Reggio nell'Emilia - Tortona (167.0 km)

Route

 19 May 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Reggio nell'Emilia
 Finish  Tortona
 Distance  167.0 km  (103.8 mi)
 Speed  43.996 km/h  (27.338 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 13
 Dumoulin, Tom (SUN) 56h 28' 53''
 Gaviria, Fern.. (QST) 315 points
 Fraile, Omar (DDD) 49 points
 Jungels, Bob (QST) 56h 32' 49''
 Movistar Team 169h 40' 58''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 3h 47' 45'' 121 1 - 28
2 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 177 4 - -
3 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 103 2 42 24
4 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 156 10 - -
5 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 118 12 - 27
6 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 155 15 - -
7 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 133 19 - -
8 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica - Scott + 00' 00'' 169 5 - 38
9 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 140 3 - -
10 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00' 00'' 132 35 - -
11 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 172 18 - 40
12 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 167 17 - -
13 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 00'' 174 9 - 41
14 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 176 89 - 42
15 126  Mezgec, Luka 28  Orica - Scott + 00' 00'' 150 101 - -
16 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 136 38 - -
17 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 90 - - 20
18 34  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF + 00' 00'' 130 70 - -
19 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 65 81 - -
20 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 67 65 - 14
21 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 00' 00'' 126 85 - -
22 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 00' 00'' 110 49 34 -
23 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 8 67 30 -
24 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica - Scott + 00' 00'' 15 37 44 3
25 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 129 45 - 31
26 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 97 6 18 21
27 174  Gołaś, Michał 33  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
28 187  Preidler, Georg 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
29 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 00'' 5 30 25 -
30 84  Ludvigsson, Tobias 26  FDJ + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
31 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 123 7 5 -
32 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 94 98 - -
33 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 00'' 109 - - 25
34 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 57 19 -
35 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 41 2 4
36 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 00'' 27 51 - -
37 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 116 8 - -
38 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 2 40 3 -
39 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 7 27 38 1
40 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 161 88 - 35
41 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 1 23 11 -
42 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 170 24 29 39
43 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 00'' 66 22 - -
44 118  Rojas, José 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 44 - 40 -
45 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00' 00'' 10 50 7 -
46 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF + 00' 00'' 165 29 - 37
47 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 00'' 143 14 28 -
48 29  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
49 82  Bonnet, William 34  FDJ + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
50 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 00'' 12 71 - -
51 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 32  FDJ + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
52 44  Hermans, Ben 30  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 18 68 - -
53 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 78 - -
54 71  Hirt, Jan 26  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
55 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 3 47 17 -
56 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 00' 00'' 93 74 23 -
57 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 00' 00'' 111 20 35 -
58 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 25 94 6 7
59 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 56 - - 10
60 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ + 00' 00'' 4 34 4 -
61 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 00' 00'' 13 92 - 2
62 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 9 54 37 -
63 169  Emden, Jos van van 32  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 00'' 114 82 - -
64 164  Castelijns, Twan 28  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
65 109  Monfort, Maxime 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 63 - -
66 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 46 26 -
67 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 19 79 - 5
68 41  Garderen, Tejay van van 28  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
69 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 32 - -
70 184  Haga, Chad 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
71 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 127 86 - 30
72 89  Vaugrenard, Benoît 35  FDJ + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
73 16  Gastauer, Ben 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
74 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 26 95 - -
75 165  Clement, Stef 34  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
76 146  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 38 69 12 -
77 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 82 - - 17
78 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 00' 00'' 100 58 - -
79 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 39 96 - -
80 46  Rosskopf, Joey 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
81 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 47 25 8 -
82 55  Mendes, José 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 42 80 - -
83 45  Quinziato, Manuel 37  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
84 114  Bennati, Daniele 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
85 189  Dam, Laurens ten ten 36  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
86 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 64 72 - -
87 15  Dupont, Hubert 36  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 93 - -
88 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica - Scott + 00' 00'' 154 87 - -
89 25  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
90 85  Molard, Rudy 27  FDJ + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
91 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
92 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 152 83 - -
93 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica - Scott + 00' 16'' 160 - - 34
94 105  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 22'' 89 - - -
95 4  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 29'' 77 - - -
96 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 29'' 113 - - 26
97 211  Pozzato, Filippo 35  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 00' 29'' 125 - - -
98 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team + 00' 29'' 124 - - 29
99 65  Howes, Alex 29  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 00' 29'' 147 - - -
100 66  Koren, Kristjan 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 00' 41'' 138 - - -
101 106  Hofland, Moreno 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 41'' 148 - - -
102 183  Geschke, Simon 31  Team Sunweb + 00' 49'' 71 - - -
103 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 49'' 105 100 - -
104 198  Stetina, Peter 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 49'' 31 - - -
105 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 49'' 166 - 33 -
106 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 49'' 36 64 39 -
107 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 53'' 157 42 - -
108 152  Belkov, Maxim 32  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00' 55'' 144 - - -
109 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 55'' 73 - 45 -
110 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain - Merida + 00' 55'' 43 33 20 -
111 167  Tankink, Bram 38  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00' 55'' 62 - - -
112 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 55'' 58 - - 12
113 12  Bérard, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 55'' 131 - - -
114 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 03'' 91 97 - -
115 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 06'' 74 73 - -
116 178  Rosa, Diego 28  Team Sky + 01' 06'' 63 - - -
117 124  Hepburn, Michael 25  Orica - Scott + 01' 06'' 122 - - -
118 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky + 01' 06'' 60 - - 13
119 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky + 01' 06'' 48 62 21 -
120 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 06'' 51 53 41 9
121 115  De La Parte, Victor 30  Movistar Team + 01' 06'' 61 - - -
122 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain - Merida + 01' 06'' 96 75 - -
123 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF + 01' 06'' 146 28 14 -
124 67  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 27  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 01' 06'' 107 - - -
125 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 06'' 108 13 24 -
126 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 01' 06'' 23 43 - -
127 213  Busato, Matteo 29  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 01' 06'' 104 99 - -
128 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team + 01' 06'' 68 11 27 -
129 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 06'' 173 21 43 -
130 125  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 27  Orica - Scott + 01' 25'' 137 76 - -
131 35  Boem, Nicola 27  Bardiani - CSF + 01' 27'' 171 - - -
132 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 27'' 134 55 16 -
133 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 01' 30'' 112 - 46 -
134 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 30'' 119 44 32 -
135 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani - CSF + 01' 30'' 139 - - 32
136 166  Keizer, Martijn 29  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01' 30'' 135 - - -
137 168  Van Den Broeck, Jurgen 34  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01' 30'' 92 - - -
138 23  Bilbao, Pello 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 30'' 75 - - -
139 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27  FDJ + 01' 30'' 22 84 - -
140 173  Elissonde, Kenny 25  Team Sky + 01' 30'' 95 - - -
141 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 01' 30'' 57 - - 11
142 28  Tiralongo, Paolo 39  Astana Pro Team + 01' 30'' 86 - - -
143 159  Vicioso, Ángel 40  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01' 30'' 128 - - -
144 188  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb + 01' 30'' 159 - - -
145 63  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 01' 30'' 117 - - -
146 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 40'' 115 26 15 -
147 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF + 02' 07'' 181 16 13 45
148 6  Pellizotti, Franco 39  Bahrain - Merida + 02' 07'' 29 - - -
149 172  Deignan, Philip 33  Team Sky + 02' 07'' 49 - - -
150 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data + 02' 07'' 83 31 1 -
151 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 02' 07'' 84 - - 18
152 119  Sutherland, Rory 35  Movistar Team + 03' 09'' 158 - - -
153 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 09'' 88 48 9 -
154 113  Anacona, Winner 28  Movistar Team + 03' 09'' 35 - - -
155 116  Herrada, José 31  Movistar Team + 03' 09'' 46 - - -
156 127  Plaza, Rubén 37  Orica - Scott + 03' 09'' 54 - 31 -
157 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 09'' 50 - - 8
158 24  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 25  Astana Pro Team + 03' 09'' 180 - - -
159 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 09'' 149 59 - 33
160 154  Kišerlovski, Robert 30  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03' 09'' 55 - - -
161 86  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ + 03' 09'' 52 - - -
162 88  Roy, Jérémy 33  FDJ + 03' 09'' 76 - - -
163 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team + 03' 09'' 101 - - 23
164 143  Berhane, Natnael 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 09'' 41 - - -
165 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 03' 09'' 164 - - 36
166 149  Zyl, Johann van van 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 09'' 162 77 - -
167 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 03' 09'' 45 61 10 -
168 176  Kiryienka, Vasil 35  Team Sky + 03' 09'' 106 66 - -
169 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. + 03' 09'' 80 - - 15
170 163  Campenaerts, Victor 25  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03' 09'' 163 - - -
171 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data + 03' 09'' 59 56 22 -
172 195  Hernández, Jesús 35  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 09'' 85 - - -
173 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 09'' 151 60 - -
174 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica - Scott + 03' 09'' 81 - - 16
175 157  Losada, Alberto 35  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03' 09'' 175 - - -
176 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 09'' 87 - - 19
177 95  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 09'' 168 - - -
178 153  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03' 09'' 72 - - -
179 102  De Bie, Sean 25  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 27'' 182 91 - -
180 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 07' 27'' 178 90 - 43
181 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani - CSF + 07' 27'' 179 - - 44
182 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07' 29'' 99 - - 22
183 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 07' 29'' 184 39 48 -
184 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice + 07' 29'' 183 52 47 -
185 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. + 07' 30'' 185 36 36 -
DNS 179  Thomas, Geraint 30  Team Sky
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.5   Fiorenzuola d'Arda 1 32  Albanese, Vincenzo  Bardiani - CSF 10 pts -
2 92  Brutt, Pavel  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -
3 206  Mohorič, Matej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
4 135  Gaviria, Fernando  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -
5 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
126.6   Broni 1 92  Brutt, Pavel  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -
2 206  Mohorič, Matej  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
3 32  Albanese, Vincenzo  Bardiani - CSF 3 pts -
4 135  Gaviria, Fernando  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -
5 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 23' 15'' 28 18
2 53  Bennett, Sam 26 3h 47' 45''
6 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28 3h 47' 45''
20 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23 3h 47' 45''
2  UAE Team Emirates 11h 23' 15'' 36 3
4 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34 3h 47' 45''
7 205  Modolo, Sacha 29 3h 47' 45''
25 206  Mohorič, Matej 22 3h 47' 45''
3  Orica - Scott 11h 23' 15'' 47 16
8 123  Ewan, Caleb 22 3h 47' 45''
15 126  Mezgec, Luka 28 3h 47' 45''
24 121  Yates, Adam 24 3h 47' 45''
4  Quick-Step Floors 11h 23' 15'' 52 15
1 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22 3h 47' 45''
12 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34 3h 47' 45''
39 131  Jungels, Bob 24 3h 47' 45''
5  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 23' 15'' 72 20
14 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25 3h 47' 45''
16 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27 3h 47' 45''
42 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25 3h 47' 45''
6  Team Dimension Data 11h 23' 15'' 73 13
5 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22 3h 47' 45''
31 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28 3h 47' 45''
37 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 3h 47' 45''
7  Team Sunweb 11h 23' 15'' 80 8
11 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22 3h 47' 45''
28 187  Preidler, Georg 26 3h 47' 45''
41 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26 3h 47' 45''
8  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 11h 23' 15'' 97 19
21 76  Ponzi, Simone 30 3h 47' 45''
22 79  Tratnik, Jan 27 3h 47' 45''
54 71  Hirt, Jan 26 3h 47' 45''
9  Bahrain - Merida 11h 23' 15'' 98 6
29 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32 3h 47' 45''
33 7  Pibernik, Luka 23 3h 47' 45''
36 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34 3h 47' 45''
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 23' 15'' 99 5
17 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23 3h 47' 45''
23 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34 3h 47' 45''
59 13  Bidard, François 25 3h 47' 45''
11  FDJ 11h 23' 15'' 130 7
30 84  Ludvigsson, Tobias 26 3h 47' 45''
49 82  Bonnet, William 34 3h 47' 45''
51 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 32 3h 47' 45''
12  Movistar Team 11h 23' 15'' 135 1
38 111  Quintana, Nairo 27 3h 47' 45''
44 118  Rojas, José 31 3h 47' 45''
53 112  Amador, Andrey 30 3h 47' 45''
13  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 15'' 144 2
34 22  Cataldo, Dario 32 3h 47' 45''
48 29  Zeits, Andrey 30 3h 47' 45''
62 26  Kangert, Tanel 30 3h 47' 45''
14  Lotto - Soudal 11h 23' 15'' 145 14
9 100  Greipel, André 34 3h 47' 45''
65 109  Monfort, Maxime 34 3h 47' 45''
71 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23 3h 47' 45''
15  Wilier Triestina - Selle Ita.. 11h 23' 15'' 151 21
13 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23 3h 47' 45''
47 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27 3h 47' 45''
91 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 3h 47' 45''
16  BMC Racing Team 11h 23' 15'' 152 9
32 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35 3h 47' 45''
52 44  Hermans, Ben 30 3h 47' 45''
68 41  Garderen, Tejay van 28 3h 47' 45''
17  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11h 23' 15'' 156 12
43 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27 3h 47' 45''
50 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29 3h 47' 45''
63 169  Emden, Jos van 32 3h 47' 45''
18  Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycl.. 11h 23' 44'' 216 4
56 68  Villella, Davide 25 3h 47' 45''
61 64  Formolo, Davide 24 3h 47' 45''
99 65  Howes, Alex 29 3h 48' 14''
19  Trek - Segafredo 11h 24' 04'' 162 10
3 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25 3h 47' 45''
55 191  Mollema, Bauke 30 3h 47' 45''
104 198  Stetina, Peter 29 3h 48' 34''
20  Team Katusha - Alpecin 11h 24' 10'' 163 17
10 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27 3h 47' 45''
45 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27 3h 47' 45''
108 152  Belkov, Maxim 32 3h 48' 40''
21  Team Sky 11h 24' 21'' 162 11
19 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27 3h 47' 45''
27 174  Gołaś, Michał 33 3h 47' 45''
116 178  Rosa, Diego 28 3h 48' 51''
22  Bardiani - CSF 11h 24' 21'' 187 22
18 34  Barbin, Enrico 27 3h 47' 45''
46 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20 3h 47' 45''
123 37  Maestri, Mirco 25 3h 48' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 56h 28' 53''
2 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team 56h 31' 16'' + 02' 23''
3 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek - Segafredo 56h 31' 31'' + 02' 38''
4 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 56h 31' 33'' + 02' 40''
5 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain - Merida 56h 31' 40'' + 02' 47''
6 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team 56h 31' 58'' + 03' 05''
7 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 56h 32' 49'' + 03' 56''
8 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 32' 52'' + 03' 59''
9 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 56h 32' 52'' + 03' 59''
10 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin 56h 33' 10'' + 04' 17''
11 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 56h 34' 12'' + 05' 19''
12 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56h 35' 00'' + 06' 07''
13 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 56h 35' 12'' + 06' 19''
14 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates 56h 35' 22'' + 06' 29''
15 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica - Scott 56h 35' 45'' + 06' 52''
16 109  Monfort, Maxime 34  Lotto - Soudal 56h 36' 15'' + 07' 22''
17 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 56h 36' 32'' + 07' 39''
18 44  Hermans, Ben 30  BMC Racing Team 56h 37' 05'' + 08' 12''
19 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 56h 42' 16'' + 13' 23''
20 71  Hirt, Jan 26  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 56h 46' 48'' + 17' 55''
21 15  Dupont, Hubert 36  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 48' 25'' + 19' 32''
22 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27  FDJ 56h 48' 48'' + 19' 55''
23 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 56h 49' 10'' + 20' 17''
24 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 56h 49' 20'' + 20' 27''
25 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 56h 49' 27'' + 20' 34''
26 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 56h 49' 56'' + 21' 03''
27 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain - Merida 56h 51' 28'' + 22' 35''
28 165  Clement, Stef 34  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56h 51' 36'' + 22' 43''
29 6  Pellizotti, Franco 39  Bahrain - Merida 56h 52' 22'' + 23' 29''
30 25  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team 56h 52' 35'' + 23' 42''
31 198  Stetina, Peter 29  Trek - Segafredo 56h 53' 06'' + 24' 13''
32 41  Garderen, Tejay van 28  BMC Racing Team 56h 56' 18'' + 27' 25''
33 189  Dam, Laurens ten 36  Team Sunweb 56h 56' 20'' + 27' 27''
34 85  Molard, Rudy 27  FDJ 56h 56' 58'' + 28' 05''
35 113  Anacona, Winner 28  Movistar Team 56h 58' 30'' + 29' 37''
36 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 01' 24'' + 32' 31''
37 16  Gastauer, Ben 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 01' 26'' + 32' 33''
38 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 57h 02' 48'' + 33' 55''
39 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33  Lotto - Soudal 57h 03' 25'' + 34' 32''
40 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team 57h 05' 01'' + 36' 08''
41 143  Berhane, Natnael 26  Team Dimension Data 57h 07' 03'' + 38' 10''
42 55  Mendes, José 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 07' 31'' + 38' 38''
43 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain - Merida 57h 09' 05'' + 40' 12''
44 118  Rojas, José 31  Movistar Team 57h 09' 41'' + 40' 48''
45 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 57h 10' 12'' + 41' 19''
46 116  Herrada, José 31  Movistar Team 57h 10' 47'' + 41' 54''
47 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 57h 11' 30'' + 42' 37''
48 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky 57h 12' 48'' + 43' 55''
49 172  Deignan, Philip 33  Team Sky 57h 13' 26'' + 44' 33''
50 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 57h 14' 05'' + 45' 12''
51 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 57h 14' 47'' + 45' 54''
52 86  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ 57h 15' 21'' + 46' 28''
53 187  Preidler, Georg 26  Team Sunweb 57h 15' 59'' + 47' 06''
54 127  Plaza, Rubén 37  Orica - Scott 57h 17' 36'' + 48' 43''
55 154  Kišerlovski, Robert 30  Team Katusha - Alpecin 57h 17' 56'' + 49' 03''
56 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 18' 15'' + 49' 22''
57 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 18' 22'' + 49' 29''
58 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek - Segafredo 57h 18' 24'' + 49' 31''
59 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data 57h 18' 49'' + 49' 56''
60 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky 57h 19' 44'' + 50' 51''
61 115  De La Parte, Victor 30  Movistar Team 57h 20' 36'' + 51' 43''
62 167  Tankink, Bram 38  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57h 20' 50'' + 51' 57''
63 178  Rosa, Diego 28  Team Sky 57h 21' 55'' + 53' 02''
64 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors 57h 22' 50'' + 53' 57''
65 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky 57h 23' 16'' + 54' 23''
66 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57h 23' 37'' + 54' 44''
67 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 24' 13'' + 55' 20''
68 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 57h 24' 57'' + 56' 04''
69 46  Rosskopf, Joey 27  BMC Racing Team 57h 25' 02'' + 56' 09''
70 84  Ludvigsson, Tobias 26  FDJ 57h 27' 09'' + 58' 16''
71 183  Geschke, Simon 31  Team Sunweb 57h 27' 42'' + 58' 49''
72 153  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha - Alpecin 57h 27' 59'' + 59' 06''
73 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain - Merida 57h 30' 36'' + 1h 01' 43''
74 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto - Soudal 57h 31' 01'' + 1h 02' 08''
75 23  Bilbao, Pello 27  Astana Pro Team 57h 31' 45'' + 1h 02' 52''
76 88  Roy, Jérémy 33  FDJ 57h 32' 46'' + 1h 03' 53''
77 4  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain - Merida 57h 34' 24'' + 1h 05' 31''
78 184  Haga, Chad 28  Team Sunweb 57h 34' 47'' + 1h 05' 54''
79 29  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team 57h 35' 39'' + 1h 06' 46''
80 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 57h 36' 28'' + 1h 07' 35''
81 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica - Scott 57h 37' 44'' + 1h 08' 51''
82 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 38' 36'' + 1h 09' 43''
83 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data 57h 38' 39'' + 1h 09' 46''
84 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 40' 45'' + 1h 11' 52''
85 195  Hernández, Jesús 35  Trek - Segafredo 57h 41' 29'' + 1h 12' 36''
86 28  Tiralongo, Paolo 39  Astana Pro Team 57h 42' 12'' + 1h 13' 19''
87 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates 57h 42' 14'' + 1h 13' 21''
88 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 57h 42' 25'' + 1h 13' 32''
89 105  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto - Soudal 57h 42' 46'' + 1h 13' 53''
90 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 45' 07'' + 1h 16' 14''
91 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors 57h 45' 23'' + 1h 16' 30''
92 168  Van Den Broeck, Jurgen 34  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57h 46' 24'' + 1h 17' 31''
93 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 57h 46' 28'' + 1h 17' 35''
94 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 57h 48' 08'' + 1h 19' 15''
95 173  Elissonde, Kenny 25  Team Sky 57h 52' 02'' + 1h 23' 09''
96 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain - Merida 57h 53' 04'' + 1h 24' 11''
97 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 53' 42'' + 1h 24' 49''
98 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 32  FDJ 57h 53' 53'' + 1h 25' 00''
99 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha - Alpecin 57h 54' 00'' + 1h 25' 07''
100 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 54' 05'' + 1h 25' 12''
101 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team 57h 54' 32'' + 1h 25' 39''
102 89  Vaugrenard, Benoît 35  FDJ 57h 55' 18'' + 1h 26' 25''
103 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek - Segafredo 57h 55' 56'' + 1h 27' 03''
104 213  Busato, Matteo 29  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 57h 56' 29'' + 1h 27' 36''
105 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto - Soudal 57h 56' 36'' + 1h 27' 43''
106 176  Kiryienka, Vasil 35  Team Sky 57h 56' 58'' + 1h 28' 05''
107 67  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 27  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 57h 57' 22'' + 1h 28' 29''
108 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 57h 57' 38'' + 1h 28' 45''
109 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain - Merida 57h 57' 42'' + 1h 28' 49''
110 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 58' 24'' + 1h 29' 31''
111 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 58' 29'' + 1h 29' 36''
112 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 58' 39'' + 1h 29' 46''
113 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb 57h 59' 31'' + 1h 30' 38''
114 169  Emden, Jos van 32  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58h 00' 23'' + 1h 31' 30''
115 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 58h 00' 43'' + 1h 31' 50''
116 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data 58h 01' 27'' + 1h 32' 34''
117 63  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 58h 01' 50'' + 1h 32' 57''
118 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 58h 01' 54'' + 1h 33' 01''
119 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 03' 24'' + 1h 34' 31''
120 114  Bennati, Daniele 36  Movistar Team 58h 04' 06'' + 1h 35' 13''
121 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 58h 05' 11'' + 1h 36' 18''
122 124  Hepburn, Michael 25  Orica - Scott 58h 05' 16'' + 1h 36' 23''
123 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 58h 05' 51'' + 1h 36' 58''
124 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team 58h 06' 40'' + 1h 37' 47''
125 211  Pozzato, Filippo 35  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 07' 13'' + 1h 38' 20''
126 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 58h 08' 34'' + 1h 39' 41''
127 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto - Soudal 58h 08' 58'' + 1h 40' 05''
128 159  Vicioso, Ángel 40  Team Katusha - Alpecin 58h 09' 34'' + 1h 40' 41''
129 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates 58h 09' 37'' + 1h 40' 44''
130 34  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF 58h 09' 42'' + 1h 40' 49''
131 12  Bérard, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 58h 09' 50'' + 1h 40' 57''
132 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin 58h 10' 10'' + 1h 41' 17''
133 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates 58h 10' 20'' + 1h 41' 27''
134 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 10' 33'' + 1h 41' 40''
135 166  Keizer, Martijn 29  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58h 10' 59'' + 1h 42' 06''
136 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 11' 21'' + 1h 42' 28''
137 125  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 27  Orica - Scott 58h 11' 25'' + 1h 42' 32''
138 66  Koren, Kristjan 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 58h 11' 36'' + 1h 42' 43''
139 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani - CSF 58h 12' 23'' + 1h 43' 30''
140 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto - Soudal 58h 12' 32'' + 1h 43' 39''
141 82  Bonnet, William 34  FDJ 58h 12' 53'' + 1h 44' 00''
142 45  Quinziato, Manuel 37  BMC Racing Team 58h 12' 56'' + 1h 44' 03''
143 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 14' 43'' + 1h 45' 50''
144 152  Belkov, Maxim 32  Team Katusha - Alpecin 58h 15' 01'' + 1h 46' 08''
145 164  Castelijns, Twan 28  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58h 15' 25'' + 1h 46' 32''
146 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 58h 16' 01'' + 1h 47' 08''
147 65  Howes, Alex 29  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 58h 16' 15'' + 1h 47' 22''
148 106  Hofland, Moreno 25  Lotto - Soudal 58h 17' 40'' + 1h 48' 47''
149 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek - Segafredo 58h 17' 46'' + 1h 48' 53''
150 126  Mezgec, Luka 28  Orica - Scott 58h 18' 07'' + 1h 49' 14''
151 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors 58h 18' 26'' + 1h 49' 33''
152 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 18' 41'' + 1h 49' 48''
153 174  Gołaś, Michał 33  Team Sky 58h 19' 38'' + 1h 50' 45''
154 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica - Scott 58h 21' 09'' + 1h 52' 16''
155 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 21' 45'' + 1h 52' 52''
156 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 58h 21' 58'' + 1h 53' 05''
157 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors 58h 22' 35'' + 1h 53' 42''
158 119  Sutherland, Rory 35  Movistar Team 58h 23' 26'' + 1h 54' 33''
159 188  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb 58h 24' 14'' + 1h 55' 21''
160 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica - Scott 58h 24' 23'' + 1h 55' 30''
161 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors 58h 24' 39'' + 1h 55' 46''
162 149  Zyl, Johann van 26  Team Dimension Data 58h 24' 52'' + 1h 55' 59''
163 163  Campenaerts, Victor 25  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58h 24' 52'' + 1h 55' 59''
164 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 26' 29'' + 1h 57' 36''
165 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF 58h 26' 49'' + 1h 57' 56''
166 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek - Segafredo 58h 27' 17'' + 1h 58' 24''
167 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors 58h 29' 16'' + 2h 00' 23''
168 95  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 30' 56'' + 2h 02' 03''
169 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica - Scott 58h 31' 00'' + 2h 02' 07''
170 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 31' 25'' + 2h 02' 32''
171 35  Boem, Nicola 27  Bardiani - CSF 58h 35' 16'' + 2h 06' 23''
172 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 58h 35' 26'' + 2h 06' 33''
173 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 38' 46'' + 2h 09' 53''
174 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 39' 15'' + 2h 10' 22''
175 157  Losada, Alberto 35  Team Katusha - Alpecin 58h 39' 49'' + 2h 10' 56''
176 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 40' 48'' + 2h 11' 55''
177 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 41' 31'' + 2h 12' 38''
178 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 42' 27'' + 2h 13' 34''
179 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani - CSF 58h 45' 30'' + 2h 16' 37''
180 24  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 25  Astana Pro Team 58h 45' 38'' + 2h 16' 45''
181 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF 58h 46' 08'' + 2h 17' 15''
182 102  De Bie, Sean 25  Lotto - Soudal 58h 47' 19'' + 2h 18' 26''
183 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 58h 56' 03'' + 2h 27' 10''
184 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 59h 02' 34'' + 2h 33' 41''
185 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 59h 13' 34'' + 2h 44' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 315 pts
2 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek - Segafredo 192 pts -123 pts
3 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto - Soudal 144 pts -171 pts
4 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 117 pts -198 pts
5 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica - Scott 108 pts -207 pts
6 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 98 pts -217 pts
7 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 86 pts -229 pts
8 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data 76 pts -239 pts
9 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 73 pts -242 pts
10 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 70 pts -245 pts
11 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 68 pts -247 pts
12 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 68 pts -247 pts
13 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 66 pts -249 pts
14 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 60 pts -255 pts
15 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 56 pts -259 pts
16 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF 52 pts -263 pts
17 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors 50 pts -265 pts
18 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 48 pts -267 pts
19 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates 43 pts -272 pts
20 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 42 pts -273 pts
21 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 40 pts -275 pts
22 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 39 pts -276 pts
23 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 37 pts -278 pts
24 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 36 pts -279 pts
25 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 34 pts -281 pts
26 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 33 pts -282 pts
27 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 33 pts -282 pts
28 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 32 pts -283 pts
29 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF 30 pts -285 pts
30 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain - Merida 29 pts -286 pts
31 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data 27 pts -288 pts
32 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team 27 pts -288 pts
33 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain - Merida 27 pts -288 pts
34 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 24 pts -291 pts
35 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin 24 pts -291 pts
36 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 24 pts -291 pts
37 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica - Scott 22 pts -293 pts
38 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom - RusVelo 22 pts -293 pts
39 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 21 pts -294 pts
40 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team 20 pts -295 pts
41 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -295 pts
42 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors 20 pts -295 pts
43 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 20 pts -295 pts
44 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 20 pts -295 pts
45 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -295 pts
46 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -297 pts
47 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek - Segafredo 17 pts -298 pts
48 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -299 pts
49 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 16 pts -299 pts
50 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin 15 pts -300 pts
51 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain - Merida 12 pts -303 pts
52 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 12 pts -303 pts
53 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 11 pts -304 pts
54 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 11 pts -304 pts
55 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 11 pts -304 pts
56 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -305 pts
57 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -305 pts
58 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 10 pts -305 pts
59 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -305 pts
60 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -305 pts
61 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 9 pts -306 pts
62 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky 8 pts -307 pts
63 109  Monfort, Maxime 34  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -309 pts
64 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -309 pts
65 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -309 pts
66 176  Kiryienka, Vasil 35  Team Sky 6 pts -309 pts
67 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -310 pts
68 44  Hermans, Ben 30  BMC Racing Team 5 pts -310 pts
69 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -310 pts
70 34  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani - CSF 5 pts -310 pts
71 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4 pts -311 pts
72 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors 4 pts -311 pts
73 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto - Soudal 4 pts -311 pts
74 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 4 pts -311 pts
75 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain - Merida 4 pts -311 pts
76 125  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 27  Orica - Scott 4 pts -311 pts
77 149  Zyl, Johann van 26  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -311 pts
78 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team 3 pts -312 pts
79 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -312 pts
80 55  Mendes, José 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -312 pts
81 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky 3 pts -312 pts
82 169  Emden, Jos van 32  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3 pts -312 pts
83 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -312 pts
84 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27  FDJ 2 pts -313 pts
85 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 2 pts -313 pts
86 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -313 pts
87 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica - Scott 2 pts -313 pts
88 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -313 pts
89 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -313 pts
90 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 2 pts -313 pts
91 102  De Bie, Sean 25  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -313 pts
92 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 1 pts -314 pts
93 15  Dupont, Hubert 36  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -314 pts
94 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -314 pts
95 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -314 pts
96 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -314 pts
97 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -314 pts
98 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -314 pts
99 213  Busato, Matteo 29  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 1 pts -314 pts
100 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto - Soudal 1 pts -314 pts
101 126  Mezgec, Luka 28  Orica - Scott 1 pts -314 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data 49 pts
2 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 46 pts -3 pts
3 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team 35 pts -14 pts
4 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 27 pts -22 pts
5 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 24 pts -25 pts
6 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 22 pts -27 pts
7 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha - Alpecin 19 pts -30 pts
8 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -31 pts
9 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom - RusVelo 17 pts -32 pts
10 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 17 pts -32 pts
11 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 16 pts -33 pts
12 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -34 pts
13 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF 15 pts -34 pts
14 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani - CSF 15 pts -34 pts
15 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -39 pts
16 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -40 pts
17 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -40 pts
18 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -41 pts
19 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -41 pts
20 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain - Merida 8 pts -41 pts
21 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky 8 pts -41 pts
22 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -41 pts
23 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 7 pts -42 pts
24 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 7 pts -42 pts
25 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain - Merida 6 pts -43 pts
26 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -43 pts
27 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -43 pts
28 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 6 pts -43 pts
29 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -43 pts
30 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -45 pts
31 127  Plaza, Rubén 37  Orica - Scott 4 pts -45 pts
32 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom - RusVelo 4 pts -45 pts
33 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -45 pts
34 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 3 pts -46 pts
35 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 3 pts -46 pts
36 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 3 pts -46 pts
37 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -46 pts
38 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -47 pts
39 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -47 pts
40 118  Rojas, José 31  Movistar Team 2 pts -47 pts
41 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -47 pts
42 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -47 pts
43 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -47 pts
44 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica - Scott 1 pts -48 pts
45 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain - Merida 1 pts -48 pts
46 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 1 pts -48 pts
47 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 1 pts -48 pts
48 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 1 pts -48 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 56h 32' 49''
2 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 56h 35' 12'' + 02' 23''
3 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica - Scott 56h 35' 45'' + 02' 56''
4 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 56h 36' 32'' + 03' 43''
5 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 56h 42' 16'' + 09' 27''
6 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 56h 49' 20'' + 16' 31''
7 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 56h 49' 27'' + 16' 38''
8 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 57h 14' 05'' + 41' 16''
9 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 57h 14' 47'' + 41' 58''
10 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 18' 15'' + 45' 26''
11 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 18' 22'' + 45' 33''
12 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek - Segafredo 57h 18' 24'' + 45' 35''
13 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky 57h 19' 44'' + 46' 55''
14 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 24' 13'' + 51' 24''
15 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale - Drapac Pro .. 57h 36' 28'' + 1h 03' 39''
16 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica - Scott 57h 37' 44'' + 1h 04' 55''
17 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 38' 36'' + 1h 05' 47''
18 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 57h 40' 45'' + 1h 07' 56''
19 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates 57h 42' 14'' + 1h 09' 25''
20 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 45' 07'' + 1h 12' 18''
21 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 53' 42'' + 1h 20' 53''
22 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha - Alpecin 57h 54' 00'' + 1h 21' 11''
23 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team 57h 54' 32'' + 1h 21' 43''
24 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek - Segafredo 57h 55' 56'' + 1h 23' 07''
25 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain - Merida 57h 57' 42'' + 1h 24' 53''
26 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb 57h 59' 31'' + 1h 26' 42''
27 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 58h 01' 54'' + 1h 29' 05''
28 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 58h 05' 11'' + 1h 32' 22''
29 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team 58h 06' 40'' + 1h 33' 51''
30 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto - Soudal 58h 08' 58'' + 1h 36' 09''
31 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates 58h 09' 37'' + 1h 36' 48''
32 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani - CSF 58h 12' 23'' + 1h 39' 34''
33 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek - Segafredo 58h 17' 46'' + 1h 44' 57''
34 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica - Scott 58h 24' 23'' + 1h 51' 34''
35 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors 58h 24' 39'' + 1h 51' 50''
36 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 26' 29'' + 1h 53' 40''
37 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani - CSF 58h 26' 49'' + 1h 54' 00''
38 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica - Scott 58h 31' 00'' + 1h 58' 11''
39 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 31' 25'' + 1h 58' 36''
40 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 58h 35' 26'' + 2h 02' 37''
41 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 39' 15'' + 2h 06' 26''
42 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 40' 48'' + 2h 07' 59''
43 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina - Selle.. 58h 42' 27'' + 2h 09' 38''
44 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani - CSF 58h 45' 30'' + 2h 12' 41''
45 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani - CSF 58h 46' 08'' + 2h 13' 19''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 169h 40' 58''
2  Astana Pro Team 169h 44' 37'' + 03' 39''
3  UAE Team Emirates 169h 50' 28'' + 09' 30''
4  Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 170h 01' 32'' + 20' 34''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 170h 02' 22'' + 21' 24''
6  Bahrain - Merida 170h 02' 23'' + 21' 25''
7  FDJ 170h 03' 33'' + 22' 35''
8  Team Sunweb 170h 06' 09'' + 25' 11''
9  BMC Racing Team 170h 14' 07'' + 33' 09''
10  Trek - Segafredo 170h 21' 14'' + 40' 16''
11  Team Sky 170h 24' 27'' + 43' 29''
12  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 170h 26' 12'' + 45' 14''
13  Team Dimension Data 170h 31' 50'' + 50' 52''
14  Lotto - Soudal 170h 38' 03'' + 57' 05''
15  Quick-Step Floors 170h 38' 05'' + 57' 07''
16  Orica - Scott 170h 47' 48'' + 1h 06' 50''
17  Team Katusha - Alpecin 170h 59' 44'' + 1h 18' 46''
18  Bora - Hansgrohe 171h 05' 53'' + 1h 24' 55''
19  CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice 171h 07' 06'' + 1h 26' 08''
20  Gazprom - RusVelo 172h 03' 21'' + 2h 22' 23''
21  Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 172h 25' 20'' + 2h 44' 22''
22  Bardiani - CSF 173h 52' 20'' + 4h 11' 22''


© Wijnreder Media