Route

 10 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Aprica
 Finish  Andalo
 Distance  115.5 km  (71.8 mi)
 Speed  38.824 km/h  (24.124 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 24h 17' 26''
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 88 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 57 points
 Ayuso, Juan (CPK) 24h 17' 26''
 Uno-X Dare Developme.. 73h 21' 18''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 2h 58' 30'' - 10'' 68 10 13 -
2 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 00' 26'' - 06'' 8 12 8 -
3 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 00' 40'' - 04'' 50 25 28 -
4 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 00' 40'' 9 30 32 -
5 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 40'' - 03'' 19 33 25 -
6 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 00' 40'' 7 29 17 -
7 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 00' 40'' 44 39 26 15
8 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio + 00' 46'' 5 28 4 -
9 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa + 00' 49'' 25 44 - -
10 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa + 01' 17'' 16 22 14 -
11 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 21'' 39 - - 14
12 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM + 01' 37'' 3 9 3 -
13 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 01' 37'' 2 2 7 -
14 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing + 01' 37'' 4 17 5 2
15 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 37'' 1 1 1 1
16 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 37'' 21 - - -
17 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago + 01' 37'' 18 - - -
18 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing + 01' 43'' 33 15 - -
19 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 01' 44'' 57 - - -
20 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01' 44'' 17 14 43 7
21 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 01' 44'' 6 6 20 3
22 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 02' 02'' 94 31 12 -
23 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi + 02' 02'' 51 40 2 -
24 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 02' 02'' 10 43 36 4
25 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 02' 02'' 47 46 - 17
26 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 02' 02'' 12 45 37 5
27 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 30'' 67 - - -
28 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 02' 46'' 15 - 38 -
29 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 02' 47'' 11 - - -
30 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus + 02' 47'' 107 - - -
31 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka + 02' 47'' 20 13 - -
32 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 02' 53'' 48 - - 18
33 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM + 03' 34'' - 02'' 22 19 - 8
34 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus + 03' 36'' 31 - - 12
35 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 03' 36'' 85 - - 29
36 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago + 03' 36'' 28 41 - -
37 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03' 36'' 14 21 - 6
38 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 36'' 27 - - 11
39 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 36'' 24 - - 9
40 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 03' 36'' 36 - - 13
41 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing + 03' 36'' 13 18 6 -
42 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus + 04' 00'' 54 - - -
43 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa + 04' 33'' 69 - - 23
44 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco + 04' 53'' 62 - - 22
45 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 04' 53'' 132 - - -
46 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 04' 53'' 43 - - -
47 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 04' 53'' 26 - - 10
48 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 05' 02'' 30 - - -
49 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. + 06' 00'' 61 - 34 21
50 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 06' 09'' 87 - 21 -
51 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 06' 09'' 55 - - 19
52 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 07' 42'' 102 - - -
53 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa + 07' 48'' 23 - - -
54 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco + 07' 54'' 146 - - 49
55 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07' 54'' 63 - - -
56 165  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 07' 54'' 52 - - -
57 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 54'' 79 - - -
58 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 07' 54'' 46 16 - -
59 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco + 07' 54'' 125 - - -
60 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 07' 57'' 104 - - 35
61 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 07' 57'' 83 - - -
62 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 09' 16'' 41 32 22 -
63 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 09' 49'' 37 35 16 -
64 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM + 10' 01'' 70 - 27 -
65 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 10' 37'' 29 38 23 -
66 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10' 37'' 75 - - -
67 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 11' 44'' 90 - - 31
68 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio + 11' 44'' 109 - - -
69 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11' 44'' 53 - - -
70 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka + 11' 44'' 103 - - -
71 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 11' 44'' 98 - - -
72 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 11' 44'' 86 - - 30
73 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. + 11' 44'' 65 - - -
74 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 11' 44'' 32 5 19 -
75 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 44'' 108 - - -
76 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 11' 44'' 49 - - -
77 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon + 11' 44'' 38 - - -
78 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM + 11' 44'' 59 - 44 20
79 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio + 11' 44'' 58 - 29 -
80 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 11' 44'' 105 - - -
81 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. + 11' 44'' 91 - - -
82 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio + 11' 44'' 40 - 9 -
83 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 15' 49'' 66 - - -
84 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 16' 09'' 113 - - -
85 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi + 16' 09'' 93 - - -
86 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 16' 09'' 71 - 30 -
87 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16' 09'' 72 27 - 24
88 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy + 16' 09'' 89 - - -
89 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 16' 09'' 122 - - -
90 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 16' 09'' 56 - 33 -
91 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. + 16' 09'' 81 37 - 27
92 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 16' 09'' 119 - - -
93 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka + 16' 09'' 143 - - -
94 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 16' 09'' 106 - - -
95 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. + 16' 09'' 80 - - 26
96 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 16' 09'' 45 - - 16
97 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy + 16' 09'' 126 - - -
98 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 16' 09'' 82 - - -
99 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 16' 09'' 110 4 31 -
100 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing + 16' 09'' 116 - - 38
101 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi + 16' 09'' 64 - - -
102 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing + 16' 09'' 140 - - 47
103 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 16' 09'' 124 - - 42
104 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy + 16' 09'' 97 - - 32
105 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy + 16' 09'' 35 3 - -
106 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 16' 09'' 145 48 46 -
107 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon + 16' 09'' 92 34 - -
108 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. + 16' 09'' 74 36 15 -
109 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 16' 09'' 111 - - 36
110 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. + 16' 09'' 99 - - 33
111 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 16' 09'' 42 24 18 -
112 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi + 16' 09'' 77 - - -
113 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 + 16' 09'' 131 - - -
114 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. + 16' 09'' 114 - 24 -
115 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 16' 09'' 133 - 10 45
116 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM + 16' 09'' 78 - 40 -
117 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 17' 34'' - 01'' 96 20 41 -
118 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 17' 34'' 123 - - 41
119 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 17' 34'' 115 - 35 -
120 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. + 17' 34'' 135 - - -
121 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 34'' 127 - - -
122 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 17' 34'' 117 23 42 -
123 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. + 17' 34'' 76 26 11 -
124 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 34'' 128 - - -
125 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. + 17' 34'' 88 - - -
126 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi + 17' 44'' 100 11 39 34
127 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco + 17' 57'' 134 - - -
128 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka + 19' 17'' 118 - - -
129 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka + 19' 17'' 144 - - -
130 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 19' 17'' 129 - - 43
131 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio + 19' 17'' 95 - - -
132 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio + 19' 17'' 136 47 - -
133 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19' 17'' 60 - - -
134 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 19' 17'' 142 - - 48
135 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 19' 17'' 34 49 47 -
136 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. + 19' 17'' 84 - - 28
137 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 20' 22'' 141 8 45 -
138 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 22'' 73 7 - 25
139 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 20' 22'' 130 - - 44
140 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi + 20' 22'' 101 - - -
141 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club + 21' 37'' 150 - - -
142 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi + 21' 37'' 112 42 - 37
143 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa + 21' 37'' 120 - - 39
144 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli + 21' 37'' 149 - - 50
145 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 21' 37'' 139 - - -
146 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco + 21' 37'' 121 - - 40
147 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 24' 54'' 138 - - -
148 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago + 24' 54'' 148 - - -
149 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago + 24' 54'' 137 - - 46
150 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 + 24' 54'' 147 - - -
151 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 24' 54'' 151 - - -
DNF 112  Cassol, Daniel 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana ..
DNF 113  Colnaghi, Luca 22  UC Trevigiani - Campana ..
DNF 243  Garrison, Michael 19  Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF 313  Venturini, Alessandro 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib..
DNF 331  Charmig, Anthon 23  Uno-X Dare Development T..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
77.9   Revo 1 211  Frigo, Marco  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco  Development Team DSM 3 pts - 02''
3 341  Carollo, Francesco  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.6   Passo del Tonale (1C) 1 31  Belleri, Michael  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -
2 65  Santaromita, Alessandro  VC Mendrisio 13 pts -
3 61  Gaffuri, Mattia  VC Mendrisio 11 pts -
4 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn  VC Mendrisio 9 pts -
5 335  Skivild, Robin  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8 pts -
6 315  Nieri, Alessio  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 7 pts -
7 164  Thompson, Reuben  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -
8 211  Frigo, Marco  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -
115.5   Andalo (1C) 1 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo  Biesse Arvedi 15 pts -
2 333  Johannessen, Anders  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 13 pts -
3 203  Merchán, Didier  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11 pts -
4 292  El Gouzi, Omar  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9 pts -
5 211  Frigo, Marco  SEG Racing Academy 8 pts -
6 135  Voisard, Yannis  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -
7 315  Nieri, Alessio  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 6 pts -
8 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn  VC Mendrisio 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Laboral Kutxa 9h 02' 09'' 62 5
9 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22 2h 59' 19''
10 193  Iribar, Unai 21 2h 59' 47''
43 194  Isasa, Xabier 19 3h 03' 03''
2  Trinity Racing 9h 02' 26'' 73 3
14 1  Gloag, Thomas 19 3h 00' 07''
18 5  Turner, Ben 22 3h 00' 13''
41 2  Healy, Ben 20 3h 02' 06''
3  Uno-X Dare Development Team 9h 02' 35'' 63 1
2 333  Johannessen, Anders 21 2h 58' 56''
13 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21 3h 00' 07''
48 334  Kulset, Magnus 20 3h 03' 32''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9h 05' 12'' 104 8
27 143  Huera, Richard 22 3h 01' 00''
38 142  García, Pablo 20 3h 02' 06''
39 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20 3h 02' 06''
5  SEG Racing Academy 9h 05' 41'' 78 7
5 211  Frigo, Marco 21 2h 59' 10''
16 215  Wood, Harrison 20 3h 00' 07''
57 213  Hoole, Daan 22 3h 06' 24''
6  Aran Cucine Vejus 9h 05' 53'' 106 18
30 182  Lolli, Marco 21 3h 01' 17''
34 183  Malaver, Brayan 19 3h 02' 06''
42 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20 3h 02' 30''
7  Zalf Euromobil Fior 9h 09' 50'' 112 4
20 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20 3h 00' 14''
29 74  Tolio, Alex 21 3h 01' 17''
63 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21 3h 08' 19''
8  Team Colpack Ballan 9h 10' 35'' 110 2
15 21  Ayuso, Juan 18 3h 00' 07''
21 25  Verre, Alessandro 19 3h 00' 14''
74 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20 3h 10' 14''
9  Development Team DSM 9h 10' 42'' 109 6
12 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21 3h 00' 07''
33 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18 3h 02' 04''
64 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20 3h 08' 31''
10  Biesse Arvedi 9h 13' 41'' 136 16
1 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21 2h 58' 30''
23 31  Belleri, Michael 22 3h 00' 32''
112 33  Carboni, Matteo 21 3h 14' 39''
11  Colombia Tierra de Atletas -.. 9h 15' 12'' 146 9
3 203  Merchán, Didier 21 2h 59' 10''
32 205  Rojas, Brandon 18 3h 01' 23''
111 204  Peña, Jesus 21 3h 14' 39''
12  UC Monaco 9h 16' 11'' 157 29
44 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18 3h 03' 23''
54 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18 3h 06' 24''
59 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22 3h 06' 24''
13  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 9h 16' 58'' 153 22
25 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19 3h 00' 32''
52 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21 3h 06' 12''
76 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21 3h 10' 14''
14  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 9h 17' 00'' 158 19
45 301  Carrò, Simone 20 3h 03' 23''
46 302  Cavallo, Luca 21 3h 03' 23''
67 304  Rizza, Stefano 20 3h 10' 14''
15  Lotto - Soudal U23 9h 17' 37'' 158 13
37 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19 3h 02' 06''
55 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20 3h 06' 24''
66 12  Van Boven, Luca 21 3h 09' 07''
16  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 9h 18' 14'' 154 12
24 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18 3h 00' 32''
47 55  Tercero, Fernando 19 3h 03' 23''
83 53  Martin, Álex 21 3h 14' 19''
17  General Store - Effegibi - F.. 9h 19' 35'' 157 15
19 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20 3h 00' 14''
65 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20 3h 09' 07''
73 282  Carpene, Samuele 21 3h 10' 14''
18  VC Mendrisio 9h 19' 44'' 155 11
8 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22 2h 59' 16''
68 64  Motti, Alessandro 20 3h 10' 14''
79 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21 3h 10' 14''
19  Cycling Team Friuli 9h 20' 34'' 180 17
11 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19 2h 59' 51''
50 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 04' 39''
119 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22 3h 16' 04''
20  Swiss Racing Academy 9h 21' 35'' 156 10
6 135  Voisard, Yannis 22 2h 59' 10''
62 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22 3h 07' 46''
88 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22 3h 14' 39''
21  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 9h 21' 35'' 173 14
26 164  Thompson, Reuben 20 3h 00' 32''
56 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21 3h 06' 24''
91 161  Pithie, Laurence 18 3h 14' 39''
22  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 9h 21' 44'' 180 24
28 275  Porta, Gabriele 21 3h 01' 16''
72 271  Calzoni, Walter 19 3h 10' 14''
80 272  Bauce, Davide 21 3h 10' 14''
23  Rappresentativa Interregionale 9h 22' 49'' 208 20
40 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20 3h 02' 06''
51 346  Guerra, Andrea 19 3h 04' 39''
117 341  Carollo, Francesco 20 3h 16' 04''
24  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carn.. 9h 24' 03'' 164 23
4 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21 2h 59' 10''
71 294  Raimondi, Alex 21 3h 10' 14''
89 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23 3h 14' 39''
25  Velo Racing Palazzago 9h 25' 37'' 201 21
17 104  Garzón, Marlón 22 3h 00' 07''
36 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23 3h 02' 06''
148 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21 3h 23' 24''
26  Team Qhubeka 9h 26' 10'' 194 27
31 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21 3h 01' 17''
70 84  Pritzen, Marc 21 3h 10' 14''
93 85  Puppio, Antonio 22 3h 14' 39''
27  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 9h 29' 50'' 219 28
22 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22 3h 00' 32''
98 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21 3h 14' 39''
99 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20 3h 14' 39''
28  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 9h 31' 18'' 252 30
7 315  Nieri, Alessio 20 2h 59' 10''
121 314  Molini, Federico 22 3h 16' 04''
124 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20 3h 16' 04''
29  Holdsworth - Zappi 9h 31' 24'' 204 26
35 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20 3h 02' 06''
84 95  Sens, Connor 21 3h 14' 39''
85 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22 3h 14' 39''
30  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - D.. 9h 43' 57'' 290 25
90 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23 3h 14' 39''
94 324  Ghigino, Valter 20 3h 14' 39''
106 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20 3h 14' 39''
31  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 9h 53' 15'' 358 31
61 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22 3h 06' 27''
147 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20 3h 23' 24''
150 251  Martynov, Nikita 21 3h 23' 24''
32  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 9h 54' 26'' 401 32
130 265  Zecchin, Michael 19 3h 17' 47''
134 264  Paties, Eric 18 3h 17' 47''
137 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22 3h 18' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 24h 17' 26'' -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 24h 20' 19'' + 02' 53'' -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 24h 21' 08'' + 03' 42'' -
4 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 24h 21' 13'' + 03' 47'' -
5 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 24h 21' 52'' + 04' 26'' + 1
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 24h 22' 09'' + 04' 43'' - 1
7 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 24h 24' 14'' + 06' 48'' + 3
8 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 24h 24' 54'' + 07' 28'' + 5
9 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 24h 25' 28'' + 08' 02'' + 6
10 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 24h 25' 52'' + 08' 26'' + 1
11 74  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 25' 53'' + 08' 27'' - 4
12 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24h 26' 35'' + 09' 09'' -
13 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 24h 27' 03'' + 09' 37'' - 4
14 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 24h 27' 04'' + 09' 38'' - 6
15 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 24h 27' 27'' + 10' 01'' - 1
16 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 24h 27' 36'' + 10' 10'' + 1
17 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 27' 57'' + 10' 31'' - 1
18 104  Garzón, Marlón 22  Velo Racing Palazzago 24h 29' 35'' + 12' 09'' -
19 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 24h 29' 59'' + 12' 33'' + 2
20 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 24h 31' 38'' + 14' 12'' -
21 215  Wood, Harrison 20  SEG Racing Academy 24h 32' 54'' + 15' 28'' + 2
22 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 24h 35' 04'' + 17' 38'' + 4
23 191  Berasategi, Xabier 21  Laboral Kutxa 24h 37' 12'' + 19' 46'' - 1
24 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24h 37' 34'' + 20' 08'' + 4
25 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 24h 37' 54'' + 20' 28'' + 6
26 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 24h 39' 14'' + 21' 48'' + 3
27 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24h 41' 35'' + 24' 09'' + 6
28 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 24h 41' 39'' + 24' 13'' + 6
29 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 24h 42' 00'' + 24' 34'' - 5
30 334  Kulset, Magnus 20  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 24h 44' 44'' + 27' 18'' + 8
31 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 24h 45' 21'' + 27' 55'' + 9
32 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 24h 45' 39'' + 28' 13'' - 5
33 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 24h 46' 49'' + 29' 23'' + 9
34 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 47' 26'' + 30' 00'' - 15
35 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 24h 47' 32'' + 30' 06'' - 10
36 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 24h 47' 54'' + 30' 28'' + 5
37 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 48' 57'' + 31' 31'' - 1
38 241  Andrade, Pedro 21  Hagens Berman Axeon 24h 49' 40'' + 32' 14'' - 6
39 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 50' 05'' + 32' 39'' + 10
40 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 24h 50' 08'' + 32' 42'' - 5
41 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 24h 50' 58'' + 33' 32'' - 2
42 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 51' 36'' + 34' 10'' - 12
43 302  Cavallo, Luca 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 24h 53' 24'' + 35' 58'' + 4
44 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 24h 54' 15'' + 36' 49'' + 8
45 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 55' 23'' + 37' 57'' - 8
46 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 24h 55' 32'' + 38' 06'' -
47 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 24h 56' 34'' + 39' 08'' + 8
48 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 56' 57'' + 39' 31'' + 6
49 123  Parisini, Nicolò 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 24h 57' 40'' + 40' 14'' - 5
50 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 57' 45'' + 40' 19'' + 10
51 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 24h 57' 47'' + 40' 21'' + 7
52 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24h 57' 48'' + 40' 22'' - 2
53 14  Van Der Beken, Aaron 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 24h 57' 51'' + 40' 25'' - 8
54 181  Ginestra, Lorenzo 20  Aran Cucine Vejus 25h 00' 18'' + 42' 52'' + 5
55 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 25h 01' 12'' + 43' 46'' + 1
56 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 25h 01' 41'' + 44' 15'' - 13
57 281  Agostini, Nicholas 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 25h 02' 28'' + 45' 02'' + 7
58 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 25h 03' 59'' + 46' 33'' - 7
59 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 25h 05' 47'' + 48' 21'' - 6
60 145  Pira, Yesid 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25h 07' 55'' + 50' 29'' - 12
61 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 25h 07' 59'' + 50' 33'' + 6
62 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 25h 09' 14'' + 51' 48'' + 9
63 13  Ponsaerts, Thibaut 20  Lotto - Soudal U23 25h 09' 32'' + 52' 06'' + 2
64 93  Hoeks, Daan 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 11' 19'' + 53' 53'' - 7
65 282  Carpene, Samuele 21  General Store - Effegibi.. 25h 11' 33'' + 54' 07'' - 3
66 53  Martin, Álex 21  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 25h 13' 18'' + 55' 52'' - 5
67 143  Huera, Richard 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25h 14' 07'' + 56' 41'' + 15
68 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 25h 14' 14'' + 56' 48'' + 16
69 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 25h 14' 15'' + 56' 49'' + 11
70 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 25h 16' 15'' + 58' 49'' + 5
71 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 25h 18' 02'' + 1h 00' 36'' - 5
72 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 25h 18' 33'' + 1h 01' 07'' - 4
73 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 20' 16'' + 1h 02' 50'' - 10
74 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 25h 20' 52'' + 1h 03' 26'' - 2
75 12  Van Boven, Luca 21  Lotto - Soudal U23 25h 21' 35'' + 1h 04' 09'' + 6
76 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 25h 21' 37'' + 1h 04' 11'' - 6
77 33  Carboni, Matteo 21  Biesse Arvedi 25h 21' 46'' + 1h 04' 20'' - 4
78 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 25h 22' 21'' + 1h 04' 55'' - 4
79 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 25h 22' 35'' + 1h 05' 09'' + 6
80 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 25h 24' 36'' + 1h 07' 10'' - 4
81 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 25h 24' 40'' + 1h 07' 14'' - 3
82 171  Ansaloni, Emanuele 21  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 25' 07'' + 1h 07' 41'' - 3
83 254  Stepanov, Andrei 22  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 25h 26' 16'' + 1h 08' 50'' + 5
84 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 25h 27' 47'' + 1h 10' 21'' - 7
85 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 29' 38'' + 1h 12' 12'' + 17
86 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 25h 30' 25'' + 1h 12' 59'' + 4
87 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 30' 34'' + 1h 13' 08'' + 13
88 312  Magli, Filippo 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 25h 30' 39'' + 1h 13' 13'' - 5
89 132  Froidevaux, Robin 22  Swiss Racing Academy 25h 30' 52'' + 1h 13' 26'' - 3
90 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 25h 32' 10'' + 1h 14' 44'' + 4
91 283  Menegotto, Jacopo 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 25h 34' 29'' + 1h 17' 03'' + 6
92 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 25h 35' 07'' + 1h 17' 41'' - 1
93 91  Agrotis, Alexandros 22  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 35' 16'' + 1h 17' 50'' - 1
94 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 35' 27'' + 1h 18' 01'' + 27
95 63  Knudsen, Oliver 22  VC Mendrisio 25h 35' 37'' + 1h 18' 11'' - 8
96 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 25h 36' 00'' + 1h 18' 34'' - 7
97 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 25h 38' 10'' + 1h 20' 44'' - 2
98 294  Raimondi, Alex 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25h 39' 06'' + 1h 21' 40'' + 7
99 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 39' 53'' + 1h 22' 27'' -
100 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25h 39' 55'' + 1h 22' 29'' - 4
101 92  Gilbertson, Theo 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 40' 28'' + 1h 23' 02'' - 8
102 125  Pesenti, Thomas 21  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 25h 40' 33'' + 1h 23' 07'' + 17
103 84  Pritzen, Marc 21  Team Qhubeka 25h 41' 03'' + 1h 23' 37'' + 5
104 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 25h 41' 52'' + 1h 24' 26'' + 18
105 272  Bauce, Davide 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 25h 41' 56'' + 1h 24' 30'' + 6
106 324  Ghigino, Valter 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 25h 42' 55'' + 1h 25' 29'' - 2
107 182  Lolli, Marco 21  Aran Cucine Vejus 25h 43' 19'' + 1h 25' 53'' + 20
108 144  Abetxuko, Andoni 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25h 44' 09'' + 1h 26' 43'' + 7
109 64  Motti, Alessandro 20  VC Mendrisio 25h 44' 10'' + 1h 26' 44'' + 7
110 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 44' 15'' + 1h 26' 49'' - 4
111 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 44' 16'' + 1h 26' 50'' - 4
112 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 25h 44' 24'' + 1h 26' 58'' - 14
113 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 45' 57'' + 1h 28' 31'' - 3
114 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25h 47' 02'' + 1h 29' 36'' - 2
115 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 47' 06'' + 1h 29' 40'' - 6
116 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 25h 49' 20'' + 1h 31' 54'' + 4
117 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 25h 50' 19'' + 1h 32' 53'' + 1
118 81  Bonaldo, Kevin 20  Team Qhubeka 25h 51' 59'' + 1h 34' 33'' - 1
119 121  Grendene, Marco 20  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 25h 53' 06'' + 1h 35' 40'' + 4
120 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 25h 53' 25'' + 1h 35' 59'' - 7
121 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 25h 53' 51'' + 1h 36' 25'' - 7
122 295  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25h 54' 51'' + 1h 37' 25'' + 3
123 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 25h 55' 38'' + 1h 38' 12'' + 1
124 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25h 56' 21'' + 1h 38' 55'' + 2
125 233  Mehagnoul, Marc 22  UC Monaco 25h 56' 57'' + 1h 39' 31'' + 13
126 134  Müller, Reto 23  Swiss Racing Academy 25h 58' 44'' + 1h 41' 18'' + 2
127 314  Molini, Federico 22  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 26h 01' 11'' + 1h 43' 45'' + 4
128 311  Spinelli, Nicholas 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 26h 01' 51'' + 1h 44' 25'' + 6
129 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 02' 37'' + 1h 45' 11'' + 1
130 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 03' 08'' + 1h 45' 42'' - 1
131 51  Bennassar, Joan 22  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 26h 03' 38'' + 1h 46' 12'' + 4
132 301  Carrò, Simone 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 26h 05' 21'' + 1h 47' 55'' + 15
133 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 26h 06' 34'' + 1h 49' 08'' + 7
134 232  Karl, Ádám 21  UC Monaco 26h 06' 48'' + 1h 49' 22'' + 2
135 343  Di Bernardo, Nicolò 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 26h 07' 49'' + 1h 50' 23'' + 4
136 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 26h 08' 13'' + 1h 50' 47'' + 1
137 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 08' 41'' + 1h 51' 15'' - 5
138 255  Yatsenko, Ivan 20  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 26h 08' 58'' + 1h 51' 32'' - 5
139 263  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 13' 10'' + 1h 55' 44'' + 2
140 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 26h 13' 21'' + 1h 55' 55'' + 4
141 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 13' 46'' + 1h 56' 20'' + 1
142 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 14' 38'' + 1h 57' 12'' + 1
143 85  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka 26h 16' 38'' + 1h 59' 12'' + 5
144 82  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka 26h 17' 13'' + 1h 59' 47'' + 1
145 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 26h 18' 19'' + 2h 00' 53'' + 5
146 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 26h 22' 22'' + 2h 04' 56'' + 10
147 251  Martynov, Nikita 21  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 26h 24' 33'' + 2h 07' 07'' - 1
148 105  Fantoni, Matteo 21  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 26' 38'' + 2h 09' 12'' + 1
149 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 26h 27' 11'' + 2h 09' 45'' + 2
150 223  Kiryevich, Artur 20  Minsk Cycling Club 26h 28' 35'' + 2h 11' 09'' + 2
151 224  Marchuk, Dzianis 21  Minsk Cycling Club 26h 35' 47'' + 2h 18' 21'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 88 pts -
2 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 54 pts -34 pts -
3 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 50 pts -38 pts -
4 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 50 pts -38 pts -
5 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 43 pts -45 pts -
6 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 42 pts -46 pts -
7 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 37 pts -51 pts -
8 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 35 pts -53 pts -
9 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 33 pts -55 pts -
10 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 28 pts -60 pts + 28
11 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25 pts -63 pts - 1
12 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 25 pts -63 pts + 15
13 83  Muluberhan, Henok 21  Team Qhubeka 25 pts -63 pts - 2
14 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 22 pts -66 pts - 2
15 5  Turner, Ben 22  Trinity Racing 22 pts -66 pts - 2
16 214  Van Tricht, Stan 21  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -67 pts - 2
17 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 19 pts -69 pts - 2
18 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 14 pts -74 pts - 1
19 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 14 pts -74 pts - 1
20 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 14 pts -74 pts - 1
21 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 13 pts -75 pts - 1
22 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 13 pts -75 pts -
23 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 13 pts -75 pts - 2
24 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 12 pts -76 pts - 1
25 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 12 pts -76 pts
26 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 12 pts -76 pts - 2
27 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 10 pts -78 pts - 2
28 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 8 pts -80 pts + 2
29 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 8 pts -80 pts + 7
30 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 8 pts -80 pts
31 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 8 pts -80 pts - 5
32 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 7 pts -81 pts - 4
33 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -82 pts
34 242  Drizners, Jarrad 22  Hagens Berman Axeon 6 pts -82 pts - 5
35 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -83 pts - 4
36 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 5 pts -83 pts - 4
37 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -83 pts - 4
38 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 4 pts -84 pts - 4
39 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 4 pts -84 pts
40 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 4 pts -84 pts - 5
41 101  Abenante, Pasquale 23  Velo Racing Palazzago 3 pts -85 pts - 4
42 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 3 pts -85 pts - 3
43 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 2 pts -86 pts - 3
44 192  Etxeberria, Asier 22  Laboral Kutxa 2 pts -86 pts
45 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 1 pts -87 pts - 4
46 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 1 pts -87 pts - 4
47 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 1 pts -87 pts - 4
48 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. -3 pts -91 pts - 4
49 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -20 pts -108 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 57 pts -
2 31  Belleri, Michael 22  Biesse Arvedi 55 pts -2 pts -
3 154  Vandenabeele, Henri 21  Development Team DSM 37 pts -20 pts + 1
4 62  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  VC Mendrisio 35 pts -22 pts + 7
5 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 35 pts -22 pts -
6 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 33 pts -24 pts -
7 332  Johannessen, Tobias 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 31 pts -26 pts -
8 333  Johannessen, Anders 21  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 27 pts -30 pts + 12
9 65  Santaromita, Alessandro 21  VC Mendrisio 27 pts -30 pts + 13
10 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 26 pts -31 pts - 2
11 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 24 pts -33 pts - 2
12 175  Tarozzi, Manuele 22  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 23 pts -34 pts - 2
13 34  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 21  Biesse Arvedi 22 pts -35 pts + 16
14 193  Iribar, Unai 21  Laboral Kutxa 21 pts -36 pts - 2
15 303  Rigollet, Laurent 21  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 20 pts -37 pts - 2
16 71  Benedetti, Gabriele 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 19 pts -38 pts - 2
17 135  Voisard, Yannis 22  Swiss Racing Academy 17 pts -40 pts + 10
18 204  Peña, Jesus 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 17 pts -40 pts - 3
19 22  Baroncini, Filippo 20  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -41 pts - 3
20 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 16 pts -41 pts - 3
21 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16 pts -41 pts - 3
22 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 15 pts -42 pts - 3
23 284  Mignolli, Gianluca 20  General Store - Effegibi.. 14 pts -43 pts - 2
24 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 14 pts -43 pts - 1
25 211  Frigo, Marco 21  SEG Racing Academy 13 pts -44 pts
26 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 13 pts -44 pts
27 153  Mayrhoffer, Marius 20  Development Team DSM 12 pts -45 pts - 3
28 203  Merchán, Didier 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 11 pts -46 pts
29 61  Gaffuri, Mattia 21  VC Mendrisio 11 pts -46 pts
30 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 10 pts -47 pts - 5
31 172  Cantoni, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 10 pts -47 pts - 5
32 292  El Gouzi, Omar 21  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 9 pts -48 pts
33 321  Baldaccini, Davide 23  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 8 pts -49 pts - 5
34 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 8 pts -49 pts
35 44  Pietrobon, Andrea 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -50 pts - 5
36 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 6 pts -51 pts - 5
37 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 6 pts -51 pts
38 275  Porta, Gabriele 21  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 5 pts -52 pts - 6
39 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 5 pts -52 pts - 6
40 152  Heinschke, Leon 21  Development Team DSM 3 pts -54 pts - 6
41 341  Carollo, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 3 pts -54 pts - 6
42 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 2 pts -55 pts - 6
43 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -56 pts - 6
44 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 1 pts -56 pts - 6
45 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 1 pts -56 pts - 6
46 325  Nencini, Tommaso 20  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. -4 pts -61 pts - 6
47 201  Casallas, Yeisson 21  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. -12 pts -69 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 133  Mifsud, Andréa 22  Swiss Racing Academy 13 pts + 1
2 293  Masotto, Leandro 22  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 10 pts -3 pts - 1
3 2  Healy, Ben 20  Trinity Racing 8 pts -5 pts -
4 165  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 5 pts -8 pts -
5 23  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 5 pts -8 pts -
6 262  Bobbo, Riccardo 22  Work Service - Marchiol .. 5 pts -8 pts -
7 43  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 5 pts -8 pts -
8 322  Cervellera, Andrea 22  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -10 pts + 1
9 323  Ferri, Edoardo 21  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà.. 3 pts -10 pts + 1
10 273  Belloni, Manuel 23  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 3 pts -10 pts + 1
11 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 3 pts -10 pts + 1
12 131  Charrin, Aloïs 20  Swiss Racing Academy 1 pts -12 pts + 1
13 213  Hoole, Daan 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -12 pts + 1
14 95  Sens, Connor 21  Holdsworth - Zappi 1 pts -12 pts + 3
15 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 1 pts -12 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Ayuso, Juan 18  Team Colpack Ballan 24h 17' 26'' -
2 1  Gloag, Thomas 19  Trinity Racing 24h 21' 13'' + 03' 47'' -
3 25  Verre, Alessandro 19  Team Colpack Ballan 24h 22' 09'' + 04' 43'' -
4 54  Piganzoli, Davide 18  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 24h 25' 52'' + 08' 26'' + 1
5 164  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 24h 26' 35'' + 09' 09'' + 1
6 15  Van Eetvelt, Lennert 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 24h 27' 04'' + 09' 38'' - 2
7 75  Zambanini, Edoardo 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 27' 57'' + 10' 31'' -
8 151  Garofoli, Gianmarco 18  Development Team DSM 24h 35' 04'' + 17' 38'' -
9 141  Arriolabengoa, Julen 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24h 37' 34'' + 20' 08'' -
10 55  Tercero, Fernando 19  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 24h 39' 14'' + 21' 48'' -
11 142  García, Pablo 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24h 41' 35'' + 24' 09'' -
12 183  Malaver, Brayan 19  Aran Cucine Vejus 24h 45' 21'' + 27' 55'' + 1
13 344  Galimberti, Francesco 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 24h 47' 54'' + 30' 28'' + 1
14 45  Sandri, Edoardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 24h 50' 05'' + 32' 39'' + 1
15 315  Nieri, Alessio 20  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nib.. 24h 54' 15'' + 36' 49'' + 1
16 73  Raccani, Simone 20  Zalf Euromobil Fior 24h 55' 23'' + 37' 57'' - 4
17 122  Milesi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 24h 56' 34'' + 39' 08'' + 2
18 205  Rojas, Brandon 18  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 24h 56' 57'' + 39' 31'' -
19 346  Guerra, Andrea 19  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 25h 01' 12'' + 43' 46'' + 1
20 155  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Development Team DSM 25h 05' 47'' + 48' 21'' - 3
21 335  Skivild, Robin 19  Uno-X Dare Development T.. 25h 07' 59'' + 50' 33'' + 1
22 235  Vinokourov, Alexandre 18  UC Monaco 25h 09' 14'' + 51' 48'' + 2
23 194  Isasa, Xabier 19  Laboral Kutxa 25h 14' 15'' + 56' 49'' + 5
24 11  De Lie, Arnaud 19  Lotto - Soudal U23 25h 18' 33'' + 1h 01' 07'' - 1
25 41  Buratti, Nicolò 19  Cycling Team Friuli 25h 20' 16'' + 1h 02' 50'' - 4
26 111  Busatto, Francesco 18  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 25h 24' 36'' + 1h 07' 10'' - 1
27 161  Pithie, Laurence 18  Groupama - FDJ Continent.. 25h 24' 40'' + 1h 07' 14'' -
28 202  Gómez, Germán 20  Colombia Tierra de Atlet.. 25h 27' 47'' + 1h 10' 21'' - 2
29 94  Krijnsen, Jelte 20  Holdsworth - Zappi 25h 29' 38'' + 1h 12' 12'' + 6
30 271  Calzoni, Walter 19  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 25h 30' 25'' + 1h 12' 59'' - 1
31 304  Rizza, Stefano 20  LAN Service - Gran Monfe.. 25h 32' 10'' + 1h 14' 44'' - 1
32 212  Chromy, Kyle 19  SEG Racing Academy 25h 38' 10'' + 1h 20' 44'' - 1
33 173  Dapporto, Davide 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 39' 53'' + 1h 22' 27'' + 1
34 32  Bonelli, Alessio 19  Biesse Arvedi 25h 39' 55'' + 1h 22' 29'' - 2
35 115  Pellegrini, Cristoffer 19  UC Trevigiani - Campana .. 25h 41' 52'' + 1h 24' 26'' + 6
36 174  Gallo, Andrea 20  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling .. 25h 44' 16'' + 1h 26' 50'' + 1
37 35  Serrano, Javier 20  Biesse Arvedi 25h 44' 24'' + 1h 26' 58'' - 4
38 4  Rees, Oliver 20  Trinity Racing 25h 49' 20'' + 1h 31' 54'' + 2
39 195  Ruiz, Ibai 19  Laboral Kutxa 25h 53' 25'' + 1h 35' 59'' - 1
40 234  Vinokourov, Nicolas 18  UC Monaco 25h 53' 51'' + 1h 36' 25'' - 1
41 345  Draghi, Guido 20  Rappresentativa Interreg.. 25h 55' 38'' + 1h 38' 12'' + 1
42 291  Bagatin, Christian 18  Iseo Serrature - Rime - .. 25h 56' 21'' + 1h 38' 55'' + 1
43 265  Zecchin, Michael 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 02' 37'' + 1h 45' 11'' + 2
44 42  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 26h 03' 08'' + 1h 45' 42'' -
45 72  Guzzo, Federico 19  Zalf Euromobil Fior 26h 06' 34'' + 1h 49' 08'' + 2
46 103  D'Aniello, Immanuel 19  Velo Racing Palazzago 26h 08' 41'' + 1h 51' 15'' -
47 3  Lamperti, Luke 18  Trinity Racing 26h 13' 21'' + 1h 55' 55'' + 2
48 264  Paties, Eric 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 26h 14' 38'' + 1h 57' 12'' -
49 231  Sanchez, Pablo 18  UC Monaco 26h 22' 22'' + 2h 04' 56'' + 4
50 124  Peschi, Lorenzo 19  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 26h 27' 11'' + 2h 09' 45'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Uno-X Dare Development Team 73h 21' 18'' + 1
2  Team Colpack Ballan 73h 25' 54'' + 04' 36'' - 1
3  Trinity Racing 73h 31' 26'' + 10' 08'' + 1
4  Zalf Euromobil Fior 73h 37' 24'' + 16' 06'' - 1
5  Laboral Kutxa 73h 39' 27'' + 18' 09'' -
6  Development Team DSM 73h 56' 19'' + 35' 01'' + 1
7  SEG Racing Academy 73h 56' 28'' + 35' 10'' + 2
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 73h 58' 28'' + 37' 10'' + 2
9  Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 74h 01' 03'' + 39' 45'' - 1
10  Swiss Racing Academy 74h 03' 02'' + 41' 44'' - 4
11  VC Mendrisio 74h 15' 46'' + 54' 28'' -
12  EOLO-Kometa Sub 23 74h 17' 26'' + 56' 08'' -
13  Lotto - Soudal U23 74h 24' 27'' + 1h 03' 09'' + 1
14  Groupama - FDJ Continentale 74h 26' 29'' + 1h 05' 11'' - 1
15  General Store - Effegibi - F.lli Curia 74h 48' 39'' + 1h 27' 21'' -
16  Biesse Arvedi 74h 58' 00'' + 1h 36' 42'' + 1
17  Cycling Team Friuli 75h 03' 35'' + 1h 42' 17'' - 1
18  Aran Cucine Vejus 75h 15' 09'' + 1h 53' 51'' + 5
19  LAN Service - Gran Monferrato 75h 15' 24'' + 1h 54' 06'' + 1
20  Rappresentativa Interregionale 75h 16' 54'' + 1h 55' 36'' - 1
21  Velo Racing Palazzago 75h 18' 32'' + 1h 57' 14'' - 3
22  Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 75h 29' 42'' + 2h 08' 24'' + 2
23  Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 75h 31' 15'' + 2h 09' 57'' - 1
24  Gallina - Ecotek - Colosio 75h 39' 43'' + 2h 18' 25'' + 1
25  Petroli Firenze - Hopplà - Don Camillo 75h 49' 19'' + 2h 28' 01'' - 4
26  Holdsworth - Zappi 75h 50' 58'' + 2h 29' 40'' -
27  Team Qhubeka 75h 57' 55'' + 2h 36' 37'' + 1
28  InEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 76h 08' 53'' + 2h 47' 35'' + 1
29  UC Monaco 76h 15' 03'' + 2h 53' 45'' + 2
30  Mastromarco Sensi FC Nibali 76h 16' 14'' + 2h 54' 56'' -
31  Gazprom - Rusvelo U23 77h 58' 10'' + 4h 36' 52'' + 2
32  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 78h 19' 03'' + 4h 57' 45'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media