San Severino Marche - San Severino Marche (74.4 km)

Route

 19 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Severino Marche
 Finish  San Severino Marche
 Distance  74.4 km  (46.2 mi)
 Speed  33.686 km/h  (20.932 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Cavalli, Marta (VAL) 2h 12' 21''
 Paladin, Soraya (ALE) 30 points
 Pirrone, Elena (VAL) 10 points
 Wright, Sophie (BIG) 2h 13' 48''
 Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 40' 07''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 12' 31'' 1 4 - -
2 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
3 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 15'' 3 6 - -
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 00' 15'' 4 2 3 -
5 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart + 01' 13'' 5 5 - -
6 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 01' 17'' 6 8 4 -
7 163  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 01' 17'' 7 - - -
8 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 17'' 8 - 7 -
9 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26  Mat Atom Deweloper + 01' 17'' 9 - - -
10 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 17'' 10 9 - -
11 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla + 01' 17'' 11 3 - 1
12 24  Franchi, Elena 23  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 01' 17'' 12 - - -
13 12  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01' 17'' 13 - - -
14 165  Harvey, Mikayla 21  Bigla + 01' 20'' 14 - 5 -
15 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 04' 02'' 18 - - -
16 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 04' 02'' 19 - - -
17 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink + 04' 02'' 20 - - 3
18 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 04' 02'' 21 - 8 -
19 161  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 04' 02'' 22 - - -
20 25  Silvestri, Debora 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 04' 02'' 23 - - -
21 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 04' 02'' 24 - - 4
22 141  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia + 04' 02'' 25 - - -
23 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 04' 02'' 17 - 6 -
24 152  Brezna, Monika 27  Mat Atom Deweloper + 04' 02'' 26 - - -
25 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla + 04' 02'' 27 - - 5
26 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck + 04' 02'' 28 - - 6
27 153  Humelt, Weronika 22  Mat Atom Deweloper + 04' 02'' 29 - - -
28 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia + 04' 02'' 30 - - -
29 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 02'' 15 - 1 2
30 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24  Russia + 04' 02'' 31 - - -
31 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 02'' 32 - - 7
32 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 04' 02'' 16 - 2 -
33 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 02'' 33 7 - -
34 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04' 02'' 34 - - 8
35 46  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 04' 02'' 35 - - -
36 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 04' 58'' 36 - - -
37 145  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Russia + 06' 31'' 37 - - -
38 146  Chernyshova, Galina 25  Russia + 10' 19'' 38 - - -
39 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD + 10' 19'' 39 - - 9
40 23  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 10' 19'' 40 - - -
41 21  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 10' 19'' 41 - - -
42 55  Marchesini, Giulia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 10' 19'' 42 - - -
43 52  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 10' 19'' 43 - - -
44 111  Fandel, Hannah 23  Team Stuttgart + 10' 19'' 44 - - -
45 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan + 12' 29'' 45 - - -
46 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12' 29'' 46 - - 10
47 164  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla + 12' 29'' 47 - - -
48 124  Potapova, Faina 23  Kazakhstan + 12' 29'' 48 - - -
49 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink + 12' 29'' 49 - - 11
50 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30  Kazakhstan + 12' 29'' 50 - - -
51 112  Lechner, Corinna 25  Team Stuttgart + 12' 29'' 51 - - -
52 131  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 12' 29'' 52 - - -
53 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 12' 29'' 53 - - 12
54 76  Grifi, Sara 30  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 12' 29'' 54 - - -
55 136  Ortíz, Emma 20  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 12' 29'' 55 - - -
56 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 12' 29'' 56 - - 13
57 155  Sowa, Karolina 23  Mat Atom Deweloper + 12' 29'' 57 - - -
58 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18  Veneto + 12' 29'' 58 - - -
59 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 12' 29'' 59 - - 14
60 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart + 12' 29'' 60 - - -
61 44  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini + 15' 17'' 61 - - -
62 54  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 15' 48'' 62 - - -
63 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD + 15' 55'' 63 - - 15
64 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 15' 55'' 64 - - 16
65 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 18' 02'' 65 - - -
66 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 18' 02'' 66 - - 17
67 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD + 18' 02'' 67 - - 18
68 133  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 18' 25'' 68 - - -
69 115  Robb, Lisa 28  Team Stuttgart + 18' 25'' 69 - - -
70 11  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18' 25'' 70 - - -
71 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck + 18' 25'' 71 - - 19
72 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper + 18' 25'' 72 - - 20
73 134  Escursell, Elisabet 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 18' 25'' 73 - - -
74 63  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink + 18' 25'' 74 - - -
75 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18' 25'' 75 - - 21
76 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia + 18' 25'' 76 - - 22
77 74  Tsymbaliuk, Ksenia 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 18' 25'' 77 - - -
78 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck + 18' 55'' 78 - - 23
79 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18  Veneto + 21' 45'' 79 - - -
80 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck + 24' 22'' 80 - - 24
81 82  Severi, Federica 21  Vallerbike ASD + 24' 23'' 81 - - -
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18  Veneto + 24' 23'' 82 - - -
83 5  Reati, Vittoria 23  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 24' 46'' 83 - - -
OTL 83  Foggi, Matilde 20  Vallerbike ASD
OTL 92  Bonetti, Giorgia 18  Veneto
OTL 93  Zamperetti, Sofia 18  Veneto
OTL 96  Zanetti, Emanuela 19  Veneto
OTL 103  Porcellato, Martina 19  GS Mendelspeck
OTL 114  Winkelhag, Mira 20  Team Stuttgart
OTL 122  Pachshenko, Svetlana 19  Kazakhstan
DNF 45  Swinkels, Karlijn 20  Alé Cipollini
DNF 72  Cozzari, Martina 20  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle ..
DNF 86  Rollieri, Giulia 19  Vallerbike ASD
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 40' 07'' 19 1
1 34  Cavalli, Marta 21 2h 12' 31''
8 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21 2h 13' 48''
10 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26 2h 13' 48''
2  Bigla 6h 41' 27'' 32 2
7 163  Banks, Lizzy 28 2h 13' 48''
11 166  Wright, Sophie 20 2h 13' 48''
14 165  Harvey, Mikayla 21 2h 13' 51''
3  Alé Cipollini 6h 42' 52'' 40 3
2 42  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 12' 31''
6 41  Hosking, Chloe 28 2h 13' 48''
32 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 2h 16' 33''
4  Mat Atom Deweloper 6h 46' 54'' 60 4
9 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26 2h 13' 48''
24 152  Brezna, Monika 27 2h 16' 33''
27 153  Humelt, Weronika 22 2h 16' 33''
5  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 6h 47' 50'' 68 5
12 24  Franchi, Elena 23 2h 13' 48''
20 25  Silvestri, Debora 21 2h 16' 33''
36 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22 2h 17' 29''
6  Born to Win-G20 Boiler Parts.. 6h 49' 39'' 52 6
15 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24 2h 16' 33''
16 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21 2h 16' 33''
21 6  Sessi, Arianna 19 2h 16' 33''
7  Russia 6h 49' 39'' 80 7
22 141  Kirillova, Polina 21 2h 16' 33''
28 144  Ivanova, Irina 21 2h 16' 33''
30 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24 2h 16' 33''
8  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 6h 52' 09'' 63 8
3 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31 2h 12' 46''
18 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22 2h 16' 33''
42 55  Marchesini, Giulia 21 2h 22' 50''
9  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 55' 21'' 93 9
13 12  Marturano, Greta 21 2h 13' 48''
34 16  Tomasi, Laura 20 2h 16' 33''
46 14  Perinovic, Maja 19 2h 25' 00''
10  BePink 6h 58' 06'' 89 10
17 61  Magri, Silvia 18 2h 16' 33''
23 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21 2h 16' 33''
49 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19 2h 25' 00''
11  Team Stuttgart 7h 01' 34'' 100 11
5 113  Gill, Nadine 28 2h 13' 44''
44 111  Fandel, Hannah 23 2h 22' 50''
51 112  Lechner, Corinna 25 2h 25' 00''
12  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle Italia 7h 06' 12'' 122 12
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22 2h 12' 46''
54 76  Grifi, Sara 30 2h 25' 00''
64 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19 2h 28' 26''
13  Kazakhstan 7h 15' 00'' 143 13
45 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21 2h 25' 00''
48 124  Potapova, Faina 23 2h 25' 00''
50 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30 2h 25' 00''
14  GS Mendelspeck 7h 18' 55'' 175 14
26 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20 2h 16' 33''
71 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19 2h 30' 56''
78 104  Savio, Giulia 19 2h 31' 26''
15  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 20' 33'' 172 15
52 131  Benito, Mireia 22 2h 25' 00''
55 136  Ortíz, Emma 20 2h 25' 00''
65 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22 2h 30' 33''
16  Vallerbike ASD 7h 21' 49'' 169 16
39 81  Baroni, Francesca 19 2h 22' 50''
63 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20 2h 28' 26''
67 85  Fede, Nicole 19 2h 30' 33''
17  Veneto 7h 36' 10'' 219 17
58 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18 2h 25' 00''
79 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18 2h 34' 16''
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18 2h 36' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 12' 21''
2 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 2h 12' 25'' + 00' 04''
3 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 12' 42'' + 00' 21''
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 2h 12' 45'' + 00' 24''
5 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart 2h 13' 44'' + 01' 23''
6 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 2h 13' 47'' + 01' 26''
7 163  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
8 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
9 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
10 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
11 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
12 24  Franchi, Elena 23  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
13 12  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 13' 48'' + 01' 27''
14 165  Harvey, Mikayla 21  Bigla 2h 13' 49'' + 01' 28''
15 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 16' 30'' + 04' 09''
16 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 2h 16' 30'' + 04' 09''
17 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 2h 16' 31'' + 04' 10''
18 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
19 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
20 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
21 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
22 161  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
23 25  Silvestri, Debora 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
24 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
25 141  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
26 152  Brezna, Monika 27  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
27 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
28 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
29 153  Humelt, Weronika 22  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
30 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
31 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24  Russia 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
32 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
33 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
34 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
35 46  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 2h 16' 33'' + 04' 12''
36 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 17' 29'' + 05' 08''
37 145  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Russia 2h 19' 02'' + 06' 41''
38 146  Chernyshova, Galina 25  Russia 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
39 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
40 23  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
41 21  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
42 55  Marchesini, Giulia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
43 52  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
44 111  Fandel, Hannah 23  Team Stuttgart 2h 22' 50'' + 10' 29''
45 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
46 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
47 164  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
48 124  Potapova, Faina 23  Kazakhstan 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
49 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
50 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30  Kazakhstan 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
51 112  Lechner, Corinna 25  Team Stuttgart 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
52 131  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
53 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
54 76  Grifi, Sara 30  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
55 136  Ortíz, Emma 20  Massi-Tactic Women Team 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
56 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
57 155  Sowa, Karolina 23  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
58 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18  Veneto 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
59 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
60 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart 2h 25' 00'' + 12' 39''
61 44  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 2h 27' 48'' + 15' 27''
62 54  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 28' 19'' + 15' 58''
63 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD 2h 28' 26'' + 16' 05''
64 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 2h 28' 26'' + 16' 05''
65 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 2h 30' 33'' + 18' 12''
66 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 30' 33'' + 18' 12''
67 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD 2h 30' 33'' + 18' 12''
68 133  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
69 115  Robb, Lisa 28  Team Stuttgart 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
70 11  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
71 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
72 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
73 134  Escursell, Elisabet 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
74 63  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
75 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
76 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
77 74  Tsymbaliuk, Ksenia 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 2h 30' 56'' + 18' 35''
78 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 31' 26'' + 19' 05''
79 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18  Veneto 2h 34' 16'' + 21' 55''
80 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 36' 53'' + 24' 32''
81 82  Severi, Federica 21  Vallerbike ASD 2h 36' 54'' + 24' 33''
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18  Veneto 2h 36' 54'' + 24' 33''
83 5  Reati, Vittoria 23  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 37' 17'' + 24' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 30 pts
2 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 17 pts -13 pts
3 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 10 pts -20 pts
4 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7 pts -23 pts
5 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart 7 pts -23 pts
6 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 3 pts -27 pts
7 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -27 pts
8 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -28 pts
9 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10 pts
2 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 10 pts 0 pts
3 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 8 pts -2 pts
4 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 8 pts -2 pts
5 165  Harvey, Mikayla 21  Bigla 7 pts -3 pts
6 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 7 pts -3 pts
7 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -8 pts
8 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 2h 13' 48''
2 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 16' 30'' + 02' 42''
3 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
4 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
5 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
6 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
7 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
8 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 16' 33'' + 02' 45''
9 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD 2h 22' 50'' + 09' 02''
10 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 25' 00'' + 11' 12''
11 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 2h 25' 00'' + 11' 12''
12 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 25' 00'' + 11' 12''
13 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 25' 00'' + 11' 12''
14 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2h 25' 00'' + 11' 12''
15 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD 2h 28' 26'' + 14' 38''
16 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 2h 28' 26'' + 14' 38''
17 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2h 30' 33'' + 16' 45''
18 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD 2h 30' 33'' + 16' 45''
19 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 30' 56'' + 17' 08''
20 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 2h 30' 56'' + 17' 08''
21 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2h 30' 56'' + 17' 08''
22 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 2h 30' 56'' + 17' 08''
23 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 31' 26'' + 17' 38''
24 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck 2h 36' 53'' + 23' 05''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 40' 07''
2  Bigla 6h 41' 27'' + 01' 20''
3  Alé Cipollini 6h 42' 52'' + 02' 45''
4  Mat Atom Deweloper 6h 46' 54'' + 06' 47''
5  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 6h 47' 50'' + 07' 43''
6  Born to Win-G20 Boiler Parts-Ambedo 6h 49' 39'' + 09' 32''
7  Russia 6h 49' 39'' + 09' 32''
8  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 6h 52' 09'' + 12' 02''
9  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 55' 51'' + 15' 44''
10  BePink 6h 58' 06'' + 17' 59''
11  Team Stuttgart 7h 01' 34'' + 21' 27''
12  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle Italia 7h 06' 12'' + 26' 05''
13  Kazakhstan 7h 15' 00'' + 34' 53''
14  GS Mendelspeck 7h 18' 55'' + 38' 48''
15  Massi-Tactic Women Team 7h 20' 33'' + 40' 26''
16  Vallerbike ASD 7h 21' 49'' + 41' 42''
17  Veneto 7h 36' 10'' + 56' 03''


© Wijnreder Media