Cornedo Vicentino - Fara Vicentino (128.3 km)

Route

 11 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cornedo Vicentino
 Finish  Fara Vicentino
 Distance  128.3 km  (79.7 mi)
 Speed  38.577 km/h  (23.971 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 15h 01' 51''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 62 points
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 29 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 15h 08' 30''
 WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclin.. 44h 25' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 3h 19' 33'' - 10'' 17 2 7 -
2 71  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 3 - -
3 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 03'' - 04'' 6 6 16 -
4 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 03'' 1 1 1 -
5 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 09'' 14 16 - -
6 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 00' 09'' 13 5 4 -
7 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 09'' 3 7 5 -
8 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 00' 09'' 8 10 14 -
9 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 11 15 - -
10 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 12'' 5 9 3 -
11 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 00' 12'' 24 - - 2
12 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 15'' 18 - 2 -
13 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 15'' 15 - - -
14 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 15'' 4 4 6 -
15 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 7 20 19 -
16 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 10 19 - -
17 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' 9 17 - 1
18 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 22'' 29 - - 3
19 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 00' 25'' 23 - - -
20 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
21 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 33'' 22 - - -
22 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 00' 34'' 21 - - -
23 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 00' 55'' 38 - - 7
24 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 00' 55'' 12 13 17 -
25 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 55'' 41 - - -
26 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 01' 22'' 31 - 15 4
27 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 42'' 20 - - -
28 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 44'' 25 - - -
29 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 01' 44'' 27 - - -
30 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 01' 44'' 34 - - 5
31 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 01' 46'' 37 - - 6
32 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 48'' 19 - - -
33 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 01' 49'' 26 - - -
34 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 49'' 35 11 12 -
35 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 01' 49'' 32 - - -
36 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 52'' 42 - - -
37 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 02' 06'' 79 - - -
38 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 19'' 62 - - -
39 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 09'' 36 - - -
40 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03' 09'' 84 - - -
41 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 03' 50'' 50 - 10 -
42 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 03' 50'' 64 - - -
43 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 03' 50'' 39 - - -
44 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 03' 50'' 61 - - -
45 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango + 04' 18'' 69 - - 13
46 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 18'' 87 - - 17
47 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 04' 18'' 52 - - -
48 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 04' 18'' 73 - - -
49 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 04' 18'' 40 18 8 -
50 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 18'' 55 - - 11
51 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 18'' 63 - - -
52 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 04' 18'' 45 - - -
53 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 04' 18'' 46 - - 8
54 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 04' 18'' 66 - - -
55 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 04' 18'' 80 - - 16
56 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 18'' 57 - - -
57 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04' 18'' 47 - - 9
58 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 04' 18'' 44 - - -
59 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 18'' 43 - - -
60 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 04' 18'' 56 - - -
61 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 04' 18'' 53 - - -
62 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 04' 18'' 100 - - 20
63 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 18'' 91 - - -
64 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 04' 18'' 65 - - -
65 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 04' 18'' 58 - - -
66 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 04' 18'' 59 - - 12
67 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 04' 18'' 54 12 9 10
68 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 04' 18'' 71 8 11 14
69 166  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04' 18'' 88 - - -
70 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 18'' 60 - 21 -
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 04' 18'' 81 - - -
72 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 04' 18'' 51 - - -
73 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 04' 18'' 85 - 13 -
74 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 18'' 77 - - -
75 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 18'' 28 - 20 -
76 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 04' 18'' 76 - - -
77 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 04' 18'' 86 - - -
78 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 18'' 33 - - -
79 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04' 18'' 49 23 - -
80 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 36'' 30 22 - -
81 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 04' 36'' 68 - - -
82 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 04' 54'' 122 - - -
83 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 05' 24'' 70 - - -
84 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 05' 44'' 99 - - -
85 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 07' 12'' 72 - - -
86 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 07' 12'' 96 - - -
87 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango + 07' 12'' 93 - - -
88 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 07' 38'' 67 24 - -
89 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 38'' 83 - - -
90 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 13'' 106 - - -
91 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 09' 13'' 82 - - -
92 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 13'' 95 - - -
93 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 09' 13'' 103 - - -
94 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 09' 36'' 75 - - -
95 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10' 00'' 48 - - -
96 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 00'' 89 - - -
97 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 13'' 101 - - -
98 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 13'' 105 - - -
99 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 15' 51'' 125 - - 30
100 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 15' 51'' 92 - - 18
101 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 15' 51'' 124 - - -
102 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 15' 51'' 74 - - -
103 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 15' 51'' 78 - - 15
104 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15' 51'' 117 - - 26
105 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 15' 51'' 102 - - -
106 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 15' 51'' 126 - - 31
107 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 15' 59'' 121 - - 28
108 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 15' 59'' 114 - - 25
109 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15' 59'' 94 - - -
110 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 59'' 98 - - -
111 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15' 59'' 120 - - 27
112 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15' 59'' 118 - - -
113 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 15' 59'' 104 - - -
114 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 15' 59'' 123 - - 29
115 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 15' 59'' 116 - - -
116 165  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15' 59'' 115 - - -
117 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15' 59'' 112 - - 24
118 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 15' 59'' 110 14 18 22
119 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 15' 59'' 97 - - 19
120 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 15' 59'' 107 - - -
121 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 15' 59'' 108 - - -
122 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 15' 59'' 109 - - 21
123 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 15' 59'' 113 - - -
124 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 26' 34'' 127 - - -
125 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 26' 39'' 90 - - -
126 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 26' 48'' 111 - - 23
127 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 26' 48'' 119 21 - -
DNF 26  Nesti, Nicole 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V..
DNF 42  Frapporti, Simona 30  BePink
DNF 72  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF 206  Tomasi, Laura 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
60.3   Lugo di Vicenza 1 181  Brand, Lucinda  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
2 75  Pieters, Amy  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2 pts -
3 236  Wild, Kirsten  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.4   Monte di Malo (3C) 1 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata  Movistar Team Women 5 pts -
2 44  Ragusa, Katia  BePink 4 pts -
3 12  Quagliotto, Nadia  Alé Cipollini 3 pts -
4 183  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
5 75  Pieters, Amy  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -
72.5   Fara Vicentino (3C) 1 14  Paladin, Soraya  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -
2 161  De Vuyst, Sofie  Parkhotel Valkenburg 4 pts -
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
4 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
5 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
102.2   Marostica (3C) 1 183  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
2 161  De Vuyst, Sofie  Parkhotel Valkenburg 4 pts -
3 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
4 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
5 74  Hall, Katie  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9h 59' 36'' 46 1
9 233  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 19' 42''
16 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26 3h 19' 48''
21 235  Ensing, Janneke 32 3h 20' 06''
2  Team Sunweb 10h 00' 11'' 56 3
14 181  Brand, Lucinda 30 3h 19' 48''
17 184  Labous, Juliette 20 3h 19' 55''
25 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23 3h 20' 28''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 00' 43'' 48 2
4 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 3h 19' 36''
10 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 19' 45''
34 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31 3h 21' 22''
4  Bigla 10h 02' 13'' 76 6
23 56  Nosková, Nikola 22 3h 20' 28''
24 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 3h 20' 28''
29 53  Thomas, Leah 30 3h 21' 17''
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 02' 18'' 66 4
7 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 3h 19' 42''
27 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30 3h 21' 15''
32 93  Shapira, Omer 24 3h 21' 21''
6  CCC-Liv 10h 02' 38'' 53 8
1 102  Vos, Marianne 32 3h 19' 33''
8 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 3h 19' 42''
44 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22 3h 23' 23''
7  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 02' 44'' 60 5
2 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29 3h 19' 33''
15 74  Hall, Katie 32 3h 19' 48''
43 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 3h 23' 23''
8  Movistar Team Women 10h 03' 09'' 72 10
11 152  Patiño, Paula 22 3h 19' 45''
20 155  Merino, Eider 24 3h 20' 01''
41 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 3h 23' 23''
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 03' 21'' 74 9
5 162  Vollering, Demi 22 3h 19' 42''
12 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32 3h 19' 48''
57 163  Buijsman, Nina 21 3h 23' 51''
10  Alé Cipollini 10h 05' 12'' 91 13
6 14  Paladin, Soraya 26 3h 19' 42''
37 15  Erić, Jelena 23 3h 21' 39''
48 11  Na, Ah-reum 29 3h 23' 51''
11  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 06' 21'' 132 17
13 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26 3h 19' 48''
40 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23 3h 22' 42''
79 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 3h 23' 51''
12  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10h 06' 27'' 118 11
28 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24 3h 21' 17''
31 222  Pirrone, Elena 20 3h 21' 19''
59 224  Paladin, Asja 24 3h 23' 51''
13  Trek-Segafredo 10h 07' 36'' 158 7
3 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 3h 19' 36''
75 215  Winder, Ruth 26 3h 23' 51''
80 214  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 24' 09''
14  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 07' 37'' 155 15
18 135  Muzic, Evita 20 3h 19' 55''
63 134  Guilman, Victorie 23 3h 23' 51''
74 132  Becker, Charlotte 36 3h 23' 51''
15  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 10h 07' 40'' 139 18
19 124  Franchi, Elena 22 3h 19' 58''
54 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24 3h 23' 51''
66 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21 3h 23' 51''
16  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 09' 04'' 132 12
35 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27 3h 21' 22''
46 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20 3h 23' 51''
51 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30 3h 23' 51''
17  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 09' 07'' 147 16
36 196  Neylan, Rachel 37 3h 21' 25''
50 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21 3h 23' 51''
61 192  Koster, Anouska 25 3h 23' 51''
18  BePink 10h 09' 48'' 139 14
22 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 3h 20' 07''
26 44  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 20' 55''
91 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36 3h 28' 46''
19  Bizkaia-Durango 10h 11' 33'' 161 19
45 62  Lopez, Enara 22 3h 23' 51''
52 65  Martinez, Cristina 23 3h 23' 51''
64 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25 3h 23' 51''
20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 10h 14' 53'' 203 20
47 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22 3h 23' 51''
68 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20 3h 23' 51''
88 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30 3h 27' 11''
21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 10h 33' 49'' 252 22
55 111  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 23' 51''
73 113  Christoforou, Antri 27 3h 23' 51''
124 115  Deyko, Olga 23 3h 46' 07''
22  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 10h 34' 47'' 277 21
65 171  Potokina, Anna 32 3h 23' 51''
99 174  Hájková, Markéta 19 3h 35' 24''
113 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25 3h 35' 32''
23  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 10h 46' 20'' 314 24
101 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24 3h 35' 24''
106 31  Salton, Marzia 22 3h 35' 24''
107 34  Geppi, Leonora 19 3h 35' 32''
24  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10h 57' 17'' 341 23
104 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21 3h 35' 24''
111 204  Perinovic, Maja 19 3h 35' 32''
126 203  Marturano, Greta 21 3h 46' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 01' 51'' -
2 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 05' 59'' + 04' 08'' + 1
3 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 06' 14'' + 04' 23'' - 1
4 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 15h 07' 17'' + 05' 26'' -
5 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 07' 21'' + 05' 30'' -
6 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 07' 34'' + 05' 43'' -
7 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 08' 11'' + 06' 20'' -
8 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 15h 08' 30'' + 06' 39'' + 1
9 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 15h 08' 30'' + 06' 39'' - 1
10 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 08' 37'' + 06' 46'' -
11 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 09' 56'' + 08' 05'' + 1
12 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 15h 10' 11'' + 08' 20'' - 1
13 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 15h 10' 24'' + 08' 33'' -
14 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 10' 28'' + 08' 37'' -
15 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 15h 11' 29'' + 09' 38'' + 2
16 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 15h 11' 37'' + 09' 46'' -
17 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 15h 12' 14'' + 10' 23'' + 3
18 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 12' 22'' + 10' 31'' + 1
19 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 12' 50'' + 10' 59'' - 4
20 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 13' 21'' + 11' 30'' - 2
21 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 15h 13' 26'' + 11' 35'' -
22 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 13' 38'' + 11' 47'' + 1
23 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 13' 59'' + 12' 08'' + 1
24 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 15h 15' 17'' + 13' 26'' + 4
25 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 16' 05'' + 14' 14'' + 1
26 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 15h 16' 12'' + 14' 21'' + 1
27 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 15h 17' 12'' + 15' 21'' + 2
28 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 15h 17' 22'' + 15' 31'' - 6
29 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 17' 59'' + 16' 08'' + 2
30 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 15h 18' 33'' + 16' 42'' - 5
31 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 15h 19' 39'' + 17' 48'' + 1
32 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 21' 03'' + 19' 12'' + 1
33 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 21' 17'' + 19' 26'' - 3
34 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 15h 22' 09'' + 20' 18'' + 1
35 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 22' 41'' + 20' 50'' + 1
36 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 22' 43'' + 20' 52'' - 2
37 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 25' 17'' + 23' 26'' + 2
38 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 15h 26' 27'' + 24' 36'' + 5
39 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 26' 37'' + 24' 46'' - 1
40 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 15h 26' 53'' + 25' 02'' - 3
41 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 15h 28' 48'' + 26' 57'' + 6
42 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 29' 11'' + 27' 20'' + 4
43 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 29' 27'' + 27' 36'' - 3
44 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 29' 33'' + 27' 42'' - 3
45 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 15h 31' 06'' + 29' 15'' - 1
46 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 15h 31' 24'' + 29' 33'' - 1
47 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 32' 47'' + 30' 56'' + 1
48 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 35' 28'' + 33' 37'' - 6
49 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 15h 35' 28'' + 33' 37'' -
50 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 15h 35' 38'' + 33' 47'' + 1
51 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 15h 35' 42'' + 33' 51'' - 1
52 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15h 37' 04'' + 35' 13'' + 1
53 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 37' 42'' + 35' 51'' + 1
54 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 15h 37' 52'' + 36' 01'' + 1
55 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 38' 03'' + 36' 12'' + 1
56 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 15h 38' 42'' + 36' 51'' + 1
57 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 40' 45'' + 38' 54'' + 2
58 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 15h 42' 45'' + 40' 54'' + 2
59 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 43' 12'' + 41' 21'' + 3
60 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 43' 43'' + 41' 52'' + 3
61 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 15h 43' 54'' + 42' 03'' + 4
62 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 44' 42'' + 42' 51'' + 7
63 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 45' 36'' + 43' 45'' + 3
64 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 15h 45' 46'' + 43' 55'' + 3
65 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 15h 46' 34'' + 44' 43'' + 3
66 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 47' 10'' + 45' 19'' + 7
67 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15h 47' 11'' + 45' 20'' - 3
68 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 15h 47' 36'' + 45' 45'' + 6
69 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 15h 48' 03'' + 46' 12'' + 6
70 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 15h 48' 07'' + 46' 16'' + 2
71 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15h 48' 07'' + 46' 16'' + 5
72 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 15h 49' 52'' + 48' 01'' - 2
73 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 15h 51' 43'' + 49' 52'' + 7
74 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 52' 06'' + 50' 15'' - 16
75 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 52' 18'' + 50' 27'' - 4
76 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 15h 53' 02'' + 51' 11'' + 8
77 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 53' 54'' + 52' 03'' + 9
78 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 54' 26'' + 52' 35'' - 17
79 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 15h 54' 50'' + 52' 59'' + 14
80 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 15h 55' 09'' + 53' 18'' + 8
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 15h 55' 31'' + 53' 40'' + 9
82 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 15h 55' 34'' + 53' 43'' - 3
83 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 55' 40'' + 53' 49'' - 1
84 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 15h 57' 07'' + 55' 16'' + 16
85 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 15h 57' 20'' + 55' 29'' + 9
86 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 15h 57' 43'' + 55' 52'' + 10
87 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 58' 16'' + 56' 25'' + 14
88 166  Boer, Sophie de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 58' 21'' + 56' 30'' + 14
89 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 58' 36'' + 56' 45'' - 6
90 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 15h 58' 46'' + 56' 55'' - 38
91 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 59' 26'' + 57' 35'' + 13
92 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 00' 06'' + 58' 15'' - 15
93 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 00' 23'' + 58' 32'' + 2
94 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 16h 01' 51'' + 1h 00' 00'' - 16
95 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 02' 45'' + 1h 00' 54'' + 3
96 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 16h 03' 17'' + 1h 01' 26'' + 9
97 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 16h 03' 35'' + 1h 01' 44'' - 16
98 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 16h 05' 06'' + 1h 03' 15'' - 13
99 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 16h 05' 08'' + 1h 03' 17'' + 13
100 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 16h 05' 37'' + 1h 03' 46'' + 13
101 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 16h 06' 51'' + 1h 05' 00'' + 5
102 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 16h 07' 01'' + 1h 05' 10'' - 13
103 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 16h 07' 25'' + 1h 05' 34'' + 7
104 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 16h 07' 29'' + 1h 05' 38'' - 13
105 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 16h 07' 33'' + 1h 05' 42'' + 3
106 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 08' 37'' + 1h 06' 46'' + 5
107 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 16h 09' 26'' + 1h 07' 35'' - 10
108 136  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 16h 13' 29'' + 1h 11' 38'' + 1
109 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 17' 19'' + 1h 15' 28'' + 5
110 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 16h 17' 25'' + 1h 15' 34'' + 5
111 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 17' 36'' + 1h 15' 45'' - 24
112 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 16h 17' 44'' + 1h 15' 53'' + 5
113 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 16h 18' 05'' + 1h 16' 14'' + 5
114 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 16h 21' 28'' + 1h 19' 37'' + 5
115 165  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 16h 24' 32'' + 1h 22' 41'' + 5
116 133  Bravard, Charlotte 27  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 16h 24' 48'' + 1h 22' 57'' + 5
117 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 24' 56'' + 1h 23' 05'' + 5
118 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 16h 27' 44'' + 1h 25' 53'' + 5
119 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 16h 28' 32'' + 1h 26' 41'' - 3
120 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 28' 36'' + 1h 26' 45'' + 4
121 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 30' 22'' + 1h 28' 31'' + 4
122 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 16h 38' 54'' + 1h 37' 03'' + 6
123 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 39' 59'' + 1h 38' 08'' + 3
124 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 49' 45'' + 1h 47' 54'' + 3
125 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 16h 50' 41'' + 1h 48' 50'' + 4
126 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 55' 31'' + 1h 53' 40'' + 4
127 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 17h 06' 19'' + 2h 04' 28'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 62 pts -
2 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 53 pts -9 pts -
3 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 39 pts -23 pts + 1
4 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 35 pts -27 pts - 1
5 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 28 pts -34 pts -
6 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -38 pts + 3
7 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 22 pts -40 pts - 1
8 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15 pts -47 pts - 1
9 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -47 pts - 1
10 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 13 pts -49 pts + 2
11 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -50 pts - 1
12 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -50 pts - 1
13 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 10 pts -52 pts -
14 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 10 pts -52 pts -
15 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -53 pts -
16 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 8 pts -54 pts + 5
17 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 6 pts -56 pts - 1
18 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 6 pts -56 pts - 1
19 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -57 pts - 1
20 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 4 pts -58 pts - 1
21 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -59 pts - 1
22 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -60 pts -
23 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 2 pts -60 pts -
24 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 1 pts -61 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 29 pts -
2 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 17 pts -12 pts + 3
3 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -13 pts -
4 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -17 pts + 3
5 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 12 pts -17 pts - 1
6 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 12 pts -17 pts - 4
7 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 7 pts -22 pts - 1
8 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 7 pts -22 pts
9 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -22 pts + 3
10 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 5 pts -24 pts
11 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5 pts -24 pts - 3
12 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -24 pts - 3
13 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5 pts -24 pts - 3
14 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 4 pts -25 pts - 3
15 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 4 pts -25 pts
16 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -26 pts
17 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 3 pts -26 pts - 4
18 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 3 pts -26 pts - 4
19 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -28 pts
20 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -28 pts - 5
21 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 15h 08' 30'' -
2 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 15h 15' 17'' + 06' 47'' -
3 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 15h 17' 59'' + 09' 29'' -
4 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 15h 19' 39'' + 11' 09'' -
5 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 15h 22' 09'' + 13' 39'' -
6 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 15h 25' 17'' + 16' 47'' -
7 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 15h 26' 27'' + 17' 57'' -
8 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 15h 31' 24'' + 22' 54'' -
9 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15h 32' 47'' + 24' 17'' -
10 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 15h 37' 52'' + 29' 22'' -
11 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 38' 03'' + 29' 33'' -
12 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 43' 12'' + 34' 42'' + 1
13 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 15h 48' 03'' + 39' 33'' + 1
14 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15h 48' 07'' + 39' 37'' + 1
15 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 15h 54' 26'' + 45' 56'' - 3
16 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 15h 55' 09'' + 46' 39'' + 3
17 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 15h 58' 16'' + 49' 46'' + 5
18 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 00' 06'' + 51' 36'' - 2
19 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 16h 03' 35'' + 55' 05'' - 2
20 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 16h 05' 37'' + 57' 07'' + 3
21 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 16h 17' 19'' + 1h 08' 49'' + 3
22 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 16h 17' 25'' + 1h 08' 55'' + 3
23 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 17' 36'' + 1h 09' 06'' - 5
24 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 16h 17' 44'' + 1h 09' 14'' + 2
25 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 16h 21' 28'' + 1h 12' 58'' + 2
26 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 24' 56'' + 1h 16' 26'' + 2
27 204  Perinovic, Maja 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16h 28' 36'' + 1h 20' 06'' + 2
28 34  Geppi, Leonora 19  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 30' 22'' + 1h 21' 52'' + 2
29 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 39' 59'' + 1h 31' 29'' + 2
30 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 16h 50' 41'' + 1h 42' 11'' + 2
31 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 16h 55' 31'' + 1h 47' 01'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 44h 25' 09'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 44h 27' 08'' + 01' 59'' -
3  Team Sunweb 44h 28' 22'' + 03' 13'' + 1
4  Canyon // Sram Racing 44h 28' 50'' + 03' 41'' - 1
5  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 44h 35' 23'' + 10' 14'' + 1
6  Bigla 44h 37' 11'' + 12' 02'' + 1
7  Trek-Segafredo 44h 37' 57'' + 12' 48'' - 2
8  CCC-Liv 44h 40' 02'' + 14' 53'' -
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 44h 46' 29'' + 21' 20'' -
10  Movistar Team Women 44h 55' 34'' + 30' 25'' -
11  Valcar Cylance Cycling 45h 02' 17'' + 37' 08'' -
12  BTC City Ljubljana 45h 07' 03'' + 41' 54'' -
13  Alé Cipollini 45h 11' 59'' + 46' 50'' + 1
14  BePink 45h 13' 42'' + 48' 33'' - 1
15  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 45h 20' 20'' + 55' 11'' + 1
16  Team Virtu Cycling 45h 20' 29'' + 55' 20'' - 1
17  Lotto Soudal Ladies 45h 25' 43'' + 1h 00' 34'' + 1
18  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 45h 26' 10'' + 1h 01' 01'' - 1
19  Bizkaia-Durango 45h 35' 39'' + 1h 10' 30'' -
20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 45h 53' 35'' + 1h 28' 26'' -
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 46h 25' 35'' + 2h 00' 26'' -
22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 47h 01' 56'' + 2h 36' 47'' -
23  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 47h 32' 28'' + 3h 07' 19'' -
24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 48h 28' 11'' + 4h 03' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media