Fanano - Sestola (142.5 km)

Route

 7 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Fanano
 Finish  Sestola
 Distance  142.5 km  (88.5 mi)
 Speed  40.226 km/h  (24.995 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 13h 59' 37''
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 65 points
 Belleri, Mich.. (BIA) 40 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 13h 59' 37''
 Team Colpack Ballan 42h 04' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 32' 33'' - 10'' 1 1 3 1
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 04'' - 06'' 2 14 9 -
3 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing + 01' 04'' - 04'' 7 20 4 -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing + 01' 21'' 4 19 11 2
5 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 01' 21'' 3 22 7 -
6 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 21'' 11 26 13 -
7 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 01' 21'' 9 30 21 -
8 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 01' 35'' 18 35 16 -
9 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 52'' 5 3 - 3
10 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 18'' 16 38 - 7
11 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02' 28'' 6 23 - 4
12 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 02' 28'' 26 - - -
13 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 28'' 23 40 33 -
14 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 02' 28'' 15 - - 6
15 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 28'' 12 - - -
16 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 02' 28'' 19 - 23 -
17 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 02' 28'' - 02'' 17 34 12 -
18 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 02' 28'' 117 - - -
19 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 02' 41'' 13 - - -
20 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 02' 41'' 24 - - 10
21 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 02' 46'' 39 - - -
22 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa + 02' 46'' 40 - - -
23 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 02' 46'' 66 - - 18
24 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 46'' 30 - - 11
25 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 46'' 21 - - 8
26 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa + 02' 46'' 31 24 8 -
27 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 02' 46'' 29 - - -
28 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing + 02' 51'' 8 9 - -
29 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 02' 53'' 10 11 19 -
30 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 02' 53'' 42 - - -
31 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 03' 09'' 41 - - -
32 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 14'' - 01'' 37 - - -
33 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 22'' 44 - - 12
34 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 03' 23'' 53 - 22 -
35 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 23'' 46 - - -
36 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 03' 23'' 22 - - 9
37 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 03' 23'' 43 - - -
38 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 03' 23'' 34 - - -
39 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 03' 23'' 55 - - -
40 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01' 52'' 14 17 30 5
41 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 03' 48'' 20 6 - -
42 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 03' 48'' 27 27 - -
43 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 03' 48'' 33 - - -
44 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 04' 01'' 28 10 - -
45 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 01'' 77 - - 23
46 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 04' 18'' 32 - - -
47 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 04' 18'' 54 - - -
48 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 04' 18'' 25 31 - -
49 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04' 18'' 38 - - -
50 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa + 04' 18'' 36 - - -
51 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 04' 49'' 92 - 20 -
52 165  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 17'' 45 - - -
53 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 05' 17'' 35 - 18 -
54 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 32'' 120 - - -
55 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06' 08'' 67 - - -
56 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 06' 28'' 59 - - 15
57 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 08' 39'' 116 - - 38
58 163  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 09' 06'' 48 - - -
59 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 09' 09'' 75 - - 22
60 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 09' 09'' 56 - - 14
61 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 09' 09'' 49 32 - 13
62 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 09' 09'' 123 - - -
63 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 09' 09'' 110 - - -
64 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 09' 09'' 52 - - -
65 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago + 09' 28'' 51 36 - -
66 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 09' 28'' 63 - 25 -
67 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 09' 54'' 97 - - -
68 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 09' 58'' 62 - - 17
69 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 09' 58'' 115 15 29 -
70 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 09' 58'' 50 - - -
71 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi + 10' 01'' 57 33 1 -
72 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 10' 01'' - 03'' 58 - 14 -
73 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco + 10' 22'' 84 - - 28
74 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 10' 46'' 47 - - -
75 305  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 11' 01'' 112 - - -
76 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio + 11' 03'' 60 - - -
77 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 11' 14'' 90 13 26 -
78 342  Cortese, Jacopo 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 11' 14'' 72 - - -
79 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio + 12' 28'' 79 - - -
80 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 12' 28'' 129 - - -
81 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing + 12' 28'' 154 - - 49
82 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM + 12' 28'' 64 - 28 -
83 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka + 12' 28'' 87 - - -
84 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 12' 28'' 65 - - -
85 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 12' 28'' 69 28 - 20
86 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12' 28'' 68 18 - 19
87 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 12' 28'' 83 - - 27
88 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy + 12' 28'' 107 - - 34
89 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 12' 28'' 99 - - -
90 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 28'' 140 - - -
91 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 12' 28'' 101 25 - -
92 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 12' 28'' 145 - - 48
93 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 12' 28'' 61 - 31 16
94 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 12' 28'' 111 - - 36
95 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 12' 28'' 109 7 27 35
96 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco + 15' 02'' 137 - - -
97 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 15' 46'' 133 - - -
98 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 15' 46'' 95 - - -
99 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 15' 46'' 100 - - 31
100 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 15' 52'' 88 - - -
101 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 15' 52'' 131 - - -
102 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka + 15' 52'' 127 - - -
103 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 15' 52'' 124 - - 40
104 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 16' 07'' 71 - - -
105 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 16' 07'' 85 - - -
106 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 16' 26'' 153 - - -
107 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 16' 38'' 122 - - -
108 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 17' 20'' 132 - - -
109 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 18' 01'' 144 - 17 47
110 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 18' 01'' 98 12 2 -
111 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco + 18' 01'' 143 - - -
112 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 18' 01'' 103 - - 33
113 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 18' 01'' 135 - - 43
114 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 18' 01'' 118 - - -
115 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka + 18' 01'' 152 - - -
116 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 18' 01'' 74 - - -
117 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 18' 01'' 76 - - -
118 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 18' 01'' 150 - - -
119 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 18' 01'' 89 29 10 -
120 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 18' 01'' 139 - - -
121 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 18' 01'' 73 16 5 -
122 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 18' 01'' 70 8 - 21
123 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 19' 23'' 166 - - -
124 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 19' 45'' 82 - - 26
125 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 19' 58'' 142 - - 46
126 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20' 03'' 93 - - -
127 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 20' 05'' 96 - - -
128 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 20' 05'' 130 - - -
129 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 20' 05'' 104 21 6 -
130 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 20' 05'' 126 - - -
131 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 20' 25'' 81 - - -
132 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 21' 12'' 86 - - 29
133 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi + 21' 12'' 78 5 24 24
134 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 21' 12'' 114 - - 37
135 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi + 21' 12'' 80 37 - 25
136 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 21' 12'' 138 - - -
137 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 23' 06'' 136 - - 44
138 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 23' 28'' 125 - - -
139 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 35'' 108 - - -
140 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 46'' 113 - - -
141 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 23' 46'' 91 - - -
142 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka + 23' 46'' 147 - - -
143 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 23' 46'' 157 - - 51
144 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 23' 46'' 161 - - -
145 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 23' 46'' 102 - - 32
146 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 23' 46'' 94 - - 30
147 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 23' 46'' 148 39 - -
148 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 23' 46'' 167 - - 57
149 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 23' 46'' 160 - - 53
150 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 23' 46'' 159 - - 52
151 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 23' 46'' 141 - - 45
152 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 23' 46'' 119 - - 39
153 252  Popov, Anton 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 23' 46'' 156 - - -
154 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 23' 46'' 146 - - -
155 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 23' 46'' 163 - - 55
156 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 23' 46'' 105 - - -
157 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 23' 51'' 121 - - -
158 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 25' 00'' 134 - - 42
159 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 25' 00'' 149 4 32 -
160 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 25' 00'' 155 - - 50
161 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 25' 00'' 106 2 15 -
162 102  Consolaro, Christopher 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 25' 00'' 158 - - -
163 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 25' 00'' 151 - - -
164 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 25' 00'' 165 - - 56
165 274  Leoni, Alberto 20  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 25' 06'' 164 - - -
166 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco + 25' 11'' 162 - - 54
167 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco + 25' 11'' 128 - - 41
DNF 24  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan
DNF 185  Parravano, Francesco 20  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 221  Harbach, Artsiom 21  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 285  Rocchetta, Cristian 23  General Store - Effegibi..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
96.0   Mocogno 1 23  Gazzoli, Michele  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts - 03''
2 133  Mifsud, Andréa  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 131  Charrin, Aloïs  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.7   Sant'Antonio di Pavullo (2C) 1 23  Gazzoli, Michele  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -
2 72  Guzzo, Federico  Zalf Euromobil Fior 9 pts -
3 321  Baldaccini, Davide  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -
4 44  Pietrobon, Andrea  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -
5 284  Mignolli, Gianluca  General Store - Effegibi.. 6 pts -
6 275  Porta, Gabriele  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -
129.7   Poggioraso (1C) 1 2  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 15 pts -
2 154  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 13 pts -
3 31  Belleri, Michael  Biesse Arvedi 11 pts -
4 21  Ayuso, Juan  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -
5 1  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 8 pts -
6 333  Johannessen, Anders  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7 pts -
7 332  Johannessen, Tobias  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 6 pts -
8 135  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -
140.0   Colle Passerino (1C) 1 21  Ayuso, Juan  Team Colpack Ballan 15 pts -
2 2  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 13 pts -
3 332  Johannessen, Tobias  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11 pts -
4 154  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 9 pts -
5 1  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 8 pts -
6 333  Johannessen, Anders  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7 pts -
7 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn  VC Mendrisio 6 pts -
8 135  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 42' 24'' 39 1
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18 3h 32' 33''
9 25  Verre, Alessandro 19 3h 34' 25''
29 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 35' 26''
2  Trinity Racing 10h 42' 55'' 35 2
3 2  Healy, Ben 20 3h 33' 37''
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19 3h 33' 54''
28 5  Turner, Ben 22 3h 35' 24''
3  Uno-X Dare Development Team 10h 43' 27'' 47 3
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21 3h 33' 37''
6 333  Johannessen, Anders 21 3h 33' 54''
39 334  Kulset, Magnus 20 3h 35' 56''
4  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 44' 56'' 57 8
8 135  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 34' 08''
17 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22 3h 35' 01''
32 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20 3h 35' 47''
5  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10h 45' 35'' 95 4
19 74  Tolio, Alex 21 3h 35' 14''
36 73  Raccani, Simone 20 3h 35' 56''
40 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20 3h 34' 25''
6  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 10h 46' 11'' 72 5
14 55  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 35' 01''
20 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18 3h 35' 14''
38 53  Martin, Álex 21 3h 35' 56''
7  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 46' 41'' 81 6
13 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21 3h 35' 01''
25 202  Gómez, Germán 20 3h 35' 19''
43 204  Peña, Jesus 21 3h 36' 21''
8  SEG Racing Academy 10h 47' 01'' 89 7
15 211  Frigo, Marco 21 3h 35' 01''
30 215  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 35' 26''
44 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 36' 34''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 47' 10'' 92 12
24 142  García, Pablo 20 3h 35' 19''
33 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 35' 55''
35 145  Pira, Yesid 21 3h 35' 56''
10  Laboral Kutxa 10h 47' 29'' 98 10
22 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22 3h 35' 19''
26 193  Iribar, Unai 21 3h 35' 19''
50 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21 3h 36' 51''
11  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 10h 49' 32'' 110 9
10 164  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 34' 51''
48 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21 3h 36' 51''
52 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21 3h 37' 50''
12  Lotto - Soudal U23 10h 50' 33'' 115 11
11 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19 3h 35' 01''
49 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 3h 36' 51''
55 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20 3h 38' 41''
13  Development Team DSM 10h 57' 37'' 132 13
5 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 33' 54''
61 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 41' 42''
66 152  Heinschke, Leon 21 3h 42' 01''
14  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 58' 57'' 176 19
45 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19 3h 36' 34''
51 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22 3h 37' 22''
80 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 45' 01''
15  VC Mendrisio 11h 00' 01'' 153 14
7 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 3h 33' 54''
70 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21 3h 42' 31''
76 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21 3h 43' 36''
16  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 11h 01' 27'' 186 16
34 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 35' 56''
47 282  Carpene, Samuele 21 3h 36' 51''
105 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20 3h 48' 40''
17  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - D.. 11h 02' 48'' 189 17
53 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23 3h 37' 50''
67 324  Ghigino, Valter 20 3h 42' 27''
69 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21 3h 42' 31''
18  Aran Cucine Vejus 11h 04' 23'' 186 21
23 183  Malaver, Brayan 19 3h 35' 19''
27 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20 3h 35' 19''
136 182  Lolli, Marco 21 3h 53' 45''
19  Rappresentativa Interregionale 11h 05' 19'' 201 18
56 346  Guerra, Andrea 19 3h 39' 01''
68 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20 3h 42' 31''
77 341  Carollo, Francesco 20 3h 43' 47''
20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 11h 05' 26'' 184 28
21 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21 3h 35' 19''
62 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21 3h 41' 42''
101 121  Grendene, Marco 20 3h 48' 25''
21  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 05' 58'' 223 27
37 241  Andrade, Pedro 21 3h 35' 56''
91 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22 3h 45' 01''
95 243  Garrison, Michael 19 3h 45' 01''
22  Biesse Arvedi 11h 06' 15'' 193 15
18 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21 3h 35' 01''
71 31  Belleri, Michael 22 3h 42' 34''
104 33  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 48' 40''
23  Holdsworth - Zappi 11h 07' 55'' 210 23
57 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20 3h 41' 12''
64 93  Hoeks, Daan 21 3h 41' 42''
89 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20 3h 45' 01''
24  Team Qhubeka 11h 09' 47'' 226 26
41 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21 3h 36' 21''
83 84  Pritzen, Marc 21 3h 45' 01''
102 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 48' 25''
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 14' 02'' 248 22
31 104  Garzón, Marlón 22 3h 35' 42''
65 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23 3h 42' 01''
152 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19 3h 56' 19''
26  UC Monaco 11h 21' 04'' 280 32
73 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 42' 55''
96 232  Karl, Ádám 21 3h 47' 35''
111 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22 3h 50' 34''
27  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 11h 21' 43'' 264 20
12 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 35' 01''
113 291  Bagatin, Christian 18 3h 50' 34''
139 293  Masotto, Leandro 22 3h 56' 08''
28  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 11h 22' 27'' 290 25
75 305  Rubino, Samuele 21 3h 43' 34''
99 304  Rizza, Stefano 20 3h 48' 19''
116 302  Cavallo, Luca 21 3h 50' 34''
29  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 11h 25' 05'' 295 24
16 275  Porta, Gabriele 21 3h 35' 01''
132 271  Calzoni, Walter 19 3h 53' 45''
147 273  Belloni, Manuel 23 3h 56' 19''
30  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 11h 27' 12'' 323 33
63 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22 3h 41' 42''
107 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 3h 49' 11''
153 252  Popov, Anton 22 3h 56' 19''
31  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 11h 37' 54'' 385 29
124 315  Nieri, Alessio 20 3h 52' 18''
130 314  Molini, Federico 22 3h 52' 38''
131 312  Magli, Filippo 22 3h 52' 58''
32  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 39' 01'' 390 30
127 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21 3h 52' 38''
129 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 52' 38''
134 173  Dapporto, Davide 20 3h 53' 45''
33  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 41' 37'' 405 35
106 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20 3h 48' 59''
144 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21 3h 56' 19''
155 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20 3h 56' 19''
34  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 11h 42' 42'' 411 34
125 264  Paties, Eric 18 3h 52' 31''
128 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23 3h 52' 38''
158 265  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 57' 33''
35  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Im.. 11h 43' 12'' 401 31
110 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22 3h 50' 34''
145 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19 3h 56' 19''
146 111  Busatto, Francesco 18 3h 56' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 59' 37'' + 3
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 01' 12'' + 01' 35'' + 8
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 14h 01' 59'' + 02' 22'' + 11
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 14h 02' 00'' + 02' 23'' + 11
5 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 14h 02' 08'' + 02' 31'' + 6
6 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 02' 20'' + 02' 43'' - 1
7 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 14h 02' 21'' + 02' 44'' + 21
8 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 14h 02' 22'' + 02' 45'' - 7
9 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 14h 02' 24'' + 02' 47'' + 14
10 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 14h 02' 25'' + 02' 48'' - 8
11 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 02' 29'' + 02' 52'' + 14
12 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 14h 02' 38'' + 03' 01'' - 4
13 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 02' 51'' + 03' 14'' - 4
14 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 02' 52'' + 03' 15'' + 5
15 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 02' 55'' + 03' 18'' - 3
16 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 03' 19'' + 03' 42'' + 5
17 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 03' 32'' + 03' 55'' + 7
18 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 03' 39'' + 04' 02'' + 19
19 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 14h 03' 40'' + 04' 03'' + 7
20 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 14h 03' 42'' + 04' 05'' - 14
21 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 03' 46'' + 04' 09'' - 1
22 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 03' 59'' + 04' 22'' - 9
23 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 04' 02'' + 04' 25'' + 7
24 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 04' 22'' + 04' 45'' + 8
25 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 04' 25'' + 04' 48'' - 18
26 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 04' 33'' + 04' 56'' + 12
27 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 04' 40'' + 05' 03'' - 9
28 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 14h 04' 45'' + 05' 08'' - 11
29 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 14h 05' 02'' + 05' 25'' + 11
30 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 05' 06'' + 05' 29'' + 13
31 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 14h 05' 11'' + 05' 34'' + 13
32 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 05' 19'' + 05' 42'' - 10
33 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 05' 21'' + 05' 44'' - 4
34 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 05' 52'' + 06' 15'' + 11
35 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 14h 05' 57'' + 06' 20'' - 19
36 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa 14h 06' 03'' + 06' 26'' - 3
37 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 06' 12'' + 06' 35'' + 11
38 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 06' 37'' + 07' 00'' + 4
39 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 14h 06' 54'' + 07' 17'' + 20
40 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 14h 07' 06'' + 07' 29'' + 22
41 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 07' 10'' + 07' 33'' + 17
42 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 14h 07' 42'' + 08' 05'' + 25
43 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 07' 57'' + 08' 20'' + 22
44 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 08' 23'' + 08' 46'' + 24
45 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 08' 53'' + 09' 16'' + 8
46 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 10' 05'' + 10' 28'' + 27
47 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 10' 32'' + 10' 55'' - 44
48 163  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 10' 45'' + 11' 08'' - 17
49 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14h 11' 15'' + 11' 38'' - 10
50 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 14h 11' 18'' + 11' 41'' - 23
51 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 11' 24'' + 11' 47'' - 17
52 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 11' 44'' + 12' 07'' - 6
53 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14h 11' 46'' + 12' 09'' + 27
54 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 14h 11' 53'' + 12' 16'' + 23
55 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 12' 06'' + 12' 29'' + 28
56 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 12' 51'' + 13' 14'' - 2
57 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 14h 12' 52'' + 13' 15'' - 10
58 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 14h 13' 26'' + 13' 49'' - 6
59 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 15' 10'' + 15' 33'' + 23
60 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 14h 15' 19'' + 15' 42'' + 1
61 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 14h 15' 32'' + 15' 55'' - 12
62 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 15' 50'' + 16' 13'' + 9
63 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 14h 17' 54'' + 18' 17'' + 18
64 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 14h 17' 57'' + 18' 20'' + 5
65 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 18' 17'' + 18' 40'' + 5
66 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 14h 18' 43'' + 19' 06'' + 38
67 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 18' 45'' + 19' 08'' + 28
68 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 18' 58'' + 19' 21'' + 4
69 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 19' 38'' + 20' 01'' + 6
70 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 20' 03'' + 20' 26'' - 34
71 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 14h 20' 15'' + 20' 38'' - 11
72 342  Cortese, Jacopo 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 21' 10'' + 21' 33'' + 17
73 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 14h 21' 50'' + 22' 13'' - 18
74 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 14h 21' 58'' + 22' 21'' - 18
75 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 22' 06'' + 22' 29'' + 22
76 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14h 22' 28'' + 22' 51'' - 12
77 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 22' 59'' + 23' 22'' + 34
78 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 14h 23' 11'' + 23' 34'' - 43
79 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio 14h 23' 18'' + 23' 41'' + 11
80 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 14h 23' 30'' + 23' 53'' - 39
81 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 14h 23' 39'' + 24' 02'' - 30
82 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 14h 23' 43'' + 24' 06'' - 25
83 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 14h 24' 13'' + 24' 36'' + 9
84 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 14h 24' 29'' + 24' 52'' + 15
85 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14h 25' 06'' + 25' 29'' - 1
86 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 14h 25' 36'' + 25' 59'' - 23
87 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka 14h 25' 42'' + 26' 05'' + 11
88 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 14h 25' 46'' + 26' 09'' -
89 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 14h 26' 06'' + 26' 29'' - 10
90 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 26' 36'' + 26' 59'' + 12
91 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 26' 50'' + 27' 13'' - 41
92 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 27' 04'' + 27' 27'' + 27
93 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 27' 35'' + 27' 58'' - 17
94 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 14h 28' 34'' + 28' 57'' - 28
95 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 28' 34'' + 28' 57'' + 1
96 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 29' 05'' + 29' 28'' - 11
97 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 14h 29' 07'' + 29' 30'' + 15
98 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 14h 29' 25'' + 29' 48'' - 7
99 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 29' 32'' + 29' 55'' + 8
100 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 14h 29' 56'' + 30' 19'' -
101 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 30' 03'' + 30' 26'' + 7
102 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 14h 30' 34'' + 30' 57'' - 28
103 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 14h 32' 23'' + 32' 46'' - 2
104 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 32' 30'' + 32' 53'' - 10
105 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 14h 32' 55'' + 33' 18'' - 19
106 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 33' 00'' + 33' 23'' - 28
107 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 14h 33' 08'' + 33' 31'' + 8
108 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 33' 21'' + 33' 44'' - 21
109 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 33' 29'' + 33' 52'' + 7
110 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 14h 33' 51'' + 34' 14'' + 17
111 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 14h 34' 32'' + 34' 55'' + 7
112 305  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 14h 35' 36'' + 35' 59'' + 13
113 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 35' 46'' + 36' 09'' - 20
114 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 36' 34'' + 36' 57'' - 11
115 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 14h 36' 47'' + 37' 10'' + 17
116 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 37' 09'' + 37' 32'' + 23
117 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 14h 38' 05'' + 38' 28'' + 36
118 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 14h 38' 24'' + 38' 47'' - 4
119 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 40' 10'' + 40' 33'' - 14
120 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 40' 11'' + 40' 34'' + 31
121 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 14h 40' 17'' + 40' 40'' - 15
122 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 14h 40' 27'' + 40' 50'' + 1
123 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 14h 40' 40'' + 41' 03'' + 27
124 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 40' 45'' + 41' 08'' + 4
125 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 14h 41' 27'' + 41' 50'' - 16
126 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 14h 42' 21'' + 42' 44'' - 6
127 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 14h 42' 28'' + 42' 51'' + 3
128 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 14h 43' 15'' + 43' 38'' - 18
129 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 43' 55'' + 44' 18'' + 20
130 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 44' 43'' + 45' 06'' - 4
131 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 14h 44' 46'' + 45' 09'' + 9
132 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 45' 34'' + 45' 57'' + 4
133 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 45' 56'' + 46' 19'' + 10
134 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 46' 06'' + 46' 29'' - 17
135 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 46' 10'' + 46' 33'' -
136 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 46' 14'' + 46' 37'' - 15
137 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 14h 46' 16'' + 46' 39'' + 10
138 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 14h 46' 29'' + 46' 52'' - 9
139 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 47' 17'' + 47' 40'' + 2
140 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 47' 48'' + 48' 11'' + 12
141 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 48' 14'' + 48' 37'' - 17
142 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 48' 22'' + 48' 45'' - 5
143 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 14h 49' 01'' + 49' 24'' + 3
144 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 49' 27'' + 49' 50'' + 4
145 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 14h 49' 45'' + 50' 08'' + 10
146 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 14h 50' 32'' + 50' 55'' - 15
147 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 14h 51' 16'' + 51' 39'' - 14
148 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 14h 51' 44'' + 52' 07'' - 14
149 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 54' 28'' + 54' 51'' - 7
150 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 14h 55' 18'' + 55' 41'' + 6
151 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 55' 43'' + 56' 06'' - 6
152 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka 14h 57' 31'' + 57' 54'' + 10
153 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 59' 40'' + 1h 00' 03'' + 14
154 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 14h 59' 58'' + 1h 00' 21'' + 15
155 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. 15h 01' 14'' + 1h 01' 37'' - 1
156 252  Popov, Anton 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 15h 01' 47'' + 1h 02' 10'' + 2
157 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 15h 01' 57'' + 1h 02' 20'' + 2
158 102  Consolaro, Christopher 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 15h 02' 24'' + 1h 02' 47'' - 1
159 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 15h 02' 37'' + 1h 03' 00'' + 1
160 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 15h 03' 32'' + 1h 03' 55'' + 3
161 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 03' 35'' + 1h 03' 58'' + 3
162 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 15h 04' 26'' + 1h 04' 49'' - 1
163 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 04' 27'' + 1h 04' 50'' + 3
164 274  Leoni, Alberto 20  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 15h 05' 23'' + 1h 05' 46'' + 1
165 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 15h 09' 47'' + 1h 10' 10'' + 3
166 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 15h 09' 54'' + 1h 10' 17'' + 5
167 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 15h 13' 31'' + 1h 13' 54'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 65 pts -
2 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 50 pts -15 pts -
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 37 pts -28 pts -
4 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 35 pts -30 pts -
5 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25 pts -40 pts -
6 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 25 pts -40 pts -
7 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 25 pts -40 pts -
8 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 23 pts -42 pts -
9 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 22 pts -43 pts -
10 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -44 pts -
11 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 18 pts -47 pts -
12 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18 pts -47 pts -
13 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14 pts -51 pts -
14 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 13 pts -52 pts + 18
15 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 13 pts -52 pts - 1
16 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 12 pts -53 pts - 1
17 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10 pts -55 pts - 1
18 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 10 pts -55 pts - 1
19 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 9 pts -56 pts + 12
20 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 9 pts -56 pts
21 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 8 pts -57 pts - 3
22 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 6 pts -59 pts
23 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 6 pts -59 pts - 4
24 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 6 pts -59 pts - 4
25 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -59 pts - 4
26 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 5 pts -60 pts
27 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -60 pts - 5
28 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -60 pts - 5
29 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -60 pts - 5
30 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 4 pts -61 pts
31 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4 pts -61 pts - 6
32 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 4 pts -61 pts - 6
33 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 4 pts -61 pts - 6
34 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -62 pts - 6
35 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -62 pts
36 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 3 pts -62 pts - 7
37 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -62 pts - 7
38 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -64 pts
39 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 1 pts -64 pts - 6
40 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -20 pts -85 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 40 pts + 1
2 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 38 pts -2 pts - 1
3 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 29 pts -11 pts + 7
4 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 28 pts -12 pts
5 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 24 pts -16 pts - 2
6 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23 pts -17 pts - 2
7 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 22 pts -18 pts
8 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 21 pts -19 pts - 3
9 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 20 pts -20 pts + 3
10 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 20 pts -20 pts - 4
11 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 16 pts -24 pts
12 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -25 pts - 5
13 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14 pts -26 pts
14 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -30 pts
15 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 10 pts -30 pts - 7
16 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -30 pts
17 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 9 pts -31 pts
18 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -32 pts
19 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 7 pts -33 pts - 10
20 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -33 pts
21 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 6 pts -34 pts
22 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 6 pts -34 pts
23 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -35 pts
24 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -35 pts - 13
25 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3 pts -37 pts - 12
26 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 3 pts -37 pts - 12
27 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 3 pts -37 pts - 12
28 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 2 pts -38 pts - 12
29 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 2 pts -38 pts - 12
30 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -39 pts - 12
31 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -39 pts - 12
32 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -39 pts - 12
33 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -12 pts -52 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 8 pts -
2 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 5 pts -3 pts -
3 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -3 pts
4 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
5 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
6 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
7 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
8 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
9 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 3 pts -5 pts - 1
10 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts
11 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts - 2
12 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 1 pts -7 pts - 2
13 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -7 pts - 2
14 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 1 pts -7 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 59' 37'' -
2 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 14h 02' 00'' + 02' 23'' + 4
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 14h 02' 08'' + 02' 31'' -
4 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 02' 20'' + 02' 43'' - 2
5 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 02' 52'' + 03' 15'' + 2
6 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 02' 55'' + 03' 18'' - 2
7 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 03' 19'' + 03' 42'' + 2
8 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 03' 46'' + 04' 09'' -
9 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 03' 59'' + 04' 22'' - 4
10 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 14h 04' 22'' + 04' 45'' -
11 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 05' 06'' + 05' 29'' + 4
12 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 08' 23'' + 08' 46'' + 9
13 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14h 11' 15'' + 11' 38'' -
14 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 14h 12' 51'' + 13' 14'' + 3
15 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 15' 10'' + 15' 33'' + 11
16 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 14h 15' 32'' + 15' 55'' -
17 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 15' 50'' + 16' 13'' + 5
18 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 14h 18' 43'' + 19' 06'' + 15
19 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 14h 18' 58'' + 19' 21'' + 4
20 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 14h 19' 38'' + 20' 01'' + 5
21 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 20' 03'' + 20' 26'' - 9
22 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14h 22' 06'' + 22' 29'' + 6
23 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 22' 59'' + 23' 22'' + 13
24 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 14h 23' 11'' + 23' 34'' - 13
25 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 14h 23' 30'' + 23' 53'' - 11
26 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 14h 23' 43'' + 24' 06'' - 8
27 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 14h 24' 13'' + 24' 36'' -
28 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 14h 24' 29'' + 24' 52'' + 1
29 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 14h 25' 36'' + 25' 59'' - 10
30 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 14h 28' 34'' + 28' 57'' - 10
31 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 14h 29' 56'' + 30' 19'' - 1
32 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 14h 30' 34'' + 30' 57'' - 8
33 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 14h 32' 23'' + 32' 46'' - 2
34 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 14h 33' 08'' + 33' 31'' + 4
35 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 14h 33' 29'' + 33' 52'' + 4
36 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 14h 34' 32'' + 34' 55'' + 5
37 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 36' 34'' + 36' 57'' - 5
38 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 14h 37' 09'' + 37' 32'' + 9
39 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 14h 40' 10'' + 40' 33'' - 5
40 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 14h 40' 45'' + 41' 08'' + 4
41 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 14h 43' 15'' + 43' 38'' - 6
42 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 46' 06'' + 46' 29'' - 2
43 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14h 46' 10'' + 46' 33'' + 2
44 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14h 46' 14'' + 46' 37'' - 2
45 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 14h 48' 14'' + 48' 37'' - 2
46 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 14h 48' 22'' + 48' 45'' -
47 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 14h 49' 27'' + 49' 50'' + 1
48 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 14h 49' 45'' + 50' 08'' + 2
49 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 14h 59' 58'' + 1h 00' 21'' + 8
50 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. 15h 01' 14'' + 1h 01' 37'' - 1
51 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 15h 01' 57'' + 1h 02' 20'' -
52 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 15h 02' 37'' + 1h 03' 00'' -
53 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 15h 03' 32'' + 1h 03' 55'' + 1
54 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 15h 04' 26'' + 1h 04' 49'' - 1
55 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 04' 27'' + 1h 04' 50'' -
56 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 15h 09' 47'' + 1h 10' 10'' -
57 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 15h 13' 31'' + 1h 13' 54'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 42h 04' 36'' -
2  Trinity Racing 42h 06' 47'' + 02' 11'' + 1
3  Uno-X Dare Development Team 42h 06' 56'' + 02' 20'' - 1
4  Zalf Euromobil Fior 42h 09' 34'' + 04' 58'' -
5  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 42h 12' 11'' + 07' 35'' + 2
6  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 42h 12' 57'' + 08' 21'' -
7  SEG Racing Academy 42h 13' 08'' + 08' 32'' + 1
8  Swiss Racing Academy 42h 13' 28'' + 08' 52'' + 2
9  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 42h 14' 40'' + 10' 04'' - 4
10  Laboral Kutxa 42h 18' 20'' + 13' 44'' + 3
11  Lotto - Soudal U23 42h 21' 35'' + 16' 59'' + 3
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42h 22' 43'' + 18' 07'' + 4
13  Development Team DSM 42h 24' 45'' + 20' 09'' - 4
14  VC Mendrisio 42h 28' 48'' + 24' 12'' - 3
15  Biesse Arvedi 42h 35' 54'' + 31' 18'' - 3
16  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 42h 38' 45'' + 34' 09'' + 2
17  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - Don Camillo 42h 48' 28'' + 43' 52'' + 7
18  Rappresentativa Interregionale 42h 49' 24'' + 44' 48'' + 4
19  Cycling Team Friuli 42h 52' 21'' + 47' 45'' + 9
20  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 42h 54' 00'' + 49' 24'' - 5
21  Aran Cucine Vejus 42h 56' 25'' + 51' 49'' + 6
22  Velo Racing Palazzago 42h 58' 00'' + 53' 24'' - 1
23  Holdsworth - Zappi 42h 58' 54'' + 54' 18'' + 3
24  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 43h 02' 11'' + 57' 35'' - 7
25  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 43h 06' 01'' + 1h 01' 25'' - 5
26  Team Qhubeka 43h 08' 54'' + 1h 04' 18'' + 3
27  Hagens Berman Axeon 43h 11' 34'' + 1h 06' 58'' + 3
28  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 43h 14' 52'' + 1h 10' 16'' + 3
29  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 43h 19' 52'' + 1h 15' 16'' - 10
30  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 43h 27' 17'' + 1h 22' 41'' - 5
31  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Imballaggi 43h 28' 30'' + 1h 23' 54'' - 8
32  UC Monaco 43h 34' 55'' + 1h 30' 19'' -
33  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 44h 03' 13'' + 1h 58' 37'' + 1
34  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 44h 17' 15'' + 2h 12' 39'' - 1
35  Minsk Cycling Club 44h 39' 58'' + 2h 35' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media