Vasto - L'Aquila (185.0 km)

Route

 17 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vasto
 Finish  L'Aquila
 Distance  185.0 km  (115.0 mi)
 Speed  45.040 km/h  (27.986 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Conti, Valério (UAD) 29h 29' 34''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 133 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 24 points
 Carboni, Giov.. (BRD) 29h 31' 15''
 Movistar Team 88h 36' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 4h 06' 27'' - 10'' 11 10 11 -
2 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' - 06'' 14 14 - -
3 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' - 04'' 13 20 - -
4 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 09'' 41 36 7 10
5 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 09'' 19 43 - -
6 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 30'' - 03'' 2 5 10 -
7 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 00' 48'' 51 51 - -
8 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 01'' 82 61 3 -
9 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 07'' - 02'' 5 25 - 3
10 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 07'' 50 73 - 11
11 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 07'' 39 - - -
12 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 07'' 59 - - -
13 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 07'' 33 - - -
14 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 07'' 18 30 20 -
15 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 47 38 - -
16 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 01' 07'' 17 13 - 5
17 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 07'' 16 26 - -
18 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 07'' 15 12 16 -
19 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 07'' 21 - - -
20 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 07'' 12 8 12 -
21 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 26 - - 7
22 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 07'' 24 - - -
23 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 01' 07'' 35 - - -
24 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 10 35 - 4
25 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 07'' 8 33 19 -
26 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 07'' 20 44 - -
27 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 01' 07'' 25 4 - -
28 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 55 - - 14
29 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 01' 07'' 29 - - -
30 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 07'' 27 - - -
31 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 07'' 52 60 1 12
32 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 07'' 73 - - -
33 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 07'' 37 - - -
34 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 07'' 38 - - 9
35 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 01' 07'' 36 - - -
36 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 72 - - 18
37 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 01' 07'' 22 - - -
38 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 49 39 14 -
39 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 07'' 31 - - -
40 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 01' 07'' 6 72 - -
41 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 4 34 - 2
42 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 67 68 8 -
43 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 30 - - -
44 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 34 50 - 8
45 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 07'' 66 - - 17
46 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 53 - - 13
47 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 07'' 43 - - -
48 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 1 7 4 -
49 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 01' 07'' 23 - - 6
50 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 07'' 62 - - 16
51 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 01' 07'' 9 65 - -
52 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 07'' 40 66 - -
53 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 07'' 3 29 6 1
54 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 28 - - -
55 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 07'' 7 9 2 -
56 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 07'' 32 - - -
57 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 01' 07'' 42 - - -
58 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 28'' 68 78 22 -
59 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 36'' 71 - - -
60 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 44'' 56 - - -
61 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 44'' 45 - - -
62 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 58'' 60 49 17 -
63 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 07'' 46 48 - -
64 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 07'' 58 - - -
65 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 07'' 109 - - -
66 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 07'' 69 - - -
67 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 07'' 105 63 - 25
68 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 07'' 44 37 13 -
69 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 11'' 78 - - -
70 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 26'' 80 69 23 -
71 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 26'' 87 - - -
72 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 58'' 88 - - 22
73 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 63 - - -
74 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 10'' 106 - - 26
75 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 42'' 99 - - -
76 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 42'' 81 - - -
77 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 11'' 48 67 21 -
78 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 04' 30'' 64 - 5 -
79 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 05' 28'' 107 - - -
80 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 05' 41'' 110 - - -
81 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 16'' 79 - - 20
82 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 16'' 94 - - -
83 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 16'' 77 - - -
84 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 06' 16'' 57 27 - 15
85 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 16'' 137 - - -
86 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 16'' 104 62 - -
87 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 16'' 83 - - -
88 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 16'' 70 - - -
89 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 16'' 75 - - -
90 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 06' 16'' 114 - - -
91 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 06' 16'' 74 - - 19
92 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 16'' 111 45 - 27
93 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 16'' 76 - - -
94 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 06' 16'' 65 52 15 -
95 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 16'' 116 23 24 -
96 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 19'' 129 18 18 -
97 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 19'' 90 17 9 -
98 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 08' 19'' 115 - - -
99 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 19'' 136 - - -
100 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 19'' 61 - - -
101 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 19'' 84 - - -
102 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 19'' 122 76 - -
103 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 08' 19'' 100 - - 24
104 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 08' 19'' 133 58 - -
105 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 34'' 54 11 - -
106 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 08' 48'' 93 - - -
107 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 16'' - 01'' 112 - - -
108 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 56'' 117 40 - 29
109 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 56'' 98 53 - -
110 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 53'' 97 - - 23
111 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 17' 19'' 108 42 - -
112 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 17' 19'' 147 - - -
113 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 25'' 102 - - -
114 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 17' 25'' 91 21 - -
115 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 17' 25'' 85 74 - -
116 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 30'' 92 - - -
117 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 33'' 113 46 - 28
118 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 18' 06'' 103 75 - -
119 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 06'' 121 79 - -
120 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 18' 06'' 159 32 - -
121 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 06'' 123 - - -
122 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 06'' 155 31 - 41
123 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 06'' 89 16 - -
124 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 06'' 148 - - -
125 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 06'' 86 70 - 21
126 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 18' 06'' 140 22 - -
127 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 06'' 152 19 25 -
128 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 18' 06'' 101 - - -
129 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 06'' 127 56 - -
130 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 18' 06'' 154 - - 40
131 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 06'' 156 - - -
132 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 06'' 144 - - -
133 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 18' 06'' 164 - - 45
134 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 18' 06'' 96 - - -
135 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 18' 06'' 150 - - -
136 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 18' 06'' 151 - - 38
137 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 06'' 138 - - 35
138 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 18' 06'' 141 - - -
139 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 18' 06'' 146 - - 37
140 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 06'' 139 64 - -
141 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 06'' 161 - - 44
142 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 06'' 124 47 - -
143 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 06'' 149 71 - -
144 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 06'' 153 - - 39
145 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 18' 06'' 132 57 - 33
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 06'' 163 24 - -
147 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 06'' 143 - - -
148 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 06'' 130 15 - -
149 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 06'' 142 - - -
150 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 06'' 118 1 - 30
151 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 18' 06'' 135 59 - -
152 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 18' 06'' 128 41 - 32
153 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 06'' 126 55 - -
154 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 06'' 125 54 - -
155 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 06'' 131 - - -
156 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 06'' 95 - - -
157 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 18' 24'' 157 - - -
158 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal + 18' 27'' 119 3 - 31
159 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 04'' 120 2 - -
160 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 07'' 134 - - 34
161 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 07'' 145 - - 36
162 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 27' 18'' 158 6 - 42
163 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 27' 18'' 162 77 - -
164 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 28' 54'' 160 28 - 43
DNF 91  Modolo, Sacha 31  EF Education First
DNF 173  De Plus, Laurens 23  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 211  Gaviria, Fernando 24  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.5   Ortona 1 62  Ackermann, Pascal  Bora-Hansgrohe 12 pts -
2 192  Bakelants, Jan  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 115  Neilands, Krists  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -
4 27  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -
5 67  Schwarzmann, Michael  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
6 7  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 3 pts -
7 65  McCarthy, Jay  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
8 101  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -
78.1   Ripa Teatina 1 7  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team - - 03''
2 106  Madouas, Valentin  Groupama-FDJ - - 02''
3 206  Gogl, Michaël  Trek-Segafredo - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
138.8   Le Svolte di Popoli (2C) 1 6  Pedrero, Antonio  Movistar Team 18 pts -
2 38  Zeits, Andrey  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
3 136  Hamilton, Lucas  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
4 32  Bilbao, Pello  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
5 7  Rojas, José Joaquin  Movistar Team 2 pts -
6 65  McCarthy, Jay  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 21' 35'' 73 6
1 32  Bilbao, Pello 29 4h 06' 27''
16 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 07' 34''
56 37  Villella, Davide 27 4h 07' 34''
2  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 21' 40'' 85 4
2 11  Gallopin, Tony 30 4h 06' 32''
41 16  Peters, Nans 25 4h 07' 34''
42 12  Bidard, François 27 4h 07' 34''
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 21' 44'' 28 3
5 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28 4h 06' 36''
10 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24 4h 07' 34''
13 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34 4h 07' 34''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 21' 44'' 44 5
4 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23 4h 06' 36''
18 131  Yates, Simon 26 4h 07' 34''
22 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 07' 34''
5  Movistar Team 12h 21' 59'' 41 1
6 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 4h 06' 57''
8 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27 4h 07' 28''
27 3  Carapaz, Richard 25 4h 07' 34''
6  Team Ineos 12h 22' 23'' 56 11
7 164  Henao, Sebastián 25 4h 07' 15''
21 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 4h 07' 34''
28 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22 4h 07' 34''
7  Team Sunweb 12h 22' 42'' 77 13
15 192  Bakelants, Jan 33 4h 07' 34''
24 196  Oomen, Sam 23 4h 07' 34''
38 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25 4h 07' 34''
8  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 22' 42'' 77 2
19 84  Jungels, Bob 26 4h 07' 34''
25 88  Serry, Pieter 30 4h 07' 34''
33 82  Capecchi, Eros 32 4h 07' 34''
9  EF Education First 12h 22' 42'' 107 9
23 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28 4h 07' 34''
35 98  Kangert, Tanel 32 4h 07' 34''
49 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 4h 07' 34''
10  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 24' 01'' 113 15
12 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29 4h 07' 34''
30 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 4h 07' 34''
71 184  Haller, Marco 28 4h 08' 53''
11  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 24' 03'' 145 14
20 171  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 07' 34''
58 172  Bouwman, Koen 25 4h 07' 55''
67 174  Kuss, Sepp 24 4h 08' 34''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 24' 15'' 93 8
3 64  Formolo, Davide 26 4h 06' 32''
14 61  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 07' 34''
76 66  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 10' 09''
13  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 25' 45'' 194 17
52 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 4h 07' 34''
68 116  Plaza, Rubén 39 4h 08' 34''
74 117  Niv, Guy 25 4h 09' 37''
14  CCC Team 12h 27' 16'' 157 10
37 73  De La Parte, Victor 32 4h 07' 34''
40 71  Antunes, Amaro 28 4h 07' 34''
80 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37 4h 12' 08''
15  Bahrain-Merida 12h 27' 51'' 136 16
17 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 4h 07' 34''
32 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 4h 07' 34''
87 45  Garosio, Andrea 25 4h 12' 43''
16  Trek-Segafredo 12h 27' 51'' 145 12
26 201  Mollema, Bauke 32 4h 07' 34''
31 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24 4h 07' 34''
88 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 4h 12' 43''
17  Team Dimension Data 12h 27' 51'' 175 18
34 151  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 07' 34''
57 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 07' 34''
84 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24 4h 12' 43''
18  Bardiani-CSF 12h 27' 51'' 181 20
45 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23 4h 07' 34''
53 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23 4h 07' 34''
83 57  Senni, Manuel 27 4h 12' 43''
19  Lotto-Soudal 12h 29' 54'' 166 19
11 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 07' 34''
73 125  Hansen, Adam 38 4h 09' 37''
82 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32 4h 12' 43''
20  UAE Team Emirates 12h 30' 09'' 207 7
48 214  Conti, Valério 26 4h 07' 34''
54 217  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 07' 34''
105 218  Ulissi, Diego 29 4h 15' 01''
21  Groupama-FDJ 12h 40' 41'' 203 22
9 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 4h 07' 34''
65 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 4h 08' 34''
129 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33 4h 24' 33''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 42' 23'' 256 21
62 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 08' 25''
72 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24 4h 09' 25''
122 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 4h 24' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 29h 29' 34'' -
2 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 29h 31' 06'' + 01' 32'' + 2
3 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 29h 31' 15'' + 01' 41'' - 1
4 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 31' 43'' + 02' 09'' - 1
5 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 29h 31' 51'' + 02' 17'' -
6 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 29h 32' 19'' + 02' 45'' -
7 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 32' 48'' + 03' 14'' -
8 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 32' 59'' + 03' 25'' -
9 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 29h 33' 01'' + 03' 27'' -
10 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 29h 34' 31'' + 04' 57'' -
11 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 29h 34' 57'' + 05' 23'' + 12
12 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 34' 58'' + 05' 24'' - 1
13 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 34' 58'' + 05' 24'' + 8
14 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 35' 08'' + 05' 34'' + 12
15 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 35' 33'' + 05' 59'' - 2
16 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 29h 35' 37'' + 06' 03'' - 2
17 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 29h 35' 42'' + 06' 08'' - 2
18 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 35' 47'' + 06' 13'' - 1
19 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 35' 50'' + 06' 16'' + 14
20 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 29h 35' 53'' + 06' 19'' - 2
21 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 36' 00'' + 06' 26'' - 1
22 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 29h 36' 08'' + 06' 34'' -
23 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 29h 36' 14'' + 06' 40'' + 1
24 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 36' 14'' + 06' 40'' + 1
25 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 29h 36' 19'' + 06' 45'' + 2
26 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 29h 36' 22'' + 06' 48'' + 2
27 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 36' 34'' + 07' 00'' + 2
28 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 29h 36' 37'' + 07' 03'' + 2
29 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 29h 36' 47'' + 07' 13'' + 3
30 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 36' 52'' + 07' 18'' + 4
31 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 36' 54'' + 07' 20'' + 4
32 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 29h 37' 05'' + 07' 31'' + 4
33 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 37' 13'' + 07' 39'' + 4
34 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 29h 37' 17'' + 07' 43'' + 4
35 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 29h 37' 26'' + 07' 52'' + 4
36 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 29h 37' 49'' + 08' 15'' + 4
37 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 37' 56'' + 08' 22'' + 4
38 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 29h 37' 57'' + 08' 23'' + 4
39 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 29h 38' 15'' + 08' 41'' + 5
40 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 38' 24'' + 08' 50'' + 6
41 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 38' 39'' + 09' 05'' + 14
42 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 29h 39' 01'' + 09' 27'' + 7
43 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 39' 13'' + 09' 39'' + 8
44 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 39' 16'' + 09' 42'' + 1
45 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 29h 39' 42'' + 10' 08'' + 5
46 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 40' 35'' + 11' 01'' + 7
47 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 29h 40' 41'' + 11' 07'' + 11
48 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 41' 04'' + 11' 30'' - 5
49 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 29h 41' 05'' + 11' 31'' + 11
50 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 41' 10'' + 11' 36'' + 11
51 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 29h 41' 45'' + 12' 11'' + 12
52 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 29h 42' 48'' + 13' 14'' + 14
53 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 29h 42' 59'' + 13' 25'' + 15
54 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 29h 43' 09'' + 13' 35'' - 38
55 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 29h 43' 33'' + 13' 59'' + 19
56 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 43' 50'' + 14' 16'' + 14
57 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 29h 44' 01'' + 14' 27'' - 9
58 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 44' 24'' + 14' 50'' + 15
59 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 44' 32'' + 14' 58'' + 21
60 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 29h 44' 44'' + 15' 10'' + 18
61 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 45' 40'' + 16' 06'' - 14
62 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 29h 45' 41'' + 16' 07'' + 21
63 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 29h 45' 46'' + 16' 12'' + 14
64 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 29h 46' 01'' + 16' 27'' + 1
65 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 29h 46' 05'' + 16' 31'' - 6
66 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 29h 46' 12'' + 16' 38'' + 20
67 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 46' 15'' + 16' 41'' + 20
68 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 46' 19'' + 16' 45'' + 17
69 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 46' 26'' + 16' 52'' + 13
70 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 29h 46' 36'' + 17' 02'' - 8
71 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 29h 46' 59'' + 17' 25'' + 17
72 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 29h 47' 03'' + 17' 29'' + 18
73 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 29h 47' 08'' + 17' 34'' + 18
74 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 29h 47' 45'' + 18' 11'' - 10
75 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 48' 11'' + 18' 37'' - 6
76 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 29h 48' 24'' + 18' 50'' - 5
77 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 29h 48' 29'' + 18' 55'' - 5
78 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 29h 48' 46'' + 19' 12'' + 16
79 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 49' 12'' + 19' 38'' -
80 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 49' 34'' + 20' 00'' + 16
81 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 29h 50' 13'' + 20' 39'' + 12
82 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 29h 51' 31'' + 21' 57'' + 20
83 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 29h 51' 47'' + 22' 13'' + 6
84 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 51' 50'' + 22' 16'' - 3
85 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 29h 52' 12'' + 22' 38'' - 66
86 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 29h 52' 22'' + 22' 48'' - 74
87 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 53' 12'' + 23' 38'' + 16
88 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 29h 53' 27'' + 23' 53'' + 13
89 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 53' 45'' + 24' 11'' - 58
90 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 54' 20'' + 24' 46'' + 2
91 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 55' 36'' + 26' 02'' - 39
92 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 29h 55' 59'' + 26' 25'' - 38
93 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 29h 56' 00'' + 26' 26'' + 4
94 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 29h 56' 29'' + 26' 55'' + 6
95 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 29h 56' 46'' + 27' 12'' - 39
96 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 29h 57' 09'' + 27' 35'' - 39
97 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 29h 57' 49'' + 28' 15'' - 2
98 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 29h 57' 52'' + 28' 18'' -
99 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 29h 58' 03'' + 28' 29'' + 13
100 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 29h 59' 14'' + 29' 40'' + 4
101 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 29h 59' 50'' + 30' 16'' - 34
102 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 30h 00' 01'' + 30' 27'' - 26
103 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 30h 00' 35'' + 31' 01'' - 28
104 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 30h 00' 37'' + 31' 03'' + 7
105 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 00' 56'' + 31' 22'' + 25
106 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 00' 56'' + 31' 22'' + 17
107 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 30h 01' 35'' + 32' 01'' + 13
108 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 30h 02' 10'' + 32' 36'' - 24
109 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 30h 02' 26'' + 32' 52'' + 24
110 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 30h 03' 17'' + 33' 43'' + 12
111 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30h 04' 09'' + 34' 35'' + 14
112 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 30h 05' 49'' + 36' 15'' + 9
113 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 06' 16'' + 36' 42'' - 14
114 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 06' 27'' + 36' 53'' + 18
115 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 30h 06' 38'' + 37' 04'' + 13
116 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 30h 06' 40'' + 37' 06'' + 18
117 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 08' 20'' + 38' 46'' + 12
118 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 09' 23'' + 39' 49'' - 13
119 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 30h 10' 33'' + 40' 59'' - 12
120 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 30h 10' 41'' + 41' 07'' - 14
121 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 11' 43'' + 42' 09'' - 13
122 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 11' 44'' + 42' 10'' + 13
123 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 30h 11' 49'' + 42' 15'' - 14
124 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 30h 13' 02'' + 43' 28'' - 11
125 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 13' 07'' + 43' 33'' - 11
126 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 13' 08'' + 43' 34'' - 11
127 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 30h 13' 25'' + 43' 51'' - 11
128 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 30h 13' 34'' + 44' 00'' - 11
129 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 30h 13' 41'' + 44' 07'' + 7
130 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 13' 56'' + 44' 22'' - 11
131 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 30h 16' 07'' + 46' 33'' - 5
132 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 30h 16' 22'' + 46' 48'' - 5
133 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 30h 16' 26'' + 46' 52'' + 10
134 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 30h 16' 54'' + 47' 20'' - 10
135 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 30h 17' 07'' + 47' 33'' - 4
136 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 30h 19' 15'' + 49' 41'' + 12
137 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 30h 19' 19'' + 49' 45'' + 15
138 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 23' 34'' + 54' 00'' - 1
139 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 30h 24' 53'' + 55' 19'' - 1
140 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 30h 25' 04'' + 55' 30'' - 1
141 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 30h 25' 23'' + 55' 49'' - 1
142 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 25' 31'' + 55' 57'' - 1
143 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 26' 40'' + 57' 06'' + 1
144 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 26' 54'' + 57' 20'' + 1
145 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 26' 55'' + 57' 21'' - 3
146 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 30h 28' 15'' + 58' 41'' -
147 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 30h 28' 20'' + 58' 46'' + 3
148 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 30h 29' 05'' + 59' 31'' + 1
149 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 34' 00'' + 1h 04' 26'' + 4
150 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 30h 34' 15'' + 1h 04' 41'' + 4
151 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 30h 34' 41'' + 1h 05' 07'' + 4
152 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 34' 49'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 4
153 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 30h 35' 20'' + 1h 05' 46'' + 4
154 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 35' 32'' + 1h 05' 58'' + 5
155 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 35' 42'' + 1h 06' 08'' + 5
156 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 37' 01'' + 1h 07' 27'' + 7
157 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 30h 37' 17'' + 1h 07' 43'' + 5
158 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 30h 37' 29'' + 1h 07' 55'' - 11
159 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 30h 39' 49'' + 1h 10' 15'' + 5
160 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 30h 40' 20'' + 1h 10' 46'' - 9
161 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 30h 44' 14'' + 1h 14' 40'' + 4
162 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 30h 44' 33'' + 1h 14' 59'' - 4
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 44' 40'' + 1h 15' 06'' + 3
164 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 49' 08'' + 1h 19' 34'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 133 pts -
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 87 pts -46 pts + 1
3 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 66 pts -67 pts + 1
4 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 50 pts -83 pts + 1
5 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 32 pts -101 pts + 6
6 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 32 pts -101 pts -
7 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 29 pts -104 pts -
8 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -106 pts -
9 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -108 pts -
10 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -108 pts
11 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -108 pts - 1
12 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -110 pts -
13 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 21 pts -112 pts -
14 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 20 pts -113 pts + 46
15 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -113 pts - 1
16 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -114 pts - 1
17 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -115 pts - 1
18 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 18 pts -115 pts - 1
19 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16 pts -117 pts - 1
20 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -118 pts + 32
21 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -119 pts - 2
22 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -119 pts - 2
23 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -121 pts - 2
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -121 pts - 2
25 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 12 pts -121 pts + 2
26 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -121 pts - 3
27 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -121 pts - 3
28 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -121 pts - 3
29 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -123 pts - 3
30 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -123 pts - 2
31 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -123 pts - 2
32 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -123 pts - 2
33 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -124 pts - 2
34 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -125 pts - 2
35 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 8 pts -125 pts - 2
36 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -125 pts
37 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -125 pts - 3
38 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 8 pts -125 pts
39 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 8 pts -125 pts - 4
40 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -125 pts - 3
41 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 8 pts -125 pts - 5
42 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7 pts -126 pts - 4
43 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -127 pts
44 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -127 pts - 5
45 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -127 pts - 3
46 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -127 pts
47 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -127 pts - 7
48 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -128 pts
49 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -128 pts - 6
50 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -129 pts - 6
51 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 4 pts -129 pts
52 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -129 pts - 7
53 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -129 pts - 7
54 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -129 pts
55 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -129 pts - 8
56 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -129 pts - 8
57 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -129 pts - 8
58 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 4 pts -129 pts - 7
59 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -129 pts - 9
60 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -130 pts - 7
61 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 3 pts -130 pts
62 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -130 pts - 8
63 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -130 pts - 8
64 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -130 pts - 8
65 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 2 pts -131 pts - 7
66 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -131 pts - 5
67 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -131 pts
68 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -131 pts - 6
69 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -131 pts - 6
70 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -131 pts - 11
71 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -131 pts - 7
72 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 1 pts -132 pts - 7
73 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -132 pts
74 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -132 pts - 8
75 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -132 pts - 8
76 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -132 pts - 8
77 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -132 pts - 8
78 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma -10 pts -143 pts - 8
79 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step -32 pts -165 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 24 pts -
2 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -6 pts -
3 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 18 pts -6 pts
4 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -16 pts - 1
5 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -16 pts
6 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -18 pts - 2
7 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -18 pts
8 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -18 pts - 3
9 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -20 pts - 3
10 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -20 pts + 1
11 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -20 pts
12 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -20 pts - 5
13 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -20 pts - 5
14 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 3 pts -21 pts - 5
15 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -21 pts - 5
16 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -22 pts - 4
17 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -22 pts - 4
18 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -22 pts - 4
19 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -23 pts - 4
20 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -23 pts - 4
21 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -23 pts
22 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 5
23 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -23 pts - 5
24 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -23 pts - 5
25 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1 pts -23 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 29h 31' 15'' -
2 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 29h 31' 43'' + 00' 28'' -
3 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 29h 31' 51'' + 00' 36'' -
4 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 29h 34' 31'' + 03' 16'' -
5 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 29h 35' 42'' + 04' 27'' + 1
6 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 29h 36' 14'' + 04' 59'' + 1
7 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 29h 36' 22'' + 05' 07'' + 1
8 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 29h 37' 17'' + 06' 02'' + 1
9 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 29h 37' 57'' + 06' 42'' + 1
10 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 29h 38' 39'' + 07' 24'' + 2
11 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 41' 10'' + 09' 55'' + 2
12 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 29h 42' 48'' + 11' 33'' + 3
13 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 29h 42' 59'' + 11' 44'' + 3
14 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 29h 43' 33'' + 12' 18'' + 3
15 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 29h 44' 01'' + 12' 46'' - 4
16 194  Hamilton, Chris 23  Team Sunweb 29h 45' 41'' + 14' 26'' + 3
17 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 29h 46' 12'' + 14' 57'' + 3
18 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 29h 47' 03'' + 15' 48'' + 3
19 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 29h 47' 45'' + 16' 30'' - 5
20 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 29h 49' 12'' + 17' 57'' - 2
21 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 29h 52' 22'' + 21' 07'' - 16
22 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 29h 53' 27'' + 22' 12'' + 2
23 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 29h 57' 49'' + 26' 34'' - 1
24 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 29h 59' 14'' + 27' 59'' + 1
25 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 30h 00' 56'' + 29' 41'' + 10
26 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 00' 56'' + 29' 41'' + 4
27 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30h 04' 09'' + 32' 54'' + 5
28 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 06' 16'' + 35' 01'' - 5
29 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 08' 20'' + 37' 05'' + 5
30 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 30h 09' 23'' + 38' 08'' - 4
31 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 30h 10' 33'' + 39' 18'' - 4
32 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 30h 13' 34'' + 42' 19'' - 3
33 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 30h 16' 22'' + 45' 07'' -
34 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 30h 16' 54'' + 45' 39'' - 3
35 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 23' 34'' + 52' 19'' + 1
36 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 30h 26' 55'' + 55' 40'' + 1
37 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 30h 28' 15'' + 57' 00'' + 1
38 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 30h 34' 41'' + 1h 03' 26'' + 3
39 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 30h 35' 20'' + 1h 04' 05'' + 3
40 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 30h 35' 32'' + 1h 04' 17'' + 3
41 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 30h 35' 42'' + 1h 04' 27'' + 3
42 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 30h 37' 29'' + 1h 06' 14'' - 3
43 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 30h 40' 20'' + 1h 09' 05'' - 3
44 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 30h 44' 14'' + 1h 12' 59'' + 2
45 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 30h 49' 08'' + 1h 17' 53'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 88h 36' 54'' -
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 88h 42' 49'' + 05' 55'' + 1
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 88h 43' 23'' + 06' 29'' + 1
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 88h 43' 37'' + 06' 43'' + 1
5  Mitchelton-Scott 88h 47' 19'' + 10' 25'' + 4
6  Astana Pro Team 88h 47' 28'' + 10' 34'' + 4
7  UAE Team Emirates 88h 48' 37'' + 11' 43'' - 5
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 88h 49' 21'' + 12' 27'' - 1
9  EF Education First 88h 49' 57'' + 13' 03'' + 2
10  CCC Team 88h 52' 25'' + 15' 31'' - 2
11  Team Ineos 88h 52' 40'' + 15' 46'' + 5
12  Trek-Segafredo 88h 52' 54'' + 16' 00'' - 6
13  Team Sunweb 88h 53' 19'' + 16' 25'' + 4
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 88h 54' 11'' + 17' 17'' + 1
15  Team Katusha-Alpecin 88h 54' 52'' + 17' 58'' + 3
16  Bahrain-Merida 88h 55' 16'' + 18' 22'' - 4
17  Israel Cycling Academy 88h 55' 24'' + 18' 30'' - 4
18  Team Dimension Data 88h 59' 36'' + 22' 42'' + 1
19  Lotto-Soudal 88h 59' 58'' + 23' 04'' - 5
20  Bardiani-CSF 89h 01' 39'' + 24' 45'' -
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 89h 30' 28'' + 53' 34'' -
22  Groupama-FDJ 89h 36' 11'' + 59' 17'' -


© Wijnreder Media