San Vito Al Tagliamento - Castelfranco Veneto (162.7 km)

Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Vito Al Tagliamento
 Finish  Castelfranco Veneto
 Distance  162.7 km  (101.1 mi)
 Speed  45.243 km/h  (28.113 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 32h 09' 46''
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 100 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 78 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 32h 09' 46''
 Uno-X Dare Developme.. 97h 04' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 3h 35' 46'' - 10'' 12 2 7 -
2 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 38'' - 06'' 86 9 - -
3 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 38'' - 04'' 67 17 37 -
4 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 54'' 39 4 22 -
5 165  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 54'' 41 23 - -
6 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka + 00' 54'' 138 31 - -
7 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 54'' 81 21 - 27
8 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 54'' 141 35 - 48
9 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 54'' 13 11 42 5
10 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 40 13 - -
11 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka + 00' 54'' 118 42 - -
12 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 87 47 - -
13 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 54'' 72 49 - -
14 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco + 00' 54'' 129 53 - -
15 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 00' 54'' 90 55 - -
16 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 54'' 60 - 33 -
17 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 54'' 126 - - 43
18 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 00' 54'' 21 22 - 8
19 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 54'' 109 - - -
20 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 54'' 135 - - -
21 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 54'' 28 48 31 -
22 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing + 00' 54'' 38 20 - -
23 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 00' 54'' 132 56 - -
24 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 54'' 100 - - -
25 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 00' 54'' 98 - - 32
26 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 54'' 120 - - -
27 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 00' 54'' 82 - - -
28 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 54'' 55 - - 20
29 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 00' 54'' 93 - - -
30 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 00' 54'' 88 - - -
31 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 54'' 58 - - -
32 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka + 00' 54'' 134 - - -
33 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 00' 54'' 76 40 - 26
34 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 54'' 9 32 27 -
35 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco + 00' 54'' 94 - 48 -
36 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing + 00' 54'' 128 - - 44
37 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 54'' 73 - - 25
38 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 54'' 91 - - 29
39 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 54'' 133 - - -
40 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 54'' 37 - 11 -
41 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 54'' 143 - - -
42 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 54'' 11 - - -
43 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 54'' 1 1 1 1
44 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 00' 54'' 10 43 44 4
45 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 54'' 111 50 - 37
46 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 54'' 47 - - 18
47 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 104 - - 33
48 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 54'' 43 39 20 -
49 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 54'' 125 - - 42
50 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 54'' 2 3 4 -
51 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 00' 54'' 131 - - -
52 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 54'' 8 15 10 -
53 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 00' 54'' 107 - - 35
54 193  Iribar, Unai 22  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 54'' 15 25 16 -
55 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 00' 54'' 27 - - 11
56 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 54'' 99 - - -
57 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 54'' 61 - - -
58 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 19 - - -
59 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 54'' 5 33 6 -
60 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 54'' 6 7 23 3
61 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 54'' 25 51 - -
62 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 00' 54'' 14 - 46 -
63 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 7 19 9 -
64 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 54'' 24 44 29 -
65 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 54'' 97 - - -
66 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 54'' 4 18 3 2
67 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 54'' 105 - - -
68 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 54'' 3 8 5 -
69 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 54'' 57 29 35 -
70 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 00' 54'' 84 41 17 -
71 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 54'' 70 - - -
72 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 54'' 26 - - 10
73 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 20 37 18 -
74 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 00' 54'' 45 - - 17
75 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 54'' 136 10 52 -
76 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 54'' 110 - 45 36
77 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 54'' 62 - - -
78 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 00' 54'' 115 - - 39
79 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 54'' 16 26 - 6
80 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 00' 54'' 17 16 - -
81 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 00' 54'' 48 - - 19
82 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 54'' 96 - - 31
83 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 54'' 63 - 41 22
84 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 00' 54'' 119 - - -
85 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 54'' 65 - - -
86 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 54'' 36 - - -
87 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 54'' 32 52 - 13
88 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 00' 54'' 77 - - -
89 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco + 00' 54'' 71 - - 24
90 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 00' 54'' 116 - - -
91 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 29 5 19 -
92 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 54'' 33 - - 14
93 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 54'' 22 - - -
94 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 54'' 102 - - -
95 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 00' 54'' - 01'' 124 - - -
96 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 54'' 108 - - -
97 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 00' 54'' 46 - - -
98 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 54'' 79 - 8 -
99 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 00' 54'' 53 - - -
100 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 54'' 35 - - -
101 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 00' 54'' 139 - - -
102 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 54'' 52 28 21 -
103 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 54'' 42 - - 16
104 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 54'' 23 - - 9
105 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 54'' 44 - 25 -
106 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 00' 54'' 85 30 13 -
107 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 00' 54'' 34 45 32 15
108 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 54'' 78 - 43 -
109 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 00' 54'' 59 - - 21
110 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 54'' 30 38 39 12
111 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 00' 54'' 69 - 51 23
112 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 54'' 130 - 12 45
113 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 00' 54'' - 02'' 117 27 50 -
114 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 54'' 74 - 24 -
115 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 00' 54'' 75 - - -
116 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi + 00' 54'' 106 14 47 34
117 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 54'' 113 - - 38
118 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 00' 54'' 95 - - 30
119 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 54'' 51 - - -
120 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 54'' 114 - 30 -
121 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 54'' 31 - - -
122 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 00' 54'' 92 34 15 -
123 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 00' 54'' 123 - - 41
124 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 00' 54'' 103 24 49 -
125 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 00' 54'' 49 - 40 -
126 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 122 - 38 -
127 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 54'' 56 - 34 -
128 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 54'' 50 36 26 -
129 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 01' 24'' 83 - - 28
130 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 01' 26'' 127 - - -
131 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 01' 32'' 68 - - -
132 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 01' 32'' 112 6 36 -
133 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 56'' 142 - - -
134 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 09'' 18 54 28 7
135 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka + 02' 58'' 101 - - -
136 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 03' 01'' - 03'' 137 - - 46
137 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03' 27'' 89 - - -
138 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi + 03' 27'' 64 46 2 -
139 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 03' 48'' 121 - - 40
140 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 03' 48'' 66 - - -
141 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 05' 00'' 80 12 14 -
142 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 00'' 54 - - -
143 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco + 05' 30'' 140 - - 47
DNF 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM
DNS 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.0   Conegliano 1 264  Paties, Eric  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts - 03''
2 323  Ferri, Edoardo  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts - 02''
3 311  Spinelli, Nicholas  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
81.4   Muro di Cà del Poggio (3C) 1 174  Gallo, Andrea  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -
2 152  Heinschke, Leon  Development Team DSM 3 pts -
3 213  Hoole, Daan  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -
4 303  Rigollet, Laurent  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 1 pts -
100.6   Guia (3C) 1 2  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 5 pts -
2 233  Mehagnoul, Marc  UC Monaco 3 pts -
3 213  Hoole, Daan  SEG Racing Academy 2 pts -
4 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo  Biesse Arvedi 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trinity Racing 10h 49' 06'' 59 5
1 2  Healy, Ben 20 3h 35' 46''
22 5  Turner, Ben 22 3h 36' 40''
36 3  Lamperti, Luke 18 3h 36' 40''
2  SEG Racing Academy 10h 49' 44'' 60 8
3 213  Hoole, Daan 22 3h 36' 24''
10 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 36' 40''
47 212  Chromy, Kyle 19 3h 36' 40''
3  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 10h 49' 44'' 151 15
2 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20 3h 36' 24''
64 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 36' 40''
85 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20 3h 36' 40''
4  Team Qhubeka 10h 50' 00'' 49 26
6 82  Coati, Luca 21 3h 36' 40''
11 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 36' 40''
32 85  Puppio, Antonio 22 3h 36' 40''
5  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 50' 00'' 63 3
4 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 36' 40''
16 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22 3h 36' 40''
43 21  Ayuso, Juan 18 3h 36' 40''
6  VC Mendrisio 10h 50' 00'' 91 10
24 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22 3h 36' 40''
27 64  Motti, Alessandro 20 3h 36' 40''
40 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21 3h 36' 40''
7  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10h 50' 00'' 99 2
9 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20 3h 36' 40''
42 74  Tolio, Alex 21 3h 36' 40''
48 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21 3h 36' 40''
8  Holdsworth - Zappi 10h 50' 00'' 106 23
13 93  Hoeks, Daan 21 3h 36' 40''
37 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20 3h 36' 40''
56 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 3h 36' 40''
9  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 10h 50' 00'' 114 21
23 273  Belloni, Manuel 23 3h 36' 40''
29 272  Bauce, Davide 21 3h 36' 40''
62 275  Porta, Gabriele 21 3h 36' 40''
10  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 50' 00'' 117 13
7 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19 3h 36' 40''
31 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 3h 36' 40''
79 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19 3h 36' 40''
11  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 50' 00'' 135 16
28 205  Rojas, Brandon 18 3h 36' 40''
38 202  Gómez, Germán 20 3h 36' 40''
69 203  Merchán, Didier 21 3h 36' 40''
12  UC Monaco 10h 50' 00'' 138 30
14 232  Karl, Ádám 21 3h 36' 40''
35 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22 3h 36' 40''
89 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 36' 40''
13  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 10h 50' 00'' 144 32
20 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23 3h 36' 40''
49 265  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 36' 40''
75 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22 3h 36' 40''
14  Laboral Kutxa 10h 50' 00'' 161 4
46 194  Isasa, Xabier 19 3h 36' 40''
54 193  Iribar, Unai 22 3h 36' 40''
61 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22 3h 36' 40''
15  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 10h 50' 00'' 162 17
8 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19 3h 36' 40''
67 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21 3h 36' 40''
87 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19 3h 36' 40''
16  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 50' 00'' 166 9
12 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22 3h 36' 40''
63 135  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 36' 40''
91 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20 3h 36' 40''
17  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 10h 50' 00'' 177 22
26 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23 3h 36' 40''
34 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 36' 40''
117 291  Bagatin, Christian 18 3h 36' 40''
18  Uno-X Dare Development Team 10h 50' 00'' 185 1
50 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21 3h 36' 40''
52 333  Johannessen, Anders 21 3h 36' 40''
83 335  Skivild, Robin 19 3h 36' 40''
19  Development Team DSM 10h 50' 00'' 194 6
18 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 36' 40''
68 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 36' 40''
108 152  Heinschke, Leon 21 3h 36' 40''
20  Rappresentativa Interregionale 10h 50' 00'' 203 24
51 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20 3h 36' 40''
74 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20 3h 36' 40''
78 345  Draghi, Guido 20 3h 36' 40''
21  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 10h 50' 00'' 209 29
30 312  Magli, Filippo 22 3h 36' 40''
84 314  Molini, Federico 22 3h 36' 40''
95 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20 3h 36' 40''
22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 10h 50' 00'' 214 11
44 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18 3h 36' 40''
55 55  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 36' 40''
115 53  Martin, Álex 21 3h 36' 40''
23  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 10h 50' 00'' 217 31
39 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 3h 36' 40''
77 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22 3h 36' 40''
101 251  Martynov, Nikita 21 3h 36' 40''
24  Aran Cucine Vejus 10h 50' 00'' 223 18
57 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20 3h 36' 40''
72 183  Malaver, Brayan 19 3h 36' 40''
94 182  Lolli, Marco 21 3h 36' 40''
25  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 50' 00'' 225 14
17 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20 3h 36' 40''
98 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22 3h 36' 40''
110 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19 3h 36' 40''
26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 50' 00'' 226 7
19 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21 3h 36' 40''
103 142  García, Pablo 20 3h 36' 40''
104 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 36' 40''
27  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 10h 50' 00'' 229 28
71 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21 3h 36' 40''
76 174  Gallo, Andrea 20 3h 36' 40''
82 173  Dapporto, Davide 20 3h 36' 40''
28  Velo Racing Palazzago 10h 50' 00'' 230 20
21 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23 3h 36' 40''
86 104  Garzón, Marlón 22 3h 36' 40''
123 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19 3h 36' 40''
29  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - D.. 10h 50' 00'' 234 27
15 324  Ghigino, Valter 20 3h 36' 40''
106 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22 3h 36' 40''
113 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21 3h 36' 40''
30  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 10h 50' 00'' 259 25
70 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21 3h 36' 40''
90 301  Carrò, Simone 20 3h 36' 40''
99 302  Cavallo, Luca 21 3h 36' 40''
31  Biesse Arvedi 10h 50' 38'' 292 19
45 35  Serrano, Javier 20 3h 36' 40''
116 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19 3h 36' 40''
131 33  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 37' 18''
32  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 51' 15'' 172 12
5 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21 3h 36' 40''
33 161  Pithie, Laurence 18 3h 36' 40''
134 164  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 37' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 32h 09' 46'' -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 32h 12' 41'' + 02' 55'' -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 32h 13' 35'' + 03' 49'' -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 32h 13' 47'' + 04' 01'' -
5 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 32h 14' 26'' + 04' 40'' -
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 32h 15' 09'' + 05' 23'' -
7 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 32h 16' 28'' + 06' 42'' -
8 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 32h 17' 39'' + 07' 53'' -
9 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 32h 18' 02'' + 08' 16'' -
10 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 32h 18' 26'' + 08' 40'' -
11 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 32h 18' 27'' + 08' 41'' -
12 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 32h 20' 19'' + 10' 33'' + 3
13 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 32h 20' 31'' + 10' 45'' - 1
14 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 32h 20' 39'' + 10' 53'' - 1
15 193  Iribar, Unai 22  Laboral Kutxa 32h 20' 50'' + 11' 04'' - 1
16 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 32h 21' 25'' + 11' 39'' -
17 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 32h 25' 42'' + 15' 56'' + 1
18 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 32h 26' 03'' + 16' 17'' - 1
19 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 32h 26' 43'' + 16' 57'' -
20 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 32h 27' 50'' + 18' 04'' -
21 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 32h 28' 16'' + 18' 30'' -
22 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa 32h 31' 26'' + 21' 40'' -
23 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32h 31' 55'' + 22' 09'' -
24 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 32h 35' 49'' + 26' 03'' -
25 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 32h 36' 07'' + 26' 21'' -
26 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 32h 37' 55'' + 28' 09'' -
27 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 32h 39' 44'' + 29' 58'' -
28 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 32h 39' 52'' + 30' 06'' -
29 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 32h 40' 19'' + 30' 33'' -
30 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 42' 37'' + 32' 51'' -
31 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 32h 42' 38'' + 32' 52'' -
32 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 32h 49' 08'' + 39' 22'' -
33 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 32h 49' 25'' + 39' 39'' -
34 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 32h 52' 06'' + 42' 20'' -
35 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 32h 52' 15'' + 42' 29'' -
36 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 32h 53' 19'' + 43' 33'' -
37 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 32h 55' 39'' + 45' 53'' -
38 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 32h 56' 54'' + 47' 08'' -
39 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 32h 58' 15'' + 48' 29'' -
40 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 33h 01' 03'' + 51' 17'' -
41 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 33h 03' 19'' + 53' 33'' -
42 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 05' 19'' + 55' 33'' -
43 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 33h 05' 54'' + 56' 08'' -
44 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 06' 08'' + 56' 22'' -
45 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 33h 11' 38'' + 1h 01' 52'' -
46 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 33h 13' 24'' + 1h 03' 38'' -
47 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 33h 13' 28'' + 1h 03' 42'' -
48 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 33h 13' 48'' + 1h 04' 02'' -
49 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 33h 14' 17'' + 1h 04' 31'' + 1
50 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 33h 14' 42'' + 1h 04' 56'' + 1
51 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 15' 03'' + 1h 05' 17'' + 1
52 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 15' 20'' + 1h 05' 34'' + 1
53 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 33h 17' 08'' + 1h 07' 22'' + 1
54 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 18' 13'' + 1h 08' 27'' - 5
55 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 20' 41'' + 1h 10' 55'' + 1
56 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 33h 20' 56'' + 1h 11' 10'' + 1
57 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 21' 29'' + 1h 11' 43'' + 1
58 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 21' 35'' + 1h 11' 49'' + 1
59 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 33h 22' 49'' + 1h 13' 03'' + 1
60 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 33h 23' 33'' + 1h 13' 47'' + 2
61 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 33h 24' 02'' + 1h 14' 16'' + 2
62 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 33h 24' 49'' + 1h 15' 03'' + 3
63 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 33h 24' 56'' + 1h 15' 10'' + 3
64 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 33h 25' 41'' + 1h 15' 55'' - 3
65 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 33h 26' 12'' + 1h 16' 26'' + 2
66 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 33h 27' 03'' + 1h 17' 17'' - 2
67 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 33h 27' 46'' + 1h 18' 00'' + 2
68 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 33h 27' 55'' + 1h 18' 09'' -
69 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 33h 29' 31'' + 1h 19' 45'' + 1
70 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 33h 30' 38'' + 1h 20' 52'' + 1
71 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 33h 32' 58'' + 1h 23' 12'' + 1
72 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 35' 03'' + 1h 25' 17'' + 1
73 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 35' 09'' + 1h 25' 23'' + 1
74 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 33h 36' 05'' + 1h 26' 19'' + 1
75 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 33h 37' 02'' + 1h 27' 16'' + 1
76 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 33h 37' 16'' + 1h 27' 30'' + 1
77 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 38' 41'' + 1h 28' 55'' + 2
78 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 33h 39' 18'' + 1h 29' 32'' + 2
79 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 33h 41' 27'' + 1h 31' 41'' + 2
80 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 33h 42' 04'' + 1h 32' 18'' - 2
81 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 42' 17'' + 1h 32' 31'' + 1
82 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 33h 42' 23'' + 1h 32' 37'' + 1
83 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 33h 44' 02'' + 1h 34' 16'' + 1
84 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 33h 44' 36'' + 1h 34' 50'' + 1
85 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 33h 45' 21'' + 1h 35' 35'' + 2
86 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 33h 46' 43'' + 1h 36' 57'' + 3
87 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 33h 46' 55'' + 1h 37' 09'' + 1
88 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 33h 47' 36'' + 1h 37' 50'' + 2
89 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 47' 52'' + 1h 38' 06'' - 3
90 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 33h 48' 26'' + 1h 38' 40'' + 1
91 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 51' 31'' + 1h 41' 45'' + 1
92 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 33h 52' 24'' + 1h 42' 38'' + 1
93 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 33h 54' 32'' + 1h 44' 46'' + 1
94 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 33h 55' 10'' + 1h 45' 24'' + 1
95 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 33h 55' 54'' + 1h 46' 08'' + 1
96 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 33h 55' 56'' + 1h 46' 10'' + 1
97 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 58' 33'' + 1h 48' 47'' + 2
98 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 33h 58' 49'' + 1h 49' 03'' + 2
99 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 59' 00'' + 1h 49' 14'' + 3
100 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio 33h 59' 21'' + 1h 49' 35'' + 3
101 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka 34h 00' 04'' + 1h 50' 18'' - 3
102 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 34h 00' 16'' + 1h 50' 30'' + 2
103 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 34h 00' 51'' + 1h 51' 05'' + 2
104 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 34h 01' 54'' + 1h 52' 08'' + 2
105 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 34h 04' 17'' + 1h 54' 31'' + 2
106 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 34h 05' 16'' + 1h 55' 30'' + 2
107 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 34h 05' 23'' + 1h 55' 37'' + 2
108 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 34h 05' 42'' + 1h 55' 56'' + 2
109 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 34h 07' 53'' + 1h 58' 07'' + 2
110 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 34h 08' 00'' + 1h 58' 14'' + 3
111 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 34h 08' 08'' + 1h 58' 22'' + 3
112 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 34h 08' 37'' + 1h 58' 51'' -
113 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 34h 08' 57'' + 1h 59' 11'' + 2
114 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 34h 10' 46'' + 2h 01' 00'' + 2
115 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 34h 12' 35'' + 2h 02' 49'' + 2
116 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 34h 12' 54'' + 2h 03' 08'' + 2
117 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 34h 14' 12'' + 2h 04' 26'' + 2
118 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 34h 15' 43'' + 2h 05' 57'' + 2
119 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 34h 18' 08'' + 2h 08' 22'' + 3
120 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 34h 18' 35'' + 2h 08' 49'' + 3
121 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 34h 20' 03'' + 2h 10' 17'' -
122 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 34h 22' 28'' + 2h 12' 42'' + 2
123 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 34h 24' 44'' + 2h 14' 58'' + 2
124 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 34h 25' 34'' + 2h 15' 48'' + 2
125 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 26' 21'' + 2h 16' 35'' + 2
126 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 34h 26' 52'' + 2h 17' 06'' + 2
127 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 34h 27' 54'' + 2h 18' 08'' + 2
128 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 34h 29' 24'' + 2h 19' 38'' + 2
129 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 34h 30' 32'' + 2h 20' 46'' + 2
130 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 34h 30' 32'' + 2h 20' 46'' + 2
131 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 34h 31' 33'' + 2h 21' 47'' + 2
132 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 34h 31' 57'' + 2h 22' 11'' + 2
133 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 34h 32' 42'' + 2h 22' 56'' + 2
134 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka 34h 33' 35'' + 2h 23' 49'' + 2
135 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 36' 54'' + 2h 27' 08'' + 2
136 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 37' 30'' + 2h 27' 44'' + 2
137 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 40' 26'' + 2h 30' 40'' + 2
138 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 34h 40' 57'' + 2h 31' 11'' + 2
139 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 34h 48' 17'' + 2h 38' 31'' + 3
140 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 34h 50' 42'' + 2h 40' 56'' + 1
141 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 34h 50' 55'' + 2h 41' 09'' + 2
142 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club 34h 53' 21'' + 2h 43' 35'' + 2
143 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club 34h 59' 31'' + 2h 49' 45'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 100 pts -
2 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 64 pts -36 pts + 16
3 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 63 pts -37 pts - 1
4 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 61 pts -39 pts + 1
5 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 50 pts -50 pts - 2
6 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 50 pts -50 pts - 2
7 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 42 pts -58 pts - 1
8 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 40 pts -60 pts - 1
9 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 35 pts -65 pts
10 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 35 pts -65 pts - 2
11 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 33 pts -67 pts - 1
12 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 28 pts -72 pts - 3
13 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 27 pts -73 pts + 4
14 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25 pts -75 pts - 3
15 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 25 pts -75 pts - 3
16 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 25 pts -75 pts - 3
17 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 25 pts -75 pts
18 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 24 pts -76 pts - 4
19 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 23 pts -77 pts - 4
20 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 22 pts -78 pts - 4
21 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 20 pts -80 pts + 7
22 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14 pts -86 pts - 3
23 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14 pts -86 pts
24 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14 pts -86 pts - 4
25 193  Iribar, Unai 22  Laboral Kutxa 13 pts -87 pts - 4
26 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13 pts -87 pts - 4
27 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 13 pts -87 pts - 4
28 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 12 pts -88 pts - 4
29 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 12 pts -88 pts - 4
30 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 12 pts -88 pts - 4
31 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 12 pts -88 pts
32 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 11 pts -89 pts - 5
33 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -92 pts - 4
34 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 8 pts -92 pts - 4
35 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 8 pts -92 pts
36 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -93 pts - 5
37 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -94 pts - 5
38 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -94 pts - 5
39 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -95 pts - 4
40 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -95 pts - 4
41 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -95 pts - 4
42 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 5 pts -95 pts
43 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 4 pts -96 pts - 5
44 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 4 pts -96 pts - 5
45 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 4 pts -96 pts - 5
46 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 4 pts -96 pts - 5
47 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 4 pts -96 pts
48 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 3 pts -97 pts - 6
49 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 3 pts -97 pts
50 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -97 pts - 7
51 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 2 pts -98 pts - 7
52 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 2 pts -98 pts - 7
53 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 2 pts -98 pts
54 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -99 pts - 8
55 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 1 pts -99 pts
56 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 1 pts -99 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 78 pts -
2 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 55 pts -23 pts -
3 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 49 pts -29 pts -
4 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 48 pts -30 pts -
5 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 46 pts -32 pts -
6 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 40 pts -38 pts -
7 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 38 pts -40 pts + 2
8 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 38 pts -40 pts - 1
9 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 38 pts -40 pts - 1
10 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 27 pts -51 pts + 1
11 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 27 pts -51 pts + 1
12 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 26 pts -52 pts + 1
13 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 24 pts -54 pts + 1
14 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 23 pts -55 pts + 2
15 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23 pts -55 pts -
16 193  Iribar, Unai 22  Laboral Kutxa 21 pts -57 pts + 1
17 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 21 pts -57 pts + 3
18 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 20 pts -58 pts -
19 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 20 pts -58 pts -
20 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 19 pts -59 pts + 1
21 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17 pts -61 pts + 1
22 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -62 pts + 1
23 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -62 pts + 1
24 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -62 pts + 1
25 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15 pts -63 pts + 1
26 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -63 pts + 1
27 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14 pts -64 pts + 1
28 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14 pts -64 pts + 1
29 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14 pts -64 pts + 1
30 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14 pts -64 pts + 1
31 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 13 pts -65 pts + 1
32 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 13 pts -65 pts + 1
33 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 12 pts -66 pts + 1
34 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 11 pts -67 pts + 1
35 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11 pts -67 pts + 1
36 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 10 pts -68 pts + 1
37 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -69 pts + 8
38 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 9 pts -69 pts -
39 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8 pts -70 pts -
40 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -70 pts -
41 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8 pts -70 pts -
42 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 7 pts -71 pts -
43 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 7 pts -71 pts + 4
44 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 6 pts -72 pts - 1
45 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 5 pts -73 pts
46 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -73 pts - 2
47 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -73 pts - 1
48 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 3 pts -75 pts
49 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 3 pts -75 pts - 1
50 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 2 pts -76 pts - 1
51 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -77 pts - 1
52 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -77 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13 pts -
2 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 11 pts -2 pts + 2
3 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 10 pts -3 pts - 1
4 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 8 pts -5 pts - 1
5 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -8 pts -
6 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -8 pts -
7 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -8 pts -
8 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -8 pts
9 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -8 pts - 1
10 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 3 pts -10 pts - 1
11 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -10 pts - 1
12 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 3 pts -10 pts - 1
13 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 3 pts -10 pts - 1
14 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -12 pts - 1
15 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -12 pts -
16 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 1 pts -12 pts -
17 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 1 pts -12 pts
18 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -12 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 32h 09' 46'' -
2 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 32h 13' 47'' + 04' 01'' -
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 32h 15' 09'' + 05' 23'' -
4 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 32h 18' 26'' + 08' 40'' -
5 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 32h 20' 31'' + 10' 45'' -
6 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 32h 21' 25'' + 11' 39'' -
7 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 32h 26' 03'' + 16' 17'' -
8 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 32h 28' 16'' + 18' 30'' -
9 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32h 31' 55'' + 22' 09'' -
10 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 32h 37' 55'' + 28' 09'' -
11 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 32h 39' 44'' + 29' 58'' -
12 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 32h 42' 37'' + 32' 51'' -
13 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 32h 49' 08'' + 39' 22'' -
14 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 32h 49' 25'' + 39' 39'' -
15 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 32h 52' 06'' + 42' 20'' -
16 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 05' 19'' + 55' 33'' -
17 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 33h 11' 38'' + 1h 01' 52'' -
18 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 33h 13' 28'' + 1h 03' 42'' -
19 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 33h 13' 48'' + 1h 04' 02'' -
20 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 20' 41'' + 1h 10' 55'' -
21 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 33h 22' 49'' + 1h 13' 03'' -
22 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 33h 24' 56'' + 1h 15' 10'' -
23 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 33h 29' 31'' + 1h 19' 45'' -
24 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 33h 32' 58'' + 1h 23' 12'' -
25 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 33h 35' 09'' + 1h 25' 23'' -
26 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 33h 37' 16'' + 1h 27' 30'' -
27 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 33h 42' 17'' + 1h 32' 31'' -
28 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 33h 44' 02'' + 1h 34' 16'' -
29 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 33h 51' 31'' + 1h 41' 45'' -
30 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 33h 55' 54'' + 1h 46' 08'' -
31 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 33h 55' 56'' + 1h 46' 10'' -
32 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 33h 58' 49'' + 1h 49' 03'' -
33 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 34h 01' 54'' + 1h 52' 08'' -
34 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 34h 05' 16'' + 1h 55' 30'' -
35 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 34h 05' 23'' + 1h 55' 37'' -
36 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 34h 08' 00'' + 1h 58' 14'' -
37 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 34h 08' 08'' + 1h 58' 22'' -
38 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 34h 08' 57'' + 1h 59' 11'' -
39 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 34h 12' 35'' + 2h 02' 49'' -
40 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 34h 20' 03'' + 2h 10' 17'' -
41 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 34h 24' 44'' + 2h 14' 58'' -
42 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 26' 21'' + 2h 16' 35'' -
43 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 34h 26' 52'' + 2h 17' 06'' -
44 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 34h 29' 24'' + 2h 19' 38'' -
45 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 34h 30' 32'' + 2h 20' 46'' -
46 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 34h 40' 26'' + 2h 30' 40'' -
47 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 34h 50' 42'' + 2h 40' 56'' -
48 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 34h 50' 55'' + 2h 41' 09'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Uno-X Dare Development Team 97h 04' 23'' -
2  Zalf Euromobil Fior 97h 16' 34'' + 12' 11'' -
3  Team Colpack Ballan 97h 16' 51'' + 12' 28'' -
4  Laboral Kutxa 97h 25' 08'' + 20' 45'' -
5  Trinity Racing 97h 27' 31'' + 23' 08'' -
6  Development Team DSM 97h 43' 23'' + 39' 00'' -
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 97h 51' 02'' + 46' 39'' -
8  SEG Racing Academy 97h 53' 23'' + 49' 00'' -
9  Swiss Racing Academy 98h 04' 16'' + 59' 53'' -
10  VC Mendrisio 98h 12' 04'' + 1h 07' 41'' -
11  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 98h 34' 14'' + 1h 29' 51'' -
12  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 98h 44' 04'' + 1h 39' 41'' -
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 98h 48' 03'' + 1h 43' 40'' -
14  Cycling Team Friuli 98h 55' 59'' + 1h 51' 36'' -
15  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 99h 07' 24'' + 2h 03' 01'' -
16  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 99h 12' 15'' + 2h 07' 52'' -
17  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 99h 29' 27'' + 2h 25' 04'' -
18  Aran Cucine Vejus 99h 48' 24'' + 2h 44' 01'' -
19  Biesse Arvedi 99h 51' 37'' + 2h 47' 14'' -
20  Velo Racing Palazzago 99h 56' 32'' + 2h 52' 09'' -
21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 99h 58' 38'' + 2h 54' 15'' -
22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 100h 00' 09'' + 2h 55' 46'' -
23  Holdsworth - Zappi 100h 07' 18'' + 3h 02' 55'' -
24  Rappresentativa Interregionale 100h 10' 11'' + 3h 05' 48'' -
25  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 100h 10' 25'' + 3h 06' 02'' -
26  Team Qhubeka 100h 25' 53'' + 3h 21' 30'' -
27  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - Don Camillo 100h 31' 20'' + 3h 26' 57'' -
28  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 100h 47' 44'' + 3h 43' 21'' -
29  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 100h 47' 59'' + 3h 43' 36'' -
30  UC Monaco 101h 00' 44'' + 3h 56' 21'' -
31  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 102h 44' 11'' + 5h 39' 48'' -
32  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 103h 30' 15'' + 6h 25' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media