Gemona del Friuli - Chiusaforte (125.5 km)

Route

 13 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Gemona del Friuli
 Finish  Chiusaforte
 Distance  125.5 km  (78.0 mi)
 Speed  36.474 km/h  (22.664 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 22h 09' 39''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 74 points
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 47 points
 Labous, Julie.. (SUN) 22h 19' 30''
 WNT-Rotor Pro Cyclin.. 65h 55' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Breggen, Anna van der.. 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 26' 27'' - 10'' 2 2 5 -
2 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 36  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 17'' - 06'' 1 1 1 -
3 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv + 01' 38'' - 04'' 4 8 4 -
4 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 38'' 3 7 2 -
5 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 01' 57'' 5 17 12 -
6 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02' 51'' 13 13 - -
7 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 51'' 12 12 - -
8 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 53'' 10 20 - -
9 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 55'' 8 6 15 -
10 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 11 22 - 1
11 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 7 5 8 -
12 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women + 03' 10'' 16 - - -
13 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03' 29'' 17 - - -
14 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla + 03' 31'' 14 18 20 -
15 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 31'' 15 23 3 -
16 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 31'' 31 15 17 -
17 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini + 03' 31'' 9 4 6 -
18 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 03' 55'' 18 - - -
19 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 55'' 6 9 7 -
20 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 04' 16'' 26 - - 3
21 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women + 04' 16'' 22 - - 2
22 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 04' 17'' 19 - - -
23 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink + 04' 53'' 28 - 19 4
24 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 04' 55'' 23 14 - -
25 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana + 05' 29'' 50 - - -
26 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink + 05' 41'' 30 - - -
27 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla + 05' 43'' 35 - - 6
28 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla + 05' 43'' 32 - - 5
29 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05' 57'' 38 - - 8
30 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 05' 59'' 40 - - -
31 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 14'' 20 - - -
32 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 06' 29'' 24 - - -
33 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 06' 37'' 39 - - -
34 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 07' 15'' 64 - - -
35 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv + 07' 16'' 21 3 9 -
36 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 07' 40'' 25 32 23 -
37 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana + 07' 53'' 34 - - -
38 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla + 07' 54'' 27 - - -
39 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling + 08' 35'' 61 - - -
40 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana + 08' 51'' 43 - - -
41 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 09' 17'' 54 - - -
42 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 09' 21'' 36 - - 7
43 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 09' 28'' 51 16 11 10
44 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini + 09' 35'' 67 - - -
45 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 09' 37'' 33 27 - -
46 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv + 09' 37'' 47 - - 9
47 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 09' 37'' 53 26 - -
48 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 37'' 29 29 16 -
49 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 09' 37'' 48 - - -
50 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 09' 37'' 89 - 18 -
51 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 09' 37'' 82 - - -
52 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana + 09' 37'' 60 - - -
53 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 09' 37'' 41 - - -
54 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 09' 42'' 56 - 25 -
55 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 09' 42'' 59 - - -
56 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango + 09' 42'' 62 - - 12
57 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 10' 17'' 42 25 24 -
58 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv + 10' 17'' 58 - - -
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 10' 17'' 74 - - -
60 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 10' 35'' 63 - - -
61 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 11' 19'' 46 - - -
62 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 11' 23'' 72 - - -
63 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb + 11' 38'' 44 24 10 -
64 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 11' 47'' 77 - - -
65 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 12' 22'' 80 - - -
66 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 12' 22'' 86 - - 18
67 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12' 28'' 52 31 - -
68 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 12' 56'' 66 10 14 13
69 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 13' 30'' 70 - - -
70 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 13' 42'' 65 - - -
71 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 13' 46'' 76 - - -
72 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 15' 02'' 55 - - 11
73 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15' 54'' 97 - - -
74 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango + 15' 55'' 69 - - -
75 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 15' 55'' 78 - - 14
76 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 15' 55'' 84 - - 16
77 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 16' 55'' 45 - - -
78 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 17' 03'' 90 - - -
79 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 17' 03'' 91 - - -
80 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 17' 03'' 75 - - -
81 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 17' 03'' 92 - - -
82 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 17' 03'' 79 - - 15
83 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 17' 42'' 117 - - 27
84 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 42'' 37 30 - -
85 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 18' 52'' 49 21 13 -
86 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 18' 52'' 71 - - -
87 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 18' 52'' 113 - - -
88 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana + 19' 15'' 83 - - -
89 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana + 19' 15'' 85 - - 17
90 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. + 19' 25'' 98 - - -
91 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink + 19' 32'' 106 - - 22
92 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 21' 43'' 101 - - -
93 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 43'' 99 - - -
94 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21' 43'' 102 - - 20
95 165  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21' 43'' 112 - - -
96 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink + 21' 47'' 95 - - -
97 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 22' 10'' 119 - - 28
98 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 22' 24'' 110 - - -
99 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22' 24'' 103 - - 21
100 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 22' 24'' 88 - - -
101 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 03'' 104 - - -
102 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 23' 03'' 100 - - -
103 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 23' 03'' 107 - - -
104 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23' 03'' 115 - - 26
105 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango + 23' 03'' 57 - - -
106 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 03'' 105 - - -
107 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 23' 03'' 116 - - -
108 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 23' 03'' 68 11 21 -
109 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 23' 03'' 108 - - -
110 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 23' 03'' 120 - - -
111 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango + 23' 03'' 94 - - -
112 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink + 23' 03'' 111 19 22 24
113 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini + 23' 03'' 81 - - -
114 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 24' 26'' 73 33 - -
115 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 24' 26'' 93 - - -
116 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. + 24' 27'' 87 - - 19
117 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango + 24' 53'' 114 - - 25
118 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 25' 06'' 118 28 - -
119 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 25' 21'' 96 - - -
120 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. + 27' 04'' 109 - - 23
121 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 29' 32'' 121 - - -
122 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini + 35' 31'' 122 - - 29
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
75.2   Gemona 1 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly  Lotto Soudal Ladies 3 pts -
2 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -
3 46  Steigenga, Nicole  BePink 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
125.5   Montasio (1C) 1 71  Breggen, Anna van der  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13 pts -
2 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -
3 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh  CCC-Liv 9 pts -
4 2  Spratt, Amanda  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -
5 74  Hall, Katie  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 24' 47'' 22 2
2 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36 3h 26' 44''
4 2  Spratt, Amanda 31 3h 28' 05''
16 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31 3h 29' 58''
2  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10h 29' 22'' 37 1
7 233  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 29' 18''
8 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26 3h 29' 20''
22 235  Ensing, Janneke 32 3h 30' 44''
3  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 30' 55'' 59 6
1 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29 3h 26' 27''
5 74  Hall, Katie 32 3h 28' 24''
53 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 3h 36' 04''
4  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 31' 40'' 50 8
6 162  Vollering, Demi 22 3h 29' 18''
15 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32 3h 29' 58''
29 163  Buijsman, Nina 21 3h 32' 24''
5  Team Sunweb 10h 32' 18'' 54 5
10 184  Labous, Juliette 20 3h 29' 37''
11 181  Brand, Lucinda 30 3h 29' 37''
33 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23 3h 33' 04''
6  Bigla 10h 33' 30'' 65 4
14 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23 3h 29' 58''
24 53  Thomas, Leah 30 3h 31' 22''
27 56  Nosková, Nikola 22 3h 32' 10''
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 35' 59'' 82 3
19 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 3h 30' 22''
31 93  Shapira, Omer 24 3h 32' 41''
32 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30 3h 32' 56''
8  CCC-Liv 10h 37' 52'' 84 7
3 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33 3h 28' 05''
35 102  Vos, Marianne 32 3h 33' 43''
46 105  Lach, Marta 22 3h 36' 04''
9  BTC City Ljubljana 10h 41' 34'' 102 13
25 83  Žigart, Urška 22 3h 31' 56''
37 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27 3h 34' 20''
40 84  Pintar, Urša 33 3h 35' 18''
10  Alé Cipollini 10h 41' 55'' 104 12
17 14  Paladin, Soraya 26 3h 29' 58''
43 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 3h 35' 55''
44 11  Na, Ah-reum 29 3h 36' 02''
11  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10h 42' 21'' 108 11
30 224  Paladin, Asja 24 3h 32' 26''
36 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24 3h 34' 07''
42 222  Pirrone, Elena 20 3h 35' 48''
12  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 44' 37'' 127 14
20 135  Muzic, Evita 20 3h 30' 43''
45 131  Gillow, Shara 31 3h 36' 04''
62 132  Becker, Charlotte 36 3h 37' 50''
13  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 44' 48'' 124 16
34 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24 3h 33' 42''
39 192  Koster, Anouska 25 3h 35' 02''
51 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27 3h 36' 04''
14  Movistar Team Women 10h 45' 39'' 118 10
12 155  Merino, Eider 24 3h 29' 37''
21 152  Patiño, Paula 22 3h 30' 43''
85 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 3h 45' 19''
15  BePink 10h 49' 27'' 140 15
23 44  Ragusa, Katia 22 3h 31' 20''
26 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34 3h 32' 08''
91 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21 3h 45' 59''
16  Trek-Segafredo 10h 49' 35'' 141 9
9 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 3h 29' 22''
48 215  Winder, Ruth 26 3h 36' 04''
84 214  Wiles, Tayler 29 3h 44' 09''
17  Lotto Soudal Ladies 10h 51' 12'' 153 17
13 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26 3h 29' 56''
67 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23 3h 38' 55''
73 146  Christmas, Dani 31 3h 42' 21''
18  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 10h 54' 01'' 170 18
18 124  Franchi, Elena 22 3h 30' 22''
70 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24 3h 40' 09''
82 125  Gasparini, Alice 21 3h 43' 30''
19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 10h 58' 07'' 188 21
41 171  Potokina, Anna 32 3h 35' 44''
64 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43 3h 38' 14''
83 174  Hájková, Markéta 19 3h 44' 09''
20  Bizkaia-Durango 11h 00' 53'' 206 19
56 62  Lopez, Enara 22 3h 36' 09''
74 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25 3h 42' 22''
76 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20 3h 42' 22''
21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 11h 07' 18'' 242 20
60 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22 3h 37' 02''
68 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20 3h 39' 23''
114 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30 3h 50' 53''
22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 11h 14' 25'' 246 22
50 113  Christoforou, Antri 27 3h 36' 04''
75 111  Paine, Deborah 22 3h 42' 22''
121 115  Deyko, Olga 23 3h 55' 59''
23  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 11h 40' 05'' 329 23
97 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21 3h 48' 37''
110 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24 3h 49' 30''
122 31  Salton, Marzia 22 4h 01' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 09' 39'' -
2 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 22h 13' 29'' + 03' 50'' -
3 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 16' 39'' + 07' 00'' + 2
4 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 22h 17' 44'' + 08' 05'' + 5
5 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 22h 17' 48'' + 08' 09'' + 3
6 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 22h 17' 49'' + 08' 10'' - 3
7 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 22h 18' 04'' + 08' 25'' - 3
8 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 22h 18' 09'' + 08' 30'' - 2
9 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 22h 19' 05'' + 09' 26'' - 2
10 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 22h 19' 10'' + 09' 31'' -
11 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 22h 19' 30'' + 09' 51'' -
12 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 22h 20' 27'' + 10' 48'' -
13 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22h 20' 59'' + 11' 20'' + 2
14 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 22h 21' 22'' + 11' 43'' -
15 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22h 21' 27'' + 11' 48'' - 2
16 155  Merino, Eider 24  Movistar Team Women 22h 22' 27'' + 12' 48'' + 1
17 143  Van De Velde, Julie 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 22h 22' 38'' + 12' 59'' - 1
18 124  Franchi, Elena 22  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 22h 25' 34'' + 15' 55'' + 5
19 235  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 22h 25' 45'' + 16' 06'' + 3
20 93  Shapira, Omer 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 22h 26' 43'' + 17' 04'' - 1
21 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 22h 27' 10'' + 17' 31'' - 3
22 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 22h 27' 13'' + 17' 34'' + 4
23 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 22h 27' 15'' + 17' 36'' + 1
24 91  Amialiusik, Alena 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 22h 27' 40'' + 18' 01'' - 4
25 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 22h 28' 59'' + 19' 20'' - 4
26 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 22h 29' 55'' + 20' 16'' + 2
27 54  Chabbey, Elise 26  Bigla 22h 31' 46'' + 22' 07'' -
28 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 22h 32' 12'' + 22' 33'' + 4
29 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 22h 32' 13'' + 22' 34'' - 4
30 41  Guderzo, Tatiana 34  BePink 22h 32' 44'' + 23' 05'' + 1
31 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 22h 34' 04'' + 24' 25'' + 4
32 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 22h 35' 42'' + 26' 03'' + 2
33 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 22h 36' 08'' + 26' 29'' - 3
34 82  Nilsson, Hanna 27  BTC City Ljubljana 22h 36' 36'' + 26' 57'' - 1
35 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 22h 39' 50'' + 30' 11'' + 2
36 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 22h 42' 18'' + 32' 39'' -
37 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 22h 44' 07'' + 34' 28'' - 8
38 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22h 46' 24'' + 36' 45'' + 2
39 185  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 22h 49' 02'' + 39' 23'' + 5
40 224  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 22h 49' 16'' + 39' 37'' + 7
41 73  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 22h 49' 51'' + 40' 12'' - 2
42 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 22h 50' 59'' + 41' 20'' -
43 84  Pintar, Urša 33  BTC City Ljubljana 22h 52' 01'' + 42' 22'' + 3
44 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 22h 52' 08'' + 42' 29'' - 3
45 92  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 22h 53' 15'' + 43' 36'' - 7
46 196  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 22h 54' 07'' + 44' 28'' - 1
47 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 22h 54' 38'' + 44' 59'' + 2
48 106  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 22h 58' 56'' + 49' 17'' + 3
49 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 22h 59' 42'' + 50' 03'' - 6
50 83  Žigart, Urška 22  BTC City Ljubljana 22h 59' 51'' + 50' 12'' + 6
51 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 23h 00' 57'' + 51' 18'' + 1
52 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 23h 01' 30'' + 51' 51'' - 2
53 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 23h 02' 58'' + 53' 19'' + 2
54 171  Potokina, Anna 32  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 23h 05' 39'' + 56' 00'' + 4
55 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 06' 42'' + 57' 03'' - 2
56 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 23h 07' 02'' + 57' 23'' + 3
57 65  Martinez, Cristina 23  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 07' 46'' + 58' 07'' - 9
58 104  Korevaar, Jeanne 22  CCC-Liv 23h 07' 48'' + 58' 09'' + 2
59 94  Cromwell, Tiffany 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 23h 08' 01'' + 58' 22'' + 2
60 81  Bujak, Eugenia 30  BTC City Ljubljana 23h 08' 50'' + 59' 11'' + 2
61 192  Koster, Anouska 25  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 10' 18'' + 1h 00' 39'' + 7
62 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 11' 22'' + 1h 01' 43'' + 5
63 25  Cipriani, Carmela 22  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 23h 11' 34'' + 1h 01' 55'' + 3
64 194  Aalerud, Katrine 24  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 13' 10'' + 1h 03' 31'' + 10
65 121  Fidanza, Arianna 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 23h 14' 29'' + 1h 04' 50'' -
66 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 23h 14' 40'' + 1h 05' 01'' + 3
67 11  Na, Ah-reum 29  Alé Cipollini 23h 14' 55'' + 1h 05' 16'' + 6
68 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 23h 15' 13'' + 1h 05' 34'' - 14
69 66  Grinczer, Natalie 25  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 16' 06'' + 1h 06' 27'' - 5
70 232  Vieceli, Lara 25  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23h 16' 59'' + 1h 07' 20'' + 2
71 151  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 23h 18' 15'' + 1h 08' 36'' - 8
72 132  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 23h 18' 54'' + 1h 09' 15'' + 5
73 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 23h 19' 17'' + 1h 09' 38'' - 16
16  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 23h 19' 25'' + 1h 09' 46'' + 6
75 13  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 23h 19' 46'' + 1h 10' 07'' - 4
76 76  Buurman, Eva 24  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 23h 20' 25'' + 1h 10' 46'' - 1
77 173  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 43  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 23h 24' 10'' + 1h 14' 31'' + 7
78 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 23h 24' 41'' + 1h 15' 02'' + 1
79 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 23h 25' 06'' + 1h 15' 27'' - 1
80 134  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 23h 25' 25'' + 1h 15' 46'' + 5
81 15  Erić, Jelena 23  Alé Cipollini 23h 25' 33'' + 1h 15' 54'' - 11
82 193  Andersen, Birgitte 27  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 25' 44'' + 1h 16' 05'' + 5
83 85  Ratto, Rossella 25  BTC City Ljubljana 23h 28' 32'' + 1h 18' 53'' - 2
84 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 29' 38'' + 1h 19' 59'' + 2
85 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 23h 31' 08'' + 1h 21' 29'' - 2
86 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 23h 31' 36'' + 1h 21' 57'' + 2
87 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 23h 31' 40'' + 1h 22' 01'' - 11
88 142  Kopecky, Lotte 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 23h 33' 08'' + 1h 23' 29'' - 6
89 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 23h 37' 29'' + 1h 27' 50'' + 7
90 96  Ryan, Alexis 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 23h 38' 39'' + 1h 29' 00'' -
91 4  Brown, Grace 27  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 43' 43'' + 1h 34' 04'' + 3
92 186  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 23h 44' 21'' + 1h 34' 42'' + 3
93 22  Balducci, Michela 24  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 23h 45' 04'' + 1h 35' 25'' - 4
94 63  Gonzalez, Lucia 29  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 47' 21'' + 1h 37' 42'' - 2
95 43  Valsecchi, Silvia 36  BePink 23h 47' 53'' + 1h 38' 14'' - 2
96 6  Tenniglo, Moniek 31  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 47' 58'' + 1h 38' 19'' - 5
97 146  Christmas, Dani 31  Lotto Soudal Ladies 23h 48' 17'' + 1h 38' 38'' + 8
98 172  Dobrynina, Kseniia 25  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 23h 50' 49'' + 1h 41' 10'' + 5
99 211  Cordon, Audrey 29  Trek-Segafredo 23h 50' 50'' + 1h 41' 11'' - 2
100 236  Wild, Kirsten 36  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23h 52' 12'' + 1h 42' 33'' - 2
101 141  Dom, Annelies 33  Lotto Soudal Ladies 23h 53' 03'' + 1h 43' 24'' -
102 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 23h 53' 04'' + 1h 43' 25'' -
103 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23h 53' 37'' + 1h 43' 58'' - 3
104 216  Worrack, Trixi 37  Trek-Segafredo 23h 53' 55'' + 1h 44' 16'' - 5
105 213  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 23h 54' 31'' + 1h 44' 52'' - 1
106 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 23h 54' 36'' + 1h 44' 57'' + 3
107 5  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 55' 41'' + 1h 46' 02'' - 1
108 225  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 23h 56' 30'' + 1h 46' 51'' - 1
109 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 24h 01' 11'' + 1h 51' 32'' - 1
110 122  Covrig, Ana Maria 24  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 24h 04' 21'' + 1h 54' 42'' + 1
111 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 24h 04' 23'' + 1h 54' 44'' - 1
112 165  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 24h 10' 16'' + 2h 00' 37'' + 1
113 153  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 24h 11' 39'' + 2h 02' 00'' + 1
114 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 24h 12' 44'' + 2h 03' 05'' - 2
115 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24h 18' 31'' + 2h 08' 52'' -
116 145  Braam, Danique 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 24h 21' 19'' + 2h 11' 40'' -
117 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 24h 22' 00'' + 2h 12' 21'' + 1
118 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 24h 24' 10'' + 2h 14' 31'' - 1
119 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 24h 32' 41'' + 2h 23' 02'' -
120 33  Bortolotti, Simona 24  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 24h 36' 43'' + 2h 27' 04'' -
121 115  Deyko, Olga 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 24h 59' 46'' + 2h 50' 07'' -
122 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 25h 13' 15'' + 3h 03' 36'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 74 pts -
2 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 54 pts -20 pts + 1
3 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 53 pts -21 pts - 1
4 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 38 pts -36 pts -
5 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 35 pts -39 pts -
6 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 26 pts -48 pts -
7 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -51 pts + 3
8 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 23 pts -51 pts + 3
9 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 22 pts -52 pts - 2
10 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 15 pts -59 pts - 1
11 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 15 pts -59 pts - 3
12 233  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13 pts -61 pts + 5
13 162  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 13 pts -61 pts + 5
14 53  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 12 pts -62 pts - 2
15 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -62 pts - 2
16 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -62 pts - 2
17 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10 pts -64 pts + 8
18 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 10 pts -64 pts - 3
19 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 10 pts -64 pts - 3
20 231  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -66 pts + 3
21 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 8 pts -66 pts - 2
22 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 7 pts -67 pts - 2
23 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 6 pts -68 pts - 2
24 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 6 pts -68 pts - 2
25 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -69 pts - 1
26 103  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 4 pts -70 pts -
27 131  Gillow, Shara 31  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 3 pts -71 pts -
28 223  Sanguineti, Ilaria 25  Valcar Cylance Cycling 3 pts -71 pts -
29 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -72 pts -
30 214  Wiles, Tayler 29  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -72 pts -
31 144  Van Den Steen, Kelly 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 2 pts -72 pts -
32 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 1 pts -73 pts -
33 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 30  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 1 pts -73 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 36  Mitchelton-Scott 47 pts -
2 2  Spratt, Amanda 31  Mitchelton-Scott 28 pts -19 pts + 1
3 161  De Vuyst, Sofie 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22 pts -25 pts - 1
4 101  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv 16 pts -31 pts + 5
5 71  Breggen, Anna van der 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 14 pts -33 pts + 17
6 14  Paladin, Soraya 26  Alé Cipollini 12 pts -35 pts - 2
7 95  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 12 pts -35 pts - 2
8 181  Brand, Lucinda 30  Team Sunweb 12 pts -35 pts - 2
9 102  Vos, Marianne 32  CCC-Liv 7 pts -40 pts - 2
10 183  Kirchmann, Leah 29  Team Sunweb 7 pts -40 pts - 2
11 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 7 pts -40 pts - 1
12 74  Hall, Katie 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 6 pts -41 pts + 11
13 154  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 5 pts -42 pts - 2
14 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 5 pts -42 pts - 2
15 212  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -42 pts - 2
16 215  Winder, Ruth 26  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -42 pts - 2
17 3  Kennedy, Lucy 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -42 pts - 2
18 113  Christoforou, Antri 27  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 5 pts -42 pts - 2
19 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 4 pts -43 pts - 2
20 51  Ludwig, Cecilie 23  Bigla 3 pts -44 pts - 2
21 52  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 3 pts -44 pts - 2
22 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 3 pts -44 pts - 2
23 221  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 2 pts -45 pts - 2
24 234  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -46 pts -
25 75  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -46 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 184  Labous, Juliette 20  Team Sunweb 22h 19' 30'' -
2 152  Patiño, Paula 22  Movistar Team Women 22h 27' 13'' + 07' 43'' -
3 135  Muzic, Evita 20  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 22h 29' 55'' + 10' 25'' -
4 44  Ragusa, Katia 22  BePink 22h 32' 12'' + 12' 42'' -
5 55  Harvey, Mikayla 20  Bigla 22h 35' 42'' + 16' 12'' -
6 56  Nosková, Nikola 22  Bigla 22h 39' 50'' + 20' 20'' + 1
7 222  Pirrone, Elena 20  Valcar Cylance Cycling 22h 42' 18'' + 22' 48'' - 1
8 163  Buijsman, Nina 21  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22h 46' 24'' + 26' 54'' -
9 105  Lach, Marta 22  CCC-Liv 22h 54' 38'' + 35' 08'' -
10 12  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 23h 00' 57'' + 41' 27'' -
11 195  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 06' 42'' + 47' 12'' -
12 62  Lopez, Enara 22  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 11' 22'' + 51' 52'' -
13 24  Borghesi, Letizia 20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 23h 14' 40'' + 55' 10'' -
14 111  Paine, Deborah 22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 23h 24' 41'' + 1h 05' 11'' + 2
15 125  Gasparini, Alice 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 23h 25' 06'' + 1h 05' 36'' -
16 61  D'Agostin, Nicole 20  Bizkaia-Durango 23h 29' 38'' + 1h 10' 08'' + 2
17 86  Boogaard, Maaike 20  BTC City Ljubljana 23h 31' 08'' + 1h 11' 38'' -
18 226  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 23h 31' 36'' + 1h 12' 06'' + 1
19 123  Morzenti, Lisa 21  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitas.. 23h 31' 40'' + 1h 12' 10'' - 5
20 164  Raaijmakers, Marit 20  Parkhotel Valkenburg 23h 53' 04'' + 1h 33' 34'' + 1
21 203  Marturano, Greta 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23h 53' 37'' + 1h 34' 07'' - 1
22 46  Steigenga, Nicole 21  BePink 23h 54' 36'' + 1h 35' 06'' + 1
23 23  Beggin, Sofia 21  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-V.. 24h 01' 11'' + 1h 41' 41'' - 1
24 45  Perini, Chiara 21  BePink 24h 04' 23'' + 1h 44' 53'' -
25 64  Alonso, Sandra 20  Bizkaia-Durango 24h 12' 44'' + 1h 53' 14'' -
26 201  Dalla Valle, Elisa 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24h 18' 31'' + 1h 59' 01'' -
27 174  Hájková, Markéta 19  Servetto-Piumate-Beltram.. 24h 22' 00'' + 2h 02' 30'' -
28 35  De Ranieri, Lisa 21  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 24h 32' 41'' + 2h 13' 11'' -
29 31  Salton, Marzia 22  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 25h 13' 15'' + 2h 53' 45'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 65h 55' 44'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 65h 55' 46'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Canyon // Sram Racing 66h 08' 38'' + 12' 54'' -
4  Bigla 66h 08' 58'' + 13' 14'' -
5  Team Sunweb 66h 10' 26'' + 14' 42'' -
6  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 66h 15' 54'' + 20' 10'' + 2
7  CCC-Liv 66h 19' 07'' + 23' 23'' -
8  Parkhotel Valkenburg 66h 19' 22'' + 23' 38'' + 1
9  Trek-Segafredo 66h 28' 57'' + 33' 13'' - 3
10  Movistar Team Women 66h 42' 26'' + 46' 42'' -
11  Valcar Cylance Cycling 66h 51' 48'' + 56' 04'' -
12  Alé Cipollini 67h 01' 04'' + 1h 05' 20'' -
13  BTC City Ljubljana 67h 04' 10'' + 1h 08' 26'' -
14  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 67h 12' 07'' + 1h 16' 23'' -
15  BePink 67h 18' 42'' + 1h 22' 58'' -
16  Team Virtu Cycling 67h 26' 47'' + 1h 31' 03'' + 2
17  Lotto Soudal Ladies 67h 32' 28'' + 1h 36' 44'' - 1
18  Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana 67h 35' 44'' + 1h 40' 00'' - 1
19  Bizkaia-Durango 67h 58' 02'' + 2h 02' 18'' -
20  Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 68h 16' 26'' + 2h 20' 42'' -
21  Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 68h 45' 12'' + 2h 49' 28'' -
22  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 70h 05' 04'' + 4h 09' 20'' -
23  Conceria Zabri-Fanini 72h 25' 35'' + 6h 29' 51'' -


© Wijnreder Media