Pesco Sannita - Gran Sasso d'Italia (225.0 km)

Route

 13 May 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Pesco Sannita
 Finish  Gran Sasso d'Italia
 Distance  225.0 km  (139.8 mi)
 Speed  38.112 km/h  (23.682 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 37h 37' 15''
 Viviani, Elia (QST) 178 points
 Yates, Simon (MTS) 55 points
 Carapaz, Rich.. (MOV) 37h 38' 35''
 Mitchelton-Scott 112h 55' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 54' 13'' - 12'' 1 6 1 -
2 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 12 3 -
3 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 14 2 -
4 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 04'' 5 20 6 -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team + 00' 04'' 6 11 4 1
6 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 10'' 24 16 8 -
7 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 12'' 7 39 11 -
8 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 3 23 24 -
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 13 51 18 2
10 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 24'' 54 45 - 11
11 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 26'' 14 - - 3
12 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 00' 36'' 10 21 - -
13 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 38'' 12 46 - -
14 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 52'' 9 52 - -
15 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 52'' 16 - - -
16 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 01' 00'' 23 - - -
17 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky + 01' 02'' 25 - - -
18 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 02'' 27 - - -
19 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 02'' 20 - - -
20 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb + 01' 02'' 17 - - 4
21 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team + 01' 02'' 8 13 - -
22 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 02'' 22 - - -
23 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 01' 07'' 11 69 - -
24 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 14'' 15 65 - -
25 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky + 01' 17'' 18 - - -
26 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 23'' 52 - - -
27 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 25'' 19 40 - 5
28 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 01' 37'' 37 - - -
29 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 48'' 39 - - -
30 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. + 02' 02'' 47 - - -
31 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 04'' 21 18 - -
32 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 16'' 38 - - 8
33 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 20'' 55 - - -
34 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 27'' 29 - 5 7
35 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 35'' 30 - 9 -
36 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 35'' 34 - - -
37 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb + 02' 45'' 48 - - 10
38 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 53'' 63 - - -
39 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 56'' 57 64 - 13
40 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 14'' 68 - - -
41 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 04' 32'' 49 - - -
42 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 32'' 56 - - 12
43 128  Valls, Rafael 30  Movistar Team + 04' 59'' 26 - - -
44 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team + 05' 27'' 51 - - -
45 7  Dam, Laurens ten ten 37  Team Sunweb + 05' 27'' 44 - - -
46 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 27'' 43 41 - 9
47 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 27'' 28 - - 6
48 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb + 05' 45'' 67 - - -
49 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team + 06' 41'' 78 - - -
50 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 06' 49'' 75 - 25 15
51 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 48'' 60 - - -
52 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 48'' 58 27 22 -
53 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 08' 24'' 32 - 19 -
54 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky + 08' 32'' 71 - - -
55 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 40'' 35 57 - -
56 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 09' 40'' 31 62 - -
57 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 40'' 42 53 - -
58 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 40'' 53 - - -
59 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 40'' - 04'' 106 8 - -
60 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10' 30'' 45 - - -
61 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team + 11' 29'' 108 - - -
62 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 48'' 33 - - -
63 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 59'' 76 - - -
64 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 59'' 61 30 - -
65 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 31'' 94 - - -
66 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 13'' 40 70 - -
67 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 13'' 50 - - -
68 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 46'' 87 - - -
69 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 15' 31'' 70 - 7 -
70 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 16' 42'' 73 - - -
71 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky + 16' 42'' 113 - - -
72 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team + 16' 42'' 36 - - -
73 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal + 16' 42'' 69 - - -
74 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 17' 49'' 120 - - -
75 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 24'' 72 - - -
76 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 18' 24'' 79 47 - -
77 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 24'' 41 - - -
78 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 18' 24'' 46 63 - -
79 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 18' 24'' 93 59 - 19
80 114  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 24'' 91 - - -
81 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 24'' 65 15 15 -
82 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 12'' 80 - - -
83 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 24'' - 06'' 98 4 12 20
84 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 29'' 96 60 21 -
85 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 22' 18'' 132 - - 27
86 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 11'' 112 56 - -
87 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 11'' 103 - - 23
88 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 09'' 89 71 - -
89 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 24' 09'' 114 - - -
90 147  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 24' 09'' 77 - - -
91 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 24' 09'' 123 - - -
92 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 24' 09'' 135 10 - 30
93 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 24' 32'' 62 - - -
94 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 25' 58'' 82 - - 16
95 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 58'' 86 54 - 17
96 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal + 25' 58'' 90 - - -
97 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 25' 58'' 153 - - -
98 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 25' 58'' 101 - - -
99 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 58'' 97 5 23 -
100 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb + 25' 58'' 159 - - 35
101 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data + 25' 58'' 92 28 - 18
102 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal + 25' 58'' 84 36 - -
103 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 25' 58'' 95 - - -
104 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal + 25' 58'' 154 35 - -
105 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team + 25' 58'' 116 - - -
106 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 25' 58'' 121 7 13 -
107 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 25' 58'' 107 26 - -
108 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ + 25' 58'' 88 - - -
109 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 25' 58'' 83 - - -
110 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 25' 58'' 140 - - -
111 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 25' 58'' 148 19 10 -
112 174  Emden, Jos van van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25' 58'' 126 - - -
113 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25' 58'' 109 - - -
114 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25' 58'' 118 - - -
115 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 58'' 119 - - -
116 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 25' 58'' 128 32 - -
117 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 58'' 64 - - -
118 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal + 25' 58'' 144 29 - -
119 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team + 25' 58'' 110 - - 24
120 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal + 25' 58'' 81 38 - -
121 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 58'' 131 - - -
122 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 25' 58'' 139 - - -
123 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 25' 58'' 124 33 - -
124 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 25' 58'' 59 - - -
125 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 25' 58'' 149 - - -
126 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25' 58'' 66 9 20 -
127 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 25' 58'' 100 25 17 21
128 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 25' 58'' 102 22 - 22
129 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 58'' 130 - - 26
130 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data + 25' 58'' 142 - - -
131 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team + 25' 58'' 85 - - -
132 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 25' 58'' 138 - - -
133 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb + 25' 58'' 161 - - 36
134 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 58'' 133 - - 28
135 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky + 25' 58'' 129 - - -
136 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 25' 58'' 117 - - -
137 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 25' 58'' 105 - - -
138 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 25' 58'' 74 58 - 14
139 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. + 26' 41'' 115 3 - -
140 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 51'' 122 61 - -
141 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 27' 16'' 170 68 - -
142 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 27' 16'' - 02'' 162 67 - -
143 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team + 27' 19'' 125 - - -
144 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 28' 13'' 137 2 - -
145 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 19'' 147 43 14 32
146 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 30'' 158 24 - 34
147 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors + 30' 47'' 155 48 - -
148 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors + 30' 47'' 150 1 - -
149 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 30' 47'' 111 55 - -
150 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team + 30' 47'' 127 - - 25
151 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. + 30' 47'' 152 - - -
152 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors + 30' 47'' 145 66 - 31
153 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 30' 47'' 141 37 - -
154 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 30' 47'' 167 - - -
155 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 30' 47'' 104 - - -
156 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 30' 47'' 156 49 - -
157 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal + 30' 47'' 160 - - -
158 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 30' 47'' 157 - - -
159 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team + 30' 47'' 146 34 - -
160 178  Poppel, Danny van van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 30' 47'' 151 17 - 33
161 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors + 30' 47'' 99 72 - -
162 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 30' 47'' 169 50 16 -
163 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 30' 47'' 134 - - 29
164 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors + 30' 47'' 136 42 - -
165 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 30' 47'' 166 - - -
166 197  Poppel, Boy van van 30  Trek-Segafredo + 30' 47'' 164 - - -
167 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 31' 07'' 165 44 - -
168 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott + 31' 10'' 168 - - -
169 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 31' 10'' 143 - - -
170 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 31' 53'' 163 31 26 37
DNF 211  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
161.0   Popoli 1 22  Ballerini, Davide  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 161  Belkov, Maxim  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts - 02''
3 216  Turrin, Alex  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts - 01''
4 191  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
5 52  Andreetta, Simone  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
167.0   Bussi sul Tirino 1 22  Ballerini, Davide  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts - 03''
2 161  Belkov, Maxim  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts - 02''
3 216  Turrin, Alex  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts - 01''
4 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
5 52  Andreetta, Simone  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
108.0   Roccaraso (2C) 1 143  Berhane, Natnael  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -
2 22  Ballerini, Davide  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -
3 26  Masnada, Fausto  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -
4 13  Chérel, Mikaël  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
5 48  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -
6 192  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
192.0    (2C) 1 26  Masnada, Fausto  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15 pts -
2 13  Chérel, Mikaël  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -
3 101  Wellens, Tim  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -
4 191  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
5 153  Carthy, Hugh  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -
6 48  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts -
225.0   Gran Sasso d'Italia (1C) 1 118  Yates, Simon  Mitchelton-Scott 35 pts -
2 81  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 18 pts -
3 111  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -
4 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 9 pts -
5 122  Carapaz, Richard  Movistar Team 6 pts -
6 71  Formolo, Davide  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
7 172  Bennett, George  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -
8 1  Dumoulin, Tom  Team Sunweb 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 43' 41'' 26 1
1 118  Yates, Simon 25 5h 54' 13''
3 111  Chaves, Esteban 28 5h 54' 13''
22 116  Nieve, Mikel 33 5h 55' 15''
2  Astana Pro Team 17h 45' 06'' 49 2
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 5h 54' 25''
14 32  Bilbao, Pello 28 5h 55' 05''
26 33  Hirt, Jan 27 5h 55' 36''
3  Team Sky 17h 46' 05'' 65 3
17 187  Poels, Wout 30 5h 55' 15''
23 181  Froome, Chris 32 5h 55' 20''
25 184  Henao, Sergio 30 5h 55' 30''
4  Team Sunweb 17h 46' 38'' 65 6
8 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27 5h 54' 25''
20 6  Oomen, Sam 22 5h 55' 15''
37 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24 5h 56' 58''
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 47' 59'' 61 10
6 71  Formolo, Davide 25 5h 54' 23''
13 75  Konrad, Patrick 26 5h 54' 51''
42 74  Großschartner, Felix 24 5h 58' 45''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 48' 04'' 83 9
19 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30 5h 55' 15''
29 15  Dupont, Hubert 37 5h 56' 01''
35 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32 5h 56' 48''
7  Movistar Team 17h 48' 34'' 63 4
5 122  Carapaz, Richard 24 5h 54' 17''
15 121  Betancur, Carlos 28 5h 55' 05''
43 128  Valls, Rafael 30 5h 59' 12''
8  Team Dimension Data 17h 48' 37'' 68 8
11 146  O'Connor, Ben 22 5h 54' 39''
16 141  Meintjes, Louis 26 5h 55' 13''
41 145  King, Ben 29 5h 58' 45''
9  UAE Team Emirates 17h 51' 40'' 104 5
24 201  Aru, Fabio 27 5h 55' 27''
33 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30 5h 56' 33''
47 203  Conti, Valério 25 5h 59' 40''
10  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 17h 52' 06'' 92 12
12 151  Woods, Michael 31 5h 54' 49''
30 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27 5h 56' 15''
50 153  Carthy, Hugh 23 6h 01' 02''
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 17h 55' 58'' 101 11
4 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 5h 54' 17''
46 44  Mohorič, Matej 23 5h 59' 40''
51 42  Boaro, Manuele 31 6h 02' 01''
12  Groupama-FDJ 17h 57' 12'' 85 7
2 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27 5h 54' 13''
18 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 5h 55' 15''
65 84  Morabito, Steve 35 6h 07' 44''
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18h 00' 58'' 136 14
34 26  Masnada, Fausto 24 5h 56' 40''
38 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27 5h 57' 06''
64 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31 6h 07' 12''
14  Quick-Step Floors 18h 12' 08'' 164 17
27 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24 5h 55' 38''
58 132  Capecchi, Eros 31 6h 03' 53''
79 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22 6h 12' 37''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 12' 47'' 168 15
31 163  Gonçalves, José 29 5h 56' 17''
59 161  Belkov, Maxim 33 6h 03' 53''
78 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27 6h 12' 37''
16  BMC Racing Team 18h 16' 20'' 189 16
21 61  Dennis, Rohan 27 5h 55' 15''
49 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31 6h 00' 54''
119 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24 6h 20' 11''
17  Bardiani-CSF 18h 18' 20'' 158 21
10 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23 5h 54' 37''
63 56  Senni, Manuel 26 6h 07' 12''
85 52  Andreetta, Simone 24 6h 16' 31''
18  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 19' 19'' 179 13
7 172  Bennett, George 28 5h 54' 25''
60 175  Gesink, Robert 31 6h 04' 43''
112 174  Emden, Jos van 33 6h 20' 11''
19  Trek-Segafredo 18h 26' 45'' 204 18
53 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 6h 02' 37''
67 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29 6h 08' 26''
84 192  Didier, Laurent 33 6h 15' 42''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 37' 10'' 250 19
36 91  Hermans, Ben 31 5h 56' 48''
99 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28 6h 20' 11''
115 93  Dempster, Zak 30 6h 20' 11''
21  Lotto-Soudal 18h 43' 43'' 250 20
73 102  Armée, Sander 32 6h 10' 55''
81 101  Wellens, Tim 27 6h 12' 37''
96 106  Hansen, Adam 37 6h 20' 11''
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 19h 07' 58'' 437 22
141 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36 6h 21' 29''
142 216  Turrin, Alex 25 6h 21' 29''
154 213  Coledan, Marco 29 6h 25' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 37' 15'' -
2 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 37' 47'' + 00' 32'' + 1
3 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 37h 37' 53'' + 00' 38'' - 1
4 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 37h 38' 00'' + 00' 45'' -
5 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 37h 38' 12'' + 00' 57'' -
6 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 37h 38' 35'' + 01' 20'' + 2
7 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 37h 38' 48'' + 01' 33'' + 3
8 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 37h 39' 20'' + 02' 05'' - 2
9 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 37h 39' 20'' + 02' 05'' - 2
10 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 37h 39' 40'' + 02' 25'' + 2
11 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 37h 39' 42'' + 02' 27'' - 2
12 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 37h 39' 49'' + 02' 34'' + 3
13 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 37h 39' 49'' + 02' 34'' + 7
14 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 37h 39' 51'' + 02' 36'' + 3
15 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 37h 39' 51'' + 02' 36'' - 4
16 121  Betancur, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 37h 40' 01'' + 02' 46'' - 2
17 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 37h 40' 09'' + 02' 54'' - 4
18 184  Henao, Sergio 30  Team Sky 37h 40' 29'' + 03' 14'' - 2
19 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 37h 40' 52'' + 03' 37'' -
20 11  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 37h 41' 27'' + 04' 12'' + 4
21 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 37h 41' 47'' + 04' 32'' -
22 116  Nieve, Mikel 33  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 42' 24'' + 05' 09'' + 3
23 141  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 37h 42' 59'' + 05' 44'' + 3
24 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 37h 43' 04'' + 05' 49'' + 7
25 187  Poels, Wout 30  Team Sky 37h 43' 11'' + 05' 56'' + 2
26 128  Valls, Rafael 30  Movistar Team 37h 44' 43'' + 07' 28'' - 4
27 86  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 37h 47' 48'' + 10' 33'' + 11
28 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 37h 48' 05'' + 10' 50'' + 2
29 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 37h 48' 49'' + 11' 34'' + 7
30 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 37h 50' 45'' + 13' 30'' + 9
31 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 37h 52' 01'' + 14' 46'' - 2
32 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 37h 52' 29'' + 15' 14'' -
33 208  Ulissi, Diego 28  UAE Team Emirates 37h 52' 55'' + 15' 40'' - 10
34 91  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 37h 54' 56'' + 17' 41'' + 10
35 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 55' 03'' + 17' 48'' - 2
36 34  Kangert, Tanel 31  Astana Pro Team 37h 56' 08'' + 18' 53'' - 18
37 183  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 37h 56' 48'' + 19' 33'' + 10
38 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 57' 49'' + 20' 34'' + 10
39 15  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 37h 58' 32'' + 21' 17'' + 10
40 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 38h 00' 25'' + 23' 10'' - 5
41 85  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 38h 00' 44'' + 23' 29'' - 13
42 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 01' 36'' + 24' 21'' - 1
43 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 02' 21'' + 25' 06'' + 7
44 7  Dam, Laurens ten 37  Team Sunweb 38h 03' 56'' + 26' 41'' + 8
45 175  Gesink, Robert 31  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 04' 12'' + 26' 57'' -
46 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 04' 21'' + 27' 06'' - 12
47 155  Dombrowski, Joe 27  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 07' 13'' + 29' 58'' + 18
48 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 38h 07' 32'' + 30' 17'' + 15
49 145  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 38h 07' 43'' + 30' 28'' + 7
50 196  Pantano, Jarlinson 29  Trek-Segafredo 38h 08' 07'' + 30' 52'' - 4
51 123  De La Parte, Victor 31  Movistar Team 38h 09' 20'' + 32' 05'' + 9
52 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 38h 10' 26'' + 33' 11'' + 19
53 132  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 38h 10' 48'' + 33' 33'' + 1
54 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 38h 11' 02'' + 33' 47'' + 23
55 202  Atapuma, Darwin 30  UAE Team Emirates 38h 11' 02'' + 33' 47'' + 15
56 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 11' 07'' + 33' 52'' + 12
57 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 12' 21'' + 35' 06'' + 16
58 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 12' 27'' + 35' 12'' + 3
59 65  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 38h 12' 35'' + 35' 20'' - 22
60 42  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 14' 25'' + 37' 10'' + 9
61 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 14' 30'' + 37' 15'' - 6
62 158  Brown, Nathan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 15' 11'' + 37' 56'' - 22
63 24  Cattaneo, Mattia 27  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 15' 57'' + 38' 42'' + 18
64 96  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 17' 57'' + 40' 42'' - 22
65 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 38h 18' 13'' + 40' 58'' - 12
66 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 18' 15'' + 41' 00'' - 23
67 3  Haga, Chad 29  Team Sunweb 38h 18' 16'' + 41' 01'' + 13
68 12  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 19' 25'' + 42' 10'' + 19
69 102  Armée, Sander 32  Lotto-Soudal 38h 20' 20'' + 43' 05'' - 10
70 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 38h 20' 27'' + 43' 12'' - 6
71 182  De La Cruz, David 29  Team Sky 38h 20' 45'' + 43' 30'' + 8
72 87  Roux, Anthony 31  Groupama-FDJ 38h 21' 55'' + 44' 40'' - 14
73 38  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 38h 22' 43'' + 45' 28'' - 6
74 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 23' 19'' + 46' 04'' - 23
75 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 24' 45'' + 47' 30'' + 15
76 56  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 38h 27' 08'' + 49' 53'' + 8
77 147  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 38h 27' 38'' + 50' 23'' - 20
78 62  De Marchi, Alessandro 31  BMC Racing Team 38h 27' 54'' + 50' 39'' + 16
79 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 28' 00'' + 50' 45'' - 5
80 76  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 29' 27'' + 52' 12'' - 8
81 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 38h 30' 42'' + 53' 27'' - 19
82 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 31' 45'' + 54' 30'' - 16
83 58  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 38h 35' 48'' + 58' 33'' - 8
84 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 38h 36' 32'' + 59' 17'' - 8
85 126  Quintana, Dayer 25  Movistar Team 38h 37' 22'' + 1h 00' 07'' - 7
86 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 39' 34'' + 1h 02' 19'' - 4
87 72  Benedetti, Cesare 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 39' 54'' + 1h 02' 39'' + 17
88 83  Ladagnous, Matthieu 33  Groupama-FDJ 38h 40' 02'' + 1h 02' 47'' - 5
89 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 38h 40' 24'' + 1h 03' 09'' - 1
90 106  Hansen, Adam 37  Lotto-Soudal 38h 41' 16'' + 1h 04' 01'' - 5
91 114  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 28  Mitchelton-Scott 38h 41' 19'' + 1h 04' 04'' + 7
92 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 38h 41' 41'' + 1h 04' 26'' - 6
93 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 38h 41' 57'' + 1h 04' 42'' + 6
94 84  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 38h 42' 06'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 19
95 188  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 38h 44' 50'' + 1h 07' 35'' - 4
96 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 38h 45' 06'' + 1h 07' 51'' + 4
97 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 45' 47'' + 1h 08' 32'' - 4
98 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 46' 07'' + 1h 08' 52'' + 5
99 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 38h 47' 27'' + 1h 10' 12'' - 10
100 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 47' 50'' + 1h 10' 35'' - 5
101 88  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 38h 48' 49'' + 1h 11' 34'' - 4
102 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 49' 52'' + 1h 12' 37'' - 1
103 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 38h 50' 13'' + 1h 12' 58'' + 6
104 142  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 38h 50' 29'' + 1h 13' 14'' - 12
105 205  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 38h 50' 40'' + 1h 13' 25'' - 3
106 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 51' 05'' + 1h 13' 50'' + 49
107 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 51' 36'' + 1h 14' 21'' - 2
108 125  Pedrero, Antonio 26  Movistar Team 38h 51' 44'' + 1h 14' 29'' + 44
109 176  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 52' 36'' + 1h 15' 21'' - 3
110 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 38h 52' 43'' + 1h 15' 28'' - 3
111 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 52' 52'' + 1h 15' 37'' - 15
112 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 53' 30'' + 1h 16' 15'' + 9
113 185  Kiryienka, Vasil 36  Team Sky 38h 53' 41'' + 1h 16' 26'' + 29
114 204  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 38h 53' 47'' + 1h 16' 32'' + 4
115 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 54' 13'' + 1h 16' 58'' - 5
116 127  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 26  Movistar Team 38h 54' 22'' + 1h 17' 07'' - 5
117 45  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 55' 05'' + 1h 17' 50'' - 2
118 177  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 55' 09'' + 1h 17' 54'' - 2
119 93  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 55' 30'' + 1h 18' 15'' - 2
120 124  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 38h 56' 38'' + 1h 19' 23'' + 28
121 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 57' 00'' + 1h 19' 45'' + 1
122 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 57' 09'' + 1h 19' 54'' - 2
123 37  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 38h 57' 17'' + 1h 20' 02'' + 8
124 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 57' 20'' + 1h 20' 05'' - 1
125 67  Ventoso, Francisco 36  BMC Racing Team 38h 57' 28'' + 1h 20' 13'' - 6
126 174  Emden, Jos van 33  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 57' 33'' + 1h 20' 18'' - 1
127 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 38h 57' 40'' + 1h 20' 25'' - 19
128 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 38h 57' 44'' + 1h 20' 29'' - 2
129 186  Knees, Christian 37  Team Sky 38h 58' 11'' + 1h 20' 56'' - 1
130 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 58' 25'' + 1h 21' 10'' - 1
131 154  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 58' 27'' + 1h 21' 12'' - 1
132 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 38h 58' 29'' + 1h 21' 14'' + 8
133 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 59' 08'' + 1h 21' 53'' - 1
134 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 59' 18'' + 1h 22' 03'' - 22
135 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 59' 36'' + 1h 22' 21'' + 2
136 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 38h 59' 48'' + 1h 22' 33'' - 22
137 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 00' 09'' + 1h 22' 54'' - 10
138 82  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 39h 00' 46'' + 1h 23' 31'' - 2
139 152  Scully, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 39h 01' 34'' + 1h 24' 19'' - 1
140 55  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 39h 01' 40'' + 1h 24' 25'' - 1
141 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 39h 02' 17'' + 1h 25' 02'' - 17
142 148  Venter, Jaco 31  Team Dimension Data 39h 03' 29'' + 1h 26' 14'' + 2
143 112  Bewley, Sam 30  Mitchelton-Scott 39h 04' 34'' + 1h 27' 19'' - 10
144 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 39h 05' 07'' + 1h 27' 52'' + 5
145 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 39h 05' 27'' + 1h 28' 12'' - 11
146 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 39h 05' 29'' + 1h 28' 14'' - 11
147 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 39h 05' 38'' + 1h 28' 23'' - 4
148 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 39h 06' 40'' + 1h 29' 25'' + 5
149 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 39h 07' 03'' + 1h 29' 48'' + 5
150 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 39h 07' 46'' + 1h 30' 31'' - 9
151 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 08' 37'' + 1h 31' 22'' - 6
152 157  Van Asbroeck, Tom 28  Team EF Education First-.. 39h 08' 55'' + 1h 31' 40'' - 6
153 2  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 39h 08' 55'' + 1h 31' 40'' + 3
154 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 39h 09' 12'' + 1h 31' 57'' + 4
155 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 39h 09' 20'' + 1h 32' 05'' - 8
156 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 39h 10' 11'' + 1h 32' 56'' - 6
157 77  Schillinger, Andreas 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 39h 10' 50'' + 1h 33' 35'' - 6
158 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 39h 11' 58'' + 1h 34' 43'' + 1
159 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 39h 12' 20'' + 1h 35' 05'' + 2
160 109  Frison, Frederik 25  Lotto-Soudal 39h 13' 54'' + 1h 36' 39'' - 3
161 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 39h 15' 04'' + 1h 37' 49'' + 3
162 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 16' 43'' + 1h 39' 28'' + 3
163 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 17' 52'' + 1h 40' 37'' - 3
164 197  Poppel, Boy van 30  Trek-Segafredo 39h 18' 24'' + 1h 41' 09'' - 2
165 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 39h 19' 29'' + 1h 42' 14'' - 2
166 212  Bertazzo, Liam 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 20' 24'' + 1h 43' 09'' -
167 213  Coledan, Marco 29  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 20' 37'' + 1h 43' 22'' + 1
168 117  Tuft, Svein 41  Mitchelton-Scott 39h 21' 37'' + 1h 44' 22'' + 1
169 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 21' 51'' + 1h 44' 36'' + 1
170 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 35' 01'' + 1h 57' 46'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Viviani, Elia 29  Quick-Step Floors 178 pts -
2 73  Bennett, Sam 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 100 pts -78 pts -
3 156  Modolo, Sacha 30  Team EF Education First-.. 73 pts -105 pts -
4 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 68 pts -110 pts + 2
5 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 52 pts -126 pts -
6 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 51 pts -127 pts + 5
7 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 49 pts -129 pts -
8 161  Belkov, Maxim 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 46 pts -132 pts + 2
9 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 45 pts -133 pts - 1
10 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 43 pts -135 pts - 1
11 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 35 pts -143 pts + 3
12 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 33 pts -145 pts + 10
13 61  Dennis, Rohan 27  BMC Racing Team 32 pts -146 pts - 1
14 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 30 pts -148 pts + 7
15 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 30 pts -148 pts - 2
16 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 29 pts -149 pts + 1
17 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 29 pts -149 pts - 2
18 163  Gonçalves, José 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 25 pts -153 pts - 2
19 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 24 pts -154 pts - 1
20 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23 pts -155 pts + 12
21 151  Woods, Michael 31  Team EF Education First-.. 22 pts -156 pts - 2
22 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 22 pts -156 pts - 2
23 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 21 pts -157 pts + 3
24 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 21 pts -157 pts - 1
25 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -158 pts - 1
26 23  Belletti, Manuel 32  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19 pts -159 pts - 1
27 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -160 pts -
28 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 18 pts -160 pts -
29 105  Debusschere, Jens 28  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -160 pts -
30 27  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -162 pts -
31 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16 pts -162 pts -
32 194  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -162 pts + 1
33 167  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15 pts -163 pts + 1
34 66  Roelandts, Jürgen 32  BMC Racing Team 15 pts -163 pts + 1
35 104  Campenaerts, Victor 26  Lotto-Soudal 14 pts -164 pts + 1
36 103  Bak, Lars 38  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -166 pts + 1
37 97  Sbaragli, Kristian 28  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -166 pts + 1
38 107  Van Der Sande, Tosh 27  Lotto-Soudal 11 pts -167 pts + 1
39 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -167 pts + 12
40 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -167 pts -
41 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11 pts -167 pts -
42 134  Mørkøv, Michael 33  Quick-Step Floors 11 pts -167 pts -
43 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -167 pts -
44 57  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -167 pts -
45 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -169 pts -
46 75  Konrad, Patrick 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 8 pts -170 pts -
47 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -170 pts -
48 135  Sabatini, Fabio 33  Quick-Step Floors 8 pts -170 pts -
49 63  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 8 pts -170 pts -
50 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8 pts -170 pts -
51 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -171 pts + 6
52 32  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -172 pts -
53 17  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -172 pts -
54 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -172 pts -
55 162  Dowsett, Alex 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -172 pts -
56 166  Martin, Tony 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -172 pts -
57 115  Kreuziger, Roman 32  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -173 pts + 1
58 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5 pts -173 pts + 1
59 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -173 pts + 1
60 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -173 pts + 1
61 164  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5 pts -173 pts + 1
62 36  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -175 pts + 1
63 165  Lammertink, Maurits 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -175 pts + 1
64 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -175 pts + 1
65 201  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -176 pts + 1
66 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -176 pts + 1
67 216  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -176 pts
68 214  Fonzi, Giuseppe 36  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -176 pts -
69 181  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 1 pts -177 pts -
70 207  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -177 pts -
71 206  Mori, Manuele 37  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -177 pts -
72 138  Štybar, Zdeněk 32  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -177 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 118  Yates, Simon 25  Mitchelton-Scott 55 pts + 1
2 111  Chaves, Esteban 28  Mitchelton-Scott 47 pts -8 pts - 1
3 81  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 36 pts -19 pts -
4 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 23 pts -32 pts -
5 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 21 pts -34 pts
6 41  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -39 pts + 3
7 143  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -40 pts
8 71  Formolo, Davide 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12 pts -43 pts - 1
9 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -43 pts
10 53  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -44 pts - 5
11 172  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -44 pts - 5
12 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -46 pts + 7
13 25  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -48 pts - 5
14 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -49 pts - 4
15 101  Wellens, Tim 27  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -49 pts
16 218  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -50 pts - 5
17 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -51 pts - 5
18 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -51 pts - 5
19 191  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -51 pts
20 171  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -51 pts - 6
21 192  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -51 pts - 5
22 48  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -52 pts
23 92  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -52 pts - 8
24 1  Dumoulin, Tom 27  Team Sunweb 2 pts -53 pts - 6
25 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 2 pts -53 pts
26 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -53 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 122  Carapaz, Richard 24  Movistar Team 37h 38' 35'' -
2 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 37h 39' 49'' + 01' 14'' + 3
3 146  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 37h 39' 51'' + 01' 16'' -
4 6  Oomen, Sam 22  Team Sunweb 37h 40' 09'' + 01' 34'' - 2
5 136  Schachmann, Maximilian 24  Quick-Step Floors 37h 40' 52'' + 02' 17'' - 1
6 203  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 37h 48' 05'' + 09' 30'' -
7 26  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 37h 48' 49'' + 10' 14'' -
8 113  Haig, Jack 24  Mitchelton-Scott 37h 57' 49'' + 19' 14'' -
9 44  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 02' 21'' + 23' 46'' -
10 8  Vervaeke, Louis 24  Team Sunweb 38h 07' 32'' + 28' 57'' + 1
11 51  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 38h 11' 02'' + 32' 27'' + 4
12 74  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 38h 11' 07'' + 32' 32'' + 1
13 16  Jauregui, Quentin 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 12' 21'' + 33' 46'' + 1
14 173  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 38h 23' 19'' + 44' 44'' - 4
15 153  Carthy, Hugh 23  Team EF Education First-.. 38h 24' 45'' + 46' 10'' + 3
16 14  Denz, Nico 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 31' 45'' + 53' 10'' - 4
17 168  Schmidt, Mads 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 39' 34'' + 1h 00' 59'' - 1
18 144  Gibbons, Ryan 23  Team Dimension Data 38h 41' 41'' + 1h 03' 06'' - 1
19 133  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 38h 41' 57'' + 1h 03' 22'' + 1
20 22  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 46' 07'' + 1h 07' 32'' + 2
21 28  Vendrame, Andrea 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38h 47' 50'' + 1h 09' 15'' - 2
22 18  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 38h 49' 52'' + 1h 11' 17'' - 1
23 193  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 38h 50' 13'' + 1h 11' 38'' + 2
24 64  Frankiny, Kilian 24  BMC Racing Team 38h 52' 43'' + 1h 14' 08'' - 1
25 68  Vliegen, Loïc 24  BMC Racing Team 38h 57' 40'' + 1h 19' 05'' - 1
26 94  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 58' 25'' + 1h 19' 50'' + 1
27 52  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 38h 58' 29'' + 1h 19' 54'' + 4
28 98  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 38h 59' 08'' + 1h 20' 33'' -
29 46  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 59' 18'' + 1h 20' 43'' - 3
30 43  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 38h 59' 36'' + 1h 21' 01'' -
31 137  Sénéchal, Florian 24  Quick-Step Floors 39h 05' 27'' + 1h 26' 52'' - 2
32 195  Mullen, Ryan 23  Trek-Segafredo 39h 05' 38'' + 1h 27' 03'' -
33 178  Poppel, Danny van 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 39h 08' 37'' + 1h 30' 02'' -
34 198  Pedersen, Mads 22  Trek-Segafredo 39h 11' 58'' + 1h 33' 23'' -
35 4  Hamilton, Chris 22  Team Sunweb 39h 12' 20'' + 1h 33' 45'' + 1
36 5  Hofstede, Lennard 23  Team Sunweb 39h 15' 04'' + 1h 36' 29'' + 1
37 215  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 39h 17' 52'' + 1h 39' 17'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton-Scott 112h 55' 41'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 112h 59' 29'' + 03' 48'' + 2
3  Team Sky 113h 00' 11'' + 04' 30'' - 1
4  Movistar Team 113h 02' 45'' + 07' 04'' - 1
5  UAE Team Emirates 113h 10' 09'' + 14' 28'' -
6  Team Sunweb 113h 13' 18'' + 17' 37'' + 1
7  Groupama-FDJ 113h 17' 26'' + 21' 45'' - 1
8  Team Dimension Data 113h 21' 17'' + 25' 36'' + 1
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 113h 22' 40'' + 26' 59'' + 1
10  Bora-Hansgrohe 113h 26' 21'' + 30' 40'' + 1
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 113h 36' 24'' + 40' 43'' + 1
12  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 113h 36' 55'' + 41' 14'' + 1
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 113h 46' 55'' + 51' 14'' - 5
14  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 114h 00' 02'' + 1h 04' 21'' + 3
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 114h 05' 37'' + 1h 09' 56'' -
16  BMC Racing Team 114h 08' 28'' + 1h 12' 47'' - 2
17  Quick-Step Floors 114h 10' 04'' + 1h 14' 23'' - 1
18  Trek-Segafredo 114h 31' 09'' + 1h 35' 28'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 114h 42' 13'' + 1h 46' 32'' -
20  Lotto-Soudal 114h 51' 23'' + 1h 55' 42'' -
21  Bardiani-CSF 114h 59' 15'' + 2h 03' 34'' -
22  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 117h 22' 15'' + 4h 26' 34'' -


© Wijnreder Media