini, Federico 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 28h 08' 14'' + 1h 45' 21'' + 1
113 186  Pegoraro, Matteo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 28h 10' 18'' + 1h 47' 25'' - 4
114 275  Viero, Marco 20  Work Service - Dynatek -.. 28h 19' 16'' + 1h 56' 23'' + 4
115 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 28h 21' 11'' + 1h 58' 18'' + 10
116 232  Casallas, Yeisson 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 28h 21' 33'' + 1h 58' 40'' + 3
117 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 28h 22' 27'' + 1h 59' 34'' + 7
118 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 28h 23' 36'' + 2h 00' 43'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 90 pts -
2 91  Meeus, Jordi 22  SEG Racing Academy 83 pts -7 pts -
3 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 75 pts -15 pts + 1
4 44  Stewart, Jake 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 68 pts -22 pts - 1
5 55  Marit, Arne 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 63 pts -27 pts -
6 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 60 pts -30 pts -
7 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 57 pts -33 pts -
8 184  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 40 pts -50 pts -
9 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 37 pts -53 pts + 2
10 12  Gazzoli, Michele 21  Team Colpack Ballan 36 pts -54 pts - 1
11 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 36 pts -54 pts - 1
12 126  Zambelli, Samuele 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 35 pts -55 pts -
13 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 31 pts -59 pts + 3
14 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 29 pts -61 pts - 1
15 251  Belloni, Manuel 22  VC Mendrisio 29 pts -61 pts - 1
16 142  Baseggio, Matteo 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 28 pts -62 pts - 1
17 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 27 pts -63 pts + 2
18 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 24 pts -66 pts - 1
19 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 22 pts -68 pts - 1
20 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 21 pts -69 pts -
21 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -72 pts -
22 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -74 pts -
23 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -75 pts -
24 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 14 pts -76 pts -
25 62  Marinozzi, Alessandro 21  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 14 pts -76 pts -
26 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14 pts -76 pts -
27 185  Quartucci, Lorenzo 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 14 pts -76 pts -
28 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 13 pts -77 pts + 8
29 176  Magli, Filippo 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 13 pts -77 pts - 1
30 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 12 pts -78 pts - 1
31 166  Muluberhan, Henok 20  NTT Continental Cycling .. 11 pts -79 pts -
32 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 11 pts -79 pts + 7
33 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 11 pts -79 pts - 1
34 294  Grendene, Marco 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 10 pts -80 pts - 1
35 175  Marcellusi, Martin 20  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 9 pts -81 pts -
36 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 8 pts -82 pts
37 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 8 pts -82 pts -
38 234  Molina, Wilmar 22  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -82 pts -
39 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 6 pts -84 pts + 1
40 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 6 pts -84 pts + 1
41 63  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 20  Sangemini - Trevigiani -.. 5 pts -85 pts + 1
42 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -85 pts + 1
43 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 4 pts -86 pts + 1
44 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 4 pts -86 pts + 1
45 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -87 pts
46 262  Aposti, Leonardo 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -87 pts -
47 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -87 pts -
48 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 2 pts -88 pts + 1
49 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -88 pts - 1
50 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 1 pts -89 pts -
51 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -89 pts + 1
52 81  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -89 pts - 1
53 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 0 pts -90 pts
54 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0 pts -90 pts
55 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. -1 pts -91 pts
56 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan -2 pts -92 pts
57 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy -2 pts -92 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 241  Pidcock, Tom 21  Trinity Racing 108 pts -
2 23  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 59 pts -49 pts -
3 24  Colleoni, Kevin 20  Biesse Arvedi 58 pts -50 pts -
4 16  Zoccarato, Samuele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 47 pts -61 pts -
5 53  Vandenabeele, Henri 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 37 pts -71 pts + 2
6 131  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Cycling Team Friuli 37 pts -71 pts - 1
7 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 35 pts -73 pts + 4
8 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 30 pts -78 pts + 8
9 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 19 pts -89 pts + 4
10 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 19 pts -89 pts - 4
11 25  Conca, Filippo 21  Biesse Arvedi 17 pts -91 pts + 1
12 224  Murguialday, Jokin 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16 pts -92 pts + 3
13 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 16 pts -92 pts + 23
14 165  Brown, Connor 22  NTT Continental Cycling .. 15 pts -93 pts - 6
15 31  Quinn, Sean 20  Hagens Berman Axeon 14 pts -94 pts - 6
16 221  García, Carlos 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -95 pts - 6
17 85  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 11 pts -97 pts + 8
18 215  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 9 pts -99 pts - 4
19 136  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -99 pts - 2
20 233  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 8 pts -100 pts - 2
21 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 8 pts -100 pts - 2
22 72  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -101 pts - 2
23 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 7 pts -101 pts - 2
24 73  Faresin, Edoardo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 7 pts -101 pts - 2
25 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 7 pts -101 pts - 2
26 33  Anderson, Edward 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -102 pts
27 42  Moniquet, Sylvain 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -102 pts - 3
28 173  Ninci, Gabriele 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 5 pts -103 pts - 2
29 52  Sweeny, Harry 22  Lotto - Soudal U23 5 pts -103 pts
30 134  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -103 pts
31 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 3 pts -105 pts - 4
32 82  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -105 pts - 4
33 132  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -106 pts - 4
34 74  Murgano, Marco 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 2 pts -106 pts - 4
35 213  Schneiter, Joab 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -106 pts - 3
36 301  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 2 pts -106 pts - 3
37 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 2 pts -106 pts - 6
38 212  Müller, Reto 22  Swiss Racing Academy 2 pts -106 pts - 4
39 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -107 pts - 4
40 94  Hoole, Daan 21  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -107 pts - 3
41 172  Ferri, Niccolò 21  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. -1 pts -109 pts
42 14  Rastelli, Luca 20  Team Colpack Ballan -4 pts -112 pts
43 93  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy -4 pts -112 pts
44 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol -4 pts -112 pts
45 191  Bauce, Davide 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. -4 pts -112 pts
46 263  Pirro, Francesco 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. -4 pts -112 pts
47 225  Mujika, Miguel 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA -12 pts -120 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Rocchetta, Cristian 22  General Store - Effegibi.. 15 pts -
2 11  Baldaccini, Davide 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -5 pts -
3 121  Ballabio, Giacomo 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -10 pts -
4 194  Szőllősi, Ferenc 21  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 5 pts -10 pts -
5 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 3 pts -12 pts
6 84  García, Sergio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 3 pts -12 pts - 1
7 76  Zurlo, Matteo 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -12 pts -
8 71  Abenante, Pasquale 22  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 3 pts -12 pts -
9 181  Colnaghi, Luca 21  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 3 pts -12 pts - 3
10 264  Garibbo, Nicolò 21  GS Maltinti Lampadari - .. 3 pts -12 pts - 1
11 45  Davy, Clement 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 3 pts -12 pts - 1
12 34  Fouché, James 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 2 pts -13 pts - 1
13 174  Nencini, Tommaso 19  Mastromarco Sensi Dover .. 2 pts -13 pts - 1
14 192  Porta, Gabriele 20  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 1 pts -14 pts - 1
15 242  Healy, Ben 19  Trinity Racing 1 pts -14 pts
16 291  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1 pts -14 pts - 2
17 153  Fantoni, Matteo 20  Velo Plus Racing Team Pa.. 1 pts -14 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Zambanini, Edoardo 19  Zalf Euromobil Désirée F.. 26h 36' 05'' -
2 245  Gloag, Thomas 18  Trinity Racing 26h 40' 22'' + 04' 17'' -
3 15  Tiberi, Antonio 19  Team Colpack Ballan 26h 43' 24'' + 07' 19'' -
4 1  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 26h 50' 51'' + 14' 46'' -
5 305  Gallo, Andrea 19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 27h 21' 20'' + 45' 15'' -
6 41  Askey, Lewis 19  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 27h 31' 24'' + 55' 19'' + 1
7 193  Baroni, Alessandro 19  Delio Gallina - Colosio .. 27h 37' 57'' + 1h 01' 52'' - 1
8 75  Verre, Alessandro 18  Casillo - Petroli Firenz.. 27h 47' 37'' + 1h 11' 32'' -
9 296  Raccani, Simone 19  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 28h 21' 11'' + 1h 45' 06'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 79h 47' 09'' -
2  Trinity Racing 80h 01' 14'' + 14' 05'' -
3  Team Colpack Ballan 80h 15' 58'' + 28' 49'' + 2
4  Biesse Arvedi 80h 24' 37'' + 37' 28'' - 1
5  Cycling Team Friuli 80h 43' 38'' + 56' 29'' - 1
6  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 80h 59' 02'' + 1h 11' 53'' + 2
7  Hagens Berman Axeon 81h 01' 50'' + 1h 14' 41'' + 6
8  Swiss Racing Academy 81h 07' 40'' + 1h 20' 31'' + 1
9  Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis 81h 08' 22'' + 1h 21' 13'' - 3
10  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 81h 09' 18'' + 1h 22' 09'' + 1
11  Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 81h 12' 28'' + 1h 25' 19'' - 4
12  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 81h 18' 32'' + 1h 31' 23'' -
13  VC Mendrisio 81h 30' 20'' + 1h 43' 11'' + 4
14  Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 81h 31' 27'' + 1h 44' 18'' - 4
15  Mastromarco Sensi Dover Benedetti 81h 35' 42'' + 1h 48' 33'' + 4
16  NTT Continental Cycling Team 81h 39' 44'' + 1h 52' 35'' + 2
17  Holdsworth - Zappi 81h 43' 05'' + 1h 55' 56'' - 2
18  Lotto - Soudal U23 81h 43' 09'' + 1h 56' 00'' + 3
19  Delio Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed 81h 57' 05'' + 2h 09' 56'' - 5
20  SEG Racing Academy 82h 09' 13'' + 2h 22' 04'' + 3
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 82h 10' 02'' + 2h 22' 53'' + 1
22  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 82h 15' 27'' + 2h 28' 18'' - 6
23  Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 82h 17' 07'' + 2h 29' 58'' + 2
24  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 82h 29' 02'' + 2h 41' 53'' - 4
25  GS Maltinti Lampadari - Banco di Cambiano 82h 30' 51'' + 2h 43' 42'' - 1
26  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 82h 53' 39'' + 3h 06' 30'' -
27  Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 83h 33' 41'' + 3h 46' 32'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media