Sagliano Micca - Piedicavallo (104.1 km)

Route

 7 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sagliano Micca
 Finish  Piedicavallo
 Distance  104.1 km  (64.7 mi)
 Speed  36.919 km/h  (22.940 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Niewiadoma, K.. (CSR) 5h 36' 48''
 Vos, Marianne (CCC) 30 points
 Vos, Marianne (CCC) 7 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 5h 38' 26''
 Mitchelton-Scott 15h 48' 07''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 2h 49' 11'' - 10'' 3 1 1 -
2 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 9 4 4 -
3 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 5 6 -
4 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 7 2 3 -
5 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 6 9 8 -
6 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 3 9 -
7 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 26 7 - -
8 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 8 - -
9 71  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
10 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 13 - -
11 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 8 10 7 -
12 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 1 11 - -
13 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
14 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 09'' 29 14 - -
15 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 00' 09'' 24 - - -
16 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 21 - - -
17 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 09'' 30 - 2 -
18 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 09'' 20 - - -
19 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 09'' 34 - - -
20 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 09'' 22 - - -
21 215  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 09'' 13 - - -
22 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 16 - - 1
23 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 21'' 4 - - -
24 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 26'' 33 - - -
25 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 00' 29'' 14 - - -
26 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 29'' 39 - - 6
27 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 00' 32'' 27 - - 2
28 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 32'' 5 - - -
29 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 32'' 17 12 - -
30 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 32'' 35 - - -
31 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 32'' 25 - - -
32 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 43'' 31 - - -
33 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 00' 43'' 40 - - 7
34 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 00' 43'' 15 - - -
35 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 47'' 36 - - 4
36 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 47'' 28 - - 3
37 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 32 - - -
38 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 58'' 23 - - -
39 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 01' 01'' 37 - - 5
40 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 01'' 43 - - -
41 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 13'' 38 - - -
42 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 01' 16'' 41 - - -
43 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01' 23'' 58 - - -
44 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 01' 31'' 47 - - -
45 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 31'' 49 - - 10
46 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 01' 32'' 52 - - -
47 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango + 01' 52'' 57 - - 12
48 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 52'' 46 - - 9
49 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 02' 01'' 59 - - -
50 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 02' 05'' 55 - - 11
51 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 02' 05'' 50 - - -
52 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 08'' 51 - - -
53 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 02' 27'' 56 - - -
54 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 37'' 64 - - -
55 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 02' 59'' 60 - - -
56 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 03' 01'' 42 - - 8
57 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 03' 06'' 45 - - -
58 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 03' 19'' 111 - - -
59 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 03' 25'' 44 - - -
60 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 03' 58'' 66 - - 13
61 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 04' 05'' 53 - - -
62 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 04' 05'' 71 - - -
63 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 05'' 62 - - -
64 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 06'' 48 - - -
65 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 04' 10'' 54 - - -
66 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 04' 17'' 78 - - 16
67 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 05' 48'' 65 - - -
68 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 06' 02'' 76 - - -
69 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 06' 16'' 67 - - -
70 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 79 - - -
71 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 80 - - -
72 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06' 23'' 97 - - 21
73 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 06' 24'' 63 - - -
74 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 25'' 68 - - -
75 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 25'' 69 - - -
76 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 26'' 122 - - -
77 166  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06' 26'' 101 - - -
78 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 06' 38'' 61 - - -
79 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango + 07' 25'' 89 - - -
80 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 09' 10'' 108 - - -
81 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 09' 10'' 94 - - -
82 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 09' 10'' 73 - - -
83 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 09' 10'' 74 - - -
84 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 09' 11'' 81 - - -
85 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 09' 14'' 105 - - -
86 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 09' 56'' 92 - - -
87 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 09' 58'' 72 - - 14
88 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 09' 58'' 91 - - -
89 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 09' 59'' 95 - - 20
90 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 09' 59'' 87 - - 19
91 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 09' 59'' 83 - - 17
92 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 10' 01'' 116 - - -
93 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10' 01'' 86 - - 18
94 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 10' 01'' 121 - - -
95 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 10' 02'' 70 - - -
96 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 10' 02'' 90 - - -
97 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 10' 07'' 75 - - 15
98 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10' 09'' 109 - - 24
99 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 10' 12'' 85 - - -
100 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 10' 13'' 110 - - 25
101 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 11' 13'' 113 - - 26
102 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 11' 13'' 120 - - 28
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 11' 14'' 77 - - -
104 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 11' 14'' 115 - - -
105 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 11' 15'' 103 - - -
106 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink + 11' 15'' 106 - - -
107 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 11' 15'' 100 - - -
108 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 11' 16'' 84 - - -
109 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 11' 16'' 93 - - -
110 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11' 16'' 114 - - -
111 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 11' 17'' 123 - - 29
112 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11' 18'' 112 - - -
113 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11' 18'' 107 - - 23
114 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 11' 18'' 98 - - 22
115 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 22'' 99 - - -
116 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 11' 22'' 82 - - -
117 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 22'' 88 - - -
118 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 17'' 118 - - -
119 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 14' 01'' 117 - - -
120 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 01'' 102 - - -
121 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 14' 01'' 104 - - -
122 165  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14' 46'' 126 - - -
123 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15' 45'' 96 - - -
124 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17' 09'' 127 - - 30
125 32  Meucci, Claudia 20  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 18' 56'' 131 - - 34
126 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 19' 14'' 133 - - 35
127 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 19' 16'' 119 - - 27
128 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 19' 19'' 125 - - -
129 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 19' 29'' 128 - - 31
130 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 20' 23'' 130 - - 33
131 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 20' 25'' 134 - - -
132 176  Cauz, Francesca 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 20' 37'' 140 - - -
133 114  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 20' 38'' 132 - - -
134 175  Goncharova, Alexandra 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 20' 39'' 135 - - -
135 36  Folloni, Silvia 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 20' 44'' 138 - - -
136 126  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 20' 47'' 136 - - -
137 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 20' 56'' 124 - 5 -
138 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 21' 01'' 139 - - 36
139 202  Leonardi, Elena 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21' 01'' 141 - - -
140 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 21' 11'' 129 - - 32
141 156  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women + 21' 17'' 137 - - -
142 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 21' 19'' 142 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
76.5   Biella 1 81  Bujak, Eugenia  BTC City Ljubljana 3 pts -
2 181  Brand, Lucinda  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
3 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
104.2   Piedicavallo (2C) 1 102  Vos, Marianne  CCC-Liv 7 pts -
2 3  Kennedy, Lucy  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
3 51  Ludwig, Cecilie  Bigla 3 pts -
4 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
5 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 27' 33'' 17 1
2 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30 2h 49' 11''
4 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 2h 49' 11''
11 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 2h 49' 11''
2  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 27' 42'' 34 3
8 233  Santesteban, Ane 28 2h 49' 11''
10 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26 2h 49' 11''
16 235  Ensing, Janneke 32 2h 49' 20''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 28' 26'' 63 2
12 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 2h 49' 11''
23 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30 2h 49' 32''
28 93  Shapira, Omer 24 2h 49' 43''
4  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 28' 28'' 59 7
9 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29 2h 49' 11''
13 74  Hall, Katie 32 2h 49' 11''
37 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 2h 50' 06''
5  Bigla 8h 28' 45'' 61 4
3 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 2h 49' 11''
25 53  Thomas, Leah 30 2h 49' 40''
33 56  Nosková, Nikola 22 2h 49' 54''
6  Team Sunweb 8h 29' 04'' 69 6
6 181  Brand, Lucinda 30 2h 49' 11''
22 184  Labous, Juliette 20 2h 49' 29''
41 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23 2h 50' 24''
7  Trek-Segafredo 8h 29' 12'' 88 5
21 215  Winder, Ruth 25 2h 49' 20''
29 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 2h 49' 43''
38 214  Wiles, Tayler 29 2h 50' 09''
8  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 29' 22'' 76 9
14 162  Vollering, Demi 22 2h 49' 20''
17 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32 2h 49' 20''
45 163  Buijsman, Nina 21 2h 50' 42''
9  CCC-Liv 8h 29' 38'' 56 8
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32 2h 49' 11''
5 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 2h 49' 11''
50 105  Lach, Marta 22 2h 51' 16''
10  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 30' 43'' 105 10
24 84  Pintar, Urša 33 2h 49' 37''
32 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27 2h 49' 54''
49 85  Ratto, Rossella 25 2h 51' 12''
11  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 30' 57'' 118 12
31 196  Neylan, Rachel 37 2h 49' 43''
36 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21 2h 49' 58''
51 192  Koster, Anouska 25 2h 51' 16''
12  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 30' 58'' 118 13
30 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24 2h 49' 43''
40 224  Paladin, Asja 24 2h 50' 12''
48 222  Pirrone, Elena 20 2h 51' 03''
13  Alé Cipollini 8h 31' 19'' 97 14
7 14  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 49' 11''
35 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 2h 49' 58''
55 13  Kasper, Romy 31 2h 52' 10''
14  Movistar Team Women 8h 31' 49'' 114 11
18 155  Merino, Eider 24 2h 49' 20''
39 152  Patiño, Paula 22 2h 50' 12''
57 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 2h 52' 17''
15  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 8h 38' 29'' 152 15
26 135  Muzic, Evita 20 2h 49' 40''
42 131  Gillow, Shara 31 2h 50' 27''
84 134  Guilman, Victorie 23 2h 58' 22''
16  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 39' 07'' 158 16
20 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26 2h 49' 20''
43 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 2h 50' 34''
95 146  Christmas, Dani 31 2h 59' 13''
17  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 39' 17'' 179 19
47 62  Lopez, Enara 22 2h 51' 03''
53 65  Martinez, Cristina 23 2h 51' 38''
79 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 28 2h 56' 36''
18  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 8h 39' 18'' 173 18
44 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30 2h 50' 42''
60 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20 2h 53' 09''
69 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22 2h 55' 27''
19  BePink 8h 39' 27'' 144 17
15 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 2h 49' 20''
27 44  Ragusa, Katia 22 2h 49' 43''
102 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21 3h 00' 24''
20  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 8h 41' 57'' 172 20
19 124  Franchi, Elena 22 2h 49' 20''
66 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21 2h 53' 28''
87 125  Gasparini, Alice 21 2h 59' 09''
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 8h 44' 55'' 209 21
46 171  Potokina, Anna 32 2h 50' 43''
67 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43 2h 54' 59''
96 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25 2h 59' 13''
22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 54' 06'' 263 22
72 206  Tomasi, Laura 20 2h 55' 34''
93 203  Marturano, Greta 21 2h 59' 12''
98 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21 2h 59' 20''
23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 9h 06' 00'' 300 23
85 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23 2h 58' 25''
89 111  Paine, Deborah 22 2h 59' 10''
126 116  Uvarova, Marina 18 3h 08' 25''
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 9h 16' 01'' 353 24
100 34  Geppi, Leonora 19 2h 59' 24''
125 32  Meucci, Claudia 20 3h 08' 07''
128 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24 3h 08' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 36' 48'' -
2 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 5h 37' 08'' + 00' 20'' + 2
3 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 5h 37' 13'' + 00' 25'' + 2
4 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 37' 28'' + 00' 40'' - 1
5 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 37' 32'' + 00' 44'' - 3
6 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 5h 37' 33'' + 00' 45'' -
7 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 37' 35'' + 00' 47'' -
8 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 37' 40'' + 00' 52'' + 2
9 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 37' 47'' + 00' 59'' + 3
10 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 37' 52'' + 01' 04'' + 1
11 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 5h 38' 01'' + 01' 13'' + 4
12 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 38' 04'' + 01' 16'' + 4
13 215  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 5h 38' 04'' + 01' 16'' + 1
14 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 5h 38' 04'' + 01' 16'' - 6
15 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 5h 38' 18'' + 01' 30'' - 6
16 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 5h 38' 26'' + 01' 38'' + 3
17 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 38' 27'' + 01' 39'' - 4
18 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 38' 38'' + 01' 50'' + 4
19 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 38' 38'' + 01' 50'' + 4
20 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 5h 38' 50'' + 02' 02'' + 4
21 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 38' 59'' + 02' 11'' + 6
22 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5h 39' 04'' + 02' 16'' + 7
23 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 39' 05'' + 02' 17'' - 5
24 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 5h 39' 10'' + 02' 22'' + 6
25 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 39' 17'' + 02' 29'' + 1
26 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 5h 39' 24'' + 02' 36'' + 9
27 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 5h 39' 45'' + 02' 57'' + 6
28 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 39' 48'' + 03' 00'' + 3
29 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 39' 50'' + 03' 02'' + 10
30 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 39' 50'' + 03' 02'' + 10
31 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 40' 00'' + 03' 12'' + 3
32 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 40' 05'' + 03' 17'' -
33 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 40' 10'' + 03' 22'' + 8
34 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 40' 11'' + 03' 23'' + 12
35 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 40' 18'' + 03' 30'' + 7
36 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 40' 23'' + 03' 35'' + 2
37 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 5h 40' 28'' + 03' 40'' -
38 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 5h 40' 39'' + 03' 51'' - 2
39 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 41' 11'' + 04' 23'' + 15
40 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 5h 41' 13'' + 04' 25'' + 11
41 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 41' 18'' + 04' 30'' + 4
42 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 5h 41' 31'' + 04' 43'' - 21
43 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 41' 42'' + 04' 54'' + 10
44 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 5h 41' 45'' + 04' 57'' - 24
45 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 5h 41' 47'' + 04' 59'' - 20
46 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 41' 54'' + 05' 06'' + 1
47 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 42' 09'' + 05' 21'' + 5
48 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 42' 12'' + 05' 24'' - 31
49 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 42' 25'' + 05' 37'' + 8
50 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 42' 25'' + 05' 37'' - 1
51 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 42' 33'' + 05' 45'' - 1
52 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 5h 42' 56'' + 06' 08'' + 7
53 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 5h 42' 56'' + 06' 08'' - 25
54 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 5h 43' 57'' + 07' 09'' - 10
55 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 5h 44' 07'' + 07' 19'' + 11
56 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 44' 21'' + 07' 33'' + 7
57 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 44' 41'' + 07' 53'' + 17
58 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5h 44' 44'' + 07' 56'' + 19
59 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 44' 48'' + 08' 00'' + 14
60 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 5h 45' 19'' + 08' 31'' + 8
61 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 46' 22'' + 09' 34'' - 18
62 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 5h 46' 32'' + 09' 44'' + 8
63 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 46' 44'' + 09' 56'' - 15
64 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5h 46' 48'' + 10' 00'' + 25
65 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 5h 47' 33'' + 10' 45'' - 3
66 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 47' 58'' + 11' 10'' + 21
67 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 48' 11'' + 11' 23'' - 3
68 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 48' 56'' + 12' 08'' + 4
69 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 50' 05'' + 13' 17'' + 12
70 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5h 50' 44'' + 13' 56'' - 15
71 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 5h 51' 16'' + 14' 28'' + 33
72 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 51' 36'' + 14' 48'' - 11
73 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 5h 51' 39'' + 14' 51'' - 2
74 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 5h 52' 00'' + 15' 12'' + 1
75 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 52' 02'' + 15' 14'' - 10
76 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 5h 52' 10'' + 15' 22'' + 21
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 5h 52' 25'' + 15' 37'' - 19
78 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 52' 26'' + 15' 38'' + 30
79 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 52' 30'' + 15' 42'' + 17
80 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 52' 34'' + 15' 46'' + 18
81 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 52' 51'' + 16' 03'' + 1
82 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 52' 59'' + 16' 11'' - 22
83 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 53' 02'' + 16' 14'' - 7
84 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 5h 53' 22'' + 16' 34'' - 17
85 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 53' 39'' + 16' 51'' - 6
86 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 53' 44'' + 16' 56'' - 2
87 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 53' 47'' + 16' 59'' - 2
88 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 53' 48'' + 17' 00'' - 19
89 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 53' 57'' + 17' 09'' + 13
90 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 5h 54' 09'' + 17' 21'' - 2
91 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 54' 26'' + 17' 38'' -
92 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 54' 50'' + 18' 02'' -
93 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 54' 58'' + 18' 10'' - 10
94 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 5h 55' 02'' + 18' 14'' + 1
95 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5h 55' 36'' + 18' 48'' - 2
96 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5h 56' 27'' + 19' 39'' - 40
97 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 56' 38'' + 19' 50'' + 15
98 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 5h 56' 58'' + 20' 10'' - 4
99 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 5h 57' 36'' + 20' 48'' -
100 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 57' 38'' + 20' 50'' -
101 166  Boer, Sophie de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 57' 50'' + 21' 02'' + 20
102 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 58' 00'' + 21' 12'' - 16
103 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 5h 58' 18'' + 21' 30'' -
104 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 5h 58' 19'' + 21' 31'' - 14
105 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5h 58' 25'' + 21' 37'' + 4
106 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink 5h 58' 35'' + 21' 47'' - 1
107 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 59' 18'' + 22' 30'' - 1
108 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5h 59' 29'' + 22' 41'' + 6
109 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 00' 24'' + 23' 36'' + 4
110 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 01' 07'' + 24' 19'' + 8
111 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 6h 01' 21'' + 24' 33'' + 20
112 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 01' 30'' + 24' 42'' - 1
113 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 01' 38'' + 24' 50'' + 2
114 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 6h 01' 44'' + 24' 56'' + 2
115 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 6h 01' 57'' + 25' 09'' + 2
116 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 02' 06'' + 25' 18'' + 9
117 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 6h 02' 10'' + 25' 22'' - 10
118 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 02' 11'' + 25' 23'' - 8
119 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 02' 42'' + 25' 54'' - 41
120 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 6h 02' 53'' + 26' 05'' + 3
121 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6h 03' 27'' + 26' 39'' + 7
122 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 6h 03' 38'' + 26' 50'' + 7
123 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 6h 04' 06'' + 27' 18'' + 3
124 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 6h 04' 30'' + 27' 42'' - 44
125 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 05' 46'' + 28' 58'' - 24
126 165  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 06' 10'' + 29' 22'' - 6
127 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 10' 08'' + 33' 20'' -
128 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 6h 11' 00'' + 34' 12'' - 6
129 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 12' 05'' + 35' 17'' - 10
130 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 6h 12' 13'' + 35' 25'' - 6
131 32  Meucci, Claudia 20  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 17' 11'' + 40' 23'' + 1
132 114  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 6h 18' 07'' + 41' 19'' - 2
133 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 6h 18' 54'' + 42' 06'' -
134 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 6h 20' 46'' + 43' 58'' -
135 175  Goncharova, Alexandra 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 6h 21' 59'' + 45' 11'' + 1
136 126  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 6h 22' 14'' + 45' 26'' + 1
137 156  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women 6h 22' 14'' + 45' 26'' - 2
138 36  Folloni, Silvia 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 23' 30'' + 46' 42'' -
139 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 24' 15'' + 47' 27'' -
140 176  Cauz, Francesca 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 6h 24' 41'' + 47' 53'' -
141 202  Leonardi, Elena 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 25' 21'' + 48' 33'' -
142 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 6h 27' 50'' + 51' 02'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 30 pts -
2 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 20 pts -10 pts -
3 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 15 pts -15 pts -
4 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -18 pts
5 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 10 pts -20 pts
6 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10 pts -20 pts - 2
7 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 10 pts -20 pts - 2
8 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -23 pts - 1
9 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 6 pts -24 pts
10 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -25 pts - 4
11 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -27 pts - 3
12 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -28 pts - 3
13 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -29 pts
14 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 1 pts -29 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 7 pts
2 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 7 pts 0 pts - 1
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -2 pts -
4 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -2 pts
5 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5 pts -2 pts - 3
6 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 3 pts -4 pts
7 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -5 pts - 3
8 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 1 pts -6 pts
9 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 1 pts -6 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 5h 38' 26'' -
2 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 5h 39' 45'' + 01' 19'' + 2
3 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 5h 39' 48'' + 01' 22'' -
4 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 5h 40' 23'' + 01' 57'' + 2
5 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 5h 40' 28'' + 02' 02'' -
6 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 5h 41' 11'' + 02' 45'' + 3
7 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 5h 41' 13'' + 02' 47'' + 1
8 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 5h 41' 31'' + 03' 05'' - 6
9 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 5h 41' 54'' + 03' 28'' - 2
10 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 42' 25'' + 03' 59'' -
11 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 5h 44' 07'' + 05' 41'' + 2
12 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 44' 41'' + 06' 15'' + 2
13 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 47' 58'' + 09' 32'' + 6
14 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 51' 36'' + 13' 10'' - 3
15 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 52' 02'' + 13' 36'' - 3
16 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 5h 52' 26'' + 14' 00'' + 7
17 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5h 53' 02'' + 14' 36'' - 2
18 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 53' 44'' + 15' 18'' - 1
19 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 5h 53' 47'' + 15' 21'' - 1
20 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5h 55' 36'' + 17' 10'' -
21 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5h 56' 38'' + 18' 12'' + 3
22 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 5h 56' 58'' + 18' 32'' - 1
23 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5h 59' 18'' + 20' 52'' - 1
24 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 00' 24'' + 21' 58'' + 1
25 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 01' 07'' + 22' 41'' + 2
26 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 6h 01' 38'' + 23' 12'' -
27 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 6h 02' 42'' + 24' 16'' - 11
28 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 6h 02' 53'' + 24' 27'' + 2
29 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 6h 04' 06'' + 25' 40'' + 3
30 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6h 10' 08'' + 31' 42'' + 3
31 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 6h 11' 00'' + 32' 34'' - 2
32 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 12' 05'' + 33' 39'' - 4
33 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 6h 12' 13'' + 33' 47'' - 2
34 32  Meucci, Claudia 20  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 17' 11'' + 38' 45'' -
35 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 6h 18' 54'' + 40' 28'' -
36 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6h 24' 15'' + 45' 49'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 48' 07'' + 2
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 48' 26'' + 00' 19'' - 1
3  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 49' 13'' + 01' 06'' + 4
4  Bigla 15h 49' 13'' + 01' 06'' - 2
5  Trek-Segafredo 15h 50' 00'' + 01' 53'' - 1
6  Team Sunweb 15h 50' 05'' + 01' 58'' - 1
7  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 50' 31'' + 02' 24'' + 1
8  CCC-Liv 15h 50' 44'' + 02' 37'' - 2
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 52' 57'' + 04' 50'' + 2
10  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 54' 16'' + 06' 09'' -
11  Movistar Team Women 15h 54' 21'' + 06' 14'' - 2
12  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 54' 38'' + 06' 31'' -
13  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 55' 22'' + 07' 15'' + 1
14  Alé Cipollini 15h 55' 23'' + 07' 16'' - 1
15  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 16h 03' 51'' + 15' 44'' + 2
16  Lotto Soudal Ladies 16h 04' 17'' + 16' 10'' -
17  BePink 16h 04' 26'' + 16' 19'' - 2
18  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 16h 05' 54'' + 17' 47'' -
19  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 08' 25'' + 20' 18'' + 2
20  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 16h 10' 19'' + 22' 12'' - 1
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 16h 13' 48'' + 25' 41'' - 1
22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 37' 08'' + 49' 01'' + 1
23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 16h 43' 29'' + 55' 22'' - 1
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 17h 01' 47'' + 1h 13' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media