Molfetta - Peschici (189.0 km)

Route

 13 May 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Molfetta
 Finish  Peschici
 Distance  189.0 km  (117.4 mi)
 Speed  42.795 km/h  (26.592 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Jungels, Bob (QST) 38h 21' 18''
 Gaviria, Fern.. (QST) 191 points
 Polanc, Jan (UAD) 44 points
 Jungels, Bob (QST) 38h 21' 18''
 UAE Team Emirates 115h 04' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team 4h 24' 59'' 28 23 - -
2 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 56 31 12 -
3 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 10'' 48 36 3 -
4 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 12'' 50 18 - -
5 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 00' 12'' 22 33 - -
6 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ + 00' 12'' 9 42 9 -
7 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 12'' 4 37 - -
8 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica-Scott + 00' 12'' 3 30 32 2
9 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 12'' 15 59 - -
10 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 12'' 1 26 27 1
11 179  Thomas, Geraint 30  Team Sky + 00' 12'' 2 24 7 -
12 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 6 41 20 -
13 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky + 00' 12'' 12 - - -
14 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 12'' 5 - - -
15 185  Kelderman, Wilco 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 16 49 - -
16 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 7 57 - -
17 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 10 75 - -
18 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 8 52 - -
19 41  Garderen, Tejay van van 28  BMC Racing Team + 00' 12'' 11 - - -
20 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 00' 12'' 13 - - 3
21 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 12'' 17 53 - -
22 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 12'' 14 43 4 -
23 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 20 54 15 -
24 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 12'' 19 32 1 4
25 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 12'' 42 76 - -
26 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 12'' 21 - - 5
27 143  Berhane, Natnael 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 12'' 26 - - -
28 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team + 00' 12'' 79 - - 15
29 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 12'' 34 - - 7
30 109  Monfort, Maxime 34  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 21'' 25 - - -
31 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 43 56 - 9
32 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 22'' 18 - - -
33 141  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 26'' 125 27 - -
34 44  Hermans, Ben 30  BMC Racing Team + 00' 26'' 27 - - -
35 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 00' 26'' 41 - 16 -
36 71  Hirt, Jan 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 26'' 33 - - -
37 85  Molard, Rudy 27  FDJ + 00' 26'' 40 - - -
38 16  Gastauer, Ben 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 53 - - -
39 15  Dupont, Hubert 36  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 30 - - -
40 198  Stetina, Peter 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 34'' 31 - - -
41 29  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 38'' 65 - - -
42 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 38'' 36 - - 8
43 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 48 28 6
44 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 46'' 24 44 - -
45 189  Dam, Laurens ten ten 36  Team Sunweb + 00' 49'' 57 - - -
46 165  Clement, Stef 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 53'' 47 - - -
47 116  Herrada, José 31  Movistar Team + 00' 59'' 35 - - -
48 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27  FDJ + 01' 03'' 37 - - -
49 146  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 03'' 63 58 5 -
50 118  Rojas, José Joaquin 31  Movistar Team + 01' 25'' 45 - - -
51 178  Rosa, Diego 28  Team Sky + 01' 28'' 54 - - -
52 6  Pellizotti, Franco 39  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 28'' 32 - - -
53 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 28'' 29 55 29 -
54 86  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ + 01' 42'' 44 - - -
55 115  De La Parte, Victor 30  Movistar Team + 02' 45'' 59 - - -
56 187  Preidler, Georg 26  Team Sunweb + 03' 11'' 51 - - -
57 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 11'' 38 - - -
58 46  Rosskopf, Joey 27  BMC Racing Team + 03' 11'' 49 - - -
59 55  Mendes, José 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 23'' 84 - - -
60 153  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 23'' 55 - - -
61 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 03' 23'' 80 - - 16
62 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky + 03' 23'' 62 64 - -
63 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 45'' 99 61 - -
64 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 45'' 66 - - 12
65 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data + 04' 45'' 145 6 2 -
66 25  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 45'' 39 - - -
67 84  Ludvigsson, Tobias 26  FDJ + 04' 45'' 46 - - -
68 88  Roy, Jérémy 33  FDJ + 04' 45'' 72 - - -
69 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 45'' 91 - - 18
70 4  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 45'' 90 - - -
71 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 45'' 116 34 26 -
72 183  Geschke, Simon 31  Team Sunweb + 04' 45'' 58 - - -
73 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data + 05' 12'' 93 7 - -
74 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 44'' 76 5 11 14
75 35  Boem, Nicola 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 34'' 167 - - -
76 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 52'' 85 2 30 17
77 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 06' 52'' 140 - 34 -
78 168  Van Den Broeck, Jurgen 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 59'' 92 - - -
79 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 59'' 115 62 - -
80 211  Pozzato, Filippo 35  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 59'' 112 - - -
81 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 59'' 74 - 33 -
82 163  Campenaerts, Victor 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 59'' 149 - - -
83 167  Tankink, Bram 38  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 59'' 70 - - -
84 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 59'' 100 - - 21
85 154  Kišerlovski, Robert 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 59'' 61 - - -
86 105  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 59'' 82 - - -
87 157  Losada, Alberto 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 59'' 186 - - -
88 23  Bilbao, Pello 27  Astana Pro Team + 06' 59'' 71 - - -
89 89  Vaugrenard, Benoît 35  FDJ + 06' 59'' 104 - - -
90 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 32  FDJ + 06' 59'' 103 - - -
91 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 59'' 98 - - 20
92 184  Haga, Chad 28  Team Sunweb + 06' 59'' 68 - - -
93 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 59'' 64 - - 11
94 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 59'' 97 - - -
95 172  Deignan, Philip 33  Team Sky + 06' 59'' 67 - - -
96 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky + 06' 59'' 60 - - 10
97 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 06' 59'' 95 60 14 -
98 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors + 06' 59'' 77 66 - -
99 176  Kiryienka, Vasil 35  Team Sky + 07' 36'' 130 - - -
100 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 08' 32'' 96 16 23 -
101 34  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 38'' 133 - - -
102 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 38'' 137 - - -
103 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 59'' 159 - - 35
104 12  Bérard, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 37'' 108 - - -
105 66  Koren, Kristjan 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 09' 37'' 132 - - -
106 114  Bennati, Daniele 36  Movistar Team + 09' 37'' 129 - - -
107 113  Anacona, Winner 28  Movistar Team + 09' 37'' 52 - - -
108 174  Gołaś, Michał 33  Team Sky + 09' 37'' 139 - - -
109 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team + 09' 37'' 81 8 17 -
110 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 37'' 94 - - 19
111 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 37'' 153 51 - 32
112 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 37'' 148 50 - -
113 169  Emden, Jos van van 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09' 37'' 106 - - -
114 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 37'' 117 - - 27
115 127  Plaza, Rubén 37  Orica-Scott + 10' 26'' 87 - - -
116 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team + 10' 26'' 88 77 - -
117 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 78 - - -
118 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 26'' 128 - - 30
119 149  Zyl, Johann van van 26  Team Dimension Data + 10' 26'' 169 63 - -
120 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team + 10' 26'' 185 - - 45
121 119  Sutherland, Rory 35  Movistar Team + 10' 26'' 177 - - -
122 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data + 10' 26'' 89 69 - -
123 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data + 10' 26'' 102 - 10 -
124 159  Vicioso, Ángel 40  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 26'' 154 - - -
125 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data + 10' 26'' 101 15 - 22
126 194  Didier, Laurent 32  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 26'' 75 65 21 -
127 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 119 78 - -
128 106  Hofland, Moreno 25  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 146 - - -
129 166  Keizer, Martijn 29  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10' 26'' 147 - - -
130 195  Hernández, Jesús 35  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 26'' 127 - - -
131 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb + 10' 26'' 114 - - 26
132 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 73 21 13 -
133 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 26'' 136 46 8 -
134 95  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 156 - - -
135 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 138 47 - -
136 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 180 17 31 -
137 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 178 19 19 43
138 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 10' 26'' 118 - - 28
139 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 26'' 160 - 22 -
140 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 26'' 124 9 18 -
141 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 10' 26'' 69 - - 13
142 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 123 71 - 29
143 82  Bonnet, William 34  FDJ + 10' 26'' 131 - - -
144 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 26'' 182 68 - -
145 188  Stamsnijder, Tom 31  Team Sunweb + 10' 26'' 161 - - -
146 173  Elissonde, Kenny 25  Team Sky + 10' 26'' 120 - - -
147 28  Tiralongo, Paolo 39  Astana Pro Team + 10' 26'' 86 - - -
148 63  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 10' 26'' 172 - - -
149 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 26'' 134 3 - -
150 124  Hepburn, Michael 25  Orica-Scott + 10' 26'' 121 - - -
151 164  Castelijns, Twan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10' 26'' 170 - - -
152 196  Nizzolo, Giacomo 28  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 26'' 171 14 - -
153 45  Quinziato, Manuel 37  BMC Racing Team + 10' 26'' 143 - - -
154 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb + 10' 26'' 168 25 - 39
155 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 26'' 152 - - 31
156 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 26'' 165 20 - 37
157 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 26'' 141 12 - -
158 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 26'' 107 29 - -
159 213  Busato, Matteo 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 26'' 109 - - -
160 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 56'' 110 - - 24
161 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 56'' 111 1 - 25
162 126  Mezgec, Luka 28  Orica-Scott + 10' 56'' 142 - - -
163 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica-Scott + 10' 56'' 151 73 - -
164 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica-Scott + 10' 56'' 155 - - 33
165 125  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 27  Orica-Scott + 10' 56'' 150 72 - -
166 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 02'' 188 28 25 -
167 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 13' 02'' 113 70 - -
168 67  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 27  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 13' 02'' 83 - - -
169 65  Howes, Alex 29  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. + 13' 02'' 144 - - -
170 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica-Scott + 13' 02'' 105 - - 23
171 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 13' 02'' 190 45 36 -
172 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 02'' 162 74 - 36
173 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors + 13' 11'' 164 40 - -
174 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 17'' 173 - - 40
175 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 17'' 166 - - 38
176 102  De Bie, Sean 25  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 23'' 183 - - -
177 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 13' 23'' 135 38 24 -
178 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 23'' 184 10 - -
179 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 23'' 179 67 - -
180 24  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 25  Astana Pro Team + 13' 25'' 189 - - -
181 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 25'' 187 35 35 -
182 152  Belkov, Maxim 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 25'' 174 - - -
183 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 25'' 126 39 - -
184 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 25'' 176 - - 42
185 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 25'' 157 13 - -
186 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 29'' 181 11 6 44
187 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica-Scott + 13' 37'' 158 4 - 34
188 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors + 13' 59'' 122 79 - -
189 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors + 13' 59'' 163 22 - -
190 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 49'' 175 - - 41
191 57  Pelucchi, Matteo 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 49'' 191 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
83.5   Manfredonia 1 136  Keisse, Iljo  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -
2 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -
3 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -
4 32  Albanese, Vincenzo  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
5 27  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
160.1   Vieste 1 202  Conti, Valério  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
2 27  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -
3 9  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -
4 117  Izagirre, Gorka  Movistar Team 2 pts -
5 56  Mühlberger, Gregor  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
100.7   Monte Sant'Angelo (2C) 1 27  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -
2 9  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -
3 68  Villella, Davide  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 6 pts -
4 194  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
5 202  Conti, Valério  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
6 77  Samoilau, Branislau  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -
143.0   Coppa di Santa Tecla (4C) 1 27  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 96  Rovny, Ivan  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -
3 68  Villella, Davide  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 13h 15' 21'' 34 2
1 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29 4h 24' 59''
16 111  Quintana, Nairo 27 4h 25' 11''
17 112  Amador, Andrey 30 4h 25' 11''
2  UAE Team Emirates 13h 15' 33'' 71 1
21 201  Costa, Rui 30 4h 25' 11''
24 209  Polanc, Jan 25 4h 25' 11''
26 208  Petilli, Simone 24 4h 25' 11''
3  Astana Pro Team 13h 15' 41'' 58 4
3 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33 4h 25' 09''
23 22  Cataldo, Dario 32 4h 25' 11''
32 26  Kangert, Tanel 30 4h 25' 21''
4  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cyclin.. 13h 15' 47'' 60 3
5 69  Woods, Michael 30 4h 25' 11''
20 64  Formolo, Davide 24 4h 25' 11''
35 61  Rolland, Pierre 30 4h 25' 25''
5  BMC Racing Team 13h 15' 47'' 81 10
19 41  Garderen, Tejay van 28 4h 25' 11''
28 48  Teuns, Dylan 25 4h 25' 11''
34 44  Hermans, Ben 30 4h 25' 25''
6  Bahrain-Merida 13h 16' 00'' 53 5
2 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34 4h 25' 04''
7 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32 4h 25' 11''
44 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34 4h 25' 45''
7  Team Sunweb 13h 16' 10'' 72 7
12 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26 4h 25' 11''
15 185  Kelderman, Wilco 26 4h 25' 11''
45 189  Dam, Laurens ten 36 4h 25' 48''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 16' 11'' 91 6
14 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34 4h 25' 11''
38 16  Gastauer, Ben 29 4h 25' 30''
39 15  Dupont, Hubert 36 4h 25' 30''
9  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 13h 16' 14'' 59 12
4 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27 4h 25' 11''
9 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29 4h 25' 11''
46 165  Clement, Stef 34 4h 25' 52''
10  FDJ 13h 16' 38'' 91 9
6 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26 4h 25' 11''
37 85  Molard, Rudy 27 4h 25' 25''
48 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27 4h 26' 02''
11  Team Dimension Data 13h 16' 38'' 109 13
27 143  Berhane, Natnael 26 4h 25' 11''
33 141  Haas, Nathan 28 4h 25' 25''
49 146  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 29 4h 26' 02''
12  Team Sky 13h 16' 49'' 75 8
11 179  Thomas, Geraint 30 4h 25' 11''
13 171  Landa, Mikel 27 4h 25' 11''
51 178  Rosa, Diego 28 4h 26' 27''
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 18' 54'' 115 18
25 54  Konrad, Patrick 25 4h 25' 11''
31 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23 4h 25' 21''
59 55  Mendes, José 32 4h 28' 22''
14  Trek-Segafredo 13h 20' 28'' 122 11
18 191  Mollema, Bauke 30 4h 25' 11''
40 198  Stetina, Peter 29 4h 25' 33''
64 193  Bernard, Julien 25 4h 29' 44''
15  Quick-Step Floors 13h 22' 20'' 137 15
10 131  Jungels, Bob 24 4h 25' 11''
29 133  De Plus, Laurens 21 4h 25' 11''
98 132  Capecchi, Eros 30 4h 31' 58''
16  Lotto-Soudal 13h 23' 14'' 150 14
30 109  Monfort, Maxime 34 4h 25' 20''
57 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33 4h 28' 10''
63 104  De Clercq, Bart 30 4h 29' 44''
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 25' 31'' 167 16
22 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27 4h 25' 11''
60 153  Gonçalves, José 28 4h 28' 22''
85 154  Kišerlovski, Robert 30 4h 31' 58''
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 30' 47'' 213 20
36 71  Hirt, Jan 26 4h 25' 25''
77 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31 4h 31' 51''
100 75  Paterski, Maciej 30 4h 33' 31''
19  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13h 31' 33'' 225 21
42 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22 4h 25' 37''
80 211  Pozzato, Filippo 35 4h 31' 58''
103 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23 4h 33' 58''
20  Orica-Scott 13h 36' 01'' 273 17
8 121  Yates, Adam 24 4h 25' 11''
115 127  Plaza, Rubén 37 4h 35' 25''
150 124  Hepburn, Michael 25 4h 35' 25''
21  Bardiani-CSF 13h 38' 47'' 278 22
75 35  Boem, Nicola 27 4h 31' 33''
101 34  Barbin, Enrico 27 4h 33' 37''
102 37  Maestri, Mirco 25 4h 33' 37''
22  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 40' 34'' 320 19
71 96  Rovny, Ivan 29 4h 29' 44''
117 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34 4h 35' 25''
132 92  Brutt, Pavel 35 4h 35' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 38h 21' 18''
2 179  Thomas, Geraint 30  Team Sky 38h 21' 24'' + 00' 06''
3 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica-Scott 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
4 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain-Merida 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
5 11  Pozzovivo, Domenico 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
6 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
7 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
8 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek-Segafredo 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
9 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
10 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
11 41  Garderen, Tejay van 28  BMC Racing Team 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
12 171  Landa, Mikel 27  Team Sky 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
13 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
14 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 21' 32'' + 00' 14''
15 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 21' 41'' + 00' 23''
16 185  Kelderman, Wilco 26  Team Sunweb 38h 21' 41'' + 00' 23''
17 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates 38h 22' 04'' + 00' 46''
18 26  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 38h 22' 31'' + 01' 13''
19 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 38h 22' 36'' + 01' 18''
20 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 38h 22' 50'' + 01' 32''
21 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 38h 22' 52'' + 01' 34''
22 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 22' 54'' + 01' 36''
23 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 38h 23' 13'' + 01' 55''
24 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain-Merida 38h 23' 44'' + 02' 26''
25 109  Monfort, Maxime 34  Lotto-Soudal 38h 23' 52'' + 02' 34''
26 143  Berhane, Natnael 26  Team Dimension Data 38h 24' 57'' + 03' 39''
27 44  Hermans, Ben 30  BMC Racing Team 38h 25' 10'' + 03' 52''
28 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team 38h 26' 14'' + 04' 56''
29 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 26' 22'' + 05' 04''
30 15  Dupont, Hubert 36  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 26' 23'' + 05' 05''
31 198  Stetina, Peter 29  Trek-Segafredo 38h 27' 24'' + 06' 06''
32 6  Pellizotti, Franco 39  Bahrain-Merida 38h 27' 46'' + 06' 28''
33 71  Hirt, Jan 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 38h 28' 01'' + 06' 43''
34 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 38h 28' 36'' + 07' 18''
35 116  Herrada, José 31  Movistar Team 38h 28' 37'' + 07' 19''
36 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 38h 29' 31'' + 08' 13''
37 87  Reichenbach, Sébastien 27  FDJ 38h 29' 31'' + 08' 13''
38 107  Marczyński, Tomasz 33  Lotto-Soudal 38h 29' 57'' + 08' 39''
39 25  Hansen, Jesper 26  Astana Pro Team 38h 30' 21'' + 09' 03''
40 85  Molard, Rudy 27  FDJ 38h 30' 39'' + 09' 21''
41 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 31' 51'' + 10' 33''
42 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 31' 53'' + 10' 35''
43 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 32' 03'' + 10' 45''
44 86  Morabito, Steve 34  FDJ 38h 32' 12'' + 10' 54''
45 118  Rojas, José Joaquin 31  Movistar Team 38h 34' 34'' + 13' 16''
46 84  Ludvigsson, Tobias 26  FDJ 38h 34' 38'' + 13' 20''
47 165  Clement, Stef 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 34' 39'' + 13' 21''
48 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 38h 35' 26'' + 14' 08''
49 46  Rosskopf, Joey 27  BMC Racing Team 38h 35' 29'' + 14' 11''
50 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 35' 45'' + 14' 27''
51 187  Preidler, Georg 26  Team Sunweb 38h 36' 22'' + 15' 04''
52 113  Anacona, Winner 28  Movistar Team 38h 36' 43'' + 15' 25''
53 16  Gastauer, Ben 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 37' 14'' + 15' 56''
54 178  Rosa, Diego 28  Team Sky 38h 39' 10'' + 17' 52''
55 153  Gonçalves, José 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 39' 25'' + 18' 07''
56 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain-Merida 38h 39' 31'' + 18' 13''
57 189  Dam, Laurens ten 36  Team Sunweb 38h 40' 10'' + 18' 52''
58 183  Geschke, Simon 31  Team Sunweb 38h 40' 13'' + 18' 55''
59 115  De La Parte, Victor 30  Movistar Team 38h 40' 25'' + 19' 07''
60 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky 38h 40' 30'' + 19' 12''
61 154  Kišerlovski, Robert 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 40' 35'' + 19' 17''
62 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky 38h 40' 49'' + 19' 31''
63 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 38h 42' 43'' + 21' 25''
64 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 42' 52'' + 21' 34''
65 29  Zeits, Andrey 30  Astana Pro Team 38h 44' 22'' + 23' 04''
66 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo 38h 44' 25'' + 23' 07''
67 172  Deignan, Philip 33  Team Sky 38h 45' 31'' + 24' 13''
68 184  Haga, Chad 28  Team Sunweb 38h 45' 40'' + 24' 22''
69 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 38h 45' 55'' + 24' 37''
70 167  Tankink, Bram 38  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 46' 50'' + 25' 32''
71 23  Bilbao, Pello 27  Astana Pro Team 38h 46' 54'' + 25' 36''
72 88  Roy, Jérémy 33  FDJ 38h 47' 00'' + 25' 42''
73 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 38h 47' 13'' + 25' 55''
74 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida 38h 47' 15'' + 25' 57''
75 194  Didier, Laurent 32  Trek-Segafredo 38h 47' 20'' + 26' 02''
76 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 47' 48'' + 26' 30''
77 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors 38h 47' 57'' + 26' 39''
78 91  Firsanov, Sergey 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 38h 48' 33'' + 27' 15''
79 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team 38h 48' 48'' + 27' 30''
80 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 48' 49'' + 27' 31''
81 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 38h 48' 53'' + 27' 35''
82 105  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal 38h 48' 57'' + 27' 39''
83 67  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 27  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 49' 05'' + 27' 47''
84 55  Mendes, José 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 49' 11'' + 27' 53''
85 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 38h 49' 32'' + 28' 14''
86 28  Tiralongo, Paolo 39  Astana Pro Team 38h 50' 24'' + 29' 06''
87 127  Plaza, Rubén 37  Orica-Scott 38h 50' 31'' + 29' 13''
88 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 38h 51' 18'' + 30' 00''
89 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data 38h 51' 57'' + 30' 39''
90 4  Gasparotto, Enrico 35  Bahrain-Merida 38h 52' 39'' + 31' 21''
91 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 54' 14'' + 32' 56''
92 168  Van Den Broeck, Jurgen 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 55' 13'' + 33' 55''
93 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data 38h 55' 32'' + 34' 14''
94 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 38h 55' 35'' + 34' 17''
95 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 55' 41'' + 34' 23''
96 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 38h 55' 51'' + 34' 33''
97 204  Marcato, Marco 33  UAE Team Emirates 38h 56' 17'' + 34' 59''
98 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates 38h 57' 10'' + 35' 52''
99 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto-Soudal 38h 57' 15'' + 35' 57''
100 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain-Merida 38h 57' 30'' + 36' 12''
101 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 38h 58' 17'' + 36' 59''
102 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data 38h 58' 24'' + 37' 06''
103 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 32  FDJ 38h 58' 34'' + 37' 16''
104 89  Vaugrenard, Benoît 35  FDJ 38h 58' 38'' + 37' 20''
105 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica-Scott 38h 59' 14'' + 37' 56''
106 169  Emden, Jos van 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 00' 05'' + 38' 47''
107 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates 39h 00' 14'' + 38' 56''
108 12  Bérard, Julien 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 39h 00' 14'' + 38' 56''
109 213  Busato, Matteo 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 00' 31'' + 39' 13''
110 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates 39h 00' 32'' + 39' 14''
111 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 39h 00' 34'' + 39' 16''
112 211  Pozzato, Filippo 35  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 00' 59'' + 39' 41''
113 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 01' 04'' + 39' 46''
114 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb 39h 01' 39'' + 40' 21''
115 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain-Merida 39h 01' 44'' + 40' 26''
116 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 01' 53'' + 40' 35''
117 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 39h 01' 57'' + 40' 39''
118 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 02' 04'' + 40' 46''
119 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto-Soudal 39h 02' 10'' + 40' 52''
120 173  Elissonde, Kenny 25  Team Sky 39h 02' 47'' + 41' 29''
121 124  Hepburn, Michael 25  Orica-Scott 39h 02' 52'' + 41' 34''
122 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors 39h 03' 41'' + 42' 23''
123 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto-Soudal 39h 03' 51'' + 42' 33''
124 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 04' 09'' + 42' 51''
125 141  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Dimension Data 39h 04' 19'' + 43' 01''
126 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 04' 42'' + 43' 24''
127 195  Hernández, Jesús 35  Trek-Segafredo 39h 04' 53'' + 43' 35''
128 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 05' 16'' + 43' 58''
129 114  Bennati, Daniele 36  Movistar Team 39h 05' 28'' + 44' 10''
130 176  Kiryienka, Vasil 35  Team Sky 39h 05' 35'' + 44' 17''
131 82  Bonnet, William 34  FDJ 39h 06' 15'' + 44' 57''
132 66  Koren, Kristjan 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 39h 06' 29'' + 45' 11''
133 34  Barbin, Enrico 27  Bardiani-CSF 39h 06' 41'' + 45' 23''
134 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto-Soudal 39h 07' 15'' + 45' 57''
135 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 07' 16'' + 45' 58''
136 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 07' 20'' + 46' 02''
137 37  Maestri, Mirco 25  Bardiani-CSF 39h 07' 25'' + 46' 07''
138 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 07' 29'' + 46' 11''
139 174  Gołaś, Michał 33  Team Sky 39h 08' 14'' + 46' 56''
140 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 08' 18'' + 47' 00''
141 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 39h 08' 20'' + 47' 02''
142 126  Mezgec, Luka 28  Orica-Scott 39h 08' 57'' + 47' 39''
143 45  Quinziato, Manuel 37  BMC Racing Team 39h 08' 57'' + 47' 39''
144 65  Howes, Alex 29  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 39h 09' 12'' + 47' 54''
145 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 39h 09' 19'' + 48' 01''
146 106  Hofland, Moreno 25  Lotto-Soudal 39h 10' 48'' + 49' 30''
147 166  Keizer, Martijn 29  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 10' 50'' + 49' 32''
148 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 11' 07'' + 49' 49''
149 163  Campenaerts, Victor 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 11' 29'' + 50' 11''
150 125  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 27  Orica-Scott 39h 11' 47'' + 50' 29''
151 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica-Scott 39h 12' 22'' + 51' 04''
152 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors 39h 12' 59'' + 51' 41''
153 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 39h 13' 07'' + 51' 49''
154 159  Vicioso, Ángel 40  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 13' 19'' + 52' 01''
155 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica-Scott 39h 13' 42'' + 52' 24''
156 95  Lagutin, Sergey 36  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 14' 15'' + 52' 57''
157 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 14' 21'' + 53' 03''
158 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica-Scott 39h 14' 56'' + 53' 38''
159 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 15' 31'' + 54' 13''
160 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek-Segafredo 39h 15' 32'' + 54' 14''
161 188  Stamsnijder, Tom 31  Team Sunweb 39h 16' 31'' + 55' 13''
162 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani-CSF 39h 16' 35'' + 55' 17''
163 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors 39h 16' 38'' + 55' 20''
164 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors 39h 16' 57'' + 55' 39''
165 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 17' 45'' + 56' 27''
166 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani-CSF 39h 18' 33'' + 57' 15''
167 35  Boem, Nicola 27  Bardiani-CSF 39h 18' 42'' + 57' 24''
168 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 39h 18' 46'' + 57' 28''
169 149  Zyl, Johann van 26  Team Dimension Data 39h 18' 46'' + 57' 28''
170 164  Castelijns, Twan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 19' 51'' + 58' 33''
171 196  Nizzolo, Giacomo 28  Trek-Segafredo 39h 20' 31'' + 59' 13''
172 63  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 39h 22' 14'' + 1h 00' 56''
173 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 23' 25'' + 1h 02' 07''
174 152  Belkov, Maxim 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 23' 37'' + 1h 02' 19''
175 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 24' 12'' + 1h 02' 54''
176 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 39h 24' 30'' + 1h 03' 12''
177 119  Sutherland, Rory 35  Movistar Team 39h 26' 01'' + 1h 04' 43''
178 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 26' 42'' + 1h 05' 24''
179 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 27' 20'' + 1h 06' 02''
180 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 27' 31'' + 1h 06' 13''
181 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 39h 27' 43'' + 1h 06' 25''
182 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors 39h 28' 11'' + 1h 06' 53''
183 102  De Bie, Sean 25  Lotto-Soudal 39h 29' 04'' + 1h 07' 46''
184 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 32' 48'' + 1h 11' 30''
185 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team 39h 35' 22'' + 1h 14' 04''
186 157  Losada, Alberto 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 37' 56'' + 1h 16' 38''
187 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 38' 53'' + 1h 17' 35''
188 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 39' 32'' + 1h 18' 14''
189 24  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 25  Astana Pro Team 39h 39' 41'' + 1h 18' 23''
190 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 43' 07'' + 1h 21' 49''
191 57  Pelucchi, Matteo 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 46' 18'' + 1h 25' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 191 pts
2 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 160 pts -31 pts
3 100  Greipel, André 34  Lotto-Soudal 129 pts -62 pts
4 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica-Scott 100 pts -91 pts
5 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 98 pts -93 pts
6 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 78 pts -113 pts
7 147  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Team Dimension Data 76 pts -115 pts
8 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 68 pts -123 pts
9 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 60 pts -131 pts
10 53  Bennett, Sam 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 57 pts -134 pts
11 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 52 pts -139 pts
12 203  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 46 pts -145 pts
13 59  Selig, Rüdiger 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 43 pts -148 pts
14 196  Nizzolo, Giacomo 28  Trek-Segafredo 43 pts -148 pts
15 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 42 pts -149 pts
16 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 40 pts -151 pts
17 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 40 pts -151 pts
18 162  Battaglin, Enrico 27  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39 pts -152 pts
19 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 36 pts -155 pts
20 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 35 pts -156 pts
21 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 34 pts -157 pts
22 138  Richeze, Maximiliano 34  Quick-Step Floors 28 pts -163 pts
23 117  Izagirre, Gorka 29  Movistar Team 27 pts -164 pts
24 179  Thomas, Geraint 30  Team Sky 27 pts -164 pts
25 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 25 pts -166 pts
26 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 24 pts -167 pts
27 141  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Dimension Data 24 pts -167 pts
28 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 24 pts -167 pts
29 205  Modolo, Sacha 29  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -168 pts
30 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica-Scott 22 pts -169 pts
31 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain-Merida 21 pts -170 pts
32 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -171 pts
33 69  Woods, Michael 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 20 pts -171 pts
34 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 20 pts -171 pts
35 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 20 pts -171 pts
36 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -172 pts
37 1  Nibali, Vincenzo 32  Bahrain-Merida 18 pts -173 pts
38 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -175 pts
39 156  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14 pts -177 pts
40 136  Keisse, Iljo 34  Quick-Step Floors 13 pts -178 pts
41 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 13 pts -178 pts
42 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 12 pts -179 pts
43 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -179 pts
44 8  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 34  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -179 pts
45 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12 pts -179 pts
46 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 11 pts -180 pts
47 99  Tsatevich, Alexey 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 11 pts -180 pts
48 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -181 pts
49 185  Kelderman, Wilco 26  Team Sunweb 10 pts -181 pts
50 74  Owsian, Łukasz 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10 pts -181 pts
51 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -181 pts
52 191  Mollema, Bauke 30  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -182 pts
53 201  Costa, Rui 30  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -185 pts
54 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -185 pts
55 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -185 pts
56 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -185 pts
57 111  Quintana, Nairo 27  Movistar Team 5 pts -186 pts
58 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -186 pts
59 161  Kruijswijk, Steven 29  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -187 pts
60 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 4 pts -187 pts
61 104  De Clercq, Bart 30  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -187 pts
62 2  Agnoli, Valerio 32  Bahrain-Merida 4 pts -187 pts
63 149  Zyl, Johann van 26  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -187 pts
64 177  Puccio, Salvatore 27  Team Sky 3 pts -188 pts
65 194  Didier, Laurent 32  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -188 pts
66 132  Capecchi, Eros 30  Quick-Step Floors 3 pts -188 pts
67 51  Bárta, Jan 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -188 pts
68 139  Serry, Pieter 28  Quick-Step Floors 3 pts -188 pts
69 142  Antón, Igor 34  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -189 pts
70 76  Ponzi, Simone 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -189 pts
71 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -189 pts
72 125  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 27  Orica-Scott 2 pts -189 pts
73 128  Tuft, Svein 40  Orica-Scott 2 pts -189 pts
74 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -189 pts
75 112  Amador, Andrey 30  Movistar Team 1 pts -190 pts
76 54  Konrad, Patrick 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -190 pts
77 49  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 1 pts -190 pts
78 101  Bak, Lars 37  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -190 pts
79 134  Devenyns, Dries 33  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -190 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 44 pts
2 148  Teklehaimanot, Daniel 28  Team Dimension Data 23 pts -21 pts
3 27  Sánchez, Luis León 33  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -26 pts
4 151  Zakarin, Ilnur 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18 pts -26 pts
5 146  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 29  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -29 pts
6 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -29 pts
7 179  Thomas, Geraint 30  Team Sky 12 pts -32 pts
8 52  Benedetti, Cesare 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -35 pts
9 81  Pinot, Thibaut 26  FDJ 9 pts -35 pts
10 144  Fraile, Omar 26  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -35 pts
11 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -36 pts
12 9  Visconti, Giovanni 34  Bahrain-Merida 8 pts -36 pts
13 92  Brutt, Pavel 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 7 pts -37 pts
14 68  Villella, Davide 25  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 7 pts -37 pts
15 22  Cataldo, Dario 32  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -38 pts
16 61  Rolland, Pierre 30  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 6 pts -38 pts
17 43  Dillier, Silvan 26  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -38 pts
18 219  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts -38 pts
19 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -38 pts
20 181  Dumoulin, Tom 26  Team Sunweb 4 pts -40 pts
21 194  Didier, Laurent 32  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -40 pts
22 192  Alafaci, Eugenio 26  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -40 pts
23 75  Paterski, Maciej 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -41 pts
24 79  Tratnik, Jan 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -41 pts
25 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -41 pts
26 96  Rovny, Ivan 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 3 pts -41 pts
27 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -42 pts
28 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -42 pts
29 19  Montaguti, Matteo 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -42 pts
30 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -42 pts
31 94  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -42 pts
32 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica-Scott 1 pts -43 pts
33 3  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -43 pts
34 77  Samoilau, Branislau 31  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -43 pts
35 215  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -43 pts
36 72  Białobłocki, Marcin 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Jungels, Bob 24  Quick-Step Floors 38h 21' 18''
2 121  Yates, Adam 24  Orica-Scott 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
3 64  Formolo, Davide 24  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 21' 28'' + 00' 10''
4 209  Polanc, Jan 25  UAE Team Emirates 38h 22' 36'' + 01' 18''
5 208  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 38h 22' 52'' + 01' 34''
6 202  Conti, Valério 24  UAE Team Emirates 38h 23' 13'' + 01' 55''
7 133  De Plus, Laurens 21  Quick-Step Floors 38h 28' 36'' + 07' 18''
8 218  Rodríguez, Cristian 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 38h 29' 31'' + 08' 13''
9 56  Mühlberger, Gregor 23  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 32' 03'' + 10' 45''
10 175  Henao, Sebastián 23  Team Sky 38h 40' 30'' + 19' 12''
11 13  Bidard, François 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 42' 52'' + 21' 34''
12 193  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo 38h 44' 25'' + 23' 07''
13 93  Foliforov, Alexander 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 38h 45' 55'' + 24' 37''
14 58  Pöstlberger, Lukas 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 47' 48'' + 26' 30''
15 48  Teuns, Dylan 25  BMC Racing Team 38h 48' 48'' + 27' 30''
16 62  Carthy, Hugh 22  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cy.. 38h 48' 49'' + 27' 31''
17 199  Stuyven, Jasper 25  Trek-Segafredo 38h 49' 32'' + 28' 14''
18 14  Chevrier, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 54' 14'' + 32' 56''
19 78  Schlegel, Michal 21  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 38h 55' 35'' + 34' 17''
20 207  Ravasi, Edward 22  UAE Team Emirates 38h 57' 10'' + 35' 52''
21 7  Pibernik, Luka 23  Bahrain-Merida 38h 57' 30'' + 36' 12''
22 145  Gibbons, Ryan 22  Team Dimension Data 38h 58' 17'' + 36' 59''
23 129  Verona, Carlos 24  Orica-Scott 38h 59' 14'' + 37' 56''
24 206  Mohorič, Matej 22  UAE Team Emirates 39h 00' 32'' + 39' 14''
25 135  Gaviria, Fernando 22  Quick-Step Floors 39h 00' 34'' + 39' 16''
26 186  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Sunweb 39h 01' 39'' + 40' 21''
27 18  Jaurégui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 39h 01' 57'' + 40' 39''
28 73  Großschartner, Felix 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 39h 02' 04'' + 40' 46''
29 103  De Buyst, Jasper 23  Lotto-Soudal 39h 03' 51'' + 42' 33''
30 158  Mamykin, Matvei 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 39h 05' 16'' + 43' 58''
31 137  Martinelli, Davide 23  Quick-Step Floors 39h 12' 59'' + 51' 41''
32 197  Pedersen, Mads 21  Trek-Segafredo 39h 13' 07'' + 51' 49''
33 122  Edmondson, Alex 23  Orica-Scott 39h 13' 42'' + 52' 24''
34 123  Ewan, Caleb 22  Orica-Scott 39h 14' 56'' + 53' 38''
35 212  Amézqueta, Julen 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 15' 31'' + 54' 13''
36 32  Albanese, Vincenzo 20  Bardiani-CSF 39h 16' 35'' + 55' 17''
37 216  Mareczko, Jakub 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 17' 45'' + 56' 27''
38 36  Ciccone, Giulio 22  Bardiani-CSF 39h 18' 33'' + 57' 15''
39 182  Bauhaus, Phil 22  Team Sunweb 39h 18' 46'' + 57' 28''
40 217  Martínez, Daniel 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 23' 25'' + 1h 02' 07''
41 97  Savitskiy, Ivan 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 24' 12'' + 1h 02' 54''
42 38  Rota, Lorenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 39h 24' 30'' + 1h 03' 12''
43 98  Shalunov, Evgeny 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 39h 26' 42'' + 1h 05' 24''
44 33  Andreetta, Simone 23  Bardiani-CSF 39h 27' 43'' + 1h 06' 25''
45 47  Senni, Manuel 25  BMC Racing Team 39h 35' 22'' + 1h 14' 04''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 115h 04' 41''
2  Movistar Team 115h 05' 08'' + 00' 27''
3  Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 115h 05' 11'' + 00' 30''
4  Astana Pro Team 115h 08' 13'' + 03' 32''
5  Bahrain-Merida 115h 09' 54'' + 05' 13''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 115h 10' 59'' + 06' 18''
7  Team Sunweb 115h 12' 58'' + 08' 17''
8  Team Sky 115h 14' 20'' + 09' 39''
9  FDJ 115h 15' 15'' + 10' 34''
10  BMC Racing Team 115h 15' 20'' + 10' 39''
11  Trek-Segafredo 115h 19' 06'' + 14' 25''
12  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 115h 26' 00'' + 21' 19''
13  Team Dimension Data 115h 26' 51'' + 22' 10''
14  Lotto-Soudal 115h 31' 18'' + 26' 37''
15  Quick-Step Floors 115h 32' 38'' + 27' 57''
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 115h 39' 44'' + 35' 03''
17  Orica-Scott 115h 44' 30'' + 39' 49''
18  Bora-Hansgrohe 115h 48' 58'' + 44' 17''
19  Gazprom-RusVelo 115h 58' 48'' + 54' 07''
20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 116h 03' 31'' + 58' 50''
21  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 116h 15' 35'' + 1h 10' 54''
22  Bardiani-CSF 116h 52' 04'' + 1h 47' 23''


© Wijnreder Media