Stupinigi - Novara (179.0 km)

Route

 9 May 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Stupinigi
 Finish  Novara
 Distance  179.0 km  (111.2 mi)
 Speed  41.126 km/h  (25.554 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ganna, Filippo (IGD) 4h 29' 53''
 Merlier, Tim (AFC) 50 points
 Albanese, Vin.. (EOK) 3 points
 Ganna, Filippo (IGD) 4h 29' 53''
 Jumbo - Visma 13h 30' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 21' 09'' - 10'' 77 1 - -
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' - 06'' 60 2 - -
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 04'' 74 3 - -
4 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 146 4 - -
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 51 5 - -
6 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 113 9 - 34
7 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 165 10 - -
8 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 147 12 - -
9 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 138 15 - -
10 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 141 18 - -
11 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 67 20 - -
12 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 129 23 - 38
13 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 173 25 - -
14 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 124 28 - -
15 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 152 29 - -
16 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 40 - - 14
17 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
18 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
19 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
20 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 03'' 1 6 - 1
21 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
22 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 126 22 - -
23 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 65 27 - -
24 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 49 17 - -
25 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
26 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 170 - - -
27 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
28 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
29 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
30 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 86 - - 27
31 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
32 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
33 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
34 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
35 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
36 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
37 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 73 - - 23
38 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
39 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
40 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 171 - - -
41 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
42 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
43 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
44 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
45 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 32 - - 11
46 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
47 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 11 - - 6
48 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
49 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 27 - - 8
50 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 5 14 - 5
51 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
52 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 161 - - -
53 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
54 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
55 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 10 30 - -
56 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 55 - - 18
57 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 33 - - 12
58 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 163 - - -
59 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
60 158  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 7 19 - -
61 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 142 - - 40
62 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
63 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
64 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
65 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 172 - - 48
66 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
67 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
68 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
69 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
70 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 30 - - 10
71 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 150 - - -
72 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
73 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
74 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
75 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
76 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
77 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
78 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
79 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
80 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
81 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 82 - - 26
82 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 8 24 - -
83 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 179 - - -
84 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
85 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 160 - - -
86 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
87 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
88 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 62 - - 19
89 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
90 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
91 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 176 - - 50
92 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
93 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 68 - - 21
94 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
95 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
96 109  Garderen, Tejay van van 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
97 106  Berg, Julius van den .. 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 43 - - 15
98 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 01'' 105 - - -
99 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 169 - - 47
100 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 3 11 - 3
101 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 2 8 - 2
102 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
103 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
104 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 02'' 4 21 - 4
105 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 167 - - 46
106 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 178 - - -
107 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
109 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
110 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 155 - - -
111 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
112 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 112 - - 33
113 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 9 26 - -
114 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
115 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 90 - - 28
116 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 159 - - -
117 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
118 138  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 158 - - -
119 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
120 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
121 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 118 - - 35
122 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 148 - - 42
123 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
124 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
126 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 136 - - -
127 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
128 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
129 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
130 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
131 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - 36
132 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - 22
133 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
134 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 137 - - 39
135 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 94 - - 29
136 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
137 128  Berg, Lars van den va.. 22  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 79 - - 24
138 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
139 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 162 13 3 -
140 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
141 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 156 - - 44
142 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
143 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 151 - - -
144 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
145 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 177 7 2 -
146 183  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
147 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
148 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 28 - - 9
149 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 53 - - 17
150 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 164 - - -
151 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
152 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 48 - - 16
153 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 175 - - 49
154 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
155 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 154 - - 43
156 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
157 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 127 - - 37
158 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 81 - - 25
159 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 168 - - -
160 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 98 - - 30
161 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - 13
162 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
163 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
164 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
165 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 108 - - 32
166 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
167 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 145 - - 41
168 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
169 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
170 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 166 - - 45
171 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
172 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
173 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
174 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
175 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 00'' 100 - 1 31
176 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 153 - - -
177 214  Kort, Koen de de 38  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
178 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 35'' 182 - - -
179 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 35'' 174 - - -
180 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 35'' 157 - - -
181 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 35'' 181 - - -
182 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team + 00' 45'' 180 - - -
183 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 33'' 183 - - -
DNS 147  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
139.6   Tricerro 1 36  Tagliani, Filippo  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -
2 66  Marengo, Umberto  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -
3 225  Gaviria, Fernando  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
4 81  Viviani, Elia  Cofidis 5 pts -
5 135  Pasqualon, Andrea  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -
6 71  Sagan, Peter  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
7 227  Richeze, Maximiliano  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
8 134  Minali, Riccardo  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -
152.8   Vercelli 1 3  Ganna, Filippo  Ineos Grenadiers - - 03''
2 91  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step - - 02''
3 95  Keisse, Iljo  Deceuninck - Quick-Step - - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
95.2   Montechiaro d'Asti (4C) 1 112  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -
2 36  Tagliani, Filippo  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -
3 66  Marengo, Umberto  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 13h 03' 27'' 54 19
15 134  Minali, Riccardo 26 4h 21' 09''
17 132  Hermans, Quinten 25 4h 21' 09''
22 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33 4h 21' 09''
2  Cofidis 13h 03' 27'' 57 20
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32 4h 21' 09''
21 83  Consonni, Simone 26 4h 21' 09''
33 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36 4h 21' 09''
3  UAE Team Emirates 13h 03' 27'' 58 7
11 226  Molano, Sebastián 26 4h 21' 09''
23 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38 4h 21' 09''
24 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26 4h 21' 09''
4  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 03' 27'' 60 16
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28 4h 21' 09''
28 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28 4h 21' 09''
31 24  Krieger, Alexander 29 4h 21' 09''
5  Trek - Segafredo 13h 03' 27'' 67 17
6 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24 4h 21' 09''
27 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26 4h 21' 09''
34 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36 4h 21' 09''
6  Team DSM 13h 03' 27'' 72 15
12 196  Kanter, Max 23 4h 21' 09''
25 194  Denz, Nico 27 4h 21' 09''
35 193  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 21' 09''
7  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 03' 27'' 73 23
7 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26 4h 21' 09''
26 65  Gabburo, Davide 28 4h 21' 09''
40 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 21' 09''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 03' 27'' 81 2
16 1  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 21' 09''
20 3  Ganna, Filippo 24 4h 21' 09''
45 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23 4h 21' 09''
9  Jumbo - Visma 13h 03' 27'' 82 1
4 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27 4h 21' 09''
18 154  Dekker, David 23 4h 21' 09''
60 158  Emden, Jos van 36 4h 21' 09''
10  Lotto - Soudal 13h 03' 27'' 85 14
10 161  Ewan, Caleb 26 4h 21' 09''
14 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27 4h 21' 09''
61 167  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 21' 09''
11  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 03' 27'' 89 5
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 4h 21' 09''
41 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29 4h 21' 09''
46 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29 4h 21' 09''
12  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 03' 27'' 98 11
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 21' 09''
42 77  Großschartner, Felix 27 4h 21' 09''
51 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36 4h 21' 09''
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 03' 27'' 112 4
9 144  Cimolai, Davide 31 4h 21' 09''
39 142  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 21' 09''
64 141  Martin, Dan 34 4h 21' 09''
14  EOLO-Kometa 13h 03' 27'' 142 21
13 111  Belletti, Manuel 35 4h 21' 09''
58 117  Ravasi, Edward 26 4h 21' 09''
71 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36 4h 21' 09''
15  Movistar Team 13h 03' 27'' 148 10
19 171  Soler, Marc 27 4h 21' 09''
62 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 21' 09''
67 178  Villella, Davide 29 4h 21' 09''
16  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 03' 27'' 156 18
8 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28 4h 21' 09''
29 18  Warbasse, Larry 30 4h 21' 09''
119 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 4h 21' 09''
17  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 03' 27'' 170 6
47 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 4h 21' 09''
53 43  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 21' 09''
70 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23 4h 21' 09''
18  EF Education - Nippo 13h 03' 27'' 176 9
54 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32 4h 21' 09''
59 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26 4h 21' 09''
63 101  Carthy, Hugh 26 4h 21' 09''
19  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 03' 27'' 178 3
49 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24 4h 21' 09''
50 92  Almeida, João 22 4h 21' 09''
79 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25 4h 21' 09''
20  Bahrain Victorious 13h 03' 27'' 206 8
56 55  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 21' 09''
72 51  Landa, Mikel 31 4h 21' 09''
78 53  Bilbao, Pello 31 4h 21' 09''
21  Team BikeExchange 13h 03' 27'' 247 12
77 182  Hepburn, Michael 29 4h 21' 09''
84 181  Yates, Simon 28 4h 21' 09''
86 185  Meyer, Cameron 33 4h 21' 09''
22  Groupama - FDJ 13h 03' 27'' 262 13
75 121  Molard, Rudy 31 4h 21' 09''
80 126  Seigle, Romain 26 4h 21' 09''
107 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29 4h 21' 09''
23  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 03' 27'' 280 22
65 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22 4h 21' 09''
99 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22 4h 21' 09''
116 32  Pellaud, Simon 28 4h 21' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 29' 53'' -
2 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 06'' + 00' 13'' -
3 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 09'' + 00' 16'' -
4 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 3
5 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 13'' + 00' 20'' - 1
6 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 14'' + 00' 21'' - 1
7 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 14'' + 00' 21'' - 1
8 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 15'' + 00' 22'' -
9 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 30' 18'' + 00' 25'' -
10 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 19'' + 00' 26'' -
11 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 20'' + 00' 27'' -
12 107  Bettiol, Alberto 27  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 22'' + 00' 29'' -
13 2  Castroviejo, Jonathan 34  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 23'' + 00' 30'' -
14 146  Dowsett, Alex 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 30' 23'' + 00' 30'' -
15 74  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 24'' + 00' 31'' -
16 228  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 25'' + 00' 32'' + 1
17 174  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 4h 30' 25'' + 00' 32'' - 1
18 165  Kluge, Roger 35  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 26'' + 00' 33'' -
19 145  De Marchi, Alessandro 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 30' 26'' + 00' 33'' -
20 43  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 27'' + 00' 34'' -
21 205  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 27'' + 00' 34'' -
22 222  Conti, Valério 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 27'' + 00' 34'' -
23 202  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
24 57  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
25 54  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
26 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
27 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
28 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
29 221  Formolo, Davide 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
30 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
31 182  Hepburn, Michael 29  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 30'' + 00' 37'' -
32 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 30'' + 00' 37'' -
33 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 32'' + 00' 39'' -
34 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 4h 30' 32'' + 00' 39'' -
35 101  Carthy, Hugh 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
36 53  Bilbao, Pello 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
37 181  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
38 56  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
39 97  Masnada, Fausto 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
40 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
41 126  Seigle, Romain 26  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
42 109  Garderen, Tejay van 32  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
43 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
44 77  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
45 44  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 36'' + 00' 43'' -
46 197  Roche, Nicholas 36  Team DSM 4h 30' 36'' + 00' 43'' -
47 121  Molard, Rudy 31  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 36'' + 00' 43'' + 1
48 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 36'' + 00' 43'' - 1
49 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
50 211  Nibali, Vincenzo 36  Trek - Segafredo 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
51 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
52 151  Bennett, George 31  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
53 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
54 216  Mollema, Bauke 34  Trek - Segafredo 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
55 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
56 171  Soler, Marc 27  Movistar Team 4h 30' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
57 192  Arndt, Nikias 29  Team DSM 4h 30' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
58 26  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
59 185  Meyer, Cameron 33  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 38'' + 00' 45'' -
60 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 38'' + 00' 45'' + 16
61 184  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' - 1
62 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' - 1
63 11  Gallopin, Tony 32  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' - 1
64 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' - 1
65 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 40'' + 00' 47'' - 1
66 142  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 30' 40'' + 00' 47'' - 1
67 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 40'' + 00' 47'' - 1
68 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 41'' + 00' 48'' + 1
69 183  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 41'' + 00' 48'' - 1
70 194  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 4h 30' 41'' + 00' 48'' -
71 105  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 41'' + 00' 48'' -
72 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 42'' + 00' 49'' -
73 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 4h 30' 42'' + 00' 49'' -
74 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 4h 30' 43'' + 00' 50'' + 15
75 104  Guerreiro, Ruben 26  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 43'' + 00' 50'' - 1
76 153  Bouwman, Koen 27  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 43'' + 00' 50'' - 1
77 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 44'' + 00' 51'' + 35
78 51  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 45'' + 00' 52'' - 1
79 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 45'' + 00' 52'' - 1
80 203  Frankiny, Kilian 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 45'' + 00' 52'' - 1
81 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
82 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
83 208  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
84 132  Hermans, Quinten 25  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
85 7  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
86 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
87 157  Martens, Paul 37  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
88 18  Warbasse, Larry 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
89 28  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 1
90 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 47'' + 00' 54'' -
91 193  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 4h 30' 48'' + 00' 55'' -
92 76  Fabbro, Matteo 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 48'' + 00' 55'' + 1
93 163  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 48'' + 00' 55'' + 1
94 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
95 17  Vendrame, Andrea 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
52  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
97 102  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
98 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' + 1
99 137  Taaramäe, Rein 34  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 30' 50'' + 00' 57'' + 2
100 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 4h 30' 50'' + 00' 57'' + 2
101 195  Hamilton, Chris 25  Team DSM 4h 30' 51'' + 00' 58'' + 2
102 75  Buchmann, Emanuel 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 51'' + 00' 58'' + 2
103 78  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 52'' + 00' 59'' + 3
104 213  Ciccone, Giulio 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 30' 52'' + 00' 59'' + 3
105 95  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 52'' + 00' 59'' + 6
106 141  Martin, Dan 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 30' 53'' + 01' 00'' + 2
107 123  Duchesne, Antoine 29  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 53'' + 01' 00'' + 3
108 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 4h 30' 54'' + 01' 01'' + 5
109 23  Janssens, Jimmy 31  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 54'' + 01' 01'' + 5
110 83  Consonni, Simone 26  Cofidis 4h 30' 54'' + 01' 01'' + 5
111 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' + 5
112 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' + 5
113 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' + 5
114 187  Schultz, Nick 26  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' + 5
115 27  Vermeersch, Gianni 28  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 57'' + 01' 04'' + 5
116 34  Ravanelli, Simone 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 30' 57'' + 01' 04'' + 5
117 113  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 4h 30' 57'' + 01' 04'' + 5
118 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 4h 30' 57'' + 01' 04'' + 5
119 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 30' 58'' + 01' 05'' + 5
120 15  Gougeard, Alexis 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 58'' + 01' 05'' + 5
121 96  Knox, James 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 58'' + 01' 05'' + 5
122 166  Marczyński, Tomasz 37  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 58'' + 01' 05'' + 5
123 84  Edet, Nicolas 33  Cofidis 4h 30' 59'' + 01' 06'' + 5
124 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 59'' + 01' 06'' + 5
125 87  Sabatini, Fabio 36  Cofidis 4h 31' 00'' + 01' 07'' + 5
126 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 00'' + 01' 07'' + 5
127 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4h 31' 00'' + 01' 07'' + 5
128 214  Kort, Koen de 38  Trek - Segafredo 4h 31' 01'' + 01' 08'' + 5
129 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 4h 31' 02'' + 01' 09'' + 5
130 131  Hirt, Jan 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 02'' + 01' 09'' + 5
131 215  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 26  Trek - Segafredo 4h 31' 02'' + 01' 09'' + 5
132 63  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 02'' + 01' 09'' + 5
133 178  Villella, Davide 29  Movistar Team 4h 31' 04'' + 01' 11'' + 5
134 224  Dombrowski, Joe 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 31' 05'' + 01' 12'' + 5
135 22  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 31' 05'' + 01' 12'' + 5
136 12  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 31' 05'' + 01' 12'' + 5
137 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 06'' + 01' 13'' + 5
138 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 31' 06'' + 01' 13'' + 5
139 136  Petilli, Simone 28  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 06'' + 01' 13'' + 5
140 172  Cataldo, Dario 36  Movistar Team 4h 31' 06'' + 01' 13'' + 6
141 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 4h 31' 07'' + 01' 14'' + 6
142 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 31' 07'' + 01' 14'' + 6
143 217  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 4h 31' 08'' + 01' 15'' + 6
144 24  Krieger, Alexander 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 31' 08'' + 01' 15'' + 6
145 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 09'' + 01' 16'' + 6
146 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 4h 31' 09'' + 01' 16'' + 6
147 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 31' 10'' + 01' 17'' + 7
148 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 4h 31' 10'' + 01' 17'' + 7
149 175  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 4h 31' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 7
150 116  Gavazzi, Francesco 36  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 7
151 35  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 29  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 7
152 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 12'' + 01' 19'' + 7
153 204  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 31  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 31' 12'' + 01' 19'' + 7
154 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 13'' + 01' 20'' + 7
155 212  Brambilla, Gianluca 33  Trek - Segafredo 4h 31' 14'' + 01' 21'' + 7
156 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 15'' + 01' 22'' + 7
157 125  Reichenbach, Sébastien 31  Groupama - FDJ 4h 31' 16'' + 01' 23'' - 90
158 138  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 17'' + 01' 24'' + 6
159 32  Pellaud, Simon 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 17'' + 01' 24'' + 6
160 133  Kreder, Wesley 30  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4h 31' 18'' + 01' 25'' + 6
161 82  Berhane, Natnael 30  Cofidis 4h 31' 19'' + 01' 26'' + 6
162 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 19'' + 01' 26'' + 6
163 117  Ravasi, Edward 26  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 20'' + 01' 27'' + 7
164 186  Nieve, Mikel 36  Team BikeExchange 4h 31' 20'' + 01' 27'' + 5
165 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 21'' + 01' 28'' + 6
166 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 22'' + 01' 29'' + 6
167 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 31' 22'' + 01' 29'' + 6
168 61  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 23'' + 01' 30'' + 6
169 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 24'' + 01' 31'' + 6
170 65  Gabburo, Davide 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 26'' + 01' 33'' + 6
171 62  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 26'' + 01' 33'' + 6
172 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 27'' + 01' 34'' + 6
173 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 28'' + 01' 35'' + 6
174 73  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 31' 28'' + 01' 35'' - 65
175 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 28'' + 01' 35'' + 5
176 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 4h 31' 29'' + 01' 36'' + 5
177 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 30'' + 01' 37'' + 5
178 148  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4h 31' 30'' + 01' 37'' + 5
179 46  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 31' 33'' + 01' 40'' + 5
180 177  Torres, Albert 31  Movistar Team 4h 31' 34'' + 01' 41'' - 80
181 122  Badilatti, Matteo 28  Groupama - FDJ 4h 31' 41'' + 01' 48'' - 36
182 58  Valls, Rafael 33  Bahrain Victorious 4h 31' 44'' + 01' 51'' - 29
183 98  Serry, Pieter 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 33' 21'' + 03' 28'' - 91
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Merlier, Tim 28  Alpecin - Fenix 50 pts
2 201  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 35 pts -15 pts
3 81  Viviani, Elia 32  Cofidis 30 pts -20 pts
4 156  Groenewegen, Dylan 27  Jumbo - Visma 18 pts -32 pts
5 71  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 17 pts -33 pts
6 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 15 pts -35 pts - 5
7 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -38 pts
8 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -38 pts - 6
9 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 12 pts -38 pts
10 64  Fiorelli, Filippo 26  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10 pts -40 pts
11 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 9 pts -41 pts - 8
12 16  Naesen, Lawrence 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -42 pts
13 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -42 pts
14 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7 pts -43 pts - 10
15 144  Cimolai, Davide 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -43 pts
16 93  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -44 pts - 11
17 225  Gaviria, Fernando 26  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -44 pts
18 161  Ewan, Caleb 26  Lotto - Soudal 6 pts -44 pts
19 158  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -45 pts - 13
20 226  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -45 pts
21 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -46 pts - 14
22 135  Pasqualon, Andrea 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 4 pts -46 pts
23 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 4 pts -46 pts
24 207  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -47 pts - 16
25 111  Belletti, Manuel 35  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts -47 pts
26 143  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -48 pts - 17
27 227  Richeze, Maximiliano 38  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -48 pts
28 162  De Buyst, Jasper 27  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -48 pts
29 134  Minali, Riccardo 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 2 pts -48 pts
30 5  Moscon, Gianni 27  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -49 pts - 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 3 pts
2 36  Tagliani, Filippo 25  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -1 pts
3 66  Marengo, Umberto 28  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Ganna, Filippo 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 29' 53'' -
2 152  Affini, Edoardo 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 06'' + 00' 13'' -
3 155  Foss, Tobias 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 09'' + 00' 16'' -
4 91  Evenepoel, Remco 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 92  Almeida, João 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 13'' + 00' 20'' - 1
6 41  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 20'' + 00' 27'' -
7 154  Dekker, David 23  Jumbo - Visma 4h 30' 28'' + 00' 35'' -
8 94  Honoré, Mikkel 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
9 42  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
10 47  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 29'' + 00' 36'' -
11 8  Sivakov, Pavel 23  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 30'' + 00' 37'' -
12 4  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 32'' + 00' 39'' -
13 173  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 4h 30' 32'' + 00' 39'' -
14 1  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
15 106  Berg, Julius van den 24  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 35'' + 00' 42'' -
16 103  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 4h 30' 36'' + 00' 43'' -
17 48  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
18 55  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 4h 30' 37'' + 00' 44'' -
19 206  Schmid, Mauro 21  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' -
20 25  Leysen, Senne 25  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 30' 39'' + 00' 46'' -
21 168  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 41'' + 00' 48'' -
22 14  Champoussin, Clément 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 4h 30' 42'' + 00' 49'' -
23 191  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM 4h 30' 42'' + 00' 49'' -
24 128  Berg, Lars van den 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 45'' + 00' 52'' -
25 6  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' -
26 164  Goossens, Kobe 25  Lotto - Soudal 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' -
27 223  Covi, Alessandro 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 30' 46'' + 00' 53'' -
28 72  Aleotti, Giovanni 21  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 30' 47'' + 00' 54'' -
29 127  Valter, Attila 22  Groupama - FDJ 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' -
30 188  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 4h 30' 49'' + 00' 56'' -
31 112  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 4h 30' 50'' + 00' 57'' -
32 198  Storer, Michael 24  Team DSM 4h 30' 54'' + 01' 01'' -
33 45  Pronskiy, Vadim 22  Astana - Premier Tech 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' -
34 218  Moschetti, Matteo 24  Trek - Segafredo 4h 30' 55'' + 01' 02'' -
35 86  Rochas, Rémy 24  Cofidis 4h 30' 57'' + 01' 04'' -
36 33  Ponomar, Andrii 18  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 30' 58'' + 01' 05'' -
37 85  Lafay, Victor 25  Cofidis 4h 31' 00'' + 01' 07'' -
38 196  Kanter, Max 23  Team DSM 4h 31' 02'' + 01' 09'' -
39 67  Zana, Filippo 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 06'' + 01' 13'' -
40 167  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 4h 31' 07'' + 01' 14'' -
41 114  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 09'' + 01' 16'' -
42 124  Guglielmi, Simon 23  Groupama - FDJ 4h 31' 10'' + 01' 17'' -
43 118  Rivi, Samuele 22  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 13'' + 01' 20'' -
44 37  Tesfazion, Natnael 21  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 15'' + 01' 22'' -
45 68  Zoccarato, Samuele 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 31' 22'' + 01' 29'' -
46 176  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 4h 31' 22'' + 01' 29'' -
47 31  Cepeda, Alexander 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 24'' + 01' 31'' -
48 38  Venchiarutti, Nicola 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4h 31' 27'' + 01' 34'' -
49 115  Fortunato, Lorenzo 25  EOLO-Kometa 4h 31' 28'' + 01' 35'' -
50 88  Viviani, Attilio 24  Cofidis 4h 31' 29'' + 01' 36'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 13h 30' 29'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 30' 38'' + 00' 09'' -
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 30' 42'' + 00' 13'' -
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 31' 07'' + 00' 38'' -
5  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 31' 10'' + 00' 41'' -
6  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 31' 16'' + 00' 47'' -
7  UAE Team Emirates 13h 31' 21'' + 00' 52'' -
8  Bahrain Victorious 13h 31' 30'' + 01' 01'' -
9  EF Education - Nippo 13h 31' 31'' + 01' 02'' -
10  Movistar Team 13h 31' 35'' + 01' 06'' -
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 31' 36'' + 01' 07'' -
12  Team BikeExchange 13h 31' 42'' + 01' 13'' -
13  Groupama - FDJ 13h 31' 52'' + 01' 23'' -
14  Lotto - Soudal 13h 31' 53'' + 01' 24'' -
15  Team DSM 13h 31' 55'' + 01' 26'' -
16  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 32' 03'' + 01' 34'' -
17  Trek - Segafredo 13h 32' 06'' + 01' 37'' -
18  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 32' 07'' + 01' 38'' -
19  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13h 32' 36'' + 02' 07'' -
20  Cofidis 13h 32' 38'' + 02' 09'' -
21  EOLO-Kometa 13h 32' 56'' + 02' 27'' -
22  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13h 33' 06'' + 02' 37'' -
23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 33' 27'' + 02' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media