Ferrara - Nervesa della Battaglia (180.0 km)

Route

 18 May 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ferrara
 Finish  Nervesa della Battaglia
 Distance  180.0 km  (111.8 mi)
 Speed  45.682 km/h  (28.386 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 13
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 55h 54' 20''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 237 points
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 58 points
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 55h 56' 16''
 Mitchelton-Scott 167h 50' 23''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 3h 56' 25'' - 12'' 147 1 - -
2 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 93 2 - -
3 178  Poppel, Danny van van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 144 6 - 31
4 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 105 3 - -
5 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 89 23 - 21
6 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 145 36 - -
7 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 110 17 - -
8 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 103 20 - 23
9 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 112 15 - -
10 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 157 33 - -
11 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 108 11 32 -
12 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 162 43 - -
13 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 83 4 15 16
14 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 121 31 12 -
15 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 78 49 - -
16 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 87 - -
17 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
18 197  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 159 - - -
19 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 160 - - -
20 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 153 47 - -
21 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 80 89 - -
22 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 126 34 - -
23 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 47 78 - 11
24 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
25 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 138 40 23 -
26 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 31 86 - -
27 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 15 - - 4
28 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 116 8 - 25
29 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 39 68 39 -
30 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
31 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 4 26 7 -
32 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 32 18 14 8
33 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 8 66 - -
34 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 1 7 1 -
35 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 6 54 13 -
36 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
37 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 45 73 - -
38 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 139 27 - -
39 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 16 24 -
40 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
41 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 152 56 - -
42 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 13 3 -
43 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
44 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 165 - - -
45 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 28 - 30 -
46 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 48 38 -
47 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 155 57 19 34
48 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 16 35 - -
49 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 125 53 - -
50 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 82 - 8 -
51 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 37 72 - -
52 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 77 - -
53 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 17 44 - 5
54 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
55 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
56 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
57 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 20 30 - -
58 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 13 - - 3
59 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 65 25 2
60 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 26 - 10 -
61 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
62 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
63 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
64 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
65 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 85 - -
66 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
67 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - 33 -
68 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 25 50 4 7
69 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 21 5 1
70 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
71 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
72 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 18 61 - -
73 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
74 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
75 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 73 39 - 14
76 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
77 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 58 51 - -
78 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 27 81 26 -
79 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
80 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
81 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
82 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 34 82 - -
83 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 41 38 31 -
84 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
85 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - 18
86 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
87 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 7 22 - -
88 4  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 148 - - 32
89 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 14 9 -
90 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
91 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 29 42 18 -
92 147  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
93 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 76 63 21 15
94 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
95 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 62 69 28 -
96 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 91 74 29 -
97 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
98 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 61 41 - -
99 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 36 67 11 -
100 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
101 114  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
102 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 137 60 - 30
103 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 38 62 - -
104 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
105 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 101 52 - -
106 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
107 174  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
108 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 43 - - 10
109 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
110 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 98 - - 22
111 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 94 76 - -
112 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
113 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
114 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
115 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
116 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 35 - - 9
117 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
118 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 128 - - 28
119 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 99 90 - -
120 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 156 - - -
121 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 40'' 113 75 - -
122 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 58'' 42 10 27 -
123 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 166 - - -
124 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 06'' 96 - - -
125 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 05'' 67 - - -
126 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 07'' 70 25 20 -
127 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 10'' - 05'' 167 9 22 -
128 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team + 03' 10'' 119 - - 26
129 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 10'' 127 28 36 27
130 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 64 - - 12
131 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 140 46 - -
132 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 10'' 44 88 - -
133 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' - 01'' 149 29 37 -
134 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 118 - - -
135 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 10'' 90 - 35 -
136 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 10'' 158 - - 35
137 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 10'' 168 84 - -
138 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 10'' 107 64 - 24
139 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' 132 - - 29
140 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03' 10'' 49 - - -
141 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 10'' 100 58 - -
142 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 10'' 65 59 6 13
143 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 10'' - 01'' 74 45 - -
144 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team + 03' 10'' 120 - - -
145 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' 163 37 - 36
146 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 164 - - 37
147 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 10'' 88 55 - 20
148 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 10'' 72 - - -
149 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 10'' 109 - - -
150 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 10'' 122 12 - -
151 7  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 03' 10'' 52 - - -
152 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 03' 10'' 151 - - 33
153 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky + 03' 10'' 133 - - -
154 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 10'' 111 80 - -
155 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 10'' 55 83 - -
156 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 03' 10'' 53 79 - -
157 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 03' 10'' 106 - - -
158 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 22'' - 02'' 84 19 17 17
159 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 22'' - 03'' 81 32 - -
160 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 58'' 115 71 - -
161 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 58'' 97 70 40 -
162 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 30'' 161 91 - -
163 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 08' 14'' 87 - 34 19
164 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 08' 14'' 63 - - -
165 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 08' 14'' 154 - - -
166 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 14'' 131 5 16 -
167 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 10' 57'' 150 - - -
168 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 24'' 54 24 2 -
DNS 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
70.0   Piove di Sacco 1 205  Marcato, Marco  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts - 03''
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts - 02''
3 58  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 01''
4 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
5 194  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
127.0   Villorba 1 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 10 pts - 03''
2 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts - 02''
3 194  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 01''
4 58  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
5 205  Marcato, Marco  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
160.0   Montello (4C) 1 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -
2 194  Irizar, Markel  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
3 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani-CSF 11h 49' 15'' 51 21
12 57  Simion, Paolo 25 3h 56' 25''
14 53  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 56' 25''
25 55  Maestri, Mirco 26 3h 56' 25''
2  Lotto-Soudal 11h 49' 15'' 55 19
10 105  Debusschere, Jens 28 3h 56' 25''
15 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 3h 56' 25''
30 106  Hansen, Adam 37 3h 56' 25''
3  Quick-Step Floors 11h 49' 15'' 64 17
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29 3h 56' 25''
22 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33 3h 56' 25''
41 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33 3h 56' 25''
4  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 49' 15'' 65 9
2 73  Bennett, Sam 27 3h 56' 25''
17 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30 3h 56' 25''
46 75  Konrad, Patrick 26 3h 56' 25''
5  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 49' 15'' 78 13
3 178  Poppel, Danny van 24 3h 56' 25''
35 172  Bennett, George 28 3h 56' 25''
40 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26 3h 56' 25''
6  UAE Team Emirates 11h 49' 15'' 82 4
16 207  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 56' 25''
21 206  Mori, Manuele 37 3h 56' 25''
45 208  Ulissi, Diego 28 3h 56' 25''
7  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 49' 15'' 83 22
19 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26 3h 56' 25''
20 216  Turrin, Alex 25 3h 56' 25''
44 213  Coledan, Marco 29 3h 56' 25''
8  Team Dimension Data 11h 49' 15'' 84 7
5 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23 3h 56' 25''
29 145  King, Ben 29 3h 56' 25''
50 143  Berhane, Natnael 27 3h 56' 25''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 49' 15'' 88 14
7 23  Belletti, Manuel 32 3h 56' 25''
13 22  Ballerini, Davide 23 3h 56' 25''
68 26  Masnada, Fausto 24 3h 56' 25''
10  Team Sunweb 11h 49' 15'' 90 8
24 2  Curvers, Roy 38 3h 56' 25''
27 6  Oomen, Sam 22 3h 56' 25''
39 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27 3h 56' 25''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 49' 15'' 91 6
8 18  Venturini, Clément 24 3h 56' 25''
23 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24 3h 56' 25''
60 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32 3h 56' 25''
12  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 49' 15'' 91 11
28 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24 3h 56' 25''
31 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 3h 56' 25''
32 44  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 56' 25''
13  BMC Racing Team 11h 49' 15'' 108 15
6 63  Drücker, Jempy 31 3h 56' 25''
38 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32 3h 56' 25''
64 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36 3h 56' 25''
14  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 11h 49' 15'' 113 12
4 156  Modolo, Sacha 30 3h 56' 25''
48 151  Woods, Michael 31 3h 56' 25''
61 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28 3h 56' 25''
15  Trek-Segafredo 11h 49' 15'' 116 18
18 197  Poppel, Boy van 30 3h 56' 25''
47 195  Mullen, Ryan 23 3h 56' 25''
51 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29 3h 56' 25''
16  Groupama-FDJ 11h 49' 15'' 122 10
26 85  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 56' 25''
42 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27 3h 56' 25''
54 87  Roux, Anthony 31 3h 56' 25''
17  Team Sky 11h 49' 15'' 142 3
36 186  Knees, Christian 37 3h 56' 25''
43 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28 3h 56' 25''
63 182  De La Cruz, David 29 3h 56' 25''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 49' 15'' 144 20
11 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28 3h 56' 25''
49 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28 3h 56' 25''
84 93  Dempster, Zak 30 3h 56' 25''
19  Astana Pro Team 11h 49' 15'' 168 2
33 32  Bilbao, Pello 28 3h 56' 25''
59 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 56' 25''
76 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 3h 56' 25''
20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 49' 15'' 169 16
9 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29 3h 56' 25''
57 163  Gonçalves, José 29 3h 56' 25''
103 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27 3h 56' 25''
21  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 49' 15'' 172 1
34 118  Yates, Simon 25 3h 56' 25''
37 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32 3h 56' 25''
101 114  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28 3h 56' 25''
22  Movistar Team 11h 49' 15'' 185 5
56 126  Quintana, Dayer 25 3h 56' 25''
62 124  Fernández, Rubén 27 3h 56' 25''
67 121  Betancur, Carlos 28 3h 56' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 55h 54' 20'' -
2 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 55h 55' 07'' + 00' 47'' -
3 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 55h 55' 24'' + 01' 04'' -
4 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 55h 55' 38'' + 01' 18'' -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 55h 56' 16'' + 01' 56'' -
6 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 55h 56' 29'' + 02' 09'' -
7 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 55h 56' 56'' + 02' 36'' -
8 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 55h 57' 14'' + 02' 54'' -
9 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 55h 57' 15'' + 02' 55'' -
10 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 55h 57' 30'' + 03' 10'' -
11 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 55h 57' 37'' + 03' 17'' -
12 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 55h 57' 40'' + 03' 20'' -
13 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 55h 57' 45'' + 03' 25'' -
14 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 55h 57' 49'' + 03' 29'' -
15 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 55h 58' 00'' + 03' 40'' -
16 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 55h 58' 03'' + 03' 43'' -
17 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 55h 58' 21'' + 04' 01'' -
18 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 55h 58' 53'' + 04' 33'' -
19 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky 55h 59' 28'' + 05' 08'' -
20 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 55h 59' 41'' + 05' 21'' -
21 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 00' 23'' + 06' 03'' -
22 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 00' 52'' + 06' 32'' -
23 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 56h 01' 09'' + 06' 49'' -
24 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 56h 07' 27'' + 13' 07'' -
25 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 56h 08' 29'' + 14' 09'' -
26 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 08' 43'' + 14' 23'' -
27 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 56h 10' 27'' + 16' 07'' -
28 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 56h 10' 39'' + 16' 19'' -
29 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 56h 14' 26'' + 20' 06'' -
30 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 16' 38'' + 22' 18'' -
31 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 56h 19' 07'' + 24' 47'' -
32 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 56h 20' 53'' + 26' 33'' -
33 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 56h 21' 52'' + 27' 32'' -
34 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 56h 23' 08'' + 28' 48'' -
35 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 26' 21'' + 32' 01'' -
36 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 28' 04'' + 33' 44'' -
37 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 56h 28' 53'' + 34' 33'' -
38 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 29' 31'' + 35' 11'' -
39 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 56h 30' 57'' + 36' 37'' + 1
40 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 56h 35' 03'' + 40' 43'' + 2
41 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 56h 36' 47'' + 42' 27'' + 4
42 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 56h 37' 07'' + 42' 47'' + 1
43 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 37' 23'' + 43' 03'' + 3
44 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 56h 37' 46'' + 43' 26'' - 3
45 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 38' 50'' + 44' 30'' + 2
46 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 56h 39' 40'' + 45' 20'' + 3
47 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 40' 10'' + 45' 50'' + 3
48 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 40' 52'' + 46' 32'' + 4
49 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 56h 42' 40'' + 48' 20'' - 1
50 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 56h 43' 27'' + 49' 07'' + 5
51 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 56h 43' 32'' + 49' 12'' + 5
52 7  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 56h 43' 43'' + 49' 23'' - 1
53 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 56h 44' 56'' + 50' 36'' -
54 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 45' 50'' + 51' 30'' - 15
55 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 56h 46' 33'' + 52' 13'' - 1
56 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 56h 47' 45'' + 53' 25'' + 2
57 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 56h 47' 53'' + 53' 33'' + 2
58 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 56h 49' 21'' + 55' 01'' + 2
59 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 49' 57'' + 55' 37'' + 2
60 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 56h 50' 22'' + 56' 02'' + 2
61 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 56h 50' 26'' + 56' 06'' + 2
62 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 56h 52' 03'' + 57' 43'' + 2
63 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 56h 55' 18'' + 1h 00' 58'' - 6
64 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 56h 59' 38'' + 1h 05' 18'' + 1
65 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 57h 00' 59'' + 1h 06' 39'' + 1
66 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 57h 02' 13'' + 1h 07' 53'' + 2
67 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 57h 02' 40'' + 1h 08' 20'' -
68 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 57h 02' 42'' + 1h 08' 22'' + 1
69 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates 57h 04' 18'' + 1h 09' 58'' + 3
70 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 57h 05' 58'' + 1h 11' 38'' -
71 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 57h 06' 38'' + 1h 12' 18'' + 2
72 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 07' 10'' + 1h 12' 50'' - 1
73 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 10' 03'' + 1h 15' 43'' + 2
74 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 57h 11' 02'' + 1h 16' 42'' -
75 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 57h 13' 06'' + 1h 18' 46'' + 1
76 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 57h 13' 29'' + 1h 19' 09'' + 1
77 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 57h 14' 22'' + 1h 20' 02'' + 2
78 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 57h 14' 23'' + 1h 20' 03'' + 2
79 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 57h 16' 16'' + 1h 21' 56'' + 3
80 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 57h 16' 24'' + 1h 22' 04'' + 3
81 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 57h 17' 36'' + 1h 23' 16'' - 3
82 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 57h 19' 39'' + 1h 25' 19'' + 3
83 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 19' 53'' + 1h 25' 33'' + 3
84 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 20' 38'' + 1h 26' 18'' -
85 147  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 57h 21' 36'' + 1h 27' 16'' + 2
86 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 57h 21' 50'' + 1h 27' 30'' + 2
87 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 57h 23' 39'' + 1h 29' 19'' - 6
88 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 25' 17'' + 1h 30' 57'' + 1
89 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 57h 25' 47'' + 1h 31' 27'' + 2
90 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 57h 26' 47'' + 1h 32' 27'' -
91 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 57h 28' 39'' + 1h 34' 19'' + 1
92 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team 57h 29' 06'' + 1h 34' 46'' + 2
93 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 57h 29' 49'' + 1h 35' 29'' + 2
94 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 57h 29' 57'' + 1h 35' 37'' + 2
95 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 57h 30' 15'' + 1h 35' 55'' + 2
96 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 57h 32' 40'' + 1h 38' 20'' + 3
97 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 32' 46'' + 1h 38' 26'' - 4
98 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 33' 05'' + 1h 38' 45'' + 2
99 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 57h 33' 37'' + 1h 39' 17'' + 2
100 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 57h 33' 59'' + 1h 39' 39'' - 2
101 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 57h 34' 24'' + 1h 40' 04'' + 1
102 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ 57h 34' 25'' + 1h 40' 05'' + 1
103 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 34' 25'' + 1h 40' 05'' + 1
104 114  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 57h 34' 53'' + 1h 40' 33'' + 1
105 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 57h 37' 27'' + 1h 43' 07'' + 3
106 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 57h 38' 15'' + 1h 43' 55'' -
107 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 57h 39' 30'' + 1h 45' 10'' -
108 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 43' 47'' + 1h 49' 27'' + 2
109 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 57h 45' 25'' + 1h 51' 05'' -
110 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 46' 27'' + 1h 52' 07'' + 3
111 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 57h 48' 02'' + 1h 53' 42'' -
112 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 48' 39'' + 1h 54' 19'' + 3
113 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 49' 03'' + 1h 54' 43'' + 1
114 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 57h 49' 45'' + 1h 55' 25'' + 5
115 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 49' 53'' + 1h 55' 33'' - 3
116 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 57h 51' 40'' + 1h 57' 20'' + 6
117 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 57h 51' 46'' + 1h 57' 26'' + 6
118 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 57h 52' 25'' + 1h 58' 05'' - 2
119 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 57h 52' 33'' + 1h 58' 13'' - 2
120 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team 57h 52' 43'' + 1h 58' 23'' - 2
121 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 57h 53' 09'' + 1h 58' 49'' + 4
122 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 53' 13'' + 1h 58' 53'' - 1
123 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 57h 53' 56'' + 1h 59' 36'' + 3
124 174  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 57h 54' 08'' + 1h 59' 48'' + 3
125 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 55' 08'' + 2h 00' 48'' + 3
126 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 57h 55' 31'' + 2h 01' 11'' + 5
127 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 57h 55' 46'' + 2h 01' 26'' - 3
128 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 57h 56' 21'' + 2h 02' 01'' + 4
129 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 57h 56' 39'' + 2h 02' 19'' + 4
130 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 57h 57' 20'' + 2h 03' 00'' + 4
131 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 58' 08'' + 2h 03' 48'' - 11
132 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 57h 58' 21'' + 2h 04' 01'' - 3
133 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky 57h 58' 21'' + 2h 04' 01'' - 3
134 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 57h 59' 08'' + 2h 04' 48'' + 1
135 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 57h 59' 59'' + 2h 05' 39'' + 2
136 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 58h 00' 46'' + 2h 06' 26'' + 2
137 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 58h 01' 05'' + 2h 06' 45'' + 2
138 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 58h 01' 14'' + 2h 06' 54'' + 3
139 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 58h 01' 37'' + 2h 07' 17'' + 3
140 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 58h 02' 26'' + 2h 08' 06'' - 4
141 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 58h 04' 25'' + 2h 10' 05'' + 2
142 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 58h 04' 38'' + 2h 10' 18'' + 2
143 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 58h 05' 01'' + 2h 10' 41'' + 2
144 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 58h 05' 11'' + 2h 10' 51'' + 2
145 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 58h 06' 39'' + 2h 12' 19'' + 3
146 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 58h 06' 50'' + 2h 12' 30'' + 3
147 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 58h 08' 40'' + 2h 14' 20'' + 4
148 4  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 58h 09' 50'' + 2h 15' 30'' + 5
149 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 58h 10' 26'' + 2h 16' 06'' + 1
150 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 58h 12' 07'' + 2h 17' 47'' - 10
151 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 58h 12' 54'' + 2h 18' 34'' + 1
152 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 58h 13' 01'' + 2h 18' 41'' + 2
153 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 58h 13' 38'' + 2h 19' 18'' + 2
154 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 58h 13' 44'' + 2h 19' 24'' - 7
155 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 58h 14' 08'' + 2h 19' 48'' + 3
156 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal 58h 14' 21'' + 2h 20' 01'' + 3
157 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 58h 15' 52'' + 2h 21' 32'' + 3
158 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 58h 17' 18'' + 2h 22' 58'' - 1
159 197  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 58h 17' 36'' + 2h 23' 16'' + 2
160 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 58h 19' 22'' + 2h 25' 02'' + 2
161 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 58h 21' 37'' + 2h 27' 17'' - 5
162 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 58h 21' 46'' + 2h 27' 26'' + 3
163 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 58h 23' 01'' + 2h 28' 41'' -
164 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 58h 23' 48'' + 2h 29' 28'' -
165 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 58h 32' 00'' + 2h 37' 40'' + 2
166 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott 58h 33' 03'' + 2h 38' 43'' + 2
167 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 58h 33' 44'' + 2h 39' 24'' - 1
168 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 58h 47' 00'' + 2h 52' 40'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 237 pts -
2 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 197 pts -40 pts -
3 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 94 pts -143 pts + 3
4 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 90 pts -147 pts -
5 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 89 pts -148 pts - 2
6 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 89 pts -148 pts + 2
7 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 86 pts -151 pts - 2
8 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 68 pts -169 pts - 1
9 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 64 pts -173 pts + 10
10 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 59 pts -178 pts - 1
11 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 57 pts -180 pts - 1
12 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 46 pts -191 pts - 1
13 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 43 pts -194 pts - 1
14 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 41 pts -196 pts - 1
15 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 40 pts -197 pts + 3
16 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 39 pts -198 pts - 2
17 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 39 pts -198 pts + 7
18 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38 pts -199 pts - 3
19 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38 pts -199 pts + 13
20 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38 pts -199 pts + 2
21 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 35 pts -202 pts - 5
22 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 34 pts -203 pts - 5
23 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 32 pts -205 pts + 12
24 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -207 pts - 4
25 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -207 pts - 4
26 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29 pts -208 pts - 3
27 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 29 pts -208 pts - 2
28 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 28 pts -209 pts - 2
29 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 28 pts -209 pts + 10
30 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26 pts -211 pts - 3
31 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 26 pts -211 pts - 3
32 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 24 pts -213 pts
33 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 24 pts -213 pts + 3
34 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 23 pts -214 pts - 5
35 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 22 pts -215 pts - 5
36 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 21 pts -216 pts + 22
37 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 21 pts -216 pts - 6
38 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -219 pts - 5
39 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18 pts -219 pts - 5
40 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -220 pts - 3
41 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -221 pts - 3
42 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -222 pts - 2
43 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -222 pts + 11
44 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 14 pts -223 pts - 3
45 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 14 pts -223 pts
46 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -223 pts - 4
47 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 13 pts -224 pts - 4
48 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -224 pts - 4
49 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -225 pts -
50 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -225 pts - 5
51 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -225 pts - 5
52 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -225 pts - 5
53 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -225 pts - 5
54 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -226 pts - 4
55 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11 pts -226 pts - 4
56 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -226 pts - 4
57 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -226 pts - 4
58 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -227 pts - 3
59 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -228 pts - 3
60 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 9 pts -228 pts - 3
61 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -229 pts - 2
62 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -229 pts - 2
63 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8 pts -229 pts - 2
64 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -229 pts + 8
65 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -230 pts - 3
66 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -231 pts - 3
67 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -231 pts - 3
68 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -231 pts - 3
69 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 6 pts -231 pts - 3
70 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -231 pts - 3
71 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -231 pts - 3
72 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -232 pts - 3
73 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -232 pts - 3
74 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -232 pts - 3
75 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5 pts -232 pts - 2
76 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -233 pts - 2
77 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -234 pts - 2
78 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -234 pts - 2
79 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 3 pts -234 pts
80 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -234 pts
81 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -235 pts - 4
82 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -235 pts - 4
83 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -235 pts - 4
84 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -235 pts - 4
85 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 1 pts -236 pts - 4
86 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -236 pts - 4
87 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -236 pts - 4
88 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -236 pts - 4
89 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -236 pts - 4
90 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -236 pts - 4
91 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -236 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 58 pts -
2 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 47 pts -11 pts -
3 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 36 pts -22 pts -
4 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35 pts -23 pts -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 23 pts -35 pts -
6 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 22 pts -36 pts -
7 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -42 pts -
8 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -43 pts -
9 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 13 pts -45 pts -
10 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -46 pts -
11 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -46 pts -
12 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -47 pts -
13 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -47 pts -
14 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 9 pts -49 pts -
15 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -49 pts -
16 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -50 pts -
17 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -51 pts + 6
18 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -51 pts - 1
19 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -52 pts - 1
20 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -52 pts - 1
21 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -52 pts - 1
22 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts -52 pts -
23 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -53 pts - 2
24 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 4 pts -54 pts -
25 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -54 pts -
26 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -54 pts -
27 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -54 pts -
28 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 4 pts -54 pts -
29 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -54 pts -
30 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -55 pts -
31 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -55 pts -
32 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -55 pts -
33 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 2 pts -56 pts -
34 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -56 pts -
35 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -56 pts -
36 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -56 pts -
37 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -56 pts
38 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -57 pts - 1
39 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -57 pts - 1
40 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -57 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 55h 56' 16'' -
2 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 55h 57' 37'' + 01' 21'' -
3 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 55h 57' 45'' + 01' 29'' -
4 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 55h 58' 00'' + 01' 44'' -
5 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 55h 58' 21'' + 02' 05'' -
6 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 56h 07' 27'' + 11' 11'' -
7 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 56h 08' 29'' + 12' 13'' -
8 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 56h 20' 53'' + 24' 37'' -
9 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 26' 21'' + 30' 05'' -
10 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 37' 23'' + 41' 07'' -
11 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 40' 10'' + 43' 54'' -
12 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 56h 59' 38'' + 1h 03' 22'' -
13 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 57h 00' 59'' + 1h 04' 43'' -
14 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 10' 03'' + 1h 13' 47''
15 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 57h 13' 29'' + 1h 17' 13'' - 1
16 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 19' 53'' + 1h 23' 37'' + 1
17 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 57h 20' 38'' + 1h 24' 22'' - 1
18 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 57h 21' 50'' + 1h 25' 34'' -
19 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 57h 23' 39'' + 1h 27' 23'' - 4
20 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 57h 25' 17'' + 1h 29' 01'' - 1
21 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 57h 25' 47'' + 1h 29' 31'' - 1
22 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 57h 33' 05'' + 1h 36' 49'' - 1
23 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 57h 34' 25'' + 1h 38' 09'' - 1
24 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 57h 39' 30'' + 1h 43' 14'' - 1
25 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 57h 51' 40'' + 1h 55' 24'' -
26 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 57h 52' 33'' + 1h 56' 17'' - 2
27 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 57h 55' 46'' + 1h 59' 30'' - 1
28 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 57h 56' 21'' + 2h 00' 05'' -
29 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 57h 58' 21'' + 2h 02' 05'' - 2
30 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 58h 01' 05'' + 2h 04' 49'' - 1
31 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 58h 05' 11'' + 2h 08' 55'' - 1
32 4  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 58h 09' 50'' + 2h 13' 34'' -
33 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 58h 12' 54'' + 2h 16' 38'' - 2
34 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 58h 14' 08'' + 2h 17' 52'' -
35 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 58h 17' 18'' + 2h 21' 02'' - 2
36 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 58h 23' 01'' + 2h 26' 45'' - 1
37 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 58h 23' 48'' + 2h 27' 32'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 167h 50' 23'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 167h 53' 34'' + 03' 11'' -
3  Team Sky 167h 54' 30'' + 04' 07'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 168h 04' 54'' + 14' 31'' -
5  Movistar Team 168h 10' 57'' + 20' 34'' -
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 168h 15' 36'' + 25' 13'' -
7  Team Dimension Data 168h 16' 49'' + 26' 26'' -
8  Team Sunweb 168h 17' 53'' + 27' 30'' -
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 168h 20' 52'' + 30' 29'' -
10  Groupama-FDJ 168h 21' 03'' + 30' 40'' -
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 168h 31' 42'' + 41' 19'' -
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 168h 33' 53'' + 43' 30'' -
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 168h 48' 58'' + 58' 35'' -
14  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 168h 57' 13'' + 1h 06' 50'' -
15  BMC Racing Team 169h 06' 34'' + 1h 16' 11'' -
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 169h 10' 09'' + 1h 19' 46'' -
17  Quick-Step Floors 169h 32' 24'' + 1h 42' 01'' -
18  Trek-Segafredo 169h 50' 54'' + 2h 00' 31'' -
19  Lotto-Soudal 169h 59' 15'' + 2h 08' 52'' -
20  Israel Cycling Academy 170h 17' 42'' + 2h 27' 19'' -
21  Bardiani-CSF 170h 50' 13'' + 2h 59' 50'' -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 173h 52' 41'' + 6h 02' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media