Avola - Licata (179.0 km)

Route

 28 September 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Avola
 Finish  Licata
 Distance  179.0 km  (111.2 mi)
 Speed  38.724 km/h  (24.062 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Molano, Sebas.. (UAD) 4h 37' 11''
 Molano, Sebas.. (UAD) 12 points
 Chrétien, Cha.. (RLY) 5 points
 Albanese, Vin.. (EOK) 4h 37' 15''
 Bardiani - CSF - Fai.. 13h 52' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 2 - 1
3 46  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' - 02'' 3 3 - -
4 3  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 8 4 - 5
5 63  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 01'' 9 5 - -
6 126  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 10 7 - -
7 155  Guardini, Andrea 32  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 11 8 - -
8 82  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 12 10 - -
9 161  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 13 12 - 6
10 55  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 14 13 - -
11 103  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 15 - - -
12 62  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 01'' 16 - - 7
13 172  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 17 - - 8
14 76  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 18 - - 9
15 27  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 19 - - 10
16 107  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 20 - - -
17 85  Frapporti, Mattia 27  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 21 - - -
18 12  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 22 - - -
19 143  Nesi, Nicolas 24  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 01'' 23 - - 11
20 21  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 24 - - -
21 77  Serrano, Alberto 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 25 - - 12
22 37  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 26 - - -
23 33  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 27 - - 13
24 153  Filosi, Iuri 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 28 - - -
25 154  Simion, Paolo 28  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 29 - - -
26 136  Tizza, Marco 29  Amore e Vita + 00' 01'' 30 - - -
27 196  Verza, Riccardo 24  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 31 - - 14
28 157  Yustre, Kristian 27  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 32 - - -
29 167  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 33 - - 15
30 92  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 34 - - 16
31 75  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 35 - - 17
32 183  Colombo, Raul 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 36 - - 18
33 174  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 37 - - 19
34 185  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 38 - - 20
35 176  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 39 - - 21
36 177  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 40 - - 22
37 23  Brenner, Marco 19  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 41 - - 23
38 5  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 42 - - 24
39 51  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 43 - - 25
40 86  Ravasi, Edward 27  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 44 - - -
41 195  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 45 - - 26
42 141  Bilyi, Maksym 20  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 01'' 46 - - 27
43 64  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
44 84  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 47 - - 28
45 83  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 48 - - -
46 182  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 49 - - 29
47 52  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 50 - - 30
48 163  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 51 - - 31
49 164  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 52 - - 32
50 156  Onesti, Emanuele 26  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 53 - - -
51 22  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 54 - - 33
52 184  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 55 - - 34
53 54  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 56 - - -
54 144  Quartucci, Lorenzo 22  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 01'' 57 - - 35
55 113  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 58 - - -
56 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 59 - - -
57 57  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 60 - - 36
58 72  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 61 - - 37
59 44  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 62 - - 38
60 131  Appollonio, Davide 32  Amore e Vita + 00' 01'' 63 - - -
61 187  Zandri, Francesco 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 64 - - 39
62 6  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 65 - - -
63 111  Brown, Nathan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 66 - - -
64 134  Cassarà, Giacomo 21  Amore e Vita + 00' 01'' 67 - - 40
65 127  Orrico, Davide 31  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 68 - - -
66 32  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 69 - - -
67 73  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 70 - - -
68 191  Acco, Alessio 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 71 - - 41
69 152  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 72 - - 42
70 192  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 73 - - 43
71 106  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 74 - - 44
72 97  Iribar, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 75 - - 45
73 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 76 - - -
74 93  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 77 - - -
75 181  Bortoluzzi, Giovanni 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 78 - - 46
76 11  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 79 - - -
77 133  Benedetti, Mattia 20  Amore e Vita + 00' 01'' 80 - - 47
78 4  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 81 - - 48
79 151  Brogi, Adriano 30  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. + 00' 01'' 82 - - -
80 13  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 83 - - 49
81 193  Gandin, Stefano 25  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' 84 - - 50
82 53  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 85 - - 51
83 7  Nibali, Antonio 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 86 - - -
84 137  Totò, Paolo 30  Amore e Vita + 00' 01'' 87 - - -
85 142  Islami, Besnik 19  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 01'' 88 - - 52
86 15  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 89 - - 53
87 74  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 90 - - 54
88 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 01'' 91 - - -
89 166  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 92 - - -
90 124  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 93 - - -
91 112  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 22  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' - 02'' 5 9 1 3
92 34  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 94 - - 55
93 42  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 95 - - 56
94 197  Zurlo, Matteo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior + 00' 01'' - 03'' 4 6 2 2
95 36  Piccoli, James 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 96 - - -
96 24  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 97 - - -
97 186  Paties, Eric 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. + 00' 01'' 98 - - 57
98 17  Villella, Davide 30  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 99 - - -
99 65  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 01'' 100 - - 58
100 125  Gradek, Kamil 31  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 101 - - -
101 114  Mannion, Gavin 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 102 - - -
102 47  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 103 14 - 59
103 61  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 01'' 104 - - 60
104 71  Amézqueta, Julen 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 01'' 105 - - -
105 101  Cherkasov, Nikolay 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 106 - - 61
106 56  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 01'' 107 - - -
107 175  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 108 - - 62
108 16  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 109 - - -
109 96  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 110 - - -
110 91  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 111 - - 63
111 162  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 23  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' 112 - - 64
112 26  Stork, Florian 24  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 113 - - 65
113 2  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 01'' 114 - - -
114 117  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 115 - - -
115 25  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM + 00' 01'' 116 - - 66
116 45  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 117 - 4 -
117 95  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 118 - - -
118 14  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 01'' 119 - - -
119 102  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 120 - - -
120 104  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 121 - - -
121 105  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 122 - - -
122 94  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 01'' 123 - - 67
123 173  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan + 00' 01'' 124 - - 68
124 115  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 125 - - -
125 35  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 126 - - 69
126 41  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 127 - - -
127 116  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling + 00' 01'' 128 - - -
128 87  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 129 - - 70
129 165  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - VPM + 00' 01'' - 01'' 7 11 3 4
130 123  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 130 - - 71
131 147  Smarzaro, Daniel 23  D'Amico - UM Tools + 00' 01'' 131 - - 72
132 67  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 31'' 132 - - 73
133 171  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan + 13' 30'' 133 - - 74
DNF 121  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 29  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 122  Ferri, Gregorio 24  Vini Zabù KTM
DNF 135  Zubar, Vladislav 24  Amore e Vita
DNF 145  Roberti, Luca 21  D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF 146  Nastasi, Daniel 22  D'Amico - UM Tools
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
145.8   Gela 1 197  Zurlo, Matteo  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts - 03''
2 112  Chrétien, Charles-Éti..  Rally Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 165  Cortese, Jacopo  MG.Kvis - VPM 2 pts - 01''
4 47  Muñoz, Cristian  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
89.1   Ragusa (3C) 1 112  Chrétien, Charles-Éti..  Rally Cycling 5 pts -
2 197  Zurlo, Matteo  Zalf Euromobil Fior 3 pts -
3 165  Cortese, Jacopo  MG.Kvis - VPM 2 pts -
4 45  De La Cruz, David  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 52' 05'' 60 1
5 63  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 37' 22''
12 62  Colnaghi, Luca 22 4h 37' 22''
43 64  Gabburo, Davide 28 4h 37' 21''
2  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 05'' 63 4
1 43  Molano, Sebastián 26 4h 37' 21''
3 46  Richeze, Maximiliano 38 4h 37' 22''
59 44  Covi, Alessandro 23 4h 37' 22''
3  EOLO-Kometa 13h 52' 06'' 27 2
2 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 24 4h 37' 22''
8 82  Belletti, Manuel 35 4h 37' 22''
17 85  Frapporti, Mattia 27 4h 37' 22''
4  Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 13h 52' 06'' 56 3
7 155  Guardini, Andrea 32 4h 37' 22''
24 153  Filosi, Iuri 29 4h 37' 22''
25 154  Simion, Paolo 28 4h 37' 22''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 52' 06'' 66 5
14 76  González, David 25 4h 37' 22''
21 77  Serrano, Alberto 23 4h 37' 22''
31 75  Martín, Sergio 24 4h 37' 22''
6  Team DSM 13h 52' 06'' 72 6
15 27  Vermaerke, Kevin 20 4h 37' 22''
20 21  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 37' 22''
37 23  Brenner, Marco 19 4h 37' 22''
7  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 52' 06'' 81 7
13 172  Gazzoli, Michele 22 4h 37' 22''
33 174  Martinelli, Alessio 20 4h 37' 22''
35 176  Quaranta, Samuel 19 4h 37' 22''
8  MG.Kvis - VPM 13h 52' 06'' 86 8
9 161  Di Felice, Francesco 24 4h 37' 22''
29 167  Wright, Paul 23 4h 37' 22''
48 163  Double, Paul 25 4h 37' 22''
9  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 52' 06'' 96 9
10 55  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26 4h 37' 22''
39 51  Bais, Mattia 24 4h 37' 22''
47 52  Cepeda, Alexander 23 4h 37' 22''
10  Trek - Segafredo 13h 52' 06'' 98 10
4 3  Moschetti, Matteo 25 4h 37' 22''
38 5  Skjelmose, Mattias 21 4h 37' 22''
56 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 37' 22''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 52' 06'' 98 11
11 103  Cima, Damiano 28 4h 37' 22''
16 107  Velasco, Simone 25 4h 37' 22''
71 106  Scaroni, Cristian 23 4h 37' 22''
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 52' 06'' 111 12
22 37  Sagiv, Guy 26 4h 37' 22''
23 33  Goldstein, Omer 25 4h 37' 22''
66 32  Hollenstein, Reto 36 4h 37' 22''
13  Work Service - Marchiol - Dy.. 13h 52' 06'' 112 13
32 183  Colombo, Raul 25 4h 37' 22''
34 185  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25 4h 37' 22''
46 182  Burchio, Federico 25 4h 37' 22''
14  D'Amico - UM Tools 13h 52' 06'' 115 14
19 143  Nesi, Nicolas 24 4h 37' 22''
42 141  Bilyi, Maksym 20 4h 37' 22''
54 144  Quartucci, Lorenzo 22 4h 37' 22''
15  Zalf Euromobil Fior 13h 52' 06'' 136 15
27 196  Verza, Riccardo 24 4h 37' 22''
41 195  Tolio, Alex 21 4h 37' 22''
68 191  Acco, Alessio 21 4h 37' 22''
16  Amore e Vita 13h 52' 06'' 150 16
26 136  Tizza, Marco 29 4h 37' 22''
60 131  Appollonio, Davide 32 4h 37' 22''
64 134  Cassarà, Giacomo 21 4h 37' 22''
17  Vini Zabù KTM 13h 52' 06'' 161 17
6 126  Mareczko, Jakub 27 4h 37' 22''
65 127  Orrico, Davide 31 4h 37' 22''
90 124  Frapporti, Marco 36 4h 37' 22''
18  Movistar Team 13h 52' 06'' 174 18
18 12  Rojas, José 36 4h 37' 22''
76 11  Valverde, Alejandro 41 4h 37' 22''
80 13  González, Abner 20 4h 37' 22''
19  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 52' 06'' 176 19
30 92  Aranburu, Jokin 24 4h 37' 22''
72 97  Iribar, Unai 22 4h 37' 22''
74 93  Bizkarra, Mikel 32 4h 37' 22''
20  Rally Cycling 13h 52' 06'' 209 20
55 113  King, Ben 32 4h 37' 22''
63 111  Brown, Nathan 30 4h 37' 22''
91 112  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 22 4h 37' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 11''
2 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 15'' + 00' 04''
3 46  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 17'' + 00' 06''
4 197  Zurlo, Matteo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 18'' + 00' 07''
5 112  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 22  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 19'' + 00' 08''
6 64  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 20'' + 00' 09''
7 165  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 20'' + 00' 09''
8 3  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
9 63  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
10 126  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
11 155  Guardini, Andrea 32  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
12 82  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
13 161  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
14 55  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
15 103  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
16 62  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
17 172  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
18 76  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
19 27  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
20 107  Velasco, Simone 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
21 85  Frapporti, Mattia 27  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
22 12  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
23 143  Nesi, Nicolas 24  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
24 21  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
25 77  Serrano, Alberto 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
26 37  Sagiv, Guy 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
27 33  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
28 153  Filosi, Iuri 29  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
29 154  Simion, Paolo 28  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
30 136  Tizza, Marco 29  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
31 196  Verza, Riccardo 24  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
32 157  Yustre, Kristian 27  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
33 167  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
34 92  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
35 75  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
36 183  Colombo, Raul 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
37 174  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
38 185  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
39 176  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
40 177  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
41 23  Brenner, Marco 19  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
42 5  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
43 51  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
44 86  Ravasi, Edward 27  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
45 195  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
46 141  Bilyi, Maksym 20  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
47 84  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
48 83  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
49 182  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
50 52  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
51 163  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
52 164  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
53 156  Onesti, Emanuele 26  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
54 22  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
55 184  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
56 54  Ravanelli, Simone 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
57 144  Quartucci, Lorenzo 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
58 113  King, Ben 32  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
59 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
60 57  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
61 72  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
62 44  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
63 131  Appollonio, Davide 32  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
64 187  Zandri, Francesco 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
65 6  Mosca, Jacopo 28  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
66 111  Brown, Nathan 30  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
67 134  Cassarà, Giacomo 21  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
68 127  Orrico, Davide 31  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
69 32  Hollenstein, Reto 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
70 73  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
71 191  Acco, Alessio 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
72 152  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
73 192  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
74 106  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
75 97  Iribar, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
76 31  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
77 93  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
78 181  Bortoluzzi, Giovanni 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
79 11  Valverde, Alejandro 41  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
80 133  Benedetti, Mattia 20  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
81 4  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
82 151  Brogi, Adriano 30  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
83 13  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
84 193  Gandin, Stefano 25  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
85 53  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
86 7  Nibali, Antonio 29  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
87 137  Totò, Paolo 30  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
88 142  Islami, Besnik 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
89 15  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
90 74  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
91 66  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
92 166  Salvietti, Niccolò 27  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
93 124  Frapporti, Marco 36  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
94 34  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
95 42  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
96 36  Piccoli, James 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
97 24  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
98 186  Paties, Eric 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
99 17  Villella, Davide 30  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
100 65  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
101 125  Gradek, Kamil 31  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
102 114  Mannion, Gavin 30  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
103 47  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
104 61  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
105 71  Amézqueta, Julen 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
106 101  Cherkasov, Nikolay 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
107 56  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 30  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
108 175  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
109 16  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
110 96  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
111 91  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
112 162  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
113 26  Stork, Florian 24  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
114 2  Eg, Niklas 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
115 117  Swirbul, Keegan 26  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
116 25  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
117 45  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
118 95  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
119 14  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
120 102  Kochetkov, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
121 104  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
122 105  Rovny, Ivan 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
123 94  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
124 173  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
125 115  Murphy, Kyle 29  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
126 35  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
127 41  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
128 116  Oronte, Emerson 31  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
129 87  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
130 123  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
131 147  Smarzaro, Daniel 23  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 10''
132 67  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 51'' + 00' 40''
133 171  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 50' 50'' + 13' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts
2 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 10 pts -2 pts
3 46  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -4 pts
4 3  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -5 pts
5 63  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -6 pts
6 197  Zurlo, Matteo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 5 pts -7 pts
7 126  Mareczko, Jakub 27  Vini Zabù KTM 5 pts -7 pts
8 155  Guardini, Andrea 32  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4 pts -8 pts
9 112  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 22  Rally Cycling 3 pts -9 pts
10 82  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -9 pts
11 165  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 2 pts -10 pts
12 161  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 2 pts -10 pts
13 55  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -11 pts
14 47  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 22  Rally Cycling 5 pts
2 197  Zurlo, Matteo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 3 pts -2 pts
3 165  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 2 pts -3 pts
4 45  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 81  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 15''
2 197  Zurlo, Matteo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 18'' + 00' 03''
3 112  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 22  Rally Cycling 4h 37' 19'' + 00' 04''
4 165  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 20'' + 00' 05''
5 3  Moschetti, Matteo 25  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
6 161  Di Felice, Francesco 24  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
7 62  Colnaghi, Luca 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
8 172  Gazzoli, Michele 22  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
9 76  González, David 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
10 27  Vermaerke, Kevin 20  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
11 143  Nesi, Nicolas 24  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
12 77  Serrano, Alberto 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
13 33  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
14 196  Verza, Riccardo 24  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
15 167  Wright, Paul 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
16 92  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
17 75  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
18 183  Colombo, Raul 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
19 174  Martinelli, Alessio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
20 185  Garavaglia, Giacomo 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
21 176  Quaranta, Samuel 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
22 177  Rastelli, Luca 21  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
23 23  Brenner, Marco 19  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
24 5  Skjelmose, Mattias 21  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
25 51  Bais, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
26 195  Tolio, Alex 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
27 141  Bilyi, Maksym 20  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
28 84  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
29 182  Burchio, Federico 25  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
30 52  Cepeda, Alexander 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
31 163  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
32 164  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
33 22  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
34 184  Di Benedetto, Stefano 23  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
35 144  Quartucci, Lorenzo 22  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
36 57  Zambelli, Samuele 23  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
37 72  Aular, Orluis 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
38 44  Covi, Alessandro 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
39 187  Zandri, Francesco 24  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
40 134  Cassarà, Giacomo 21  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
41 191  Acco, Alessio 21  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
42 152  Dima, Emil 24  Giotti Victoria - Savini.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
43 192  Faresin, Edoardo 23  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
44 106  Scaroni, Cristian 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
45 97  Iribar, Unai 22  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
46 181  Bortoluzzi, Giovanni 18  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
47 133  Benedetti, Mattia 20  Amore e Vita 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
48 4  Hellemose, Asbjørn 22  Trek - Segafredo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
49 13  González, Abner 20  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
50 193  Gandin, Stefano 25  Zalf Euromobil Fior 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
51 53  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
52 142  Islami, Besnik 19  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
53 15  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
54 74  Garcia, Jhojan 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
55 34  Hollyman, Mason 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
56 42  McNulty, Brandon 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
57 186  Paties, Eric 19  Work Service - Marchiol .. 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
58 65  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
59 47  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
60 61  Cañaveral, Johnatan 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
61 101  Cherkasov, Nikolay 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
62 175  Meris, Sergio 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
63 91  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
64 162  Di Guglielmo, Fabio 23  MG.Kvis - VPM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
65 26  Stork, Florian 24  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
66 25  Leknessund, Andreas 22  Team DSM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
67 94  Ballarin, Iker 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
68 173  Plebani, Nicola 19  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
69 35  Mackellar, Alastair 19  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
70 87  Rivi, Samuele 23  EOLO-Kometa 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
71 123  Bevilacqua, Simone 24  Vini Zabù KTM 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
72 147  Smarzaro, Daniel 23  D'Amico - UM Tools 4h 37' 21'' + 00' 06''
73 67  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 37' 51'' + 00' 36''
74 171  Persico, Davide 20  Team Colpack Ballan 4h 50' 50'' + 13' 35''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 52' 02''
2  EOLO-Kometa 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
3  Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
4  UAE Team Emirates 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
6  Team DSM 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
7  Team Colpack Ballan 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
8  MG.Kvis - VPM 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
9  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
10  Trek - Segafredo 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
13  Work Service - Marchiol - Dynatek 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
14  D'Amico - UM Tools 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
15  Zalf Euromobil Fior 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
16  Amore e Vita 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
17  Vini Zabù KTM 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
18  Movistar Team 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
19  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''
20  Rally Cycling 13h 52' 03'' + 00' 01''


© Wijnreder Media