Tortoreto - Pesaro (239.0 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Tortoreto
 Finish  Pesaro
 Distance  239.0 km  (148.5 mi)
 Speed  41.743 km/h  (25.938 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Conti, Valério (UAD) 35h 13' 06''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 150 points
 Ciccone, Giulio (TFS) 32 points
 Carboni, Giov.. (BRD) 35h 14' 47''
 Movistar Team 105h 47' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 5h 43' 32'' - 10'' 114 3 - 28
2 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 117 83 - -
3 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 113 1 - 27
4 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 90 42 - -
5 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 82 18 - -
6 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 115 2 - -
7 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 123 14 - -
8 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 89 62 - -
9 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 132 21 - -
10 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 122 35 - -
11 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 2 5 12 -
12 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
13 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 68 71 23 -
14 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
15 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 58 - 6 -
16 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 6 75 - -
17 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 13 22 - -
18 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 12 9 14 -
19 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 25 4 - -
21 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 97 78 - -
22 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 10 37 - 4
23 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
24 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 16 26 - -
25 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
26 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
28 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
29 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 42 38 - -
30 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
31 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 32 52 - 8
32 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
33 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 3 29 8 1
34 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 9 67 - -
35 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
36 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 14 17 - -
37 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
38 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 18 30 21 -
39 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 17 16 - 5
40 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 15 15 17 -
41 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
42 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
43 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 11 12 13 -
44 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 5 25 - 3
45 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 20 47 - -
46 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
47 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 4 36 - 2
48 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 120 34 - -
49 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
50 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 121 56 - -
51 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
52 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 43 68 22 -
53 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 36 - - 9
54 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
55 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 19 46 - -
56 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
57 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
58 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 7 5 -
59 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 94 - - 23
60 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 7 11 2 -
61 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
62 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 8 33 20 -
63 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 44 39 10 -
64 137  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
65 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
66 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
67 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 48 61 1 11
68 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 00'' 59 70 7 -
69 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 78 19 - -
70 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 43'' 41 - - -
71 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 04'' 55 - - -
72 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 04'' 136 - - -
73 178  Emden, Jos van van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 04'' 119 79 - -
74 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 04'' 47 76 - 10
75 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 04'' 46 50 - -
76 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 04'' 53 27 - 14
77 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 07'' 37 - - -
78 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 129 - - 33
79 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos + 01' 07'' 52 - - 13
80 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First + 01' 47'' 101 - - -
81 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 47'' 99 64 - 24
82 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 47'' 111 23 27 -
83 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team + 01' 47'' 134 - - -
84 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos + 01' 47'' 50 53 - -
85 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 01' 47'' 65 54 16 -
86 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 09'' 133 66 - -
87 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 02' 33'' 108 - - -
88 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 33'' 40 - - -
89 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 33'' 57 13 - -
90 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 33'' 100 65 - -
91 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 33'' 56 - - 15
92 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos + 02' 33'' 69 - - 16
93 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First + 02' 33'' 126 44 - 32
94 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 33'' 60 - - -
95 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team + 02' 33'' 141 - - 35
96 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 33'' 63 - - -
97 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 33'' 71 - - -
98 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data + 02' 33'' 98 - - -
99 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 09'' 127 57 - -
100 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 09'' 45 - - -
101 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 09'' 67 - - -
102 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos + 03' 09'' 106 45 - -
103 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 16'' 87 72 - 21
104 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 57'' 116 49 - 29
105 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 57'' 110 - - -
106 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 57'' 49 69 - -
107 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 57'' 88 - - -
108 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 57'' 92 - - 22
109 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 57'' 112 48 - 26
110 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 57'' 70 - - -
111 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 57'' 72 - - -
112 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team + 04' 57'' 145 - - -
113 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 05' 03'' 148 74 - -
114 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 05'' 81 - - -
115 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 23'' 143 - - 36
116 194  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 05' 50'' 73 - - 17
117 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 50'' 51 40 9 12
118 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 50'' 150 - - -
119 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 50'' 102 55 - -
120 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 50'' 54 41 15 -
121 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 50'' 80 - - -
122 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 48'' 131 20 19 -
123 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 48'' 76 - - 18
124 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 48'' 93 77 25 -
125 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 48'' 130 - - -
126 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First + 06' 48'' 104 - - -
127 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos + 06' 48'' 79 - - 19
128 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 48'' 144 - - -
129 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 48'' 77 82 24 -
130 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 48'' 86 - - 20
131 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 48'' 95 - - -
132 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 06' 48'' 91 63 3 -
133 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 21'' 103 73 26 -
134 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 21'' 125 43 - 31
135 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 21'' 105 - - 25
136 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 21'' 146 - - -
137 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 21'' 75 51 18 -
138 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 21'' 83 - - -
139 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 08' 10'' 151 31 - 38
140 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal + 08' 10'' 135 - - -
141 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 10'' 124 80 - -
142 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 10'' 157 32 - -
143 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb + 10' 39'' 128 - - -
144 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 06'' 118 - - 30
145 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 06'' 154 - - 40
146 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 39'' 162 81 - -
147 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team + 11' 39'' 160 28 - 43
148 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 53'' 147 - - 37
149 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 11' 53'' 153 - - 39
150 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 11' 53'' 158 - - -
151 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 53'' 156 - - 41
152 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 53'' 164 - - 45
153 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 53'' 159 6 - 42
154 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo + 11' 53'' 149 - - -
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 53'' 163 24 - -
156 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 53'' - 02'' 155 8 11 -
157 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 53'' 161 - - 44
158 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal + 11' 53'' 137 - - -
159 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 53'' - 01'' 139 59 - -
160 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 53'' 142 - - -
161 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 53'' - 03'' 109 10 4 -
162 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 11' 53'' 138 58 - -
163 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 12' 06'' 152 - - -
164 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 51'' 140 60 - 34
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
128.1   Senigallia 1 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -
2 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -
3 101  Démare, Arnaud  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -
4 62  Ackermann, Pascal  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -
5 68  Selig, Rüdiger  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
6 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
7 124  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
8 63  Benedetti, Cesare  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
159.8   Calcinelli 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. - - 03''
2 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè - - 02''
3 104  Le Gac, Olivier  Groupama-FDJ - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
168.5   Monte della Mattera (3C) 1 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9 pts -
2 142  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -
3 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
4 124  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
203.7   Monteluro (4C) 1 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 25  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
3 44  Caruso, Damiano  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
214.9   Gabicce Monte (4C) 1 203  Ciccone, Giulio  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
2 198  Vervaeke, Louis  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
3 12  Bidard, François  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 10' 36'' 25 2
2 81  Viviani, Elia 30 5h 43' 32''
4 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34 5h 43' 32''
19 84  Jungels, Bob 26 5h 43' 32''
2  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 10' 36'' 30 8
3 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25 5h 43' 32''
10 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30 5h 43' 32''
17 64  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 43' 32''
3  Movistar Team 17h 10' 36'' 63 1
11 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33 5h 43' 32''
20 3  Carapaz, Richard 25 5h 43' 32''
32 1  Landa, Mikel 29 5h 43' 32''
4  Astana Pro Team 17h 10' 36'' 75 6
15 38  Zeits, Andrey 32 5h 43' 32''
21 33  Boaro, Manuele 32 5h 43' 32''
39 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25 5h 43' 32''
5  Trek-Segafredo 17h 10' 36'' 82 11
14 206  Gogl, Michaël 25 5h 43' 32''
23 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31 5h 43' 32''
45 201  Mollema, Bauke 32 5h 43' 32''
6  Groupama-FDJ 17h 10' 36'' 98 21
6 101  Démare, Arnaud 27 5h 43' 32''
44 106  Madouas, Valentin 22 5h 43' 32''
48 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31 5h 43' 32''
7  Bahrain-Merida 17h 10' 36'' 102 15
12 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34 5h 43' 32''
24 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34 5h 43' 32''
66 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 5h 43' 32''
8  Team Ineos 17h 10' 36'' 103 10
31 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 5h 43' 32''
35 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29 5h 43' 32''
37 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21 5h 43' 32''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 17h 10' 36'' 108 4
25 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30 5h 43' 32''
36 11  Gallopin, Tony 30 5h 43' 32''
47 16  Peters, Nans 25 5h 43' 32''
10  Team Sunweb 17h 10' 36'' 114 12
22 196  Oomen, Sam 23 5h 43' 32''
29 192  Bakelants, Jan 33 5h 43' 32''
63 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25 5h 43' 32''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 17h 10' 36'' 114 5
28 134  Chaves, Esteban 29 5h 43' 32''
40 131  Yates, Simon 26 5h 43' 32''
46 138  Nieve, Mikel 34 5h 43' 32''
12  Team Dimension Data 17h 10' 36'' 118 16
9 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 5h 43' 32''
53 151  O'Connor, Ben 23 5h 43' 32''
56 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 5h 43' 32''
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17h 10' 36'' 120 3
5 22  Belletti, Manuel 33 5h 43' 32''
55 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28 5h 43' 32''
60 26  Masnada, Fausto 25 5h 43' 32''
14  EF Education First 17h 10' 36'' 122 9
27 98  Kangert, Tanel 32 5h 43' 32''
41 96  Carthy, Hugh 24 5h 43' 32''
54 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28 5h 43' 32''
15  UAE Team Emirates 17h 10' 36'' 149 7
26 217  Polanc, Jan 27 5h 43' 32''
58 214  Conti, Valério 26 5h 43' 32''
65 215  Marcato, Marco 35 5h 43' 32''
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 17h 11' 40'' 104 14
13 176  Martens, Paul 35 5h 43' 32''
18 171  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 43' 32''
73 178  Emden, Jos van 34 5h 44' 36''
17  CCC Team 17h 12' 23'' 131 13
16 71  Antunes, Amaro 28 5h 43' 32''
30 73  De La Parte, Victor 32 5h 43' 32''
85 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29 5h 45' 19''
18  Team Katusha-Alpecin 17h 15' 42'' 235 17
42 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29 5h 43' 32''
96 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29 5h 46' 05''
97 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33 5h 46' 05''
19  Lotto-Soudal 17h 16' 18'' 191 19
1 121  Ewan, Caleb 24 5h 43' 32''
90 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25 5h 46' 05''
100 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 5h 46' 41''
20  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 16' 37'' 183 18
7 111  Cimolai, Davide 29 5h 43' 32''
72 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29 5h 44' 36''
104 115  Neilands, Krists 24 5h 48' 29''
21  Bardiani-CSF 17h 19' 11'' 237 20
33 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23 5h 43' 32''
82 51  Barbin, Enrico 29 5h 45' 19''
122 54  Maestri, Mirco 27 5h 50' 20''
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 17h 20' 36'' 229 22
8 141  Canola, Marco 30 5h 43' 32''
108 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24 5h 48' 29''
113 144  Lobato, Juan José 30 5h 48' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 35h 13' 06'' -
2 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 35h 14' 38'' + 01' 32'' -
3 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 35h 14' 47'' + 01' 41'' -
4 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 15' 15'' + 02' 09'' -
5 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 35h 15' 23'' + 02' 17'' -
6 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 35h 15' 51'' + 02' 45'' -
7 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 16' 20'' + 03' 14'' -
8 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 16' 31'' + 03' 25'' -
9 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 35h 16' 33'' + 03' 27'' -
10 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 35h 18' 03'' + 04' 57'' -
11 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 35h 18' 29'' + 05' 23'' -
12 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 18' 30'' + 05' 24'' -
13 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 18' 30'' + 05' 24'' -
14 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 18' 40'' + 05' 34'' -
15 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 19' 05'' + 05' 59'' -
16 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 35h 19' 09'' + 06' 03'' -
17 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 35h 19' 14'' + 06' 08'' -
18 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 19' 19'' + 06' 13'' -
19 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 19' 22'' + 06' 16'' -
20 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 35h 19' 25'' + 06' 19'' -
21 84  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 19' 32'' + 06' 26'' -
22 73  De La Parte, Victor 32  CCC Team 35h 19' 40'' + 06' 34'' -
23 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 35h 19' 46'' + 06' 40'' -
24 134  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 19' 46'' + 06' 40'' -
25 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 35h 19' 51'' + 06' 45'' -
26 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 35h 19' 54'' + 06' 48'' -
27 181  Zakarin, Ilnur 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 20' 06'' + 07' 00'' -
28 217  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 35h 20' 09'' + 07' 03'' -
29 1  Landa, Mikel 29  Movistar Team 35h 20' 19'' + 07' 13'' -
30 18  Vuillermoz, Alexis 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 20' 24'' + 07' 18'' -
31 138  Nieve, Mikel 34  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 20' 26'' + 07' 20'' -
32 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 35h 20' 49'' + 07' 43'' + 2
33 97  Dombrowski, Joe 28  EF Education First 35h 20' 58'' + 07' 52'' + 2
34 98  Kangert, Tanel 32  EF Education First 35h 21' 21'' + 08' 15'' + 2
35 82  Capecchi, Eros 32  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 21' 28'' + 08' 22'' + 2
36 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 35h 21' 29'' + 08' 23'' + 2
37 37  Villella, Davide 27  Astana Pro Team 35h 21' 44'' + 08' 38'' - 5
38 153  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 35h 22' 33'' + 09' 27'' + 4
39 34  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 35h 23' 14'' + 10' 08'' + 6
40 21  Gavazzi, Francesco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 23' 18'' + 10' 12'' - 7
41 17  Warbasse, Larry 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 23' 28'' + 10' 22'' + 2
42 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 35h 24' 13'' + 11' 07'' + 5
43 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 24' 36'' + 11' 30'' + 5
44 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 35h 24' 37'' + 11' 31'' + 5
45 128  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 35h 24' 56'' + 11' 50'' - 6
46 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 25' 11'' + 12' 05'' -
47 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 25' 46'' + 12' 40'' + 3
48 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 35h 26' 20'' + 13' 14'' + 4
49 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 26' 53'' + 13' 47'' - 9
50 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 35h 27' 04'' + 13' 58'' + 1
51 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 28' 01'' + 14' 55'' - 10
52 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 35h 28' 12'' + 15' 06'' + 3
53 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 35h 28' 37'' + 15' 31'' + 4
54 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 28' 38'' + 15' 32'' - 10
55 14  Dupont, Hubert 38  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 29' 00'' + 15' 54'' + 3
56 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 35h 29' 04'' + 15' 58'' - 3
57 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 35h 29' 14'' + 16' 08'' - 3
58 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 35h 29' 33'' + 16' 27'' + 6
59 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 29' 47'' + 16' 41'' + 8
60 15  Gastauer, Ben 31  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 29' 55'' + 16' 49'' - 4
61 202  Brambilla, Gianluca 31  Trek-Segafredo 35h 30' 08'' + 17' 02'' + 9
62 36  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 35h 30' 31'' + 17' 25'' + 9
63 182  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 30' 37'' + 17' 31'' - 4
64 48  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 35h 30' 40'' + 17' 34'' + 9
65 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 35h 31' 24'' + 18' 18'' -
66 35  Hirt, Jan 28  Astana Pro Team 35h 32' 18'' + 19' 12'' + 12
67 125  Hansen, Adam 38  Lotto-Soudal 35h 32' 27'' + 19' 21'' - 4
68 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 33' 06'' + 20' 00'' + 12
69 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 35h 33' 50'' + 20' 44'' + 5
70 135  Durbridge, Luke 28  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 34' 09'' + 21' 03'' - 9
71 185  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 34' 16'' + 21' 10'' + 4
72 133  Bookwalter, Brent 35  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 34' 55'' + 21' 49'' - 3
73 194  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 35h 35' 03'' + 21' 57'' - 11
74 137  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 29  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 35' 22'' + 22' 16'' + 10
75 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 35' 37'' + 22' 31'' - 15
76 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 35h 36' 32'' + 23' 26'' - 10
77 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 36' 39'' + 23' 33'' - 9
78 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 37' 17'' + 24' 11'' + 11
79 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 35h 37' 23'' + 24' 17'' - 7
80 47  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 35h 37' 46'' + 24' 40'' - 4
81 66  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 38' 50'' + 25' 44'' -
82 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 39' 08'' + 26' 02'' + 9
83 57  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 35h 39' 22'' + 26' 16'' - 6
84 215  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 35h 39' 31'' + 26' 25'' + 8
85 167  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 35h 39' 32'' + 26' 26'' + 8
86 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 39' 32'' + 26' 26'' - 7
87 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 35h 40' 10'' + 27' 04'' - 1
88 45  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 35h 40' 16'' + 27' 10'' - 5
89 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 40' 18'' + 27' 12'' + 6
90 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 41' 35'' + 28' 29'' + 9
91 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 35h 41' 51'' + 28' 45'' - 9
92 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 41' 56'' + 28' 50'' - 4
93 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 35h 42' 32'' + 29' 26'' - 8
94 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 35h 42' 46'' + 29' 40'' + 6
95 184  Haller, Marco 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 43' 32'' + 30' 26'' - 8
96 42  Agnoli, Valerio 34  Bahrain-Merida 35h 43' 33'' + 30' 27'' + 6
97 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 35h 44' 07'' + 31' 01'' + 6
98 158  Wyss, Danilo 33  Team Dimension Data 35h 45' 55'' + 32' 49'' + 3
99 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 46' 15'' + 33' 09'' + 6
100 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 35h 46' 42'' + 33' 36'' + 4
101 94  Brown, Nathan 27  EF Education First 35h 46' 54'' + 33' 48'' + 6
102 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 47' 14'' + 34' 08'' - 4
103 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 35h 47' 22'' + 34' 16'' - 9
104 95  Caicedo, Jonathan 26  EF Education First 35h 47' 29'' + 34' 23'' - 8
105 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 35h 48' 42'' + 35' 36'' - 8
106 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 35h 48' 51'' + 35' 45'' + 2
107 206  Gogl, Michaël 25  Trek-Segafredo 35h 49' 21'' + 36' 15'' + 5
108 78  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 35h 49' 22'' + 36' 16'' + 2
109 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 49' 42'' + 36' 36'' - 19
110 105  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 35h 50' 55'' + 37' 49'' - 1
111 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 35h 51' 59'' + 38' 53'' + 5
112 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 52' 38'' + 39' 32'' - 1
113 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 52' 51'' + 39' 45'' + 5
114 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 35h 53' 55'' + 40' 49'' + 5
115 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 35h 54' 13'' + 41' 07'' + 5
116 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 54' 45'' + 41' 39'' - 3
117 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 35h 55' 09'' + 42' 03'' + 4
118 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 55' 34'' + 42' 28'' - 12
119 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 56' 20'' + 43' 14'' + 3
120 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 35h 56' 34'' + 43' 28'' + 4
121 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 56' 39'' + 43' 33'' + 4
122 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 56' 40'' + 43' 34'' + 4
123 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 57' 28'' + 44' 22'' + 7
124 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 58' 09'' + 45' 03'' - 10
125 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 59' 13'' + 46' 07'' - 8
126 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 35h 59' 39'' + 46' 33'' + 2
127 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 36h 00' 06'' + 47' 00'' -
128 193  Haga, Chad 30  Team Sunweb 36h 00' 49'' + 47' 43'' - 13
129 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 36h 01' 33'' + 48' 27'' + 5
130 43  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 36h 02' 09'' + 49' 03'' - 7
131 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 36h 04' 01'' + 50' 55'' - 2
132 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 36h 08' 36'' + 55' 30'' + 8
133 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 36h 10' 34'' + 57' 28'' + 6
134 5  Mas, Lluís 29  Movistar Team 36h 10' 42'' + 57' 36'' + 7
135 122  Campenaerts, Victor 27  Lotto-Soudal 36h 11' 01'' + 57' 55'' + 2
136 113  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 11' 16'' + 58' 10'' + 7
137 126  Kluge, Roger 33  Lotto-Soudal 36h 11' 32'' + 58' 26'' - 6
138 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 36h 11' 51'' + 58' 45'' - 5
139 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 36h 12' 31'' + 59' 25'' - 4
140 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 36h 12' 45'' + 59' 39'' - 8
141 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 36h 14' 20'' + 1h 01' 14'' + 5
142 132  Bauer, Jack 34  Mitchelton-Scott 36h 14' 40'' + 1h 01' 34'' - 6
143 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36h 15' 50'' + 1h 02' 44'' + 2
144 175  Leezer, Tom 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 36h 15' 51'' + 1h 02' 45'' - 2
145 8  Sütterlin, Jasha 26  Movistar Team 36h 16' 49'' + 1h 03' 43'' + 2
146 112  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 17' 47'' + 1h 04' 41'' - 2
147 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36h 18' 59'' + 1h 05' 53'' - 9
148 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 22' 35'' + 1h 09' 29'' + 1
149 207  Irizar, Markel 39  Trek-Segafredo 36h 24' 30'' + 1h 11' 24'' - 1
150 114  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 26' 23'' + 1h 13' 17'' + 6
151 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 27' 24'' + 1h 14' 18'' + 4
152 74  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 36h 29' 53'' + 1h 16' 47'' - 2
153 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 36h 30' 06'' + 1h 17' 00'' - 2
154 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 36h 30' 10'' + 1h 17' 04'' -
155 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 30' 12'' + 1h 17' 06'' - 3
156 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 36h 30' 45'' + 1h 17' 39'' - 3
157 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 36h 31' 31'' + 1h 18' 25'' + 2
158 157  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 36h 32' 42'' + 1h 19' 36'' - 1
159 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 36h 32' 54'' + 1h 19' 48'' - 1
160 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 36h 35' 31'' + 1h 22' 25'' -
161 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 36h 39' 39'' + 1h 26' 33'' -
162 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 36h 39' 44'' + 1h 26' 38'' -
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 40' 05'' + 1h 26' 59'' -
164 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 36h 44' 33'' + 1h 31' 27'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 150 pts -
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 27  Groupama-FDJ 98 pts -52 pts -
3 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 91 pts -59 pts -
4 3  Carapaz, Richard 25  Movistar Team 50 pts -100 pts -
5 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 32 pts -118 pts -
6 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 32 pts -118 pts -
7 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 29 pts -121 pts -
8 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 28 pts -122 pts + 11
9 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 27 pts -123 pts - 1
10 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 26 pts -124 pts + 7
11 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -125 pts - 2
12 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -125 pts - 2
13 218  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -125 pts - 2
14 111  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 24 pts -126 pts + 1
15 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 23 pts -127 pts - 3
16 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 21 pts -129 pts - 3
17 11  Gallopin, Tony 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 20 pts -130 pts - 3
18 22  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -130 pts + 3
19 87  Sénéchal, Florian 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -131 pts - 3
20 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 18 pts -132 pts - 2
21 156  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -134 pts + 1
22 64  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15 pts -135 pts - 2
23 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -138 pts -
147  Hatsuyama, Sho 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12 pts -138 pts -
25 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 12 pts -138 pts -
26 41  Nibali, Vincenzo 34  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -138 pts -
27 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -138 pts -
28 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 12 pts -138 pts -
29 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -140 pts -
30 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -140 pts -
31 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -140 pts -
32 58  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -140 pts -
33 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -141 pts -
34 102  Guarnieri, Jacopo 31  Groupama-FDJ 9 pts -141 pts + 13
35 68  Selig, Rüdiger 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -141 pts + 20
36 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 8 pts -142 pts - 2
37 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 8 pts -142 pts - 2
38 192  Bakelants, Jan 33  Team Sunweb 8 pts -142 pts -
39 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 8 pts -142 pts -
40 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 8 pts -142 pts - 4
41 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -142 pts - 4
42 86  Sabatini, Fabio 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8 pts -142 pts
43 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -142 pts - 3
44 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 8 pts -142 pts - 3
45 165  Knees, Christian 38  Team Ineos 7 pts -143 pts - 3
46 23  Cattaneo, Mattia 28  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -144 pts - 3
47 201  Mollema, Bauke 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -144 pts - 3
48 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -144 pts - 3
49 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -144 pts - 3
50 27  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -145 pts - 2
51 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -145 pts - 2
52 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 4 pts -146 pts - 2
53 164  Henao, Sebastián 25  Team Ineos 4 pts -146 pts - 2
54 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 4 pts -146 pts - 2
55 186  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -146 pts - 2
56 67  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -146 pts - 2
57 103  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -146 pts - 1
58 72  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 4 pts -146 pts -
59 104  Le Gac, Olivier 25  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -146 pts -
60 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -146 pts - 3
61 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -147 pts - 1
62 141  Canola, Marco 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -147 pts
63 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 3 pts -147 pts - 2
64 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -147 pts - 1
65 123  De Buyst, Jasper 25  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -147 pts - 3
66 109  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -147 pts - 2
67 2  Amador, Andrey 32  Movistar Team 2 pts -148 pts - 2
68 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -148 pts - 1
69 118  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -148 pts - 3
70 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -148 pts - 2
71 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -148 pts - 2
72 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -148 pts - 2
73 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -148 pts
74 144  Lobato, Juan José 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -148 pts - 3
75 71  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 1 pts -149 pts - 3
76 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -149 pts - 3
77 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -149 pts - 3
78 33  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -149 pts - 3
79 178  Emden, Jos van 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -149 pts - 3
80 63  Benedetti, Cesare 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -149 pts
81 204  Clarke, Will 34  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -149 pts - 4
82 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma -10 pts -160 pts - 4
83 81  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step -14 pts -164 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 32 pts -
2 26  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18 pts -14 pts -
3 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 18 pts -14 pts -
4 25  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15 pts -17 pts + 5
5 214  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -24 pts - 1
6 38  Zeits, Andrey 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -24 pts - 1
7 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 7 pts -25 pts + 1
8 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -26 pts - 2
9 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -26 pts - 2
10 198  Vervaeke, Louis 25  Team Sunweb 5 pts -27 pts + 4
11 142  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5 pts -27 pts + 14
12 7  Rojas, José Joaquin 33  Movistar Team 4 pts -28 pts - 2
13 32  Bilbao, Pello 29  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -28 pts - 2
14 171  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 4 pts -28 pts - 2
15 116  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -28 pts - 2
16 76  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3 pts -29 pts - 1
17 131  Yates, Simon 26  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -30 pts - 1
18 148  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -30 pts - 1
19 54  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -30 pts - 1
20 88  Serry, Pieter 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -31 pts - 1
21 61  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -31 pts - 1
22 65  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -31 pts - 1
23 176  Martens, Paul 35  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -31 pts -
24 172  Bouwman, Koen 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -31 pts - 2
25 44  Caruso, Damiano 31  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -31 pts
26 124  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -31 pts
27 51  Barbin, Enrico 29  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -31 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Carboni, Giovanni 23  Bardiani-CSF 35h 14' 47'' -
2 16  Peters, Nans 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 35h 15' 15'' + 00' 28'' -
3 106  Madouas, Valentin 22  Groupama-FDJ 35h 15' 23'' + 00' 36'' -
4 196  Oomen, Sam 23  Team Sunweb 35h 18' 03'' + 03' 16'' -
5 31  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 35h 19' 14'' + 04' 27'' -
6 96  Carthy, Hugh 24  EF Education First 35h 19' 46'' + 04' 59'' -
7 161  Sivakov, Pavel 21  Team Ineos 35h 19' 54'' + 05' 07'' -
8 163  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 35h 20' 49'' + 06' 02'' -
9 151  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 35h 21' 29'' + 06' 42'' -
10 28  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 25' 46'' + 10' 59'' + 1
11 203  Ciccone, Giulio 24  Trek-Segafredo 35h 26' 20'' + 11' 33'' + 1
12 136  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 28' 01'' + 13' 14'' - 2
13 162  Dunbar, Eddie 22  Team Ineos 35h 28' 12'' + 13' 25'' + 1
14 155  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 35h 28' 37'' + 13' 50'' + 1
15 195  Hindley, Jai 23  Team Sunweb 35h 29' 04'' + 14' 17'' - 2
16 166  Narváez, Jhonnatan 22  Team Ineos 35h 33' 50'' + 19' 03'' + 3
17 194  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 35h 35' 03'' + 20' 16'' - 1
18 56  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 35h 36' 32'' + 21' 45'' - 1
19 168  Sosa, Iván 21  Team Ineos 35h 37' 23'' + 22' 36'' - 1
20 177  Tolhoek, Antwan 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 39' 32'' + 24' 45'' -
21 205  Conci, Nicola 22  Trek-Segafredo 35h 40' 10'' + 25' 23'' -
22 143  Bagioli, Nicola 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 41' 56'' + 27' 09'' -
23 154  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 35h 42' 46'' + 27' 59'' + 1
24 174  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 35h 46' 15'' + 31' 28'' + 1
25 53  Covili, Luca 22  Bardiani-CSF 35h 48' 42'' + 33' 55'' - 2
26 24  Flórez, Miguel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 52' 38'' + 37' 51'' + 1
27 62  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 52' 51'' + 38' 04'' + 3
28 121  Ewan, Caleb 24  Lotto-Soudal 35h 53' 55'' + 39' 08'' + 3
29 115  Neilands, Krists 24  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 54' 45'' + 39' 58'' - 1
30 117  Niv, Guy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 55' 34'' + 40' 47'' - 4
31 183  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 35h 59' 13'' + 44' 26'' - 2
32 92  Bennett, Sean 23  EF Education First 35h 59' 39'' + 44' 52'' -
33 213  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 36h 01' 33'' + 46' 46'' + 1
34 55  Orsini, Umberto 24  Bardiani-CSF 36h 12' 45'' + 57' 58'' - 1
35 4  Carretero, Héctor 23  Movistar Team 36h 14' 20'' + 59' 33'' + 2
36 83  Honoré, Mikkel 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36h 15' 50'' + 1h 01' 03'' -
37 85  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36h 18' 59'' + 1h 04' 12'' - 2
38 145  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 36h 27' 24'' + 1h 12' 37'' + 3
39 152  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 36h 30' 06'' + 1h 15' 19'' - 1
40 188  Strakhov, Dmitry 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 36h 30' 10'' + 1h 15' 23'' -
41 107  Scotson, Miles 25  Groupama-FDJ 36h 30' 45'' + 1h 15' 58'' - 2
42 208  Moschetti, Matteo 22  Trek-Segafredo 36h 32' 54'' + 1h 18' 07'' -
43 75  Mareczko, Jakub 25  CCC Team 36h 35' 31'' + 1h 20' 44'' -
44 212  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 36h 39' 39'' + 1h 24' 52'' -
45 13  Denz, Nico 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 36h 44' 33'' + 1h 29' 46'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 105h 47' 30'' -
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 105h 53' 25'' + 05' 55'' -
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 105h 53' 59'' + 06' 29'' -
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 105h 54' 13'' + 06' 43'' -
5  Mitchelton-Scott 105h 57' 55'' + 10' 25'' -
6  Astana Pro Team 105h 58' 04'' + 10' 34'' -
7  UAE Team Emirates 105h 59' 13'' + 11' 43'' -
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 105h 59' 57'' + 12' 27'' -
9  EF Education First 106h 00' 33'' + 13' 03'' -
10  Team Ineos 106h 03' 16'' + 15' 46'' + 1
11  Trek-Segafredo 106h 03' 30'' + 16' 00'' + 1
12  Team Sunweb 106h 03' 55'' + 16' 25'' + 1
13  CCC Team 106h 04' 48'' + 17' 18'' - 3
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 106h 05' 51'' + 18' 21'' -
15  Bahrain-Merida 106h 05' 52'' + 18' 22'' + 1
16  Team Dimension Data 106h 10' 12'' + 22' 42'' + 2
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 106h 10' 34'' + 23' 04'' - 2
18  Israel Cycling Academy 106h 12' 01'' + 24' 31'' - 1
19  Lotto-Soudal 106h 16' 16'' + 28' 46'' -
20  Bardiani-CSF 106h 20' 50'' + 33' 20'' -
21  Groupama-FDJ 106h 46' 47'' + 59' 17'' + 1
22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 106h 51' 04'' + 1h 03' 34'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media