Bonferraro di Sorga - San Pellegrino Terme (176.8 km)

Route

 8 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bonferraro di Sorga
 Finish  San Pellegrino Terme
 Distance  176.8 km  (109.9 mi)
 Speed  46.155 km/h  (28.679 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 17h 49' 28''
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 73 points
 Belleri, Mich.. (BIA) 40 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 17h 49' 28''
 Team Colpack Ballan 53h 34' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 3h 49' 50'' - 10'' 24 2 - -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 4 10 -
3 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' - 04'' 7 5 13 -
4 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 00' 01'' 3 11 7 -
5 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 01'' 58 7 - 16
6 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 12 12 30 5
7 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 00' 01'' 38 17 - 12
8 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 1 1 3 1
9 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00' 01'' 6 19 - 4
10 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 01'' 23 22 9 -
11 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing + 00' 01'' 8 16 4 -
12 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 01'' 13 27 14 -
13 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing + 00' 01'' 4 21 8 2
14 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 01'' 10 26 15 -
15 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 01'' 78 39 - 26
16 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 01'' 14 35 18 -
17 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 01'' 18 - - -
18 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 00' 01'' 64 - - -
19 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 01'' 9 32 12 -
20 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 11 - - -
21 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 5 6 21 3
22 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 01'' 25 - - -
23 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 00' 47'' 57 - - 15
24 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 47'' 21 42 34 -
25 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 00' 47'' 29 - - -
26 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 47'' 33 - - 11
27 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 00' 47'' 22 - - 8
28 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 00' 47'' 17 10 - -
29 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 00' 47'' 16 - 24 -
30 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 47'' 20 - - 7
31 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 00' 51'' 40 - - -
32 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 01' 20'' 44 - 23 -
33 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 20'' 15 - - -
34 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 20'' 27 - - 9
35 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 01' 20'' 19 38 - 6
36 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 20'' 114 - - -
37 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 01' 20'' 46 - - -
38 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 20'' 32 - - -
39 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 01' 20'' 26 - - -
40 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 01' 20'' 28 - 20 -
41 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 01' 33'' 31 - - -
42 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 01' 44'' 52 - - 13
43 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 31'' 43 - - -
44 165  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 03' 22'' - 03'' 41 - - -
45 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 30'' 68 - - 21
46 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 03' 30'' 70 - - 22
47 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco + 05' 10'' 73 - - 24
48 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 11'' 71 - - 23
49 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 05' 11'' 53 - - 14
50 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 05' 11'' 62 - 31 18
51 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 05' 11'' 116 - - 39
52 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 05' 11'' 69 - - -
53 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 05' 11'' 83 - - 27
54 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 11'' 66 24 - 20
55 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 11'' 81 - - -
56 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05' 11'' 65 - - -
57 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 05' 11'' 59 - - 17
58 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 05' 11'' 72 - - -
59 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 05' 11'' 30 - - 10
60 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 05' 11'' 45 - - -
61 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 05' 11'' 126 - - 41
62 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 11'' 91 3 17 -
63 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 11'' 110 - - -
64 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 11'' 84 - - -
65 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 05' 11'' 76 18 26 -
66 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 11'' 122 - - 40
67 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 05' 11'' 50 - - -
68 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 05' 11'' 34 33 - -
69 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 11'' 35 14 - -
70 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi + 05' 11'' 54 34 1 -
71 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa + 05' 11'' 42 - - -
72 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 05' 11'' 100 - - 33
73 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 05' 11'' 37 - - -
74 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 11'' 51 - - -
75 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago + 05' 17'' 49 36 - -
76 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio + 05' 18'' 61 - - -
77 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 05' 21'' 36 29 - -
78 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 07' 27'' 123 - - -
79 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07' 57'' 47 - - -
80 163  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 08' 30'' 56 - - -
81 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 08' 31'' 93 - - 30
82 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 08' 33'' 89 15 2 -
83 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing + 08' 56'' 39 13 - -
84 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 56'' - 01'' 119 - - -
85 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 09' 59'' 60 - - -
86 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 10' 38'' 129 - - 42
87 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 10' 38'' 165 - - 55
88 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 10' 38'' 74 30 - 25
89 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka + 10' 38'' 120 - - -
90 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy + 10' 38'' 106 - - 34
91 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing + 10' 38'' 149 - - 49
92 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 38'' 107 41 33 35
93 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 10' 38'' 113 - - 38
94 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 10' 38'' 105 - - -
95 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 10' 38'' - 02'' 140 40 - -
96 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 10' 40'' 109 - - 36
97 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 10' 40'' 108 - - -
98 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 10' 40'' 94 - - -
99 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 10' 40'' 48 - - -
100 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 10' 40'' 85 - - -
101 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 10' 40'' 80 23 5 -
102 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 10' 40'' 75 - - -
103 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 10' 40'' 86 - - 28
104 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 10' 40'' 87 - - -
105 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 10' 40'' 96 28 - -
106 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 10' 45'' 67 - 16 -
107 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 12' 18'' 98 - - -
108 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 12' 19'' 134 - - -
109 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 12' 19'' 101 - - -
110 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 12' 19'' 163 - - -
111 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 12' 59'' 55 - - -
112 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco + 13' 26'' 141 - - -
113 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio + 13' 26'' 88 - - -
114 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 13' 56'' 124 - - -
115 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 13' 56'' 135 - - -
116 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 13' 56'' 97 - - -
117 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 13' 56'' 138 - - -
118 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 13' 56'' 111 25 6 -
119 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 13' 56'' 90 - - 29
120 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 14' 00'' 144 - 19 46
121 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco + 14' 00'' 137 - - -
122 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 29'' 82 - - -
123 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM + 14' 29'' 79 - 28 -
124 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 14' 29'' 128 - - -
125 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 14' 29'' 77 - 27 -
126 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 20'' 104 - 22 -
127 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 16' 20'' 117 - - -
128 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 20'' 130 - - 43
129 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 16' 20'' 143 - - 45
130 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 16' 20'' 125 - - -
131 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 16' 22'' 121 20 29 -
132 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 16' 22'' 151 - - -
133 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka + 16' 22'' 153 - - -
134 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 16' 22'' 102 31 11 -
135 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 16' 22'' 112 - - 37
136 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 16' 53'' 142 - - -
137 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 17' 01'' 150 8 32 -
138 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 17' 01'' 133 - - -
139 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka + 17' 01'' 103 - - -
140 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka + 17' 01'' 148 - - -
141 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 17' 01'' 156 - - 51
142 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 17' 01'' 152 - - -
143 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 17' 01'' 147 - - -
144 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 17' 01'' 159 - - -
145 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 17' 01'' 155 - - 50
146 274  Leoni, Alberto 20  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 17' 01'' 164 - - -
147 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 17' 01'' 154 - - -
148 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 01'' 136 - - -
149 102  Consolaro, Christopher 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 17' 01'' 157 - - -
150 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 17' 01'' 162 - - 54
151 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 01'' 158 - - 52
152 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 17' 01'' 166 - - 56
153 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 17' 01'' 131 - - 44
154 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 01'' 132 - - -
155 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 01'' 95 9 25 31
156 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 17' 06'' 115 - - -
157 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 17' 06'' 160 - - 53
158 305  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 17' 06'' 118 - - -
159 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 17' 09'' 139 - - -
160 342  Cortese, Jacopo 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 17' 14'' 92 - - -
161 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 17' 18'' 145 - - 47
162 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 40'' 99 37 - 32
163 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 40'' 127 - - -
164 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 18' 08'' 63 - - 19
165 252  Popov, Anton 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 19' 24'' 161 - - -
166 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco + 23' 26'' 146 - - 48
167 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco + 23' 26'' 167 - - 57
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
121.0   Mornio al Serio 1 165  Berg, Marijn van den  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts - 03''
2 273  Belloni, Manuel  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 3 pts - 02''
3 43  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
156.2   Selvino (2C) 1 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn  VC Mendrisio 10 pts -
2 22  Baroncini, Filippo  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -
3 21  Ayuso, Juan  Team Colpack Ballan 8 pts -
4 25  Verre, Alessandro  Team Colpack Ballan 7 pts -
5 1  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 6 pts -
6 2  Healy, Ben  Trinity Racing 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Swiss Racing Academy 11h 29' 32'' 29 5
1 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20 3h 49' 50''
12 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22 3h 49' 51''
16 135  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 49' 51''
2  Team Colpack Ballan 11h 29' 33'' 32 1
3 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 49' 51''
8 21  Ayuso, Juan 18 3h 49' 51''
21 25  Verre, Alessandro 19 3h 49' 51''
3  Zalf Euromobil Fior 11h 30' 19'' 56 2
6 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20 3h 49' 51''
20 74  Tolio, Alex 21 3h 49' 51''
30 73  Raccani, Simone 20 3h 50' 37''
4  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 11h 32' 11'' 87 15
18 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20 3h 49' 51''
32 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 51' 10''
37 282  Carpene, Samuele 21 3h 51' 10''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 32' 57'' 96 10
26 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 50' 37''
34 142  García, Pablo 20 3h 51' 10''
36 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21 3h 51' 10''
6  Development Team DSM 11h 34' 43'' 61 12
4 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 49' 51''
7 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 49' 51''
50 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19 3h 55' 01''
7  Uno-X Dare Development Team 11h 34' 43'' 64 4
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21 3h 49' 51''
14 333  Johannessen, Anders 21 3h 49' 51''
48 335  Skivild, Robin 19 3h 55' 01''
8  Trinity Racing 11h 34' 43'' 85 3
11 2  Healy, Ben 20 3h 49' 51''
13 1  Gloag, Thomas 19 3h 49' 51''
61 4  Rees, Oliver 20 3h 55' 01''
9  Laboral Kutxa 11h 34' 43'' 103 7
10 193  Iribar, Unai 21 3h 49' 51''
22 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21 3h 49' 51''
71 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22 3h 55' 01''
10  VC Mendrisio 11h 35' 40'' 126 14
19 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 3h 49' 51''
31 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21 3h 50' 41''
76 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21 3h 55' 08''
11  SEG Racing Academy 11h 37' 21'' 140 6
33 211  Frigo, Marco 21 3h 51' 10''
38 215  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 51' 10''
69 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 55' 01''
12  Aran Cucine Vejus 11h 39' 04'' 140 18
23 183  Malaver, Brayan 19 3h 50' 37''
39 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20 3h 51' 10''
78 182  Lolli, Marco 21 3h 57' 17''
13  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 11h 39' 23'' 147 9
35 164  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 51' 10''
44 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21 3h 53' 12''
68 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21 3h 55' 01''
14  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 39' 53'' 118 13
9 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19 3h 49' 51''
54 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19 3h 55' 01''
55 12  Van Boven, Luca 21 3h 55' 01''
15  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 11h 40' 39'' 146 8
24 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21 3h 50' 37''
49 205  Rojas, Brandon 18 3h 55' 01''
73 203  Merchán, Didier 21 3h 55' 01''
16  Rappresentativa Interregionale 11h 41' 36'' 150 16
42 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20 3h 51' 34''
51 345  Draghi, Guido 19 3h 55' 01''
57 346  Guerra, Andrea 19 3h 55' 01''
17  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 41' 57'' 134 17
5 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19 3h 49' 51''
45 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19 3h 53' 20''
84 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 58' 46''
18  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 11h 44' 14'' 154 25
15 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19 3h 49' 51''
25 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21 3h 50' 37''
114 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21 4h 03' 46''
19  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 45' 03'' 192 29
62 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20 3h 55' 01''
64 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21 3h 55' 01''
66 174  Gallo, Andrea 20 3h 55' 01''
20  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 11h 46' 08'' 185 11
27 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18 3h 50' 37''
59 55  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 55' 01''
99 53  Martin, Álex 21 4h 00' 30''
21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 11h 51' 33'' 218 22
29 275  Porta, Gabriele 21 3h 50' 37''
94 272  Bauce, Davide 21 4h 00' 28''
95 273  Belloni, Manuel 23 4h 00' 28''
22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - D.. 11h 52' 10'' 239 20
40 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23 3h 51' 10''
98 324  Ghigino, Valter 20 4h 00' 30''
101 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22 4h 00' 30''
23  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 52' 42'' 248 21
41 104  Garzón, Marlón 22 3h 51' 23''
75 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23 3h 55' 07''
132 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21 4h 06' 12''
24  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Im.. 11h 53' 52'' 222 31
53 111  Busatto, Francesco 18 3h 55' 01''
82 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22 3h 58' 23''
87 112  Cassol, Daniel 18 4h 00' 28''
25  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 11h 55' 12'' 252 30
46 315  Nieri, Alessio 20 3h 53' 20''
58 312  Magli, Filippo 22 3h 55' 01''
148 314  Molini, Federico 22 4h 06' 51''
26  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 11h 55' 31'' 243 26
52 302  Cavallo, Luca 21 3h 55' 01''
81 304  Rizza, Stefano 20 3h 58' 21''
110 301  Carrò, Simone 20 4h 02' 09''
27  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 55' 59'' 257 28
60 241  Andrade, Pedro 21 3h 55' 01''
92 243  Garrison, Michael 19 4h 00' 28''
105 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22 4h 00' 30''
28  Team Qhubeka 11h 57' 17'' 250 27
28 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21 3h 50' 37''
89 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 4h 00' 28''
133 85  Puppio, Antonio 22 4h 06' 12''
29  Holdsworth - Zappi 11h 57' 37'' 267 24
67 93  Hoeks, Daan 21 3h 55' 01''
93 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20 4h 00' 28''
107 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 4h 02' 08''
30  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 11h 59' 47'' 260 23
17 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 49' 51''
116 294  Raimondi, Alex 21 4h 03' 46''
127 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23 4h 06' 10''
31  UC Monaco 12h 02' 06'' 280 32
47 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 55' 00''
112 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22 4h 03' 16''
121 232  Karl, Ádám 21 4h 03' 50''
32  Biesse Arvedi 12h 02' 22'' 327 19
70 31  Belleri, Michael 22 3h 55' 01''
102 33  Carboni, Matteo 21 4h 00' 30''
155 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19 4h 06' 51''
33  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 12h 14' 10'' 368 34
86 265  Zecchin, Michael 19 4h 00' 28''
137 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22 4h 06' 51''
145 261  Mentil, Patrick 20 4h 06' 51''
34  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 12h 14' 12'' 378 33
97 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22 4h 00' 30''
138 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 4h 06' 51''
143 251  Martynov, Nikita 21 4h 06' 51''
35  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 20' 33'' 441 35
144 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21 4h 06' 51''
147 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20 4h 06' 51''
150 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20 4h 06' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 49' 28'' -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 17h 50' 57'' + 01' 29'' -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 17h 51' 50'' + 02' 22'' -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 17h 51' 51'' + 02' 23'' -
5 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 51' 59'' + 02' 31'' -
6 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 17h 52' 11'' + 02' 43'' -
7 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 52' 12'' + 02' 44'' + 3
8 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 17h 52' 12'' + 02' 44'' - 1
9 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 17h 52' 15'' + 02' 47'' -
10 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 17h 52' 20'' + 02' 52'' + 1
11 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 52' 42'' + 03' 14'' + 2
12 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 52' 43'' + 03' 15'' + 2
13 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 53' 23'' + 03' 55'' + 4
14 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 53' 30'' + 04' 02'' + 4
15 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 17h 53' 48'' + 04' 20'' - 3
16 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 17h 54' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 3
17 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 17h 54' 19'' + 04' 51'' + 3
18 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 17h 54' 24'' + 04' 56'' + 8
19 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 54' 29'' + 05' 01'' - 3
20 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 54' 36'' + 05' 08'' + 2
21 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17h 54' 39'' + 05' 11'' + 2
22 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 17h 54' 59'' + 05' 31'' + 2
23 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 17h 55' 02'' + 05' 34'' + 8
24 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 17h 55' 52'' + 06' 24'' + 13
25 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa 17h 55' 54'' + 06' 26'' + 11
26 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 17h 56' 12'' + 06' 44'' + 3
27 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 56' 16'' + 06' 48'' + 3
28 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 17h 57' 07'' + 07' 39'' + 7
29 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 17h 57' 31'' + 08' 03'' + 10
30 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 17h 57' 56'' + 08' 28'' - 15
31 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 17h 58' 33'' + 09' 05'' + 10
32 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 17h 58' 52'' + 09' 24'' + 10
33 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 59' 00'' + 09' 32'' + 11
34 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 59' 26'' + 09' 58'' - 9
35 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 17h 59' 46'' + 10' 18'' - 7
36 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 59' 51'' + 10' 23'' - 9
37 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 00' 20'' + 10' 52'' - 5
38 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 18h 01' 06'' + 11' 38'' + 11
39 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 18h 01' 08'' + 11' 40'' - 31
40 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 18h 01' 59'' + 12' 31'' + 10
41 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 18h 02' 02'' + 12' 34'' + 4
42 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 18h 02' 07'' + 12' 39'' - 2
43 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 02' 26'' + 12' 58'' + 3
44 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 18h 02' 56'' + 13' 28'' + 9
45 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 02' 58'' + 13' 30'' - 2
46 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 18h 03' 03'' + 13' 35'' + 8
47 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 18h 04' 24'' + 14' 56'' - 9
48 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 18h 06' 22'' + 16' 54'' - 14
49 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 06' 31'' + 17' 03'' + 2
50 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 06' 45'' + 17' 17'' + 2
51 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 18h 07' 07'' + 17' 39'' + 4
52 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 07' 24'' + 17' 56'' + 10
53 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 07' 52'' + 18' 24'' + 3
54 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 18h 07' 53'' + 18' 25'' + 3
55 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 08' 10'' + 18' 42'' - 22
56 163  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 18h 09' 05'' + 19' 37'' - 8
57 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 18h 09' 20'' + 19' 52'' + 9
58 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 09' 54'' + 20' 26'' + 12
59 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 10' 11'' + 20' 43'' -
60 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 18h 10' 21'' + 20' 53'' - 13
61 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 18h 10' 27'' + 20' 59'' - 1
62 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 18h 10' 33'' + 21' 05'' - 1
63 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 11' 44'' + 22' 16'' - 42
64 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 18h 12' 19'' + 22' 51'' + 12
65 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 18h 13' 46'' + 24' 18'' + 2
66 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 18h 13' 59'' + 24' 31'' + 2
67 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 18h 14' 01'' + 24' 33'' - 9
68 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 16' 19'' + 26' 51'' + 9
69 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 18h 16' 59'' + 27' 31'' + 5
70 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 18h 17' 03'' + 27' 35'' + 12
71 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 18h 17' 07'' + 27' 39'' + 4
72 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 18h 18' 40'' + 29' 12'' + 9
73 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 18h 19' 29'' + 30' 01'' + 11
74 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 18h 20' 06'' + 30' 38'' - 5
75 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 18h 20' 45'' + 31' 17'' - 4
76 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 21' 37'' + 32' 09'' + 14
77 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 18h 22' 13'' + 32' 45'' - 14
78 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 18h 22' 14'' + 32' 46'' + 25
79 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 18h 22' 16'' + 32' 48'' - 15
80 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 18h 22' 20'' + 32' 52'' - 7
81 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 18h 22' 36'' + 33' 08'' + 12
82 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 18h 22' 36'' + 33' 08'' - 17
83 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18h 23' 35'' + 34' 07'' + 11
84 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 24' 06'' + 34' 38'' + 12
85 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 18h 25' 36'' + 36' 08'' -
86 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 18h 26' 06'' + 36' 38'' -
87 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 18h 26' 16'' + 36' 48'' + 1
88 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio 18h 26' 34'' + 37' 06'' - 9
89 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18h 27' 48'' + 38' 20'' + 9
90 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 18h 27' 59'' + 38' 31'' - 7
91 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 28' 01'' + 38' 33'' + 15
92 342  Cortese, Jacopo 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 28' 14'' + 38' 46'' - 20
93 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 18h 28' 17'' + 38' 49'' + 7
94 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 18h 29' 37'' + 40' 09'' + 3
95 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 18h 30' 02'' + 40' 34'' - 17
96 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 30' 33'' + 41' 05'' + 5
97 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 18h 30' 36'' + 41' 08'' - 6
98 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 30' 42'' + 41' 14'' - 3
99 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 18h 31' 00'' + 41' 32'' - 19
100 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 31' 35'' + 42' 07'' + 14
101 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 31' 41'' + 42' 13'' - 2
102 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 18h 32' 18'' + 42' 50'' - 13
103 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka 18h 32' 33'' + 43' 05'' - 16
104 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 33' 14'' + 43' 46'' - 12
105 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 18h 33' 23'' + 43' 55'' -
106 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 18h 33' 36'' + 44' 08'' + 1
107 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 34' 17'' + 44' 49'' + 2
108 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 18h 34' 21'' + 44' 53'' + 2
109 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 18h 35' 02'' + 45' 34'' + 2
110 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 35' 12'' + 45' 44'' + 10
111 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 36' 16'' + 46' 48'' - 7
112 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18h 36' 46'' + 47' 18'' - 10
113 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 37' 37'' + 48' 09'' + 3
114 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18h 38' 58'' + 49' 30'' + 26
115 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 18h 40' 17'' + 50' 49'' - 7
116 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 41' 15'' + 51' 47'' + 20
117 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 18h 41' 56'' + 52' 28'' - 4
118 305  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 18h 42' 32'' + 53' 04'' - 6
119 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 42' 40'' + 53' 12'' + 10
120 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 18h 42' 56'' + 53' 28'' + 7
121 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 18h 42' 59'' + 53' 31'' - 6
122 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 43' 15'' + 53' 47'' + 19
123 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 18h 43' 46'' + 54' 18'' + 15
124 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 18h 44' 26'' + 54' 58'' - 1
125 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 18h 44' 34'' + 55' 06'' - 7
126 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 18h 44' 46'' + 55' 18'' + 19
127 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 18h 45' 35'' + 56' 07'' - 10
128 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 18h 45' 46'' + 56' 18'' - 3
129 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 18h 46' 34'' + 57' 06'' + 5
130 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 46' 55'' + 57' 27'' - 6
131 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 47' 01'' + 57' 33'' - 12
132 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 18h 47' 08'' + 57' 40'' - 11
133 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 18h 47' 18'' + 57' 50'' - 11
134 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 48' 05'' + 58' 37'' - 1
135 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 18h 48' 32'' + 59' 04'' - 4
136 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 18h 49' 12'' + 59' 44'' - 10
137 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 18h 50' 06'' + 1h 00' 38'' -
138 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 51' 03'' + 1h 01' 35'' + 1
139 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 18h 51' 42'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 9
140 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 18h 52' 10'' + 1h 02' 42'' + 8
141 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 18h 52' 17'' + 1h 02' 49'' + 2
142 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 18h 52' 17'' + 1h 02' 49'' - 10
143 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 18h 52' 20'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 8
144 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 18h 53' 17'' + 1h 03' 49'' -
145 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 18h 55' 30'' + 1h 06' 02'' - 3
146 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 18h 56' 31'' + 1h 07' 03'' - 18
147 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 18h 57' 23'' + 1h 07' 55'' - 1
148 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 18h 58' 07'' + 1h 08' 39'' - 1
149 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 19h 00' 26'' + 1h 10' 58'' + 5
150 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 19h 01' 19'' + 1h 11' 51'' - 1
151 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 19h 01' 55'' + 1h 12' 27'' -
152 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 19h 02' 09'' + 1h 12' 41'' - 2
153 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka 19h 03' 43'' + 1h 14' 15'' - 1
154 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 06' 31'' + 1h 17' 03'' - 1
155 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. 19h 08' 05'' + 1h 18' 37'' -
156 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 19' 20'' + 1
157 102  Consolaro, Christopher 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 19h 09' 15'' + 1h 19' 47'' + 1
158 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 19h 09' 28'' + 1h 20' 00'' + 1
159 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 10' 26'' + 1h 20' 58'' + 2
160 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 19h 10' 28'' + 1h 21' 00'' -
161 252  Popov, Anton 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 19h 11' 01'' + 1h 21' 33'' - 5
162 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 11' 18'' + 1h 21' 50'' + 1
163 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 19h 12' 03'' + 1h 22' 35'' + 3
164 274  Leoni, Alberto 20  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 19h 12' 14'' + 1h 22' 46'' -
165 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 19h 13' 59'' + 1h 24' 31'' + 2
166 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 19h 16' 38'' + 1h 27' 10'' - 1
167 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 19h 17' 42'' + 1h 28' 14'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 73 pts -
2 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 50 pts -23 pts
3 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 50 pts -23 pts - 1
4 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 48 pts -25 pts + 10
5 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 43 pts -30 pts + 6
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 37 pts -36 pts - 3
7 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 37 pts -36 pts + 1
8 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 35 pts -38 pts - 4
9 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25 pts -48 pts - 4
10 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 25 pts -48 pts - 4
11 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 24 pts -49 pts + 11
12 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 22 pts -51 pts + 5
13 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 22 pts -51 pts - 4
14 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -52 pts - 4
15 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18 pts -55 pts - 3
16 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 14 pts -59 pts + 4
17 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14 pts -59 pts + 15
18 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14 pts -59 pts - 5
19 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13 pts -60 pts + 4
20 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 13 pts -60 pts - 5
21 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 12 pts -61 pts - 2
22 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 12 pts -61 pts + 2
23 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 12 pts -61 pts - 7
24 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 10 pts -63 pts - 6
25 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 8 pts -65 pts - 4
26 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7 pts -66 pts -
27 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -66 pts + 7
28 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -67 pts - 3
29 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -68 pts - 2
30 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -68 pts - 2
31 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -68 pts - 2
32 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 4 pts -69 pts - 2
33 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 4 pts -69 pts - 2
34 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 4 pts -69 pts - 1
35 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -70 pts -
36 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 3 pts -70 pts -
37 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -70 pts -
38 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -72 pts -
39 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 1 pts -72 pts
40 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 1 pts -72 pts - 1
41 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon -15 pts -88 pts - 34
42 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -20 pts -93 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 40 pts -
2 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 38 pts -2 pts -
3 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 37 pts -3 pts -
4 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 33 pts -7 pts -
5 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 24 pts -16 pts -
6 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23 pts -17 pts -
7 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 22 pts -18 pts -
8 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 22 pts -18 pts + 3
9 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 21 pts -19 pts - 1
10 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 20 pts -20 pts - 1
11 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 20 pts -20 pts - 1
12 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 16 pts -24 pts + 9
13 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -24 pts + 6
14 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -25 pts - 2
15 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14 pts -26 pts - 2
16 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -30 pts - 2
17 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 10 pts -30 pts - 2
18 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -30 pts - 2
19 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 9 pts -31 pts - 2
20 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -32 pts - 2
21 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 7 pts -33 pts
22 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -33 pts - 2
23 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 6 pts -34 pts - 1
24 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -35 pts - 1
25 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -35 pts - 1
26 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 3 pts -37 pts -
27 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3 pts -37 pts - 2
28 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 2 pts -38 pts -
29 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 2 pts -38 pts -
30 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -39 pts -
31 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -39 pts -
32 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -39 pts -
33 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon -5 pts -45 pts - 6
34 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -12 pts -52 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 8 pts -
2 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 5 pts -3 pts -
3 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -3 pts
4 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -3 pts - 1
5 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
6 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -3 pts - 1
7 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
8 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
9 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -5 pts - 1
10 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 3 pts -5 pts
11 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 3 pts -5 pts - 2
12 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts - 2
13 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -7 pts - 2
14 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 1 pts -7 pts - 2
15 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -7 pts - 2
16 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -7 pts
17 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 1 pts -7 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 49' 28'' -
2 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 17h 51' 51'' + 02' 23'' -
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 17h 51' 59'' + 02' 31'' -
4 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 17h 52' 11'' + 02' 43'' -
5 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 52' 43'' + 03' 15'' -
6 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 17h 54' 29'' + 05' 01'' + 1
7 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 17h 54' 36'' + 05' 08'' + 2
8 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 17h 54' 59'' + 05' 31'' + 2
9 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 56' 16'' + 06' 48'' + 2
10 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 17h 57' 56'' + 08' 28'' - 4
11 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17h 59' 00'' + 09' 32'' + 1
12 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 18h 01' 06'' + 11' 38'' + 1
13 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 07' 24'' + 17' 56'' + 4
14 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 07' 52'' + 18' 24'' -
15 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 18h 09' 20'' + 19' 52'' + 3
16 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 09' 54'' + 20' 26'' + 5
17 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 10' 11'' + 20' 43'' - 2
18 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 18h 10' 33'' + 21' 05'' - 2
19 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 18h 11' 44'' + 22' 16'' - 11
20 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 18h 13' 59'' + 24' 31'' - 1
21 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 16' 19'' + 26' 51'' + 2
22 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 18h 17' 03'' + 27' 35'' + 4
23 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 18h 17' 07'' + 27' 39'' - 1
24 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 18h 19' 29'' + 30' 01'' + 4
25 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 18h 20' 06'' + 30' 38'' - 5
26 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 18h 22' 14'' + 32' 46'' + 7
27 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18h 23' 35'' + 34' 07'' + 3
28 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 18h 26' 06'' + 36' 38'' + 1
29 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 18h 27' 59'' + 38' 31'' - 2
30 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 18h 28' 17'' + 38' 49'' + 1
31 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 18h 30' 02'' + 40' 34'' - 7
32 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 18h 31' 00'' + 41' 32'' - 7
33 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 31' 35'' + 42' 07'' + 4
34 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 18h 33' 36'' + 44' 08'' -
35 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 18h 34' 17'' + 44' 49'' -
36 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 18h 35' 02'' + 45' 34'' -
37 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18h 36' 46'' + 47' 18'' - 5
38 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 18h 37' 37'' + 48' 09'' -
39 345  Draghi, Guido 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 18h 41' 15'' + 51' 47'' + 5
40 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 18h 43' 15'' + 53' 47'' + 5
41 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 18h 44' 46'' + 55' 18'' + 7
42 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 18h 46' 34'' + 57' 06'' -
43 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 18h 46' 55'' + 57' 27'' - 3
44 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 18h 47' 01'' + 57' 33'' - 5
45 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 18h 52' 20'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 2
46 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 18h 53' 17'' + 1h 03' 49'' + 1
47 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 18h 55' 30'' + 1h 06' 02'' - 1
48 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 18h 56' 31'' + 1h 07' 03'' - 7
49 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 19h 00' 26'' + 1h 10' 58'' -
50 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol .. 19h 08' 05'' + 1h 18' 37'' -
51 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 19h 08' 48'' + 1h 19' 20'' -
52 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 19h 09' 28'' + 1h 20' 00'' -
53 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 19h 10' 28'' + 1h 21' 00'' -
54 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 11' 18'' + 1h 21' 50'' + 1
55 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 19h 13' 59'' + 1h 24' 31'' + 2
56 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 19h 16' 38'' + 1h 27' 10'' -
57 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 19h 17' 42'' + 1h 28' 14'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 53h 34' 09'' -
2  Zalf Euromobil Fior 53h 39' 53'' + 05' 44'' + 2
3  Trinity Racing 53h 41' 30'' + 07' 21'' - 1
4  Uno-X Dare Development Team 53h 41' 39'' + 07' 30'' - 1
5  Swiss Racing Academy 53h 43' 00'' + 08' 51'' + 3
6  SEG Racing Academy 53h 50' 29'' + 16' 20'' + 1
7  Laboral Kutxa 53h 53' 03'' + 18' 54'' + 3
8  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 53h 53' 56'' + 19' 47'' - 2
9  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 53h 54' 03'' + 19' 54'' -
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 53h 55' 40'' + 21' 31'' + 2
11  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 53h 58' 19'' + 24' 10'' - 6
12  Development Team DSM 53h 59' 28'' + 25' 19'' + 1
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 54h 01' 28'' + 27' 19'' - 2
14  VC Mendrisio 54h 04' 28'' + 30' 19'' -
15  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 54h 10' 56'' + 36' 47'' + 1
16  Rappresentativa Interregionale 54h 31' 00'' + 56' 51'' + 2
17  Cycling Team Friuli 54h 34' 18'' + 1h 00' 09'' + 2
18  Aran Cucine Vejus 54h 35' 29'' + 1h 01' 20'' + 3
19  Biesse Arvedi 54h 38' 16'' + 1h 04' 07'' - 4
20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - Don Camillo 54h 40' 38'' + 1h 06' 29'' - 3
21  Velo Racing Palazzago 54h 50' 42'' + 1h 16' 33'' + 1
22  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 54h 53' 44'' + 1h 19' 35'' + 2
23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 54h 53' 47'' + 1h 19' 38'' - 3
24  Holdsworth - Zappi 54h 56' 31'' + 1h 22' 22'' - 1
25  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 54h 59' 06'' + 1h 24' 57'' + 3
26  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 55h 01' 32'' + 1h 27' 23'' - 1
27  Team Qhubeka 55h 06' 11'' + 1h 32' 02'' - 1
28  Hagens Berman Axeon 55h 07' 53'' + 1h 33' 44'' - 1
29  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 55h 12' 20'' + 1h 38' 11'' + 1
30  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 55h 15' 04'' + 1h 40' 55'' - 1
31  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Imballaggi 55h 22' 22'' + 1h 48' 13'' -
32  UC Monaco 55h 37' 01'' + 2h 02' 52'' -
33  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 56h 17' 25'' + 2h 43' 16'' -
34  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 56h 31' 25'' + 2h 57' 16'' -
35  Minsk Cycling Club 57h 00' 31'' + 3h 26' 22'' -


© Wijnreder Media