Ponte in Valtellina - Valdidentro (87.5 km)

Route

 9 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ponte in Valtellina
 Finish  Valdidentro
 Distance  87.5 km  (54.4 mi)
 Speed  27.663 km/h  (17.189 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 11h 17' 44''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 39 points
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 26 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 11h 22' 10''
 WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclin.. 33h 02' 37''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 09' 47'' - 10'' 1 1 1 -
2 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 02' 57'' - 06'' 6 3 3 -
3 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 57'' - 04'' 2 7 4 -
4 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 02' 57'' 13 4 7 -
5 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 57'' 4 10 2 -
6 71  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 02' 57'' 5 6 - -
7 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 02' 57'' 3 11 11 -
8 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 57'' 9 17 - -
9 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 57'' 7 16 - -
10 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 25'' 14 19 - -
11 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 03' 25'' 12 14 - -
12 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 03' 25'' 8 - - -
13 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 03' 25'' 10 - - 1
14 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04' 18'' 18 - 5 -
15 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04' 44'' 17 - - -
16 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 04' 48'' 11 12 13 -
17 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 04' 51'' 15 - - -
18 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 05' 57'' 26 - - 2
19 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 06' 03'' 22 - - -
20 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06' 05'' 21 - - -
21 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 06' 07'' 25 - - -
22 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 10'' 16 - - -
23 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 06' 59'' 28 - - -
24 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv + 06' 59'' 19 2 6 -
25 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 06' 59'' 23 - - -
26 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 59'' 20 - - -
27 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 07' 10'' 30 - - -
28 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 07'' 24 - 15 -
29 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 08' 07'' 32 - - 4
30 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 07'' 27 - - -
31 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 08' 14'' 33 15 - -
32 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 09' 20'' 31 - - 3
33 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 09' 51'' 61 - - -
34 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 10' 19'' 34 - - -
35 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 10' 19'' 29 - - -
36 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 10' 19'' 36 - - -
37 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 10' 19'' 70 - - -
38 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 11' 00'' 77 - - -
39 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 11' 01'' 37 - - 5
40 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 12' 37'' 39 - - 6
41 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 12' 59'' 44 - - -
42 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 13' 34'' 53 - - -
43 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 13' 36'' 38 - - -
44 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 13' 58'' 46 - - 8
45 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 13' 59'' 42 - - -
46 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 59'' 35 8 9 -
47 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 14' 13'' 41 - - -
48 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 14' 13'' 76 - - 16
49 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 14' 13'' 68 - - -
50 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 14' 13'' 40 - - 7
51 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 15' 06'' 52 - - -
52 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 16' 40'' 43 - - -
53 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 17' 35'' 65 - - -
54 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 17' 35'' 47 - - -
55 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 17' 35'' 50 - - -
56 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 17' 35'' 92 - - -
57 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17' 35'' 49 - - 9
58 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 17' 35'' 51 20 - -
59 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 17' 35'' 105 - 10 -
60 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 17' 35'' 63 - - 12
61 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 17' 35'' 48 - - -
62 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 17' 53'' 83 - - -
63 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 18' 18'' 60 - - -
64 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 18' 18'' 55 - - -
65 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 18' 18'' 45 - - -
66 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 18' 18'' 54 - - -
67 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 18' 26'' 64 - - 13
68 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 18' 26'' 75 - - -
69 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 18' 42'' 66 - - -
70 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 18' 42'' 102 - - 22
71 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 18' 42'' 90 - - 19
72 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 19' 15'' 87 - - -
73 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 20' 13'' 123 - - -
74 166  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20' 15'' 104 - - -
75 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 21' 09'' 81 - - 17
76 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 21' 14'' 74 - - -
77 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 20'' 107 - - -
78 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 20'' 106 - - -
79 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 22' 41'' 130 - - -
80 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 22' 41'' 91 - - -
81 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 24' 04'' 58 - - -
82 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 25' 10'' 119 - - 27
83 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 25' 10'' 82 - - -
84 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango + 25' 10'' 73 - - 15
85 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 25' 10'' 128 - - 32
86 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 25' 10'' 118 - - 26
87 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 25' 10'' 99 - - -
88 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 25' 10'' 69 - - -
89 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 25' 10'' 57 - - 11
90 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 25' 10'' 111 - - -
91 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25' 10'' 94 - - -
92 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 10'' 112 - - -
93 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 25' 10'' 93 - - -
94 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 25' 10'' 103 - - -
95 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25' 10'' 86 - - 18
96 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink + 25' 10'' 108 - - -
97 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 25' 10'' 110 - - -
98 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 25' 10'' 71 - - -
99 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25' 10'' 109 - - -
100 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 25' 10'' 56 9 12 10
101 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25' 10'' 96 - - 20
102 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango + 25' 10'' 95 - - -
103 165  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25' 10'' 122 - - -
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 25' 10'' 89 - - -
105 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 25' 10'' 101 - - -
106 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 10'' 100 - - -
107 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 25' 10'' 79 - - -
108 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 25' 10'' 88 - - -
109 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 25' 10'' 97 - - 21
110 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 25' 10'' 98 - - -
111 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 25' 10'' 85 - - -
112 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 25' 10'' 80 - - -
113 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 25' 10'' 67 - - -
114 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 10'' 84 - - -
115 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 25' 10'' 116 - - 25
116 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 25' 19'' 59 21 - -
117 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 25' 19'' 72 5 8 14
118 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 25' 20'' 62 - - -
119 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 25' 20'' 114 - - 24
120 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 26' 20'' 133 - - -
121 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 26' 40'' 78 - - -
122 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 26' 40'' 117 - - -
123 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 28' 18'' 120 - - -
124 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28' 22'' 125 - - 29
125 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 31' 57'' 132 - - 34
126 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 32' 49'' 115 18 - -
127 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 32' 49'' 124 - - -
128 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 32' 50'' 127 - - 31
129 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 32' 52'' 113 13 14 23
130 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 32' 52'' 121 - - 28
131 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 32' 52'' 129 - - -
132 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 33' 55'' 126 - - 30
133 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 34' 00'' 131 - - 33
DNF 156  Rodríguez, Gloria 27  Movistar Team Women
DNF 182  Mathiesen, Pernille 21  Team Sunweb
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.4   Teglio (2C) 1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -
2 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
3 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 3 pts -
4 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 2 pts -
5 215  Winder, Ruth  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
85.3   Torri di Fraele (1C) 1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -
2 181  Brand, Lucinda  Team Sunweb 11 pts -
3 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 9 pts -
4 14  Paladin, Soraya  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -
5 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9h 41' 48'' 39 1
8 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26 3h 12' 44''
11 233  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 13' 12''
20 235  Ensing, Janneke 32 3h 15' 52''
2  Team Sunweb 9h 43' 57'' 46 3
2 181  Brand, Lucinda 30 3h 12' 44''
13 184  Labous, Juliette 20 3h 13' 12''
31 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29 3h 18' 01''
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 9h 45' 27'' 51 2
3 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 3h 12' 44''
22 93  Shapira, Omer 24 3h 15' 57''
26 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30 3h 16' 46''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 46' 17'' 52 4
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 3h 09' 47''
5 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 12' 44''
46 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30 3h 23' 46''
5  Trek-Segafredo 9h 48' 32'' 67 5
9 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 3h 12' 44''
28 215  Winder, Ruth 26 3h 17' 54''
30 214  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 17' 54''
6  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9h 49' 19'' 61 6
6 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29 3h 12' 44''
12 74  Hall, Katie 32 3h 13' 12''
43 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 3h 23' 23''
7  CCC-Liv 9h 49' 36'' 68 7
7 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 3h 12' 44''
24 102  Vos, Marianne 32 3h 16' 46''
37 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26 3h 20' 06''
8  Bigla 9h 51' 27'' 76 8
16 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 3h 14' 35''
25 54  Chabbey, Elise 26 3h 16' 46''
35 53  Thomas, Leah 30 3h 20' 06''
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 54' 39'' 81 9
10 162  Vollering, Demi 22 3h 13' 12''
14 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32 3h 14' 05''
57 163  Buijsman, Nina 21 3h 27' 22''
10  Movistar Team Women 9h 57' 44'' 96 10
17 155  Merino, Eider 24 3h 14' 38''
18 152  Patiño, Paula 22 3h 15' 44''
61 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 3h 27' 22''
11  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10h 03' 10'' 110 11
23 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24 3h 16' 46''
40 222  Pirrone, Elena 20 3h 22' 24''
47 224  Paladin, Asja 24 3h 24' 00''
12  BePink 10h 03' 59'' 123 13
19 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 3h 15' 50''
32 44  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 19' 07''
72 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36 3h 29' 02''
13  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 06' 11'' 119 12
33 83  Žigart, Urška 22 3h 19' 38''
34 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27 3h 20' 06''
52 84  Pintar, Urša 33 3h 26' 27''
14  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 09' 48'' 146 15
27 131  Gillow, Shara 31 3h 16' 57''
29 135  Muzic, Evita 20 3h 17' 54''
90 136  Richioud, Greta 22 3h 34' 57''
15  Bizkaia-Durango 10h 10' 46'' 138 19
41 65  Martinez, Cristina 23 3h 22' 46''
48 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20 3h 24' 00''
49 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25 3h 24' 00''
16  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 10h 11' 29'' 148 18
21 124  Franchi, Elena 22 3h 15' 54''
60 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21 3h 27' 22''
67 125  Gasparini, Alice 21 3h 28' 13''
17  Alé Cipollini 10h 13' 17'' 150 14
4 14  Paladin, Soraya 26 3h 12' 44''
66 13  Kasper, Romy 31 3h 28' 05''
80 15  Erić, Jelena 23 3h 32' 28''
18  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 16' 50'' 164 17
15 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26 3h 14' 31''
58 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 3h 27' 22''
91 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23 3h 34' 57''
19  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 16' 57'' 165 16
38 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24 3h 20' 47''
63 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27 3h 28' 05''
64 192  Koster, Anouska 25 3h 28' 05''
20  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 10h 25' 51'' 203 22
59 113  Christoforou, Antri 27 3h 27' 22''
71 111  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 28' 29''
73 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23 3h 30' 00''
21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 10h 30' 46'' 234 20
51 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22 3h 24' 53''
75 23  Beggin, Sofia 21 3h 30' 56''
108 22  Balducci, Michela 24 3h 34' 57''
22  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 10h 32' 09'' 233 21
42 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43 3h 23' 21''
81 171  Potokina, Anna 32 3h 33' 51''
110 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25 3h 34' 57''
23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 48' 03'' 320 23
95 203  Marturano, Greta 21 3h 34' 57''
101 206  Tomasi, Laura 20 3h 34' 57''
124 204  Perinovic, Maja 19 3h 38' 09''
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 11h 08' 58'' 391 24
128 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21 3h 42' 37''
131 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24 3h 42' 39''
132 34  Geppi, Leonora 19 3h 43' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 17' 44'' + 6
2 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 20' 00'' + 02' 16'' - 1
3 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 11h 20' 49'' + 03' 05'' + 3
4 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 20' 56'' + 03' 12'' + 4
5 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 21' 08'' + 03' 24'' + 5
6 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 11h 21' 11'' + 03' 27'' + 5
7 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 21' 43'' + 03' 59'' + 10
8 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 21' 48'' + 04' 04'' + 5
9 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 21' 54'' + 04' 10'' + 10
10 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 11h 22' 10'' + 04' 26'' + 6
11 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 11h 22' 15'' + 04' 31'' - 9
12 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 22' 22'' + 04' 38'' + 6
13 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 11h 22' 40'' + 04' 56'' + 13
14 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 11h 23' 34'' + 05' 50'' + 16
15 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 11h 24' 00'' + 06' 16'' + 5
16 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 24' 01'' + 06' 17'' - 11
17 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 24' 07'' + 06' 23'' + 5
18 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 11h 24' 27'' + 06' 43'' + 13
19 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 11h 24' 31'' + 06' 47'' - 16
20 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 24' 46'' + 07' 02'' - 16
21 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 25' 23'' + 07' 39'' -
22 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 11h 25' 32'' + 07' 48'' + 2
23 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 11h 25' 36'' + 07' 52'' - 8
24 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 11h 26' 30'' + 08' 46'' - 12
25 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 26' 37'' + 08' 53'' + 10
26 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 11h 26' 44'' + 09' 00'' + 11
27 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 27' 31'' + 09' 47'' - 4
28 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 27' 36'' + 09' 52'' + 8
29 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 11h 28' 42'' + 10' 58'' - 15
30 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 28' 47'' + 11' 03'' + 11
31 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 11h 29' 24'' + 11' 40'' - 3
32 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 29' 37'' + 11' 53'' + 7
33 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 11h 30' 38'' + 12' 54'' + 11
34 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 30' 38'' + 12' 54'' - 2
35 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 32' 05'' + 14' 21'' - 26
36 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 32' 50'' + 15' 06'' + 12
37 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 11h 32' 51'' + 15' 07'' + 5
38 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 34' 00'' + 16' 16'' - 5
39 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 34' 50'' + 17' 06'' + 7
40 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 11h 35' 45'' + 18' 01'' -
41 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 36' 14'' + 18' 30'' + 2
42 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 36' 51'' + 19' 07'' + 8
43 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 37' 09'' + 19' 25'' - 9
44 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 37' 39'' + 19' 55'' + 11
45 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 37' 54'' + 20' 10'' - 20
46 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 11h 38' 24'' + 20' 40'' + 8
47 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 11h 38' 33'' + 20' 49'' - 9
48 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 11h 39' 41'' + 21' 57'' - 3
49 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 11h 40' 19'' + 22' 35'' -
50 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 11h 40' 50'' + 23' 06'' + 2
51 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 42' 38'' + 24' 54'' + 5
52 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 43' 36'' + 25' 52'' + 12
53 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 11h 43' 53'' + 26' 09'' + 14
54 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 11h 43' 56'' + 26' 12'' + 3
55 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 44' 42'' + 26' 58'' + 3
56 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 11h 45' 03'' + 27' 19'' - 29
57 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 45' 17'' + 27' 33'' - 28
58 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 11h 47' 19'' + 29' 35'' - 7
59 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 47' 47'' + 30' 03'' - 12
60 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 47' 55'' + 30' 11'' + 6
61 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 48' 34'' + 30' 50'' + 34
62 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 11h 49' 36'' + 31' 52'' - 9
63 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 50' 20'' + 32' 36'' + 11
64 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 50' 21'' + 32' 37'' + 7
65 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 50' 24'' + 32' 40'' + 10
66 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 11h 50' 40'' + 32' 56'' + 6
67 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 51' 51'' + 34' 07'' - 8
68 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 51' 56'' + 34' 12'' + 23
69 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 52' 01'' + 34' 17'' - 9
70 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 11h 52' 04'' + 34' 20'' + 32
71 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 33'' + 34' 49'' - 9
72 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 52' 41'' + 34' 57'' - 11
73 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 52' 44'' + 35' 00'' - 10
74 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 11h 52' 49'' + 35' 05'' - 4
75 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 53' 43'' + 35' 59'' + 5
76 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 54' 43'' + 36' 59'' + 24
77 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 55' 14'' + 37' 30'' + 33
78 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 56' 12'' + 38' 28'' - 13
79 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 56' 13'' + 38' 29'' - 11
80 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 11h 56' 41'' + 38' 57'' - 11
81 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 57' 10'' + 39' 26'' + 1
82 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 11h 57' 39'' + 39' 55'' - 9
83 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 57' 41'' + 39' 57'' + 15
84 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 58' 04'' + 40' 20'' - 8
85 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 58' 28'' + 40' 44'' - 8
86 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11h 59' 13'' + 41' 29'' - 8
87 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 11h 59' 20'' + 41' 36'' + 12
88 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 59' 55'' + 42' 11'' - 9
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 12h 00' 28'' + 42' 44'' - 8
90 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 01' 01'' + 43' 17'' + 15
91 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 12h 01' 19'' + 43' 35'' + 3
92 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 01' 32'' + 43' 48'' + 17
93 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 12h 01' 43'' + 43' 59'' - 9
94 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 12h 01' 56'' + 44' 12'' - 9
95 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango 12h 02' 00'' + 44' 16'' - 9
96 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 02' 07'' + 44' 23'' - 9
97 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 12h 02' 11'' + 44' 27'' - 9
98 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 12h 02' 12'' + 44' 28'' - 9
99 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12h 02' 48'' + 45' 04'' - 9
100 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 02' 57'' + 45' 13'' - 8
101 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 12h 04' 04'' + 46' 20'' - 5
102 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 12h 04' 19'' + 46' 35'' + 14
103 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 12h 04' 44'' + 47' 00'' - 6
104 166  Boer, Sophie de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 12h 04' 48'' + 47' 04'' + 8
105 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 04' 51'' + 47' 07'' + 14
106 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 12h 05' 39'' + 47' 55'' + 5
107 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 12h 06' 03'' + 48' 19'' + 6
108 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink 12h 06' 38'' + 48' 54'' - 7
109 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 12h 06' 59'' + 49' 15'' - 6
110 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 12h 07' 26'' + 49' 42'' - 6
111 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 12h 07' 35'' + 49' 51'' - 5
112 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 09' 01'' + 51' 17'' - 4
113 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 12h 09' 21'' + 51' 37'' - 30
114 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 12h 10' 08'' + 52' 24'' -
115 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12h 10' 46'' + 53' 02'' - 22
116 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 12h 11' 11'' + 53' 27'' + 1
117 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 12h 11' 43'' + 53' 59'' - 2
118 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12h 11' 51'' + 54' 07'' -
119 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 12h 14' 46'' + 57' 02'' + 4
120 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 12h 15' 44'' + 58' 00'' -
121 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 16' 09'' + 58' 25'' - 14
122 165  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 12h 18' 03'' + 1h 00' 19'' + 2
123 112  Pliaskina, Anastasiia 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 19' 57'' + 1h 02' 13'' + 5
124 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 12h 21' 16'' + 1h 03' 32'' - 2
125 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 21' 17'' + 1h 03' 33'' -
126 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 21' 45'' + 1h 04' 01'' - 5
127 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 31' 38'' + 1h 13' 54'' -
128 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 32' 01'' + 1h 14' 17'' + 1
129 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 39' 57'' + 1h 22' 13'' + 1
130 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 12h 42' 07'' + 1h 24' 23'' + 3
131 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 44' 58'' + 1h 27' 14'' -
132 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 12h 45' 29'' + 1h 27' 45'' -
133 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 48' 25'' + 1h 30' 41'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 39 pts + 1
2 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 38 pts -1 pts - 1
3 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 27 pts -12 pts + 1
4 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 23 pts -16 pts + 1
5 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15 pts -24 pts - 2
6 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15 pts -24 pts + 3
7 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 13 pts -26 pts + 8
8 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -27 pts - 2
9 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -27 pts - 2
10 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -28 pts + 4
11 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 10 pts -29 pts + 1
12 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 10 pts -29 pts - 4
13 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 10 pts -29 pts - 3
14 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -32 pts - 3
15 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 6 pts -33 pts - 2
16 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -35 pts + 1
17 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -35 pts + 2
18 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -36 pts - 2
19 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts -37 pts + 1
20 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 2 pts -37 pts - 2
21 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 1 pts -38 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 26 pts + 2
2 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -14 pts + 8
3 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 12 pts -14 pts + 9
4 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 11 pts -15 pts
5 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 9 pts -17 pts - 4
6 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 7 pts -19 pts - 4
7 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -19 pts
8 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5 pts -21 pts - 4
9 3  Kennedy, Lucy 30  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -21 pts - 4
10 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5 pts -21 pts - 4
11 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 4 pts -22 pts -
12 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -22 pts - 5
13 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 3 pts -23 pts - 5
14 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 3 pts -23 pts - 5
15 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -25 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 11h 22' 10'' -
2 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 11h 26' 44'' + 04' 34'' + 3
3 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 11h 29' 24'' + 07' 14'' -
4 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 11h 29' 37'' + 07' 27'' + 2
5 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 11h 32' 51'' + 10' 41'' + 3
6 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 11h 34' 50'' + 12' 40'' + 3
7 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 11h 35' 45'' + 13' 35'' -
8 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 11h 38' 24'' + 16' 14'' + 3
9 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 11h 40' 19'' + 18' 09'' + 1
10 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 11h 45' 03'' + 22' 53'' - 8
11 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 11h 45' 17'' + 23' 07'' - 7
12 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 50' 20'' + 28' 10'' + 3
13 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 11h 50' 21'' + 28' 11'' + 1
14 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 52' 41'' + 30' 31'' - 2
15 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 52' 44'' + 30' 34'' - 2
16 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 54' 43'' + 32' 33'' + 5
17 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 11h 57' 10'' + 35' 00'' -
18 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11h 59' 13'' + 37' 03'' - 2
19 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 01' 01'' + 38' 51'' + 3
20 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 02' 07'' + 39' 57'' - 1
21 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 12h 02' 11'' + 40' 01'' - 1
22 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 12h 04' 19'' + 42' 09'' + 3
23 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 12h 09' 21'' + 47' 11'' - 5
24 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 12h 10' 08'' + 47' 58'' -
25 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 12h 11' 11'' + 49' 01'' + 1
26 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12h 11' 51'' + 49' 41'' + 1
27 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 12h 14' 46'' + 52' 36'' + 2
28 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 16' 09'' + 53' 59'' - 5
29 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 21' 17'' + 59' 07'' + 1
30 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 21' 45'' + 59' 35'' - 2
31 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 31' 38'' + 1h 09' 28'' + 1
32 116  Uvarova, Marina 18  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 32' 01'' + 1h 09' 51'' + 1
33 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 12h 44' 58'' + 1h 22' 48'' + 1
34 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 12h 45' 29'' + 1h 23' 19'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 33h 02' 37'' + 2
2  Canyon // Sram Racing 33h 05' 29'' + 02' 52'' -
3  Team Sunweb 33h 05' 38'' + 03' 01'' + 3
4  Mitchelton-Scott 33h 06' 00'' + 03' 23'' - 3
5  Trek-Segafredo 33h 10' 08'' + 07' 31'' -
6  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 33h 11' 26'' + 08' 49'' + 1
7  CCC-Liv 33h 11' 56'' + 09' 19'' + 1
8  Bigla 33h 12' 16'' + 09' 39'' - 4
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 33h 19' 12'' + 16' 35'' -
10  Movistar Team Women 33h 23' 41'' + 21' 04'' + 1
11  Valcar Cylance Cycling 33h 30' 08'' + 27' 31'' + 2
12  BTC City Ljubljana 33h 32' 03'' + 29' 26'' - 2
13  BePink 33h 39' 19'' + 36' 42'' + 2
14  Alé Cipollini 33h 39' 34'' + 36' 57'' - 2
15  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 33h 45' 15'' + 42' 38'' + 1
16  Team Virtu Cycling 33h 45' 45'' + 43' 08'' - 2
17  Lotto Soudal Ladies 33h 52' 43'' + 50' 06'' -
18  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 33h 53' 24'' + 50' 47'' + 1
19  Bizkaia-Durango 33h 53' 44'' + 51' 07'' + 1
20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 34h 07' 34'' + 1h 04' 57'' - 2
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 34h 22' 34'' + 1h 19' 57'' -
22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 34h 57' 25'' + 1h 54' 48'' + 1
23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34h 59' 15'' + 1h 56' 38'' - 1
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 36h 01' 33'' + 2h 58' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media