Bologna - Fucecchio (205.0 km)

Route

 12 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bologna
 Finish  Fucecchio
 Distance  205.0 km  (127.4 mi)
 Speed  43.201 km/h  (26.844 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 4h 57' 42''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 25 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 21 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 4h 58' 10''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 54' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 44' 43'' - 10'' 78 1 - 16
2 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 90 2 - -
3 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 04'' 112 6 - 27
4 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 79 9 - 17
5 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 85 12 - -
6 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 97 15 - -
7 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 96 19 - -
8 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 57 20 - -
9 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 69 24 - -
10 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 106 27 - -
11 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 73 - - 14
12 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
13 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
14 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 92 - - 20
15 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 64 - - -
16 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 110 - - -
17 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 88 - - -
18 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 17 - - -
19 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 6 14 6 -
20 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 5 11 - -
21 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 76 - - -
22 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 36 - - -
23 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 55 - - 10
24 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 100 - - 23
25 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 87 - - -
26 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 104 - - -
27 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 1 3 3 -
28 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 30 - - -
29 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 67 - - -
30 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 82 - - 19
31 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 15 - - 3
32 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 3 7 - -
33 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 2 5 5 -
34 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 26 - - 5
35 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 7 17 - 2
36 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 75 - - -
37 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 12 - - -
38 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 32 - - 7
39 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 52 - - -
40 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 115 - - -
41 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 102 - - -
42 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 56 - - -
43 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 16 - - -
44 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 14 - - -
45 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 24 - - -
46 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 13 - - -
47 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 80 - - -
48 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 113 - - -
49 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 31 - - 6
50 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 43 - - -
51 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 20 - - 4
52 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 28 - - -
53 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 29 - - -
54 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 11 - - -
55 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 40 - - -
56 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 63 - - -
57 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 49 - - -
58 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 34 - - -
59 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 05'' 103 - - -
60 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 45 - - -
61 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 9 26 - -
62 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 27 - - -
63 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 8 23 - -
64 77  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 39 - - -
65 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 4 10 - 1
66 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 61 - - -
67 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 74 - - 15
68 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 42 - - -
69 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 59 - - -
70 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 46 - - -
71 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 10 - - -
72 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 93 - - -
73 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 48 - - -
74 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 70 - - -
75 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 22 - - -
76 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 50 - - -
77 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 72 - - 13
78 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 47 - - -
79 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 33 - - -
80 187  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 21 - - -
81 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 18 - - -
82 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 98 - - -
83 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 81 - - 18
84 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 71 - - -
85 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 25 - - -
86 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 91 - - -
87 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 51 - - -
88 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 65 - - -
89 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 89 18 4 -
90 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 83 - - -
91 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 105 - - 25
92 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 60 - - -
93 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 77 - - -
94 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
95 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 41 - - -
96 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 58 - - 11
97 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 19 - - -
98 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 54 - - 9
99 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 35 - - 8
100 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 05'' 99 - - 22
101 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 44 - - -
102 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 62 - - 12
103 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 118 - - -
104 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 37 - - -
105 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 66 - - -
106 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 05'' 38 - - -
107 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 23'' 130 - - -
108 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 23'' 107 - - -
109 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 07'' 129 - - -
110 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 07'' 124 - - -
111 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 07'' 120 - - -
112 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 108 - - -
113 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 122 - - 29
114 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 07'' 94 - - -
115 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 07'' 117 - - 28
116 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 07'' 111 - - -
117 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 07'' 116 - - -
118 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 114 - - -
119 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 119 - - -
120 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 07'' 95 - - 21
121 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 101 - - 24
122 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 07'' - 02'' 128 13 - -
123 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 07'' - 01'' 125 4 7 -
124 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 121 25 2 -
125 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 07'' 127 - - 31
126 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 07'' 109 - - 26
127 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 53 - - -
128 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 05'' 123 - - -
129 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' 84 - - -
130 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 45'' 126 21 1 30
131 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 02' 57'' 132 - - -
132 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 131 - - -
133 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 05' 36'' 133 - - -
134 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 05' 36'' 137 - - -
135 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 36'' 135 - - 32
136 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 36'' 136 - - 33
137 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 31'' 134 - - -
138 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08' 37'' 138 - - 34
139 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 12'' 144 - - -
140 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 09' 12'' - 03'' 148 8 - -
141 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 09' 12'' 142 - - -
142 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 09' 12'' 145 16 - 37
143 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 12'' 139 - - -
144 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 12'' 146 - - 38
145 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 09' 14'' 140 - - 35
146 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 09' 14'' 141 - - 36
147 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 36'' 147 - - -
148 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 36'' 149 - - 39
149 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 09' 36'' 143 - - -
150 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 11' 51'' 153 - - -
151 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 10'' 166 28 - -
152 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 10'' 154 - - 42
153 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 10'' 152 - - -
154 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 10'' 162 - - -
155 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 10'' 163 - - -
156 93  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First + 12' 10'' 169 - - -
157 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 10'' 157 - - -
158 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 12' 10'' 151 - - 41
159 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 10'' 155 - - 43
160 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 10'' 160 - - -
161 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 10'' 156 - - -
162 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 10'' 150 22 - 40
163 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 12' 59'' 158 - - -
164 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 12' 59'' 161 - - -
165 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 12' 59'' 172 - - 48
166 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 59'' 167 - - -
167 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 12' 59'' 170 - - -
168 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 59'' 165 - - 46
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 59'' 171 - - -
170 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 59'' 159 - - 44
171 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 59'' 164 - - 45
172 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 59'' 168 - - 47
173 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 18' 20'' 173 - - 49
174 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 37'' 174 - - -
175 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 37'' 175 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
130.2   Montespertoli 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -
2 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -
3 54  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
4 92  Bennett, Sean  EF Education First 5 pts -
5 76  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC Team 4 pts -
6 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
7 12  Bidard, François  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
8 204  Clarke, Will  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
146.6   Empoli 1 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè - - 03''
2 54  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF - - 02''
3 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
157.6   Montalbano - Castra (3C) 1 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 76  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC Team 2 pts -
4 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -
178.7   San Baronto (4C) 1 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
3 76  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal 14h 14' 14'' 27 16
3 121  Ewan, Caleb 24 4h 44' 43''
8 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25 4h 44' 43''
16 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 44' 48''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 14' 14'' 29 5
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25 4h 44' 43''
10 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30 4h 44' 43''
18 64  Formolo, Davide 26 4h 44' 48''
3  UAE Team Emirates 14h 14' 14'' 40 10
4 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24 4h 44' 43''
14 213  Consonni, Simone 24 4h 44' 43''
22 217  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 44' 48''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 14' 14'' 121 19
6 111  Cimolai, Davide 29 4h 44' 43''
9 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 4h 44' 43''
106 116  Plaza, Rubén 39 4h 44' 48''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 14' 19'' 48 15
7 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29 4h 44' 43''
15 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29 4h 44' 48''
26 184  Haller, Marco 28 4h 44' 48''
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 14' 19'' 56 7
2 81  Viviani, Elia 30 4h 44' 43''
17 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34 4h 44' 48''
37 84  Jungels, Bob 26 4h 44' 48''
7  Groupama-FDJ 14h 14' 19'' 76 20
5 101  Démare, Arnaud 27 4h 44' 43''
30 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 4h 44' 48''
41 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31 4h 44' 48''
8  Team Dimension Data 14h 14' 19'' 113 12
11 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24 4h 44' 43''
49 151  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 44' 48''
53 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 44' 48''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 14' 19'' 179 18
13 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 4h 44' 43''
78 26  Masnada, Fausto 25 4h 44' 48''
88 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35 4h 44' 48''
10  Movistar Team 14h 14' 24'' 91 11
21 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 4h 44' 48''
28 1  Landa, Mikel 29 4h 44' 48''
42 2  Amador, Andrey 32 4h 44' 48''
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 14' 24'' 99 1
25 172  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 44' 48''
27 171  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 44' 48''
47 176  Martens, Paul 35 4h 44' 48''
12  EF Education First 14h 14' 24'' 123 8
31 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 4h 44' 48''
44 98  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 44' 48''
48 91  Modolo, Sacha 31 4h 44' 48''
13  Team Sunweb 14h 14' 24'' 125 6
20 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28 4h 44' 48''
38 197  Power, Robert 24 4h 44' 48''
67 196  Oomen, Sam 23 4h 44' 48''
14  Bahrain-Merida 14h 14' 24'' 126 2
32 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 44' 48''
36 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34 4h 44' 48''
58 46  Koren, Kristjan 32 4h 44' 48''
15  Team Ineos 14h 14' 24'' 143 9
34 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 44' 48''
35 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 44' 48''
74 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29 4h 44' 48''
16  CCC Team 14h 14' 24'' 147 13
29 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37 4h 44' 48''
54 73  De La Parte, Victor 32 4h 44' 48''
64 77  Dam, Laurens ten 38 4h 44' 48''
17  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 14' 24'' 147 4
33 131  Yates, Simon 26 4h 44' 48''
45 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 44' 48''
69 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29 4h 44' 48''
18  Bardiani-CSF 14h 14' 24'' 160 21
24 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23 4h 44' 48''
40 51  Barbin, Enrico 29 4h 44' 48''
96 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 44' 48''
19  Trek-Segafredo 14h 14' 24'' 162 14
23 205  Conci, Nicola 22 4h 44' 48''
63 201  Mollema, Bauke 32 4h 44' 48''
76 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 4h 44' 48''
20  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 14' 24'' 174 17
52 11  Gallopin, Tony 30 4h 44' 48''
56 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 4h 44' 48''
66 17  Warbasse, Larry 28 4h 44' 48''
21  Astana Pro Team 14h 14' 24'' 187 3
60 37  Villella, Davide 27 4h 44' 48''
62 36  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 44' 48''
65 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 44' 48''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 14h 15' 21'' 221 22
12 141  Canola, Marco 30 4h 44' 43''
100 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24 4h 44' 48''
109 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 45' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 57' 42'' -
2 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 58' 01'' + 00' 19'' -
3 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 58' 05'' + 00' 23'' -
4 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 58' 10'' + 00' 28'' -
5 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 4h 58' 10'' + 00' 28'' -
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 58' 15'' + 00' 33'' -
7 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4h 58' 17'' + 00' 35'' -
8 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 4h 58' 21'' + 00' 39'' + 1
9 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 4h 58' 22'' + 00' 40'' + 1
10 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 4h 58' 24'' + 00' 42'' + 1
11 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 4h 58' 27'' + 00' 45'' + 1
12 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 58' 28'' + 00' 46'' + 1
13 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 4h 58' 29'' + 00' 47'' + 1
14 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 4h 58' 29'' + 00' 47'' + 1
15 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 4h 58' 29'' + 00' 47'' + 1
16 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 58' 32'' + 00' 50'' + 1
17 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 58' 32'' + 00' 50'' + 1
18 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 4h 58' 35'' + 00' 53'' + 1
19 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 4h 58' 36'' + 00' 54'' + 2
20 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 58' 39'' + 00' 57'' + 2
21 187  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 58' 40'' + 00' 58'' + 2
22 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 58' 40'' + 00' 58'' + 2
23 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 4h 58' 41'' + 00' 59'' + 2
24 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 58' 42'' + 01' 00'' + 2
25 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 58' 43'' + 01' 01'' + 2
26 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 4h 58' 43'' + 01' 01'' + 2
27 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 4h 58' 43'' + 01' 01'' + 2
28 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 58' 44'' + 01' 02'' + 2
29 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4h 58' 46'' + 01' 04'' + 2
30 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 4h 58' 49'' + 01' 07'' + 6
31 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 4h 58' 54'' + 01' 12'' + 7
32 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 4h 58' 55'' + 01' 13'' + 7
33 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 4h 58' 55'' + 01' 13'' + 7
34 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 4h 58' 55'' + 01' 13'' + 7
35 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4h 58' 56'' + 01' 14'' + 7
36 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 4h 58' 58'' + 01' 16'' + 8
37 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 58' 58'' + 01' 16'' + 8
38 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 58' 59'' + 01' 17'' + 9
39 77  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 4h 59' 00'' + 01' 18'' + 9
40 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 00'' + 01' 18'' + 9
41 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 59' 00'' + 01' 18'' + 9
42 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 01'' + 01' 19'' + 9
43 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 02'' + 01' 20'' + 10
44 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 04'' + 01' 22'' + 10
45 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 4h 59' 07'' + 01' 25'' + 11
46 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 4h 59' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 12
47 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 59' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 12
48 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 4h 59' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 14
49 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 09'' + 01' 27'' + 14
50 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 11'' + 01' 29'' + 17
51 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 4h 59' 11'' + 01' 29'' + 17
52 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 59' 12'' + 01' 30'' + 18
53 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 59' 12'' + 01' 30'' + 19
54 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 13'' + 01' 31'' + 20
55 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 14'' + 01' 32'' + 20
56 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 4h 59' 14'' + 01' 32'' + 21
57 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 4h 59' 15'' + 01' 33'' + 26
58 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 59' 15'' + 01' 33'' + 20
59 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 15'' + 01' 33'' + 20
60 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 59' 16'' + 01' 34'' + 20
61 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 59' 16'' + 01' 34'' + 20
62 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 59' 20'' + 01' 38'' + 22
63 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 59' 20'' + 01' 38'' + 22
64 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 22'' + 01' 40'' + 26
65 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 59' 22'' + 01' 40'' + 26
66 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 23'' + 01' 41'' + 26
67 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 4h 59' 23'' + 01' 41'' + 27
68 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 59' 23'' + 01' 41'' + 32
69 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 59' 24'' + 01' 42'' + 32
70 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 4h 59' 25'' + 01' 43'' + 27
71 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 4h 59' 27'' + 01' 45'' + 27
72 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 59' 27'' + 01' 45'' + 27
73 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 4h 59' 28'' + 01' 46'' + 34
74 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 29'' + 01' 47'' + 28
75 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 48'' + 28
76 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 48'' + 29
77 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 31'' + 01' 49'' + 29
78 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 59' 33'' + 01' 51'' + 56
79 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 52'' + 39
80 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 52'' + 28
81 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 52'' + 28
82 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 52'' + 28
83 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 35'' + 01' 53'' + 28
84 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 36'' + 01' 54'' + 28
85 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 36'' + 01' 54'' + 37
86 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 59' 39'' + 01' 57'' + 42
87 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 59' 39'' + 01' 57'' + 32
88 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 59' 43'' + 02' 01'' + 36
89 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4h 59' 46'' + 02' 04'' + 40
90 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 59' 47'' + 02' 05'' + 52
91 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 4h 59' 48'' + 02' 06'' + 44
92 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 59' 48'' + 02' 06'' + 47
93 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 4h 59' 48'' + 02' 06'' + 43
94 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 49'' + 02' 07'' - 61
95 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 49'' + 02' 07'' - 61
96 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4h 59' 56'' + 02' 14'' + 51
97 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 59' 56'' + 02' 14'' + 51
98 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 5h 00' 00'' + 02' 18'' + 45
99 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 00' 00'' + 02' 18'' + 45
100 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 5h 00' 03'' + 02' 21'' + 49
101 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 5h 00' 04'' + 02' 22'' - 49
102 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 5h 00' 05'' + 02' 23'' + 49
103 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 5h 00' 06'' + 02' 24'' + 49
104 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 00' 06'' + 02' 24'' + 49
105 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5h 00' 10'' + 02' 28'' + 52
106 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 00' 11'' + 02' 29'' + 56
107 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 5h 00' 12'' + 02' 30'' + 33
108 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 5h 00' 12'' + 02' 30'' - 43
109 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 00' 12'' + 02' 30'' - 43
110 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 5h 00' 13'' + 02' 31'' + 49
111 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 5h 00' 14'' + 02' 32'' - 38
112 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 5h 00' 16'' + 02' 34'' + 55
113 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 5h 00' 17'' + 02' 35'' + 50
114 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 00' 21'' + 02' 39'' - 32
115 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 5h 00' 22'' + 02' 40'' + 50
116 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 5h 00' 23'' + 02' 41'' - 30
117 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 00' 25'' + 02' 43'' - 21
118 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 5h 00' 28'' + 02' 46'' + 51
119 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 00' 32'' + 02' 50'' - 15
120 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 5h 00' 39'' + 02' 57'' - 6
121 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 00' 39'' + 02' 57'' - 6
122 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 5h 00' 40'' + 02' 58'' - 6
123 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5h 00' 40'' + 02' 58'' + 48
124 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 5h 00' 42'' + 03' 00'' - 4
125 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5h 00' 47'' + 03' 05'' + 5
126 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 00' 50'' + 03' 08'' - 62
127 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 00' 50'' + 03' 08'' + 6
128 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 5h 00' 51'' + 03' 09'' + 10
129 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 01' 03'' + 03' 21'' + 17
130 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 01' 04'' + 03' 22'' + 42
131 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 02' 32'' + 04' 50'' - 76
132 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 5h 02' 35'' + 04' 53'' - 6
133 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 5h 04' 40'' + 06' 58'' - 73
134 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 05' 01'' + 07' 19'' - 114
135 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 5h 05' 11'' + 07' 29'' - 14
136 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 59'' + 19
137 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 5h 05' 43'' + 08' 01'' + 21
138 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 07' 18'' + 09' 36'' - 106
139 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 07' 58'' + 10' 16'' - 102
140 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 5h 08' 18'' + 10' 36'' - 83
141 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 5h 08' 18'' + 10' 36'' - 80
142 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 5h 08' 19'' + 10' 37'' - 71
143 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 08' 19'' + 10' 37'' - 108
144 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 5h 08' 28'' + 10' 46'' - 57
145 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 5h 08' 29'' + 10' 47'' - 56
146 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 08' 30'' + 10' 48'' - 53
147 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 5h 09' 18'' + 11' 36'' - 15
148 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 09' 30'' + 11' 48'' + 20
149 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 09' 41'' + 11' 59'' + 7
150 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 10' 22'' + 12' 40'' - 142
151 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 11' 01'' + 13' 19'' - 108
152 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 11' 04'' + 13' 22'' - 106
153 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 5h 11' 09'' + 13' 27'' - 58
154 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 11' 41'' + 13' 59'' - 41
155 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 11' 43'' + 14' 01'' - 38
156 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 5h 11' 46'' + 14' 04'' - 33
157 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 11' 51'' + 14' 09'' - 26
158 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 5h 12' 05'' + 14' 23'' - 89
159 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 12' 08'' + 14' 26'' - 83
160 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 10'' + 14' 28'' - 10
161 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 5h 12' 15'' + 14' 33'' - 73
162 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 12' 19'' + 14' 37'' - 2
163 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 12' 20'' + 14' 38'' - 2
164 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 12' 48'' + 15' 06'' - 23
165 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 12' 54'' + 15' 12'' - 20
166 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 5h 12' 55'' + 15' 13'' + 7
167 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 13' 01'' + 15' 19'' - 13
168 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 13' 12'' + 15' 30'' - 4
169 93  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First 5h 13' 17'' + 15' 35'' + 6
170 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 5h 13' 19'' + 15' 37'' - 4
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 13' 23'' + 15' 41'' - 1
172 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 5h 13' 59'' + 16' 17'' + 2
173 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 17' 58'' + 20' 16'' - 48
174 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 26' 16'' + 28' 34'' - 47
175 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 26' 21'' + 28' 39'' - 38
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -
2 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 18 pts -7 pts
3 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -10 pts - 2
4 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -13 pts + 14
5 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -13 pts - 3
6 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 12 pts -13 pts
7 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -16 pts - 4
8 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -17 pts - 5
9 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -17 pts
10 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -18 pts - 6
11 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 6 pts -19 pts - 6
12 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -19 pts - 10
13 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -19 pts - 6
14 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -20 pts - 8
15 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -20 pts - 9
16 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 5 pts -20 pts + 15
17 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -21 pts - 10
18 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -21 pts + 66
19 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -21 pts
20 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -22 pts
21 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -22 pts + 1
22 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -22 pts - 14
23 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -23 pts - 14
24 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -23 pts + 71
25 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -23 pts + 47
26 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -24 pts - 16
27 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -24 pts - 12
28 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -24 pts + 71
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 21 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -15 pts + 37
3 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -17 pts - 1
4 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -18 pts + 49
5 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -19 pts - 2
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -20 pts - 2
7 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -20 pts + 19
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 58' 10'' -
2 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4h 58' 17'' + 00' 07'' -
3 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 4h 58' 29'' + 00' 19'' + 1
4 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 58' 39'' + 00' 29'' + 1
5 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 4h 58' 43'' + 00' 33'' + 1
6 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 4h 58' 54'' + 00' 44'' + 3
7 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 4h 58' 55'' + 00' 45'' + 3
8 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 4h 58' 56'' + 00' 46'' + 3
9 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 13'' + 01' 03'' + 9
10 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 4h 59' 14'' + 01' 04'' + 9
11 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 59' 15'' + 01' 05'' + 10
12 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 59' 20'' + 01' 10'' + 10
13 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 4h 59' 27'' + 01' 17'' + 13
14 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 4h 59' 28'' + 01' 18'' + 14
15 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 4h 59' 29'' + 01' 19'' + 12
16 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 59' 33'' + 01' 23'' + 22
17 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 24'' + 17
18 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 24'' + 11
19 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 4h 59' 34'' + 01' 24'' + 11
20 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 59' 48'' + 01' 38'' + 19
21 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 49'' + 01' 39'' - 13
22 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 00' 00'' + 01' 50'' + 19
23 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 5h 00' 03'' + 01' 53'' + 20
24 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 5h 00' 04'' + 01' 54'' - 11
25 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5h 00' 10'' + 02' 00'' + 21
26 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 00' 12'' + 02' 02'' - 9
27 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 5h 00' 16'' + 02' 06'' + 21
28 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 00' 25'' + 02' 15'' - 3
29 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 5h 00' 40'' + 02' 30'' + 3
30 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 00' 50'' + 02' 40'' - 14
31 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 00' 50'' + 02' 40'' + 6
32 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 5h 05' 11'' + 07' 01'' + 3
33 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 5h 05' 41'' + 07' 31'' + 11
34 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 07' 18'' + 09' 08'' - 27
35 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 5h 08' 18'' + 10' 08'' - 21
36 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 5h 08' 18'' + 10' 08'' - 21
37 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 5h 08' 29'' + 10' 19'' - 14
38 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 08' 30'' + 10' 20'' - 14
39 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 09' 41'' + 11' 31'' + 6
40 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 10' 22'' + 12' 12'' - 37
41 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 11' 01'' + 12' 51'' - 29
42 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 11' 41'' + 13' 31'' - 11
43 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 11' 43'' + 13' 33'' - 10
44 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 12' 08'' + 13' 58'' - 24
45 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 12' 48'' + 14' 38'' - 5
46 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 12' 54'' + 14' 44'' - 4
47 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 5h 13' 12'' + 15' 02'' -
48 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 5h 13' 59'' + 15' 49'' + 1
49 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 17' 58'' + 19' 48'' - 13
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 54' 47'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida 14h 55' 02'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 14h 55' 15'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 55' 23'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 55' 28'' + 00' 41'' -
6  Team Sunweb 14h 55' 41'' + 00' 54'' -
7  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 55' 48'' + 01' 01'' -
8  EF Education First 14h 55' 53'' + 01' 06'' -
9  Team Ineos 14h 55' 56'' + 01' 09'' -
10  UAE Team Emirates 14h 56' 03'' + 01' 16'' -
11  Movistar Team 14h 56' 27'' + 01' 40'' -
12  Team Dimension Data 14h 56' 31'' + 01' 44'' -
13  CCC Team 14h 56' 38'' + 01' 51'' -
14  Trek-Segafredo 14h 56' 42'' + 01' 55'' -
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 56' 59'' + 02' 12'' -
16  Lotto-Soudal 14h 57' 06'' + 02' 19'' -
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 57' 19'' + 02' 32'' -
18  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 57' 22'' + 02' 35'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 57' 28'' + 02' 41'' -
20  Groupama-FDJ 14h 57' 38'' + 02' 51'' -
21  Bardiani-CSF 14h 58' 46'' + 03' 59'' -
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 00' 21'' + 05' 34'' -


© Wijnreder Media