Assisi - Tivoli (170.3 km)

Route

 14 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Assisi
 Finish  Tivoli
 Distance  170.3 km  (105.8 mi)
 Speed  38.220 km/h  (23.749 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 12h 35' 33''
 Vleuten, Anne.. (MTS) 31 points
 Ludwig, Cecilie (FDJ) 18 points
 Harvey, Mikayla (EPK) 12h 39' 54''
 Équipe Paule Ka 37h 22' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 124  Banks, Lizzy 29  Équipe Paule Ka 4h 27' 21'' - 12'' 11 7 - -
2 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00' 07'' - 09'' 16 9 - -
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van.. 37  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 10'' - 04'' 1 1 3 -
4 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 22'' 6 4 4 -
5 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 25'' 2 3 7 -
6 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 27'' 20 8 5 3
7 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 31'' 4 2 1 -
8 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 36'' 8 11 - -
9 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv + 01' 42'' 7 10 10 -
10 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv + 01' 42'' 9 5 2 -
11 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka + 01' 47'' 5 13 - 1
12 61  Breggen, Anna van der.. 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 01' 47'' 3 6 6 -
13 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 01' 47'' 31 - - 6
14 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25  Movistar Team Women + 01' 47'' 23 - - -
15 131  Franchi, Elena 24  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 01' 47'' 30 - - -
16 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01' 47'' 29 - - -
17 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka + 01' 56'' 35 - - 8
18 93  Santesteban, Ane 29  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 56'' 12 - - -
19 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 01' 56'' 26 - - 5
20 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 01' 56'' 13 15 - -
21 55  Gill, Nadine 29  Bizkaia - Durango + 02' 02'' 21 - - -
22 35  Ragusa, Katia 23  Astana Women's Team + 02' 02'' 28 - - -
23 175  Patiño, Paula 23  Movistar Team Women + 02' 02'' 18 - - -
24 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 02' 02'' 17 - - 2
25 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 02'' 14 16 - -
26 123  Chabbey, Elise 27  Équipe Paule Ka + 02' 02'' 10 - - -
27 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02' 09'' 45 - - 10
28 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02' 27'' 75 - - 17
29 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 02' 29'' 32 - - 7
30 166  Kern, Špela 30  Lviv Cycling Team + 02' 31'' 33 - - -
31 62  Blaak, Chantal 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 02' 33'' 15 - - -
32 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24  Team Sunweb + 02' 34'' 25 - - -
33 142  Borgli, Stine 30  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 02' 46'' 57 - - -
34 214  Dijk, Ellen van van 33  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 54'' 24 - - -
35 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 02' 54'' 79 - - -
36 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink + 02' 58'' 65 - - 15
37 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 03' 02'' 53 - - -
38 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 03' 02'' 91 - - -
39 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 02'' 34 - 8 -
40 73  Cecchini, Elena 28  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 02'' 47 - - -
41 76  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 03' 02'' 27 - - -
42 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink + 03' 07'' 48 - - 11
43 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44  Lviv Cycling Team + 03' 09'' 41 - - -
44 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25  Bizkaia - Durango + 03' 16'' 81 - - -
45 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team + 03' 22'' 90 - - -
46 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink + 03' 26'' 76 - - 18
47 84  Bertizzolo, Sofia 23  CCC - Liv + 03' 38'' 50 - - -
48 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 03' 38'' 43 - - -
49 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03' 38'' 78 - - -
50 65  Pieters, Amy 29  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 03' 42'' 38 - - -
51 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03' 42'' 46 12 - -
52 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 03' 42'' 63 - - -
53 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 03' 44'' 87 - - 20
54 105  Klimova, Diana 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 03' 45'' 85 - - -
55 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 03' 49'' 58 - - 13
56 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka + 03' 54'' 37 - - 9
57 125  Reusser, Marlen 28  Équipe Paule Ka + 03' 55'' 83 - - -
58 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb + 03' 55'' 22 - - 4
59 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 04' 04'' 60 - - 14
60 101  Zabelinskaya, Olga 40  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. + 04' 11'' 98 - - -
61 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 04' 16'' 102 - - 25
62 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04' 23'' 101 - - 24
63 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04' 23'' 100 - - 23
64 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. + 04' 25'' 84 - - 19
65 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv + 04' 29'' 19 14 - -
66 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 04' 29'' 89 - - -
67 191  Kirchmann, Leah 30  Team Sunweb + 04' 31'' 39 - - -
68 64  Canuel, Karol-Ann 32  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 04' 57'' 42 - - -
69 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 05' 00'' 64 - - -
70 143  Chapman, Brodie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 05' 00'' 36 - - -
71 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 05' 00'' 56 - - 12
72 66  D'Hoore, Jolien 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 05' 11'' 61 - - -
73 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 21'' 49 - 9 -
74 113  Neylan, Rachel 38  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 05' 21'' 44 - - -
75 74  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 05' 21'' 62 - - -
76 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 05' 21'' 55 - - -
77 145  Duval, Eugénie 27  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 05' 21'' 69 - - -
78 36  Shekel, Olha 26  Astana Women's Team + 05' 21'' 115 - - -
79 95  Confalonieri, Giulia 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 05' 31'' 59 - - -
80 92  Vieceli, Lara 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 05' 33'' 99 - - -
81 72  Barnes, Hannah 27  Canyon // Sram Racing + 05' 33'' 40 - - -
82 54  Holden, Elizabeth 23  Bizkaia - Durango + 05' 33'' 95 - - -
83 53  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango + 05' 38'' 108 - - -
84 216  Winder, Ruth 27  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 38'' 67 - - -
85 215  Wiles, Tayler 31  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 38'' 51 - - -
86 43  Frapporti, Simona 32  BePink + 05' 38'' 86 - - -
87 42  Valsecchi, Silvia 38  BePink + 05' 38'' - 01'' 54 - - -
88 181  Potokina, Anna 33  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. + 05' 47'' 103 - - -
89 172  Biannic, Aude 29  Movistar Team Women + 05' 50'' 92 - - -
90 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 05' 50'' 93 - - 21
91 41  Canvelli, Vania 22  BePink + 05' 50'' 94 - - -
92 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 06' 04'' 97 - - 22
93 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06' 04'' 68 - - 16
94 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 06' 35'' 112 - - 26
95 176  Rodríguez, Gloria 28  Movistar Team Women + 06' 35'' 96 - - -
96 4  Tenniglo, Moniek 32  Mitchelton - Scott + 07' 00'' 109 - - -
97 174  Guarischi, Barbara 29  Movistar Team Women + 07' 25'' 105 - - -
98 116  Elbusto, Ainara 28  Cronos - Casa Dorada + 07' 28'' 107 - - -
99 173  Erić, Jelena 24  Movistar Team Women + 07' 52'' 106 - - -
100 86  Rooijakkers, Paulien 27  CCC - Liv + 08' 11'' 77 - - -
101 15  Žigart, Urška 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08' 18'' 72 - - -
102 82  Stultiens, Sabrina 27  CCC - Liv + 08' 18'' 52 - - -
103 94  Wild, Kirsten 37  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. + 08' 53'' 104 - - -
104 211  Cordon, Audrey 30  Trek - Segafredo + 08' 53'' 110 - - -
105 192  Jackson, Alison 31  Team Sunweb + 09' 00'' 70 - - -
106 196  Rivera, Coryn 28  Team Sunweb + 09' 00'' 66 - - -
107 63  Buurman, Eva 26  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. + 09' 00'' 111 - - -
108 144  Fahlin, Emilia 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. + 09' 41'' 71 - - -
109 151  Van De Velde, Julie 27  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 09' 43'' 80 - - -
110 152  Beekhuis, Teuntje 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11' 36'' 73 - - -
111 162  Sharha, Olena 33  Lviv Cycling Team + 12' 34'' 113 - - -
112 5  Roy, Sarah 34  Mitchelton - Scott + 14' 24'' 88 - - -
113 222  Campbell, Teniel 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. + 14' 26'' 82 - - -
114 6  Brown, Grace 28  Mitchelton - Scott + 14' 30'' 74 - - -
115 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. + 14' 39'' 116 - - 28
116 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango + 14' 56'' 117 - - 29
117 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team + 22' 37'' 114 - - 27
DNF 16  Trevisi, Anna 28  Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF 33  Moreno, Liliana 28  Astana Women's Team
DNF 136  Pisciali, Francesca 22  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V..
DNF 201  Balducci, Michela 25  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
97.8   Rieti 1 14  Bujak, Eugenia  Alé BTC Ljubljana 3 pts - 03''
2 124  Banks, Lizzy  Équipe Paule Ka 2 pts - 02''
3 42  Valsecchi, Silvia  BePink 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
70.8   Forca d'Arrone (3C) 1 141  Ludwig, Cecilie  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 5 pts -
2 71  Amialiusik, Alena  Canyon // Sram Racing 4 pts -
3 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
4 212  Deignan, Lizzie  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
5 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 25' 33'' 26 3
2 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31 4h 27' 28''
8 13  García, Mavi 36 4h 28' 57''
16 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36 4h 29' 08''
2  Équipe Paule Ka 13h 25' 46'' 29 1
1 124  Banks, Lizzy 29 4h 27' 21''
11 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22 4h 29' 08''
17 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20 4h 29' 17''
3  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - F.. 13h 28' 16'' 59 4
7 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25 4h 28' 52''
19 146  Muzic, Evita 21 4h 29' 17''
33 142  Borgli, Stine 30 4h 30' 07''
4  CCC - Liv 13h 29' 05'' 66 2
9 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34 4h 29' 03''
10 83  Vos, Marianne 33 4h 29' 03''
47 84  Bertizzolo, Sofia 23 4h 30' 59''
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 29' 32'' 84 6
5 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25 4h 28' 46''
39 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31 4h 30' 23''
40 73  Cecchini, Elena 28 4h 30' 23''
6  Team Sunweb 13h 29' 59'' 96 9
6 194  Lippert, Liane 22 4h 28' 48''
32 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24 4h 29' 55''
58 193  Labous, Juliette 21 4h 31' 16''
7  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycl.. 13h 30' 04'' 96 15
13 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19 4h 29' 08''
29 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21 4h 29' 50''
54 105  Klimova, Diana 23 4h 31' 06''
8  Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 30' 05'' 93 5
12 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30 4h 29' 08''
31 62  Blaak, Chantal 30 4h 29' 54''
50 65  Pieters, Amy 29 4h 31' 03''
9  Mitchelton - Scott 13h 30' 15'' 97 7
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37 4h 28' 31''
25 2  Spratt, Amanda 32 4h 29' 23''
69 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32 4h 32' 21''
10  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 31' 02'' 117 20
27 205  Silvestri, Debora 22 4h 29' 30''
28 204  Marturano, Greta 22 4h 29' 48''
62 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19 4h 31' 44''
11  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling .. 13h 31' 16'' 114 8
18 93  Santesteban, Ane 29 4h 29' 17''
20 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28 4h 29' 17''
76 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32 4h 32' 42''
12  BePink 13h 31' 34'' 124 14
36 44  Hájková, Markéta 20 4h 30' 19''
42 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20 4h 30' 28''
46 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19 4h 30' 47''
13  Trek - Segafredo 13h 31' 40'' 111 10
4 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28 4h 28' 43''
34 214  Dijk, Ellen van 33 4h 30' 15''
73 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31 4h 32' 42''
14  Movistar Team Women 13h 31' 42'' 126 13
14 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25 4h 29' 08''
23 175  Patiño, Paula 23 4h 29' 23''
89 172  Biannic, Aude 29 4h 33' 11''
15  Valcar - Travel & Service 13h 31' 47'' 131 11
24 221  Cavalli, Marta 22 4h 29' 23''
48 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26 4h 30' 59''
59 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19 4h 31' 25''
16  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - V.. 13h 32' 23'' 136 21
37 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32 4h 30' 23''
38 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23 4h 30' 23''
61 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22 4h 31' 37''
17  Astana Women's Team 13h 32' 48'' 145 22
22 35  Ragusa, Katia 23 4h 29' 23''
45 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27 4h 30' 43''
78 36  Shekel, Olha 26 4h 32' 42''
18  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 32' 54'' 147 17
21 55  Gill, Nadine 29 4h 29' 23''
44 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25 4h 30' 37''
82 54  Holden, Elizabeth 23 4h 32' 54''
19  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 34' 47'' 175 18
35 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23 4h 30' 15''
66 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36 4h 31' 50''
74 113  Neylan, Rachel 38 4h 32' 42''
20  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 35' 13'' 190 12
49 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23 4h 30' 59''
51 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24 4h 31' 03''
90 156  Meertens, Lone 22 4h 33' 11''
21  Servetto - Piumate - Beltram.. 13h 35' 23'' 196 23
53 183  Baroni, Francesca 20 4h 31' 05''
55 184  Casasola, Sara 20 4h 31' 10''
88 181  Potokina, Anna 33 4h 33' 08''
22  Lviv Cycling Team 13h 40' 17'' 184 16
30 166  Kern, Špela 30 4h 29' 52''
43 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44 4h 30' 30''
111 162  Sharha, Olena 33 4h 39' 55''
23  Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitto.. 13h 42' 11'' 182 19
15 131  Franchi, Elena 24 4h 29' 08''
52 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23 4h 31' 03''
115 134  Sessi, Arianna 20 4h 42' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 12h 35' 33'' -
2 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 37' 29'' + 01' 56'' + 1
3 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 12h 37' 36'' + 02' 03'' - 1
4 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 12h 38' 36'' + 03' 03'' -
5 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 39' 54'' + 04' 21'' -
6 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 12h 40' 05'' + 04' 32'' + 2
7 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 12h 40' 07'' + 04' 34'' - 1
8 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 12h 40' 11'' + 04' 38'' - 1
9 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 12h 41' 02'' + 05' 29'' + 1
10 123  Chabbey, Elise 27  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 41' 09'' + 05' 36'' - 1
11 124  Banks, Lizzy 29  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 41' 29'' + 05' 56'' + 5
12 93  Santesteban, Ane 29  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 12h 41' 31'' + 05' 58'' - 1
13 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 12h 41' 31'' + 05' 58'' - 1
14 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott 12h 41' 40'' + 06' 07'' - 1
15 62  Blaak, Chantal 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 12h 42' 19'' + 06' 46'' - 1
16 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana 12h 43' 11'' + 07' 38'' + 5
17 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 44' 18'' + 08' 45'' -
18 175  Patiño, Paula 23  Movistar Team Women 12h 44' 22'' + 08' 49'' -
19 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv 12h 44' 24'' + 08' 51'' - 4
20 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 12h 44' 25'' + 08' 52'' -
21 55  Gill, Nadine 29  Bizkaia - Durango 12h 46' 05'' + 10' 32'' + 4
22 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 12h 46' 23'' + 10' 50'' - 3
23 171  Aalerud, Katrine 25  Movistar Team Women 12h 46' 28'' + 10' 55'' + 3
24 214  Dijk, Ellen van 33  Trek - Segafredo 12h 46' 28'' + 10' 55'' - 2
25 195  Mackaij, Floortje 24  Team Sunweb 12h 46' 29'' + 10' 56'' - 2
26 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 12h 46' 43'' + 11' 10'' + 1
27 76  Shapira, Omer 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 47' 03'' + 11' 30'' - 3
28 35  Ragusa, Katia 23  Astana Women's Team 12h 47' 19'' + 11' 46'' -
29 12  Guderzo, Tatiana 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 12h 47' 34'' + 12' 01'' + 2
30 131  Franchi, Elena 24  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 12h 47' 36'' + 12' 03'' + 2
31 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 48' 00'' + 12' 27'' + 4
32 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 48' 39'' + 13' 06'' + 2
33 166  Kern, Špela 30  Lviv Cycling Team 12h 49' 06'' + 13' 33'' + 5
34 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 49' 26'' + 13' 53'' + 3
35 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 49' 35'' + 14' 02'' + 9
36 143  Chapman, Brodie 29  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 12h 50' 18'' + 14' 45'' - 7
37 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 50' 29'' + 14' 56'' + 2
38 65  Pieters, Amy 29  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 12h 50' 31'' + 14' 58'' + 2
39 191  Kirchmann, Leah 30  Team Sunweb 12h 50' 51'' + 15' 18'' - 3
40 72  Barnes, Hannah 27  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 50' 52'' + 15' 19'' - 10
41 163  Vysotska, Yevgeniya 44  Lviv Cycling Team 12h 51' 23'' + 15' 50'' + 5
42 64  Canuel, Karol-Ann 32  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 12h 51' 57'' + 16' 24'' -
43 224  Sanguineti, Ilaria 26  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 52' 10'' + 16' 37'' + 4
44 113  Neylan, Rachel 38  Cronos - Casa Dorada 12h 52' 13'' + 16' 40'' - 3
45 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 52' 15'' + 16' 42'' + 10
46 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 12h 52' 39'' + 17' 06'' + 3
47 73  Cecchini, Elena 28  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 52' 42'' + 17' 09'' + 7
48 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink 12h 52' 43'' + 17' 10'' + 5
49 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31  Trek - Segafredo 12h 52' 56'' + 17' 23'' - 6
50 84  Bertizzolo, Sofia 23  CCC - Liv 12h 53' 08'' + 17' 35'' + 2
51 215  Wiles, Tayler 31  Trek - Segafredo 12h 53' 45'' + 18' 12'' - 6
52 82  Stultiens, Sabrina 27  CCC - Liv 12h 54' 12'' + 18' 39'' - 19
53 21  Leleivyte, Rasa 32  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 12h 54' 25'' + 18' 52'' + 7
54 42  Valsecchi, Silvia 38  BePink 12h 54' 29'' + 18' 56'' - 6
55 96  Brennauer, Lisa 32  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 12h 54' 35'' + 19' 02'' - 5
56 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 55' 33'' + 20' 00'' + 2
57 142  Borgli, Stine 30  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 12h 55' 43'' + 20' 10'' + 10
58 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 12h 55' 45'' + 20' 12'' + 6
59 95  Confalonieri, Giulia 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 12h 56' 01'' + 20' 28'' - 2
60 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 56' 12'' + 20' 39'' + 6
61 66  D'Hoore, Jolien 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 12h 56' 31'' + 20' 58'' - 2
62 74  Klein, Lisa 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 56' 56'' + 21' 23'' - 1
63 133  Rossato, Beatrice 23  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 12h 56' 57'' + 21' 24'' + 6
64 3  Kennedy, Lucy 32  Mitchelton - Scott 12h 57' 57'' + 22' 24'' + 4
65 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink 12h 58' 17'' + 22' 44'' + 11
66 196  Rivera, Coryn 28  Team Sunweb 12h 58' 29'' + 22' 56'' - 15
67 216  Winder, Ruth 27  Trek - Segafredo 13h 00' 16'' + 24' 43'' + 6
68 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 00' 23'' + 24' 50'' + 4
69 145  Duval, Eugénie 27  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 13h 00' 35'' + 25' 02'' + 6
70 192  Jackson, Alison 31  Team Sunweb 13h 00' 54'' + 25' 21'' - 7
71 144  Fahlin, Emilia 31  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 13h 01' 17'' + 25' 44'' - 9
72 15  Žigart, Urška 23  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 02' 07'' + 26' 34'' - 1
73 152  Beekhuis, Teuntje 25  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 03' 38'' + 28' 05'' - 8
74 6  Brown, Grace 28  Mitchelton - Scott 13h 04' 59'' + 29' 26'' - 18
75 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 05' 24'' + 29' 51'' + 4
76 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink 13h 06' 26'' + 30' 53'' + 4
77 86  Rooijakkers, Paulien 27  CCC - Liv 13h 06' 33'' + 31' 00'' + 1
78 154  Parkinson, Abby-Mae 23  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 06' 41'' + 31' 08'' + 3
79 115  Quagliotto, Nadia 23  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 07' 07'' + 31' 34'' + 7
80 151  Van De Velde, Julie 27  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 07' 20'' + 31' 47'' - 3
81 51  Arzuffi, Alice 25  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 07' 37'' + 32' 04'' + 7
82 222  Campbell, Teniel 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 13h 07' 43'' + 32' 10'' - 12
83 125  Reusser, Marlen 28  Équipe Paule Ka 13h 07' 56'' + 32' 23'' + 1
84 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 08' 02'' + 32' 29'' - 1
85 105  Klimova, Diana 23  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 13h 08' 28'' + 32' 55'' + 8
86 43  Frapporti, Simona 32  BePink 13h 08' 51'' + 33' 18'' - 4
87 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 13h 09' 15'' + 33' 42'' + 9
88 5  Roy, Sarah 34  Mitchelton - Scott 13h 09' 35'' + 34' 02'' - 14
89 111  Jasińska, Małgorzata 36  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 09' 39'' + 34' 06'' + 6
90 31  Sierra, Arlenis 27  Astana Women's Team 13h 09' 53'' + 34' 20'' + 10
91 23  Cipriani, Carmela 23  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 10' 01'' + 34' 28'' + 10
92 172  Biannic, Aude 29  Movistar Team Women 13h 10' 07'' + 34' 34'' - 5
93 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 10' 17'' + 34' 44'' - 4
94 41  Canvelli, Vania 22  BePink 13h 10' 21'' + 34' 48'' - 3
95 54  Holden, Elizabeth 23  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 10' 30'' + 34' 57'' - 1
96 176  Rodríguez, Gloria 28  Movistar Team Women 13h 10' 36'' + 35' 03'' - 11
97 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 13h 10' 36'' + 35' 03'' - 5
98 101  Zabelinskaya, Olga 40  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 13h 11' 10'' + 35' 37'' + 4
99 92  Vieceli, Lara 27  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 13h 11' 21'' + 35' 48'' - 2
100 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 11' 32'' + 35' 59'' + 4
101 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 11' 37'' + 36' 04'' + 4
102 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 11' 59'' + 36' 26'' + 7
103 181  Potokina, Anna 33  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 13h 13' 08'' + 37' 35'' + 3
104 94  Wild, Kirsten 37  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 13h 13' 22'' + 37' 49'' - 14
105 174  Guarischi, Barbara 29  Movistar Team Women 13h 13' 49'' + 38' 16'' - 6
106 173  Erić, Jelena 24  Movistar Team Women 13h 14' 08'' + 38' 35'' - 8
107 116  Elbusto, Ainara 28  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 15' 38'' + 40' 05'' + 4
108 53  González, Lucía 30  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 15' 46'' + 40' 13'' + 5
109 4  Tenniglo, Moniek 32  Mitchelton - Scott 13h 15' 53'' + 40' 20'' + 3
110 211  Cordon, Audrey 30  Trek - Segafredo 13h 16' 21'' + 40' 48'' - 2
111 63  Buurman, Eva 26  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 13h 16' 43'' + 41' 10'' - 1
112 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 20' 29'' + 44' 56'' + 4
113 162  Sharha, Olena 33  Lviv Cycling Team 13h 22' 43'' + 47' 10'' + 1
114 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team 13h 30' 01'' + 54' 28'' - 7
115 36  Shekel, Olha 26  Astana Women's Team 13h 34' 19'' + 58' 46'' + 4
116 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 13h 36' 23'' + 1h 00' 50'' + 2
117 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 52' 41'' + 1h 17' 08'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 31 pts -
2 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 24 pts -7 pts -
3 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 18 pts -13 pts + 2
4 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 18 pts -13 pts + 2
5 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 16 pts -15 pts - 1
6 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 16 pts -15 pts - 3
7 124  Banks, Lizzy 29  Équipe Paule Ka 15 pts -16 pts
8 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 13 pts -18 pts -
9 14  Bujak, Eugenia 31  Alé BTC Ljubljana 12 pts -19 pts
10 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 11 pts -20 pts - 3
11 13  García, Mavi 36  Alé BTC Ljubljana 9 pts -22 pts - 2
12 155  Kopecky, Lotte 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 5 pts -26 pts - 2
13 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 4 pts -27 pts - 2
14 85  Paladin, Soraya 27  CCC - Liv 3 pts -28 pts - 2
15 91  Magnaldi, Erica 28  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -29 pts - 2
16 2  Spratt, Amanda 32  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -30 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Ludwig, Cecilie 25  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 18 pts + 1
2 83  Vos, Marianne 33  CCC - Liv 13 pts -5 pts - 1
3 1  Vleuten, Annemiek van 37  Mitchelton - Scott 12 pts -6 pts -
4 213  Longo Borghini, Elisa 28  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -6 pts -
5 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 7 pts -11 pts -
6 61  Breggen, Anna van der 30  Boels - Dolmans Cycling .. 5 pts -13 pts -
7 75  Niewiadoma, Kasia 25  Canyon // Sram Racing 4 pts -14 pts -
8 71  Amialiusik, Alena 31  Canyon // Sram Racing 4 pts -14 pts
9 212  Deignan, Lizzie 31  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -16 pts
10 81  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 34  CCC - Liv 1 pts -17 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Harvey, Mikayla 22  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 39' 54'' -
2 221  Cavalli, Marta 22  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 44' 18'' + 04' 24'' -
3 194  Lippert, Liane 22  Team Sunweb 12h 44' 25'' + 04' 31'' + 1
4 193  Labous, Juliette 21  Team Sunweb 12h 46' 23'' + 06' 29'' - 1
5 146  Muzic, Evita 21  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine.. 12h 46' 43'' + 06' 49'' -
6 106  Gareeva, Aigul 19  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 48' 00'' + 08' 06'' + 1
7 103  Novolodskaya, Maria 21  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro .. 12h 48' 39'' + 08' 45'' - 1
8 121  Fisher-Black, Niamh 20  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 49' 35'' + 09' 41'' + 1
9 122  Jørgensen, Emma 21  Équipe Paule Ka 12h 50' 29'' + 10' 35'' - 1
10 205  Silvestri, Debora 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12h 52' 15'' + 12' 21'' + 1
11 45  Zanardi, Silvia 20  BePink 12h 52' 43'' + 12' 49'' - 1
12 226  Malcotti, Barbara 20  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 55' 33'' + 15' 39'' -
13 184  Casasola, Sara 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 12h 55' 45'' + 15' 51'' -
14 223  Guazzini, Vittoria 19  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 12h 56' 12'' + 16' 18'' -
15 44  Hájková, Markéta 20  BePink 12h 58' 17'' + 18' 23'' + 1
16 11  Boogaard, Maaike 22  Alé BTC Ljubljana 13h 00' 23'' + 20' 29'' - 1
17 204  Marturano, Greta 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 05' 24'' + 25' 30'' -
18 46  Catarzi, Giorgia 19  BePink 13h 06' 26'' + 26' 32'' -
19 22  Borghesi, Letizia 21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 08' 02'' + 28' 08'' -
20 183  Baroni, Francesca 20  Servetto - Piumate - Bel.. 13h 09' 15'' + 29' 21'' + 2
21 156  Meertens, Lone 22  Lotto Soudal Ladies 13h 10' 17'' + 30' 23'' - 1
22 225  Pirrone, Elena 21  Valcar - Travel & Se.. 13h 10' 36'' + 30' 42'' - 1
23 206  Tomasi, Laura 21  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 11' 32'' + 31' 38'' -
24 202  Bariani, Giorgia 19  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13h 11' 37'' + 31' 43'' -
25 25  Marchesini, Giulia 22  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes.. 13h 11' 59'' + 32' 05'' + 1
26 114  Alonso, Sandra 22  Cronos - Casa Dorada 13h 20' 29'' + 40' 35'' + 2
27 161  Biryukova, Julia 22  Lviv Cycling Team 13h 30' 01'' + 50' 07'' - 2
28 134  Sessi, Arianna 20  Eurotarget - Bianchi - V.. 13h 36' 23'' + 56' 29'' + 1
29 56  Gilabert, Ariana 20  Bizkaia - Durango 13h 52' 41'' + 1h 12' 47'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Équipe Paule Ka 37h 22' 00'' + 1
2  CCC - Liv 37h 23' 18'' + 01' 18'' - 1
3  Alé BTC Ljubljana 37h 29' 17'' + 07' 17'' + 4
4  FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 37h 30' 04'' + 08' 04'' + 2
5  Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 37h 30' 16'' + 08' 16'' - 2
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 37h 31' 10'' + 09' 10'' - 2
7  Mitchelton - Scott 37h 32' 01'' + 10' 01'' - 2
8  Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 37h 36' 01'' + 14' 01'' -
9  Team Sunweb 37h 36' 39'' + 14' 39'' -
10  Trek - Segafredo 37h 39' 23'' + 17' 23'' -
11  Valcar - Travel & Service 37h 49' 11'' + 27' 11'' -
12  Lotto Soudal Ladies 37h 57' 19'' + 35' 19'' -
13  Movistar Team Women 37h 57' 46'' + 35' 46'' -
14  BePink 37h 58' 46'' + 36' 46'' -
15  Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 38h 01' 05'' + 39' 05'' -
16  Lviv Cycling Team 38h 14' 17'' + 52' 17'' -
17  Bizkaia - Durango 38h 17' 52'' + 55' 52'' + 1
18  Cronos - Casa Dorada 38h 23' 54'' + 1h 01' 54'' + 1
19  Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 38h 24' 25'' + 1h 02' 25'' - 2
20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 38h 24' 35'' + 1h 02' 35'' -
21  Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 38h 27' 05'' + 1h 05' 05'' -
22  Astana Women's Team 38h 31' 48'' + 1h 09' 48'' + 1
23  Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 38h 31' 48'' + 1h 09' 48'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media