Osimo - Imola (214.0 km)

Route

 17 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Osimo
 Finish  Imola
 Distance  214.0 km  (133.0 mi)
 Speed  44.342 km/h  (27.553 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 12
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 51h 57' 55''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 184 points
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 58 points
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 51h 59' 51''
 Mitchelton-Scott 156h 01' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 49' 34'' - 12'' 95 2 - -
2 178  Poppel, Danny van van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' - 06'' 146 8 - 30
3 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 122 7 - 25
4 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 115 18 - -
5 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 142 25 - -
6 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 131 29 - -
7 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 113 24 - -
8 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 104 22 - 22
9 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 139 57 - 29
10 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 43 9 27 -
11 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 38 60 - -
12 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 96 74 - -
13 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 108 6 - -
14 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 37 69 - -
15 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 148 58 - -
16 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 91 35 - 20
17 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 80 49 - -
18 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 4 23 7 -
19 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
20 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 16 5 1
21 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 44 37 -
22 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 27 77 26 -
23 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 7 17 - -
24 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 15 - - 4
25 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 59 - -
26 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 13 9 -
27 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 14 24 -
28 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 6 50 13 -
29 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 63 - -
30 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 32 15 14 8
31 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - 33 -
32 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 5 1 -
33 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 20 27 - -
34 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
35 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 13 - - 3
36 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 62 25 2
37 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 81 - -
38 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 12 3 -
39 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 16 30 - -
40 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 17 41 - 5
41 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
42 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 75 - -
43 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 28 - 30 -
44 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 82 - -
45 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
46 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 25 45 4 7
47 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 26 - 10 -
48 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
49 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 29 40 17 -
50 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 36 64 11 -
51 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
52 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team + 00' 44'' 64 66 28 -
53 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 02'' 47 70 - -
54 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 06'' 24 - - 6
55 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 08'' 60 46 - -
56 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 32'' 128 48 - -
57 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 32'' 110 10 32 -
58 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 34'' 165 54 - -
59 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 37'' 90 - 35 -
60 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 01' 37'' 65 - - 12
61 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 01' 37'' 137 - - -
62 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 37'' 101 86 - -
63 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 44'' 69 - - -
64 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 44'' 102 47 - -
65 174  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 44'' 127 - - -
66 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 44'' 112 68 - -
67 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 56'' 70 21 19 -
68 114  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 15'' 105 - - -
69 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 39'' 56 - - -
70 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 02' 39'' 88 - - 18
71 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 02' 39'' 153 - - 32
72 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 39'' 125 28 12 -
73 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 04'' 103 - - -
74 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 03' 04'' 68 - - -
75 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 03' 04'' 40 65 38 -
76 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 03' 04'' 149 - - -
77 197  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 04'' 161 - - -
78 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 04'' 33 83 - -
79 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 03' 04'' 85 - 8 -
80 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 04'' 78 - - -
81 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 04'' 52 - - -
82 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 03' 04'' 79 - - -
83 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 04'' 121 11 - -
84 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 04'' 114 73 - -
85 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 04'' 107 72 - 23
86 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 04'' 162 - - -
87 147  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 04' 08'' 87 - - -
88 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 04' 17'' 49 - - -
89 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team + 05' 10'' 94 - - -
90 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 10'' 45 33 31 -
91 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 05' 10'' 143 - - -
92 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 36'' 92 71 29 -
93 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 36'' 145 - - -
94 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 36'' 46 - - 10
95 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 36'' 106 - - -
96 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 36'' 74 - - -
97 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 36'' 39 20 2 -
98 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 05' 36'' 155 43 - -
99 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 05' 36'' 58 - - -
100 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 05' 36'' 73 - - -
101 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky + 05' 36'' 130 - - -
102 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 36'' 159 - - -
103 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 36'' 138 - - -
104 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 07' 09'' 86 4 15 17
105 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 07' 09'' 133 - - -
106 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 09'' 156 87 - -
107 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 07' 09'' 76 - - -
108 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 07' 52'' 140 - - -
109 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 09'' 144 - - -
110 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 16'' - 04'' 166 19 22 -
111 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 08' 16'' - 01'' 124 26 36 26
112 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 16'' - 01'' 141 37 21 -
113 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08' 50'' 48 - - -
114 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 50'' 158 53 18 34
115 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 50'' 129 - - 27
116 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 50'' 100 - - 21
117 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team + 08' 50'' 117 - - 24
118 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors + 08' 50'' 154 52 - -
119 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 50'' 82 - - -
120 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 50'' 109 - - -
121 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 50'' 66 56 6 13
122 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 08' 50'' 44 - - -
123 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 50'' 83 85 - -
124 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 08' 50'' 59 - - -
125 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 50'' 93 67 39 -
126 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 50'' 72 - - -
127 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 50'' 98 55 - -
128 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 50'' 150 39 - -
129 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team + 08' 50'' 118 - - -
130 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 50'' 168 - - -
131 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 50'' 111 - - -
132 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 50'' 35 - - 9
133 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 08' 50'' 119 - - -
134 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 50'' 55 - - -
135 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 08' 50'' 42 - - -
136 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 50'' 50 76 - 11
137 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 50'' 84 32 23 16
138 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08' 50'' 134 - - -
139 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 08' 50'' 164 - - 36
140 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 50'' 132 - - 28
141 7  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 08' 50'' 51 - - -
142 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 08' 50'' 62 - - -
143 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 50'' 126 - - -
144 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08' 50'' 77 61 20 14
145 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 01'' 151 1 - -
146 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 36'' 89 51 - 19
147 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 36'' - 06'' 120 3 16 -
148 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 36'' 34 78 - -
149 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 40'' 53 - - -
150 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 40'' 167 - - -
151 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 46'' 136 42 - -
152 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 05'' 160 36 - -
153 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 05'' 163 31 - 35
154 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 22'' 67 - - -
155 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 22'' 41 84 - -
156 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 22'' 63 38 - -
157 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 22'' 71 - - -
158 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 30'' 75 34 - -
159 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12' 40'' 135 - - -
160 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 06'' 169 80 - -
161 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 13' 45'' 81 - 34 15
162 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 17'' 157 - - 33
163 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 18'' 152 - - 31
164 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 14' 18'' 147 - - -
165 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 18'' 54 79 - -
166 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 18'' 116 - - -
167 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 14' 18'' 97 - - -
168 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 15' 45'' 57 - - -
169 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 15' 45'' 123 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
75.0   Pesaro 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts - 02''
3 215  Mosca, Jacopo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts - 01''
4 55  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
5 56  Senni, Manuel  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
162.0   Forlì 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts - 02''
3 55  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 01''
4 56  Senni, Manuel  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
5 215  Mosca, Jacopo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
206.0   Tre Monti (4C) 1 208  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 121  Betancur, Carlos  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 75  Konrad, Patrick  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 28' 42'' 40 13
2 178  Poppel, Danny van 24 4h 49' 34''
10 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 49' 34''
28 172  Bennett, George 28 4h 49' 34''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 28' 42'' 41 9
1 73  Bennett, Sam 27 4h 49' 34''
19 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30 4h 49' 34''
21 75  Konrad, Patrick 26 4h 49' 34''
3  BMC Racing Team 14h 28' 42'' 43 15
5 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32 4h 49' 34''
15 63  Drücker, Jempy 31 4h 49' 34''
23 61  Dennis, Rohan 27 4h 49' 34''
4  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 28' 42'' 48 16
4 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29 4h 49' 34''
11 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27 4h 49' 34''
33 163  Gonçalves, José 29 4h 49' 34''
5  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 14h 28' 42'' 51 11
3 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24 4h 49' 34''
18 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 4h 49' 34''
30 44  Mohorič, Matej 23 4h 49' 34''
6  Quick-Step Floors 14h 28' 42'' 55 17
6 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33 4h 49' 34''
9 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24 4h 49' 34''
40 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24 4h 49' 34''
7  Team Dimension Data 14h 28' 42'' 63 7
12 148  Venter, Jaco 31 4h 49' 34''
16 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23 4h 49' 34''
35 146  O'Connor, Ben 22 4h 49' 34''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 28' 42'' 78 6
8 18  Venturini, Clément 24 4h 49' 34''
25 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30 4h 49' 34''
45 15  Dupont, Hubert 37 4h 49' 34''
9  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 14h 28' 42'' 100 12
13 156  Modolo, Sacha 30 4h 49' 34''
39 151  Woods, Michael 31 4h 49' 34''
48 152  Scully, Tom 28 4h 49' 34''
10  Team Sky 14h 28' 42'' 112 3
34 184  Henao, Sergio 30 4h 49' 34''
37 181  Froome, Chris 32 4h 49' 34''
41 187  Poels, Wout 30 4h 49' 34''
11  Astana Pro Team 14h 28' 42'' 114 2
29 32  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 49' 34''
36 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 4h 49' 34''
49 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 49' 34''
12  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 29' 44'' 136 1
32 118  Yates, Simon 25 4h 49' 34''
51 116  Nieve, Mikel 33 4h 49' 34''
53 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 50' 36''
13  UAE Team Emirates 14h 29' 48'' 139 4
42 201  Aru, Fabio 27 4h 49' 34''
43 208  Ulissi, Diego 28 4h 49' 34''
54 203  Conti, Valério 25 4h 50' 40''
14  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 29' 50'' 108 14
7 23  Belletti, Manuel 32 4h 49' 34''
46 26  Masnada, Fausto 24 4h 49' 34''
55 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33 4h 50' 42''
15  Team Sunweb 14h 30' 19'' 111 8
24 6  Oomen, Sam 22 4h 49' 34''
27 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27 4h 49' 34''
60 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24 4h 51' 11''
16  Trek-Segafredo 14h 31' 46'' 113 18
14 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29 4h 49' 34''
22 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 4h 49' 34''
77 197  Poppel, Boy van 30 4h 52' 38''
17  Groupama-FDJ 14h 31' 46'' 155 10
38 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27 4h 49' 34''
44 85  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 49' 34''
73 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33 4h 52' 38''
18  Lotto-Soudal 14h 32' 10'' 144 19
17 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 4h 49' 34''
63 106  Hansen, Adam 37 4h 51' 18''
64 103  Bak, Lars 38 4h 51' 18''
19  Movistar Team 14h 34' 18'' 150 5
20 122  Carapaz, Richard 24 4h 49' 34''
31 121  Betancur, Carlos 28 4h 49' 34''
99 123  De La Parte, Victor 31 4h 55' 10''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 37' 22'' 216 20
56 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28 4h 51' 06''
57 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28 4h 51' 06''
103 93  Dempster, Zak 30 4h 55' 10''
21  Bardiani-CSF 14h 38' 31'' 226 21
58 57  Simion, Paolo 25 4h 51' 08''
72 53  Barbin, Enrico 28 4h 52' 13''
96 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 55' 10''
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14h 45' 38'' 294 22
86 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26 4h 52' 38''
98 216  Turrin, Alex 25 4h 55' 10''
110 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28 4h 57' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 51h 57' 55'' -
2 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 51h 58' 42'' + 00' 47'' -
3 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 51h 58' 59'' + 01' 04'' -
4 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 51h 59' 13'' + 01' 18'' -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 51h 59' 51'' + 01' 56'' -
6 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 52h 00' 04'' + 02' 09'' -
7 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 52h 00' 31'' + 02' 36'' -
8 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 52h 00' 49'' + 02' 54'' -
9 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 00' 50'' + 02' 55'' -
10 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 52h 01' 05'' + 03' 10'' -
11 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 52h 01' 12'' + 03' 17'' -
12 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 52h 01' 15'' + 03' 20'' -
13 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 52h 01' 20'' + 03' 25'' -
14 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 52h 01' 24'' + 03' 29'' -
15 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 52h 01' 35'' + 03' 40'' -
16 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 52h 01' 38'' + 03' 43'' -
17 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 52h 01' 56'' + 04' 01'' -
18 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 02' 28'' + 04' 33'' -
19 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky 52h 03' 03'' + 05' 08'' -
20 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 52h 03' 16'' + 05' 21'' -
21 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 03' 58'' + 06' 03'' -
22 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 04' 27'' + 06' 32'' -
23 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 52h 04' 44'' + 06' 49'' -
24 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 52h 11' 02'' + 13' 07'' -
25 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 52h 12' 04'' + 14' 09'' -
26 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 12' 18'' + 14' 23'' -
27 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 52h 14' 02'' + 16' 07'' -
28 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 52h 14' 14'' + 16' 19'' -
29 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 52h 18' 01'' + 20' 06'' + 1
30 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 20' 13'' + 22' 18'' + 1
31 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 52h 22' 42'' + 24' 47'' + 3
32 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 52h 24' 28'' + 26' 33'' + 3
33 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 52h 25' 27'' + 27' 32'' -
34 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 52h 26' 43'' + 28' 48'' - 5
35 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 29' 56'' + 32' 01'' - 3
36 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 31' 39'' + 33' 44'' + 5
37 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 52h 32' 28'' + 34' 33'' + 5
38 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 52h 33' 06'' + 35' 11'' + 6
39 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 34' 01'' + 36' 06'' - 2
40 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 52h 34' 32'' + 36' 37'' -
41 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 52h 38' 11'' + 40' 16'' - 5
42 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 52h 38' 38'' + 40' 43'' - 4
43 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 52h 39' 44'' + 41' 49'' + 11
44 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 52h 39' 48'' + 41' 53'' - 5
45 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 52h 40' 22'' + 42' 27'' + 4
46 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 40' 58'' + 43' 03'' + 5
47 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 42' 25'' + 44' 30'' + 8
48 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 52h 43' 05'' + 45' 10'' - 3
49 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 52h 43' 15'' + 45' 20'' + 4
50 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 43' 45'' + 45' 50'' - 2
51 7  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 52h 44' 08'' + 46' 13'' - 1
52 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 44' 27'' + 46' 32'' + 4
53 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 52h 45' 21'' + 47' 26'' - 7
54 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 52h 46' 58'' + 49' 03'' - 11
55 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 52h 47' 02'' + 49' 07'' - 3
56 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 52h 47' 07'' + 49' 12'' + 3
57 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 52h 50' 39'' + 52' 44'' - 10
58 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 52h 51' 20'' + 53' 25'' + 3
59 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 52h 51' 28'' + 53' 33'' - 1
60 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 52h 52' 56'' + 55' 01'' + 3
61 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 53' 32'' + 55' 37'' + 4
62 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 52h 53' 57'' + 56' 02'' - 2
63 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 52h 54' 01'' + 56' 06'' - 6
64 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 52h 55' 38'' + 57' 43'' + 2
65 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 53h 00' 03'' + 1h 02' 08'' + 3
66 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 53h 01' 24'' + 1h 03' 29'' - 2
67 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 53h 03' 10'' + 1h 05' 15'' - 5
68 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 53h 05' 48'' + 1h 07' 53'' + 3
69 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 53h 06' 17'' + 1h 08' 22'' + 4
70 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 53h 06' 26'' + 1h 08' 31'' + 2
71 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 07' 35'' + 1h 09' 40'' - 4
72 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates 53h 07' 53'' + 1h 09' 58'' - 3
73 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 53h 10' 13'' + 1h 12' 18'' + 1
74 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 53h 11' 27'' + 1h 13' 32'' + 2
75 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 13' 38'' + 1h 15' 43'' - 5
76 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 53h 16' 41'' + 1h 18' 46'' + 2
77 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 53h 17' 04'' + 1h 19' 09'' -
78 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 53h 17' 49'' + 1h 19' 54'' + 4
79 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 53h 17' 57'' + 1h 20' 02'' + 4
80 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 53h 17' 58'' + 1h 20' 03'' + 6
81 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 53h 19' 00'' + 1h 21' 05'' - 6
82 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 53h 19' 51'' + 1h 21' 56'' - 3
83 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 53h 19' 59'' + 1h 22' 04'' - 3
84 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 20' 53'' + 1h 22' 58'' - 3
85 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 53h 23' 14'' + 1h 25' 19'' + 3
86 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 23' 28'' + 1h 25' 33'' - 1
87 147  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 53h 25' 11'' + 1h 27' 16'' + 2
88 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 53h 25' 25'' + 1h 27' 30'' + 2
89 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 25' 42'' + 1h 27' 47'' - 5
90 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 53h 27' 12'' + 1h 29' 17'' + 3
91 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 53h 29' 22'' + 1h 31' 27'' + 6
92 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 53h 32' 14'' + 1h 34' 19'' + 2
93 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 32' 23'' + 1h 34' 28'' - 2
94 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team 53h 32' 41'' + 1h 34' 46'' + 1
95 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 33' 30'' + 1h 35' 35'' + 5
96 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 53h 33' 32'' + 1h 35' 37'' + 3
97 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 53h 33' 50'' + 1h 35' 55'' - 10
98 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 53h 34' 24'' + 1h 36' 29'' - 6
99 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 53h 35' 09'' + 1h 37' 14'' + 3
100 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 36' 40'' + 1h 38' 45'' - 4
101 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 53h 37' 12'' + 1h 39' 17'' + 2
102 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 53h 37' 59'' + 1h 40' 04'' + 3
103 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ 53h 38' 00'' + 1h 40' 05'' - 2
104 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 38' 00'' + 1h 40' 05'' + 4
105 114  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 53h 38' 28'' + 1h 40' 33'' - 1
106 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 53h 38' 40'' + 1h 40' 45'' - 8
107 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 53h 39' 55'' + 1h 42' 00'' - 1
108 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 53h 41' 02'' + 1h 43' 07'' + 4
109 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 53h 45' 50'' + 1h 47' 55'' - 2
110 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 47' 22'' + 1h 49' 27'' + 7
111 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 53h 48' 27'' + 1h 50' 32'' -
112 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 49' 30'' + 1h 51' 35'' + 6
113 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 50' 02'' + 1h 52' 07'' + 10
114 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 51' 58'' + 1h 54' 03'' + 7
115 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 52' 14'' + 1h 54' 19'' + 14
116 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 53h 52' 50'' + 1h 54' 55'' - 7
117 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 53h 52' 58'' + 1h 55' 03'' - 3
118 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team 53h 53' 08'' + 1h 55' 13'' - 3
119 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 53h 53' 20'' + 1h 55' 25'' - 3
120 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 53' 29'' + 1h 55' 34'' - 7
121 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 53' 38'' + 1h 55' 43'' + 4
122 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 53h 55' 15'' + 1h 57' 20'' + 12
123 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 53h 55' 21'' + 1h 57' 26'' - 13
124 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 53h 56' 11'' + 1h 58' 16'' - 5
125 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 53h 56' 44'' + 1h 58' 49'' + 7
126 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 53h 57' 31'' + 1h 59' 36'' - 6
127 174  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 53h 57' 43'' + 1h 59' 48'' + 8
128 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 58' 43'' + 2h 00' 48'' + 10
129 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 53h 58' 46'' + 2h 00' 51'' - 7
130 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky 53h 58' 46'' + 2h 00' 51'' + 1
131 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 53h 59' 06'' + 2h 01' 11'' + 10
132 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 53h 59' 56'' + 2h 02' 01'' - 6
133 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 54h 00' 14'' + 2h 02' 19'' - 3
134 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 54h 00' 55'' + 2h 03' 00'' - 6
135 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 54h 02' 43'' + 2h 04' 48'' - 11
136 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 54h 02' 51'' + 2h 04' 56'' - 9
137 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 54h 03' 34'' + 2h 05' 39'' + 6
138 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 54h 04' 21'' + 2h 06' 26'' + 1
139 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 54h 04' 40'' + 2h 06' 45'' + 10
140 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 54h 04' 45'' + 2h 06' 50'' - 3
141 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 54h 04' 49'' + 2h 06' 54'' - 5
142 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 54h 05' 12'' + 2h 07' 17'' + 8
143 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 54h 08' 00'' + 2h 10' 05'' + 2
144 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 54h 08' 13'' + 2h 10' 18'' - 2
145 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 08' 36'' + 2h 10' 41'' + 1
146 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 54h 08' 50'' + 2h 10' 55'' + 9
147 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 54h 09' 05'' + 2h 11' 10'' - 14
148 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 54h 10' 14'' + 2h 12' 19'' + 8
149 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 54h 10' 25'' + 2h 12' 30'' + 2
150 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 54h 10' 52'' + 2h 12' 57'' - 6
151 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 54h 12' 25'' + 2h 14' 30'' - 4
152 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 54h 13' 19'' + 2h 15' 24'' - 12
153 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 54h 13' 25'' + 2h 15' 30'' + 5
154 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 54h 16' 36'' + 2h 18' 41'' - 2
155 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 54h 17' 13'' + 2h 19' 18'' + 4
156 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 54h 17' 42'' + 2h 19' 47'' + 1
157 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 54h 17' 43'' + 2h 19' 48'' - 9
158 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 54h 17' 43'' + 2h 19' 48'' - 4
159 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal 54h 17' 56'' + 2h 20' 01'' + 1
160 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 54h 19' 27'' + 2h 21' 32'' - 7
161 197  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 54h 21' 11'' + 2h 23' 16'' + 2
162 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 54h 22' 57'' + 2h 25' 02'' + 2
163 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 54h 23' 26'' + 2h 25' 31'' - 2
164 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 54h 24' 13'' + 2h 26' 18'' - 2
165 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 54h 25' 21'' + 2h 27' 26'' -
166 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 54h 34' 12'' + 2h 36' 17'' + 1
167 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 54h 35' 35'' + 2h 37' 40'' - 1
168 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott 54h 35' 35'' + 2h 37' 40'' -
169 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 54h 47' 25'' + 2h 49' 30'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 184 pts -
2 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 162 pts -22 pts -
3 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 89 pts -95 pts + 5
4 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 87 pts -97 pts - 1
5 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 86 pts -98 pts -
6 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 76 pts -108 pts - 2
7 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 68 pts -116 pts + 3
8 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 64 pts -120 pts + 10
9 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 59 pts -125 pts - 3
10 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 52 pts -132 pts - 3
11 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 46 pts -138 pts - 2
12 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 43 pts -141 pts - 1
13 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 41 pts -143 pts + 4
14 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 39 pts -145 pts + 10
15 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38 pts -146 pts - 3
16 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 35 pts -149 pts - 3
17 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 34 pts -150 pts - 3
18 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 33 pts -151 pts + 17
19 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 32 pts -152 pts + 34
20 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -154 pts - 5
21 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -154 pts - 5
22 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 30 pts -154 pts + 1
23 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29 pts -155 pts - 2
24 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29 pts -155 pts + 3
25 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 29 pts -155 pts + 11
26 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 28 pts -156 pts + 7
27 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26 pts -158 pts - 8
28 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 24 pts -160 pts - 8
29 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 23 pts -161 pts + 16
30 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 22 pts -162 pts - 8
31 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 21 pts -163 pts - 6
32 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -164 pts - 6
33 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -166 pts - 5
34 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18 pts -166 pts - 5
35 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 18 pts -166 pts - 5
36 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -166 pts - 5
37 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -167 pts
38 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -168 pts - 6
39 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -168 pts - 5
40 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -169 pts + 24
41 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 14 pts -170 pts + 2
42 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -170 pts - 5
43 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 13 pts -171 pts + 29
44 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -171 pts + 5
45 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -172 pts
46 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -172 pts - 8
47 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -172 pts - 8
48 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -172 pts - 8
49 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -173 pts - 8
50 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -173 pts - 8
51 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11 pts -173 pts - 7
52 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -173 pts - 1
53 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -173 pts - 7
54 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -173 pts - 7
55 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -174 pts
56 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -175 pts - 8
57 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 9 pts -175 pts + 14
58 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -175 pts - 6
59 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -176 pts
60 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -176 pts + 5
61 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8 pts -176 pts - 11
62 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -177 pts - 8
63 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -178 pts - 8
64 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -178 pts - 8
65 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -178 pts - 8
66 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -178 pts
67 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -178 pts - 9
68 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -178 pts - 9
69 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -179 pts - 3
70 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -179 pts - 10
71 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -179 pts - 10
72 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -179 pts - 10
73 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5 pts -179 pts - 10
74 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -180 pts
75 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -181 pts - 7
76 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -181 pts - 9
77 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -182 pts - 8
78 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -182 pts - 8
79 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -182 pts
80 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -182 pts - 7
81 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 1 pts -183 pts - 7
82 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -183 pts - 6
83 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -183 pts - 8
84 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -183 pts - 7
85 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -183 pts - 7
86 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -183 pts - 7
87 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -183 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 58 pts -
2 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 47 pts -11 pts -
3 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 36 pts -22 pts -
4 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35 pts -23 pts + 2
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 23 pts -35 pts - 1
6 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 22 pts -36 pts - 1
7 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -42 pts -
8 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -43 pts -
9 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -45 pts -
10 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -46 pts -
11 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -46 pts -
12 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -47 pts -
13 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -47 pts -
14 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 9 pts -49 pts -
15 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -49 pts -
16 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -50 pts -
17 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -51 pts + 12
18 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -52 pts - 1
19 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -52 pts -
20 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -52 pts - 2
21 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -53 pts
22 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -53 pts - 2
23 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -54 pts - 2
24 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 4 pts -54 pts + 4
25 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -54 pts - 3
26 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -54 pts - 3
27 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -54 pts - 3
28 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 4 pts -54 pts
29 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -54 pts - 4
30 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -55 pts
31 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -55 pts - 5
32 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -55 pts - 5
33 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 2 pts -56 pts
34 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -56 pts - 4
35 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -56 pts - 4
36 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -56 pts - 4
37 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -57 pts
38 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -57 pts - 5
39 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -57 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 51h 59' 51'' -
2 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 52h 01' 12'' + 01' 21'' -
3 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 52h 01' 20'' + 01' 29'' -
4 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 52h 01' 35'' + 01' 44'' -
5 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 52h 01' 56'' + 02' 05'' -
6 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 52h 11' 02'' + 11' 11'' -
7 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 52h 12' 04'' + 12' 13'' -
8 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 52h 24' 28'' + 24' 37'' + 1
9 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 52h 29' 56'' + 30' 05'' - 1
10 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 52h 40' 58'' + 41' 07'' + 1
11 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 52h 43' 45'' + 43' 54'' - 1
12 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 53h 00' 03'' + 1h 00' 12'' + 1
13 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 53h 01' 24'' + 1h 01' 33'' - 1
14 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 53h 17' 04'' + 1h 17' 13'' + 2
15 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 53h 19' 00'' + 1h 19' 09'' -
16 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 20' 53'' + 1h 21' 02'' + 1
17 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53h 23' 28'' + 1h 23' 37'' + 2
18 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 53h 25' 25'' + 1h 25' 34'' + 2
19 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 53h 25' 42'' + 1h 25' 51'' - 1
20 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 53h 29' 22'' + 1h 29' 31'' + 2
21 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 53h 36' 40'' + 1h 36' 49'' -
22 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 53h 38' 00'' + 1h 38' 09'' + 2
23 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 53h 39' 55'' + 1h 40' 04'' -
24 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 53h 52' 58'' + 1h 53' 07'' + 1
25 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 53h 55' 15'' + 1h 55' 24'' + 4
26 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 53h 56' 11'' + 1h 56' 20'' -
27 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 53h 58' 46'' + 1h 58' 55'' -
28 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 53h 59' 56'' + 2h 00' 05'' -
29 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 54h 04' 40'' + 2h 04' 49'' + 3
30 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 54h 08' 50'' + 2h 08' 59'' + 4
31 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 54h 13' 19'' + 2h 13' 28'' - 1
32 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 54h 13' 25'' + 2h 13' 34'' + 3
33 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 54h 17' 43'' + 2h 17' 52'' - 2
34 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 54h 17' 43'' + 2h 17' 52'' - 1
35 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 54h 23' 26'' + 2h 23' 35'' + 1
36 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 54h 24' 13'' + 2h 24' 22'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 156h 01' 08'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 156h 04' 19'' + 03' 11'' -
3  Team Sky 156h 05' 15'' + 04' 07'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 156h 15' 39'' + 14' 31'' -
5  Movistar Team 156h 21' 42'' + 20' 34'' -
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 156h 26' 21'' + 25' 13'' -
7  Team Dimension Data 156h 27' 34'' + 26' 26'' + 1
8  Team Sunweb 156h 28' 38'' + 27' 30'' - 1
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 156h 31' 37'' + 30' 29'' + 1
10  Groupama-FDJ 156h 31' 48'' + 30' 40'' - 1
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 156h 42' 27'' + 41' 19'' -
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 156h 44' 38'' + 43' 30'' -
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 156h 59' 43'' + 58' 35'' -
14  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 157h 07' 58'' + 1h 06' 50'' -
15  BMC Racing Team 157h 17' 19'' + 1h 16' 11'' -
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 157h 20' 54'' + 1h 19' 46'' -
17  Quick-Step Floors 157h 43' 09'' + 1h 42' 01'' -
18  Trek-Segafredo 158h 01' 39'' + 2h 00' 31'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 158h 10' 00'' + 2h 08' 52'' -
20  Israel Cycling Academy 158h 28' 27'' + 2h 27' 19'' -
21  Bardiani-CSF 159h 00' 58'' + 2h 59' 50'' -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 162h 03' 26'' + 6h 02' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media