Frascati - Terracina (140.0 km)

Route

 15 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Frascati
 Finish  Terracina
 Distance  140.0 km  (87.0 mi)
 Speed  42.916 km/h  (26.666 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 19h 35' 04''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 121 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 24 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 19h 35' 48''
 Bora-Hansgrohe 58h 48' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3h 15' 44'' - 10'' 19 1 - 4
2 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 51 2 - 12
3 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 04'' 26 3 - -
4 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 31 4 - 6
5 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 144 6 - 38
6 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 45 21 - 11
7 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 163 26 - -
8 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 98 28 - 24
9 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 159 25 - 45
10 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 52 16 - -
11 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 74 11 - -
12 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 139 43 - -
13 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 147 29 - 39
14 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 164 54 - -
15 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 66 37 - -
16 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 136 17 - -
17 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 89 - - 22
18 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 63 32 - -
19 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 46 61 - -
20 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
21 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 58 45 - -
22 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
23 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 148 22 - 40
24 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 115 - - 29
25 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 128 14 9 -
26 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
27 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 21 12 - -
28 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 165 - - -
29 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
30 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 71 39 6 -
31 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 132 - - 34
32 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 49 56 - -
33 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
34 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
35 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 5 8 - -
36 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 41 51 - -
37 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
38 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
39 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
40 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
41 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
42 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 40 - - 10
43 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
44 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 44 - -
45 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
46 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
47 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
48 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 107 40 - -
49 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 3 20 - -
50 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
51 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 161 - - -
52 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 135 47 - -
53 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
54 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
55 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
56 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 138 - - 35
57 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
58 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 162 - - -
59 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 126 58 - -
60 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
61 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 1 7 4 -
62 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
63 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
64 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
65 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
66 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
67 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
68 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 16 5 - -
69 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
70 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 158 - - 44
71 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 108 - - 27
72 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 17 - - 3
73 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 4 10 - 1
74 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
75 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 2 9 7 -
76 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 30 36 - 5
77 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
78 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 13 - - 2
79 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 68 38 - -
80 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 84 46 1 20
81 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 36 - - 8
82 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 96 - - 23
83 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 67 - - 15
84 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 7 31 - -
85 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
86 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
87 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
88 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
89 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
90 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
91 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
92 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 156 - - 43
93 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 157 59 - -
94 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
95 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 82 - - 19
96 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
97 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
98 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
99 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
100 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
101 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
102 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
103 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
104 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 78 52 2 -
105 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 62 - - 14
106 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
107 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 34 - - 7
108 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 152 - - -
109 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
110 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 6 23 10 -
111 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
112 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
113 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 72 33 - -
114 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - 17
115 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
116 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 113 30 - -
117 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
118 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 90 53 11 -
119 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
120 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 167 - - 47
121 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 166 - - -
122 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
123 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
124 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
125 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 102 - - 25
126 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
127 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
128 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 127 41 - -
129 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 142 48 - 36
130 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 114 60 13 -
131 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 155 15 14 -
132 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 121 13 3 -
133 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
134 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
135 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 8 55 - -
136 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
137 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 48'' 141 - - -
138 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
139 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 169 - - 48
140 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 54 57 - -
141 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
142 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 124 - - 31
143 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
144 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 154 - - 42
145 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - 01'' 130 42 - 33
146 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 129 - - 32
147 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 103 34 - 26
148 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - 03'' 112 18 12 -
149 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 70 - - 16
150 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 38 - - 9
151 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 15 50 - -
152 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 111 - - 28
153 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 81 - - 18
154 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
155 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 57 - - 13
156 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 87 - - 21
157 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 151 - - 41
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 168 19 - -
159 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
160 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
161 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - 02'' 101 35 8 -
162 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 27 24 - -
163 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 143 - - 37
164 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 119 - - 30
165 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
166 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
167 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 160 49 - 46
168 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 73 27 5 -
169 77  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
DNF 127  Vanendert, Jelle 34  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 191  Dumoulin, Tom 28  Team Sunweb
DNS 46  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.9   Cisterna di Latina 1 51  Barbin, Enrico  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -
2 198  Vervaeke, Louis  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 24  Flórez, Miguel  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -
4 148  Santaromita, Ivan  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -
5 55  Orsini, Umberto  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
6 62  Ackermann, Pascal  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -
7 68  Selig, Rüdiger  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
8 88  Serry, Pieter  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
68.3   Latina 1 51  Barbin, Enrico  Bardiani-CSF - - 03''
2 148  Santaromita, Ivan  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè - - 02''
3 55  Orsini, Umberto  Bardiani-CSF - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.2   Sezze (4C) 1 198  Vervaeke, Louis  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
2 148  Santaromita, Ivan  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -
3 51  Barbin, Enrico  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 47' 12'' 50 1
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25 3h 15' 44''
15 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30 3h 15' 44''
34 65  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 15' 44''
2  Team Dimension Data 9h 47' 12'' 53 18
6 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 15' 44''
16 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 3h 15' 44''
31 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 15' 44''
3  UAE Team Emirates 9h 47' 12'' 54 3
2 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24 3h 15' 44''
17 213  Consonni, Simone 24 3h 15' 44''
35 218  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 15' 44''
4  Lotto-Soudal 9h 47' 12'' 54 11
4 121  Ewan, Caleb 24 3h 15' 44''
21 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25 3h 15' 44''
29 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 3h 15' 44''
5  Bardiani-CSF 9h 47' 12'' 56 22
7 58  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 15' 44''
24 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23 3h 15' 44''
25 54  Maestri, Mirco 27 3h 15' 44''
6  Team Katusha-Alpecin 9h 47' 12'' 61 15
8 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23 3h 15' 44''
20 184  Haller, Marco 28 3h 15' 44''
33 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29 3h 15' 44''
7  Groupama-FDJ 9h 47' 12'' 63 16
3 101  Démare, Arnaud 27 3h 15' 44''
18 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31 3h 15' 44''
42 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 3h 15' 44''
8  CCC Team 9h 47' 12'' 65 17
12 72  Černý, Josef 26 3h 15' 44''
23 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25 3h 15' 44''
30 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29 3h 15' 44''
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 47' 12'' 68 5
19 81  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 15' 44''
22 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34 3h 15' 44''
27 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25 3h 15' 44''
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9h 47' 12'' 73 10
10 22  Belletti, Manuel 33 3h 15' 44''
26 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 3h 15' 44''
37 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35 3h 15' 44''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 47' 12'' 75 19
11 111  Cimolai, Davide 29 3h 15' 44''
28 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29 3h 15' 44''
36 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 3h 15' 44''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 47' 12'' 118 21
9 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 3h 15' 44''
14 144  Lobato, Juan José 30 3h 15' 44''
95 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24 3h 15' 44''
13  Trek-Segafredo 9h 47' 12'' 126 12
5 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22 3h 15' 44''
41 207  Irizar, Markel 39 3h 15' 44''
80 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24 3h 15' 44''
14  EF Education First 9h 47' 12'' 134 6
13 92  Bennett, Sean 23 3h 15' 44''
43 98  Kangert, Tanel 32 3h 15' 44''
78 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 3h 15' 44''
15  Movistar Team 9h 47' 12'' 166 8
39 1  Landa, Mikel 29 3h 15' 44''
63 2  Amador, Andrey 32 3h 15' 44''
64 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 3h 15' 44''
16  Astana Pro Team 9h 47' 12'' 179 4
32 33  Boaro, Manuele 32 3h 15' 44''
73 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 15' 44''
74 34  Cataldo, Dario 34 3h 15' 44''
17  Team Jumbo-Visma 9h 47' 12'' 180 13
59 178  Emden, Jos van 34 3h 15' 44''
60 175  Leezer, Tom 33 3h 15' 44''
61 171  Roglič, Primož 29 3h 15' 44''
18  Bahrain-Merida 9h 47' 12'' 185 7
49 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 3h 15' 44''
50 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34 3h 15' 44''
86 45  Garosio, Andrea 25 3h 15' 44''
19  Mitchelton-Scott 9h 47' 12'' 214 2
62 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 3h 15' 44''
75 131  Yates, Simon 26 3h 15' 44''
77 132  Bauer, Jack 34 3h 15' 44''
20  Team Ineos 9h 47' 12'' 230 14
72 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 3h 15' 44''
76 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 3h 15' 44''
82 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22 3h 15' 44''
21  Ag2r La Mondiale 9h 47' 12'' 295 9
94 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 3h 15' 44''
97 17  Warbasse, Larry 28 3h 15' 44''
104 12  Bidard, François 27 3h 15' 44''
22  Team Sunweb 9h 47' 12'' 369 20
105 197  Power, Robert 24 3h 15' 44''
126 193  Haga, Chad 30 3h 15' 44''
138 192  Bakelants, Jan 33 3h 15' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 35' 04'' -
2 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 35' 39'' + 00' 35'' -
3 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 19h 35' 43'' + 00' 39'' -
4 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 35' 48'' + 00' 44'' -
5 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 35' 48'' + 00' 44'' -
6 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 35' 53'' + 00' 49'' -
7 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 19h 35' 59'' + 00' 55'' -
8 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 19h 36' 00'' + 00' 56'' -
9 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 36' 06'' + 01' 02'' -
10 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 36' 10'' + 01' 06'' -
11 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 19h 36' 14'' + 01' 10'' -
12 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 19h 36' 20'' + 01' 16'' -
13 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 19h 36' 20'' + 01' 16'' -
14 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 36' 20'' + 01' 16'' -
15 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 36' 22'' + 01' 18'' -
16 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 19h 36' 25'' + 01' 21'' -
17 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 19h 36' 28'' + 01' 24'' -
18 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 36' 40'' + 01' 36'' -
19 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 36' 41'' + 01' 37'' + 1
20 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 19h 36' 43'' + 01' 39'' - 1
21 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 36' 52'' + 01' 48'' -
22 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 19h 36' 53'' + 01' 49'' -
23 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 36' 54'' + 01' 50'' -
24 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 36' 58'' + 01' 54'' -
25 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 37' 00'' + 01' 56'' -
26 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 19h 37' 01'' + 01' 57'' + 1
27 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 19h 37' 03'' + 01' 59'' - 1
28 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 37' 11'' + 02' 07'' -
29 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 37' 19'' + 02' 15'' -
30 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 19h 37' 23'' + 02' 19'' -
31 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 19h 37' 30'' + 02' 26'' -
32 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 19h 37' 32'' + 02' 28'' -
33 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 19h 37' 55'' + 02' 51'' -
34 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 19h 37' 57'' + 02' 53'' -
35 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 38' 02'' + 02' 58'' -
36 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 38' 03'' + 02' 59'' -
37 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 38' 06'' + 03' 02'' -
38 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 38' 11'' + 03' 07'' -
39 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 19h 38' 21'' + 03' 17'' -
40 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 19h 38' 24'' + 03' 20'' -
41 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 38' 30'' + 03' 26'' -
42 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 38' 34'' + 03' 30'' -
43 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 19h 38' 37'' + 03' 33'' -
44 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 19h 38' 47'' + 03' 43'' -
45 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 38' 58'' + 03' 54'' -
46 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 39' 01'' + 03' 57'' -
47 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 19h 39' 07'' + 04' 03'' + 1
48 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 19h 39' 11'' + 04' 07'' + 1
49 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 19h 39' 14'' + 04' 10'' + 1
50 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 39' 19'' + 04' 15'' + 1
51 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 39' 20'' + 04' 16'' + 2
52 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 39' 24'' + 04' 20'' -
53 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 19h 39' 29'' + 04' 25'' + 1
54 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 39' 30'' + 04' 26'' + 1
55 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 39' 41'' + 04' 37'' + 2
56 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 19h 39' 42'' + 04' 38'' + 2
57 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 39' 43'' + 04' 39'' + 2
58 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 19h 39' 45'' + 04' 41'' + 2
59 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 39' 45'' + 04' 41'' + 2
60 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 39' 53'' + 04' 49'' + 2
61 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 19h 40' 16'' + 05' 12'' + 2
62 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 19h 40' 19'' + 05' 15'' + 2
63 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 19h 40' 20'' + 05' 16'' + 2
64 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 40' 25'' + 05' 21'' + 2
65 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 40' 25'' + 05' 21'' + 2
66 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 40' 26'' + 05' 22'' + 2
67 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 19h 40' 30'' + 05' 26'' + 2
68 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 19h 40' 43'' + 05' 39'' + 2
69 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 19h 40' 47'' + 05' 43'' + 2
70 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 19h 40' 53'' + 05' 49'' + 2
71 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 19h 41' 02'' + 05' 58'' + 2
72 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 19h 41' 03'' + 05' 59'' + 2
73 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 19h 41' 11'' + 06' 07'' + 2
74 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 41' 14'' + 06' 10'' + 2
75 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 41' 16'' + 06' 12'' + 2
76 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 19h 41' 31'' + 06' 27'' + 2
77 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 19h 41' 33'' + 06' 29'' + 2
78 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 41' 55'' + 06' 51'' + 2
79 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 19h 41' 58'' + 06' 54'' + 2
80 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 19h 42' 10'' + 07' 06'' + 2
81 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 19h 42' 26'' + 07' 22'' + 2
82 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 42' 33'' + 07' 29'' + 2
83 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 19h 42' 44'' + 07' 40'' + 2
84 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 19h 42' 54'' + 07' 50'' + 2
85 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 19h 42' 57'' + 07' 53'' + 2
86 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 19h 43' 00'' + 07' 56'' + 2
87 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 19h 43' 05'' + 08' 01'' + 2
88 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 43' 08'' + 08' 04'' + 2
89 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 43' 11'' + 08' 07'' + 2
90 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 43' 18'' + 08' 14'' + 2
91 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 43' 19'' + 08' 15'' + 2
92 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 19h 43' 21'' + 08' 17'' + 2
93 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 19h 43' 25'' + 08' 21'' + 2
94 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 19h 43' 26'' + 08' 22'' + 2
95 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 43' 30'' + 08' 26'' + 2
96 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 19h 43' 39'' + 08' 35'' + 2
97 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 19h 43' 43'' + 08' 39'' + 2
98 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 43' 48'' + 08' 44'' + 2
99 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 19h 43' 49'' + 08' 45'' + 2
100 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 19h 43' 49'' + 08' 45'' + 2
101 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 43' 59'' + 08' 55'' + 2
102 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 44' 09'' + 09' 05'' + 2
103 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 44' 11'' + 09' 07'' + 2
104 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 44' 38'' + 09' 34'' + 2
105 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 44' 44'' + 09' 40'' + 2
106 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 45' 04'' + 10' 00'' + 2
107 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 45' 19'' + 10' 15'' + 2
108 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 45' 28'' + 10' 24'' + 2
109 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 45' 32'' + 10' 28'' + 2
110 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 19h 45' 43'' + 10' 39'' + 2
111 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 19h 45' 47'' + 10' 43'' + 2
112 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 19h 45' 48'' + 10' 44'' + 3
113 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 19h 45' 50'' + 10' 46'' + 1
114 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 46' 04'' + 11' 00'' + 2
115 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 19h 46' 18'' + 11' 14'' + 2
116 77  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 19h 46' 31'' + 11' 27'' + 2
117 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 19h 46' 36'' + 11' 32'' + 2
118 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 46' 44'' + 11' 40'' + 2
119 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 19h 47' 09'' + 12' 05'' + 2
120 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 19h 47' 14'' + 12' 10'' + 2
121 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 47' 14'' + 12' 10'' + 2
122 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 47' 44'' + 12' 40'' + 2
123 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 47' 48'' + 12' 44'' + 2
124 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 48' 09'' + 13' 05'' + 2
125 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 19h 48' 25'' + 13' 21'' + 2
126 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 48' 49'' + 13' 45'' + 2
127 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 49' 09'' + 14' 05'' + 2
128 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 19h 50' 46'' + 15' 42'' + 2
129 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 50' 52'' + 15' 48'' + 2
130 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 19h 51' 23'' + 16' 19'' + 2
131 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 19h 51' 26'' + 16' 22'' + 2
132 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 51' 39'' + 16' 35'' + 2
133 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 19h 51' 43'' + 16' 39'' + 2
134 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 51' 59'' + 16' 55'' + 2
135 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 19h 52' 11'' + 17' 07'' + 2
136 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 52' 22'' + 17' 18'' + 2
137 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 52' 49'' + 17' 45'' + 2
138 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 53' 12'' + 18' 08'' + 2
139 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 19h 53' 31'' + 18' 27'' + 2
140 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 19h 53' 35'' + 18' 31'' + 2
141 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 19h 54' 56'' + 19' 52'' + 2
142 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 54' 59'' + 19' 55'' + 2
143 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 19h 55' 33'' + 20' 29'' + 2
144 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 19h 55' 35'' + 20' 31'' + 2
145 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 56' 20'' + 21' 16'' + 2
146 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 19h 56' 25'' + 21' 21'' + 2
147 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 19h 56' 41'' + 21' 37'' + 2
148 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 19h 56' 50'' + 21' 46'' + 2
149 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 19h 57' 17'' + 22' 13'' + 2
150 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 19h 58' 27'' + 23' 23'' + 2
151 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 58' 59'' + 23' 55'' + 2
152 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 01' 24'' + 26' 20'' + 2
153 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 20h 01' 33'' + 26' 29'' + 2
154 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 01' 59'' + 26' 55'' + 2
155 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 02' 07'' + 27' 03'' + 2
156 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 20h 02' 38'' + 27' 34'' + 2
157 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 20h 02' 39'' + 27' 35'' + 2
158 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 02' 50'' + 27' 46'' + 3
159 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 03' 00'' + 27' 56'' + 3
160 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 03' 48'' + 28' 44'' + 3
161 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 20h 04' 17'' + 29' 13'' + 3
162 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 04' 19'' + 29' 15'' + 3
163 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 20h 07' 07'' + 32' 03'' + 3
164 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 07' 58'' + 32' 54'' + 3
165 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 09' 49'' + 34' 45'' + 3
166 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 10' 01'' + 34' 57'' + 3
167 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 11' 32'' + 36' 28'' + 3
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 11' 58'' + 36' 54'' + 3
169 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 16' 26'' + 41' 22'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 121 pts -
2 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 93 pts -28 pts + 1
3 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 86 pts -35 pts - 1
4 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 66 pts -55 pts + 1
5 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 50 pts -71 pts - 1
6 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 32 pts -89 pts + 7
7 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -94 pts - 1
8 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -96 pts - 1
9 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -98 pts - 1
10 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 21 pts -100 pts - 1
11 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -101 pts + 4
12 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -102 pts - 2
13 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -103 pts - 2
14 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 18 pts -103 pts - 2
15 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16 pts -105 pts - 1
16 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -107 pts + 6
17 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -107 pts - 1
18 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -109 pts
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -109 pts - 2
20 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -109 pts - 2
21 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -109 pts
22 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -109 pts - 3
23 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -111 pts - 3
24 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -111 pts - 3
25 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -111 pts + 14
26 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -111 pts
27 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 8 pts -113 pts
28 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -113 pts
29 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 8 pts -113 pts - 1
30 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7 pts -114 pts - 7
31 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -115 pts - 7
32 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -115 pts - 6
33 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First 6 pts -115 pts - 6
34 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -115 pts
35 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -116 pts
36 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -117 pts - 7
37 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -117 pts + 10
38 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -117 pts - 8
39 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -117 pts - 8
40 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -117 pts - 8
41 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -117 pts - 8
42 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -117 pts
43 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 4 pts -117 pts
44 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -118 pts - 10
45 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -118 pts - 10
46 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -118 pts - 10
47 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -118 pts - 10
48 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -118 pts - 10
49 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -118 pts - 9
50 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -119 pts - 9
51 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -119 pts - 9
52 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -119 pts - 9
53 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -119 pts - 9
54 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -119 pts
55 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -120 pts - 10
56 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -120 pts - 10
57 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -120 pts
58 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -120 pts - 10
59 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -120 pts - 10
60 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma -10 pts -131 pts - 10
61 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step -32 pts -153 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -
2 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -18 pts -
3 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -20 pts -
4 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts -
5 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 3 pts -21 pts
6 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts - 1
7 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts - 1
8 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -22 pts
9 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -22 pts - 2
10 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -23 pts - 2
11 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 2
12 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -23 pts
13 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 3
14 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -23 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 35' 48'' -
2 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 19h 36' 20'' + 00' 32'' -
3 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 19h 36' 28'' + 00' 40'' -
4 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 36' 41'' + 00' 53'' -
5 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 19h 37' 23'' + 01' 35'' -
6 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 19h 37' 30'' + 01' 42'' -
7 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 19h 37' 57'' + 02' 09'' -
8 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 38' 03'' + 02' 15'' -
9 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 38' 11'' + 02' 23'' -
10 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 19h 38' 24'' + 02' 36'' -
11 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 38' 58'' + 03' 10'' -
12 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 39' 20'' + 03' 32'' -
13 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 39' 43'' + 03' 55'' -
14 197  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 19h 40' 19'' + 04' 31'' -
15 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 19h 40' 30'' + 04' 42'' -
16 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 19h 40' 53'' + 05' 05'' -
17 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 41' 16'' + 05' 28'' -
18 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 19h 42' 26'' + 06' 38'' -
19 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 19h 42' 33'' + 06' 45'' -
20 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 19h 42' 54'' + 07' 06'' -
21 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 19h 43' 05'' + 07' 17'' -
22 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 43' 11'' + 07' 23'' -
23 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 19h 43' 39'' + 07' 51'' -
24 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 43' 48'' + 08' 00'' -
25 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 44' 09'' + 08' 21'' -
26 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 44' 11'' + 08' 23'' -
27 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 45' 28'' + 09' 40'' -
28 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 19h 45' 47'' + 09' 59'' -
29 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 19h 46' 18'' + 10' 30'' -
30 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 19h 47' 09'' + 11' 21'' -
31 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 48' 09'' + 12' 21'' -
32 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 50' 52'' + 15' 04'' -
33 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 19h 51' 23'' + 15' 35'' -
34 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 51' 39'' + 15' 51'' -
35 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 53' 12'' + 17' 24'' -
36 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 54' 59'' + 19' 11'' -
37 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 19h 55' 33'' + 19' 45'' -
38 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 19h 55' 35'' + 19' 47'' -
39 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 19h 56' 41'' + 20' 53'' -
40 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 19h 56' 50'' + 21' 02'' -
41 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 58' 59'' + 23' 11'' -
42 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 01' 59'' + 26' 11'' -
43 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 20h 02' 38'' + 26' 50'' -
44 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 02' 50'' + 27' 02'' -
45 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 03' 00'' + 27' 12'' -
46 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 20h 03' 48'' + 28' 00'' -
47 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 11' 32'' + 35' 44'' -
48 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 20h 16' 26'' + 40' 38'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora-Hansgrohe 58h 48' 06'' -
2  Mitchelton-Scott 58h 48' 35'' + 00' 29'' -
3  UAE Team Emirates 58h 48' 42'' + 00' 36'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 58h 48' 53'' + 00' 47'' -
5  Deceuninck-Quick Step 58h 49' 32'' + 01' 26'' -
6  EF Education First 58h 50' 15'' + 02' 09'' -
7  Bahrain-Merida 58h 50' 25'' + 02' 19'' -
8  Movistar Team 58h 50' 58'' + 02' 52'' -
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 58h 51' 19'' + 03' 13'' -
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58h 51' 58'' + 03' 52'' -
11  Lotto-Soudal 58h 53' 04'' + 04' 58'' -
12  Trek-Segafredo 58h 53' 04'' + 04' 58'' -
13  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 53' 08'' + 05' 02'' -
14  Team Ineos 58h 53' 17'' + 05' 11'' -
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 58h 53' 51'' + 05' 45'' -
16  Groupama-FDJ 58h 54' 11'' + 06' 05'' -
17  CCC Team 58h 54' 31'' + 06' 25'' -
18  Team Dimension Data 58h 54' 45'' + 06' 39'' -
19  Israel Cycling Academy 58h 59' 22'' + 11' 16'' -
20  Team Sunweb 58h 59' 53'' + 11' 47'' -
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 59h 01' 56'' + 13' 50'' -
22  Bardiani-CSF 59h 03' 24'' + 15' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media