Route

 20 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Loreto
 Finish  Loreto
 Distance  111.6 km  (69.3 mi)
 Speed  37.614 km/h  (23.373 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Cavalli, Marta (VAL) 5h 10' 20''
 Paladin, Soraya (ALE) 30 points
 Rysz, Kaja (MAD) 20 points
 Wright, Sophie (BIG) 5h 11' 49''
 Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 34' 10''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2h 58' 01'' 5 - 16 -
2 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 6 11 7 -
3 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 14 - 13 2
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 00' 00'' 4 2 6 -
5 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
6 115  Robb, Lisa 28  Team Stuttgart + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
7 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink + 00' 00'' 44 - - 10
8 24  Franchi, Elena 23  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
9 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 00'' 3 9 - -
10 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 00'' 18 - 10 -
11 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 00' 00'' 17 - 9 -
12 44  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
13 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
14 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 45 - - 11
15 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 12 - -
16 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 1 6 8 -
17 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD + 00' 00'' 37 - - 9
18 164  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
19 21  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
20 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 69 - - 20
21 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30  Kazakhstan + 00' 00'' 47 - 15 -
22 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - 12
23 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - 4
24 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla + 00' 00'' 11 3 - 1
25 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
26 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 21 - 18 -
27 152  Brezna, Monika 27  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
28 146  Chernyshova, Galina 25  Russia + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
29 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan + 00' 00'' 48 16 19 -
30 153  Humelt, Weronika 22  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
31 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24  Russia + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
32 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 00' 00'' 60 - 12 15
33 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla + 00' 00'' 26 13 14 6
34 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - 13
35 133  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
36 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 19 10 11 -
37 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink + 00' 00'' 24 - - 5
38 25  Silvestri, Debora 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
39 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 35 14 - -
40 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
41 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - 4 3
42 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 2 1 3 -
43 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 8 - -
44 145  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Russia + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
45 23  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
46 155  Sowa, Karolina 23  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
47 12  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
48 52  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
49 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18  Veneto + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
50 141  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
51 76  Grifi, Sara 30  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
52 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper + 00' 00'' 67 5 1 19
53 112  Lechner, Corinna 25  Team Stuttgart + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
54 55  Marchesini, Giulia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
55 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck + 00' 00'' 71 - - 21
56 74  Tsymbaliuk, Ksenia 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
57 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck + 00' 00'' 76 - - 23
58 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 16 15 5 -
59 11  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
60 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD + 00' 00'' 63 - - 17
61 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 74 - - 22
62 161  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
63 46  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
64 124  Potapova, Faina 23  Kazakhstan + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
65 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 00'' 34 - - 8
66 131  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
67 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck + 00' 00'' 32 - - 7
68 5  Reati, Vittoria 23  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
69 111  Fandel, Hannah 23  Team Stuttgart + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
70 134  Escursell, Elisabet 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
71 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18  Veneto + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
72 63  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink + 01' 08'' 77 - - -
73 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD + 01' 11'' 61 - - 16
74 54  Nesti, Nicole 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 02' 19'' 65 - - -
75 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart + 02' 19'' 57 4 2 -
76 82  Severi, Federica 21  Vallerbike ASD + 02' 17'' 80 - - -
77 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 02' 17'' 58 - - 14
78 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck + 02' 45'' 81 - - 24
79 163  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 00'' 13 - 17 -
80 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - 18
81 136  Ortíz, Emma 20  Massi-Tactic Women Team + 05' 49'' 66 - - -
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18  Veneto + 05' 49'' 82 - - -
DNS 165  Harvey, Mikayla 21  Bigla
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 54' 03'' 19 1
1 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21 2h 58' 01''
3 35  Consonni, Chiara 20 2h 58' 01''
15 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26 2h 58' 01''
2  BePink 8h 54' 03'' 55 10
7 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19 2h 58' 01''
11 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21 2h 58' 01''
37 61  Magri, Silvia 18 2h 58' 01''
3  Alé Cipollini 8h 54' 03'' 56 3
2 41  Hosking, Chloe 28 2h 58' 01''
12 44  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23 2h 58' 01''
42 42  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 58' 01''
4  Born to Win-G20 Boiler Parts.. 8h 54' 03'' 58 6
13 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24 2h 58' 01''
22 2  Cosentino, Caris 20 2h 58' 01''
23 6  Sessi, Arianna 19 2h 58' 01''
5  Mat Atom Deweloper 8h 54' 03'' 62 4
5 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26 2h 58' 01''
27 152  Brezna, Monika 27 2h 58' 01''
30 153  Humelt, Weronika 22 2h 58' 01''
6  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 8h 54' 03'' 65 5
8 24  Franchi, Elena 23 2h 58' 01''
19 21  Fidanza, Arianna 24 2h 58' 01''
38 25  Silvestri, Debora 21 2h 58' 01''
7  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 8h 54' 03'' 67 8
9 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31 2h 58' 01''
10 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22 2h 58' 01''
48 52  Borghesi, Letizia 20 2h 58' 01''
8  Bigla 8h 54' 03'' 75 2
18 164  Sperotto, Maria 22 2h 58' 01''
24 166  Wright, Sophie 20 2h 58' 01''
33 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19 2h 58' 01''
9  Russia 8h 54' 03'' 79 7
20 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20 2h 58' 01''
28 146  Chernyshova, Galina 25 2h 58' 01''
31 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24 2h 58' 01''
10  Team Stuttgart 8h 54' 03'' 84 11
6 115  Robb, Lisa 28 2h 58' 01''
25 113  Gill, Nadine 28 2h 58' 01''
53 112  Lechner, Corinna 25 2h 58' 01''
11  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle Italia 8h 54' 03'' 87 12
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22 2h 58' 01''
32 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19 2h 58' 01''
51 76  Grifi, Sara 30 2h 58' 01''
12  Kazakhstan 8h 54' 03'' 114 13
21 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30 2h 58' 01''
29 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21 2h 58' 01''
64 124  Potapova, Faina 23 2h 58' 01''
13  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 54' 03'' 120 9
14 14  Perinovic, Maja 19 2h 58' 01''
47 12  Marturano, Greta 21 2h 58' 01''
59 11  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21 2h 58' 01''
14  Massi-Tactic Women Team 8h 54' 03'' 141 15
35 133  Moral, Sandra 27 2h 58' 01''
40 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22 2h 58' 01''
66 131  Benito, Mireia 22 2h 58' 01''
15  GS Mendelspeck 8h 54' 03'' 179 14
55 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19 2h 58' 01''
57 104  Savio, Giulia 19 2h 58' 01''
67 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20 2h 58' 01''
16  Vallerbike ASD 8h 55' 14'' 150 16
17 81  Baroni, Francesca 19 2h 58' 01''
60 85  Fede, Nicole 19 2h 58' 01''
73 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20 2h 59' 12''
17  Veneto 8h 59' 52'' 202 17
49 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18 2h 58' 01''
71 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18 2h 58' 01''
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18 3h 03' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 10' 20'' -
2 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 5h 10' 23'' + 00' 03'' -
3 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 10' 43'' + 00' 23'' -
4 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5h 10' 46'' + 00' 26'' -
5 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 11' 39'' + 01' 19'' + 3
6 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 5h 11' 42'' + 01' 22'' -
7 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart 5h 11' 45'' + 01' 25'' - 2
8 151  Wilkos, Katarzyna 26  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' + 1
9 24  Franchi, Elena 23  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' + 3
10 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' -
11 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' -
12 12  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' + 1
13 163  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 5h 11' 49'' + 01' 29'' - 6
14 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 14' 30'' + 04' 10'' + 18
15 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 14' 31'' + 04' 11'' -
16 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 14' 31'' + 04' 11'' -
17 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 5h 14' 32'' + 04' 12'' -
18 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 14' 33'' + 04' 13'' + 3
19 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia 5h 14' 33'' + 04' 13'' + 11
20 3  Fraiegari, Giorgia 24  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 2
21 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 2
22 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 2
23 152  Brezna, Monika 27  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 3
24 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 4
25 153  Humelt, Weronika 22  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 4
26 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 1
27 25  Silvestri, Debora 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 4
28 142  Syradoeva, Margarita 24  Russia 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 3
29 141  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 4
30 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 3
31 161  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 9
32 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' - 4
33 46  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' + 2
34 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 14' 34'' + 04' 14'' -
35 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 15' 30'' + 05' 10'' + 1
36 145  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Russia 5h 17' 03'' + 06' 43'' + 1
37 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' + 2
38 21  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' + 3
39 146  Chernyshova, Galina 25  Russia 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' - 1
40 23  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' -
41 52  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' + 2
42 55  Marchesini, Giulia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' -
43 111  Fandel, Hannah 23  Team Stuttgart 5h 20' 51'' + 10' 31'' + 1
44 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 5
45 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 1
46 164  Sperotto, Maria 22  Bigla 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 1
47 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30  Kazakhstan 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 3
48 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' - 3
49 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 7
50 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 9
51 155  Sowa, Karolina 23  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 6
52 112  Lechner, Corinna 25  Team Stuttgart 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' - 1
53 76  Grifi, Sara 30  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 1
54 95  Zaninelli, Veronica 18  Veneto 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' + 4
55 124  Potapova, Faina 23  Kazakhstan 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' - 7
56 131  Benito, Mireia 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 23' 01'' + 12' 41'' - 4
57 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart 5h 25' 16'' + 14' 56'' + 3
58 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 25' 18'' + 14' 58'' - 5
59 44  Geloof, Marjolein van 't 23  Alé Cipollini 5h 25' 49'' + 15' 29'' + 2
60 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5h 26' 26'' + 16' 06'' + 4
61 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD 5h 27' 38'' + 17' 18'' + 2
62 132  Ripoll, Teresa 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 28' 34'' + 18' 14'' + 3
63 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD 5h 28' 34'' + 18' 14'' + 4
64 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 28' 34'' + 18' 14'' + 2
65 54  Nesti, Nicole 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 28' 39'' + 18' 19'' - 3
66 136  Ortíz, Emma 20  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 28' 50'' + 18' 30'' - 11
67 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 28' 51'' + 18' 31'' + 5
68 115  Robb, Lisa 28  Team Stuttgart 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' + 1
69 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' + 7
70 133  Moral, Sandra 27  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' - 2
71 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' -
72 11  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' - 2
73 74  Tsymbaliuk, Ksenia 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' + 4
74 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' + 1
75 134  Escursell, Elisabet 22  Massi-Tactic Women Team 5h 28' 57'' + 18' 37'' - 2
76 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 29' 27'' + 19' 07'' + 2
77 63  Pattaro, Francesca 24  BePink 5h 30' 05'' + 19' 45'' - 3
78 91  Pozzobon, Beatrice 18  Veneto 5h 32' 17'' + 21' 57'' + 1
79 5  Reati, Vittoria 23  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 35' 18'' + 24' 58'' + 4
80 82  Severi, Federica 21  Vallerbike ASD 5h 37' 12'' + 26' 52'' + 1
81 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 37' 39'' + 27' 19'' - 1
82 94  Luciani, Giulia 18  Veneto 5h 40' 44'' + 30' 24'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 30 pts -
2 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 17 pts -13 pts -
3 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 10 pts -20 pts -
4 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart 9 pts -21 pts
5 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 9 pts -21 pts + 3
6 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7 pts -23 pts - 2
7 113  Gill, Nadine 28  Team Stuttgart 7 pts -23 pts - 2
8 31  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6 pts -24 pts - 1
9 51  Leleivyte, Rasa 31  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 3 pts -27 pts - 3
10 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia 3 pts -27 pts + 5
11 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 2 pts -28 pts - 3
12 33  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -28 pts - 3
13 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 2 pts -28 pts + 5
14 26  Rossato, Beatrice 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 2 pts -28 pts + 5
15 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -29 pts + 5
16 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan 1 pts -29 pts + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 20 pts + 1
2 116  Paller, Tatjana 24  Team Stuttgart 14 pts -6 pts
3 42  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 10 pts -10 pts - 2
4 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10 pts -10 pts - 3
5 43  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 10 pts -10 pts - 3
6 75  Klimova, Diana 22  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 8 pts -12 pts - 3
7 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 8 pts -12 pts - 3
8 34  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7 pts -13 pts -
9 64  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 7 pts -13 pts - 3
10 53  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 7 pts -13 pts - 2
11 144  Ivanova, Irina 21  Russia 5 pts -15 pts + 2
12 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5 pts -15 pts
13 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -17 pts
14 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 3 pts -17 pts -
15 123  Saifutdinova, Natalya 30  Kazakhstan 3 pts -17 pts -
16 32  Balsamo, Elisa 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -18 pts - 9
17 163  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 2 pts -18 pts - 1
18 4  Pisciali, Francesca 21  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 2 pts -18 pts -
19 121  Sanakbayeva, Zhanerke 21  Kazakhstan 2 pts -18 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Wright, Sophie 20  Bigla 5h 11' 49'' -
2 35  Consonni, Chiara 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 14' 30'' + 02' 41'' + 5
3 36  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 14' 31'' + 02' 42'' - 1
4 6  Sessi, Arianna 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 14' 34'' + 02' 45'' -
5 61  Magri, Silvia 18  BePink 5h 14' 34'' + 02' 45'' - 2
6 162  Fisher-Black, Niamh 19  Bigla 5h 14' 34'' + 02' 45'' - 1
7 105  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  GS Mendelspeck 5h 14' 34'' + 02' 45'' - 1
8 16  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 14' 34'' + 02' 45'' -
9 81  Baroni, Francesca 19  Vallerbike ASD 5h 20' 51'' + 09' 02'' -
10 62  Zanardi, Silvia 19  BePink 5h 23' 01'' + 11' 12'' + 1
11 14  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 23' 01'' + 11' 12'' - 1
12 2  Cosentino, Caris 20  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 23' 01'' + 11' 12'' + 1
13 1  Caferri, Roberta 19  Born to Win-G20 Boiler P.. 5h 23' 01'' + 11' 12'' + 1
14 56  Sernissi, Gemma 19  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 25' 18'' + 13' 29'' - 2
15 73  Vettorello, Giorgia 19  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle .. 5h 26' 26'' + 14' 37'' + 1
16 84  Bianchi, Sveva 20  Vallerbike ASD 5h 27' 38'' + 15' 49'' - 1
17 85  Fede, Nicole 19  Vallerbike ASD 5h 28' 34'' + 16' 45'' + 1
18 22  Fidanza, Martina 19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 28' 34'' + 16' 45'' - 1
19 156  Rysz, Kaja 20  Mat Atom Deweloper 5h 28' 51'' + 17' 02'' + 1
20 143  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 5h 28' 57'' + 17' 08'' + 2
21 102  Foccoli, Stefania 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 28' 57'' + 17' 08'' - 2
22 13  Monticolo, Iris 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 28' 57'' + 17' 08'' - 1
23 104  Savio, Giulia 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 29' 27'' + 17' 38'' -
24 101  Da Rui, Miriana 19  GS Mendelspeck 5h 37' 39'' + 25' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 34' 10'' -
2  Bigla 15h 35' 30'' + 01' 20'' -
3  Alé Cipollini 15h 36' 55'' + 02' 45'' -
4  Mat Atom Deweloper 15h 40' 57'' + 06' 47'' -
5  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 15h 41' 53'' + 07' 43'' -
6  Born to Win-G20 Boiler Parts-Ambedo 15h 43' 42'' + 09' 32'' -
7  Russia 15h 43' 42'' + 09' 32'' -
8  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 15h 46' 12'' + 12' 02'' -
9  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15h 49' 24'' + 15' 14'' -
10  BePink 15h 52' 09'' + 17' 59'' -
11  Team Stuttgart 15h 55' 37'' + 21' 27'' -
12  Zhiraf-Guerciotti-Selle Italia 16h 00' 15'' + 26' 05'' -
13  Kazakhstan 16h 09' 03'' + 34' 53'' -
14  GS Mendelspeck 16h 12' 58'' + 38' 48'' -
15  Massi-Tactic Women Team 16h 14' 36'' + 40' 26'' -
16  Vallerbike ASD 16h 17' 03'' + 42' 53'' -
17  Veneto 16h 36' 02'' + 1h 01' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media