Lissone - Carate Brianza (100.1 km)

Route

 8 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lissone
 Finish  Carate Brianza
 Distance  100.1 km  (62.2 mi)
 Speed  40.085 km/h  (24.907 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Niewiadoma, K.. (CSR) 8h 07' 20''
 Vos, Marianne (CCC) 38 points
 De Vuyst, Sofie (PHV) 9 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 8h 08' 58''
 Mitchelton-Scott 23h 19' 43''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 2h 29' 50'' - 10'' 61 3 4 12
2 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' - 06'' 27 7 7 2
3 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 00' 00'' - 04'' 83 10 9 18
4 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv + 00' 42'' 3 1 2 -
5 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 42'' 44 13 - -
6 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 42'' 26 5 - -
7 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 42'' 7 2 3 -
8 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 42'' 93 16 - -
9 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 42'' 56 18 - -
10 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 42'' 47 21 - -
11 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 42'' 79 - - -
12 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 42'' 17 17 - -
13 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 42'' 80 - - -
14 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 42'' 85 - - -
15 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 42'' 87 - - 19
16 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 42'' 11 4 12 -
17 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 104 - - -
18 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 42'' 29 - - 4
19 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 1 15 - -
20 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 109 - - -
21 215  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 42'' 12 - - -
22 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 42'' 8 14 10 -
23 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 00' 42'' 2 8 8 -
24 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 00' 42'' 14 - - -
25 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 42'' 30 20 - -
26 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 00' 42'' 24 - - -
27 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 00' 42'' 28 - - 3
28 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 00' 42'' 64 - - -
29 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 42'' 6 12 11 -
30 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 18 11 - -
31 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 00' 42'' 94 - - -
32 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 42'' 35 - - -
33 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 33 - - -
34 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 60 - - -
35 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 42'' 36 - - -
36 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 42'' 20 - - -
37 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 42'' 32 - - -
38 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 19 19 - -
39 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 13 - - -
40 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 75 - - -
41 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 00' 42'' 40 - - 7
42 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 98 - - -
43 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 42'' 54 - - 11
44 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 42'' 38 - - -
45 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 42'' 16 - - 1
46 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 42'' 103 - - -
47 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 00' 42'' 15 - - -
48 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 42'' 41 - - -
49 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 00' 42'' 37 - - 5
50 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 42'' 39 - - 6
51 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 42'' 59 - - -
52 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 42'' 23 - - -
53 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 42'' 45 - - -
54 71  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 10 9 - -
55 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 42'' 71 - - 14
56 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 42'' 78 - - 16
57 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 42'' 31 - 1 -
58 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 00' 42'' 72 - - -
59 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 00' 42'' 57 - - -
60 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 4 - - -
61 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 42'' 46 - - 9
62 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 42'' 43 - - -
63 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 00' 42'' 34 - - -
64 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 42'' 74 - - 15
65 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 00' 42'' 55 - - -
66 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 5 - - -
67 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 42'' 106 - - -
68 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 00' 42'' 53 - - -
69 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 00' 42'' 51 - - -
70 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 00' 42'' 42 - - 8
71 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 42'' 68 - - -
72 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 21 - - -
73 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 42'' 77 - - -
74 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 42'' 25 - - -
75 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 42'' 22 - - -
76 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 42'' 49 - - 10
77 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 42'' 9 6 5 -
78 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 00' 42'' 73 - - -
79 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 42'' 50 - - -
80 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 42'' 52 - - -
81 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 42'' 48 - - -
82 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 62 - - -
83 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 59'' 96 - - -
84 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 59'' 65 - - -
85 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 01' 05'' 114 - - 24
86 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 03'' 108 - - -
87 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 42'' 70 - - -
88 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 03' 09'' 67 - - -
89 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 03' 09'' 119 - 6 -
90 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03' 10'' 125 - - 30
91 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 12'' 76 - - -
92 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango + 03' 16'' 63 - - 13
93 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 03' 16'' 91 - - -
94 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink + 03' 16'' 101 - - -
95 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango + 03' 16'' 86 - - -
96 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 03' 16'' 115 - - -
97 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03' 16'' 107 - - 23
98 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 03' 16'' 66 - - -
99 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 03' 16'' 110 - - -
100 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 03' 16'' 89 - - -
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 03' 16'' 81 - - -
102 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 22'' 90 - - -
103 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 22'' 120 - - -
104 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 22'' 118 - - 27
105 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 04' 22'' 88 - - 20
106 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 22'' 92 - - -
107 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 22'' 58 - - -
108 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 22'' 116 - - 25
109 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 04' 22'' 82 - - 17
110 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 22'' 84 - - -
111 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 07' 06'' 131 - - 34
112 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 07' 06'' 100 - - 21
113 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 06'' 69 - - -
114 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 07' 06'' 123 - - 29
115 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07' 06'' 122 - - -
116 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 07' 06'' 97 - - -
117 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 07' 06'' 121 - - 28
118 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 07' 06'' 127 - - 32
119 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 07' 06'' 99 - - -
120 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07' 06'' 117 - - 26
121 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 07' 06'' 105 - - 22
122 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 06'' 95 - - -
123 165  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07' 06'' 124 - - -
124 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 06'' 113 - - -
125 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 06'' 111 - - -
126 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 07' 06'' 102 - - -
127 166  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07' 06'' 112 - - -
128 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb + 07' 06'' 126 - - 31
129 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 08' 20'' 129 - - 33
130 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 11' 59'' 133 - - -
131 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 21' 42'' 128 - - -
132 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 21' 42'' 134 - - -
133 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 21' 42'' 130 - - -
134 156  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women + 21' 42'' 135 - - -
135 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 21' 42'' 132 - - 35
DNF 32  Meucci, Claudia 20  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 36  Folloni, Silvia 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini
DNF 114  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro ..
DNF 126  Fernandes, Clemilda 40  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas..
DNF 175  Goncharova, Alexandra 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram..
DNF 176  Cauz, Francesca 26  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram..
DNF 202  Leonardi, Elena 23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.4   Sovico 1 24  Borghesi, Letizia  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 3 pts -
2 45  Perini, Chiara  BePink 2 pts -
3 12  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
86.5   Besana Brianza (3C) 1 24  Borghesi, Letizia  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5 pts -
2 12  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -
3 45  Perini, Chiara  BePink 3 pts -
4 161  De Vuyst, Sofie  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts -
5 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 7h 30' 54'' 22 18
1 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20 2h 29' 50''
10 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30 2h 30' 32''
11 22  Balducci, Michela 24 2h 30' 32''
2  Alé Cipollini 7h 30' 54'' 39 12
2 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 2h 29' 50''
6 14  Paladin, Soraya 26 2h 30' 32''
31 15  Erić, Jelena 23 2h 30' 32''
3  BePink 7h 30' 54'' 56 15
3 45  Perini, Chiara 21 2h 29' 50''
26 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 2h 30' 32''
27 44  Ragusa, Katia 22 2h 30' 32''
4  Team Sunweb 7h 31' 36'' 65 6
5 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29 2h 30' 32''
16 181  Brand, Lucinda 30 2h 30' 32''
44 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23 2h 30' 32''
5  Lotto Soudal Ladies 7h 31' 36'' 69 17
9 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 2h 30' 32''
14 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23 2h 30' 32''
46 141  Dom, Annelies 33 2h 30' 32''
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 7h 31' 36'' 73 2
19 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 2h 30' 32''
20 96  Ryan, Alexis 24 2h 30' 32''
34 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31 2h 30' 32''
7  CCC-Liv 7h 31' 36'' 76 8
4 102  Vos, Marianne 32 2h 30' 32''
29 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 2h 30' 32''
43 105  Lach, Marta 22 2h 30' 32''
8  Trek-Segafredo 7h 31' 36'' 85 5
12 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 2h 30' 32''
21 215  Winder, Ruth 25 2h 30' 32''
52 214  Wiles, Tayler 29 2h 30' 32''
9  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7h 31' 36'' 85 3
17 236  Wild, Kirsten 36 2h 30' 32''
30 233  Santesteban, Ane 28 2h 30' 32''
38 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26 2h 30' 32''
10  Bigla 7h 31' 36'' 88 4
23 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 2h 30' 32''
24 53  Thomas, Leah 30 2h 30' 32''
41 56  Nosková, Nikola 22 2h 30' 32''
11  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 7h 31' 36'' 100 19
13 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24 2h 30' 32''
32 124  Franchi, Elena 22 2h 30' 32''
55 125  Gasparini, Alice 21 2h 30' 32''
12  Valcar Cylance Cycling 7h 31' 36'' 104 13
8 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25 2h 30' 32''
35 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24 2h 30' 32''
61 222  Pirrone, Elena 20 2h 30' 32''
13  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 31' 36'' 106 1
7 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 2h 30' 32''
22 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 2h 30' 32''
77 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30 2h 30' 32''
14  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7h 31' 36'' 112 7
33 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 2h 30' 32''
39 74  Hall, Katie 32 2h 30' 32''
40 75  Pieters, Amy 28 2h 30' 32''
15  Movistar Team Women 7h 31' 36'' 138 11
36 155  Merino, Eider 24 2h 30' 32''
49 152  Patiño, Paula 22 2h 30' 32''
53 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 2h 30' 32''
16  BTC City Ljubljana 7h 31' 36'' 151 10
37 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27 2h 30' 32''
51 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30 2h 30' 32''
63 84  Pintar, Urša 33 2h 30' 32''
17  Parkhotel Valkenburg 7h 31' 36'' 158 9
25 162  Vollering, Demi 22 2h 30' 32''
57 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32 2h 30' 32''
76 163  Buijsman, Nina 21 2h 30' 32''
18  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 7h 31' 36'' 165 16
48 131  Gillow, Shara 31 2h 30' 32''
50 135  Muzic, Evita 20 2h 30' 32''
67 136  Richioud, Greta 22 2h 30' 32''
19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7h 34' 04'' 161 22
15 206  Tomasi, Laura 20 2h 30' 32''
56 203  Marturano, Greta 21 2h 30' 32''
90 204  Perinovic, Maja 19 2h 33' 00''
20  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 34' 10'' 190 14
18 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21 2h 30' 32''
74 196  Neylan, Rachel 37 2h 30' 32''
98 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27 2h 33' 06''
21  Bizkaia-Durango 7h 34' 33'' 242 20
65 65  Martinez, Cristina 23 2h 30' 32''
85 64  Alonso, Sandra 20 2h 30' 55''
92 62  Lopez, Enara 22 2h 33' 06''
22  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 7h 36' 37'' 257 21
69 171  Potokina, Anna 32 2h 30' 32''
88 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43 2h 32' 59''
100 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25 2h 33' 06''
23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 7h 48' 05'' 339 23
89 113  Christoforou, Antri 27 2h 32' 59''
121 111  Paine, Deborah 22 2h 36' 56''
129 116  Uvarova, Marina 18 2h 38' 10''
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 7h 50' 48'' 346 24
111 31  Salton, Marzia 22 2h 36' 56''
117 34  Geppi, Leonora 19 2h 36' 56''
118 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21 2h 36' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 07' 20'' -
2 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 8h 07' 40'' + 00' 20'' -
3 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 8h 07' 45'' + 00' 25'' -
4 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 08' 00'' + 00' 40'' -
5 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 08' 04'' + 00' 44'' -
6 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 8h 08' 05'' + 00' 45'' -
7 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 08' 07'' + 00' 47'' -
8 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 08' 12'' + 00' 52'' -
9 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 08' 19'' + 00' 59'' -
10 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 08' 24'' + 01' 04'' -
11 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 8h 08' 33'' + 01' 13'' -
12 215  Winder, Ruth 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 08' 36'' + 01' 16'' + 1
13 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 08' 36'' + 01' 16'' - 1
14 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 8h 08' 36'' + 01' 16'' -
15 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 8h 08' 50'' + 01' 30'' -
16 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 8h 08' 58'' + 01' 38'' -
17 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 08' 59'' + 01' 39'' -
18 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 09' 10'' + 01' 50'' -
19 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 09' 10'' + 01' 50'' -
20 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 8h 09' 22'' + 02' 02'' -
21 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 09' 31'' + 02' 11'' -
22 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 09' 36'' + 02' 16'' -
23 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 8h 09' 37'' + 02' 17'' -
24 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 8h 09' 42'' + 02' 22'' -
25 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 09' 49'' + 02' 29'' -
26 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 8h 09' 56'' + 02' 36'' -
27 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 8h 10' 06'' + 02' 46'' + 9
28 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 8h 10' 17'' + 02' 57'' - 1
29 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 10' 20'' + 03' 00'' - 1
30 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 10' 22'' + 03' 02'' - 1
31 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 10' 22'' + 03' 02'' - 1
32 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 10' 32'' + 03' 12'' - 1
33 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 10' 37'' + 03' 17'' - 1
34 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 10' 42'' + 03' 22'' - 1
35 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 10' 43'' + 03' 23'' - 1
36 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 10' 50'' + 03' 30'' - 1
37 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 8h 11' 00'' + 03' 40'' -
38 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 8h 11' 11'' + 03' 51'' -
39 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 11' 43'' + 04' 23'' -
40 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 8h 11' 45'' + 04' 25'' -
41 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 11' 50'' + 04' 30'' -
42 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 8h 12' 03'' + 04' 43'' -
43 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 12' 14'' + 04' 54'' -
44 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 8h 12' 17'' + 04' 57'' -
45 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 8h 12' 19'' + 04' 59'' -
46 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 12' 26'' + 05' 06'' -
47 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 12' 41'' + 05' 21'' -
48 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 12' 44'' + 05' 24'' -
49 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 12' 57'' + 05' 37'' -
50 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 13' 05'' + 05' 45'' + 1
51 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 8h 13' 28'' + 06' 08'' + 1
52 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 8h 13' 28'' + 06' 08'' + 1
53 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 8h 14' 29'' + 07' 09'' + 1
54 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 8h 14' 39'' + 07' 19'' + 1
55 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 14' 53'' + 07' 33'' + 1
56 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 15' 16'' + 07' 56'' + 2
57 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 8h 15' 51'' + 08' 31'' + 3
58 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 16' 37'' + 09' 17'' - 8
59 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 16' 54'' + 09' 34'' + 2
60 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 17' 04'' + 09' 44'' + 2
61 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 17' 35'' + 10' 15'' + 5
62 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 17' 36'' + 10' 16'' + 2
63 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 17' 47'' + 10' 27'' - 6
64 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 18' 43'' + 11' 23'' + 3
65 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 8h 19' 45'' + 12' 25'' + 3
66 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 19' 50'' + 12' 30'' - 3
67 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 8h 20' 32'' + 13' 12'' - 2
68 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 21' 16'' + 13' 56'' + 2
69 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 21' 44'' + 14' 24'' - 10
70 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 8h 21' 48'' + 14' 28'' + 1
71 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 22' 08'' + 14' 48'' + 1
72 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 8h 22' 11'' + 14' 51'' + 1
73 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 8h 22' 42'' + 15' 22'' + 3
74 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 22' 58'' + 15' 38'' + 4
75 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 23' 02'' + 15' 42'' + 4
76 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 23' 07'' + 15' 47'' - 7
77 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 23' 31'' + 16' 11'' + 5
78 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 24' 16'' + 16' 56'' + 8
79 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 24' 58'' + 17' 38'' + 12
80 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 25' 30'' + 18' 10'' + 13
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 8h 25' 31'' + 18' 11'' - 4
82 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 26' 14'' + 18' 54'' - 7
83 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 8h 26' 42'' + 19' 22'' + 15
84 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 26' 46'' + 19' 26'' - 4
85 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 26' 59'' + 19' 39'' + 11
86 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 28  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 27' 03'' + 19' 43'' + 3
87 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 27' 10'' + 19' 50'' + 10
88 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 27' 14'' + 19' 54'' - 5
89 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 8h 27' 15'' + 19' 55'' + 1
90 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 27' 51'' + 20' 31'' - 5
91 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 27' 56'' + 20' 36'' + 1
92 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 28' 00'' + 20' 40'' - 4
93 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 28' 10'' + 20' 50'' + 7
94 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 8h 28' 51'' + 21' 31'' + 10
95 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 28' 56'' + 21' 36'' - 21
96 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 8h 29' 07'' + 21' 47'' + 7
97 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 29' 47'' + 22' 27'' - 16
98 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8h 30' 01'' + 22' 41'' + 10
99 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 8h 30' 18'' + 22' 58'' - 15
100 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 30' 43'' + 23' 23'' - 13
101 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink 8h 31' 41'' + 24' 21'' + 5
102 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 8h 31' 58'' + 24' 38'' - 8
103 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 32' 02'' + 24' 42'' + 9
104 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8h 32' 29'' + 25' 09'' + 11
105 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 32' 32'' + 25' 12'' - 10
106 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 32' 38'' + 25' 18'' + 10
107 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 33' 30'' + 26' 10'' + 2
108 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 34' 04'' + 26' 44'' + 10
109 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 34' 10'' + 26' 50'' + 13
110 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 34' 27'' + 27' 07'' + 1
111 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 8h 34' 32'' + 27' 12'' - 12
112 166  Boer, Sophie de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 34' 46'' + 27' 26'' - 11
113 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 8h 34' 56'' + 27' 36'' - 11
114 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 35' 01'' + 27' 41'' + 9
115 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 35' 16'' + 27' 56'' + 2
116 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 35' 50'' + 28' 30'' - 3
117 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 36' 14'' + 28' 54'' - 10
118 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 36' 54'' + 29' 34'' + 1
119 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 37' 29'' + 30' 09'' + 5
120 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 37' 39'' + 30' 19'' + 1
121 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 8h 38' 03'' + 30' 43'' - 11
122 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 38' 40'' + 31' 20'' - 8
123 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 8h 39' 49'' + 32' 29'' - 3
124 165  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 43' 06'' + 35' 46'' + 2
125 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 43' 08'' + 35' 48'' + 2
126 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 8h 47' 56'' + 40' 36'' + 2
127 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 8h 49' 01'' + 41' 41'' + 2
128 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 49' 57'' + 42' 37'' - 23
129 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 57' 04'' + 49' 44'' + 4
130 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 8h 57' 18'' + 49' 58'' - 5
131 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 9h 01' 11'' + 53' 51'' + 8
132 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 9h 03' 45'' + 56' 25'' - 2
133 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 9h 09' 39'' + 1h 02' 19'' + 9
134 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 9h 12' 18'' + 1h 04' 58'' -
135 156  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women 9h 13' 46'' + 1h 06' 26'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 38 pts -
2 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 24 pts -14 pts -
3 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15 pts -23 pts
4 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 15 pts -23 pts - 1
5 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 15 pts -23 pts + 2
6 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -26 pts - 2
7 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -26 pts
8 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 10 pts -28 pts - 3
9 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10 pts -28 pts - 3
10 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 10 pts -28 pts
11 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -31 pts - 3
12 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 6 pts -32 pts - 3
13 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 6 pts -32 pts
14 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -33 pts - 4
15 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -35 pts - 4
16 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -35 pts
17 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -36 pts - 5
18 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 2 pts -36 pts
19 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -37 pts - 6
20 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 1 pts -37 pts - 6
21 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 1 pts -37 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9 pts + 1
2 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 7 pts -2 pts - 1
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -3 pts -
4 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5 pts -4 pts
5 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -4 pts - 1
6 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5 pts -4 pts - 1
7 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -5 pts
8 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 3 pts -6 pts - 2
9 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 3 pts -6 pts
10 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -7 pts - 3
11 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 1 pts -8 pts - 3
12 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 1 pts -8 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 8h 08' 58'' -
2 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 8h 10' 06'' + 01' 08'' + 2
3 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 8h 10' 17'' + 01' 19'' - 1
4 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 10' 20'' + 01' 22'' - 1
5 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 8h 11' 00'' + 02' 02'' -
6 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 8h 11' 43'' + 02' 45'' -
7 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 8h 11' 45'' + 02' 47'' -
8 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 8h 12' 03'' + 03' 05'' -
9 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 12' 26'' + 03' 28'' -
10 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 12' 57'' + 03' 59'' -
11 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 8h 14' 39'' + 05' 41'' -
12 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 17' 35'' + 08' 37'' + 1
13 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 17' 47'' + 08' 49'' - 1
14 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 22' 08'' + 13' 10'' -
15 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 8h 22' 58'' + 14' 00'' + 1
16 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 24' 16'' + 15' 18'' + 2
17 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 26' 14'' + 17' 16'' - 2
18 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 8h 26' 42'' + 17' 44'' + 4
19 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 27' 10'' + 18' 12'' + 2
20 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 8h 27' 14'' + 18' 16'' - 3
21 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 30' 43'' + 21' 45'' - 2
22 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 32' 32'' + 23' 34'' - 2
23 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 33' 30'' + 24' 32'' + 1
24 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 8h 35' 01'' + 26' 03'' + 5
25 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 8h 35' 50'' + 26' 52'' + 1
26 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8h 36' 14'' + 27' 16'' - 3
27 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 8h 36' 54'' + 27' 56'' -
28 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 8h 38' 03'' + 29' 05'' - 3
29 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 8h 39' 49'' + 30' 51'' - 1
30 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 43' 08'' + 34' 10'' -
31 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb 8h 47' 56'' + 38' 58'' -
32 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 8h 49' 01'' + 40' 03'' -
33 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 57' 04'' + 48' 06'' + 2
34 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 9h 01' 11'' + 52' 13'' + 2
35 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 9h 03' 45'' + 54' 47'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 19' 43'' -
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 23h 20' 02'' + 00' 19'' -
3  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23h 20' 49'' + 01' 06'' -
4  Bigla 23h 20' 49'' + 01' 06'' -
5  Trek-Segafredo 23h 21' 36'' + 01' 53'' -
6  Team Sunweb 23h 21' 41'' + 01' 58'' -
7  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 23h 22' 07'' + 02' 24'' -
8  CCC-Liv 23h 22' 20'' + 02' 37'' -
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 23h 24' 33'' + 04' 50'' -
10  BTC City Ljubljana 23h 25' 52'' + 06' 09'' -
11  Movistar Team Women 23h 25' 57'' + 06' 14'' -
12  Alé Cipollini 23h 26' 17'' + 06' 34'' + 2
13  Valcar Cylance Cycling 23h 26' 58'' + 07' 15'' -
14  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 28' 48'' + 09' 05'' - 2
15  BePink 23h 35' 20'' + 15' 37'' + 2
16  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 23h 35' 27'' + 15' 44'' - 1
17  Lotto Soudal Ladies 23h 35' 53'' + 16' 10'' - 1
18  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 23h 36' 48'' + 17' 05'' -
19  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 23h 41' 55'' + 22' 12'' + 1
20  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 42' 58'' + 23' 15'' - 1
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23h 50' 25'' + 30' 42'' -
22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24h 11' 12'' + 51' 29'' -
23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 24h 31' 34'' + 1h 11' 51'' -
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 24h 52' 35'' + 1h 32' 52'' -


© Wijnreder Media