Agrigento - Santa Ninfa (153.0 km)

Route

 9 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Agrigento
 Finish  Santa Ninfa
 Distance  153.0 km  (95.1 mi)
 Speed  37.234 km/h  (23.136 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Dennis, Rohan (BMC) 18h 29' 41''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 131 points
 Barbin, Enrico (BRD) 11 points
 Schachmann, M.. (QST) 18h 30' 09''
 Mitchelton-Scott 55h 31' 03''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4h 06' 33'' - 12'' 28 7 - -
2 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 49 16 - -
3 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' - 04'' 8 10 - -
4 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 6 30 - 1
5 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 3 15 - -
6 101  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 4 9 - -
7 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 34 47 - -
8 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 36 49 - -
9 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 7 43 - -
10 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 44 - -
11 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 5 42 - -
12 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 17 - - 2
13 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
14 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 1 8 - -
15 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 14 51 - -
16 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 21 - -
17 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
18 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
19 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 50 54 - -
20 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 12 37 - -
21 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 18 13 - -
22 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 21 45 - -
23 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
24 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
25 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
26 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
27 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 24 - - 3
28 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
29 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - 5
30 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
31 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
32 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
33 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
34 128  Valls, Rafael 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
35 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
36 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 26 - - 4
37 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
38 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
39 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 30 - - 6
40 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
41 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
42 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
43 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 15'' 62 - - 12
44 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 70 - - -
45 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 21'' 40 - - 8
46 155  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 22'' 55 - - -
47 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 22'' 66 5 6 -
48 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 31'' 134 50 - 29
49 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 37'' 44 - - -
50 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 40'' 76 - - 14
51 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 40'' 48 20 - 10
52 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 33 48 - -
53 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 43'' 39 - - 7
54 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 03'' 45 - - -
55 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 06'' 43 - - -
56 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 06'' 42 - - -
57 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 06'' 74 - - -
58 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 30'' 46 38 - 9
59 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 01' 30'' 53 - - -
60 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 30'' 80 12 9 15
61 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 30'' 89 - - -
62 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 47'' 58 - - -
63 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 51'' 63 - - -
64 106  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 51'' 59 - - -
65 147  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 01' 51'' 67 - - -
66 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 51'' 73 - - -
67 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 51'' 65 26 - -
68 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 51'' 64 - - -
69 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 01' 51'' 81 - - -
70 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 51'' 54 - - -
71 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 59'' 51 - - -
72 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 11'' 57 39 - 11
73 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 02' 13'' 96 - - -
74 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 02' 13'' 72 - - -
75 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 02' 13'' 82 - - 16
76 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 41'' 110 - - -
77 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 41'' 79 - - -
78 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 41'' 75 - - 13
79 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team + 02' 55'' 105 - - -
80 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team + 02' 55'' 94 - - -
81 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 59'' 71 - - -
82 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 59'' 116 18 - 23
83 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 59'' 60 - - -
84 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 02' 59'' 86 - - -
85 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 59'' 87 2 - -
86 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 04'' 68 - - -
87 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 03' 04'' 56 - - -
88 7  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 03' 09'' 61 - - -
89 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team + 03' 45'' 128 - - 26
90 217  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 45'' 111 - - -
91 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 45'' 78 17 - -
92 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 03' 45'' 88 - - -
93 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 03' 45'' 129 - - -
94 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 10'' 155 - - 33
95 114  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 10'' 123 - - -
96 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 29'' 99 - - -
97 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky + 04' 29'' 126 - - -
98 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 49'' - 06'' 90 11 5 18
99 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 08'' 137 - - -
100 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 31'' 83 - - 17
101 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 46'' 69 40 - -
102 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 46'' - 03'' 131 32 3 27
103 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 46'' 91 - - -
104 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 46'' 106 28 - -
105 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 46'' 138 - - -
106 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 05' 51'' 139 - - -
107 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 51'' 93 - - -
108 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 51'' 107 - - 22
109 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 51'' 84 - - -
110 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 51'' 102 - - -
111 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 51'' 121 - - -
112 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 51'' 112 22 - -
113 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05' 51'' 118 - - -
114 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 05' 51'' 114 - - -
115 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team + 05' 51'' 124 - - -
116 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 51'' 136 53 - -
117 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 51'' 142 41 - -
118 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 51'' - 01'' 113 46 7 -
119 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 51'' 97 - - -
120 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 51'' 117 - - -
121 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 05' 51'' 108 - - -
122 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 05' 51'' 98 - - 19
123 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 51'' 141 6 2 -
124 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 05' 51'' 149 - - -
125 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors + 05' 57'' 77 31 - -
126 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 57'' 159 25 - 34
127 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 57'' 109 - - -
128 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 57'' 101 - - -
129 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors + 08' 22'' 152 55 - -
130 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 22'' 120 - - -
131 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team + 08' 22'' 125 33 - -
132 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 08' 22'' 162 - - -
133 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 22'' 151 29 - -
134 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 08' 22'' 122 - - 25
135 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 22'' 132 - - 28
136 174  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08' 22'' 133 - - -
137 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 08' 22'' 135 - - -
138 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 08' 22'' 154 - - 32
139 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors + 08' 22'' 127 1 - -
140 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 22'' 163 14 1 -
141 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 22'' 119 - - 24
142 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 08' 22'' 140 34 - -
143 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 22'' 115 52 - -
144 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 08' 22'' 143 - - -
145 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 08' 22'' 156 - - -
146 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 08' 29'' 147 - - -
147 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 53'' 104 27 - 21
148 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 53'' 92 - - -
149 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 53'' 85 - - -
150 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 153 19 8 31
151 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 172 - - -
152 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 173 - - -
153 211  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 167 3 - 37
154 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 165 - - -
155 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' - 02'' 168 35 4 -
156 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 04'' 166 36 - -
157 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 10' 04'' 150 - - -
158 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 04'' 157 - - -
159 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 04'' 103 - - 20
160 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 10' 04'' 145 - - -
161 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 10' 04'' 161 - - 35
162 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 10' 04'' 130 - - -
163 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 10' 04'' 164 - - 36
164 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 10' 04'' 171 - - 38
165 197  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 04'' 144 - - -
166 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 04'' 169 - - -
167 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 10' 04'' 100 - - -
168 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 04'' 95 4 - -
169 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 04'' 160 - - -
170 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 04'' 158 - - -
171 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal + 10' 04'' 148 24 - -
172 178  Poppel, Danny van van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10' 04'' 146 23 - 30
173 78  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 13'' 170 - - -
DNF 95  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
94.0   Montevago 1 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts - 02''
3 195  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 01''
4 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
5 131  Viviani, Elia  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -
128.0   Poggioreale 1 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 195  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts - 02''
3 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 01''
4 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -
5 104  Campenaerts, Victor  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.0    (4C) 1 195  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -
3 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -
111.0    (4C) 1 195  Mullen, Ryan  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
3 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -
132.0    (4C) 1 28  Vendrame, Andrea  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -
2 218  Zhupa, Eugert  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -
3 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 19' 39'' 42 1
5 118  Yates, Simon 25 4h 06' 33''
15 111  Chaves, Esteban 28 4h 06' 33''
22 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32 4h 06' 33''
2  UAE Team Emirates 12h 19' 39'' 64 4
12 203  Conti, Valério 25 4h 06' 33''
24 201  Aru, Fabio 27 4h 06' 33''
28 208  Ulissi, Diego 28 4h 06' 33''
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 19' 39'' 69 2
10 75  Konrad, Patrick 26 4h 06' 33''
20 71  Formolo, Davide 25 4h 06' 33''
39 74  Großschartner, Felix 24 4h 06' 33''
4  Movistar Team 12h 19' 39'' 80 3
17 121  Betancur, Carlos 28 4h 06' 33''
29 122  Carapaz, Richard 24 4h 06' 33''
34 128  Valls, Rafael 30 4h 06' 33''
5  Groupama-FDJ 12h 19' 39'' 81 7
25 85  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 06' 33''
26 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27 4h 06' 33''
30 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 4h 06' 33''
6  Team Sky 12h 19' 39'' 88 6
23 187  Poels, Wout 30 4h 06' 33''
32 184  Henao, Sergio 30 4h 06' 33''
33 181  Froome, Chris 32 4h 06' 33''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 20' 00'' 93 8
7 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33 4h 06' 33''
41 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27 4h 06' 33''
45 26  Masnada, Fausto 24 4h 06' 54''
8  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 12h 20' 01'' 104 13
21 151  Woods, Michael 31 4h 06' 33''
37 158  Brown, Nathan 26 4h 06' 33''
46 155  Dombrowski, Joe 26 4h 06' 55''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 20' 10'' 101 11
18 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30 4h 06' 33''
35 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32 4h 06' 33''
48 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24 4h 07' 04''
10  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 12h 20' 16'' 60 10
2 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35 4h 06' 33''
9 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 4h 06' 33''
49 42  Boaro, Manuele 31 4h 07' 10''
11  Team Dimension Data 12h 20' 19'' 127 14
36 146  O'Connor, Ben 22 4h 06' 33''
40 141  Meintjes, Louis 26 4h 06' 33''
51 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23 4h 07' 13''
12  Astana Pro Team 12h 20' 22'' 94 5
11 32  Bilbao, Pello 28 4h 06' 33''
31 34  Kangert, Tanel 31 4h 06' 33''
52 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 07' 16''
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 21' 09'' 69 9
3 163  Gonçalves, José 29 4h 06' 33''
8 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27 4h 06' 33''
58 168  Schmidt, Mads 24 4h 08' 03''
14  Quick-Step Floors 12h 21' 30'' 93 16
4 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24 4h 06' 33''
19 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32 4h 06' 33''
70 132  Capecchi, Eros 31 4h 08' 24''
15  Team Sunweb 12h 21' 30'' 112 12
16 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27 4h 06' 33''
27 6  Oomen, Sam 22 4h 06' 33''
69 3  Haga, Chad 29 4h 08' 24''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 21' 52'' 152 19
44 96  Plaza, Rubén 38 4h 06' 54''
47 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28 4h 06' 55''
61 93  Dempster, Zak 30 4h 08' 03''
17  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 22' 20'' 90 15
1 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 06' 33''
13 172  Bennett, George 28 4h 06' 33''
76 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28 4h 09' 14''
18  BMC Racing Team 12h 22' 34'' 131 18
14 61  Dennis, Rohan 27 4h 06' 33''
38 65  Roche, Nicholas 33 4h 06' 33''
79 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36 4h 09' 28''
19  Lotto-Soudal 12h 23' 17'' 132 17
6 101  Wellens, Tim 26 4h 06' 33''
62 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27 4h 08' 20''
64 106  Hansen, Adam 36 4h 08' 24''
20  Trek-Segafredo 12h 30' 38'' 250 20
54 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 4h 07' 36''
94 193  Eg, Niklas 23 4h 10' 43''
102 195  Mullen, Ryan 23 4h 12' 19''
21  Bardiani-CSF 12h 33' 12'' 284 21
66 56  Senni, Manuel 26 4h 08' 24''
108 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23 4h 12' 24''
110 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 12' 24''
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 12h 43' 32'' 391 22
90 217  Zardini, Edoardo 28 4h 10' 18''
150 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24 4h 16' 37''
151 216  Turrin, Alex 25 4h 16' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 18h 29' 41'' -
2 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 18h 29' 42'' + 00' 01'' -
3 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 29' 58'' + 00' 17'' -
4 101  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 18h 30' 00'' + 00' 19'' -
5 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 30' 06'' + 00' 25'' -
6 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 18h 30' 09'' + 00' 28'' -
7 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 30' 09'' + 00' 28'' -
8 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 30' 13'' + 00' 32'' + 3
9 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 18h 30' 15'' + 00' 34'' - 1
10 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 30' 16'' + 00' 35'' - 1
11 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 18h 30' 16'' + 00' 35'' - 1
12 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 30' 18'' + 00' 37'' -
13 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 28'' + 00' 47'' -
14 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 30' 28'' + 00' 47'' -
15 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 18h 30' 31'' + 00' 50'' -
16 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 18h 30' 33'' + 00' 52'' -
17 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 34'' + 00' 53'' -
18 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 30' 34'' + 00' 53'' -
19 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 18h 30' 36'' + 00' 55'' + 1
20 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 30' 37'' + 00' 56'' + 1
21 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 30' 37'' + 00' 56'' + 1
22 128  Valls, Rafael 30  Movistar Team 18h 30' 37'' + 00' 56'' + 1
23 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 38'' + 00' 57'' + 1
24 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 18h 30' 41'' + 01' 00'' + 1
25 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky 18h 30' 44'' + 01' 03'' + 1
26 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 30' 48'' + 01' 07'' + 1
27 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 18h 30' 49'' + 01' 08'' + 1
28 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 30' 51'' + 01' 10'' + 6
29 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 18h 30' 56'' + 01' 15'' + 2
30 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 30' 58'' + 01' 17'' + 2
31 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 30' 58'' + 01' 17'' + 2
32 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 18h 31' 13'' + 01' 32'' + 5
33 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 18h 31' 18'' + 01' 37'' - 14
34 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 31' 18'' + 01' 37'' + 5
35 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 18h 31' 18'' + 01' 37'' + 5
36 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 31' 19'' + 01' 38'' + 5
37 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 31' 21'' + 01' 40'' + 6
38 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 31' 23'' + 01' 42'' + 6
39 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 31' 38'' + 01' 57'' - 9
40 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 31' 48'' + 02' 07'' + 7
41 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 32' 00'' + 02' 19'' + 11
42 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 18h 32' 01'' + 02' 20'' - 13
43 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 32' 12'' + 02' 31'' - 8
44 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 32' 24'' + 02' 43'' + 5
45 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 18h 32' 30'' + 02' 49'' + 1
46 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 32' 46'' + 03' 05'' - 8
47 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 32' 47'' + 03' 06'' + 15
48 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 18h 33' 22'' + 03' 41'' + 12
49 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 33' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 21
50 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 18h 33' 41'' + 04' 00'' + 18
51 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 33' 49'' + 04' 08'' -
52 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 18h 33' 51'' + 04' 10'' + 19
53 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 18h 34' 07'' + 04' 26'' + 5
54 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 18h 34' 32'' + 04' 51'' + 5
55 155  Dombrowski, Joe 26  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 34' 49'' + 05' 08'' + 20
56 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 18h 34' 50'' + 05' 09'' - 8
57 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 34' 55'' + 05' 14'' + 4
58 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 18h 35' 09'' + 05' 28'' + 7
59 106  Hansen, Adam 36  Lotto-Soudal 18h 35' 11'' + 05' 30'' + 4
60 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 35' 12'' + 05' 31'' - 6
61 7  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 18h 35' 19'' + 05' 38'' - 8
62 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 35' 41'' + 06' 00'' + 20
63 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 18h 36' 02'' + 06' 21'' + 9
64 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ 18h 36' 09'' + 06' 28'' + 9
65 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 18h 36' 12'' + 06' 31'' + 9
66 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 36' 12'' + 06' 31'' + 19
67 147  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 18h 36' 23'' + 06' 42'' + 9
68 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 36' 25'' + 06' 44'' - 4
69 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 36' 57'' + 07' 16'' - 33
70 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 37' 15'' + 07' 34'' + 26
71 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 18h 37' 32'' + 07' 51'' + 6
72 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 18h 37' 43'' + 08' 02'' + 11
73 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 18h 37' 46'' + 08' 05'' + 13
74 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 18h 37' 54'' + 08' 13'' + 20
75 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 37' 55'' + 08' 14'' + 5
76 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 38' 20'' + 08' 39'' + 30
77 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 18h 38' 24'' + 08' 43'' - 20
78 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 38' 24'' + 08' 43'' -
79 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 38' 46'' + 09' 05'' + 9
80 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 39' 05'' + 09' 24'' + 25
81 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 18h 39' 07'' + 09' 26'' + 19
82 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 18h 39' 07'' + 09' 26'' + 15
83 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 39' 08'' + 09' 27'' - 16
84 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates 18h 39' 24'' + 09' 43'' - 18
85 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 18h 40' 12'' + 10' 31'' - 43
86 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 18h 40' 13'' + 10' 32'' + 13
87 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 40' 18'' + 10' 37'' + 15
88 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 18h 40' 19'' + 10' 38'' + 3
89 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 40' 24'' + 10' 43'' + 27
90 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 40' 29'' + 10' 48'' - 6
91 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 40' 41'' + 11' 00'' - 12
92 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 40' 42'' + 11' 01'' - 42
93 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 41' 16'' + 11' 35'' - 12
94 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 18h 41' 22'' + 11' 41'' + 21
95 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 41' 29'' + 11' 48'' - 50
96 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 18h 41' 29'' + 11' 48'' + 27
97 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 18h 41' 48'' + 12' 07'' - 10
98 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 18h 41' 57'' + 12' 16'' - 9
99 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 42' 15'' + 12' 34'' + 10
100 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 18h 42' 18'' + 12' 37'' - 45
101 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 18h 42' 21'' + 12' 40'' - 11
102 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 18h 42' 28'' + 12' 47'' - 10
103 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 42' 31'' + 12' 50'' - 47
104 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 42' 38'' + 12' 57'' - 35
105 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team 18h 43' 00'' + 13' 19'' + 27
106 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 43' 05'' + 13' 24'' - 3
107 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 18h 43' 32'' + 13' 51'' -
108 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 18h 43' 35'' + 13' 54'' -
109 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 46'' + 14' 05'' + 1
110 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 43' 54'' + 14' 13'' + 28
111 217  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 44' 07'' + 14' 26'' + 23
112 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 44' 13'' + 14' 32'' + 1
113 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 18h 44' 13'' + 14' 32'' + 1
114 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 18h 44' 56'' + 15' 15'' + 5
115 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 45' 11'' + 15' 30'' - 20
116 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 45' 19'' + 15' 38'' + 31
117 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 18h 45' 19'' + 15' 38'' + 8
118 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 45' 22'' + 15' 41'' + 8
119 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 45' 31'' + 15' 50'' - 21
120 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 18h 45' 39'' + 15' 58'' - 19
121 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 18h 45' 39'' + 15' 58'' + 7
122 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 18h 45' 43'' + 16' 02'' - 18
123 114  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 45' 45'' + 16' 04'' + 17
124 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team 18h 45' 55'' + 16' 14'' + 6
125 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 18h 46' 17'' + 16' 36'' - 14
126 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky 18h 46' 20'' + 16' 39'' + 18
127 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 18h 46' 28'' + 16' 47'' - 15
128 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 18h 46' 41'' + 17' 00'' + 28
129 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 46' 44'' + 17' 03'' + 28
130 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 18h 46' 47'' + 17' 06'' - 37
131 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 47' 11'' + 17' 30'' + 8
132 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 47' 18'' + 17' 37'' - 15
133 174  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 47' 31'' + 17' 50'' - 13
134 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 47' 32'' + 17' 51'' + 30
135 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 47' 33'' + 17' 52'' - 14
136 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 47' 35'' + 17' 54'' + 6
137 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 47' 36'' + 17' 55'' + 13
138 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 18h 47' 57'' + 18' 16'' + 8
139 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 18h 47' 58'' + 18' 17'' + 6
140 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 18h 48' 27'' + 18' 46'' - 9
141 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 48' 42'' + 19' 01'' + 13
142 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 48' 44'' + 19' 03'' + 13
143 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 48' 59'' + 19' 18'' - 8
144 197  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 18h 49' 01'' + 19' 20'' - 26
145 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 18h 49' 20'' + 19' 39'' - 23
146 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 49' 25'' + 19' 44'' - 22
147 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 18h 49' 35'' + 19' 54'' - 11
148 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 18h 49' 38'' + 19' 57'' - 21
149 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 18h 49' 50'' + 20' 09'' + 9
150 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 18h 49' 57'' + 20' 16'' - 21
151 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 18h 50' 00'' + 20' 19'' - 10
152 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 18h 50' 08'' + 20' 27'' - 9
153 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 50' 22'' + 20' 41'' - 20
154 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 18h 50' 43'' + 21' 02'' - 6
155 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 51' 00'' + 21' 19'' + 6
156 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 51' 09'' + 21' 28'' - 4
157 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal 18h 52' 27'' + 22' 46'' - 8
158 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 52' 50'' + 23' 09'' - 7
159 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 18h 52' 51'' + 23' 10'' + 3
160 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 52' 54'' + 23' 13'' - 7
161 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 55' 29'' + 25' 48'' - 2
162 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 18h 55' 48'' + 26' 07'' + 5
163 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 18h 56' 21'' + 26' 40'' + 7
164 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 18h 56' 49'' + 27' 08'' - 4
165 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 00'' + 27' 19'' - 2
166 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 18h 57' 23'' + 27' 42'' - 1
167 211  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 25'' + 27' 44'' - 1
168 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 36'' + 27' 55'' -
169 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 58'' + 28' 17'' -
170 78  Selig, Rüdiger 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 58' 40'' + 28' 59'' + 1
171 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 18h 58' 47'' + 29' 06'' + 1
172 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 58' 53'' + 29' 12'' + 1
173 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 04' 50'' + 35' 09'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 131 pts -
2 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 55 pts -76 pts -
3 211  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 53 pts -78 pts -
4 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 50 pts -81 pts -
5 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 48 pts -83 pts -
6 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 40 pts -91 pts -
7 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 37 pts -94 pts + 16
8 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 32 pts -99 pts - 1
9 101  Wellens, Tim 26  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -101 pts - 1
10 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25 pts -106 pts + 9
11 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -111 pts
12 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -111 pts - 3
13 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 20 pts -111 pts - 3
14 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 19 pts -112 pts - 3
15 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 18 pts -113 pts + 7
16 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -113 pts
17 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -113 pts - 5
18 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -113 pts - 5
19 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16 pts -115 pts - 5
20 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -115 pts - 5
21 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 15 pts -116 pts - 5
22 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -116 pts - 5
23 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15 pts -116 pts - 5
24 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -117 pts - 4
25 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -118 pts - 4
26 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -119 pts - 1
27 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -119 pts - 3
28 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -119 pts - 2
29 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -119 pts - 2
30 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -120 pts + 10
31 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -120 pts - 3
32 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -120 pts + 14
33 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 8 pts -123 pts - 4
34 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 8 pts -123 pts - 4
35 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8 pts -123 pts
36 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -124 pts - 5
37 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -125 pts - 5
38 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -125 pts - 4
39 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts -125 pts - 4
40 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -125 pts - 7
41 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -125 pts - 5
42 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -126 pts - 5
43 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -126 pts - 2
44 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -126 pts - 5
45 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -126 pts - 7
46 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -126 pts
47 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -127 pts
48 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -128 pts - 6
49 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -128 pts
50 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -128 pts - 7
51 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -129 pts - 7
52 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -129 pts - 7
53 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -129 pts - 6
54 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -130 pts - 6
55 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -130 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -
2 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -4 pts -
3 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -5 pts
4 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -6 pts
5 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -7 pts
6 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -8 pts - 3
7 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -8 pts
8 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -9 pts - 4
9 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -10 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 18h 30' 09'' -
2 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 34'' + 00' 25'' -
3 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 18h 30' 41'' + 00' 32'' -
4 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 30' 48'' + 00' 39'' -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 18h 30' 49'' + 00' 40'' -
6 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 30' 58'' + 00' 49'' + 1
7 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 31' 38'' + 01' 29'' - 1
8 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 31' 48'' + 01' 39'' + 1
9 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 32' 46'' + 02' 37'' - 1
10 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 18h 33' 22'' + 03' 13'' + 1
11 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 34' 55'' + 04' 46'' + 1
12 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 35' 41'' + 05' 32'' + 4
13 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 37' 55'' + 07' 46'' + 2
14 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 18h 38' 20'' + 08' 11'' + 9
15 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 39' 05'' + 08' 56'' + 7
16 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 18h 39' 07'' + 08' 58'' + 3
17 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 39' 08'' + 08' 59'' - 4
18 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 40' 29'' + 10' 20'' - 1
19 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 18h 41' 57'' + 11' 48'' - 1
20 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 42' 31'' + 12' 22'' - 10
21 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 42' 38'' + 12' 29'' - 7
22 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 18h 43' 32'' + 13' 23'' + 2
23 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 45' 19'' + 15' 10'' + 7
24 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 18h 45' 31'' + 15' 22'' - 4
25 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 18h 45' 43'' + 15' 34'' - 4
26 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 18h 46' 41'' + 16' 32'' + 6
27 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 47' 11'' + 17' 02'' + 2
28 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 47' 18'' + 17' 09'' - 3
29 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 47' 32'' + 17' 23'' + 8
30 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 49' 25'' + 19' 16'' - 4
31 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 50' 22'' + 20' 13'' - 4
32 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 18h 50' 43'' + 20' 34'' - 1
33 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 18h 51' 00'' + 20' 51'' + 2
34 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 18h 52' 51'' + 22' 42'' + 2
35 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 55' 29'' + 25' 20'' - 2
36 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 18h 56' 49'' + 26' 40'' - 2
37 211  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 25'' + 27' 16'' + 1
38 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 18h 58' 47'' + 28' 38'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 55h 31' 03'' -
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 55h 31' 19'' + 00' 16'' + 1
3  Movistar Team 55h 31' 21'' + 00' 18'' + 1
4  UAE Team Emirates 55h 31' 26'' + 00' 23'' + 1
5  Astana Pro Team 55h 31' 46'' + 00' 43'' - 3
6  Team Sky 55h 31' 48'' + 00' 45'' -
7  Groupama-FDJ 55h 31' 52'' + 00' 49'' -
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 55h 33' 14'' + 02' 11'' + 2
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 55h 33' 30'' + 02' 27'' - 1
10  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 55h 33' 41'' + 02' 38'' + 1
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 55h 33' 46'' + 02' 43'' + 2
12  Team Sunweb 55h 34' 01'' + 02' 58'' - 3
13  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 55h 34' 03'' + 03' 00'' + 2
14  Team Dimension Data 55h 34' 42'' + 03' 39'' + 2
15  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 55h 35' 47'' + 04' 44'' - 3
16  Quick-Step Floors 55h 36' 04'' + 05' 01'' + 1
17  Lotto-Soudal 55h 36' 57'' + 05' 54'' - 3
18  BMC Racing Team 55h 37' 31'' + 06' 28'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 55h 40' 00'' + 08' 57'' -
20  Trek-Segafredo 55h 50' 16'' + 19' 13'' -
21  Bardiani-CSF 55h 56' 46'' + 25' 43'' -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 56h 24' 22'' + 53' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media