Assisi - Osimo (156.0 km)

Route

 16 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Assisi
 Finish  Osimo
 Distance  156.0 km  (96.9 mi)
 Speed  45.463 km/h  (28.249 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 11
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 47h 08' 21''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 178 points
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 55 points
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 47h 10' 17''
 Mitchelton-Scott 141h 31' 24''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 25
2  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 22
3  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 20
4  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 18
5  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 16
6  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 15
7  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1332 53.7 14
8  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 18*
9  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 12
10  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1689 68.0 11
11  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 14*
12  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 9
13  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 69 2.8 8
14  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 448 18.0 7
15  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 9*
16  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 152 6.1 5
17  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 6*
18  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 3
19  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 2
20  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 1
21  O'Connor, Ben  DDD
 All-rounder (Climber) 385 15.5 1*
22  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
23  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 -
24  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
25  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
26  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
27  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
28  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
29  Dupont, Hubert  ALM
 Climber 15 0.6 -
30  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
31  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
32  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
33  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 -
34  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
35  Elissonde, Kenny  SKY
 Climber 18 0.7 -
36  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
37  Meintjes, Louis  DDD
 Climber 666 26.8 -
38  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
39  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 -
40  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
41  Bidard, François  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.4 -
42  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 -
43  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Sprinter 45 1.8 -
44  Henao, Sergio  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 317 12.8 -
45  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
46  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
47  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
48  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
49  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
50  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
51  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
52  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
53  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
54  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
55  Brown, Nathan  EFD
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
56  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
57  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
58  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
59  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
60  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
61  Dam, Laurens ten ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 108 4.4 -
62  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
63  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
64  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
65  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Puncheur 18 0.7 -
66  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
67  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
68  Van Asbroeck, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 31 1.2 -
69  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
70  Quintana, Dayer  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 2.1 -
71  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
72  Dombrowski, Joe  EFD
 Climber 21 0.8 -
73  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 1.4 -
74  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
75  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
76  De La Cruz, David  SKY
 Climber 108 4.4 -
77  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
78  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
79  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
80  Vervaeke, Louis  SUN
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 1.2 -
81  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
82  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
83  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
84  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 30 1.2 -
85  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
86  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
87  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
88  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
89  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
90  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
91  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
92  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
93  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
94  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
95  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
96  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
97  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
98  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
99  De La Parte, Victor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
100  Fernández, Rubén  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 1.3 -
101  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
102  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
103  Venter, Jaco  DDD
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
104  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 -
105  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
106  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
107  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 118 4.8 -
108  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 -
109  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 4.9 -
110  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
111  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
112  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
113  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
114  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 28 1.1 -
115  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
116  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
117  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
118  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 2.5 -
119  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
120  Armée, Sander  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
121  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 55 2.2 -
122  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
123  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 6 0.2 -
124  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
125  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
126  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 4 0.2 -
127  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
128  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
129  Poppel, Boy van van  TFS
 Sprinter 158 6.4 -
130  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
131  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 -
132  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 -
133  Curvers, Roy  SUN
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
134  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 -
135  Roy, Jérémy  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
136  Docker, Mitchell  EFD
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
137  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
138  Emden, Jos van van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
139  Dempster, Zak  ICA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
140  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
141  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
142  Senni, Manuel  BRD
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 1.2 -
143  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 -
144  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 -
145  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
146  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
147  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 173 7.0 -
148  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
149  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
150  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
151  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 48 1.9 -
152  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
153  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
154  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
155  Antón, Igor  DDD
 Climber 95 3.8 -
156  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
157  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
158  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
159  Bertazzo, Liam  WIL
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
160  Coledan, Marco  WIL
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
161  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.2 -
162  Kiryienka, Vasil  SKY
 Time-trialist 68 2.7 -
163  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 148 6.0 -
164  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
165  Tuft, Svein  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
166  Poppel, Danny van van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
167  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
168  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
169  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
69.0   Castelraimondo 1  Turrin, Alex  WIL
- - 8
2  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
18 0.7 6
3  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
240 9.7 4
4  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
349 14.1 2
5  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
11 0.4 1
126.0   Filottrano 1  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
349 14.1 8
2  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
18 0.7 6
3  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
240 9.7 4
4  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
11 0.4 2
5  Turrin, Alex  WIL
- - 1
Km   Climb #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
41.0   Passo Cornello (3C) 1  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
18 0.7 7
2  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
349 14.1 4
3  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
240 9.7 2
4  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
11 0.4 1
97.0    (3C) 1  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
18 0.7 7
2  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
11 0.4 4
3  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
240 9.7 2
4  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
349 14.1 1
156.0    (4C) 1  Yates, Simon  MTS
823 33.2 4
2  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
2151 86.7 2
3  Formolo, Davide  BOH
826 33.3 1
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.1 5
2  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   69 2.8 4
3  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   235 9.5 3
4  Astana Pro Team (AST)   432 17.4 2
5  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 1
6  Team Sky (SKY)   1050 42.3 -
7  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   26 1.0 -
8  Team Sunweb (SUN)   116 4.7 -
9  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   4 0.2 -
10  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   197 7.9 -
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec (ANS)   1 0.0 -
12  Movistar Team (MOV)   29 1.2 -
13  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   10 0.4 -
14  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   2 0.1 -
15  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   210 8.5 -
16  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   35 1.4 -
17  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   4 0.2 -
18  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   40 1.6 -
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   2 0.1 -
20  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   1 0.0 -
21  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia (WIL)   1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 10
2  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 8
3  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1332 53.7 6
4  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 4
5  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 2
6  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
7  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
8  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 -
9  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
10  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1689 68.0 -
11  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
12  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 -
13  O'Connor, Ben  DDD
 All-rounder (Climber) 385 15.5 -
14  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 448 18.0 -
15  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
16  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
17  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
18  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 -
19  Henao, Sergio  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 317 12.8 -
20  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
21  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
22  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 -
23  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
24  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
25  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
26  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
27  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
28  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 69 2.8 -
29  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
30  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
31  Dupont, Hubert  ALM
 Climber 15 0.6 -
32  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
33  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 -
34  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
35  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
36  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
37  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
38  Meintjes, Louis  DDD
 Climber 666 26.8 -
39  Kangert, Tanel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 122 4.9 -
40  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
41  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
42  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
43  Dombrowski, Joe  EFD
 Climber 21 0.8 -
44  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
45  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
46  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Puncheur 18 0.7 -
47  Elissonde, Kenny  SKY
 Climber 18 0.7 -
48  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
49  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
50  Dam, Laurens ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 108 4.4 -
51  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
52  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
53  Brown, Nathan  EFD
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
54  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
55  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
56  Bidard, François  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.4 -
57  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
58  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
59  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
60  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 173 7.0 -
61  De La Parte, Victor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
62  Armée, Sander  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
63  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
64  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
65  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
66  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
67  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
68  Vervaeke, Louis  SUN
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 1.2 -
69  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
70  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
71  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
72  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 152 6.1 -
73  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
74  De La Cruz, David  SKY
 Climber 108 4.4 -
75  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
76  Tonelli, Alessandro  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
77  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
78  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
79  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
80  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
81  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
82  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
83  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
84  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
85  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
86  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Sprinter 45 1.8 -
87  Quintana, Dayer  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 2.1 -
88  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
89  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
90  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
91  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
92  Senni, Manuel  BRD
 All-rounder (Climber) 31 1.2 -
93  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
94  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
95  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 30 1.2 -
96  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
97  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
98  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 2.5 -
99  Venter, Jaco  DDD
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
100  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 -
101  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
102  Scully, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
103  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
104  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 6 0.2 -
105  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 55 2.2 -
106  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
107  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
108  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
109  Roy, Jérémy  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
110  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 4 0.2 -
111  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 28 1.1 -
112  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 -
113  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
114  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
115  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 1.4 -
116  Fernández, Rubén  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 1.3 -
117  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
118  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
119  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
120  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
122  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
123  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 -
124  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
125  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
126  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
127  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 148 6.0 -
128  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.2 -
129  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 -
130  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
131  Kiryienka, Vasil  SKY
 Time-trialist 68 2.7 -
132  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
133  Antón, Igor  DDD
 Climber 95 3.8 -
134  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
135  Emden, Jos van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
136  Maestri, Mirco  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
137  Docker, Mitchell  EFD
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
138  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
139  Dempster, Zak  ICA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
140  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
141  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
142  Bonnet, William  GFC
 Sprinter 48 1.9 -
143  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 118 4.8 -
144  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
145  Van Asbroeck, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 31 1.2 -
146  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
147  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 -
148  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
149  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
150  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
151  Curvers, Roy  SUN
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
152  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 -
153  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 -
154  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
155  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
156  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 -
157  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
158  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
159  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
160  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
161  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
162  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
163  Poppel, Boy van  TFS
 Sprinter 158 6.4 -
164  Bertazzo, Liam  WIL
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
165  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
166  Coledan, Marco  WIL
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
167  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
168  Tuft, Svein  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
169  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 5
2  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 4
3  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 3
4  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 2
5  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 1
6  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
7  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
8  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
9  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
10  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
11  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1332 53.7 -
12  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
13  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 -
14  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
15  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
16  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 152 6.1 -
17  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
18  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
19  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
20  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
21  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 -
22  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
23  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
24  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 -
25  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
26  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
27  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 -
28  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
29  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
30  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
31  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 -
32  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
33  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
34  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
35  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 -
36  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
37  Campenaerts, Victor  LTS
 Time-trialist 148 6.0 -
38  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
39  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 55 2.2 -
40  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
41  Van Der Sande, Tosh  LTS
 Sprinter 45 1.8 -
42  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
43  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
44  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
45  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
46  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
47  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
48  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
49  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
50  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
51  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 -
52  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 -
53  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
54  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
55  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 -
56  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
57  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
58  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
59  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
60  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
61  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
62  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
63  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
64  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
65  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
66  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
67  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
68  Aru, Fabio  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 1689 68.0 -
69  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
70  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
71  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
72  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
73  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
74  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 -
75  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 -
76  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
77  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
78  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
79  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 5
2  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 4
3  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1332 53.7 3
4  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 2
5  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 1
6  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
7  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 -
8  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
9  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
10  Chérel, Mikaël  ALM
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
11  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
12  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
13  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
14  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
15  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
16  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
17  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
18  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
19  Wellens, Tim  LTS
 One-day specialist 152 6.1 -
20  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
21  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
22  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
23  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
24  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
25  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
26  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
27  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
28  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 -
29  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
30  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
31  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
32  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
33  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
34  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 3
2  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 2
3  O'Connor, Ben  DDD
 All-rounder (Climber) 385 15.5 1
4  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
5  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
6  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
7  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
8  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
9  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
10  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
11  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
12  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
13  Vervaeke, Louis  SUN
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 29 1.2 -
14  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
15  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
16  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
17  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
18  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
19  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
20  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
21  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
22  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
23  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
24  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
25  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 One-day specialist 11 0.4 -
26  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
27  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
28  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
29  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
30  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
31  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
32  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
33  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
34  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
35  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
36  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
37  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   235 9.5 5
2  Astana Pro Team (AST)   432 17.4 4
3  Team Sky (SKY)   1050 42.3 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   69 2.8 2
5  Movistar Team (MOV)   29 1.2 1
6  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.1 -
7  Team Sunweb (SUN)   116 4.7 -
8  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   4 0.2 -
9  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 -
10  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   26 1.0 -
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   197 7.9 -
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   2 0.1 -
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   40 1.6 -
14  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec (ANS)   1 0.0 -
15  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   35 1.4 -
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   2 0.1 -
17  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   210 8.5 -
18  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
19  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   10 0.4 -
20  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   4 0.2 -
21  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   1 0.0 -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia (WIL)   1 0.0 -


© Wijnreder Media