Orbetello - Frascati (235.0 km)

Route

 14 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Orbetello
 Finish  Frascati
 Distance  235.0 km  (146.0 mi)
 Speed  39.354 km/h  (24.454 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 16h 19' 20''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 68 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 24 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 16h 20' 04''
 Bora-Hansgrohe 49h 00' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 5h 58' 17'' - 10'' 16 4 - -
2 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' - 06'' 31 5 - 6
3 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 5 7 - -
4 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 20 1 - 4
5 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 02'' 21 10 - -
6 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 02'' 1 6 4 -
7 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 14'' 26 21 - -
8 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 18'' 4 9 - 1
9 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 18'' 27 2 - -
10 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 2 8 6 -
11 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 18'' 6 20 8 -
12 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 18'' 7 24 - -
13 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 18'' 10 34 - -
14 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 18'' 15 41 - -
15 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 18'' 3 18 - -
16 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 18'' 9 - - -
17 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 18'' 24 - - -
18 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 18'' 18 - - -
19 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 18'' 30 29 - 5
20 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 18'' 14 - - -
21 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 18'' 8 45 - -
22 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 25'' 17 - - 3
23 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 25'' 19 - - -
24 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 27'' 11 - - -
25 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 13 - - 2
26 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 31'' 32 - - -
27 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 36'' 29 - - -
28 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 36'' 34 - - 7
29 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 36'' 25 - - -
30 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 36'' 23 - - -
31 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 36'' 12 - - -
32 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 44'' 22 - - -
33 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 44'' 28 - - -
34 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 44'' 85 - - -
35 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 48'' 39 - - -
36 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 41 42 - -
37 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 17'' 67 - - -
38 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 01' 20'' 33 - - -
39 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 24'' 45 - - 11
40 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 24'' 38 - - 9
41 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 24'' 58 - - -
42 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 24'' 52 22 - -
43 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 24'' 46 51 - -
44 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 24'' 106 - - -
45 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 30'' 40 - - 10
46 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 30'' 86 36 1 20
47 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 30'' 35 - - -
48 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 30'' 37 - - -
49 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 01' 30'' 44 - - -
50 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 01' 47'' 43 - - -
51 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 49'' 36 - - 8
52 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 57'' 51 - - -
53 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 08'' 62 - - -
54 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 08'' 77 - - 17
55 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 02' 10'' 63 - - -
56 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 13'' 57 - - -
57 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 34'' 79 - - -
58 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 34'' 42 - - -
59 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 34'' 59 - - 13
60 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 42'' 61 - - -
61 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 42'' 53 3 - 12
62 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 02' 45'' 50 46 - -
63 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 45'' 84 - - 19
64 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 45'' 137 37 - -
65 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 47'' 47 - - -
66 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 55'' 68 47 - -
67 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 02' 55'' 54 - - -
68 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 55'' 65 26 - -
69 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 03' 01'' 48 - - -
70 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 09'' 139 - - -
71 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 03' 10'' 49 - - -
72 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 133 - - -
73 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 10'' 128 48 - -
74 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 10'' 92 44 9 -
75 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 03' 10'' 141 - - -
76 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 03' 10'' 73 31 5 -
77 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 10'' 66 - - -
78 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 10'' 96 - - -
79 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 10'' 69 - - 15
80 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 03' 10'' 82 - - -
81 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 03' 10'' 78 - - -
82 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 10'' 93 - - -
83 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 10'' 97 - - -
84 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 10'' 126 - - 31
85 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 03' 10'' 104 - - 25
86 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 10'' 55 - - -
87 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 10'' 80 43 2 -
88 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 10'' 100 - - 24
89 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 10'' 94 - - -
90 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 03' 10'' 103 - - -
91 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 60 35 - -
92 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 03' 26'' 74 27 - -
93 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 28'' 70 30 - -
94 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 57'' 169 - - -
95 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 58'' 76 15 - -
96 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 04' 04'' 83 - - 18
97 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 04' 04'' 134 - - 34
98 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 56 25 - -
99 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 72 - - 16
100 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 71 - - -
101 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 89 - - 21
102 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 64 - - 14
103 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 04' 04'' 75 - - -
104 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 03'' 146 13 - 38
105 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 03'' 81 - - -
106 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 31'' 101 - - -
107 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 31'' 108 - - -
108 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 05' 31'' 88 - - -
109 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 05' 31'' 150 19 - 40
110 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 31'' 120 - - -
111 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 31'' 90 - - -
112 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 05' 31'' 87 - - -
113 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 31'' 153 - - 41
114 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 31'' 116 50 10 -
115 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 31'' 95 - - -
116 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 41'' 107 - - -
117 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 41'' - 01'' 130 12 7 -
118 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 41'' 117 - - 29
119 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 41'' 115 - - -
120 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 51'' 124 - - -
121 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 05' 55'' 114 23 - -
122 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 05' 55'' 148 - - -
123 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 05' 55'' 142 - - -
124 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 55'' 144 38 - 36
125 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 55'' 102 - - -
126 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 55'' 110 - - 27
127 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 05' 55'' 98 - - 23
128 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 55'' - 02'' 123 11 3 -
129 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 55'' 168 - - -
130 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 55'' 111 - - -
131 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 05' 55'' 105 - - 26
132 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 05' 55'' 121 - - 30
133 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 55'' 132 - - 33
134 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 05' 55'' 99 - - -
135 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 05' 55'' 113 - - 28
136 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 55'' 109 32 - -
137 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 03'' 91 - - 22
138 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 33'' 140 - - 35
139 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 01'' 151 - - -
140 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 56'' 147 - - -
141 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 08' 16'' 145 - - 37
142 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 08' 24'' 149 28 - 39
143 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 10'' 159 49 - -
144 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 19'' 138 16 - -
145 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 09' 19'' 135 - - -
146 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 23'' 112 - - -
147 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 25'' 129 33 - -
148 77  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 09' 25'' 118 - - -
149 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 10' 07'' 155 - - -
150 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 10' 12'' 127 - - -
151 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 10' 33'' 125 - - -
152 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 10' 33'' 119 - - -
153 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 33'' 166 - - -
154 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 10' 33'' 122 - - -
155 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 10' 33'' 161 - - 44
156 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 12' 52'' 164 - - -
157 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 12' 52'' 156 - - 42
158 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 52'' 158 - - 43
159 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 52'' - 03'' 157 14 11 -
160 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 12' 52'' 143 - - -
161 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 52'' 162 39 - 45
162 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 52'' 165 - - -
163 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 52'' 154 - - -
164 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 52'' 160 - - -
165 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 52'' 152 - - -
166 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 52'' 131 - - 32
167 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 52'' 163 40 - 46
168 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 33'' 136 - - -
169 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 17' 54'' 172 - - 48
170 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 54'' 170 - - 47
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 01'' 171 17 - -
172 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 01'' 167 - - -
DNF 93  Breschel, Matti 34  EF Education First
DNF 187  Navarro, Daniel 35  Team Katusha-Alpecin
DNS 216  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
115.8   Vetralla 1 54  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -
2 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -
3 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -
4 101  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -
5 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -
6 174  Kuss, Sepp  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
7 176  Martens, Paul  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -
8 178  Emden, Jos van  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
186.6   Mentana 1 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè - - 03''
2 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. - - 02''
3 54  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.8   Manciano (4C) 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -
2 54  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
3 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 55' 29'' 28 1
4 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25 5h 58' 19''
11 61  Majka, Rafał 29 5h 58' 35''
13 64  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 58' 35''
2  UAE Team Emirates 17h 55' 30'' 33 3
3 218  Ulissi, Diego 29 5h 58' 17''
7 214  Conti, Valério 26 5h 58' 31''
23 217  Polanc, Jan 27 5h 58' 42''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 56' 03'' 59 2
10 131  Yates, Simon 26 5h 58' 35''
20 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 5h 58' 35''
29 138  Nieve, Mikel 34 5h 58' 53''
4  Astana Pro Team 17h 56' 29'' 72 4
8 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 5h 58' 35''
31 32  Bilbao, Pello 29 5h 58' 53''
33 37  Villella, Davide 27 5h 59' 01''
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 56' 35'' 64 5
5 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25 5h 58' 19''
16 84  Jungels, Bob 26 5h 58' 35''
43 81  Viviani, Elia 30 5h 59' 41''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 56' 51'' 71 9
14 11  Gallopin, Tony 30 5h 58' 35''
17 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 5h 58' 35''
40 16  Peters, Nans 25 5h 59' 41''
7  EF Education First 17h 57' 13'' 89 6
25 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 5h 58' 48''
26 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28 5h 58' 48''
38 98  Kangert, Tanel 32 5h 59' 37''
8  Movistar Team 17h 57' 22'' 83 8
1 3  Carapaz, Richard 25 5h 58' 17''
32 1  Landa, Mikel 29 5h 59' 01''
50 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 6h 00' 04''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17h 57' 27'' 99 10
27 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 5h 58' 53''
30 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28 5h 58' 53''
42 22  Belletti, Manuel 33 5h 59' 41''
10  Bahrain-Merida 17h 58' 14'' 101 7
15 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 58' 35''
21 44  Caruso, Damiano 31 5h 58' 35''
65 46  Koren, Kristjan 32 6h 01' 04''
11  Team Ineos 17h 58' 44'' 121 14
19 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 5h 58' 35''
22 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 5h 58' 42''
80 164  Henao, Sebastián 25 6h 01' 27''
12  Lotto-Soudal 17h 58' 49'' 109 11
2 121  Ewan, Caleb 24 5h 58' 17''
35 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 5h 59' 05''
72 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32 6h 01' 27''
13  Trek-Segafredo 17h 59' 13'' 115 12
12 201  Mollema, Bauke 32 5h 58' 35''
46 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24 5h 59' 47''
57 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 6h 00' 51''
14  Groupama-FDJ 17h 59' 24'' 118 16
9 101  Démare, Arnaud 27 5h 58' 35''
45 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 5h 59' 47''
64 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 6h 01' 02''
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 59' 43'' 150 15
18 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 5h 58' 35''
44 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29 5h 59' 41''
88 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23 6h 01' 27''
16  CCC Team 17h 59' 58'' 148 17
24 73  De La Parte, Victor 32 5h 58' 44''
49 71  Antunes, Amaro 28 5h 59' 47''
75 72  Černý, Josef 26 6h 01' 27''
17  Team Dimension Data 18h 01' 05'' 159 18
39 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24 5h 59' 41''
51 151  O'Connor, Ben 23 6h 00' 06''
69 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 6h 01' 18''
18  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 01' 12'' 149 13
6 171  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 58' 19''
70 175  Leezer, Tom 33 6h 01' 26''
73 178  Emden, Jos van 34 6h 01' 27''
19  Bardiani-CSF 18h 01' 47'' 190 22
28 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23 5h 58' 53''
78 57  Senni, Manuel 27 6h 01' 27''
84 53  Covili, Luca 22 6h 01' 27''
20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 18h 02' 54'' 206 21
53 141  Canola, Marco 30 6h 00' 25''
63 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24 6h 01' 02''
90 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35 6h 01' 27''
21  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 03' 46'' 225 19
36 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 5h 59' 17''
94 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27 6h 02' 14''
95 111  Cimolai, Davide 29 6h 02' 15''
22  Team Sunweb 18h 07' 03'' 297 20
98 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28 6h 02' 21''
99 196  Oomen, Sam 23 6h 02' 21''
100 192  Bakelants, Jan 33 6h 02' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 19' 20'' -
2 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 19' 55'' + 00' 35'' -
3 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 16h 19' 59'' + 00' 39'' -
4 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 16h 20' 04'' + 00' 44'' -
5 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 16h 20' 04'' + 00' 44'' + 8
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 20' 09'' + 00' 49'' -
7 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 16h 20' 15'' + 00' 55'' -
8 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 16h 20' 16'' + 00' 56'' -
9 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 20' 22'' + 01' 02'' + 2
10 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 20' 26'' + 01' 06'' + 4
11 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 16h 20' 30'' + 01' 10'' - 1
12 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 16h 20' 36'' + 01' 16'' - 3
13 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 16h 20' 36'' + 01' 16'' - 1
14 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 20' 36'' + 01' 16'' + 4
15 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 20' 38'' + 01' 18'' + 6
16 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 16h 20' 41'' + 01' 21'' + 22
17 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 16h 20' 44'' + 01' 24'' + 2
18 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 20' 56'' + 01' 36'' + 13
19 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 16h 20' 59'' + 01' 39'' + 8
20 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 21' 07'' + 01' 47'' + 29
21 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 21' 08'' + 01' 48'' + 31
22 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 16h 21' 09'' + 01' 49'' + 1
23 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 21' 10'' + 01' 50'' + 5
24 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 21' 14'' + 01' 54'' + 17
25 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 21' 16'' + 01' 56'' + 7
26 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 16h 21' 19'' + 01' 59'' + 22
27 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 16h 21' 21'' + 02' 01'' + 20
28 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 16h 21' 27'' + 02' 07'' + 5
29 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 21' 35'' + 02' 15'' + 15
30 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 16h 21' 39'' + 02' 19'' + 27
31 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 16h 21' 46'' + 02' 26'' + 48
32 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 16h 21' 48'' + 02' 28'' + 23
33 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 16h 22' 11'' + 02' 51'' + 6
34 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 22' 13'' + 02' 53'' + 34
35 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 22' 18'' + 02' 58'' -
36 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 16h 22' 19'' + 02' 59'' - 12
37 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 22' 22'' + 03' 02'' + 3
38 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 22' 27'' + 03' 07'' + 8
39 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 16h 22' 37'' + 03' 17'' + 38
40 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 16h 22' 40'' + 03' 20'' + 13
41 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 22' 46'' + 03' 26'' + 34
42 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 22' 50'' + 03' 30'' - 26
43 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 16h 22' 53'' + 03' 33'' + 8
44 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 16h 23' 03'' + 03' 43'' + 22
45 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 16h 23' 14'' + 03' 54'' + 33
46 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 23' 17'' + 03' 57'' + 36
47 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 16h 23' 18'' + 03' 58'' - 21
48 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 16h 23' 23'' + 04' 03'' - 26
49 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 16h 23' 27'' + 04' 07'' - 32
50 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 16h 23' 30'' + 04' 10'' - 16
51 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 23' 35'' + 04' 15'' + 18
52 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 23' 40'' + 04' 20'' + 37
53 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 23' 42'' + 04' 22'' - 8
54 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 16h 23' 45'' + 04' 25'' - 18
55 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 23' 46'' + 04' 26'' - 25
56 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 16h 23' 50'' + 04' 30'' - 51
57 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 23' 57'' + 04' 37'' + 16
58 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 16h 23' 58'' + 04' 38'' + 36
59 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 23' 59'' + 04' 39'' + 2
60 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 16h 24' 01'' + 04' 41'' - 23
61 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 24' 01'' + 04' 41'' - 5
62 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 24' 09'' + 04' 49'' + 22
63 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 16h 24' 32'' + 05' 12'' + 28
64 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 16h 24' 35'' + 05' 15'' - 39
65 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 16h 24' 36'' + 05' 16'' + 5
66 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 24' 41'' + 05' 21'' - 3
67 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 24' 41'' + 05' 21'' + 37
68 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 24' 42'' + 05' 22'' + 8
69 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 16h 24' 46'' + 05' 26'' - 2
70 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 16h 24' 59'' + 05' 39'' - 6
71 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 16h 25' 03'' + 05' 43'' - 28
72 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 16h 25' 09'' + 05' 49'' - 22
73 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 16h 25' 18'' + 05' 58'' + 13
74 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 16h 25' 19'' + 05' 59'' + 6
75 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 16h 25' 27'' + 06' 07'' - 16
76 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 25' 30'' + 06' 10'' - 11
77 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 25' 32'' + 06' 12'' + 26
78 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 16h 25' 47'' + 06' 27'' + 18
79 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 16h 25' 49'' + 06' 29'' + 20
80 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 26' 11'' + 06' 51'' + 18
81 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 16h 26' 14'' + 06' 54'' - 27
82 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 16h 26' 26'' + 07' 06'' + 18
83 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 16h 26' 42'' + 07' 22'' + 14
84 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 26' 49'' + 07' 29'' + 26
85 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 16h 27' 00'' + 07' 40'' + 45
86 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 16h 27' 10'' + 07' 50'' + 42
87 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 16h 27' 13'' + 07' 53'' - 16
88 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 16h 27' 16'' + 07' 56'' - 14
89 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 16h 27' 21'' + 08' 01'' + 12
90 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 27' 24'' + 08' 04'' - 9
91 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 27'' + 08' 07'' - 31
92 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 27' 34'' + 08' 14'' + 21
93 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 27' 35'' + 08' 15'' + 21
94 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 16h 27' 37'' + 08' 17'' + 22
95 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 16h 27' 41'' + 08' 21'' - 8
96 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 16h 27' 42'' + 08' 22'' + 21
97 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 27' 46'' + 08' 26'' + 21
98 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 16h 27' 55'' + 08' 35'' - 15
99 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 16h 27' 59'' + 08' 39'' - 14
100 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 28' 04'' + 08' 44'' + 21
101 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 16h 28' 05'' + 08' 45'' - 6
102 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 16h 28' 05'' + 08' 45'' - 14
103 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 28' 17'' + 08' 57'' + 19
104 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 28' 25'' + 09' 05'' + 19
105 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 28' 27'' + 09' 07'' - 12
106 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 28' 54'' + 09' 34'' + 27
107 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 29' 00'' + 09' 40'' - 5
108 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 20'' + 10' 00'' - 1
109 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 29' 35'' + 10' 15'' - 4
110 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 44'' + 10' 24'' - 4
111 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 29' 48'' + 10' 28'' - 3
112 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 16h 29' 59'' + 10' 39'' - 83
113 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 16h 30' 03'' + 10' 43'' - 2
114 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 16h 30' 06'' + 10' 46'' - 2
115 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 16h 30' 07'' + 10' 47'' -
116 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 30' 20'' + 11' 00'' + 3
117 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 30' 34'' + 11' 14'' + 3
118 77  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 16h 30' 47'' + 11' 27'' - 60
119 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 16h 30' 52'' + 11' 32'' - 99
120 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 16h 31' 00'' + 11' 40'' + 4
121 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 16h 31' 25'' + 12' 05'' + 4
122 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 16h 31' 30'' + 12' 10'' - 80
123 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 31' 30'' + 12' 10'' + 4
124 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 32' 00'' + 12' 40'' + 5
125 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 16h 32' 04'' + 12' 44'' - 63
126 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 16h 32' 25'' + 13' 05'' + 8
127 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 16h 32' 41'' + 13' 21'' - 35
128 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 33' 05'' + 13' 45'' + 10
129 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 33' 25'' + 14' 05'' - 20
130 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 16h 35' 02'' + 15' 42'' + 5
131 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 35' 08'' + 15' 48'' - 41
132 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 16h 35' 40'' + 16' 20'' + 4
133 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 16h 35' 42'' + 16' 22'' + 11
134 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 16h 35' 55'' + 16' 35'' + 8
135 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 16h 35' 59'' + 16' 39'' - 4
136 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 36' 15'' + 16' 55'' - 64
137 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 16h 36' 27'' + 17' 07'' + 14
138 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 36' 38'' + 17' 18'' - 6
139 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 37' 05'' + 17' 45'' + 13
140 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 37' 28'' + 18' 08'' - 1
141 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 16h 37' 47'' + 18' 27'' + 17
142 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 16h 37' 51'' + 18' 31'' + 1
143 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 16h 38' 24'' + 19' 04'' - 17
144 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 39' 15'' + 19' 55'' + 4
145 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 16h 39' 49'' + 20' 29'' - 4
146 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 16h 39' 51'' + 20' 31'' + 14
147 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 40' 36'' + 21' 16'' - 1
148 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 16h 40' 41'' + 21' 21'' + 11
149 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 16h 40' 57'' + 21' 37'' - 4
150 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 16h 41' 06'' + 21' 46'' + 13
151 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 16h 41' 33'' + 22' 13'' + 6
152 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 16h 42' 43'' + 23' 23'' - 15
153 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 43' 15'' + 23' 55'' + 15
154 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 45' 40'' + 26' 20'' - 7
155 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 16h 45' 49'' + 26' 29'' + 10
156 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16h 46' 15'' + 26' 55'' - 7
157 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 46' 23'' + 27' 03'' - 7
158 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 46' 54'' + 27' 34'' - 5
159 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 16h 46' 55'' + 27' 35'' + 10
160 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal 16h 47' 00'' + 27' 40'' - 6
161 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 47' 06'' + 27' 46'' + 6
162 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 47' 16'' + 27' 56'' - 6
163 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 48' 04'' + 28' 44'' - 1
164 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 16h 48' 33'' + 29' 13'' -
165 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 48' 35'' + 29' 15'' + 1
166 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 16h 51' 23'' + 32' 03'' + 6
167 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 52' 14'' + 32' 54'' - 12
168 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 54' 05'' + 34' 45'' + 6
169 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 54' 17'' + 34' 57'' + 6
170 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 55' 48'' + 36' 28'' -
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 56' 14'' + 36' 54'' -
172 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 00' 42'' + 41' 22'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 68 pts + 1
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 61 pts -7 pts + 1
3 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 58 pts -10 pts - 2
4 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 50 pts -18 pts
5 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 48 pts -20 pts + 5
6 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -41 pts -
7 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -43 pts
8 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -45 pts - 3
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 21 pts -47 pts -
10 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -49 pts + 13
11 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -50 pts -
12 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 18 pts -50 pts + 9
13 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -50 pts - 9
14 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16 pts -52 pts + 1
15 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -53 pts - 8
16 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -54 pts - 8
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -56 pts - 5
18 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -56 pts - 4
19 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -56 pts - 6
20 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -58 pts + 2
21 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -58 pts
22 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -60 pts - 6
23 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7 pts -61 pts - 6
24 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -62 pts + 10
25 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb 6 pts -62 pts - 7
26 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -62 pts - 7
27 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 6 pts -62 pts - 7
28 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 5 pts -63 pts - 4
29 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -64 pts - 4
30 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -64 pts
31 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -64 pts - 5
32 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -64 pts - 5
33 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -64 pts - 5
34 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -65 pts
35 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -65 pts - 6
36 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -65 pts - 6
37 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -65 pts - 6
38 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -65 pts
39 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -65 pts - 7
40 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -65 pts - 7
41 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -66 pts
42 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -66 pts - 7
43 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -66 pts - 7
44 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -66 pts
45 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -67 pts - 8
46 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -67 pts - 8
47 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -67 pts - 8
48 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -67 pts
49 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -67 pts - 9
50 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma -10 pts -78 pts - 9
51 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step -32 pts -100 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -18 pts -
3 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -20 pts + 6
4 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts - 1
5 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts - 1
6 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts - 1
7 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -22 pts
8 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -23 pts - 2
9 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 2
10 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 2
11 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 16h 20' 04'' -
2 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 16h 20' 36'' + 00' 32'' -
3 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 16h 20' 44'' + 00' 40'' -
4 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 21' 07'' + 01' 03'' + 4
5 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 16h 21' 39'' + 01' 35'' + 6
6 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 16h 21' 46'' + 01' 42'' + 11
7 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 22' 13'' + 02' 09'' + 8
8 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 16h 22' 19'' + 02' 15'' - 4
9 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 16h 22' 27'' + 02' 23'' - 2
10 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 16h 22' 40'' + 02' 36'' -
11 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 16h 23' 14'' + 03' 10'' + 5
12 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 23' 42'' + 03' 38'' - 6
13 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 23' 59'' + 03' 55'' -
14 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 16h 24' 35'' + 04' 31'' - 9
15 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 16h 24' 46'' + 04' 42'' - 1
16 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 16h 25' 09'' + 05' 05'' - 7
17 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 25' 32'' + 05' 28'' + 6
18 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 16h 26' 42'' + 06' 38'' + 3
19 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 26' 49'' + 06' 45'' + 6
20 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 16h 27' 10'' + 07' 06'' + 11
21 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 16h 27' 21'' + 07' 17'' + 1
22 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 27'' + 07' 23'' - 10
23 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 16h 27' 55'' + 07' 51'' - 5
24 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 28' 04'' + 08' 00'' + 4
25 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 28' 25'' + 08' 21'' + 4
26 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 28' 27'' + 08' 23'' - 6
27 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 44'' + 09' 40'' - 3
28 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 16h 30' 03'' + 09' 59'' - 2
29 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 30' 34'' + 10' 30'' - 2
30 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 16h 31' 25'' + 11' 21'' -
31 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 16h 32' 25'' + 12' 21'' + 1
32 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 35' 08'' + 15' 04'' - 13
33 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 16h 35' 40'' + 15' 36'' -
34 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 16h 35' 55'' + 15' 51'' + 3
35 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16h 37' 28'' + 17' 24'' - 1
36 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 39' 15'' + 19' 11'' + 3
37 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 16h 39' 49'' + 19' 45'' - 1
38 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 16h 39' 51'' + 19' 47'' + 5
39 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 16h 40' 57'' + 20' 53'' - 1
40 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 16h 41' 06'' + 21' 02'' + 5
41 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 43' 15'' + 23' 11'' + 6
42 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16h 46' 15'' + 26' 11'' - 2
43 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 16h 46' 54'' + 26' 50'' - 2
44 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 47' 06'' + 27' 02'' + 2
45 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 47' 16'' + 27' 12'' - 3
46 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 16h 48' 04'' + 28' 00'' - 2
47 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 16h 55' 48'' + 35' 44'' + 1
48 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 00' 42'' + 40' 38'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 49h 00' 54'' + 4
2  Mitchelton-Scott 49h 01' 23'' + 00' 29'' + 2
3  UAE Team Emirates 49h 01' 30'' + 00' 36'' + 6
4  Astana Pro Team 49h 01' 41'' + 00' 47'' - 1
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 49h 02' 20'' + 01' 26'' + 2
6  EF Education First 49h 03' 03'' + 02' 09'' + 2
7  Bahrain-Merida 49h 03' 13'' + 02' 19'' - 5
8  Movistar Team 49h 03' 46'' + 02' 52'' + 2
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 49h 04' 07'' + 03' 13'' + 6
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 49h 04' 46'' + 03' 52'' + 6
11  Lotto-Soudal 49h 05' 52'' + 04' 58'' + 3
12  Trek-Segafredo 49h 05' 52'' + 04' 58'' -
13  Team Jumbo-Visma 49h 05' 56'' + 05' 02'' - 12
14  Team Ineos 49h 06' 05'' + 05' 11'' + 3
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 49h 06' 39'' + 05' 45'' - 2
16  Groupama-FDJ 49h 06' 59'' + 06' 05'' + 3
17  CCC Team 49h 07' 19'' + 06' 25'' + 1
18  Team Dimension Data 49h 07' 33'' + 06' 39'' - 7
19  Israel Cycling Academy 49h 12' 10'' + 11' 16'' + 1
20  Team Sunweb 49h 12' 41'' + 11' 47'' - 14
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 49h 14' 44'' + 13' 50'' -
22  Bardiani-CSF 49h 16' 12'' + 15' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media