Casette - Casette (113.6 km)

Route

 31 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Casette
 Finish  Casette
 Distance  113.6 km  (70.6 mi)
 Speed  39.768 km/h  (24.711 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Piccolo, Andrea (LOM) 6h 55' 39''
 Martinelli, A.. (LOM) 27 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (LOM) 17 points
 Piras, Andrea (ITA) 6h 56' 52''
 Lombardia 20h 51' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 113  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 2h 51' 19'' 2 1 3 -
2 109  Piccolo, Andrea 18  Lombardia + 00' 00'' 1 2 1 -
3 36  Tjøtta, Martin 18  Norway + 00' 08'' 4 7 5 -
4 20  Heßmann, Michael 18  Germany + 00' 12'' 5 3 6 -
5 27  Cretti, Luca 18  Italy + 00' 14'' 12 13 - -
6 25  Piras, Andrea 17  Italy + 00' 18'' 3 6 8 1
7 23  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany + 00' 21'' 15 17 - -
8 115  Rizza, Stefano 18  Piemonte + 00' 24'' 6 20 - -
9 145  De Cassan, Davide 17  Veneto + 00' 31'' 14 9 - 4
10 28  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18  Italy + 00' 34'' 8 8 - -
11 9  Paulus, Milan 17  Belgium + 00' 37'' 7 15 - -
12 85  Kajamini, Sebastian 18  Emilia Romagna + 00' 56'' 18 - - -
13 86  Rosignoli, Giacomo 17  Emilia Romagna + 01' 03'' 11 - - -
14 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18  Toscana + 01' 10'' 45 25 17 -
15 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche + 01' 29'' 9 16 9 2
16 1  Ponomar, Andrii 16  Ukraine + 02' 34'' 16 - - 5
17 55  Broudeur, Guillaume 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 02' 44'' 20 22 - -
18 12  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium + 02' 44'' 62 26 - -
19 73  Verre, Alessandro 17  Basilicata + 02' 44'' 17 24 - -
20 133  Tiberi, Antonio 18  Toscana + 02' 48'' 13 - 2 -
21 112  Galimberti, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia + 02' 51'' 36 - - -
22 38  Boucek, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 02' 53'' 25 - - -
23 8  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium + 02' 59'' 21 - - 7
24 4  Bilyi, Maksym 18  Ukraine + 02' 59'' 27 - - -
25 14  Kabas, Maximilian 18  Austria + 03' 02'' 24 - 15 -
26 19  Brenner, Marco 17  Germany + 03' 02'' 10 4 4 3
27 60  Vinokourov, Nicolas 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 03' 02'' 40 - - 14
28 130  Sandri, Edoardo 18  Trentino + 03' 02'' 30 - - -
29 42  Vacek, Mathias 17  Czech Republic + 03' 05'' 19 - - 6
30 150  Alessio, Elia 18  Veneto + 03' 05'' 22 - - -
31 111  Piganzoli, Davide 17  Lombardia + 03' 08'' 26 - - 8
32 35  Svestad-Bårdseng, Emb.. 16  Norway + 03' 08'' 39 - - 13
33 43  Igoshev, Egor 17  Russia + 03' 15'' 34 - 12 11
34 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy + 03' 20'' 81 14 7 34
35 39  Reha, Filip 18  Czech Republic + 03' 26'' 44 - - -
36 147  Raccani, Simone 18  Veneto + 03' 27'' 28 - - -
37 7  Debruyne, Ramses 17  Belgium + 03' 27'' 29 - - 9
38 132  Zambanni, Edoardo 18  Trentino + 03' 27'' 23 18 13 -
39 129  Coser, Davide 18  Trentino + 03' 30'' 54 - - -
40 131  Slomp, Samuel 17  Trentino + 03' 34'' 61 - - -
41 90  Malavolta, Michele 17  Emilia Romagna + 03' 34'' 78 - - 32
42 103  Cherchi, Dario 18  Liguria + 03' 36'' 33 - - -
43 117  Valerio, Damiano 17  Piemonte + 03' 42'' 31 - - 10
44 24  Wilksch, Hannes 17  Germany + 03' 46'' 35 - 16 -
45 17  Riegler, Nikolas 17  Austria + 03' 51'' 32 - - -
46 49  Colnar, Aljaž 17  Slovenia + 03' 51'' 46 - - 16
47 40  Stocek, Bruno 18  Czech Republic + 03' 51'' 37 - - -
48 94  Moro, Manlio 17  Friuli Venezia Giulia + 03' 51'' 64 - - 24
49 31  Brein, Sindre 18  Norway + 03' 59'' 42 - - -
50 67  Aloisi, Matteo 18  Abruzzo + 04' 02'' 73 - - -
51 41  Ťoupalík, Jakub 18  Czech Republic + 04' 02'' 56 - - -
52 70  De Laurentiis, Giuseppe 17  Abruzzo + 04' 02'' 38 - - 12
53 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17  Sicilia + 04' 02'' 55 23 - 19
54 155  Tedeschi, Lorenzo 17  Rappresentativa Lunigiana + 04' 05'' 57 - - 20
55 58  Sanchez, Pablo 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. + 04' 13'' 43 - - 15
56 22  Rosner, Linus 18  Germany + 04' 16'' 79 - - -
57 118  Nicoletto, Stefano 18  Piemonte + 04' 19'' 51 - - -
58 127  Benedetti, Emanuele 17  Trentino + 04' 30'' 80 - - 33
59 125  Amella, Matteo 17  Sicilia + 04' 35'' 49 - - -
60 44  Ivanov, Viacheslav 17  Russia + 04' 37'' 60 - - 22
61 142  Bazzica, Tommaso 18  Umbria + 04' 39'' 93 - - -
62 47  Schegolkov, Ilia 17  Russia + 04' 42'' 58 - - 21
63 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16  Liguria + 04' 45'' 76 19 - 31
64 114  Cali, Francesco 17  Lombardia + 04' 45'' 72 5 - 29
65 92  Buratti, Nicolò 18  Friuli Venezia Giulia + 04' 51'' 50 - - -
66 89  Agarossi, Andrea 17  Emilia Romagna + 04' 51'' 82 - - -
67 5  Bureha, Volodymyr 17  Ukraine + 04' 59'' 74 - - -
68 63  Liberti, Mirco 16  Marche + 05' 03'' 83 - - 35
69 140  Marcheggiani, Roberto 17  Umbria + 05' 05'' 92 - - -
70 65  Aluigi, Vittorio 17  Marche + 05' 14'' 89 27 - -
71 15  Lube, Bernhard 17  Austria + 05' 16'' 97 - - 39
72 126  La Terra Pirrè, Samuele 17  Sicilia + 05' 28'' 63 - - 23
73 128  Debiasi, Andrea 17  Trentino + 05' 30'' 41 - - -
74 134  Peschi, Lorenzo 17  Toscana + 05' 30'' 69 - 14 27
75 32  Korsnes, Marcus 17  Norway + 05' 35'' 86 - - -
76 107  Marchionni, Leonardo 17  Liguria + 05' 40'' 53 - - 18
77 11  Vandenbulcke, Alex 17  Belgium + 05' 40'' 47 21 - -
78 110  Bagatin, Christian 17  Lombardia + 05' 51'' 65 - 11 25
79 82  D'Auria, Catello 17  Campania + 05' 51'' 66 - - 26
80 149  Ongaro, Davide 17  Veneto + 05' 57'' 67 - 18 -
81 18  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 17  Austria + 06' 01'' 68 - - -
82 88  Dapporto, Davide 18  Emilia Romagna + 06' 04'' 87 - - -
83 119  Baratella, Riccardo 17  Piemonte + 06' 07'' 96 - - -
84 152  Rocchiccioli, Alessan.. 18  Rappresentativa Lunigiana + 06' 13'' 77 - - -
85 135  Baglioni, Enrico 18  Toscana + 06' 19'' 71 - - -
86 138  Butteroni, Gregorio 17  Toscana + 06' 19'' 70 - - 28
87 136  Draghi, Guido 18  Toscana + 06' 19'' 95 - - -
88 46  Poludenko, Evgenii 17  Russia + 06' 19'' 99 - - -
89 154  Santucci, Flavio 16  Rappresentativa Lunigiana + 06' 28'' 75 11 - 30
90 72  Presutti, Massimiliano 16  Abruzzo + 06' 31'' 90 - - 36
91 148  Guzzo, Federico 18  Veneto + 06' 32'' 59 - 10 -
92 37  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic + 06' 32'' 48 10 - 17
93 102  Perica, Richard 17  Lazio + 06' 44'' 84 - - -
94 64  Dignani, Filippo 17  Marche + 06' 44'' 94 - - 38
95 62  Umbri, Gidas 17  Marche + 06' 44'' 52 - - -
96 29  Gozzi, Tomasso 18  Italy + 06' 44'' 88 12 - -
97 100  Mammi, Marco 16  Lazio + 07' 10'' 91 - - 37
98 51  Macek, Matic 16  Slovenia + 08' 44'' 98 - - 40
99 50  Jeretina, Marko 17  Slovenia + 09' 01'' 85 - - -
DNF 3  Smetaniuk, Oleksander 17  Ukraine
DNF 6  Movchan, Andrii 17  Ukraine
DNF 21  Oelke, Tim 18  Germany
DNF 26  De Pretto, Davide 17  Italy
DNF 34  Nordhagen, Truls 16  Norway
DNF 48  Polozov, Viacheslav 18  Russia
DNF 53  Ziherl, Luka 16  Slovenia
DNF 56  Cocusse, Rémi 18  Monaco Junior Team by As..
DNF 66  Bevilacqua, Antonio 17  Marche
DNF 68  Chiola, Nicolas 18  Abruzzo
DNF 69  D'Alessandro, Simone 17  Abruzzo
DNF 71  Di Donato, Lorenzo 18  Abruzzo
DNF 74  Adduci, Giulio 18  Basilicata
DNF 75  Cucciniello, Fabrizio 17  Basilicata
DNF 77  Iannone, Mario 18  Basilicata
DNF 80  Marziale, Luca 17  Campania
DNF 87  Pinazzi, Mattia 18  Emilia Romagna
DNF 91  Ghisleri, Alessandro 18  Friuli Venezia Giulia
DNF 95  Portello, Alessio 17  Friuli Venezia Giulia
DNF 97  Crocesi, Edoardo 18  Lazio
DNF 98  Guarcini, Davide 17  Lazio
DNF 105  Arzà, Davide 17  Liguria
DNF 106  Bertolini, Lorenzo 18  Liguria
DNF 120  Franchino, Ettore 17  Piemonte
DNF 123  Romeo, Salvatore 17  Sicilia
DNF 124  Torrisi, Marco 17  Sicilia
DNF 139  Cardinali, Nicolò 18  Umbria
DNF 146  Cattelan, Davide 17  Veneto
DNF 151  Citi, Mattia 17  Rappresentativa Lunigiana
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Italy 8h 35' 03'' 21 2
5 27  Cretti, Luca 18 2h 51' 33''
6 25  Piras, Andrea 17 2h 51' 37''
10 28  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18 2h 51' 53''
2  Lombardia 8h 36' 48'' 24 1
1 113  Martinelli, Alessio 18 2h 51' 19''
2 109  Piccolo, Andrea 18 2h 51' 19''
21 112  Galimberti, Lorenzo 18 2h 54' 10''
3  Germany 8h 37' 32'' 37 3
4 20  Heßmann, Michael 18 2h 51' 31''
7 23  Steinhauser, Georg 17 2h 51' 40''
26 19  Brenner, Marco 17 2h 54' 21''
4  Emilia Romagna 8h 39' 30'' 66 10
12 85  Kajamini, Sebastian 18 2h 52' 15''
13 86  Rosignoli, Giacomo 17 2h 52' 22''
41 90  Malavolta, Michele 17 2h 54' 53''
5  Belgium 8h 40' 17'' 52 4
11 9  Paulus, Milan 17 2h 51' 56''
18 12  Willems, Jago 17 2h 54' 03''
23 8  Lecerf, William 16 2h 54' 18''
6  Veneto 8h 41' 00'' 75 5
9 145  De Cassan, Davide 17 2h 51' 50''
30 150  Alessio, Elia 18 2h 54' 24''
36 147  Raccani, Simone 18 2h 54' 46''
7  Norway 8h 41' 12'' 84 6
3 36  Tjøtta, Martin 18 2h 51' 27''
32 35  Svestad-Bårdseng, Emb.. 16 2h 54' 27''
49 31  Brein, Sindre 18 2h 55' 18''
8  Piemonte 8h 42' 22'' 108 9
8 115  Rizza, Stefano 18 2h 51' 43''
43 117  Valerio, Damiano 17 2h 55' 01''
57 118  Nicoletto, Stefano 18 2h 55' 38''
9  Czech Republic 8h 43' 21'' 86 7
22 38  Boucek, Jakub 18 2h 54' 12''
29 42  Vacek, Mathias 17 2h 54' 24''
35 39  Reha, Filip 18 2h 54' 45''
10  Toscana 8h 43' 25'' 108 13
14 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18 2h 52' 29''
20 133  Tiberi, Antonio 18 2h 54' 07''
74 134  Peschi, Lorenzo 17 2h 56' 49''
11  Monaco Junior Team by Astana 8h 43' 56'' 99 12
17 55  Broudeur, Guillaume 17 2h 54' 03''
27 60  Vinokourov, Nicolas 17 2h 54' 21''
55 58  Sanchez, Pablo 17 2h 55' 32''
12  Trentino 8h 43' 56'' 105 8
28 130  Sandri, Edoardo 18 2h 54' 21''
38 132  Zambanni, Edoardo 18 2h 54' 46''
39 129  Coser, Davide 18 2h 54' 49''
13  Ukraine 8h 44' 29'' 107 11
16 1  Ponomar, Andrii 16 2h 53' 53''
24 4  Bilyi, Maksym 18 2h 54' 18''
67 5  Bureha, Volodymyr 17 2h 56' 18''
14  Marche 8h 45' 43'' 153 15
15 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16 2h 52' 48''
68 63  Liberti, Mirco 16 2h 56' 22''
70 65  Aluigi, Vittorio 17 2h 56' 33''
15  Austria 8h 46' 06'' 141 14
25 14  Kabas, Maximilian 18 2h 54' 21''
45 17  Riegler, Nikolas 17 2h 55' 10''
71 15  Lube, Bernhard 17 2h 56' 35''
16  Russia 8h 46' 31'' 155 16
33 43  Igoshev, Egor 17 2h 54' 34''
60 44  Ivanov, Viacheslav 17 2h 55' 56''
62 47  Schegolkov, Ilia 17 2h 56' 01''
17  Liguria 8h 47' 58'' 181 18
42 103  Cherchi, Dario 18 2h 54' 55''
63 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16 2h 56' 04''
76 107  Marchionni, Leonardo 17 2h 56' 59''
18  Sicilia 8h 48' 02'' 184 17
53 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17 2h 55' 21''
59 125  Amella, Matteo 17 2h 55' 54''
72 126  La Terra Pirrè, Samuele 17 2h 56' 47''
19  Abruzzo 8h 48' 32'' 192 19
50 67  Aloisi, Matteo 18 2h 55' 21''
52 70  De Laurentiis, Giuseppe 17 2h 55' 21''
90 72  Presutti, Massimiliano 16 2h 57' 50''
20  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 8h 50' 43'' 227 20
54 155  Tedeschi, Lorenzo 17 2h 55' 24''
84 152  Rocchiccioli, Alessan.. 18 2h 57' 32''
89 154  Santucci, Flavio 16 2h 57' 47''
21  Slovenia 8h 55' 33'' 243 21
46 49  Colnar, Aljaž 17 2h 55' 10''
98 51  Macek, Matic 16 3h 00' 03''
99 50  Jeretina, Marko 17 3h 00' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 109  Piccolo, Andrea 18  Lombardia 6h 55' 39'' + 1
2 113  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 6h 56' 17'' + 00' 38'' + 2
3 25  Piras, Andrea 17  Italy 6h 56' 52'' + 01' 13'' + 5
4 36  Tjøtta, Martin 18  Norway 6h 56' 53'' + 01' 14'' + 7
5 20  Heßmann, Michael 18  Germany 6h 57' 00'' + 01' 21'' + 7
6 115  Rizza, Stefano 18  Piemonte 6h 57' 30'' + 01' 51'' + 16
7 9  Paulus, Milan 17  Belgium 6h 57' 31'' + 01' 52'' + 9
8 28  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18  Italy 6h 57' 36'' + 01' 57'' + 10
9 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche 6h 58' 07'' + 02' 28'' -
10 19  Brenner, Marco 17  Germany 6h 58' 16'' + 02' 37'' - 9
11 86  Rosignoli, Giacomo 17  Emilia Romagna 6h 58' 19'' + 02' 40'' + 17
12 27  Cretti, Luca 18  Italy 6h 58' 32'' + 02' 53'' + 26
13 133  Tiberi, Antonio 18  Toscana 6h 58' 54'' + 03' 15'' - 10
14 145  De Cassan, Davide 17  Veneto 6h 58' 58'' + 03' 19'' + 28
15 23  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany 6h 58' 59'' + 03' 20'' + 29
16 1  Ponomar, Andrii 16  Ukraine 6h 59' 12'' + 03' 33'' - 6
17 73  Verre, Alessandro 17  Basilicata 6h 59' 12'' + 03' 33'' - 11
18 85  Kajamini, Sebastian 18  Emilia Romagna 6h 59' 23'' + 03' 44'' + 23
19 42  Vacek, Mathias 17  Czech Republic 6h 59' 28'' + 03' 49'' - 14
20 55  Broudeur, Guillaume 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 6h 59' 35'' + 03' 56'' - 6
21 8  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium 6h 59' 51'' + 04' 12'' - 6
22 150  Alessio, Elia 18  Veneto 6h 59' 54'' + 04' 15'' - 9
23 132  Zambanni, Edoardo 18  Trentino 6h 59' 59'' + 04' 20'' - 16
24 14  Kabas, Maximilian 18  Austria 7h 00' 04'' + 04' 25'' - 5
25 38  Boucek, Jakub 18  Czech Republic 7h 00' 06'' + 04' 27'' + 2
26 111  Piganzoli, Davide 17  Lombardia 7h 00' 14'' + 04' 35'' - 5
27 4  Bilyi, Maksym 18  Ukraine 7h 00' 17'' + 04' 38'' + 3
28 147  Raccani, Simone 18  Veneto 7h 00' 29'' + 04' 50'' - 11
29 7  Debruyne, Ramses 17  Belgium 7h 00' 40'' + 05' 01'' - 3
30 130  Sandri, Edoardo 18  Trentino 7h 00' 42'' + 05' 03'' + 4
31 117  Valerio, Damiano 17  Piemonte 7h 00' 58'' + 05' 19'' - 2
32 17  Riegler, Nikolas 17  Austria 7h 01' 01'' + 05' 22'' - 8
33 103  Cherchi, Dario 18  Liguria 7h 01' 12'' + 05' 33'' -
34 43  Igoshev, Egor 17  Russia 7h 01' 13'' + 05' 34'' + 3
35 24  Wilksch, Hannes 17  Germany 7h 01' 27'' + 05' 48'' -
36 112  Galimberti, Lorenzo 18  Lombardia 7h 02' 24'' + 06' 45'' + 18
37 40  Stocek, Bruno 18  Czech Republic 7h 02' 27'' + 06' 48'' + 6
38 70  De Laurentiis, Giuseppe 17  Abruzzo 7h 02' 28'' + 06' 49'' + 2
39 35  Svestad-Bårdseng, Embert 16  Norway 7h 02' 32'' + 06' 53'' + 10
40 60  Vinokourov, Nicolas 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 7h 02' 36'' + 06' 57'' + 15
41 128  Debiasi, Andrea 17  Trentino 7h 02' 50'' + 07' 11'' - 10
42 31  Brein, Sindre 18  Norway 7h 02' 54'' + 07' 15'' + 4
43 58  Sanchez, Pablo 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 7h 02' 54'' + 07' 15'' + 2
44 39  Reha, Filip 18  Czech Republic 7h 03' 07'' + 07' 28'' + 13
45 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18  Toscana 7h 03' 07'' + 07' 28'' + 40
46 49  Colnar, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 7h 03' 15'' + 07' 36'' + 4
47 11  Vandenbulcke, Alex 17  Belgium 7h 03' 16'' + 07' 37'' - 15
48 37  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic 7h 03' 36'' + 07' 57'' - 28
49 125  Amella, Matteo 17  Sicilia 7h 03' 40'' + 08' 01'' - 1
50 92  Buratti, Nicolò 18  Friuli Venezia Giulia 7h 03' 50'' + 08' 11'' - 3
51 118  Nicoletto, Stefano 18  Piemonte 7h 03' 52'' + 08' 13'' + 2
52 62  Umbri, Gidas 17  Marche 7h 03' 56'' + 08' 17'' - 27
53 107  Marchionni, Leonardo 17  Liguria 7h 04' 03'' + 08' 24'' - 14
54 129  Coser, Davide 18  Trentino 7h 04' 05'' + 08' 26'' + 19
55 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17  Sicilia 7h 04' 08'' + 08' 29'' + 12
56 41  Ťoupalík, Jakub 18  Czech Republic 7h 04' 17'' + 08' 38'' + 14
57 155  Tedeschi, Lorenzo 17  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7h 04' 20'' + 08' 41'' + 14
58 47  Schegolkov, Ilia 17  Russia 7h 04' 23'' + 08' 44'' -
59 148  Guzzo, Federico 18  Veneto 7h 04' 30'' + 08' 51'' - 23
60 44  Ivanov, Viacheslav 17  Russia 7h 04' 33'' + 08' 54'' + 3
61 131  Slomp, Samuel 17  Trentino 7h 04' 59'' + 09' 20'' + 19
62 12  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium 7h 05' 09'' + 09' 30'' + 27
63 126  La Terra Pirrè, Samuele 17  Sicilia 7h 05' 11'' + 09' 32'' - 4
64 94  Moro, Manlio 17  Friuli Venezia Giulia 7h 05' 11'' + 09' 32'' + 15
65 110  Bagatin, Christian 17  Lombardia 7h 05' 18'' + 09' 39'' - 14
66 82  D'Auria, Catello 17  Campania 7h 05' 20'' + 09' 41'' - 14
67 149  Ongaro, Davide 17  Veneto 7h 05' 54'' + 10' 15'' - 3
68 18  Schmidbauer, Maximilian 17  Austria 7h 05' 55'' + 10' 16'' - 6
69 134  Peschi, Lorenzo 17  Toscana 7h 06' 09'' + 10' 30'' + 5
70 138  Butteroni, Gregorio 17  Toscana 7h 06' 18'' + 10' 39'' - 5
71 135  Baglioni, Enrico 18  Toscana 7h 06' 20'' + 10' 41'' - 5
72 114  Cali, Francesco 17  Lombardia 7h 06' 27'' + 10' 48'' + 9
73 67  Aloisi, Matteo 18  Abruzzo 7h 06' 49'' + 11' 10'' + 20
74 5  Bureha, Volodymyr 17  Ukraine 7h 06' 55'' + 11' 16'' + 10
75 154  Santucci, Flavio 16  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7h 06' 57'' + 11' 18'' - 3
76 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16  Liguria 7h 07' 09'' + 11' 30'' + 12
77 152  Rocchiccioli, Alessandro 18  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7h 07' 11'' + 11' 32'' - 1
78 90  Malavolta, Michele 17  Emilia Romagna 7h 07' 27'' + 11' 48'' + 29
79 22  Rosner, Linus 18  Germany 7h 07' 27'' + 11' 48'' + 19
80 127  Benedetti, Emanuele 17  Trentino 7h 07' 37'' + 11' 58'' + 17
81 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy 7h 08' 00'' + 12' 21'' + 33
82 89  Agarossi, Andrea 17  Emilia Romagna 7h 08' 27'' + 12' 48'' + 21
83 63  Liberti, Mirco 16  Marche 7h 08' 29'' + 12' 50'' + 18
84 102  Perica, Richard 17  Lazio 7h 08' 37'' + 12' 58'' - 1
85 50  Jeretina, Marko 17  Slovenia 7h 09' 12'' + 13' 33'' - 16
86 32  Korsnes, Marcus 17  Norway 7h 09' 14'' + 13' 35'' + 18
87 88  Dapporto, Davide 18  Emilia Romagna 7h 09' 15'' + 13' 36'' + 12
88 29  Gozzi, Tomasso 18  Italy 7h 09' 16'' + 13' 37'' + 3
89 65  Aluigi, Vittorio 17  Marche 7h 09' 21'' + 13' 42'' + 19
90 72  Presutti, Massimiliano 16  Abruzzo 7h 09' 26'' + 13' 47'' + 5
91 100  Mammi, Marco 16  Lazio 7h 09' 47'' + 14' 08'' + 1
92 140  Marcheggiani, Roberto 17  Umbria 7h 10' 02'' + 14' 23'' + 24
93 142  Bazzica, Tommaso 18  Umbria 7h 10' 04'' + 14' 25'' + 30
94 64  Dignani, Filippo 17  Marche 7h 10' 12'' + 14' 33'' + 8
95 136  Draghi, Guido 18  Toscana 7h 10' 36'' + 14' 57'' + 16
96 119  Baratella, Riccardo 17  Piemonte 7h 11' 17'' + 15' 38'' + 23
97 15  Lube, Bernhard 17  Austria 7h 11' 33'' + 15' 54'' + 28
98 51  Macek, Matic 16  Slovenia 7h 11' 44'' + 16' 05'' - 2
99 46  Poludenko, Evgenii 17  Russia 7h 13' 55'' + 18' 16'' + 27
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 27 pts + 4
2 109  Piccolo, Andrea 18  Lombardia 24 pts -3 pts + 2
3 20  Heßmann, Michael 18  Germany 17 pts -10 pts + 6
4 19  Brenner, Marco 17  Germany 15 pts -12 pts - 3
5 114  Cali, Francesco 17  Lombardia 15 pts -12 pts - 3
6 25  Piras, Andrea 17  Italy 15 pts -12 pts -
7 36  Tjøtta, Martin 18  Norway 10 pts -17 pts
8 28  Crescioli, Giosueppe 18  Italy 10 pts -17 pts -
9 145  De Cassan, Davide 17  Veneto 8 pts -19 pts + 6
10 37  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic 8 pts -19 pts -
11 154  Santucci, Flavio 16  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7 pts -20 pts -
12 29  Gozzi, Tomasso 18  Italy 7 pts -20 pts -
13 27  Cretti, Luca 18  Italy 6 pts -21 pts
14 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy 5 pts -22 pts
15 9  Paulus, Milan 17  Belgium 4 pts -23 pts - 1
16 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche 4 pts -23 pts + 2
17 23  Steinhauser, Georg 17  Germany 4 pts -23 pts
18 132  Zambanni, Edoardo 18  Trentino 4 pts -23 pts - 5
19 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16  Liguria 3 pts -24 pts - 3
20 115  Rizza, Stefano 18  Piemonte 3 pts -24 pts
21 11  Vandenbulcke, Alex 17  Belgium 3 pts -24 pts - 4
22 55  Broudeur, Guillaume 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 2 pts -25 pts - 3
23 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17  Sicilia 2 pts -25 pts - 3
24 73  Verre, Alessandro 17  Basilicata 1 pts -26 pts - 3
25 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18  Toscana 1 pts -26 pts
26 12  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium 1 pts -26 pts - 2
27 65  Aluigi, Vittorio 17  Marche 1 pts -26 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 109  Piccolo, Andrea 18  Lombardia 17 pts + 1
2 133  Tiberi, Antonio 18  Toscana 13 pts -4 pts + 3
3 113  Martinelli, Alessio 18  Lombardia 12 pts -5 pts
4 19  Brenner, Marco 17  Germany 12 pts -5 pts - 3
5 36  Tjøtta, Martin 18  Norway 11 pts -6 pts
6 20  Heßmann, Michael 18  Germany 8 pts -9 pts - 3
7 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy 8 pts -9 pts
8 25  Piras, Andrea 17  Italy 6 pts -11 pts - 4
9 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche 6 pts -11 pts
10 148  Guzzo, Federico 18  Veneto 6 pts -11 pts
11 110  Bagatin, Christian 17  Lombardia 4 pts -13 pts - 5
12 43  Igoshev, Egor 17  Russia 3 pts -14 pts - 5
13 132  Zambanni, Edoardo 18  Trentino 3 pts -14 pts - 5
14 134  Peschi, Lorenzo 17  Toscana 3 pts -14 pts - 5
15 14  Kabas, Maximilian 18  Austria 2 pts -15 pts - 5
16 24  Wilksch, Hannes 17  Germany 2 pts -15 pts - 5
17 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18  Toscana 2 pts -15 pts
18 149  Ongaro, Davide 17  Veneto 2 pts -15 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 20  Heßmann, Michael 18  Germany 14 pts -
2 145  De Cassan, Davide 17  Veneto 10 pts -4 pts -
3 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy 8 pts -6 pts
4 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16  Liguria 5 pts -9 pts - 1
5 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche 3 pts -11 pts
6 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17  Sicilia 3 pts -11 pts - 2
7 154  Santucci, Flavio 16  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 3 pts -11 pts - 2
8 137  Regnanti, Matteo 18  Toscana 1 pts -13 pts
9 12  Willems, Jago 17  Belgium 1 pts -13 pts - 1
10 29  Gozzi, Tomasso 18  Italy 1 pts -13 pts - 4
11 65  Aluigi, Vittorio 17  Marche 1 pts -13 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Piras, Andrea 17  Italy 6h 56' 52'' + 2
2 61  Garofoli, Gianmarco 16  Marche 6h 58' 07'' + 01' 15'' + 2
3 19  Brenner, Marco 17  Germany 6h 58' 16'' + 01' 24'' - 2
4 145  De Cassan, Davide 17  Veneto 6h 58' 58'' + 02' 06'' + 11
5 1  Ponomar, Andrii 16  Ukraine 6h 59' 12'' + 02' 20'' -
6 42  Vacek, Mathias 17  Czech Republic 6h 59' 28'' + 02' 36'' - 4
7 8  Lecerf, William 16  Belgium 6h 59' 51'' + 02' 59'' - 1
8 111  Piganzoli, Davide 17  Lombardia 7h 00' 14'' + 03' 22'' -
9 7  Debruyne, Ramses 17  Belgium 7h 00' 40'' + 03' 48'' + 1
10 117  Valerio, Damiano 17  Piemonte 7h 00' 58'' + 04' 06'' + 1
11 43  Igoshev, Egor 17  Russia 7h 01' 13'' + 04' 21'' + 1
12 70  De Laurentiis, Giuseppe 17  Abruzzo 7h 02' 28'' + 05' 36'' + 2
13 35  Svestad-Bårdseng, Embert 16  Norway 7h 02' 32'' + 05' 40'' + 4
14 60  Vinokourov, Nicolas 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 7h 02' 36'' + 05' 44'' + 7
15 58  Sanchez, Pablo 17  Monaco Junior Team by As.. 7h 02' 54'' + 06' 02'' + 1
16 49  Colnar, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 7h 03' 15'' + 06' 23'' + 2
17 37  Bittner, Pavel 16  Czech Republic 7h 03' 36'' + 06' 44'' - 10
18 107  Marchionni, Leonardo 17  Liguria 7h 04' 03'' + 07' 11'' - 5
19 121  Di Salvo, Francesco 17  Sicilia 7h 04' 08'' + 07' 16'' + 8
20 155  Tedeschi, Lorenzo 17  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7h 04' 20'' + 07' 28'' + 9
21 47  Schegolkov, Ilia 17  Russia 7h 04' 23'' + 07' 31'' + 1
22 44  Ivanov, Viacheslav 17  Russia 7h 04' 33'' + 07' 41'' + 3
23 126  La Terra Pirrè, Samuele 17  Sicilia 7h 05' 11'' + 08' 19'' -
24 94  Moro, Manlio 17  Friuli Venezia Giulia 7h 05' 11'' + 08' 19'' + 8
25 110  Bagatin, Christian 17  Lombardia 7h 05' 18'' + 08' 26'' - 6
26 82  D'Auria, Catello 17  Campania 7h 05' 20'' + 08' 28'' - 6
27 134  Peschi, Lorenzo 17  Toscana 7h 06' 09'' + 09' 17'' + 4
28 138  Butteroni, Gregorio 17  Toscana 7h 06' 18'' + 09' 26'' - 2
29 114  Cali, Francesco 17  Lombardia 7h 06' 27'' + 09' 35'' + 4
30 154  Santucci, Flavio 16  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 7h 06' 57'' + 10' 05'' -
31 108  Vignoli, Thomas 16  Liguria 7h 07' 09'' + 10' 17'' + 4
32 90  Malavolta, Michele 17  Emilia Romagna 7h 07' 27'' + 10' 35'' + 13
33 127  Benedetti, Emanuele 17  Trentino 7h 07' 37'' + 10' 45'' + 8
34 30  Paties, Eric 17  Italy 7h 08' 00'' + 11' 08'' + 13
35 63  Liberti, Mirco 16  Marche 7h 08' 29'' + 11' 37'' + 8
36 72  Presutti, Massimiliano 16  Abruzzo 7h 09' 26'' + 12' 34'' + 3
37 100  Mammi, Marco 16  Lazio 7h 09' 47'' + 12' 55'' -
38 64  Dignani, Filippo 17  Marche 7h 10' 12'' + 13' 20'' + 6
39 15  Lube, Bernhard 17  Austria 7h 11' 33'' + 14' 41'' + 13
40 51  Macek, Matic 16  Slovenia 7h 11' 44'' + 14' 52'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lombardia 20h 51' 30'' -
2  Italy 20h 51' 48'' + 00' 18'' + 3
3  Germany 20h 53' 18'' + 01' 48'' - 1
4  Belgium 20h 56' 55'' + 05' 25'' - 1
5  Veneto 20h 58' 29'' + 06' 59'' + 2
6  Norway 20h 59' 45'' + 08' 15'' + 2
7  Czech Republic 20h 59' 59'' + 08' 29'' - 3
8  Trentino 21h 01' 23'' + 09' 53'' - 2
9  Piemonte 21h 01' 51'' + 10' 21'' -
10  Emilia Romagna 21h 04' 07'' + 12' 37'' + 9
11  Ukraine 21h 04' 21'' + 12' 51'' - 1
12  Monaco Junior Team by Astana 21h 04' 30'' + 13' 00'' -
13  Toscana 21h 05' 17'' + 13' 47'' + 1
14  Austria 21h 06' 15'' + 14' 45'' - 3
15  Marche 21h 06' 48'' + 15' 18'' - 2
16  Russia 21h 09' 58'' + 18' 28'' - 1
17  Sicilia 21h 11' 56'' + 20' 26'' - 1
18  Liguria 21h 12' 24'' + 20' 54'' -
19  Abruzzo 21h 16' 24'' + 24' 54'' + 3
20  Rappresentativa Lunigiana 21h 18' 28'' + 26' 58'' + 1
21  Slovenia 21h 21' 21'' + 29' 51'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media