Rome - Rome (115.0 km)

Route

 27 May 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Rome
 Finish  Rome
 Distance  115.0 km  (71.5 mi)
 Speed  40.394 km/h  (25.100 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Froome, Chris (SKY) 89h 02' 39''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 341 points
 Froome, Chris (SKY) 125 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 89h 07' 36''
 Team Sky 267h 48' 47''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 35
2  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 30
3  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 26
4  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 24
5  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 22
6  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 20
7  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 24*
8  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 18
9  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 17
10  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 16
11  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 15
12  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 14
13  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 17*
14  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 15*
15  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 11
16  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 10
17  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 9
18  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 8
19  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 7
20  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 6
21  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 7*
22  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 5*
23  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 3
24  Venter, Jaco  DDD
 Puncheur 6 0.2 2
25  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.2 1
26  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
27  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
28  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
29  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
30  Poppel, Boy van van  TFS
 Sprinter 158 6.4 -
31  Bertazzo, Liam  WIL
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
32  Van Asbroeck, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 31 1.2 -
33  Armée, Sander  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
34  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
35  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 69 2.8 -
36  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
37  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
38  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
39  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
40  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
41  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
42  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
43  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
44  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
45  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
46  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 28 1.1 -
47  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
48  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
49  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
50  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
51  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
52  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
53  Roy, Jérémy  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
54  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 -
55  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
56  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
57  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
58  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
59  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 55 2.2 -
60  Emden, Jos van van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
61  Poppel, Danny van van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
62  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
63  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
64  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
65  Brown, Nathan  EFD
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
66  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
67  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
68  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
69  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
70  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
71  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
72  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
73  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
74  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 30 1.2 -
75  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Puncheur 18 0.7 -
76  Dempster, Zak  ICA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
77  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
78  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
79  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
80  Coledan, Marco  WIL
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
81  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
82  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
83  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 6 0.2 -
84  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
85  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
86  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
87  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
88  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
89  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
90  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
91  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
92  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 0.7 -
93  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
94  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
95  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
96  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
97  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
98  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
99  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 -
100  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
101  Dam, Laurens ten ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 108 4.4 -
102  Curvers, Roy  SUN
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
103  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
104  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
105  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
106  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
107  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 448 18.0 -
108  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
109  Dupont, Hubert  ALM
 Climber 15 0.6 -
110  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 2.5 -
111  De La Parte, Victor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
112  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 1.4 -
113  Fernández, Rubén  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 1.3 -
114  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 4 0.2 -
115  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
116  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 -
117  Quintana, Dayer  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 2.1 -
118  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
119  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
120  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 118 4.8 -
121  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
122  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
123  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
124  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
125  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 -
126  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 173 7.0 -
127  Bidard, François  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.4 -
128  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
129  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
130  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
131  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
132  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 -
133  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 -
134  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
135  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
136  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
137  Tuft, Svein  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
138  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
139  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
140  Docker, Mitchell  EFD
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
141  Dombrowski, Joe  EFD
 Climber 21 0.8 -
142  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
143  De La Cruz, David  SKY
 Climber 108 4.4 -
144  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
145  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 -
146  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
147  Elissonde, Kenny  SKY
 Climber 18 0.7 -
148  Henao, Sergio  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 317 12.8 -
149  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
DNF  Ladagnous, Matthieu  GFC
 One-day specialist 3 0.1 -
DNS  Pinot, Thibaut  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 1332 53.7 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
46.0   Rome 1  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
30 1.2 8
2  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  MTS
6 0.2 6
3  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
20 0.8 4
4  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
6 0.2 2
5  Marcato, Marco  UAD
15 0.6 1
69.0   Rome 1  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
11 0.4 8
2  Juul-Jensen, Christop..  MTS
6 0.2 6
3  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
20 0.8 4
4  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
6 0.2 2
5  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
30 1.2 1
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   210 8.5 5
2  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   69 2.8 4
3  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   35 1.4 3
4  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   26 1.0 2
5  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   197 7.9 1
6  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   4 0.2 -
7  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.1 -
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec (ANS)   1 0.0 -
9  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   40 1.6 -
10  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   4 0.2 -
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   2 0.1 -
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   2 0.1 -
13  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   10 0.4 -
14  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   235 9.5 -
15  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia (WIL)   1 0.0 -
16  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
17  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   1 0.0 -
18  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 -
19  Team Sunweb (SUN)   116 4.7 -
20  Astana Pro Team (AST)   432 17.4 -
21  Movistar Team (MOV)   29 1.2 -
22  Team Sky (SKY)   1050 42.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 10
2  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 8
3  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 6
4  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 4
5  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 2
6  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 -
7  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
8  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
9  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
10  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
11  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 -
12  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
13  Henao, Sergio  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 317 12.8 -
14  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
15  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 448 18.0 -
16  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
17  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 -
18  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
19  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
20  Dupont, Hubert  ALM
 Climber 15 0.6 -
21  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 -
22  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
23  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
24  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
25  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
26  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 0.7 -
27  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
28  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 69 2.8 -
29  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
30  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
31  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
32  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 -
33  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
34  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
35  Dam, Laurens ten  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 108 4.4 -
36  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
37  Bidard, François  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 11 0.4 -
38  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
39  De La Parte, Victor  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
40  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
41  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
42  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
43  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
44  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
45  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
46  Hirt, Jan  AST
 Climber 173 7.0 -
47  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
48  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
49  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Puncheur 18 0.7 -
50  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
51  Elissonde, Kenny  SKY
 Climber 18 0.7 -
52  Brown, Nathan  EFD
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
53  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
54  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
55  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
56  De La Cruz, David  SKY
 Climber 108 4.4 -
57  Armée, Sander  LTS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 34 1.4 -
58  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
59  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
60  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 22 0.9 -
61  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
62  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
63  Dombrowski, Joe  EFD
 Climber 21 0.8 -
64  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
65  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
66  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
67  Zeits, Andrey  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
68  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
69  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
70  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
71  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
72  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
73  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
74  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 6 0.2 -
75  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
76  Roux, Anthony  GFC
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
77  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
78  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
79  Morabito, Steve  GFC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
80  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
81  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
82  Quintana, Dayer  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 2.1 -
83  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
84  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
85  Fernández, Rubén  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 33 1.3 -
86  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
87  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 118 4.8 -
88  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 -
89  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 30 1.2 -
90  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
91  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
92  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 4 0.2 -
93  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
94  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
95  Venter, Jaco  DDD
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
96  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 35 1.4 -
97  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
98  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
99  Emden, Jos van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
100  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 One-day specialist 61 2.5 -
101  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
102  Laengen, Vegard  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 3 0.1 -
103  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
104  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
106  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 55 2.2 -
107  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
108  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 28 1.1 -
109  Roy, Jérémy  GFC
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
110  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
111  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
112  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 -
113  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
114  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
115  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
116  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 -
117  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
118  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 -
119  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
120  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
121  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
122  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.2 -
123  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 -
124  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
125  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
126  Dempster, Zak  ICA
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
127  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
128  Curvers, Roy  SUN
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
129  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 -
130  Bewley, Sam  MTS
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
131  Docker, Mitchell  EFD
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
132  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 -
133  Van Asbroeck, Tom  EFD
 Sprinter 31 1.2 -
134  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
135  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
136  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 -
137  Poppel, Boy van  TFS
 Sprinter 158 6.4 -
138  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
139  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
140  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
141  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
142  Frison, Frederik  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
143  Bertazzo, Liam  WIL
 Sprinter 7 0.3 -
144  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
145  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
146  Coledan, Marco  WIL
 Sprinter 8 0.3 -
147  Tuft, Svein  MTS
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
148  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
149  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Viviani, Elia  QST
 Sprinter 1840 74.1 5
2  Bennett, Sam  BOH
 Sprinter 1050 42.3 4
3  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 3
4  Modolo, Sacha  EFD
 Sprinter 639 25.7 2
5  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 1
6  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
7  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
8  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
9  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
10  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 -
11  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
12  Planckaert, Baptiste  TKA
 One-day specialist 33 1.3 -
13  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
14  Drücker, Jempy  BMC
 Sprinter 88 3.5 -
15  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 -
16  Belletti, Manuel  ANS
 Sprinter 370 14.9 -
17  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
18  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 -
19  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
20  Belkov, Maxim  TKA
 One-day specialist 29 1.2 -
21  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 -
22  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
23  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
24  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
25  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
26  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
27  Debusschere, Jens  LTS
 Sprinter 153 6.2 -
28  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
29  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
30  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
31  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
32  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
33  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
34  Roelandts, Jürgen  BMC
 One-day specialist 182 7.3 -
35  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
36  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
37  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
38  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
39  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
40  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 6 0.2 -
41  Sbaragli, Kristian  ICA
 Sprinter 479 19.3 -
42  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
43  Simion, Paolo  BRD
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
44  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
45  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
46  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
47  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
48  Bak, Lars  LTS
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 55 2.2 -
49  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
50  Štybar, Zdeněk  QST
 One-day specialist 98 3.9 -
51  Sabatini, Fabio  QST
 Sprinter 61 2.5 -
52  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
53  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
54  Torres, Rodolfo  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 97 3.9 -
55  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 -
56  Turrin, Alex  WIL
 All-rounder (Puncheur) - - -
57  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
58  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 -
59  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 0.7 -
60  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
61  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
62  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
63  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
64  Van Hoecke, Gijs  TLJ
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 6 0.2 -
65  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 Puncheur 140 5.6 -
66  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
67  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
68  Emden, Jos van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
69  Dowsett, Alex  TKA
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
70  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
71  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
72  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
73  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
74  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
75  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
76  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
77  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
78  Lammertink, Maurits  TKA
 One-day specialist 27 1.1 -
79  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
80  Mori, Manuele  UAD
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
81  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
82  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
83  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
84  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 332 13.4 -
85  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
86  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 1156 46.6 -
87  Kreuziger, Roman  MTS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 310 12.5 -
88  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 118 4.8 -
89  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
90  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 11 0.4 -
91  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
92  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 30 1.2 -
93  Venter, Jaco  DDD
 Puncheur 6 0.2 -
94  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
95  Poppel, Boy van  TFS
 Sprinter 158 6.4 -
96  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
97  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Puncheur 18 0.7 -
98  Benedetti, Cesare  BOH
 Puncheur 28 1.1 -
99  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
100  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
101  De La Cruz, David  SKY
 Climber 108 4.4 -
102  Dombrowski, Joe  EFD
 Climber 21 0.8 -
103  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
104  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
105  Preidler, Georg  GFC
 Puncheur 13 0.5 -
106  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 1841 74.2 5
2  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 4
3  Yates, Simon  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 823 33.2 3
4  Nieve, Mikel  MTS
 Climber 336 13.5 2
5  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 1
6  Dumoulin, Tom  SUN
 Time-trialist 2151 86.7 -
7  Chaves, Esteban  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1592 64.1 -
8  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
9  Pozzovivo, Domenico  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 367 14.8 -
10  Montaguti, Matteo  ALM
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
11  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 -
12  Gesink, Robert  TLJ
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 727 29.3 -
13  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
14  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
15  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 0.7 -
16  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
17  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 349 14.1 -
18  Barbin, Enrico  BRD
 Sprinter 13 0.5 -
19  Brambilla, Gianluca  TFS
 Puncheur 493 19.9 -
20  Plaza, Rubén  ICA
 Climber 62 2.5 -
21  Formolo, Davide  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 826 33.3 -
22  Poels, Wout  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 273 11.0 -
23  Berhane, Natnael  DDD
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
24  Reichenbach, Sébastien  GFC
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
25  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
26  Bennett, George  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 645 26.0 -
27  Cattaneo, Mattia  ANS
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
28  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
29  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
30  Gavazzi, Francesco  ANS
 Puncheur 96 3.9 -
31  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
32  Frapporti, Marco  ANS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 10 0.4 -
33  Henao, Sergio  SKY
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 317 12.8 -
34  Didier, Laurent  TFS
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
35  Geniez, Alexandre  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 223 9.0 -
36  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
37  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
38  Quintana, Dayer  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 53 2.1 -
39  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
40  Marcato, Marco  UAD
 One-day specialist 15 0.6 -
41  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
42  Zhupa, Eugert  WIL
 Sprinter 11 0.4 -
43  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
44  Ulissi, Diego  UAD
 One-day specialist 69 2.8 -
45  Dennis, Rohan  BMC
 Time-trialist 1032 41.6 -
46  Battaglin, Enrico  TLJ
 Puncheur 82 3.3 -
47  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Climber 254 10.2 -
48  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 240 9.7 -
49  Mørkøv, Michael  QST
 Sprinter 51 2.1 -
50  Fonzi, Giuseppe  WIL
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.0 -
51  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 -
52  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 120 4.8 -
53  Boivin, Guillaume  ICA
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
54  Gonçalves, José  TKA
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
55  Betancur, Carlos  MOV
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 448 18.0 -
56  Woods, Michael  EFD
 One-day specialist 927 37.3 -
57  Elissonde, Kenny  SKY
 Climber 18 0.7 -
58  Villella, Davide  AST
 One-day specialist 87 3.5 -
59  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
60  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  TKA
 Puncheur 20 0.8 -
61  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 Time-trialist 13 0.5 -
62  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 40 1.6 -
63  King, Ben  DDD
 Puncheur 11 0.4 -
64  Hermans, Ben  ICA
 All-rounder (Climber) 305 12.3 -
65  Emden, Jos van  TLJ
 Time-trialist 254 10.2 -
66  Martin, Tony  TKA
 Time-trialist 218 8.8 -
67  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1914 77.1 3
2  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 Climber 1072 43.2 2
3  Oomen, Sam  SUN
 All-rounder (Climber) 343 13.8 1
4  Conti, Valério  UAD
 Puncheur 30 1.2 -
5  Masnada, Fausto  ANS
 All-rounder (Climber) 18 0.7 -
6  Großschartner, Felix  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 84 3.4 -
7  Mohorič, Matej  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 155 6.2 -
8  Schachmann, Maximilian  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 96 3.9 -
9  Haig, Jack  MTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 232 9.3 -
10  Ciccone, Giulio  BRD
 Climber 705 28.4 -
11  Frankiny, Kilian  BMC
 All-rounder (Climber) 12 0.5 -
12  Jauregui, Quentin  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
13  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 Puncheur 117 4.7 -
14  Denz, Nico  ALM
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
15  Ballerini, Davide  ANS
 One-day specialist 30 1.2 -
16  Neilands, Krists  ICA
 One-day specialist 14 0.6 -
17  Carthy, Hugh  EFD
 All-rounder (Climber) 82 3.3 -
18  Schmidt, Mads  TKA
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
19  Gibbons, Ryan  DDD
 Sprinter 279 11.2 -
20  Vendrame, Andrea  ANS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
21  Eg, Niklas  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.7 -
22  Mosca, Jacopo  WIL
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 24 1.0 -
23  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.2 -
24  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 20 0.8 -
25  Venturini, Clément  ALM
 Sprinter 73 2.9 -
26  Bonifazio, Niccolò  TBM
 Sprinter 245 9.9 -
27  Cavagna, Rémi  QST
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 18 0.7 -
28  Poppel, Danny van  TLJ
 Sprinter 1063 42.8 -
29  Andreetta, Simone  BRD
 Puncheur 8 0.3 -
30  Sénéchal, Florian  QST
 One-day specialist 13 0.5 -
31  Mullen, Ryan  TFS
 Time-trialist 20 0.8 -
32  Pedersen, Mads  TFS
 One-day specialist 102 4.1 -
33  Sagiv, Guy  ICA
 Rider 4 0.2 -
34  Hofstede, Lennard  SUN
 Puncheur 16 0.6 -
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Team Sky (SKY)   1050 42.3 5
2  Astana Pro Team (AST)   432 17.4 4
3  Bora-Hansgrohe (BOH)   26 1.0 3
4  Team Sunweb (SUN)   116 4.7 2
5  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   3 0.1 1
6  Movistar Team (MOV)   29 1.2 -
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo (TLJ)   40 1.6 -
8  Mitchelton-Scott (MTS)   235 9.5 -
9  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   69 2.8 -
10  Groupama-FDJ (GFC)   1 0.0 -
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team (TBM)   197 7.9 -
12  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec (ANS)   1 0.0 -
13  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   4 0.2 -
14  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   35 1.4 -
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin (TKA)   2 0.1 -
16  Team EF Education First-Drapac p.. (EFD)   2 0.1 -
17  Trek-Segafredo (TFS)   3 0.1 -
18  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   210 8.5 -
19  Israel Cycling Academy (ICA)   4 0.2 -
20  Lotto-Soudal (LTS)   10 0.4 -
21  Bardiani-CSF (BRD)   1 0.0 -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia (WIL)   1 0.0 -


© Wijnreder Media