Sondrio - Lagodi Campo Moro (119.4 km)

Route

 9 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sondrio
 Finish  Lagodi Campo Moro
 Distance  119.4 km  (74.2 mi)
 Speed  34.440 km/h  (21.400 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 21h 17' 19''
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 88 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 57 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 21h 17' 19''
 Team Colpack Ballan 64h 15' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 3h 28' 01'' - 10'' 1 1 1 1
2 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 52'' - 06'' 30 23 15 -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 01' 14'' - 04'' 3 9 4 -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing + 01' 14'' 4 15 5 2
5 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 14'' 2 2 7 -
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 55'' 5 6 17 3
7 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 01' 56'' 24 34 21 -
8 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 02' 18'' 84 38 29 -
9 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 02' 20'' 11 40 31 5
10 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 02' 20'' 6 30 11 -
11 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 02' 54'' 18 - - -
12 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 03' 33'' 10 36 27 -
13 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 03' 33'' 12 41 - 6
14 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 03' 53'' 15 - - -
15 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 03' 53'' 14 - 32 -
16 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 03' 53'' 26 18 - 8
17 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 03' 53'' 7 - - -
18 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa + 04' 46'' 17 22 12 -
19 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04' 46'' 8 20 - 4
20 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing + 04' 46'' 9 17 6 -
21 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 05' 01'' 47 - - -
22 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago + 05' 01'' 34 37 - -
23 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 43'' 13 27 20 -
24 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 05' 47'' 55 42 - 19
25 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 05' 54'' 72 32 13 -
26 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 05' 54'' 40 - - 13
27 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 54'' 49 - - 15
28 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 05' 54'' 23 - - -
29 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 06' 04'' 38 - - -
30 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa + 06' 59'' 22 - - -
31 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 06' 59'' 19 46 42 -
32 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 06' 59'' 16 12 37 7
33 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 08' 01'' 20 11 - -
34 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa + 08' 27'' 31 - - -
35 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08' 27'' 28 - - 9
36 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 08' 27'' 32 - - -
37 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 00'' 25 3 - -
38 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 09' 00'' 21 - - -
39 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco + 09' 12'' 114 - - 39
40 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 54'' 82 - - -
41 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 09' 54'' 29 - - 10
42 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 09' 54'' 35 - 22 -
43 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 10' 01'' 52 - - 16
44 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 10' 23'' 41 - - 14
45 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 12' 46'' 36 31 14 -
46 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 15' 12'' 110 - - -
47 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 15' 12'' 27 5 16 -
48 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15' 12'' 45 - - -
49 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 15' 12'' 80 - - 28
50 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15' 12'' 33 - - 11
51 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 15' 12'' 70 24 9 -
52 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 15' 17'' - 02'' 100 - 18 -
53 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio + 15' 17'' 51 - - -
54 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 16' 59'' 53 - 38 17
55 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing + 17' 27'' 42 13 - -
56 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM + 17' 27'' 75 - 24 -
57 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 17' 27'' 88 - - -
58 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 17' 28'' 74 - 34 -
59 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 18' 07'' 37 - - 12
60 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco + 18' 21'' 71 - - 24
61 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 18' 21'' 67 - - 22
62 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 18' 21'' 107 - - 37
63 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 18' 21'' 79 - - -
64 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 18' 21'' 73 - - -
65 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 18' 21'' 76 - - 25
66 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 18' 21'' 56 - - 20
67 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 19' 41'' 54 - - 18
68 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19' 41'' 48 - - -
69 165  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 21' 21'' 50 - - -
70 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 21' 21'' 66 - 25 -
71 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi + 21' 21'' 58 35 2 -
72 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 21' 21'' 46 14 - -
73 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 21'' 65 - - -
74 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 21' 21'' 116 - - -
75 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 21' 21'' 126 - - 43
76 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 21' 51'' 39 28 19 -
77 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 51'' 81 - - -
78 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21' 54'' 68 25 - 23
79 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 21' 54'' 43 - 28 -
80 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 21' 54'' 119 - - -
81 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 21' 54'' 78 33 - 27
82 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 21' 54'' 123 - - -
83 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 21' 54'' 85 - - -
84 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 21' 54'' 44 - - -
85 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy + 21' 54'' 95 - - 31
86 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 21' 54'' 91 29 - -
87 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 21' 54'' 64 - - -
88 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 21' 54'' 102 - - 35
89 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 21' 54'' 92 - - -
90 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 21' 54'' 57 - - -
91 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 21' 54'' 120 - - 40
92 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 21' 54'' 93 - - -
93 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 21' 54'' 147 - - -
94 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 23' 15'' 118 21 36 -
95 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka + 23' 15'' 117 - - -
96 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio + 23' 15'' 87 - - -
97 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 23' 29'' 63 7 - 21
98 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 24' 08'' - 03'' 112 - 23 -
99 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 24' 36'' 61 - - -
100 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi + 25' 16'' 98 39 - 33
101 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon + 25' 25'' 103 45 41 36
102 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 25' 34'' 142 8 39 -
103 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 25' 34'' 69 - - -
104 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 25' 36'' 86 - - -
105 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 25' 38'' 99 - - 34
106 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 25' 38'' 94 - - 30
107 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi + 25' 38'' 96 10 33 32
108 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 26' 04'' 90 - - 29
109 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26' 56'' 115 - - -
110 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 27' 54'' 131 - - -
111 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 27' 54'' 83 - - -
112 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 28' 41'' 135 - - -
113 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 20'' 129 - - 44
114 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 29' 47'' 109 - 30 -
115 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka + 30' 15'' 148 - - -
116 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 30' 15'' 133 - - -
117 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 30' 15'' 105 - - -
118 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing + 30' 15'' 144 - - 49
119 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 30' 15'' 62 - - -
120 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 30' 15'' 151 - - 50
121 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 30' 15'' 130 - - 45
122 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 30' 15'' 125 - - -
123 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 30' 15'' 153 - - 51
124 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 30' 15'' 113 - - 38
125 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka + 30' 15'' 108 - - -
126 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 30' 15'' 77 - - 26
127 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco + 30' 15'' 138 - - -
128 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 30' 15'' 137 43 - -
129 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 30' 15'' 127 - - -
130 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco + 30' 15'' 156 - - 53
131 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 30' 15'' 132 - - 46
132 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 30' 18'' 128 - - -
133 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 30' 18'' 89 19 35 -
134 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 30' 18'' 124 - - 42
135 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 30' 18'' 111 - - -
136 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 30' 18'' 60 - - -
137 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 30' 38'' - 01'' 140 - 8 47
138 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 30' 38'' 104 - - -
139 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 30' 38'' 101 16 3 -
140 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 30' 38'' 122 - - 41
141 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 30' 38'' 97 - - -
142 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 30' 38'' 134 - - -
143 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 30' 38'' 121 26 10 -
144 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco + 32' 14'' 136 - - -
145 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 32' 41'' 139 - - -
146 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 33' 18'' 149 - - -
147 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka + 33' 18'' 145 - - -
148 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 33' 20'' 143 - - 48
149 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 33' 20'' 150 44 40 -
150 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 33' 20'' 141 - - -
151 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 33' 34'' 106 4 26 -
152 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 33' 35'' 59 - - -
153 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 33' 56'' 154 - - -
154 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 33' 56'' 152 - - -
155 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 35' 45'' 146 - - -
156 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 38' 04'' 155 - - 52
DNF 102  Consolaro, Christopher 21  Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF 114  Ongaro, Davide 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana ..
DNF 163  Raugel, Antoine 22  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
DNF 184  Marziale, Luca 19  Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF 222  Grinkevich, Mark 20  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 252  Popov, Anton 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23
DNF 261  Mentil, Patrick 20  Work Service - Marchiol ..
DNF 274  Leoni, Alberto 20  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio
DNF 305  Rubino, Samuele 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe..
DNF 342  Cortese, Jacopo 20  Rappresentativa Interreg..
DNS 162  Balmer, Alexandre 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.4   Sondrio 1 293  Masotto, Leandro  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 5 pts - 03''
2 43  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts - 02''
3 72  Guzzo, Federico  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
69.4   Monastero (2C) 1 72  Guzzo, Federico  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10 pts -
2 71  Benedetti, Gabriele  Zalf Euromobil Fior 9 pts -
3 293  Masotto, Leandro  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 8 pts -
4 43  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -
5 65  Santaromita, Alessandro  VC Mendrisio 6 pts -
6 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius  Development Team DSM 5 pts -
86.2   Triangia (2C) 1 71  Benedetti, Gabriele  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10 pts -
2 43  Petrelli, Gabriele  Cycling Team Friuli 9 pts -
3 65  Santaromita, Alessandro  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -
4 72  Guzzo, Federico  Zalf Euromobil Fior 7 pts -
5 293  Masotto, Leandro  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 6 pts -
6 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius  Development Team DSM 5 pts -
119.4   Lago di Campo Moro (HC) 1 21  Ayuso, Juan  Team Colpack Ballan 20 pts -
2 204  Peña, Jesus  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17 pts -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri  Development Team DSM 15 pts -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas  Trinity Racing 13 pts -
5 332  Johannessen, Tobias  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 11 pts -
6 25  Verre, Alessandro  Team Colpack Ballan 9 pts -
7 284  Mignolli, Gianluca  General Store - Effegibi.. 8 pts -
8 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo  Biesse Arvedi 7 pts -
9 54  Piganzoli, Davide  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 6 pts -
10 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn  VC Mendrisio 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Uno-X Dare Development Team 10h 37' 04'' 57 2
5 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21 3h 29' 15''
23 333  Johannessen, Anders 21 3h 33' 44''
29 334  Kulset, Magnus 20 3h 34' 05''
2  Team Colpack Ballan 10h 41' 10'' 54 1
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18 3h 28' 01''
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19 3h 29' 56''
47 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 43' 13''
3  Laboral Kutxa 10h 44' 15'' 82 5
18 193  Iribar, Unai 21 3h 32' 47''
30 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21 3h 35' 00''
34 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22 3h 36' 28''
4  Development Team DSM 10h 46' 09'' 73 7
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 29' 15''
16 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 31' 54''
54 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19 3h 45' 00''
5  Trinity Racing 10h 47' 30'' 79 4
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19 3h 29' 15''
20 2  Healy, Ben 20 3h 32' 47''
55 5  Turner, Ben 22 3h 45' 28''
6  Zalf Euromobil Fior 10h 47' 41'' 94 3
17 74  Tolio, Alex 21 3h 31' 54''
32 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20 3h 35' 00''
45 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21 3h 40' 47''
7  VC Mendrisio 10h 51' 34'' 105 11
10 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 3h 30' 21''
42 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21 3h 37' 55''
53 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21 3h 43' 18''
8  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 10h 51' 35'' 100 8
2 204  Peña, Jesus 21 3h 28' 53''
31 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21 3h 35' 00''
67 205  Rojas, Brandon 18 3h 47' 42''
9  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 10h 56' 52'' 139 20
21 302  Cavallo, Luca 21 3h 33' 02''
25 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21 3h 33' 55''
93 301  Carrò, Simone 20 3h 49' 55''
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 57' 36'' 125 10
35 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 36' 28''
40 143  Huera, Richard 22 3h 37' 55''
50 142  García, Pablo 20 3h 43' 13''
11  Swiss Racing Academy 10h 58' 27'' 125 6
12 135  Voisard, Yannis 22 3h 31' 34''
37 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20 3h 37' 01''
76 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22 3h 49' 52''
12  SEG Racing Academy 11h 00' 18'' 138 9
28 215  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 33' 55''
38 211  Frigo, Marco 21 3h 37' 01''
72 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21 3h 49' 22''
13  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 11h 00' 53'' 149 12
9 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18 3h 30' 21''
41 55  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 37' 55''
99 53  Martin, Álex 21 3h 52' 37''
14  Velo Racing Palazzago 11h 02' 13'' 164 18
11 104  Garzón, Marlón 22 3h 30' 55''
22 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23 3h 33' 02''
131 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19 3h 58' 16''
15  Lotto - Soudal U23 11h 05' 22'' 140 14
19 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19 3h 32' 47''
48 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20 3h 43' 13''
73 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20 3h 49' 22''
16  Biesse Arvedi 11h 06' 03'' 143 17
8 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21 3h 30' 19''
64 33  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 46' 22''
71 31  Belleri, Michael 22 3h 49' 22''
17  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 08' 43'' 176 16
27 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19 3h 33' 55''
52 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 43' 18''
97 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19 3h 51' 30''
18  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 11h 10' 51'' 163 13
13 164  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 31' 34''
69 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21 3h 49' 22''
81 161  Pithie, Laurence 18 3h 49' 55''
19  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 11h 13' 25'' 187 22
14 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21 3h 31' 54''
75 291  Bagatin, Christian 18 3h 49' 22''
98 293  Masotto, Leandro 22 3h 52' 09''
20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 11h 13' 38'' 186 24
24 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19 3h 33' 48''
80 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21 3h 49' 55''
82 121  Grendene, Marco 20 3h 49' 55''
21  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 11h 18' 08'' 213 15
7 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 29' 57''
87 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20 3h 49' 55''
119 282  Carpene, Samuele 21 3h 58' 16''
22  Hagens Berman Axeon 11h 19' 49'' 223 27
36 241  Andrade, Pedro 21 3h 36' 28''
86 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22 3h 49' 55''
101 243  Garrison, Michael 19 3h 53' 26''
23  UC Monaco 11h 21' 51'' 226 31
39 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18 3h 37' 13''
60 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 46' 22''
127 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22 3h 58' 16''
24  Holdsworth - Zappi 11h 23' 03'' 223 26
46 95  Sens, Connor 21 3h 43' 13''
88 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20 3h 49' 55''
89 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 3h 49' 55''
25  Rappresentativa Interregionale 11h 23' 05'' 243 19
44 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20 3h 38' 24''
66 346  Guerra, Andrea 19 3h 46' 22''
133 341  Carollo, Francesco 20 3h 58' 19''
26  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 11h 24' 15'' 251 25
15 275  Porta, Gabriele 21 3h 31' 54''
108 271  Calzoni, Walter 19 3h 54' 05''
128 273  Belloni, Manuel 23 3h 58' 16''
27  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - D.. 11h 24' 24'' 224 21
51 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22 3h 43' 13''
79 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23 3h 49' 55''
94 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21 3h 51' 16''
28  Team Qhubeka 11h 25' 34'' 243 28
33 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21 3h 36' 02''
95 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20 3h 51' 16''
115 85  Puppio, Antonio 22 3h 58' 16''
29  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 11h 26' 23'' 230 29
62 174  Gallo, Andrea 20 3h 46' 22''
63 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21 3h 46' 22''
105 173  Dapporto, Davide 20 3h 53' 39''
30  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 11h 29' 52'' 264 30
43 315  Nieri, Alessio 20 3h 38' 02''
110 314  Molini, Federico 22 3h 55' 55''
111 312  Magli, Filippo 22 3h 55' 55''
31  Aran Cucine Vejus 11h 33' 47'' 307 23
26 183  Malaver, Brayan 19 3h 33' 55''
129 182  Lolli, Marco 21 3h 58' 16''
152 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20 4h 01' 36''
32  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Im.. 11h 43' 17'' 327 32
65 111  Busatto, Francesco 18 3h 46' 22''
123 112  Cassol, Daniel 18 3h 58' 16''
139 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22 3h 58' 39''
33  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 11h 47' 30'' 328 33
57 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22 3h 45' 28''
116 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 3h 58' 16''
155 251  Martynov, Nikita 21 4h 03' 46''
34  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 11h 53' 12'' 371 34
102 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22 3h 53' 35''
121 265  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 58' 16''
148 264  Paties, Eric 18 4h 01' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 21h 17' 19'' -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 21h 20' 12'' + 02' 53'' -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 21h 21' 01'' + 03' 42'' -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 21h 21' 06'' + 03' 47'' -
5 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 21h 21' 55'' + 04' 36'' -
6 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 21h 22' 36'' + 05' 17'' + 3
7 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 24' 36'' + 07' 17'' + 4
8 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 21h 24' 58'' + 07' 39'' - 2
9 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 21h 24' 59'' + 07' 40'' - 1
10 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 21h 25' 04'' + 07' 45'' + 4
11 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 21h 25' 20'' + 08' 01'' + 11
12 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 21h 26' 03'' + 08' 44'' + 7
13 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 21h 26' 04'' + 08' 45'' - 3
14 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 21h 26' 11'' + 08' 52'' + 2
15 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 21h 26' 18'' + 08' 59'' + 3
16 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 27' 43'' + 10' 24'' - 4
17 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 21h 27' 49'' + 10' 30'' + 6
18 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 21h 29' 28'' + 12' 09'' + 13
19 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 21h 29' 39'' + 12' 20'' + 2
20 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 21h 30' 21'' + 13' 02'' - 3
21 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 21h 30' 49'' + 13' 30'' - 6
22 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa 21h 30' 54'' + 13' 35'' + 3
23 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 21h 32' 47'' + 15' 28'' + 9
24 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 21h 32' 53'' + 15' 34'' + 20
25 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 21h 32' 53'' + 15' 34'' - 1
26 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 21h 33' 00'' + 15' 41'' + 12
27 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 21h 35' 25'' + 18' 06'' - 20
28 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 35' 28'' + 18' 09'' + 5
29 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 21h 35' 51'' + 18' 32'' + 1
30 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 21h 36' 57'' + 19' 38'' + 25
31 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 21h 38' 35'' + 21' 16'' + 11
32 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 21h 39' 26'' + 22' 07'' + 13
33 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 39' 29'' + 22' 10'' - 6
34 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 21h 39' 33'' + 22' 14'' + 15
35 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 21h 39' 54'' + 22' 35'' + 5
36 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 40' 38'' + 23' 19'' -
37 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 40' 44'' + 23' 25'' - 17
38 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 21h 41' 12'' + 23' 53'' + 13
39 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 21h 43' 15'' + 25' 56'' - 26
40 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 21h 43' 15'' + 25' 56'' + 17
41 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 21h 45' 48'' + 28' 29'' + 11
42 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 21h 46' 36'' + 29' 17'' - 3
43 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 21h 47' 02'' + 29' 43'' - 15
44 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 21h 47' 26'' + 30' 07'' - 15
45 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 21h 47' 37'' + 30' 18'' + 2
46 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 21h 49' 08'' + 31' 49'' - 11
47 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 21h 50' 01'' + 32' 42'' + 22
48 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 50' 08'' + 32' 49'' - 5
49 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 21h 50' 14'' + 32' 55'' + 19
50 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 21h 51' 24'' + 34' 05'' - 9
51 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 21h 53' 45'' + 36' 26'' + 10
52 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 21h 55' 05'' + 37' 46'' + 18
53 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 21h 55' 33'' + 38' 14'' + 9
54 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 21h 55' 34'' + 38' 15'' - 1
55 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 21h 56' 02'' + 38' 43'' + 23
56 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 21h 56' 33'' + 39' 14'' + 3
57 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 21h 56' 40'' + 39' 21'' - 7
58 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 21h 57' 15'' + 39' 56'' - 4
59 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 21h 57' 48'' + 40' 29'' - 33
60 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 21h 58' 39'' + 41' 20'' - 23
61 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 21h 58' 59'' + 41' 40'' - 13
62 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 22h 01' 19'' + 44' 00'' - 16
63 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 01' 24'' + 44' 05'' - 5
64 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 22h 02' 14'' + 44' 55'' -
65 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 22h 03' 08'' + 45' 49'' -
66 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 22h 03' 23'' + 46' 04'' + 1
67 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 22h 03' 29'' + 46' 10'' + 4
68 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 22h 03' 54'' + 46' 35'' - 2
69 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 22h 03' 56'' + 46' 37'' - 9
70 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 22h 05' 33'' + 48' 14'' + 10
71 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 22h 05' 51'' + 48' 32'' + 2
72 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 22h 06' 13'' + 48' 54'' + 30
73 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 22h 07' 07'' + 49' 48'' + 2
74 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 22h 07' 42'' + 50' 23'' + 3
75 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 22h 07' 44'' + 50' 25'' + 4
76 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 22h 09' 57'' + 52' 38'' + 7
77 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 22h 10' 00'' + 52' 41'' - 14
78 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 22h 10' 01'' + 52' 42'' - 4
79 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 10' 28'' + 53' 09'' + 5
80 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 22h 11' 12'' + 53' 53'' + 10
81 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 22h 12' 28'' + 55' 09'' -
82 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h 13' 07'' + 55' 48'' + 28
83 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 22h 14' 35'' + 57' 16'' - 11
84 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 22h 15' 54'' + 58' 35'' + 43
85 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 22h 16' 11'' + 58' 52'' + 2
86 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 22h 16' 13'' + 58' 54'' - 4
87 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio 22h 17' 50'' + 1h 00' 31'' + 1
88 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 22h 19' 49'' + 1h 02' 30'' + 20
89 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 22h 19' 56'' + 1h 02' 37'' - 13
90 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 22h 20' 11'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 4
91 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 20' 28'' + 1h 03' 09'' + 5
92 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 22h 20' 37'' + 1h 03' 18'' + 6
93 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 22h 21' 36'' + 1h 04' 17'' + 8
94 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 22h 21' 56'' + 1h 04' 37'' - 1
95 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 22h 23' 31'' + 1h 06' 12'' + 11
96 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 22h 23' 41'' + 1h 06' 22'' - 1
97 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 22h 24' 15'' + 1h 06' 56'' - 12
98 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 22h 24' 17'' + 1h 06' 58'' + 1
99 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 25' 14'' + 1h 07' 55'' + 1
100 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 25' 56'' + 1h 08' 37'' + 19
101 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 22h 26' 27'' + 1h 09' 08'' - 12
102 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 22h 27' 32'' + 1h 10' 13'' + 11
103 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 27' 43'' + 1h 10' 24'' + 4
104 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 22h 28' 16'' + 1h 10' 57'' - 10
105 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 22h 28' 52'' + 1h 11' 33'' - 8
106 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 29' 36'' + 1h 12' 17'' - 15
107 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 29' 37'' + 1h 12' 18'' + 15
108 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka 22h 30' 49'' + 1h 13' 30'' - 5
109 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 31' 02'' + 1h 13' 43'' - 5
110 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 22h 31' 18'' + 1h 13' 59'' + 24
111 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 22h 31' 42'' + 1h 14' 23'' - 6
112 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 22h 32' 23'' + 1h 15' 04'' + 3
113 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 22h 33' 18'' + 1h 15' 59'' - 4
114 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 22h 33' 44'' + 1h 16' 25'' + 32
115 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h 33' 55'' + 1h 16' 36'' - 1
116 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 22h 33' 56'' + 1h 16' 37'' + 9
117 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 22h 34' 12'' + 1h 16' 53'' + 3
118 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 22h 34' 15'' + 1h 16' 56'' + 3
119 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 22h 34' 21'' + 1h 17' 02'' + 5
120 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 22h 34' 41'' + 1h 17' 22'' + 6
121 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 34' 55'' + 1h 17' 36'' - 10
122 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 22h 35' 25'' + 1h 18' 06'' - 10
123 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 22h 38' 27'' + 1h 21' 08'' + 12
124 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 22h 39' 34'' + 1h 22' 15'' - 8
125 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 22h 40' 12'' + 1h 22' 53'' - 8
126 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 22h 41' 42'' + 1h 24' 23'' + 17
127 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 22h 42' 02'' + 1h 24' 43'' - 4
128 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 22h 44' 05'' + 1h 26' 46'' -
129 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 44' 16'' + 1h 26' 57'' + 1
130 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 44' 50'' + 1h 27' 31'' - 1
131 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 22h 45' 07'' + 1h 27' 48'' + 5
132 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 45' 17'' + 1h 27' 58'' - 1
133 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 22h 45' 34'' + 1h 28' 15'' -
134 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 22h 45' 47'' + 1h 28' 28'' - 2
135 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 22h 48' 59'' + 1h 31' 40'' + 7
136 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 22h 50' 21'' + 1h 33' 02'' + 1
137 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 22h 50' 26'' + 1h 33' 07'' + 3
138 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 22h 50' 33'' + 1h 33' 14'' + 3
139 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 22h 51' 45'' + 1h 34' 26'' - 1
140 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 22h 51' 55'' + 1h 34' 36'' + 4
141 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 53' 03'' + 1h 35' 44'' - 2
142 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 54' 54'' + 1h 37' 35'' + 8
143 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 56' 51'' + 1h 39' 32'' + 2
144 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 22h 58' 42'' + 1h 41' 23'' + 5
145 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 22h 59' 26'' + 1h 42' 07'' + 3
146 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 23h 01' 09'' + 1h 43' 50'' + 1
147 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 23h 01' 58'' + 1h 44' 39'' + 16
148 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka 23h 01' 59'' + 1h 44' 40'' + 5
149 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 23h 03' 14'' + 1h 45' 55'' + 2
150 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 23h 03' 40'' + 1h 46' 21'' + 2
151 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 23h 07' 04'' + 1h 49' 45'' + 5
152 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 08' 28'' + 1h 51' 09'' + 2
153 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 23h 12' 15'' + 1h 54' 56'' + 12
154 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 12' 23'' + 1h 55' 04'' + 5
155 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 23h 15' 33'' + 1h 58' 14'' + 3
156 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 23h 15' 58'' + 1h 58' 39'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 88 pts -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 54 pts -34 pts + 2
3 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 50 pts -38 pts - 1
4 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 50 pts -38 pts - 1
5 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 43 pts -45 pts -
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 42 pts -46 pts -
7 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 37 pts -51 pts -
8 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 35 pts -53 pts -
9 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 33 pts -55 pts + 2
10 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25 pts -63 pts - 1
11 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 25 pts -63 pts - 1
12 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 22 pts -66 pts -
13 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 22 pts -66 pts -
14 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -67 pts -
15 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 19 pts -69 pts + 6
16 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 18 pts -70 pts - 1
17 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 14 pts -74 pts - 1
18 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14 pts -74 pts - 1
19 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14 pts -74 pts - 1
20 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13 pts -75 pts - 1
21 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 13 pts -75 pts - 1
22 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 12 pts -76 pts -
23 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 12 pts -76 pts
24 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 12 pts -76 pts - 1
25 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 10 pts -78 pts - 1
26 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 8 pts -80 pts - 1
27 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 7 pts -81 pts - 1
28 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -81 pts - 1
29 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -82 pts - 1
30 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 5 pts -83 pts + 2
31 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -83 pts - 2
32 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -83 pts - 1
33 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -83 pts - 3
34 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 4 pts -84 pts
35 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 4 pts -84 pts - 1
36 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 3 pts -85 pts - 1
37 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 3 pts -85 pts - 1
38 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -85 pts
39 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -85 pts - 2
40 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 2 pts -86 pts
41 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -87 pts - 3
42 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 1 pts -87 pts - 3
43 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 1 pts -87 pts - 3
44 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. -3 pts -91 pts
45 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon -15 pts -103 pts - 4
46 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -20 pts -108 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 57 pts + 2
2 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 40 pts -17 pts - 1
3 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 38 pts -19 pts - 1
4 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 37 pts -20 pts + 3
5 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 35 pts -22 pts + 3
6 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 33 pts -24 pts - 2
7 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 31 pts -26 pts + 3
8 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 26 pts -31 pts + 11
9 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 24 pts -33 pts - 4
10 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23 pts -34 pts - 4
11 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 21 pts -36 pts + 1
12 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 21 pts -36 pts - 3
13 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 20 pts -37 pts - 2
14 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 19 pts -38 pts
15 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17 pts -40 pts
16 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -41 pts - 3
17 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -41 pts + 4
18 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -41 pts
19 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -42 pts - 5
20 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 14 pts -43 pts - 5
21 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14 pts -43 pts + 2
22 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 14 pts -43 pts
23 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14 pts -43 pts
24 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 12 pts -45 pts + 4
25 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -47 pts - 9
26 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 10 pts -47 pts - 9
27 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 10 pts -47 pts - 9
28 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -49 pts - 8
29 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 7 pts -50 pts
30 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -50 pts - 8
31 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 6 pts -51 pts
32 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -52 pts - 8
33 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -52 pts - 8
34 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3 pts -54 pts - 7
35 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 3 pts -54 pts - 9
36 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 2 pts -55 pts - 7
37 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -56 pts - 7
38 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -56 pts - 7
39 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -56 pts - 7
40 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. -4 pts -61 pts
41 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon -5 pts -62 pts - 8
42 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -12 pts -69 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 10 pts + 4
2 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 8 pts -2 pts - 1
3 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 5 pts -5 pts - 1
4 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -5 pts - 1
5 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -5 pts - 1
6 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -5 pts -
7 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 4 pts -6 pts + 9
8 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
9 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
10 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -7 pts - 1
11 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 3 pts -7 pts - 1
12 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 3 pts -7 pts - 1
13 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 1
14 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -9 pts - 1
15 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 1 pts -9 pts - 1
16 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 1 pts -9 pts - 1
17 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 1 pts -9 pts -
18 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 21h 17' 19'' -
2 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 21h 21' 06'' + 03' 47'' -
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 21h 21' 55'' + 04' 36'' -
4 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 21h 24' 58'' + 07' 39'' -
5 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 21h 25' 20'' + 08' 01'' + 3
6 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 21h 26' 03'' + 08' 44'' -
7 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 27' 43'' + 10' 24'' - 2
8 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 21h 33' 00'' + 15' 41'' + 4
9 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 35' 28'' + 18' 09'' + 2
10 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 21h 35' 51'' + 18' 32'' -
11 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 39' 29'' + 22' 10'' - 2
12 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 21h 40' 44'' + 23' 25'' - 5
13 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 21h 43' 15'' + 25' 56'' + 2
14 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 21h 45' 48'' + 28' 29'' - 1
15 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 21h 50' 14'' + 32' 55'' + 6
16 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 21h 55' 05'' + 37' 46'' + 6
17 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 21h 55' 33'' + 38' 14'' + 1
18 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 21h 55' 34'' + 38' 15'' - 4
19 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 21h 56' 02'' + 38' 43'' + 7
20 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 21h 56' 33'' + 39' 14'' - 3
21 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 01' 24'' + 44' 05'' - 5
22 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 22h 03' 29'' + 46' 10'' + 1
23 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 22h 03' 54'' + 46' 35'' - 3
24 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 22h 05' 51'' + 48' 32'' -
25 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 22h 09' 57'' + 52' 38'' + 2
26 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 22h 10' 00'' + 52' 41'' - 7
27 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 22h 10' 01'' + 52' 42'' - 2
28 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 22h 11' 12'' + 53' 53'' + 1
29 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 22h 20' 11'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 1
30 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 22h 21' 56'' + 1h 04' 37'' -
31 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 22h 23' 31'' + 1h 06' 12'' + 3
32 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 22h 23' 41'' + 1h 06' 22'' - 1
33 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 22h 24' 17'' + 1h 06' 58'' - 1
34 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 25' 14'' + 1h 07' 55'' - 1
35 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 22h 27' 32'' + 1h 10' 13'' + 3
36 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon 22h 27' 43'' + 1h 10' 24'' - 1
37 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 22h 29' 37'' + 1h 12' 18'' + 3
38 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 22h 33' 18'' + 1h 15' 59'' - 2
39 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 22h 33' 44'' + 1h 16' 25'' + 9
40 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 22h 34' 41'' + 1h 17' 22'' + 1
41 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 22h 35' 25'' + 1h 18' 06'' - 4
42 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 22h 39' 34'' + 1h 22' 15'' - 3
43 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 22h 41' 42'' + 1h 24' 23'' + 2
44 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 22h 44' 16'' + 1h 26' 57'' - 1
45 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 44' 50'' + 1h 27' 31'' - 3
46 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 22h 45' 17'' + 1h 27' 58'' - 2
47 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 22h 51' 55'' + 1h 34' 36'' - 1
48 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 22h 56' 51'' + 1h 39' 32'' - 1
49 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 22h 58' 42'' + 1h 41' 23'' -
50 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 23h 07' 04'' + 1h 49' 45'' + 1
51 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 23h 12' 15'' + 1h 54' 56'' + 4
52 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 23h 15' 33'' + 1h 58' 14'' -
53 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 23h 15' 58'' + 1h 58' 39'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Colpack Ballan 64h 15' 19'' -
2  Uno-X Dare Development Team 64h 18' 43'' + 03' 24'' + 2
3  Zalf Euromobil Fior 64h 27' 34'' + 12' 15'' - 1
4  Trinity Racing 64h 29' 00'' + 13' 41'' - 1
5  Laboral Kutxa 64h 37' 18'' + 21' 59'' + 2
6  Swiss Racing Academy 64h 41' 27'' + 26' 08'' - 1
7  Development Team DSM 64h 45' 37'' + 30' 18'' + 5
8  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 64h 45' 51'' + 30' 32'' -
9  SEG Racing Academy 64h 50' 47'' + 35' 28'' - 3
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 64h 53' 16'' + 37' 57'' -
11  VC Mendrisio 64h 56' 02'' + 40' 43'' + 3
12  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 64h 59' 12'' + 43' 53'' - 1
13  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 65h 04' 54'' + 49' 35'' - 4
14  Lotto - Soudal U23 65h 06' 50'' + 51' 31'' - 1
15  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 65h 29' 04'' + 1h 13' 45'' -
16  Cycling Team Friuli 65h 43' 01'' + 1h 27' 42'' + 1
17  Biesse Arvedi 65h 44' 19'' + 1h 29' 00'' + 2
18  Velo Racing Palazzago 65h 52' 55'' + 1h 37' 36'' + 3
19  Rappresentativa Interregionale 65h 54' 05'' + 1h 38' 46'' - 3
20  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 65h 58' 24'' + 1h 43' 05'' + 6
21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - Don Camillo 66h 05' 12'' + 1h 49' 53'' - 1
22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 66h 07' 12'' + 1h 51' 53'' + 1
23  Aran Cucine Vejus 66h 09' 16'' + 1h 53' 57'' - 5
24  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 66h 12' 44'' + 1h 57' 25'' + 1
25  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 66h 17' 59'' + 2h 02' 40'' - 3
26  Holdsworth - Zappi 66h 19' 34'' + 2h 04' 15'' - 2
27  Hagens Berman Axeon 66h 28' 02'' + 2h 12' 43'' + 1
28  Team Qhubeka 66h 31' 45'' + 2h 16' 26'' - 1
29  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 66h 38' 43'' + 2h 23' 24'' -
30  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 66h 44' 56'' + 2h 29' 37'' -
31  UC Monaco 66h 58' 52'' + 2h 43' 33'' + 1
32  UC Trevigiani - Campana - Imballaggi 67h 05' 39'' + 2h 50' 20'' - 1
33  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 68h 04' 55'' + 3h 49' 36'' -
34  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 68h 24' 37'' + 4h 09' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media