Vinci - Orbetello (220.0 km)

Route

 13 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Vinci
 Finish  Orbetello
 Distance  220.0 km  (136.7 mi)
 Speed  40.827 km/h  (25.369 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 10h 21' 01''
 Gaviria, Fern.. (UAD) 58 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 24 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 10h 21' 29''
 Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 04' 44''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 23' 19'' - 10'' 45 1 - 6
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 09'' 47 3 - -
3 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 49 2 - 8
4 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 160 4 - 43
5 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 132 8 - -
6 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 163 13 - 45
7 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 65 7 - -
8 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 89 16 - -
9 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 112 17 - -
10 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 80 20 - -
11 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 5 5 -
12 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 4 9 - 1
13 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 156 32 - 42
14 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 3 14 - -
15 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 79 10 - 17
16 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
17 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 34 - -
18 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
19 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 6 22 6 -
20 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 140 - - 35
22 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
23 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
24 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 19 - - 3
25 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
26 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
28 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
29 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
30 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
31 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
32 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 8 37 - -
33 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
34 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 18 - -
35 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
36 93  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 161 - - -
37 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
38 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
39 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
41 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
42 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
43 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
44 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 60 - - 12
45 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 76 39 - -
46 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
47 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
48 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 1 6 3 -
49 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
50 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
51 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
52 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
53 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 24 - - 4
54 187  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
55 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
56 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
57 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 34 38 - -
58 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 53 - - 10
59 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 12 - - 2
60 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
61 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 50 - - 9
62 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
63 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
64 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 70 19 - -
65 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
66 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
67 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
68 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 46 - - 7
69 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 25 - - 5
70 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 61 - - 13
71 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
72 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 37 29 - -
73 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 82 42 - -
74 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 13'' 174 - - -
75 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 18'' 52 23 - -
76 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 20'' 151 31 - -
77 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 46'' 94 - - -
78 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 46'' 38 - - -
79 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 46'' 155 - - -
80 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 46'' 42 - - -
81 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 00' 46'' 91 - - -
82 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 86 26 4 -
83 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 46'' 69 - - -
84 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 46'' 149 - - 40
85 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 46'' 157 - - -
86 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 46'' 39 - - -
87 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 46'' 67 - - 14
88 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 46'' 55 - - -
89 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 46'' 68 - - 15
90 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 46'' 81 - - -
91 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 46'' 63 - - -
92 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 46'' 84 - - -
93 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 46'' 93 - - 20
94 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 66 - - -
95 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 46'' 88 - - -
96 77  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 58 - - -
97 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 46'' 48 - - -
98 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 158 - - -
99 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 46'' 64 - - -
100 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 46'' 62 - - -
101 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 46'' 59 - - -
102 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 00' 46'' 74 - - -
103 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 46'' 78 - - 16
104 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 46'' - 02'' 104 - - -
105 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 00' 46'' 164 - - -
106 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 46'' 87 - - -
107 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 46'' 98 36 2 -
108 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 46'' 73 - - -
109 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 46'' - 01'' 153 - - 41
110 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 46'' 75 35 - -
111 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 06'' 166 - - -
112 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 01' 28'' 57 25 - 11
113 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 01' 28'' 100 - - -
114 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 01' 28'' 97 - - 21
115 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 01' 28'' 83 - - 18
116 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 01' 28'' 92 - - -
117 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 28'' 95 - - -
118 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 01' 34'' 96 - - -
119 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 01' 39'' 141 - - 36
120 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 01' 52'' 85 - - -
121 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 57'' 142 - - 37
122 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 01'' 139 - - 34
123 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 01'' 90 - - 19
124 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 02' 01'' 143 - - -
125 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 02' 01'' 159 - - -
126 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 02' 01'' 165 - - -
127 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 01'' 106 - - 24
128 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 01'' 129 - - -
129 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 28'' 144 - - -
130 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 28'' 99 - - -
131 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 28'' 114 - - -
132 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 28'' 175 - - -
133 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 28'' 110 - - 25
134 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 28'' 134 - - 32
135 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 28'' 122 - - -
136 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 28'' 117 - - -
137 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 28'' 109 28 - -
138 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 28'' 121 - - 28
139 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 28'' 118 - - -
140 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 28'' 136 - - 33
141 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 28'' 115 - - -
142 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 28'' 150 15 - -
143 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 02' 28'' 145 24 - 38
144 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 28'' 101 - - 22
145 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 28'' 111 - - 26
146 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 28'' 108 - - -
147 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 28'' 105 27 - -
148 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 28'' 103 - - 23
149 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 28'' 116 - - -
150 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 28'' 102 - - -
151 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 14'' 127 11 9 -
152 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 14'' 128 30 1 31
153 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 14'' 169 40 - -
154 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 03' 14'' 125 - - 30
155 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 14'' 124 - - -
156 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 14'' 126 - - -
157 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 119 41 8 -
158 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 14'' 137 - - -
159 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 123 - - 29
160 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 162 33 - 44
161 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 14'' 147 - - -
162 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 14'' 107 - - -
163 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 14'' 173 - - 49
164 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 113 - 7 -
165 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 14'' 154 - - -
166 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 14'' 168 - - 47
167 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 14'' 148 - - 39
168 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 14'' 120 - - 27
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 14'' 171 12 - -
170 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 14'' 167 - - 46
171 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 10'' 170 - - 48
172 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 04' 50'' 131 - - -
173 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 32'' 133 - - -
174 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 55'' 135 21 - -
175 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 55'' 172 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
63.7   Poggibonsi 1 147  Hatsuyama, Sho  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -
2 101  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -
3 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -
4 87  Sénéchal, Florian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -
5 104  Le Gac, Olivier  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -
6 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
7 31  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
8 33  Boaro, Manuele  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
167.8   Grosseto 1 101  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama-FDJ - - 03''
2 67  Schwarzmann, Michael  Bora-Hansgrohe - - 02''
3 107  Scotson, Miles  Groupama-FDJ - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
182.3   Poggio l'Apparita (4C) 1 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 172  Bouwman, Koen  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
3 176  Martens, Paul  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 16h 09' 57'' 45 9
1 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24 5h 23' 19''
21 216  Molano, Sebastián 24 5h 23' 19''
23 217  Polanc, Jan 27 5h 23' 19''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 09' 57'' 52 5
3 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25 5h 23' 19''
19 61  Majka, Rafał 29 5h 23' 19''
30 64  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 23' 19''
3  Movistar Team 16h 09' 57'' 65 10
16 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 5h 23' 19''
20 1  Landa, Mikel 29 5h 23' 19''
29 2  Amador, Andrey 32 5h 23' 19''
4  Trek-Segafredo 16h 09' 57'' 67 12
4 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22 5h 23' 19''
17 201  Mollema, Bauke 32 5h 23' 19''
46 206  Gogl, Michaël 25 5h 23' 19''
5  Astana Pro Team 16h 09' 57'' 68 3
12 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 5h 23' 19''
18 38  Zeits, Andrey 32 5h 23' 19''
38 32  Bilbao, Pello 29 5h 23' 19''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 09' 57'' 69 4
11 131  Yates, Simon 26 5h 23' 19''
25 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 5h 23' 19''
33 132  Bauer, Jack 34 5h 23' 19''
7  Bahrain-Merida 16h 09' 57'' 72 2
14 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 23' 19''
26 46  Koren, Kristjan 32 5h 23' 19''
32 44  Caruso, Damiano 31 5h 23' 19''
8  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 09' 57'' 77 7
22 84  Jungels, Bob 26 5h 23' 19''
27 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34 5h 23' 19''
28 82  Capecchi, Eros 32 5h 23' 19''
9  Groupama-FDJ 16h 09' 57'' 101 19
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 27 5h 23' 19''
41 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 5h 23' 19''
58 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 5h 23' 19''
10  EF Education First 16h 09' 57'' 105 8
10 91  Modolo, Sacha 31 5h 23' 19''
36 93  Breschel, Matti 34 5h 23' 19''
59 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 5h 23' 19''
11  Team Dimension Data 16h 09' 57'' 108 11
5 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 5h 23' 19''
50 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 5h 23' 19''
53 151  O'Connor, Ben 23 5h 23' 19''
12  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16h 09' 57'' 114 16
8 22  Belletti, Manuel 33 5h 23' 19''
51 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 5h 23' 19''
55 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28 5h 23' 19''
13  Lotto-Soudal 16h 09' 57'' 118 14
15 121  Ewan, Caleb 24 5h 23' 19''
31 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 5h 23' 19''
72 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25 5h 23' 19''
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 09' 57'' 134 13
37 184  Haller, Marco 28 5h 23' 19''
43 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 5h 23' 19''
54 187  Navarro, Daniel 35 5h 23' 19''
15  Team Sunweb 16h 09' 57'' 142 6
34 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28 5h 23' 19''
47 192  Bakelants, Jan 33 5h 23' 19''
61 196  Oomen, Sam 23 5h 23' 19''
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 09' 57'' 150 1
42 175  Leezer, Tom 33 5h 23' 19''
48 171  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 23' 19''
60 178  Emden, Jos van 34 5h 23' 19''
17  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 09' 57'' 159 15
35 11  Gallopin, Tony 30 5h 23' 19''
56 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 5h 23' 19''
68 16  Peters, Nans 25 5h 23' 19''
18  CCC Team 16h 10' 43'' 140 18
6 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25 5h 23' 19''
52 73  De La Parte, Victor 32 5h 23' 19''
82 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29 5h 24' 05''
19  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 10' 56'' 191 20
7 111  Cimolai, Davide 29 5h 23' 19''
74 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29 5h 23' 32''
110 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 5h 24' 05''
20  Team Ineos 16h 11' 25'' 145 17
9 165  Knees, Christian 38 5h 23' 19''
24 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 5h 23' 19''
112 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 5h 24' 47''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 11' 29'' 184 21
13 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 5h 23' 19''
79 144  Lobato, Juan José 30 5h 24' 05''
92 141  Canola, Marco 30 5h 24' 05''
22  Bardiani-CSF 16h 15' 39'' 359 22
89 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23 5h 24' 05''
134 53  Covili, Luca 22 5h 25' 47''
136 57  Senni, Manuel 27 5h 25' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 21' 01'' -
2 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 21' 20'' + 00' 19'' -
3 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 10h 21' 24'' + 00' 23'' -
4 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 10h 21' 29'' + 00' 28'' -
5 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 10h 21' 29'' + 00' 28'' -
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 21' 34'' + 00' 33'' -
7 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 40'' + 00' 39'' + 1
8 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 10h 21' 41'' + 00' 40'' + 1
9 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 10h 21' 43'' + 00' 42'' + 1
10 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 10h 21' 46'' + 00' 45'' + 1
11 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 21' 47'' + 00' 46'' + 1
12 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 10h 21' 48'' + 00' 47'' + 3
13 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 10h 21' 51'' + 00' 50'' + 3
14 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 21' 51'' + 00' 50'' + 3
15 187  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 21' 59'' + 00' 58'' + 6
16 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 21' 59'' + 00' 58'' + 6
17 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 10h 22' 00'' + 00' 59'' + 6
18 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 22' 01'' + 01' 00'' + 6
19 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 10h 22' 02'' + 01' 01'' + 7
20 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 10h 22' 02'' + 01' 01'' + 7
21 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 22' 03'' + 01' 02'' + 7
22 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 10h 22' 05'' + 01' 04'' + 7
23 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 10h 22' 08'' + 01' 07'' + 7
24 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 22' 13'' + 01' 12'' + 7
25 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 10h 22' 14'' + 01' 13'' + 7
26 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 10h 22' 14'' + 01' 13'' + 8
27 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 10h 22' 17'' + 01' 16'' + 9
28 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 22' 17'' + 01' 16'' + 9
29 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 10h 22' 19'' + 01' 18'' + 11
30 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 22' 19'' + 01' 18'' + 11
31 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 22' 21'' + 01' 20'' + 12
32 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 22' 23'' + 01' 22'' + 12
33 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 22' 26'' + 01' 25'' + 12
34 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 10h 22' 28'' + 01' 27'' + 14
35 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 22' 31'' + 01' 30'' + 17
36 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 10h 22' 33'' + 01' 32'' + 20
37 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 10h 22' 34'' + 01' 33'' + 20
38 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 10h 22' 34'' + 01' 33'' - 25
39 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 10h 22' 34'' + 01' 33'' - 25
40 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 22' 35'' + 01' 34'' + 20
41 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 22' 39'' + 01' 38'' + 22
42 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 10h 22' 40'' + 01' 39'' - 24
43 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 10h 22' 42'' + 01' 41'' + 23
44 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 22' 42'' + 01' 41'' + 24
45 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 22' 43'' + 01' 42'' + 34
46 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 22' 46'' + 01' 45'' + 26
47 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 10h 22' 46'' + 01' 45'' + 38
48 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 10h 22' 48'' + 01' 47'' - 23
49 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 22' 48'' + 01' 47'' + 29
50 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 10h 22' 48'' + 01' 47'' + 24
51 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 10h 22' 49'' + 01' 48'' + 25
52 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 22' 49'' + 01' 48'' + 1
53 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 10h 22' 53'' + 01' 52'' + 29
54 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 10h 22' 54'' + 01' 53'' + 29
55 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 10h 23' 00'' + 01' 59'' - 22
56 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 23' 02'' + 02' 01'' + 32
57 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 10h 23' 04'' + 02' 03'' - 50
58 77  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 10h 23' 05'' + 02' 04'' - 19
59 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 10h 23' 06'' + 02' 05'' - 17
60 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 23' 07'' + 02' 06'' + 32
61 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 23' 08'' + 02' 07'' + 34
62 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 23' 14'' + 02' 13'' - 16
63 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 23' 14'' + 02' 13'' - 16
64 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 10h 23' 14'' + 02' 13'' - 15
65 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 23' 15'' + 02' 14'' + 32
66 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 10h 23' 16'' + 02' 15'' - 15
67 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 23' 19'' + 02' 18'' - 12
68 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 10h 23' 20'' + 02' 19'' - 10
69 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 23' 21'' + 02' 20'' - 8
70 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 10h 23' 24'' + 02' 23'' + 32
71 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 10h 23' 25'' + 02' 24'' + 32
72 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 23' 25'' + 02' 24'' + 32
73 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 23' 27'' + 02' 26'' - 8
74 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 10h 23' 28'' + 02' 27'' - 7
75 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 23' 29'' + 02' 28'' - 6
76 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 23' 30'' + 02' 29'' + 30
77 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 32'' + 02' 31'' + 33
78 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 23' 33'' + 02' 32'' - 5
79 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 35'' + 02' 34'' + 33
80 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 10h 23' 36'' + 02' 35'' + 33
81 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 23' 36'' + 02' 35'' - 4
82 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 23' 36'' + 02' 35'' + 8
83 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 10h 23' 43'' + 02' 42'' - 48
84 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 23' 44'' + 02' 43'' + 2
85 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 10h 23' 47'' + 02' 46'' - 66
86 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 10h 23' 51'' + 02' 50'' + 3
87 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 53'' + 02' 52'' + 4
88 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 53'' + 02' 52'' + 5
89 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 23' 59'' + 02' 58'' + 34
90 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 23' 59'' + 02' 58'' - 70
91 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 10h 24' 05'' + 03' 04'' + 7
92 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 10h 24' 12'' + 03' 11'' - 22
93 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 24' 15'' + 03' 14'' + 12
94 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 10h 24' 17'' + 03' 16'' + 13
95 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 10h 24' 17'' + 03' 16'' - 20
96 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 10h 24' 20'' + 03' 19'' - 25
97 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 10h 24' 21'' + 03' 20'' - 16
98 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 24' 44'' + 03' 43'' + 23
99 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 10h 24' 58'' + 03' 57'' - 49
100 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 10h 24' 59'' + 03' 58'' + 8
101 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 10h 25' 00'' + 03' 59'' - 47
102 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 25' 02'' + 04' 01'' - 43
103 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 07'' + 04' 06'' - 41
104 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 25' 07'' + 04' 06'' + 26
105 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 25' 23'' + 04' 22'' - 21
106 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 25' 32'' + 04' 31'' + 3
107 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 25' 32'' + 04' 31'' - 69
108 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 25' 36'' + 04' 35'' - 14
109 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 25' 43'' + 04' 42'' - 13
110 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 47'' + 04' 46'' - 11
111 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 10h 25' 51'' + 04' 50'' - 10
112 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 10h 25' 54'' + 04' 53'' + 20
113 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 26' 07'' + 05' 06'' - 33
114 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 26' 08'' + 05' 07'' -
115 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 10h 26' 09'' + 05' 08'' -
116 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 10h 26' 10'' + 05' 09'' -
117 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 10h 26' 15'' + 05' 14'' + 1
118 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 26' 19'' + 05' 18'' + 1
119 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 26' 32'' + 05' 31'' - 32
120 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 10h 26' 36'' + 05' 35'' - 20
121 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 26' 37'' + 05' 36'' + 6
122 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 26' 50'' + 05' 49'' + 7
123 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 26' 58'' + 05' 57'' - 6
124 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 10h 27' 12'' + 06' 11'' - 4
125 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 10h 27' 13'' + 06' 12'' - 3
126 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 10h 27' 15'' + 06' 14'' - 2
127 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 27' 20'' + 06' 19'' - 2
128 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 27' 23'' + 06' 22'' - 2
129 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 27' 52'' + 06' 51'' + 2
130 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 10h 27' 59'' + 06' 58'' + 3
131 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 10h 28' 23'' + 07' 22'' - 20
132 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 10h 29' 02'' + 08' 01'' + 5
133 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 29' 13'' + 08' 12'' - 69
134 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 10h 30' 58'' + 09' 57'' + 1
135 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 10h 31' 05'' + 10' 04'' - 7
136 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 31' 28'' + 10' 27'' -
137 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 10h 31' 34'' + 10' 33'' - 3
138 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 31' 38'' + 10' 37'' + 5
139 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 32' 38'' + 11' 37'' - 1
140 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 33' 00'' + 11' 59'' + 9
141 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 10h 33' 16'' + 12' 15'' - 1
142 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 33' 34'' + 12' 33'' - 1
143 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 10h 33' 39'' + 12' 38'' - 1
144 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 10h 34' 15'' + 13' 14'' -
145 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 10h 34' 16'' + 13' 15'' -
146 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 34' 23'' + 13' 22'' + 6
147 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 34' 31'' + 13' 30'' - 8
148 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 35' 03'' + 14' 02'' - 2
149 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 35' 06'' + 14' 05'' + 2
150 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 35' 17'' + 14' 16'' - 2
151 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 25'' + 14' 24'' + 5
152 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 35' 39'' + 14' 38'' + 11
153 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 45'' + 14' 44'' + 1
154 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 10h 35' 51'' + 14' 50'' - 7
155 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 35' 56'' + 14' 55'' + 2
156 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 36' 07'' + 15' 06'' + 8
157 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 10h 36' 15'' + 15' 14'' + 3
158 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 10h 36' 20'' + 15' 19'' + 3
159 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 10h 36' 29'' + 15' 28'' - 6
160 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 36' 31'' + 15' 30'' + 8
161 93  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First 10h 36' 36'' + 15' 35'' + 8
162 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 36' 55'' + 15' 54'' - 12
163 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 10h 37' 18'' + 16' 17'' + 9
164 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 10h 37' 24'' + 16' 23'' + 6
165 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 10h 37' 25'' + 16' 24'' - 7
166 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 37' 26'' + 16' 25'' + 1
167 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 38' 16'' + 17' 15'' - 12
168 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 39' 27'' + 18' 26'' - 3
169 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 10h 39' 28'' + 18' 27'' - 3
170 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 39' 37'' + 18' 36'' - 11
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 39' 56'' + 18' 55'' -
172 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10h 42' 33'' + 21' 32'' - 10
173 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 44' 31'' + 23' 30'' -
174 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 49' 53'' + 28' 52'' + 1
175 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 52' 03'' + 31' 02'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 58 pts + 8
2 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 50 pts -8 pts - 1
3 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 49 pts -9 pts + 9
4 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -40 pts
5 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts -41 pts -
6 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 15 pts -43 pts - 3
7 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -43 pts + 8
8 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -44 pts
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -45 pts + 1
10 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 13 pts -45 pts - 4
11 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -46 pts - 7
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -46 pts
13 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -46 pts
14 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 11 pts -47 pts - 7
15 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -50 pts - 7
16 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -50 pts
17 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7 pts -51 pts
18 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 6 pts -52 pts - 7
19 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -52 pts
20 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 6 pts -52 pts
21 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -52 pts - 8
22 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -53 pts - 8
23 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -53 pts
24 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 5 pts -53 pts - 8
25 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -54 pts - 8
26 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -54 pts - 8
27 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -54 pts
28 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -54 pts - 9
29 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -55 pts - 9
30 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -55 pts - 9
31 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -55 pts
32 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -55 pts
33 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -55 pts - 11
34 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -56 pts - 11
35 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -56 pts - 11
36 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -56 pts - 11
37 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -57 pts - 11
38 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -57 pts
39 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -57 pts - 12
40 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -57 pts - 12
41 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma -10 pts -68 pts
42 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step -32 pts -90 pts - 40
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -18 pts -
3 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts -
4 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts -
5 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts -
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -23 pts -
7 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts
8 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts
9 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -23 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 10h 21' 29'' -
2 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 10h 21' 48'' + 00' 19'' + 1
3 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 10h 22' 02'' + 00' 33'' + 2
4 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 22' 13'' + 00' 44'' + 2
5 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 10h 22' 14'' + 00' 45'' + 2
6 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 22' 43'' + 01' 14'' + 11
7 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 22' 46'' + 01' 17'' + 6
8 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 10h 22' 48'' + 01' 19'' + 8
9 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 10h 22' 48'' + 01' 19'' + 6
10 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 10h 22' 53'' + 01' 24'' + 9
11 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 10h 23' 04'' + 01' 35'' - 9
12 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 23' 07'' + 01' 38'' + 8
13 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 23' 08'' + 01' 39'' + 8
14 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 23' 19'' + 01' 50'' - 4
15 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 10h 23' 20'' + 01' 51'' - 4
16 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 23' 33'' + 02' 04'' - 2
17 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 10h 23' 35'' + 02' 06'' + 10
18 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 10h 23' 43'' + 02' 14'' - 10
19 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 23' 59'' + 02' 30'' - 15
20 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 24' 15'' + 02' 46'' + 5
21 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 10h 24' 21'' + 02' 52'' - 3
22 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 10h 25' 00'' + 03' 31'' - 13
23 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 25' 07'' + 03' 38'' - 11
24 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 25' 32'' + 04' 03'' + 2
25 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 25' 47'' + 04' 18'' - 3
26 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 10h 25' 51'' + 04' 22'' - 2
27 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 10h 26' 36'' + 05' 07'' - 4
28 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 26' 37'' + 05' 08'' + 3
29 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 26' 58'' + 05' 29'' - 1
30 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 10h 27' 13'' + 05' 44'' - 1
31 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 10h 27' 23'' + 05' 54'' - 1
32 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 10h 30' 58'' + 09' 29'' -
33 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 10h 31' 28'' + 09' 59'' -
34 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 10h 32' 38'' + 11' 09'' -
35 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 10h 33' 00'' + 11' 31'' + 4
36 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 10h 33' 16'' + 11' 47'' - 1
37 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 10h 33' 34'' + 12' 05'' - 1
38 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 10h 34' 16'' + 12' 47'' - 1
39 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 35' 03'' + 13' 34'' - 1
40 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 10h 35' 06'' + 13' 37'' + 1
41 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 45'' + 14' 16'' + 1
42 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 36' 07'' + 14' 38'' + 3
43 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 10h 36' 31'' + 15' 02'' + 4
44 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 10h 36' 55'' + 15' 26'' - 4
45 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 10h 37' 18'' + 15' 49'' + 3
46 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10h 38' 16'' + 16' 47'' - 3
47 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 39' 27'' + 17' 58'' - 1
48 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 10h 39' 37'' + 18' 08'' - 4
49 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 44' 31'' + 23' 02'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 31h 04' 44'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida 31h 04' 59'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 31h 05' 12'' + 00' 28'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 31h 05' 20'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 31h 05' 25'' + 00' 41'' -
6  Team Sunweb 31h 05' 38'' + 00' 54'' -
7  Deceuninck-Quick Step 31h 05' 45'' + 01' 01'' -
8  EF Education First 31h 05' 50'' + 01' 06'' -
9  UAE Team Emirates 31h 06' 00'' + 01' 16'' + 1
10  Movistar Team 31h 06' 24'' + 01' 40'' + 1
11  Team Dimension Data 31h 06' 28'' + 01' 44'' + 1
12  Trek-Segafredo 31h 06' 39'' + 01' 55'' + 2
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 31h 06' 56'' + 02' 12'' + 2
14  Lotto-Soudal 31h 07' 03'' + 02' 19'' + 2
15  Ag2r La Mondiale 31h 07' 16'' + 02' 32'' + 2
16  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 31h 07' 19'' + 02' 35'' + 2
17  Team Ineos 31h 07' 21'' + 02' 37'' - 8
18  CCC Team 31h 07' 21'' + 02' 37'' - 5
19  Groupama-FDJ 31h 07' 35'' + 02' 51'' + 1
20  Israel Cycling Academy 31h 08' 24'' + 03' 40'' - 1
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 31h 11' 50'' + 07' 06'' + 1
22  Bardiani-CSF 31h 14' 25'' + 09' 41'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media