Santa Fiora - Assisi (142.2 km)

Route

 13 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Santa Fiora
 Finish  Assisi
 Distance  142.2 km  (88.4 mi)
 Speed  36.529 km/h  (22.698 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 8h 07' 06''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 21 points
 Vos, Marianne (CCC) 13 points
 Harvey, Mikayla (EPK) 8h 10' 46''
 CCC - Liv 23h 54' 13''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 3h 53' 34'' - 10'' 10 4 1 -
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 02'' - 06'' 4 2 2 -
3 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 05'' - 04'' 8 6 4 -
4 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 08'' 20 8 5 4
5 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 37  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 12'' 1 1 3 -
6 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 00' 13'' 49 10 - -
7 61  Breggen, Anna van der.. 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 00' 16'' 2 3 6 -
8 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv + 00' 16'' 6 7 8 -
9 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 16'' 3 5 7 -
10 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 19'' 7 9 - -
11 93  Santesteban, Ane 29  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 21'' 11 - - -
12 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka + 00' 26'' 5 11 - 1
13 35  Ragusa, Katia 23  Astana Women's Team + 00' 28'' 28 - - -
14 175  Patiño, Paula 23  Movistar Team Women + 00' 28'' 18 - - -
15 131  Franchi, Elena 24  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 00' 34'' 32 - - -
16 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 00' 37'' 12 13 - -
17 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 37'' 34 - - 6
18 123  Chabbey, Elise 27  Équipe Paule Ka + 00' 37'' 9 - - -
19 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 37'' 83 - - 19
20 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 00' 41'' 35 - - 7
21 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 43'' 26 - - -
22 113  Neylan, Rachel 38  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 00' 43'' 41 - - -
23 55  Gill, Nadine 29  Bizkaia - Durango + 00' 43'' 25 - - -
24 142  Borgli, Stine 30  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 47'' 67 - - -
25 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 00' 47'' 60 - - -
26 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00' 47'' 55 - - 11
27 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 00' 47'' 64 - - 13
28 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 00' 51'' 17 - - 2
29 166  Kern, Špela 30  Lviv Cycling Team + 00' 51'' 38 - - -
30 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 00' 51'' 27 - - 5
31 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka + 00' 53'' 44 - - 9
32 214  Dijk, Ellen van van 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 58'' 22 - - -
33 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 00'' 21 - - -
34 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv + 01' 01'' 15 12 - -
35 62  Blaak, Chantal 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 01' 01'' 14 - - -
36 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 01'' 50 - - -
37 124  Banks, Lizzy 29  Équipe Paule Ka + 01' 01'' 16 - - -
38 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka + 01' 05'' 39 - - 8
39 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24  Team Sunweb + 01' 05'' 23 - - -
40 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 01' 07'' 100 - - -
41 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 01' 07'' 86 - - -
42 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink + 01' 07'' 53 - - 10
43 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01' 07'' 79 - - 17
44 152  Beekhuis, Teuntje 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01' 09'' 65 - - -
45 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink + 01' 09'' 80 - - 18
46 76  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 09'' 24 - - -
47 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 09'' 31 - - -
48 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 01' 16'' 101 - - -
49 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 16'' 13 14 - -
50 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team + 01' 18'' 107 - - 25
51 143  Chapman, Brodie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 22'' 29 - - -
52 73  Cecchini, Elena 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 22'' 54 - - -
53 41  Canvelli, Vania 22  BePink + 01' 22'' 91 - - -
54 65  Pieters, Amy 29  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 01' 22'' 40 - - -
55 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25  Bizkaia - Durango + 01' 27'' 88 - - -
56 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink + 01' 30'' 76 - - 16
57 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44  Lviv Cycling Team + 01' 30'' 46 - - -
58 64  Canuel, Karol-Ann 32  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 01' 33'' 42 - - -
59 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 01' 36'' 58 - - 12
60 105  Klimova, Diana 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 01' 38'' 93 - - -
61 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb + 01' 40'' 19 - - 3
62 84  Bertizzolo, Sofia 23  CCC - Liv + 01' 42'' 52 - - -
63 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01' 45'' 104 - - 23
64 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 45'' 68 - - -
65 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 01' 48'' 69 - - -
66 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01' 48'' 81 - - -
67 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01' 50'' 105 - - 24
68 101  Zabelinskaya, Olga 40  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 01' 52'' 102 - - -
69 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 01' 58'' 96 - - 22
70 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 02' 00'' 109 - - 26
71 145  Duval, Eugénie 27  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 02' 00'' 75 - - -
72 53  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 02' 00'' 113 - - -
73 125  Reusser, Marlen 28  Équipe Paule Ka + 02' 03'' 84 - - -
74 42  Valsecchi, Silvia 38  BePink + 02' 05'' 48 - - -
75 196  Rivera, Coryn 28  Team Sunweb + 02' 09'' 51 - - -
76 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 11'' 43 - - -
77 92  Vieceli, Lara 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 02' 11'' 97 - - -
78 144  Fahlin, Emilia 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 02' 12'' 62 - - -
79 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 02' 17'' 47 - - -
80 191  Kirchmann, Leah 30  Team Sunweb + 02' 17'' 36 - - -
81 95  Confalonieri, Giulia 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 02' 17'' 57 - - -
82 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 19'' 37 - - -
83 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02' 19'' 95 - - -
84 6  Brown, Grace 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 20'' 56 - - -
85 43  Frapporti, Simona 32  BePink + 02' 22'' 82 - - -
86 72  Barnes, Hannah 27  Canyon // Sram Racing + 02' 27'' 30 - - -
87 82  Stultiens, Sabrina 27  CCC - Liv + 02' 28'' 33 - - -
88 215  Wiles, Tayler 31  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 30'' 45 - - -
89 54  Holden, Elizabeth 23  Bizkaia - Durango + 02' 30'' 94 - - -
90 216  Winder, Ruth 27  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 39'' 73 - - -
91 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02' 50'' 72 - - 15
92 16  Trevisi, Anna 28  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02' 57'' 103 - - -
93 15  Žigart, Urška 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03' 01'' 71 - - -
94 94  Wild, Kirsten 37  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 03' 04'' 90 - - -
95 176  Rodríguez, Gloria 28  Movistar Team Women + 03' 10'' 85 - - -
96 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 03' 13'' 92 - - 21
97 66  D'Hoore, Jolien 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 03' 13'' 59 - - -
98 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 03' 13'' 66 - - 14
99 5  Roy, Sarah 34  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 13'' 74 - - -
100 74  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 17'' 61 - - -
101 86  Rooijakkers, Paulien 27  CCC - Liv + 03' 19'' 78 - - -
102 172  Biannic, Aude 29  Movistar Team Women + 03' 27'' 87 - - -
103 174  Guarischi, Barbara 29  Movistar Team Women + 03' 27'' 99 - - -
104 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 03' 35'' 116 - - 28
105 116  Elbusto, Ainara 28  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 03' 35'' 111 - - -
106 4  Tenniglo, Moniek 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 03' 53'' 112 - - -
107 162  Sharha, Olena 33  Lviv Cycling Team + 03' 58'' 114 - - -
108 151  Van De Velde, Julie 27  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04' 00'' 77 - - -
109 181  Potokina, Anna 33  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 04' 14'' 106 - - -
110 173  Erić, Jelena 24  Movistar Team Women + 04' 17'' 98 - - -
111 222  Campbell, Teniel 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 04' 20'' 70 - - -
112 211  Cordon, Audrey 30  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 27'' 108 - - -
113 63  Buurman, Eva 26  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 04' 29'' 110 - - -
114 192  Jackson, Alison 31  Team Sunweb + 04' 34'' 63 - - -
115 136  Pisciali, Francesca 22  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 04' 34'' 115 - - 27
116 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 15' 13'' 118 - - 29
117 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15' 21'' 89 - - 20
118 36  Shekel, Olha 26  Astana Women's Team + 23' 34'' 119 - - -
119 201  Balducci, Michela 25  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23' 37'' 121 - - -
120 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango + 23' 47'' 120 - - 30
121 33  Moreno, Liliana 28  Astana Women's Team + 24' 00'' 117 - - -
DNF 52  Oberholzer, Carla 33  Bizkaia - Durango
DNF 112  Paladin, Asja 25  Cronos - Casa Dorada
DNF 153  Fidanza, Arianna 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF 203  Dalla Valle, Elisa 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
107.2   Perugia 1     3 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
107.2   Perugia 1     3 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.8   San Casciano 1     - -
142.2   Assisi (1C) 1 83  Vos, Marianne  CCC - Liv 13 pts -
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 11 pts -
3 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -
4 194  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 7 pts -
5 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC - Liv 11h 41' 59'' 43 1
1 83  Vos, Marianne 33 3h 53' 34''
8 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34 3h 53' 50''
34 85  Paladin, Soraya 27 3h 54' 35''
2  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 11h 42' 22'' 56 6
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25 3h 53' 36''
24 142  Borgli, Stine 30 3h 54' 21''
30 146  Muzic, Evita 21 3h 54' 25''
3  Équipe Paule Ka 11h 42' 38'' 61 2
12 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22 3h 54' 00''
18 123  Chabbey, Elise 27 3h 54' 11''
31 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20 3h 54' 27''
4  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling .. 11h 42' 41'' 63 8
11 93  Santesteban, Ane 29 3h 53' 55''
16 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28 3h 54' 11''
36 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32 3h 54' 35''
5  Alé BTC Ljubljana 11h 43' 10'' 90 7
10 13  García, Mavi 36 3h 53' 53''
33 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31 3h 54' 34''
47 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36 3h 54' 43''
6  Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 11h 43' 21'' 96 3
7 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30 3h 53' 50''
35 62  Blaak, Chantal 30 3h 54' 35''
54 65  Pieters, Amy 29 3h 54' 56''
7  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 11h 43' 22'' 92 21
19 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21 3h 54' 11''
25 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 3h 54' 21''
48 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23 3h 54' 50''
8  Canyon // Sram Racing 11h 43' 29'' 107 4
9 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25 3h 53' 50''
46 76  Shapira, Omer 26 3h 54' 43''
52 73  Cecchini, Elena 28 3h 54' 56''
9  Team Sunweb 11h 43' 35'' 104 9
4 194  Lippert, Liane 22 3h 53' 42''
39 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24 3h 54' 39''
61 193  Labous, Juliette 21 3h 55' 14''
10  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 11h 43' 38'' 97 15
17 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21 3h 54' 11''
20 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19 3h 54' 15''
60 105  Klimova, Diana 23 3h 55' 12''
11  Lotto Soudal Ladies 11h 43' 52'' 116 12
6 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24 3h 53' 47''
44 152  Beekhuis, Teuntje 25 3h 54' 43''
66 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23 3h 55' 22''
12  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 43' 55'' 118 5
5 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37 3h 53' 46''
49 2  Spratt, Amanda 32 3h 54' 50''
64 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32 3h 55' 19''
13  Trek - Segafredo 11h 43' 56'' 111 10
3 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28 3h 53' 39''
32 214  Dijk, Ellen van 33 3h 54' 32''
76 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31 3h 55' 45''
14  BePink 11h 44' 20'' 140 14
42 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20 3h 54' 41''
45 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19 3h 54' 43''
53 41  Canvelli, Vania 22 3h 54' 56''
15  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11h 44' 21'' 132 20
26 205  Silvestri, Debora 22 3h 54' 21''
43 204  Marturano, Greta 22 3h 54' 41''
63 206  Tomasi, Laura 21 3h 55' 19''
16  Lviv Cycling Team 11h 44' 21'' 136 16
29 166  Kern, Špela 30 3h 54' 25''
50 161  Biryukova, Julia 22 3h 54' 52''
57 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44 3h 55' 04''
17  Cronos - Casa Dorada 11h 44' 51'' 146 19
22 113  Neylan, Rachel 38 3h 54' 17''
41 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23 3h 54' 41''
83 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36 3h 55' 53''
18  Bizkaia - Durango 11h 44' 52'' 150 18
23 55  Gill, Nadine 29 3h 54' 17''
55 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25 3h 55' 01''
72 53  González, Lucía 30 3h 55' 34''
19  Movistar Team Women 11h 45' 03'' 130 13
14 175  Patiño, Paula 23 3h 54' 02''
21 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25 3h 54' 17''
95 176  Rodríguez, Gloria 28 3h 56' 44''
20  Valcar - Travel & Service 11h 45' 26'' 166 11
28 221  Cavalli, Marta 22 3h 54' 25''
59 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20 3h 55' 10''
79 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26 3h 55' 51''
21  Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitto.. 11h 47' 38'' 195 17
15 131  Franchi, Elena 24 3h 54' 08''
65 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23 3h 55' 22''
115 136  Pisciali, Francesca 22 3h 58' 08''
22  Servetto - Piumate - Beltram.. 11h 47' 41'' 205 22
27 184  Casasola, Sara 20 3h 54' 21''
69 183  Baroni, Francesca 20 3h 55' 32''
109 181  Potokina, Anna 33 3h 57' 48''
23  Astana Women's Team 12h 05' 51'' 171 23
13 35  Ragusa, Katia 23 3h 54' 02''
40 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27 3h 54' 41''
118 36  Shekel, Olha 26 4h 17' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 07' 06'' -
2 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 08' 28'' + 01' 22'' -
3 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 08' 43'' + 01' 37'' -
4 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 09' 44'' + 02' 38'' -
5 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 10' 46'' + 03' 40'' -
6 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 8h 11' 04'' + 03' 58'' -
7 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 11' 14'' + 04' 08'' -
8 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 8h 11' 22'' + 04' 16'' + 2
9 123  Chabbey, Elise 27  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 11' 46'' + 04' 40'' -
10 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 8h 11' 59'' + 04' 53'' + 5
11 93  Santesteban, Ane 29  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 12' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 3
12 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 12' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 1
13 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 12' 17'' + 05' 11'' - 5
14 62  Blaak, Chantal 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 12' 25'' + 05' 19'' - 3
15 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv 8h 12' 34'' + 05' 28'' - 3
16 124  Banks, Lizzy 29  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 14' 20'' + 07' 14'' -
17 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 14' 55'' + 07' 49'' + 1
18 175  Patiño, Paula 23  Movistar Team Women 8h 14' 59'' + 07' 53'' + 1
19 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 07'' + 08' 01'' - 2
20 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 37'' + 08' 31'' + 3
21 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 15' 52'' + 08' 46'' - 1
22 214  Dijk, Ellen van 33  Trek - Segafredo 8h 16' 13'' + 09' 07'' - 1
23 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 34'' + 09' 28'' - 1
24 76  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 16' 40'' + 09' 34'' -
25 55  Gill, Nadine 29  Bizkaia - Durango 8h 16' 42'' + 09' 36'' + 1
26 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25  Movistar Team Women 8h 17' 20'' + 10' 14'' + 4
27 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 17' 26'' + 10' 20'' + 2
28 35  Ragusa, Katia 23  Astana Women's Team 8h 17' 56'' + 10' 50'' + 6
29 143  Chapman, Brodie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 17' 57'' + 10' 51'' - 1
30 72  Barnes, Hannah 27  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 17' 58'' + 10' 52'' - 5
31 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 18' 26'' + 11' 20'' + 2
32 131  Franchi, Elena 24  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 18' 28'' + 11' 22'' + 3
33 82  Stultiens, Sabrina 27  CCC - Liv 8h 18' 33'' + 11' 27'' - 6
34 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 18' 49'' + 11' 43'' + 7
35 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 18' 52'' + 11' 46'' + 5
36 191  Kirchmann, Leah 30  Team Sunweb 8h 18' 59'' + 11' 53'' - 5
37 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 19' 03'' + 11' 57'' - 5
38 166  Kern, Špela 30  Lviv Cycling Team 8h 19' 14'' + 12' 08'' + 5
39 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 19' 14'' + 12' 08'' -
40 65  Pieters, Amy 29  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 19' 28'' + 12' 22'' - 2
41 113  Neylan, Rachel 38  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 19' 31'' + 12' 25'' + 3
42 64  Canuel, Karol-Ann 32  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 19' 39'' + 12' 33'' - 5
43 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 14'' + 13' 08'' - 7
44 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 20' 18'' + 13' 12'' + 3
45 215  Wiles, Tayler 31  Trek - Segafredo 8h 20' 46'' + 13' 40'' - 3
46 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44  Lviv Cycling Team 8h 20' 53'' + 13' 47'' -
47 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 21' 11'' + 14' 05'' - 2
48 42  Valsecchi, Silvia 38  BePink 8h 21' 31'' + 14' 25'' -
49 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 21' 36'' + 14' 30'' + 10
50 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 21' 53'' + 14' 47'' + 5
51 196  Rivera, Coryn 28  Team Sunweb 8h 22' 08'' + 15' 02'' - 2
52 84  Bertizzolo, Sofia 23  CCC - Liv 8h 22' 09'' + 15' 03'' - 1
53 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink 8h 22' 15'' + 15' 09'' + 5
54 73  Cecchini, Elena 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 22' 19'' + 15' 13'' + 3
55 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 22' 45'' + 15' 39'' + 9
56 6  Brown, Grace 28  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 23' 08'' + 16' 02'' - 3
57 95  Confalonieri, Giulia 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 23' 09'' + 16' 03'' - 3
58 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 23' 12'' + 16' 06'' + 3
59 66  D'Hoore, Jolien 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 23' 59'' + 16' 53'' - 7
60 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 24' 02'' + 16' 56'' + 6
61 74  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 8h 24' 14'' + 17' 08'' - 5
62 144  Fahlin, Emilia 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 24' 15'' + 17' 09'' + 3
63 192  Jackson, Alison 31  Team Sunweb 8h 24' 33'' + 17' 27'' - 13
64 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 8h 24' 35'' + 17' 29'' + 5
65 152  Beekhuis, Teuntje 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 24' 41'' + 17' 35'' + 3
66 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 24' 47'' + 17' 41'' - 6
67 142  Borgli, Stine 30  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 25' 36'' + 18' 30'' + 8
68 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 25' 36'' + 18' 30'' + 2
69 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 25' 54'' + 18' 48'' + 2
70 222  Campbell, Teniel 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 25' 56'' + 18' 50'' - 8
71 15  Žigart, Urška 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 26' 28'' + 19' 22'' - 4
72 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 26' 58'' + 19' 52'' -
73 216  Winder, Ruth 27  Trek - Segafredo 8h 27' 17'' + 20' 11'' + 1
74 5  Roy, Sarah 34  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 27' 50'' + 20' 44'' - 1
75 145  Duval, Eugénie 27  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 27' 53'' + 20' 47'' + 1
76 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink 8h 27' 58'' + 20' 52'' + 3
77 151  Van De Velde, Julie 27  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 30' 16'' + 23' 10'' -
78 86  Rooijakkers, Paulien 27  CCC - Liv 8h 31' 01'' + 23' 55'' + 2
79 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 35' 36'' + 28' 30'' + 8
80 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink 8h 35' 39'' + 28' 33'' + 8
81 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 35' 42'' + 28' 36'' + 3
82 43  Frapporti, Simona 32  BePink 8h 35' 52'' + 28' 46'' -
83 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 36' 16'' + 29' 10'' + 12
84 125  Reusser, Marlen 28  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 36' 40'' + 29' 34'' + 5
85 176  Rodríguez, Gloria 28  Movistar Team Women 8h 36' 40'' + 29' 34'' - 2
86 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 36' 52'' + 29' 46'' + 12
87 172  Biannic, Aude 29  Movistar Team Women 8h 36' 56'' + 29' 50'' - 6
88 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25  Bizkaia - Durango 8h 37' 00'' + 29' 54'' + 5
89 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 37' 06'' + 30' 00'' - 26
90 94  Wild, Kirsten 37  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 37' 08'' + 30' 02'' - 4
91 41  Canvelli, Vania 22  BePink 8h 37' 10'' + 30' 04'' + 9
92 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 37' 11'' + 30' 05'' - 7
93 105  Klimova, Diana 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 37' 22'' + 30' 16'' + 4
94 54  Holden, Elizabeth 23  Bizkaia - Durango 8h 37' 36'' + 30' 30'' - 3
95 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 37' 49'' + 30' 43'' - 3
96 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 8h 38' 10'' + 31' 04'' + 6
97 92  Vieceli, Lara 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 8h 38' 27'' + 31' 21'' + 6
98 173  Erić, Jelena 24  Movistar Team Women 8h 38' 55'' + 31' 49'' - 8
99 174  Guarischi, Barbara 29  Movistar Team Women 8h 39' 03'' + 31' 57'' - 5
100 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 8h 39' 10'' + 32' 04'' + 9
101 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 39' 38'' + 32' 32'' + 12
102 101  Zabelinskaya, Olga 40  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 39' 38'' + 32' 32'' + 6
103 16  Trevisi, Anna 28  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 39' 43'' + 32' 37'' + 1
104 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 39' 48'' + 32' 42'' + 7
105 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 39' 53'' + 32' 47'' + 7
106 181  Potokina, Anna 33  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 8h 40' 00'' + 32' 54'' - 7
107 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team 8h 40' 03'' + 32' 57'' + 8
108 211  Cordon, Audrey 30  Trek - Segafredo 8h 40' 07'' + 33' 01'' - 12
109 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 40' 22'' + 33' 16'' + 5
110 63  Buurman, Eva 26  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 8h 40' 22'' + 33' 16'' - 9
111 116  Elbusto, Ainara 28  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 40' 49'' + 33' 43'' - 6
112 4  Tenniglo, Moniek 32  Mitchelton - Scott 8h 41' 32'' + 34' 26'' - 5
113 53  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 8h 42' 47'' + 35' 41'' + 8
114 162  Sharha, Olena 33  Lviv Cycling Team 8h 42' 48'' + 35' 42'' + 2
115 136  Pisciali, Francesca 22  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 43' 44'' + 36' 38'' + 3
116 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 46' 33'' + 39' 27'' + 6
117 33  Moreno, Liliana 28  Astana Women's Team 8h 50' 24'' + 43' 18'' - 39
118 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 54' 23'' + 47' 17'' - 1
119 36  Shekel, Olha 26  Astana Women's Team 9h 01' 37'' + 54' 31'' - 9
120 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 10' 24'' + 1h 03' 18'' + 4
121 201  Balducci, Michela 25  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9h 10' 41'' + 1h 03' 35'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 21 pts -
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 20 pts -1 pts + 2
3 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 16 pts -5 pts - 1
4 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 15 pts -6 pts
5 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 12 pts -9 pts - 2
6 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -11 pts
7 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 9 pts -12 pts - 2
8 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 8 pts -13 pts
9 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 6 pts -15 pts - 3
10 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5 pts -16 pts
11 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 4 pts -17 pts - 4
12 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv 3 pts -18 pts - 4
13 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -19 pts - 4
14 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -20 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 13 pts
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 13 pts 0 pts + 2
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 12 pts -1 pts - 2
4 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -4 pts
5 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 7 pts -6 pts
6 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 5 pts -8 pts - 4
7 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -10 pts - 4
8 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 1 pts -12 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 10' 46'' -
2 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 14' 55'' + 04' 09'' + 1
3 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 07'' + 04' 21'' - 1
4 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 8h 15' 37'' + 04' 51'' -
5 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 8h 17' 26'' + 06' 40'' -
6 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 18' 49'' + 08' 03'' + 2
7 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 8h 18' 52'' + 08' 06'' -
8 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 19' 14'' + 08' 28'' - 2
9 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka 8h 20' 18'' + 09' 32'' -
10 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink 8h 22' 15'' + 11' 29'' -
11 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 22' 45'' + 11' 59'' + 3
12 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 23' 12'' + 12' 26'' -
13 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 8h 24' 35'' + 13' 49'' + 2
14 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 24' 47'' + 14' 01'' - 3
15 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 8h 26' 58'' + 16' 12'' + 1
16 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink 8h 27' 58'' + 17' 12'' + 1
17 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 35' 36'' + 24' 50'' + 2
18 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink 8h 35' 39'' + 24' 53'' + 2
19 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 36' 16'' + 25' 30'' + 2
20 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 8h 37' 06'' + 26' 20'' - 7
21 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 8h 37' 11'' + 26' 25'' - 3
22 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 8h 38' 10'' + 27' 24'' -
23 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 39' 48'' + 29' 02'' -
24 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8h 39' 53'' + 29' 07'' -
25 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team 8h 40' 03'' + 29' 17'' + 1
26 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 8h 40' 22'' + 29' 36'' - 1
27 136  Pisciali, Francesca 22  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 43' 44'' + 32' 58'' + 1
28 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada 8h 46' 33'' + 35' 47'' + 1
29 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 8h 54' 23'' + 43' 37'' - 2
30 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango 9h 10' 24'' + 59' 38'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC - Liv 23h 54' 13'' -
2  Équipe Paule Ka 23h 56' 14'' + 02' 01'' -
3  Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 24h 00' 11'' + 05' 58'' -
4  Canyon // Sram Racing 24h 01' 38'' + 07' 25'' + 1
5  Mitchelton - Scott 24h 01' 46'' + 07' 33'' - 1
6  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 24h 01' 48'' + 07' 35'' -
7  Alé BTC Ljubljana 24h 03' 44'' + 09' 31'' -
8  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 24h 04' 45'' + 10' 32'' -
9  Team Sunweb 24h 06' 40'' + 12' 27'' -
10  Trek - Segafredo 24h 07' 43'' + 13' 30'' -
11  Valcar - Travel & Service 24h 17' 24'' + 23' 11'' -
12  Lotto Soudal Ladies 24h 22' 06'' + 27' 53'' -
13  Movistar Team Women 24h 26' 04'' + 31' 51'' -
14  BePink 24h 27' 12'' + 32' 59'' -
15  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 24h 31' 01'' + 36' 48'' -
16  Lviv Cycling Team 24h 34' 00'' + 39' 47'' -
17  Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 24h 42' 14'' + 48' 01'' + 1
18  Bizkaia - Durango 24h 44' 58'' + 50' 45'' + 1
19  Cronos - Casa Dorada 24h 49' 07'' + 54' 54'' + 1
20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24h 53' 33'' + 59' 20'' + 2
21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 24h 54' 42'' + 1h 00' 29'' + 2
22  Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 24h 56' 25'' + 1h 02' 12'' - 1
23  Astana Women's Team 24h 59' 00'' + 1h 04' 47'' - 6


© Wijnreder Media